2007 USMS Long Course Nationals Results

Event Results

Real time results (by event)

Searchable results

Download results by LMSC (in text files for newsletters)

Results by age group:

Women's Results:
W18-24 | W25-29 | W30-34 | W35-39 | W40-44 | W45-49 | W50-54 | W55-59 | W60-64 | W65-69 | W70-74 | W75-79 | W80-84 | W85-89 | W90-94

Men's Results:
M18-24 | M25-29 | M30-34 | M35-39 | M40-44 | M45-49 | M50-54 | M55-59 | M60-64 | M65-69 | M70-74 | M75-79 | M80-84 | M85-89 | M90-94

Relay Results:
Women's Relays | Men's Relays | Mixed Relays



Men 35-39 Results

Men 35-39 50 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     24.02   8/23/1998  Lilley, James E              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Ross, Michael S                39   NEM      24.41       24.73     11.00
  2  Blessing, Tyler J              35  TXLA      24.97       24.79      9.00
  3  Mull, Alec                     35  MICH      24.95       24.91      8.00
  4  Kelsey, Allan                  39  WMST      25.85       25.54      7.00
  5  Orris, Ron                     35  UNAT      26.18       25.68      6.00
  6  Huggins, Dale R                35   AGM      26.41       25.93      5.00
  7  Carrico, Matthew K             38   GBM      26.89       25.98      4.00
  8  Gallagher, Michael R           36   NEM      27.65       26.05      3.00
  9  Farrell, Andrew J              37  NCMS      25.78       26.29      2.00
 10  Nordmann, Michael T            35  WMST      28.09       26.73      1.00
 11  Mc Kay, Matthew G              36   TOC      29.20       26.82          
 12  Varela, Esteban                38  DAMM      26.00       26.83          
 13  Miller, Brian                  35  RIDG      27.80       27.36          
 14  Bowie, Robert N                35  UNAT      27.74       27.40          
 15  Lage, Terry L                  39  GOLD      26.97       27.41          
 16  Andreades, Stephen A           35  FLAQ      27.71       27.43          
 17  Cambias, Rob J                 39   SMS      27.77       27.45          
 18  Hutchinson, Bryan W            35  UNAT      28.65       28.08          
 19  Chadick, Kelly A               38   SMS      28.89       28.21          
 19  Gill, Mark A                   39   SKY      27.31       28.21          
 21  Sanders, Drew Y                37   TOC      30.12       30.22          
 22  Ibarra, Juan C                 36   POY      29.10       30.32          
 23  Stock, Tiago O                 35  RMST      31.11       30.96          
 24  Carlson, John                  36  RMST      29.60       31.17          
 25  Fair, Steven L                 39  GCPS      36.17       32.05          
---  Bell, Ryan J                   38   AWJ      27.47          NS          
---  Webster, Brian Y               36  SWYM      47.00          NS          
---  Hochstein, Erik                39   TYR      25.00          NS          

Men 35-39 100 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     51.49   7/16/1995  Gaines, Rowdy                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Ross, Michael S                39   NEM      52.74       53.08     11.00
                25.52       53.08(27.56)
  2  Wattles, Frank E               37  UNAT      54.18       54.08      9.00
                25.34       54.08(28.74)
  3  Blessing, Tyler J              35  TXLA      55.16       54.40      8.00
                26.11       54.40(28.29)
  4  Farrell, Andrew J              37  NCMS      55.84       57.10      7.00
                27.58       57.10(29.52)
  5  Kelsey, Allan                  39  WMST      57.25       57.27      6.00
                27.38       57.27(29.89)
  6  Huggins, Dale R                35   AGM      59.50       57.78      5.00
                27.63       57.78(30.15)
  7  Varela, Esteban                38  DAMM      57.00       58.08      4.00
                27.09       58.08(30.99)
  8  Gallagher, Michael R           36   NEM    1:00.00       58.55      3.00
                28.63       58.55(29.92)
  9  Waldhart, Chris J              35  MOST      59.03       58.84      2.00
                28.53       58.84(30.31)
 10  Lage, Terry L                  39  GOLD      59.90       59.48      1.00
                28.65       59.48(30.83)
 11  Mc Kay, Matthew G              36   TOC    1:03.00     1:00.13          
                29.39     1:00.13(30.74)
 12  Andreades, Stephen A           35  FLAQ    1:02.36     1:00.14          
                28.73     1:00.14(31.41)
 13  Bowie, Robert N                35  UNAT    1:00.68     1:00.20          
                28.28     1:00.20(31.92)
 14  Miller, Brian                  35  RIDG    1:01.06     1:00.34          
                28.83     1:00.34(31.51)
 15  Hutchinson, Bryan W            35  UNAT    1:03.56     1:01.33          
                29.67     1:01.33(31.66)
 16  Gill, Mark A                   39   SKY    1:02.07     1:01.53          
                29.24     1:01.53(32.29)
 17  Houchens, Jeremy               37   ISF    1:02.50     1:01.76          
                29.51     1:01.76(32.25)
 18  Cambias, Rob J                 39   SMS    1:04.49     1:03.50          
                29.45     1:03.50(34.05)
 19  Chadick, Kelly A               38   SMS    1:07.33     1:03.56          
                29.98     1:03.56(33.58)
 20  Sanders, Drew Y                37   TOC    1:06.10     1:06.62          
                31.71     1:06.62(34.91)
 21  Ward, Frank A                  38  TXLA    1:05.00     1:09.16          
                31.27     1:09.16(37.89)
 22  Stock, Tiago O                 35  RMST    1:14.11     1:12.83          
                33.48     1:12.83(39.35)
 23  Lopez, Jose                    36   DCA    1:09.37     1:16.90          
                36.72     1:16.90(40.18)
 24  Webster, Brian Y               36  SWYM    2:21.00     1:41.14          
                42.73     1:41.14(58.41)
---  Bell, Ryan J                   38   AWJ    1:02.51          NS          
---  Hochstein, Erik                39   TYR      54.50          NS          
---  Campbell, Geoff E              37  WMST      59.54          NS          

Men 35-39 200 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:52.84    8/6/2006  Pyshnenko, Vlad              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Farrell, Andrew J              37  NCMS    2:02.73     2:04.04     11.00
                28.40       59.68(31.28)    1:31.85(32.17)    2:04.04(32.19)
  2  Miller, Brian                  35  RIDG    2:14.31     2:13.28      9.00
                31.07     1:04.79(33.72)    1:38.70(33.91)    2:13.28(34.58)
  3  Andreades, Stephen A           35  FLAQ    2:18.36     2:13.71      8.00
                30.90     1:04.81(33.91)    1:39.34(34.53)    2:13.71(34.37)
  4  Bowie, Robert N                35  UNAT    2:17.17     2:14.62      7.00
                32.34     1:06.63(34.29)    1:41.34(34.71)    2:14.62(33.28)
  5  Bleamaster, Leslie F           37  MOST    2:12.00     2:18.78      6.00
                31.13     1:05.90(34.77)    1:42.20(36.30)    2:18.78(36.58)
  6  Sax, William C                 38  GMUP    2:23.34     2:20.63      5.00
                32.22     1:08.85(36.63)    1:44.96(36.11)    2:20.63(35.67)
  7  Murphy, Liam N                 35  NOVA    2:20.99     2:25.20      4.00
                33.29     1:09.65(36.36)    1:47.33(37.68)    2:25.20(37.87)
  8  Lopez, Jose                    36   DCA    2:37.65     3:01.50      3.00
                41.06     1:27.12(46.06)    2:15.74(48.62)    3:01.50(45.76)
---  Rosinski, Thomas J             37   CMS    2:07.50          NS          
---  Lage, Terry L                  39  GOLD    2:18.00          NS          
---  Rieckehoff, German A           36  SYSM    2:07.80          NS          
---  Hochstein, Erik                39   TYR    1:58.00          NS          
---  Houchens, Jeremy               37   ISF    2:17.17          NS          

Men 35-39 400 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   4:07.64   7/16/1995  Gaines, Rowdy                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Farrell, Andrew J              37  NCMS    4:26.75     4:29.81     11.00
                31.05     1:04.69(33.64)    1:38.62(33.93)    2:12.93(34.31)
        2:47.49(34.56)    3:22.09(34.60)    3:56.30(34.21)    4:29.81(33.51)
  2  Miller, Brian                  35  RIDG    4:49.34     4:44.50      9.00
                31.94     1:06.02(34.08)    1:41.12(35.10)    2:16.45(35.33)
        2:52.75(36.30)    3:30.02(37.27)    4:07.72(37.70)    4:44.50(36.78)
  3  Houchens, Jeremy               37   ISF    4:47.69     4:45.66      8.00
                31.80     1:06.11(34.31)    1:41.69(35.58)    2:17.84(36.15)
        2:54.44(36.60)    3:31.69(37.25)    4:08.97(37.28)    4:45.66(36.69)
  4  Andreades, Stephen A           35  FLAQ    5:04.36     4:50.48      7.00
                32.60     1:09.30(36.70)    1:46.67(37.37)    2:24.35(37.68)
        3:01.40(37.05)    3:38.78(37.38)    4:14.57(35.79)    4:50.48(35.91)
  5  Bleamaster, Leslie F           37  MOST    4:59.00     4:52.37      6.00
                32.68     1:08.65(35.97)    1:45.18(36.53)    2:22.27(37.09)
        2:59.44(37.17)    3:36.91(37.47)    4:14.76(37.85)    4:52.37(37.61)
  6  Sax, William C                 38  GMUP    4:59.38     5:01.25      5.00
                33.64     1:11.46(37.82)    1:50.05(38.59)    2:28.67(38.62)
        3:07.00(38.33)    3:45.56(38.56)    4:24.55(38.99)    5:01.25(36.70)
  7  Sanders, Drew Y                37   TOC    5:10.50     5:21.55      4.00
                36.08                     1:56.26(1:20.18)                  
      3:19.61(1:23.35)                    4:42.47(1:22.86)    5:21.55(39.08)
  8  Murphy, Liam N                 35  NOVA    4:59.00     5:28.98      3.00
                35.15     1:13.97(38.82)    1:54.64(40.67)    2:36.79(42.15)
        3:19.01(42.22)    4:02.20(43.19)    4:46.75(44.55)    5:28.98(42.23)

Men 35-39 800 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   8:38.73  11/12/1995  Gaines, Rowdy                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Miller, Brian                  35  RIDG   10:15.63     9:55.33     11.00
                33.11     1:09.01(35.90)    1:45.72(36.71)    2:22.92(37.20)
        3:00.12(37.20)    3:37.57(37.45)    4:15.47(37.90)    4:53.40(37.93)
        5:31.38(37.98)    6:09.30(37.92)    6:47.26(37.96)    7:25.84(38.58)
        8:03.18(37.34)    8:41.13(37.95)    9:19.02(37.89)    9:55.33(36.31)
  2  Sax, William C                 38  GMUP   10:32.39    10:14.70      9.00
                33.24     1:10.32(37.08)    1:48.47(38.15)    2:26.81(38.34)
        3:05.33(38.52)    3:44.37(39.04)    4:22.99(38.62)    5:02.06(39.07)
        5:38.20(36.14)    6:19.63(41.43)    6:59.02(39.39)    7:38.70(39.68)
        8:13.14(34.44)    8:57.81(44.67)    9:34.46(36.65)   10:14.70(40.24)
---  Murphy, Liam N                 35  NOVA   10:44.78          NS          

Men 35-39 1500 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):  16:37.34  11/13/1995  Gaines, Rowdy                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Farrell, Andrew J              37  NCMS   17:51.54    18:24.49     11.00
                32.28     1:08.48(36.20)    1:45.02(36.54)    2:21.67(36.65)
        2:57.81(36.14)    3:34.18(36.37)    4:11.03(36.85)    4:47.93(36.90)
        5:24.78(36.85)    6:01.88(37.10)    6:39.36(37.48)    7:17.13(37.77)
        7:54.87(37.74)    8:32.15(37.28)    9:09.54(37.39)    9:46.78(37.24)
       10:23.73(36.95)   11:00.94(37.21)   11:38.35(37.41)   12:15.28(36.93)
       12:52.46(37.18)   13:29.39(36.93)   14:06.59(37.20)   14:43.74(37.15)
       15:21.19(37.45)   15:58.48(37.29)   16:36.19(37.71)   17:13.32(37.13)
       17:50.46(37.14)   18:24.49(34.03)
  2  Bleamaster, Leslie F           37  MOST   20:03.00    19:14.93      9.00
                34.08     1:12.11(38.03)    1:50.96(38.85)    2:29.37(38.41)
        3:07.90(38.53)    3:46.89(38.99)    4:25.65(38.76)    5:03.97(38.32)
        5:42.42(38.45)    6:20.57(38.15)    6:59.42(38.85)    7:37.77(38.35)
        8:16.39(38.62)    8:54.80(38.41)    9:33.39(38.59)   10:11.14(37.75)
       10:50.06(38.92)   11:28.53(38.47)   12:07.79(39.26)   12:46.34(38.55)
       13:25.47(39.13)   14:04.18(38.71)   14:43.62(39.44)   15:22.71(39.09)
       16:02.24(39.53)   16:41.18(38.94)   17:20.46(39.28)   17:58.98(38.52)
       18:37.88(38.90)   19:14.93(37.05)
  3  Murphy, Liam N                 35  NOVA   20:55.87    22:27.45      8.00
                37.88     1:18.24(40.36)    2:01.80(43.56)    2:46.23(44.43)
        3:30.59(44.36)    4:15.57(44.98)    5:01.81(46.24)    5:46.09(44.28)
        6:32.78(46.69)    7:17.41(44.63)    8:04.02(46.61)    8:48.84(44.82)
        9:32.88(44.04)   10:20.72(47.84)   11:06.43(45.71)   11:52.25(45.82)
       12:37.87(45.62)   13:22.75(44.88)   14:09.53(46.78)   14:54.21(44.68)
       15:41.01(46.80)   16:26.37(45.36)   17:12.56(46.19)   17:57.49(44.93)
       18:40.11(42.62)   19:30.15(50.04)   20:17.05(46.90)   21:01.40(44.35)
       21:44.85(43.45)   22:27.45(42.60)

Men 35-39 50 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     27.50   8/15/2004  Ross, Michael S              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Ross, Michael S                39   NEM      27.51       27.61     11.00
  2  Mc Kay, Matthew G              36   TOC      29.99       30.50      9.00
  3  Nordmann, Michael T            35  WMST      32.63       30.60      8.00
  4  Waldhart, Chris J              35  MOST      32.00       31.57      7.00
  5  Gallagher, Michael R           36   NEM      32.34       31.87      6.00
  6  Bleamaster, Leslie F           37  MOST      30.65       32.11      5.00
  7  Cook, Matthew H                37  NCMS      30.42       32.89      4.00
  8  Gill, Mark A                   39   SKY      31.92       33.24      3.00
  9  Huggins, Dale R                35   AGM      33.50       33.40      2.00
 10  Ricks, Jeffrey C               35  CARL      35.09       34.77      1.00
 11  Carlson, John                  36  RMST      35.10       37.82          

Men 35-39 100 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     59.18   8/10/2006  Ross, Michael                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Ross, Michael S                39   NEM      59.18     1:00.64     11.00
                28.91     1:00.64(31.73)
  2  Wattles, Frank E               37  UNAT    1:00.34     1:01.22      9.00
                29.60     1:01.22(31.62)
  3  Blessing, Tyler J              35  TXLA    1:02.89     1:03.51      8.00
                30.53     1:03.51(32.98)
  4  Nordmann, Michael T            35  WMST    1:12.22     1:05.17      7.00
                31.60     1:05.17(33.57)
  5  Mc Kay, Matthew G              36   TOC    1:08.10     1:05.85      6.00
                32.76     1:05.85(33.09)
  6  Waldhart, Chris J              35  MOST    1:07.50     1:07.03      5.00
                33.05     1:07.03(33.98)
  7  Farrell, Andrew J              37  NCMS    1:04.17     1:07.58      4.00
                32.89     1:07.58(34.69)
  8  Cook, Matthew H                37  NCMS    1:08.61     1:12.49      3.00
                35.11     1:12.49(37.38)
  9  Gill, Mark A                   39   SKY    1:15.75     1:16.19      2.00
                35.85     1:16.19(40.34)
 10  Ricks, Jeffrey C               35  CARL    1:20.25     1:19.21      1.00
                37.74     1:19.21(41.47)
---  Gallagher, Michael R           36   NEM    1:12.23          NS          

Men 35-39 200 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:07.16   7/29/2001  Karnaugh, Ron                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Nordmann, Michael T            35  WMST    2:41.85     2:22.79     11.00
                32.84     1:08.18(35.34)    1:45.57(37.39)    2:22.79(37.22)
  2  Mc Kay, Matthew G              36   TOC    2:30.00     2:23.01      9.00
                32.58     1:08.17(35.59)    1:45.44(37.27)    2:23.01(37.57)
  3  Waldhart, Chris J              35  MOST    2:26.49     2:27.45      8.00
                34.00     1:11.35(37.35)    1:50.11(38.76)    2:27.45(37.34)
  4  Ricks, Jeffrey C               35  CARL    3:02.16     2:54.18      7.00
                38.90     1:22.20(43.30)    2:07.51(45.31)    2:54.18(46.67)

Men 35-39 50 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     29.09   8/23/1998  Dicks, Wally C               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Huggins, Dale R                35   AGM      33.50       32.25     11.00
  2  Hutchinson, Bryan W            35  UNAT      33.98       33.96      9.00
  3  Chadick, Kelly A               38   SMS      36.79       34.31      8.00
  4  Monk, Timothy J                36  WMST      36.97       34.85      7.00
  5  Cook, Matthew H                37  NCMS      33.22       35.05      6.00
  6  Cambias, Rob J                 39   SMS      38.13       35.49      5.00
  7  Lage, Terry L                  39  GOLD      36.19       35.50      4.00
  8  Ward, Frank A                  38  TXLA      38.00       36.60      3.00
  9  Murphy, Liam N                 35  NOVA      38.80       39.43      2.00
 10  Stock, Tiago O                 35  RMST      45.11       41.85      1.00
---  Ibarra, Juan C                 36   POY      37.70          DQ          
---  Fair, Steven L                 39  GCPS      37.91          NS          
---  Campbell, Geoff E              37  WMST      34.60          NS          

Men 35-39 100 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:05.00    4/1/2000  Dicks, Wally C               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Huggins, Dale R                35   AGM    1:16.00     1:14.28     11.00
                35.27     1:14.28(39.01)
  2  Chadick, Kelly A               38   SMS    1:17.18     1:16.23      9.00
                35.73     1:16.23(40.50)
  3  Monk, Timothy J                36  WMST    1:20.16     1:19.51      8.00
                37.54     1:19.51(41.97)
  4  Cook, Matthew H                37  NCMS    1:11.17     1:20.02      7.00
                37.67     1:20.02(42.35)
  5  Lage, Terry L                  39  GOLD    1:23.90     1:22.19      6.00
                39.44     1:22.19(42.75)
  6  Cambias, Rob J                 39   SMS    1:25.58     1:22.98      5.00
                38.82     1:22.98(44.16)
  7  Ward, Frank A                  38  TXLA    1:24.00     1:23.86      4.00
                38.35     1:23.86(45.51)
  8  Fair, Steven L                 39  GCPS    1:34.12     1:33.46      3.00
                43.19     1:33.46(50.27)
---  Campbell, Geoff E              37  WMST    1:15.81          NS          

Men 35-39 200 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:21.87   7/29/2001  Karnaugh, Ron                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Huggins, Dale R                35   AGM    2:53.00     2:48.76     11.00
                37.80     1:20.28(42.48)    2:04.70(44.42)    2:48.76(44.06)
  2  Chadick, Kelly A               38   SMS    3:04.14     2:51.60      9.00
                37.93     1:21.37(43.44)    2:07.22(45.85)    2:51.60(44.38)
  3  Monk, Timothy J                36  WMST    2:58.06     2:52.51      8.00
                39.63     1:22.89(43.26)    2:07.36(44.47)    2:52.51(45.15)
  4  Fair, Steven L                 39  GCPS    3:31.05     3:27.67      7.00
                45.89     1:39.26(53.37)    2:35.04(55.78)    3:27.67(52.63)
---  Campbell, Geoff E              37  WMST    2:47.41          NS          

Men 35-39 50 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     25.00   8/18/2002  King, Wade V                 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Orris, Ron                     35  UNAT      27.09       25.81     11.00
  2  Wattles, Frank E               37  UNAT      26.99       26.13      9.00
  3  Ross, Michael S                39   NEM      26.69       26.31      8.00
  4  Blessing, Tyler J              35  TXLA      26.62       26.55      7.00
  5  Kelsey, Allan                  39  WMST      27.75       27.31      6.00
  6  Mc Kay, Matthew G              36   TOC      29.10       28.59      5.00
  7  Waldhart, Chris J              35  MOST      30.12       28.94      4.00
  8  Bleamaster, Leslie F           37  MOST      29.88       29.08      3.00
  9  Cook, Matthew H                37  NCMS      27.83       29.25      1.00
  9  Gill, Mark A                   39   SKY      29.16       29.25      1.00
 11  Gallagher, Michael R           36   NEM      30.30       29.51          
 12  Cambias, Rob J                 39   SMS      29.76       29.58          
 13  Chadick, Kelly A               38   SMS      33.50       30.11          
 14  Andreades, Stephen A           35  FLAQ      31.36       30.58          
 15  Sax, William C                 38  GMUP      31.89       31.29          
 16  Murphy, Liam N                 35  NOVA      30.50       32.59          
 17  Carlson, John                  36  RMST      31.22       33.96          
---  Mull, Alec                     35  MICH      26.31          DQ          
---  Bell, Ryan J                   38   AWJ      29.72          NS          
---  Varela, Esteban                38  DAMM      29.00          NS          
---  Campbell, Geoff E              37  WMST      28.84          NS          

Men 35-39 100 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     56.07   8/15/2004  Ross, Michael                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Wattles, Frank E               37  UNAT      57.56       56.76     11.00
                26.52       56.76(30.24)
  2  Ross, Michael S                39   NEM      57.31       57.31      9.00
                26.83       57.31(30.48)
  3  Blessing, Tyler J              35  TXLA      58.97       58.54      8.00
                27.58       58.54(30.96)
  4  Mull, Alec                     35  MICH      59.55       58.68      7.00
                27.06       58.68(31.62)
  5  Orris, Ron                     35  UNAT    1:02.15     1:01.21      6.00
                28.50     1:01.21(32.71)
  6  Waldhart, Chris J              35  MOST    1:02.98     1:03.21      5.00
                29.88     1:03.21(33.33)
  7  Gill, Mark A                   39   SKY    1:09.03     1:08.09      4.00
                31.78     1:08.09(36.31)
  8  Bleamaster, Leslie F           37  MOST    1:06.37     1:08.42      3.00
                30.38     1:08.42(38.04)
  9  Sax, William C                 38  GMUP    1:12.77     1:10.09      2.00
                32.87     1:10.09(37.22)
 10  Cook, Matthew H                37  NCMS    1:01.86     1:11.09      1.00
                32.26     1:11.09(38.83)
---  Bell, Ryan J                   38   AWJ    1:08.27          NS          
---  Rieckehoff, German A           36  SYSM    1:00.63          NS          
---  Campbell, Geoff E              37  WMST    1:10.00          NS          

Men 35-39 200 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:06.74   6/27/1996  Stuart, Jeffrey S            
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Wattles, Frank E               37  UNAT    2:14.59     2:09.10     11.00
                27.04       59.54(32.50)    1:33.75(34.21)    2:09.10(35.35)
  2  Sax, William C                 38  GMUP    2:44.91     2:41.16      9.00
                34.12     1:14.84(40.72)    1:58.24(43.40)    2:41.16(42.92)
---  Rieckehoff, German A           36  SYSM    2:16.76          NS          

Men 35-39 200 Meter Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:05.64   12/7/2002  Karnaugh, Ronald D           
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Blessing, Tyler J              35  TXLA    2:16.72     2:16.17     11.00
                28.61     1:03.40(34.79)    1:43.99(40.59)    2:16.17(32.18)
  2  Houchens, Jeremy               37   ISF    2:38.99     2:31.95      9.00
                31.40     1:10.73(39.33)    1:56.82(46.09)    2:31.95(35.13)
  3  Andreades, Stephen A           35  FLAQ    2:40.36     2:35.96      8.00
                 0.00   1:14.53(1:14.53)    2:00.70(46.17)    2:35.96(35.26)
  4  Miller, Brian                  35  RIDG    2:36.65     2:37.32      7.00
                32.06     1:17.11(45.05)    2:02.75(45.64)    2:37.32(34.57)
  5  Monk, Timothy J                36  WMST    2:39.04     2:37.58      6.00
                33.89     1:18.38(44.49)    2:00.94(42.56)    2:37.58(36.64)
  6  Lopez, Jose                    36   DCA    2:50.12     3:24.46      5.00
                40.96     1:37.23(56.27)    2:34.03(56.80)    3:24.46(50.43)

Men 35-39 400 Meter Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   4:34.10   7/29/2001  Karnaugh, Ron                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Ricks, Jeffrey C               35  CARL    6:09.17     6:35.87     11.00
                39.00     1:26.91(47.91)    2:16.88(49.97)    3:05.59(48.71)
        4:05.55(59.96)  5:05.72(1:00.17)    5:50.96(45.24)    6:35.87(44.91)
Sponsor #29Sponsor #43Sponsor #49Sponsor #61Sponsor #42
Sponsor #62Sponsor #14Sponsor #59Sponsor #20Sponsor #60
Sponsor #25Sponsor #41Sponsor #36