2007 USMS Long Course Nationals Results

Event Results

Real time results (by event)

Searchable results

Download results by LMSC (in text files for newsletters)

Results by age group:

Women's Results:
W18-24 | W25-29 | W30-34 | W35-39 | W40-44 | W45-49 | W50-54 | W55-59 | W60-64 | W65-69 | W70-74 | W75-79 | W80-84 | W85-89 | W90-94

Men's Results:
M18-24 | M25-29 | M30-34 | M35-39 | M40-44 | M45-49 | M50-54 | M55-59 | M60-64 | M65-69 | M70-74 | M75-79 | M80-84 | M85-89 | M90-94

Relay Results:
Women's Relays | Men's Relays | Mixed Relays



Men 25-29 Results

Men 25-29 50 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     22.59   8/28/1983  Deforrest, Kevin C           
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Jung, Jay                      27  FLAQ      24.40       24.65     11.00
  2  Conway, Adam M                 29   TVM      24.73       25.27      9.00
  3  Ingraham, Chase E              25  MOST      25.00       25.49      8.00
  4  McKee, Chris                   28  MOST      25.50       25.89      7.00
  5  Fassino, Barton R              27  DAMM      26.10       26.00      6.00
  6  Zerber, Derek M                26  UNAT      26.70       26.25      5.00
  7  Zach, Ron M                    28  HOST      27.50       26.68      4.00
  8  Gould, Harold S                28  UNAT      28.00       27.13      3.00
  9  Medema, Chuck D                28  SBAS      26.97       27.27      2.00
 10  Springuel, Francois P          25  PAFC      27.68       28.35      1.00
 11  Carse, Michael R               28   FOG      30.70       29.94          
---  Scott, Adam L                  25  UNAT      26.66          NS          
---  Grados, Michael W              29  VLVM      28.38          NS          

Men 25-29 100 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     50.74   8/13/2000  Shackell, Nick J             
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Conway, Adam M                 29   TVM      54.13       54.47     11.00
                26.13       54.47(28.34)
  2  Ingraham, Chase E              25  MOST      57.00       55.71      9.00
                26.63       55.71(29.08)
  3  Jung, Jay                      27  FLAQ      55.55       56.57      8.00
                27.09       56.57(29.48)
  4  Zerber, Derek M                26  UNAT    1:04.10       58.06      7.00
                27.24       58.06(30.82)
  5  Gould, Harold S                28  UNAT    1:02.00       59.30      6.00
                27.98       59.30(31.32)
  6  Medema, Chuck D                28  SBAS      59.91     1:01.37      5.00
                28.50     1:01.37(32.87)
  7  Springuel, Francois P          25  PAFC    1:03.60     1:03.35      4.00
                30.01     1:03.35(33.34)
  8  Carse, Michael R               28   FOG    1:11.58     1:10.09      3.00
                33.82     1:10.09(36.27)
  9  Goodwin, James C               25  RMST    1:09.00     1:14.89      2.00
                35.41     1:14.89(39.48)
---  McKee, Chris                   28  MOST      58.00          NS          
---  Scott, Adam L                  25  UNAT      59.45          NS          

Men 25-29 200 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:51.00   3/12/1996  Keppeler, John H             
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Ingraham, Chase E              25  MOST    2:10.00     2:05.33     11.00
                29.01     1:00.55(31.54)    1:33.13(32.58)    2:05.33(32.20)
  2  Gould, Harold S                28  UNAT    2:10.00     2:14.79      9.00
                31.43     1:07.16(35.73)    1:42.98(35.82)    2:14.79(31.81)
  3  Medema, Chuck D                28  SBAS    2:19.75     2:26.79      8.00
                30.66     1:06.75(36.09)    1:46.87(40.12)    2:26.79(39.92)
  4  Carse, Michael R               28   FOG    2:51.40     2:42.48      7.00
                35.21     1:16.02(40.81)    1:59.93(43.91)    2:42.48(42.55)
  5  Goodwin, James C               25  RMST    2:34.00     2:42.64      6.00
                35.60     1:17.18(41.58)    1:59.99(42.81)    2:42.64(42.65)
---  Saulny, Luis A                 27  CBMX    2:05.00          NS          
---  Grados, Michael W              29  VLVM    2:12.43          NS          

Men 25-29 400 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   4:00.98   8/18/2002  Vitazka, Honza               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Medema, Chuck D                28  SBAS    5:18.66     5:31.66     11.00
                34.87     1:14.41(39.54)    1:55.75(41.34)    2:38.23(42.48)
        3:21.17(42.94)    4:04.46(43.29)    4:48.76(44.30)    5:31.66(42.90)
  2  Williams, Kennon B             26  FLAQ    6:00.00     5:50.90      9.00
                41.16     1:25.35(44.19)    2:10.34(44.99)    2:55.62(45.28)
        3:41.13(45.51)    4:26.69(45.56)    5:10.49(43.80)    5:50.90(40.41)
  3  Goodwin, James C               25  RMST    5:25.00     5:52.07      8.00
                37.73     1:19.22(41.49)    2:03.31(44.09)    2:49.50(46.19)
        3:35.58(46.08)    4:22.23(46.65)    5:07.87(45.64)    5:52.07(44.20)

Men 25-29 1500 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):  16:13.89   8/10/1997  Kostich, Alex                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Goodwin, James C               25  RMST   22:42.83    23:46.48     11.00
                41.94     1:27.96(46.02)    2:14.75(46.79)    3:01.69(46.94)
        3:48.91(47.22)    4:35.94(47.03)    5:23.57(47.63)    6:10.29(46.72)
        6:58.05(47.76)    7:44.26(46.21)    8:30.19(45.93)    9:14.71(44.52)
       10:00.87(46.16)   10:47.29(46.42)   11:32.67(45.38)   12:20.77(48.10)
       13:13.05(52.28)   14:03.58(50.53)   14:53.93(50.35)   15:42.91(48.98)
       16:32.35(49.44)   17:22.33(49.98)   18:12.34(50.01)   19:01.15(48.81)
       19:51.80(50.65)   20:38.96(47.16)   21:27.43(48.47)   22:14.74(47.31)
       23:01.94(47.20)   23:46.48(44.54)
  2  Williams, Kennon B             26  FLAQ   24:45.77    24:07.57      9.00
                40.76     1:24.71(43.95)    2:10.67(45.96)    2:57.02(46.35)
        3:43.67(46.65)    4:30.92(47.25)    5:18.12(47.20)    6:06.22(48.10)
        6:53.97(47.75)    7:42.06(48.09)    8:30.37(48.31)    9:18.94(48.57)
       10:07.51(48.57)   10:57.34(49.83)   11:46.41(49.07)   12:35.54(49.13)
       13:24.82(49.28)   14:14.64(49.82)   15:03.45(48.81)   15:53.75(50.30)
       16:43.73(49.98)   17:33.92(50.19)   18:24.03(50.11)   19:14.85(50.82)
       20:04.44(49.59)   20:54.98(50.54)   21:44.89(49.91)   22:34.60(49.71)
       23:23.87(49.27)   24:07.57(43.70)

Men 25-29 50 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     27.42   8/22/1993  Hauck, Robert                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Zerber, Derek M                26  UNAT      30.10       29.91     11.00
  2  Jung, Jay                      27  FLAQ      31.88       31.10      9.00
  3  Conway, Adam M                 29   TVM      31.24       31.30      8.00
  4  Zach, Ron M                    28  HOST      34.50       33.00      7.00
  5  Radford, James B               29  WMST      35.79       33.20      6.00

Men 25-29 100 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     58.24   8/23/1992  Keppeler, John H             
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Zerber, Derek M                26  UNAT    1:08.10     1:04.90     11.00
                30.83     1:04.90(34.07)
  2  Jung, Jay                      27  FLAQ    1:10.00     1:09.93      9.00
                35.57     1:09.93(34.36)

Men 25-29 200 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:07.57   8/23/1992  Keppeler, John               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Talyor, R J                    29   ISF    2:40.00     2:40.04     11.00
                36.87     1:17.13(40.26)    1:59.54(42.41)    2:40.04(40.50)

Men 25-29 50 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     28.98   8/18/1997  Van Neerden, Seth            
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Ingraham, Chase E              25  MOST      36.00       32.63     11.00
  2  Carse, Michael R               28   FOG      37.27       37.16      9.00
  3  Springuel, Francois P          25  PAFC      41.27       39.71      8.00
---  Rigg, Michael A                25  UNAT      35.07          NS          
---  Scott, Adam L                  25  UNAT      34.37          NS          

Men 25-29 100 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:04.60   7/30/1989  Lundberg, David              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Ingraham, Chase E              25  MOST    1:15.00     1:12.16     11.00
                34.29     1:12.16(37.87)
  2  Rigg, Michael A                25  UNAT    1:12.39     1:15.18      9.00
                34.16     1:15.18(41.02)
  3  Carse, Michael R               28   FOG    1:25.30     1:25.05      8.00
                40.21     1:25.05(44.84)
  4  Williams, Kennon B             26  FLAQ    1:30.00     1:30.95      7.00
                42.25     1:30.95(48.70)
---  Scott, Adam L                  25  UNAT    1:20.75          NS          

Men 25-29 200 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:26.32   8/25/1996  Solano, Abraham E            
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Rigg, Michael A                25  UNAT    2:40.10     2:45.66     11.00
                37.88     1:20.05(42.17)    2:03.49(43.44)    2:45.66(42.17)
  2  Carse, Michael R               28   FOG    3:12.95     3:10.92      9.00
                42.54     1:29.75(47.21)    2:20.38(50.63)    3:10.92(50.54)
  3  Williams, Kennon B             26  FLAQ    3:20.00     3:28.67      8.00
                45.82     1:37.71(51.89)    2:33.19(55.48)    3:28.67(55.48)

Men 25-29 50 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     25.16   4/28/1984  Bottom, Michael              
                                  8/28/1983  Deforrest, Kevin C           
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Conway, Adam M                 29   TVM      25.68       25.92     11.00
  2  Jung, Jay                      27  FLAQ      26.66       26.17      9.00
  3  Fassino, Barton R              27  DAMM      27.50       26.25      8.00
  4  Ingraham, Chase E              25  MOST      30.00       27.77      7.00
  5  Zerber, Derek M                26  UNAT      28.90       28.32      6.00
  6  Radford, James B               29  WMST      29.92       28.65      5.00
  7  Gould, Harold S                28  UNAT      28.88       29.29      4.00
  8  Springuel, Francois P          25  PAFC      29.81       30.35      3.00
  9  Medema, Chuck D                28  SBAS      31.02       31.18      2.00
 10  Grados, Michael W              29  VLVM      28.05       31.72      1.00
---  McKee, Chris                   28  MOST      27.50          DQ          
---  Chozas, Luis                   28  CBMX      31.00          NS          
---  Zach, Ron M                    28  HOST      29.50          NS          
---  Scott, Adam L                  25  UNAT      28.46          NS          

Men 25-29 100 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     55.35   8/18/2002  Vitazka, Honza               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Conway, Adam M                 29   TVM      56.88       57.27     11.00
                26.51       57.27(30.76)
  2  Fassino, Barton R              27  DAMM    1:05.50       59.53      9.00
                28.29       59.53(31.24)
  3  McKee, Chris                   28  MOST    1:03.50     1:01.82      8.00
                28.81     1:01.82(33.01)
  4  Jung, Jay                      27  FLAQ    1:00.15     1:02.63      7.00
                28.75     1:02.63(33.88)
  5  Gould, Harold S                28  UNAT    1:03.37     1:03.82      6.00
                29.42     1:03.82(34.40)
  6  Radford, James B               29  WMST    1:10.64     1:06.66      5.00
                29.68     1:06.66(36.98)
  7  Springuel, Francois P          25  PAFC    1:14.82     1:15.00      4.00
                32.95     1:15.00(42.05)
  8  Medema, Chuck D                28  SBAS    1:12.88     1:22.62      3.00
                36.85     1:22.62(45.77)
---  Chozas, Luis                   28  CBMX    1:12.00          NS          
---  Saulny, Luis A                 27  CBMX      59.00          NS          
---  Grados, Michael W              29  VLVM    1:02.99          NS          

Men 25-29 200 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:05.76   7/21/2002  Eaddy, Jason H               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Gould, Harold S                28  UNAT    2:30.00     2:38.32     11.00
                36.20     1:15.76(39.56)    1:57.73(41.97)    2:38.32(40.59)
  2  Talyor, R J                    29   ISF    2:35.00     2:47.67      9.00
                34.84     1:16.10(41.26)    2:01.54(45.44)    2:47.67(46.13)
---  Chozas, Luis                   28  CBMX    2:54.00          NS          
---  Saulny, Luis A                 27  CBMX    2:16.00          NS          

Men 25-29 200 Meter Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:06.33   8/18/2002  Vitazka, Honza               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Zerber, Derek M                26  UNAT    2:34.30     2:29.64     11.00
                29.63     1:05.36(35.73)    1:53.67(48.31)    2:29.64(35.97)
  2  Springuel, Francois P          25  PAFC    2:51.42     2:47.26      9.00
                32.29     1:18.26(45.97)    2:11.15(52.89)    2:47.26(36.11)

Men 25-29 400 Meter Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   4:32.19   8/18/2002  Vitazka, Honza               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Talyor, R J                    29   ISF    5:40.00     5:40.88     11.00
                33.50     1:12.67(39.17)    1:55.97(43.30)    2:39.81(43.84)
        3:30.88(51.07)    4:22.50(51.62)    5:02.63(40.13)    5:40.88(38.25)
Sponsor #60Sponsor #49Sponsor #41Sponsor #43Sponsor #36
Sponsor #42Sponsor #59Sponsor #25Sponsor #14Sponsor #61
Sponsor #29Sponsor #20Sponsor #62