2007 USMS Long Course Nationals Results

Event Results

Real time results (by event)

Searchable results

Download results by LMSC (in text files for newsletters)

Results by age group:

Women's Results:
W18-24 | W25-29 | W30-34 | W35-39 | W40-44 | W45-49 | W50-54 | W55-59 | W60-64 | W65-69 | W70-74 | W75-79 | W80-84 | W85-89 | W90-94

Men's Results:
M18-24 | M25-29 | M30-34 | M35-39 | M40-44 | M45-49 | M50-54 | M55-59 | M60-64 | M65-69 | M70-74 | M75-79 | M80-84 | M85-89 | M90-94

Relay Results:
Women's Relays | Men's Relays | Mixed Relays



Women 40-44 Results

Women 40-44 50 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     26.88   8/17/2003  Doelger, Maria D             
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Deal, Elisabeth Elliott        43  NCMS      30.30       29.94     11.00
  2  Wygal-Springer, Dianne L       41  ARIZ      30.50       30.34      9.00
  3  Elias-Williams, Maria L        43  UNAT      31.13       30.56      8.00
  4  Jacobson, Kendal R             41  TXLA      31.66       30.60      7.00
  5  Considine-Miller, Ellen A      44  WMST      30.56       30.94      6.00
  6  Price-Appelwick, Linda         44  UNAT      29.80       31.63      5.00
  7  Wendell, Nancy                 43  DAMM      30.53       31.68      4.00
  8  Houchens, Kris C               40   ISF      32.84       31.91      3.00
  9  Thalken, Kathleen              44  RICE      32.00       32.69      2.00
 10  Gray, Christina                41  DAMM      33.00       32.85      1.00
 11  Middlebrooks, Kelly A          40  RICE      33.51       34.42          
 12  Cordova, Julie H               43  SWYM      37.00       34.50          
 13  Brundage, Cheryl Y             40  SWYM      34.84       34.68          
 14  Fisher, Bonnie A               42   BSM      35.12       34.94          
 15  Gale, Alanna K                 40  WMST      36.90       36.58          
 16  Mod, Anna T                    44  RICE      32.50       36.82          
 17  Montgomery, Courtnay E         43  UNAT      39.00       38.18          
 18  Flanagan, Lourdes              43  WMST      38.51       38.55          
 19  Schulman, Melissa A            42   BSM      44.21       43.13          
 20  Smith, Lisa                    41  FAST      48.30       44.72          
---  Allen, Lisa J                  44  COTA      31.09          NS          
---  Anthony, Amber D               41  MOST      37.00          NS          
---  Goodwin, Stephanie L           41  WMST      41.00          NS          

Women 40-44 100 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     58.43   8/17/2003  Doelger, Maria D             
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Welting, Laureen               42   TOC    1:01.80     1:01.25     11.00
                29.43     1:01.25(31.82)
  2  Wygal-Springer, Dianne L       41  ARIZ    1:07.30     1:06.02      9.00
                31.73     1:06.02(34.29)
  3  Elias-Williams, Maria L        43  UNAT    1:08.72     1:06.15      8.00
                31.38     1:06.15(34.77)
  4  Deal, Elisabeth Elliott        43  NCMS    1:06.30     1:06.85      7.00
                32.51     1:06.85(34.34)
  5  Considine-Miller, Ellen A      44  WMST    1:07.46     1:07.73      6.00
                32.59     1:07.73(35.14)
  6  Wendell, Nancy                 43  DAMM    1:08.20     1:08.99      5.00
                33.03     1:08.99(35.96)
  7  Houchens, Kris C               40   ISF    1:10.90     1:10.24      4.00
                34.60     1:10.24(35.64)
  8  Gray, Christina                41  DAMM    1:12.96     1:10.77      3.00
                34.54     1:10.77(36.23)
  9  Middlebrooks, Kelly A          40  RICE    1:14.13     1:14.41      2.00
                35.63     1:14.41(38.78)
 10  Thalken, Kathleen              44  RICE    1:10.25     1:14.88      1.00
                35.57     1:14.88(39.31)
 11  Gale, Alanna K                 40  WMST    1:28.30     1:25.70          
                37.56     1:25.70(48.14)
 12  Stone, Diane D                 44  FCST    1:30.00     1:26.55          
                41.60     1:26.55(44.95)
 13  Montgomery, Courtnay E         43  UNAT    1:30.00     1:27.69          
                42.01     1:27.69(45.68)
 14  Flanagan, Lourdes              43  WMST    1:33.32     1:31.30          
                43.69     1:31.30(47.61)
---  Allen, Lisa J                  44  COTA    1:11.48          NS          
---  Mod, Anna T                    44  RICE    1:08.90          NS          
---  Price-Appelwick, Linda         44  UNAT    1:07.70          NS          

Women 40-44 200 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:09.00   5/25/2003  Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn        
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Welting, Laureen               42   TOC    2:16.80     2:14.49     11.00
                31.40     1:06.07(34.67)    1:40.93(34.86)    2:14.49(33.56)
  2  Gellatly, Jill E               40  WMST    2:22.50     2:17.67      9.00
                32.77     1:07.30(34.53)    1:42.63(35.33)    2:17.67(35.04)
  3  Shuck, Susie                   42   ISF    2:29.49     2:23.74      8.00
                32.99     1:08.88(35.89)    1:46.38(37.50)    2:23.74(37.36)
  4  Elias-Williams, Maria L        43  UNAT    2:30.94     2:24.14      7.00
                33.17     1:09.02(35.85)    1:46.93(37.91)    2:24.14(37.21)
  5  Wygal-Springer, Dianne L       41  ARIZ    2:30.50     2:28.16      6.00
                34.80     1:12.39(37.59)    1:50.87(38.48)    2:28.16(37.29)
  6  Gebhart, Janis R               42  WMST    2:33.60     2:29.53      5.00
                35.11     1:13.28(38.17)    1:51.34(38.06)    2:29.53(38.19)
  7  Jacobson, Kendal R             41  TXLA    2:38.68     2:30.99      4.00
                33.57     1:10.69(37.12)    1:51.42(40.73)    2:30.99(39.57)
  8  Wendell, Nancy                 43  DAMM    2:26.35     2:31.59      3.00
                34.19     1:12.35(38.16)    1:52.91(40.56)    2:31.59(38.68)
  9  Middlebrooks, Kelly A          40  RICE    2:38.68     2:40.67      2.00
                36.17     1:16.61(40.44)    1:58.89(42.28)    2:40.67(41.78)
 10  Gray, Christina                41  DAMM    2:42.66     2:40.74      1.00
                37.87     1:18.71(40.84)    2:00.00(41.29)    2:40.74(40.74)
 11  Thomas, Marianne R             44  NITR    3:32.67     3:25.71          
                49.38     1:41.93(52.55)    2:35.43(53.50)    3:25.71(50.28)
---  Price-Appelwick, Linda         44  UNAT    2:16.20          NS          

Women 40-44 400 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   4:28.24   8/11/2002  Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn        
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Welting, Laureen               42   TOC    4:55.50     4:43.69     11.00
                32.59     1:08.61(36.02)    1:44.89(36.28)    2:21.16(36.27)
        2:57.71(36.55)    3:33.32(35.61)    4:08.62(35.30)    4:43.69(35.07)
  2  Gellatly, Jill E               40  WMST    4:55.50     4:49.32      9.00
                33.97     1:09.38(35.41)    1:45.43(36.05)    2:22.07(36.64)
        2:58.68(36.61)    3:35.77(37.09)    4:12.75(36.98)    4:49.32(36.57)
  3  Shuck, Susie                   42   ISF    5:16.60     5:04.73      8.00
                35.47     1:13.24(37.77)    1:51.72(38.48)    2:30.51(38.79)
        3:09.17(38.66)    3:47.98(38.81)    4:26.92(38.94)    5:04.73(37.81)
  4  Elias-Williams, Maria L        43  UNAT    5:20.73     5:07.36      7.00
                35.19     1:13.43(38.24)    1:52.80(39.37)    2:32.42(39.62)
        3:11.31(38.89)    3:50.74(39.43)    4:29.63(38.89)    5:07.36(37.73)
  5  Friedlander, Rebecca L         41   CMS    5:24.97     5:10.55      6.00
                35.15     1:13.25(38.10)    1:52.37(39.12)    2:32.26(39.89)
        3:11.78(39.52)    3:51.80(40.02)    4:31.44(39.64)    5:10.55(39.11)
  6  Gebhart, Janis R               42  WMST    5:20.00     5:12.36      5.00
                36.23     1:15.67(39.44)    1:55.27(39.60)    2:35.19(39.92)
        3:14.32(39.13)    3:53.78(39.46)    4:33.08(39.30)    5:12.36(39.28)
  7  Wendell, Nancy                 43  DAMM    5:16.80     5:31.43      4.00
                35.47     1:15.51(40.04)    1:56.68(41.17)    2:38.66(41.98)
        3:21.76(43.10)    4:04.72(42.96)    4:48.52(43.80)    5:31.43(42.91)
  8  Gray, Christina                41  DAMM    5:28.00     5:46.60      3.00
                37.06     1:18.30(41.24)    2:02.25(43.95)    2:46.71(44.46)
        3:32.47(45.76)    4:17.41(44.94)    5:02.65(45.24)    5:46.60(43.95)
  9  Cordova, Julie H               43  SWYM    7:30.00     6:05.52      2.00
                42.33     1:28.03(45.70)    2:14.90(46.87)    3:01.60(46.70)
        3:48.59(46.99)    4:34.96(46.37)    5:20.82(45.86)    6:05.52(44.70)
 10  Helm, Mary M                   41   SMS    5:40.00     6:10.57      1.00
                41.15     1:26.72(45.57)    2:13.32(46.60)    3:00.56(47.24)
        3:49.05(48.49)    4:36.74(47.69)    5:24.94(48.20)    6:10.57(45.63)

Women 40-44 800 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   9:24.77   9/29/2003  Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn        
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Welting, Laureen               42   TOC    9:55.00     9:55.83     11.00
                33.86     1:10.97(37.11)    1:48.77(37.80)    2:26.74(37.97)
                        3:42.19(1:15.45)    4:20.27(38.08)    4:57.97(37.70)
        5:35.92(37.95)    6:13.86(37.94)                    7:29.87(1:16.01)
        8:07.69(37.82)    8:44.82(37.13)    9:21.20(36.38)    9:55.83(34.63)
  2  Friedlander, Rebecca L         41   CMS   11:11.41    10:37.77      9.00
                28.99     1:15.42(46.43)    1:48.93(33.51)    2:35.58(46.65)
        3:11.57(35.99)    3:56.21(44.64)    4:32.51(36.30)    5:17.08(44.57)
        5:56.59(39.51)    6:38.34(41.75)    7:15.67(37.33)    7:59.26(43.59)
        8:37.45(38.19)    9:19.48(42.03)    9:57.85(38.37)   10:37.77(39.92)
  3  Gebhart, Janis R               42  WMST   10:56.00    10:50.30      8.00
                35.71     1:14.68(38.97)    1:54.74(40.06)    2:35.35(40.61)
        3:16.13(40.78)    3:57.37(41.24)    4:38.75(41.38)    5:20.16(41.41)
        6:01.48(41.32)    6:42.12(40.64)    7:16.08(33.96)    8:04.68(48.60)
        8:38.67(33.99)    9:28.36(49.69)   10:09.87(41.51)   10:50.30(40.43)
  4  Smith, Lisa                    41  FAST   16:00.00    17:24.99      7.00
                56.72   2:02.23(1:05.51)  3:08.70(1:06.47)  4:15.63(1:06.93)
      5:22.01(1:06.38)  6:27.78(1:05.77)  7:31.77(1:03.99)  8:41.16(1:09.39)
      9:47.53(1:06.37) 10:54.82(1:07.29) 12:01.83(1:07.01) 13:09.05(1:07.22)
     14:15.33(1:06.28) 15:20.21(1:04.88) 16:24.54(1:04.33) 17:24.99(1:00.45)

Women 40-44 1500 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):  17:56.52   8/11/2003  Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn        
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Gellatly, Jill E               40  WMST   19:19.00    19:03.69     11.00
                34.08     1:10.66(36.58)    1:47.67(37.01)    2:25.21(37.54)
        3:03.01(37.80)    3:40.91(37.90)    4:18.72(37.81)    4:56.77(38.05)
        5:35.19(38.42)    6:13.13(37.94)    6:51.64(38.51)    7:29.96(38.32)
        8:08.92(38.96)    8:47.26(38.34)    9:25.86(38.60)   10:03.97(38.11)
       10:42.39(38.42)   11:20.70(38.31)   11:59.55(38.85)   12:38.02(38.47)
       13:16.73(38.71)   13:55.28(38.55)   14:34.03(38.75)   15:12.75(38.72)
       15:51.73(38.98)   16:30.11(38.38)   17:08.92(38.81)   17:47.59(38.67)
       18:25.86(38.27)   19:03.69(37.83)
  2  Elias-Williams, Maria L        43  UNAT   21:08.54    20:16.58      9.00
                35.89     1:15.39(39.50)    1:56.07(40.68)    2:36.71(40.64)
        3:17.45(40.74)    3:58.40(40.95)    4:39.57(41.17)    5:20.81(41.24)
        6:01.95(41.14)    6:42.83(40.88)    7:23.82(40.99)    8:04.79(40.97)
      9:12.58(1:07.79)    9:26.38(13.80)   10:07.86(41.48)   10:48.18(40.32)
     11:52.57(1:04.39)   12:10.15(17.58)   12:51.63(41.48)   13:32.50(40.87)
       14:13.84(41.34)   14:54.34(40.50)   15:35.16(40.82)   16:15.52(40.36)
       16:56.91(41.39)   17:37.17(40.26)   18:18.42(41.25)   18:58.81(40.39)
       19:39.33(40.52)   20:16.58(37.25)
  3  Wendell, Nancy                 43  DAMM   21:19.76    22:39.26      8.00
                37.29     1:18.19(40.90)    1:59.80(41.61)    2:44.03(44.23)
        3:28.63(44.60)    4:12.71(44.08)    4:56.50(43.79)    5:42.42(45.92)
        6:18.22(35.80)    7:12.75(54.53)    7:58.95(46.20)    8:44.19(45.24)
        9:30.37(46.18)   10:16.12(45.75)   11:02.73(46.61)   11:48.56(45.83)
       12:35.22(46.66)   13:21.67(46.45)   14:07.02(45.35)   14:54.48(47.46)
       15:40.75(46.27)   16:26.71(45.96)   17:12.00(45.29)   17:59.50(47.50)
       18:47.03(47.53)   19:33.61(46.58)   20:19.58(45.97)   21:07.31(47.73)
       21:54.16(46.85)   22:39.26(45.10)

Women 40-44 50 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     32.19   5/26/2002  Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn        
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Gebhart, Janis R               42  WMST      37.80       35.04     11.00
  2  Bunch, Brigid J                44  ARIZ      36.30       36.26      9.00
  3  Cowand, Carol R                44  RICE      37.24       40.24      8.00
  4  Thalken, Kathleen              44  RICE      37.50       42.27      7.00
  5  Montgomery, Courtnay E         43  UNAT      42.00       47.74      6.00
  6  Stone, Diane D                 44  FCST    1:00.00       50.15      5.00
---  Allen, Lisa J                  44  COTA      37.84          NS          

Women 40-44 100 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:07.69    6/8/2003  Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn        
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Gellatly, Jill E               40  WMST    1:17.50     1:13.17     11.00
                36.69     1:13.17(36.48)
  2  Gebhart, Janis R               42  WMST    1:21.70     1:16.63      9.00
                 0.00   1:16.63(1:16.63)
  3  Bunch, Brigid J                44  ARIZ    1:16.30     1:19.03      8.00
                37.42     1:19.03(41.61)
  4  Thomas, Marianne R             44  NITR    2:02.30     1:58.62      7.00
              1:00.21     1:58.62(58.41)
---  Allen, Lisa J                  44  COTA    1:27.85          NS          

Women 40-44 200 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:23.64   5/25/2003  Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn        
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Gellatly, Jill E               40  WMST    2:39.50     2:35.37     11.00
                37.85     1:16.71(38.86)    1:56.75(40.04)    2:35.37(38.62)
  2  Bunch, Brigid J                44  ARIZ    2:46.30     2:44.33      9.00
                37.43     1:18.13(40.70)    2:01.22(43.09)    2:44.33(43.11)
  3  Gebhart, Janis R               42  WMST    2:53.80     2:44.41      8.00
                 0.00   1:20.21(1:20.21)    2:02.71(42.50)    2:44.41(41.70)
  4  Bennett, Sarah L               44  FLAQ    4:00.12     3:59.41      7.00
                54.86   1:55.08(1:00.22)  2:58.09(1:03.01)  3:59.41(1:01.32)
---  Allen, Lisa J                  44  COTA    3:10.00          NS          

Women 40-44 50 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     33.25   7/23/2006  von der Lippe, Susan         
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Jacobson, Kendal R             41  TXLA      43.35       38.59     11.00
  2  Considine-Miller, Ellen A      44  WMST      38.46       39.00      9.00
  3  Hays, Amy C                    42   ISF      45.13       39.67      8.00
  4  Cowand, Carol R                44  RICE      41.55       41.43      7.00
  5  Paiva, Maria Tereza            42  FLAQ      44.26       43.53      6.00
  6  Scott, Leslie                  43   TGM      44.30       43.62      5.00
  7  Helm, Mary M                   41   SMS      45.10       44.27      4.00
  8  Gray, Christina                41  DAMM      45.38       44.49      3.00
  9  Flanagan, Lourdes              43  WMST      56.43       51.28      2.00
 10  Stone, Diane D                 44  FCST    1:06.00       52.12      1.00
---  Anthony, Amber D               41  MOST      48.00          NS          

Women 40-44 100 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:13.34   6/18/2006  Von Der Lippe, Susan G       
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Jacobson, Kendal R             41  TXLA    1:29.71     1:24.40     11.00
                40.29     1:24.40(44.11)
  2  Considine-Miller, Ellen A      44  WMST    1:28.10     1:28.15      9.00
                41.67     1:28.15(46.48)
  3  Kupan, Cheryl A                43   NEM    1:30.22     1:28.95      8.00
                43.46     1:28.95(45.49)
  4  Bunch, Brigid J                44  ARIZ    1:30.30     1:30.81      7.00
                42.36     1:30.81(48.45)
  5  Paiva, Maria Tereza            42  FLAQ    1:35.76     1:35.03      6.00
                45.01     1:35.03(50.02)
  6  Scott, Leslie                  43   TGM    1:36.50     1:35.98      5.00
                45.23     1:35.98(50.75)
  7  Helm, Mary M                   41   SMS    1:41.77     1:39.18      4.00
                45.39     1:39.18(53.79)
  8  Rivas, Alexandra E             42  FLAQ    1:32.00     1:42.65      3.00
                48.12     1:42.65(54.53)
  9  Schulman, Melissa A            42   BSM    2:19.08     2:33.89      2.00
              1:10.95   2:33.89(1:22.94)
---  Cowand, Carol R                44  RICE    1:30.51          NS          

Women 40-44 200 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:38.44    8/9/2006  von der Lippe, Susan         
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Jacobson, Kendal R             41  TXLA    3:09.78     3:03.81     11.00
                41.91     1:28.03(46.12)    2:15.79(47.76)    3:03.81(48.02)
  2  Hays, Amy C                    42   ISF    3:38.38     3:07.42      9.00
                42.21     1:29.36(47.15)    2:18.90(49.54)    3:07.42(48.52)
  3  Shuck, Susie                   42   ISF    3:25.99     3:13.25      8.00
                44.16     1:32.49(48.33)    2:23.41(50.92)    3:13.25(49.84)
  4  Bunch, Brigid J                44  ARIZ    3:12.30     3:14.57      7.00
                44.22     1:33.47(49.25)    2:24.27(50.80)    3:14.57(50.30)
  5  Kupan, Cheryl A                43   NEM    3:12.78     3:16.87      6.00
                46.63     1:37.46(50.83)    2:27.81(50.35)    3:16.87(49.06)
  6  Paiva, Maria Tereza            42  FLAQ    3:34.77     3:21.49      5.00
                46.00     1:37.10(51.10)    2:29.79(52.69)    3:21.49(51.70)
  7  Scott, Leslie                  43   TGM    3:25.50     3:24.21      4.00
                45.96     1:38.26(52.30)    2:31.83(53.57)    3:24.21(52.38)
  8  Rivas, Alexandra E             42  FLAQ    3:25.00     3:43.35      3.00
                48.50     1:44.24(55.74)    2:43.59(59.35)    3:43.35(59.76)
  9  Bennett, Sarah L               44  FLAQ    4:02.74     3:52.28      2.00
                54.76     1:53.21(58.45)  2:54.55(1:01.34)    3:52.28(57.73)
---  Cowand, Carol R                44  RICE    3:12.00          NS          
---  Helm, Mary M                   41   SMS    3:38.10          NS          

Women 40-44 50 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     28.62    8/6/2006  Von Der Lippe, Susan G       
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Wygal-Springer, Dianne L       41  ARIZ      32.30       32.37     11.00
  2  Deal, Elisabeth Elliott        43  NCMS      30.30       32.46      9.00
  3  Price-Appelwick, Linda         44  UNAT      32.30       33.73      8.00
  4  Wendell, Nancy                 43  DAMM      33.02       34.32      7.00
  5  Elias-Williams, Maria L        43  UNAT      36.29       34.55      6.00
  6  Kupan, Cheryl A                43   NEM      34.20       35.01      5.00
  7  Gray, Christina                41  DAMM      36.43       35.05      4.00
  8  Considine-Miller, Ellen A      44  WMST      34.36       35.76      3.00
  9  Brundage, Cheryl Y             40  SWYM      40.00       38.18      2.00
 10  Scott, Leslie                  43   TGM      39.00       38.69      1.00
 11  Fisher, Bonnie A               42   BSM      40.08       40.02          
 12  Thomas, Marianne R             44  NITR      57.22       54.73          
 13  Schulman, Melissa A            42   BSM      58.29       56.37          
---  Allen, Lisa J                  44  COTA      34.48          NS          
---  Anthony, Amber D               41  MOST      40.00          NS          
---  Cowand, Carol R                44  RICE      35.50          NS          
---  Houchens, Kris C               40   ISF      36.39          NS          

Women 40-44 100 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:03.38    8/7/2006  Von Der Lippe, Susan G       
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Wygal-Springer, Dianne L       41  ARIZ    1:12.90     1:12.38     11.00
                34.30     1:12.38(38.08)
  2  Deal, Elisabeth Elliott        43  NCMS    1:15.10     1:15.77      9.00
                35.92     1:15.77(39.85)
  3  Kupan, Cheryl A                43   NEM    1:16.33     1:17.48      8.00
                36.87     1:17.48(40.61)
  4  Rivas, Alexandra E             42  FLAQ    1:19.00     1:24.35      7.00
                38.76     1:24.35(45.59)
  5  Brundage, Cheryl Y             40  SWYM    1:29.24     1:25.89      6.00
                39.90     1:25.89(45.99)
  6  Mod, Anna T                    44  RICE    1:15.50     1:46.91      5.00
                48.47     1:46.91(58.44)
---  Price-Appelwick, Linda         44  UNAT    1:11.10          NS          

Women 40-44 200 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:24.77   8/17/2003  Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn        
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Shuck, Susie                   42   ISF    2:47.06     2:43.66     11.00
                35.81     1:15.23(39.42)    1:57.47(42.24)    2:43.66(46.19)
  2  Friedlander, Rebecca L         41   CMS    2:57.10     2:52.35      9.00
                38.71     1:21.50(42.79)    2:07.05(45.55)    2:52.35(45.30)
  3  Deal, Elisabeth Elliott        43  NCMS    2:58.00     3:04.83      8.00
                40.10     1:28.94(48.84)    2:19.42(50.48)    3:04.83(45.41)
  4  Rivas, Alexandra E             42  FLAQ    3:10.00     3:15.77      7.00
                40.07     1:25.64(45.57)    2:19.43(53.79)    3:15.77(56.34)

Women 40-44 200 Meter Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:25.03    8/5/2007  von der Lippe, Susan         
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Welting, Laureen               42   TOC    2:35.65     2:34.27     11.00
                34.05     1:14.93(40.88)    1:59.93(45.00)    2:34.27(34.34)
  2  Gellatly, Jill E               40  WMST    2:39.50     2:37.26      9.00
                35.52     1:14.49(38.97)    2:01.85(47.36)    2:37.26(35.41)
  3  Shuck, Susie                   42   ISF    2:50.64     2:44.99      8.00
                34.90     1:17.76(42.86)    2:08.16(50.40)    2:44.99(36.83)
  4  Jacobson, Kendal R             41  TXLA    2:54.61     2:45.63      7.00
                34.95     1:19.67(44.72)    2:07.33(47.66)    2:45.63(38.30)
  5  Wygal-Springer, Dianne L       41  ARIZ    2:51.50     2:46.11      6.00
                33.43     1:17.86(44.43)    2:08.54(50.68)    2:46.11(37.57)
  6  Kupan, Cheryl A                43   NEM    2:50.54     2:48.80      5.00
                36.04     1:20.77(44.73)    2:10.65(49.88)    2:48.80(38.15)
  7  Considine-Miller, Ellen A      44  WMST    3:00.29     3:00.85      4.00
                37.67     1:26.23(48.56)    2:19.02(52.79)    3:00.85(41.83)
  8  Paiva, Maria Tereza            42  FLAQ    3:08.73     3:05.98      3.00
                39.04                     2:22.47(1:43.43)    3:05.98(43.51)
  9  Scott, Leslie                  43   TGM    3:14.20     3:11.70      2.00
                41.37     1:33.13(51.76)    2:27.16(54.03)    3:11.70(44.54)
 10  Fisher, Bonnie A               42   BSM    3:20.69     3:14.67      1.00
                40.95     1:32.40(51.45)    2:31.04(58.64)    3:14.67(43.63)
 11  Mod, Anna T                    44  RICE    3:04.50     3:42.79          
                47.91     1:45.28(57.37)  2:49.88(1:04.60)    3:42.79(52.91)
---  Cowand, Carol R                44  RICE    2:49.76          NS          
---  Hays, Amy C                    42   ISF    3:06.56          NS          

Women 40-44 400 Meter Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   5:09.83    8/1/2004  Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn        
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Welting, Laureen               42   TOC    5:31.00     5:28.19     11.00
                34.34     1:12.68(38.34)    1:58.43(45.75)    2:41.20(42.77)
        3:28.24(47.04)    4:15.93(47.69)    4:52.17(36.24)    5:28.19(36.02)
  2  Shuck, Susie                   42   ISF    5:49.98     5:46.40      9.00
                35.72     1:15.65(39.93)    2:01.84(46.19)    2:47.43(45.59)
        3:39.05(51.62)    4:30.40(51.35)    5:08.36(37.96)    5:46.40(38.04)
  3  Friedlander, Rebecca L         41   CMS    6:24.03     6:07.97      8.00
                38.30     1:21.69(43.39)    2:12.33(50.64)                  
      3:56.11(1:43.78)    4:51.62(55.51)    5:30.51(38.89)    6:07.97(37.46)
  4  Kupan, Cheryl A                43   NEM    6:15.02     6:15.50      7.00
                37.66     1:21.07(43.41)    2:12.41(51.34)    3:02.76(50.35)
        3:56.88(54.12)    4:52.16(55.28)    5:34.61(42.45)    6:15.50(40.89)
  5  Paiva, Maria Tereza            42  FLAQ    6:49.77     6:38.56      6.00
                41.21     1:32.17(50.96)    2:27.52(55.35)    3:20.72(53.20)
        4:14.37(53.65)    5:08.51(54.14)    5:54.92(46.41)    6:38.56(43.64)
  6  Helm, Mary M                   41   SMS    7:02.59     7:02.09      5.00
                43.37     1:36.40(53.03)    2:35.15(58.75)  3:48.56(1:13.41)
        4:28.69(40.13)    5:28.49(59.80)    6:17.35(48.86)    7:02.09(44.74)
  7  Bennett, Sarah L               44  FLAQ    8:35.75     8:03.86      4.00
                56.67   2:04.03(1:07.36)  3:06.13(1:02.10)  4:11.72(1:05.59)
      5:18.22(1:06.50)  6:21.95(1:03.73)    7:13.71(51.76)    8:03.86(50.15)
---  Bunch, Brigid J                44  ARIZ    6:23.30          NS          
---  Mod, Anna T                    44  RICE    6:43.90          NS          
Sponsor #59Sponsor #49Sponsor #43Sponsor #61Sponsor #60
Sponsor #62Sponsor #25Sponsor #42Sponsor #20Sponsor #41
Sponsor #14Sponsor #36Sponsor #29