2007 USMS Long Course Nationals Results

Event Results

Real time results (by event)

Searchable results

Download results by LMSC (in text files for newsletters)

Results by age group:

Women's Results:
W18-24 | W25-29 | W30-34 | W35-39 | W40-44 | W45-49 | W50-54 | W55-59 | W60-64 | W65-69 | W70-74 | W75-79 | W80-84 | W85-89 | W90-94

Men's Results:
M18-24 | M25-29 | M30-34 | M35-39 | M40-44 | M45-49 | M50-54 | M55-59 | M60-64 | M65-69 | M70-74 | M75-79 | M80-84 | M85-89 | M90-94

Relay Results:
Women's Relays | Men's Relays | Mixed Relays



Men 30-34 Results

Men 30-34 50 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     22.80   3/12/1996  Peel, Robert P               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Greenwood, Scott C             30   TOC      24.00       24.32     11.00
  2  Mc Whorter, Michael C          34   TOC      26.25       25.15      9.00
  3  Myers, Tyler                   31  UNAT      27.00       26.38      8.00
  4  Juiris, Peter                  33    IM      26.80       26.42      7.00
  5  Bausano, Christopher J         31   SKY      27.57       26.66      6.00
  6  Sacerio, Carlos                33  NCMS      26.00       26.68      5.00
  7  Glass, Mark                    33  DAMM      27.00       26.91      4.00
  8  Robinson, Jesse J              31  WMST      27.21       26.92      3.00
  9  Minervini, Joseph M            31  WMST      28.66       27.54      2.00
 10  Stibrich, Joshua L             30  UNAT      28.07       27.66      1.00
 11  Hannesschlager, Michael E      33   MOB      28.04       27.94          
 12  Carter, David Z                31  WMST      29.21       28.44          
 13  Hollis, Richard                34  FAST      30.00       29.81          
---  McEachern, Derek               34  NTEX      26.05          NS          

Men 30-34 100 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     51.50   7/12/1991  Gaines, Rowdy                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Mc Whorter, Michael C          34   TOC      58.50       55.46     11.00
                27.26       55.46(28.20)
  2  Sway, David A                  34   USF      57.84       57.69      9.00
                28.56       57.69(29.13)
  3  Sacerio, Carlos                33  NCMS      56.00       58.56      8.00
                27.96       58.56(30.60)
  4  Myers, Tyler                   31  UNAT    1:00.16       58.59      7.00
                27.33       58.59(31.26)
  5  Juiris, Peter                  33    IM      57.60       58.88      6.00
                27.55       58.88(31.33)
  6  Glass, Mark                    33  DAMM    1:03.51     1:00.02      5.00
                28.18     1:00.02(31.84)
  7  Bausano, Christopher J         31   SKY    1:03.53     1:00.40      4.00
                29.72     1:00.40(30.68)
  8  Stibrich, Joshua L             30  UNAT    1:03.43     1:00.66      3.00
                28.78     1:00.66(31.88)
  9  Minervini, Joseph M            31  WMST    1:03.23     1:00.99      2.00
                28.59     1:00.99(32.40)
---  McEachern, Derek               34  NTEX    1:00.00          NS          

Men 30-34 200 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:54.04   7/13/1990  Gaines, Rowdy                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Sway, David A                  34   USF    2:03.04     2:05.19     11.00
                30.24     1:02.34(32.10)                    2:05.19(1:02.85)
  2  Mc Whorter, Michael C          34   TOC    2:10.00     2:05.45      9.00
                29.95     1:02.09(32.14)    1:34.55(32.46)    2:05.45(30.90)
  3  Sacerio, Carlos                33  NCMS    2:00.00     2:08.74      8.00
                30.79     1:03.90(33.11)    1:37.30(33.40)    2:08.74(31.44)
  4  Juiris, Peter                  33    IM    2:08.55     2:09.80      7.00
                30.59     1:03.63(33.04)    1:37.39(33.76)    2:09.80(32.41)
  5  Myers, Tyler                   31  UNAT    2:20.63     2:14.50      6.00
                29.14     1:02.30(33.16)    1:37.82(35.52)    2:14.50(36.68)
  6  Minervini, Joseph M            31  WMST    2:23.62     2:17.81      5.00
                29.32     1:02.69(33.37)    1:39.56(36.87)    2:17.81(38.25)
  7  Glass, Mark                    33  DAMM    2:38.08     2:35.97      4.00
                28.95     1:00.45(31.50)    1:49.49(49.04)    2:35.97(46.48)
---  McEachern, Derek               34  NTEX    2:15.30          NS          
---  Stibrich, Joshua L             30  UNAT    2:20.89          NS          
---  Facciola, John J               34  VMST    2:18.94          NS          

Men 30-34 400 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   4:05.61   8/11/2002  Hochstein, Erik              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Hooper, Matt                   34  FLAQ    4:33.05     4:23.47     11.00
                30.51     1:02.87(32.36)    1:35.88(33.01)    2:09.50(33.62)
        2:43.61(34.11)    3:17.48(33.87)    3:51.28(33.80)    4:23.47(32.19)
  2  Mauk, Christopher D            31  SBAS    5:05.98     5:18.60      9.00
                33.75     1:11.93(38.18)    1:51.46(39.53)    2:32.24(40.78)
        3:13.38(41.14)    3:55.70(42.32)    4:38.42(42.72)    5:18.60(40.18)

Men 30-34 800 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   8:40.19  11/14/1993  Gaines, Rowdy                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Sway, David A                  34   USF    9:04.88     9:13.01     11.00
                32.78     1:08.14(35.36)    1:43.19(35.05)    2:18.11(34.92)
        2:53.28(35.17)    3:28.09(34.81)    4:03.14(35.05)    4:38.45(35.31)
        5:13.88(35.43)    5:48.58(34.70)    6:23.58(35.00)    6:58.24(34.66)
        7:32.66(34.42)    8:07.05(34.39)    8:41.15(34.10)    9:13.01(31.86)
  2  Juiris, Peter                  33    IM   10:10.32     9:52.38      9.00
                31.76     1:06.87(35.11)    1:42.61(35.74)    2:18.36(35.75)
        2:54.68(36.32)    3:31.28(36.60)    4:08.24(36.96)    4:45.49(37.25)
        5:23.19(37.70)    6:01.28(38.09)    6:39.89(38.61)    7:18.62(38.73)
        7:57.52(38.90)    8:36.19(38.67)    9:15.03(38.84)    9:52.38(37.35)

Men 30-34 1500 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):  16:36.06   8/22/1993  Patten, Bobby                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Hooper, Matt                   34  FLAQ   17:07.40    17:40.99     11.00
                31.74     1:06.29(34.55)    1:37.32(31.03)    2:16.26(38.94)
        2:51.30(35.04)    3:27.06(35.76)    4:02.65(35.59)    4:38.46(35.81)
        5:14.13(35.67)    5:50.22(36.09)    6:25.67(35.45)    7:00.87(35.20)
        7:36.89(36.02)    8:12.04(35.15)    8:48.06(36.02)    9:23.95(35.89)
       10:00.25(36.30)   10:35.78(35.53)   11:11.50(35.72)   11:47.03(35.53)
       12:22.90(35.87)   12:58.12(35.22)   13:33.87(35.75)   14:09.31(35.44)
       14:45.60(36.29)   15:21.46(35.86)   15:57.15(35.69)   16:32.53(35.38)
       17:07.52(34.99)   17:40.99(33.47)

Men 30-34 50 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     27.26    7/9/1994  Murphy, Sean M               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Mauk, Christopher D            31  SBAS      30.91       31.26     11.00
  2  Stibrich, Joshua L             30  UNAT      35.16       31.73      9.00
  3  Reuter, Adam K                 33  PAFC      34.22       33.19      8.00
  4  Hannesschlager, Michael E      33   MOB      35.52       33.36      7.00
  5  Revilla, Valdemar              34  UNAT      31.20       33.71      6.00
  6  Myers, Tyler                   31  UNAT      36.33       34.17      5.00
  7  Hollis, Richard                34  FAST      35.00       35.64      4.00
---  Blanco, Alonso O               33  MOST      34.71          DQ          
---  Robinson, Jesse J              31  WMST      33.00          DQ          

Men 30-34 100 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     58.66    7/9/1994  Murphy, Sean M               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Hooper, Matt                   34  FLAQ    1:06.24     1:04.63     11.00
                31.93     1:04.63(32.70)
  2  Stibrich, Joshua L             30  UNAT    1:13.32     1:10.11      9.00
                33.75     1:10.11(36.36)
  3  Mauk, Christopher D            31  SBAS    1:10.22     1:10.76      8.00
                34.26     1:10.76(36.50)
  4  Myers, Tyler                   31  UNAT    1:15.50     1:11.83      7.00
                34.74     1:11.83(37.09)
  5  Bausano, Christopher J         31   SKY    1:10.00     1:14.27      6.00
                36.31     1:14.27(37.96)
  6  Blanco, Alonso O               33  MOST    1:17.15     1:16.50      5.00
                36.89     1:16.50(39.61)

Men 30-34 200 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:05.62    7/9/1994  Murphy, Sean                 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Hooper, Matt                   34  FLAQ    2:25.29     2:20.64     11.00
                34.12     1:09.69(35.57)    1:45.52(35.83)    2:20.64(35.12)
  2  Stibrich, Joshua L             30  UNAT    2:39.52     2:38.90      9.00
                34.26     1:14.08(39.82)    1:57.34(43.26)    2:38.90(41.56)
  3  Mauk, Christopher D            31  SBAS    2:28.99     2:39.08      8.00
                36.45                     1:57.58(1:21.13)    2:39.08(41.50)

Men 30-34 50 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     29.01    8/7/2006  Commings, Jeff P             
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Armstrong, Jonathan W          32  WMST      33.75       33.16     11.00
  2  Masumoto, Kenji                31   LVM      32.00       33.32      9.00
  3  Juiris, Peter                  33    IM      34.33       33.91      8.00
  4  Bespaly, Val                   32  WMST      37.00       33.96      7.00
  5  Bausano, Christopher J         31   SKY      34.97       33.99      6.00
  6  Robinson, Jesse J              31  WMST      36.55       34.08      5.00
  7  Revilla, Valdemar              34  UNAT      33.00       34.22      4.00
  8  Conrad, Brandon R              32   SMS      34.96       34.38      3.00
  9  Reuter, Adam K                 33  PAFC      36.79       34.77      2.00
 10  Hannesschlager, Michael E      33   MOB      36.83       36.25      1.00
 11  Blanco, Alonso O               33  MOST      38.45       36.33          
 12  Glass, Mark                    33  DAMM      38.45       37.65          

Men 30-34 100 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:05.10    6/3/2007  Commings, Jeff               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Masumoto, Kenji                31   LVM    1:12.00     1:13.35     11.00
                34.91     1:13.35(38.44)
  2  Armstrong, Jonathan W          32  WMST    1:15.07     1:14.69      9.00
                34.84     1:14.69(39.85)
  3  Revilla, Valdemar              34  UNAT    1:15.23     1:15.65      8.00
                34.95     1:15.65(40.70)
  4  Conrad, Brandon R              32   SMS    1:17.08     1:15.66      7.00
                34.16     1:15.66(41.50)
  5  Bespaly, Val                   32  WMST    1:20.00     1:16.46      6.00
                38.01     1:16.46(38.45)
  6  Reuter, Adam K                 33  PAFC    1:22.32     1:16.92      5.00
                36.83     1:16.92(40.09)
  7  Bausano, Christopher J         31   SKY    1:17.00     1:18.60      4.00
                36.09     1:18.60(42.51)
  8  Robinson, Jesse J              31  WMST    1:20.42     1:19.65      3.00
                36.73     1:19.65(42.92)
  9  Minervini, Joseph M            31  WMST    1:25.07     1:20.52      2.00
                37.64     1:20.52(42.88)
 10  Glass, Mark                    33  DAMM    1:31.21     1:26.15      1.00
                40.21     1:26.15(45.94)
---  Facciola, John J               34  VMST    1:22.18          NS          

Men 30-34 200 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:24.06   8/18/1991  Lundberg, David              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Armstrong, Jonathan W          32  WMST    2:46.15     2:44.69     11.00
                37.83     1:20.16(42.33)    2:03.48(43.32)    2:44.69(41.21)
  2  Revilla, Valdemar              34  UNAT    2:45.50     2:46.18      9.00
                38.61     1:21.83(43.22)    2:05.61(43.78)    2:46.18(40.57)
  3  Bespaly, Val                   32  WMST    2:59.00     2:53.62      8.00
                39.86     1:24.30(44.44)    2:08.77(44.47)    2:53.62(44.85)
---  Masumoto, Kenji                31   LVM    2:35.00          DQ          
                37.25     1:18.83(41.58)    2:02.07(43.24)    2:46.11(44.04)
---  Reuter, Adam K                 33  PAFC    3:08.00          DQ          
                40.16     1:26.32(46.16)    2:12.20(45.88)    2:54.03(41.83)
---  Conrad, Brandon R              32   SMS    2:56.47          NS          
---  Facciola, John J               34  VMST    2:59.69          NS          

Men 30-34 50 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     24.73   8/10/2006  Quevedo, Oswaldo             
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Greenwood, Scott C             30   TOC      27.00       26.93     11.00
  2  Bausano, Christopher J         31   SKY      30.01       28.29      9.00
  3  Carter, David Z                31  WMST      31.17       29.91      8.00
  4  Tomlin, Jason                  34  RIDG      30.45       30.11      7.00
  5  Hannesschlager, Michael E      33   MOB      30.30       30.30      6.00
  6  Glass, Mark                    33  DAMM      29.47       30.37      5.00
  7  Mauk, Christopher D            31  SBAS      29.69       31.32      4.00
---  Blanco, Alonso O               33  MOST      32.00          NS          
---  Sacerio, Carlos                33  NCMS      27.00          NS          
---  McEachern, Derek               34  NTEX      27.75          NS          

Men 30-34 100 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     56.25   8/15/2004  Petcu, Razvan D              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Sway, David A                  34   USF    1:02.88     1:00.84     11.00
                29.29     1:00.84(31.55)
  2  Mc Whorter, Michael C          34   TOC    1:02.50     1:00.85      9.00
                28.60     1:00.85(32.25)
  3  Armstrong, Jonathan W          32  WMST    1:07.10     1:04.85      8.00
                29.36     1:04.85(35.49)
  4  Juiris, Peter                  33    IM    1:05.02     1:05.58      7.00
                31.07     1:05.58(34.51)
  5  Tomlin, Jason                  34  RIDG    1:07.62     1:08.30      6.00
                31.00     1:08.30(37.30)
  6  Mauk, Christopher D            31  SBAS    1:08.00     1:11.16      5.00
                31.21     1:11.16(39.95)
---  McEachern, Derek               34  NTEX    1:09.00          NS          

Men 30-34 200 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:03.85    8/4/1995  Patten, Bobby                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Hooper, Matt                   34  FLAQ    2:19.81     2:16.07     11.00
                30.54     1:04.68(34.14)    1:40.75(36.07)    2:16.07(35.32)
  2  Sway, David A                  34   USF    2:16.28     2:17.17      9.00
                30.51     1:04.83(34.32)    1:40.74(35.91)    2:17.17(36.43)
  3  Mc Whorter, Michael C          34   TOC    2:21.00     2:21.53      8.00
                30.51     1:06.32(35.81)    1:43.04(36.72)    2:21.53(38.49)

Men 30-34 200 Meter Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:09.69   8/18/1991  Lundberg, David              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Conrad, Brandon R              32   SMS    2:36.15     2:32.47     11.00
                30.97     1:11.71(40.74)    1:55.74(44.03)    2:32.47(36.73)
  2  Reuter, Adam K                 33  PAFC    2:46.00     2:34.53      9.00
                34.22     1:15.08(40.86)    1:59.76(44.68)    2:34.53(34.77)
  3  Bespaly, Val                   32  WMST    2:37.00     2:40.25      8.00
                33.25     1:15.61(42.36)    2:01.10(45.49)    2:40.25(39.15)
  4  Blanco, Alonso O               33  MOST    2:44.66     2:42.17      7.00
                32.28     1:13.63(41.35)    2:02.90(49.27)    2:42.17(39.27)
  5  Hollis, Richard                34  FAST    2:50.00     2:55.67      6.00
                34.61     1:21.08(46.47)    2:15.12(54.04)    2:55.67(40.55)
---  Armstrong, Jonathan W          32  WMST    2:28.32          DQ          
                29.87     1:10.25(40.38)    1:51.68(41.43)    2:26.54(34.86)
---  Facciola, John J               34  VMST    2:41.35          NS          

Men 30-34 400 Meter Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   4:40.22    7/9/1994  Murphy, Sean                 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Hooper, Matt                   34  FLAQ    5:03.17     4:59.52     11.00
                31.72     1:07.02(35.30)    1:46.77(39.75)    2:25.40(38.63)
        3:08.66(43.26)    3:51.88(43.22)    4:27.31(35.43)    4:59.52(32.21)
  2  Sway, David A                  34   USF    4:58.02     5:01.43      9.00
                32.04     1:08.29(36.25)    1:48.53(40.24)    2:27.75(39.22)
        3:11.80(44.05)    3:55.36(43.56)    4:28.87(33.51)    5:01.43(32.56)
  3  Mc Whorter, Michael C          34   TOC    5:15.00     5:16.62      8.00
                31.65     1:08.35(36.70)    1:50.92(42.57)    2:31.97(41.05)
        3:18.86(46.89)    4:05.78(46.92)    4:41.18(35.40)    5:16.62(35.44)
  4  Greenwood, Scott C             30   TOC    5:45.00     5:21.82      7.00
                32.60     1:10.24(37.64)    1:50.84(40.60)    2:31.74(40.90)
        3:17.94(46.20)    4:06.82(48.88)    4:44.81(37.99)    5:21.82(37.01)
  5  Armstrong, Jonathan W          32  WMST    5:24.30     5:25.64      6.00
                31.93     1:09.88(37.95)    1:56.15(46.27)    2:39.87(43.72)
        3:24.21(44.34)    4:08.82(44.61)    4:48.01(39.19)    5:25.64(37.63)
  6  Reuter, Adam K                 33  PAFC    5:59.50     5:38.83      5.00
                36.55     1:17.83(41.28)    2:04.88(47.05)    2:49.34(44.46)
        3:38.84(49.50)    4:24.78(45.94)    5:04.18(39.40)    5:38.83(34.65)
Sponsor #59Sponsor #61Sponsor #62Sponsor #29Sponsor #20
Sponsor #14Sponsor #25Sponsor #49Sponsor #60Sponsor #42
Sponsor #36Sponsor #41Sponsor #43