2007 USMS Long Course Nationals Results

Event Results

Real time results (by event)

Searchable results

Download results by LMSC (in text files for newsletters)

Results by age group:

Women's Results:
W18-24 | W25-29 | W30-34 | W35-39 | W40-44 | W45-49 | W50-54 | W55-59 | W60-64 | W65-69 | W70-74 | W75-79 | W80-84 | W85-89 | W90-94

Men's Results:
M18-24 | M25-29 | M30-34 | M35-39 | M40-44 | M45-49 | M50-54 | M55-59 | M60-64 | M65-69 | M70-74 | M75-79 | M80-84 | M85-89 | M90-94

Relay Results:
Women's Relays | Men's Relays | Mixed Relays



Men 18-24 Results

Men 18-24 50 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     23.19    7/8/2001  Kappler, Jerrod              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Lyons, Leif H                  21  FLAQ      23.78       24.39     11.00
  2  Schuber, Michael C             21  WMST      26.09       25.47      9.00
  3  Wilson, Jacob N                24  WMST      27.46       25.62      8.00
  4  Solley, Michael A              23  FLAQ      25.72       25.74      7.00
  5  Hosking, Adam J                22  FLAQ      24.75       25.78      6.00
  6  Ko, Scott Y                    24   CMS      26.32       26.31      5.00
  7  Boone, Philip M                23  RICE      28.50       26.46      4.00
  8  Howard, Landon T               19  SBAS      27.32       26.96      3.00
  9  Nichols, Dax D                 24  WMST      27.92       27.26      2.00
 10  Thornton, Eric C               22   TGM      28.49       28.67      1.00
 11  Webster, Nicholas              21  FAST      29.00       29.68          
 12  Elmore, Kyle L                 20  WMST      29.88       30.00          

Men 18-24 100 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     51.81   7/11/1999  Tristan, Joe P               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Lyons, Leif H                  21  FLAQ      53.99       53.93     11.00
                26.26       53.93(27.67)
  2  Hosking, Adam J                22  FLAQ      55.75       56.97      9.00
                27.03       56.97(29.94)
  3  Schuber, Michael C             21  WMST      57.99       57.34      8.00
                28.22       57.34(29.12)
  4  Wilson, Jacob N                24  WMST      59.95       57.45      7.00
                28.24       57.45(29.21)
  5  Solley, Michael A              23  FLAQ      58.80       58.48      6.00
                27.93       58.48(30.55)
  6  Bullock, Carroll C             22  FLAQ      57.77       58.94      5.00
                28.54       58.94(30.40)
  7  Ko, Scott Y                    24   CMS      59.00       59.40      4.00
                27.48       59.40(31.92)
  8  Patino, Guillermo J            21  WMST    1:03.00       59.83      3.00
                28.67       59.83(31.16)
  9  Nichols, Dax D                 24  WMST    1:05.55     1:00.16      2.00
                28.55     1:00.16(31.61)
 10  Howard, Landon T               19  SBAS    1:00.56     1:01.40      1.00
                29.32     1:01.40(32.08)
 11  Webster, Nicholas              21  FAST    1:06.00     1:04.93          
                31.32     1:04.93(33.61)
 12  Elmore, Kyle L                 20  WMST    1:07.02     1:11.02          
                31.02     1:11.02(40.00)
---  Lee, Hyun Seung                21  FLAQ      53.99          DQ          
                25.74       52.44(26.70)

Men 18-24 200 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:52.74   8/16/1998  Tristan, Joe P               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Lee, Hyun Seung                21  FLAQ    1:55.55     1:55.65     11.00
                27.22       56.76(29.54)    1:26.18(29.42)    1:55.65(29.47)
  2  Bullock, Carroll C             22  FLAQ    2:05.31     2:12.40      9.00
                29.70     1:04.08(34.38)    1:38.88(34.80)    2:12.40(33.52)
  3  Thornton, Eric C               22   TGM    2:16.14     2:20.73      8.00
                31.37     1:07.47(36.10)    1:44.42(36.95)    2:20.73(36.31)
  4  Annelin, Quinn P               24  WMST    2:23.80     2:27.22      7.00
                33.29     1:10.68(37.39)    1:48.92(38.24)    2:27.22(38.30)
  5  Webster, Nicholas              21  FAST    2:30.00     2:33.49      6.00
                33.46     1:12.09(38.63)    1:53.20(41.11)    2:33.49(40.29)

Men 18-24 400 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   4:08.73   8/27/1995  Winsor, Brad                 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Lee, Hyun Seung                21  FLAQ    4:08.22     4:04.68N    11.00
                29.02       59.72(30.70)    1:30.70(30.98)    2:01.62(30.92)
        2:32.47(30.85)    3:03.66(31.19)    3:34.61(30.95)    4:04.68(30.07)
  2  Bullock, Carroll C             22  FLAQ    4:25.33     4:39.30      9.00
                31.09     1:05.63(34.54)    1:40.90(35.27)    2:16.36(35.46)
        2:52.17(35.81)    3:28.06(35.89)    4:04.32(36.26)    4:39.30(34.98)
  3  Webster, Nicholas              21  FAST    5:48.00     5:23.76      8.00
                34.30     1:12.23(37.93)    1:53.11(40.88)    2:34.92(41.81)
        3:17.80(42.88)    4:00.48(42.68)    4:43.62(43.14)    5:23.76(40.14)

Men 18-24 1500 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):  17:12.07   6/23/2007  Ryan, Keith R                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Webster, Nicholas              21  FAST   24:00.00    21:53.54     11.00
                36.19     1:16.07(39.88)    1:57.65(41.58)    2:39.60(41.95)
        3:22.58(42.98)    4:04.80(42.22)    4:49.00(44.20)    5:32.73(43.73)
        6:16.98(44.25)    7:00.02(43.04)    7:44.85(44.83)    8:29.09(44.24)
        9:14.06(44.97)    9:58.48(44.42)   10:43.89(45.41)   11:27.69(43.80)
       12:12.13(44.44)   12:56.89(44.76)   13:41.64(44.75)   14:25.43(43.79)
       15:10.46(45.03)   15:55.17(44.71)   16:40.68(45.51)   17:26.41(45.73)
       18:11.93(45.52)   18:57.28(45.35)   19:43.40(46.12)   20:28.75(45.35)
       21:13.66(44.91)   21:53.54(39.88)

Men 18-24 50 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     26.91   8/15/2005  Rollins, Dave                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Lyons, Leif H                  21  FLAQ      27.50       27.67     11.00
  2  Hosking, Adam J                22  FLAQ      31.11       29.74      9.00
  3  Brandenberger, Christopher G   24  UNAT      33.00       30.94      8.00
  4  Ko, Scott Y                    24   CMS      29.60       31.57      7.00
  5  Nichols, Dax D                 24  WMST      36.14       32.19      6.00
  6  Patino, Guillermo J            21  WMST      34.00       32.39      5.00
  7  Howard, Landon T               19  SBAS      32.47       32.52      4.00
  8  Elmore, Kyle L                 20  WMST      35.26       37.48      3.00

Men 18-24 100 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:00.37   8/27/1995  Lawson, David D              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Lyons, Leif H                  21  FLAQ      58.81       58.92N    11.00
                28.27       58.92(30.65)
  2  Bullock, Perry W               22  FLAQ    1:06.66     1:04.76      9.00
                30.82     1:04.76(33.94)
  3  Wilson, Jacob N                24  WMST    1:10.25     1:07.00      8.00
                32.49     1:07.00(34.51)
  4  Brandenberger, Christopher G   24  UNAT    1:08.00     1:07.20      7.00
                32.65     1:07.20(34.55)
  5  Hosking, Adam J                22  FLAQ    1:09.00     1:07.31      6.00
                 0.00   1:07.31(1:07.31)
  6  Ko, Scott Y                    24   CMS    1:07.80     1:09.66      5.00
                33.39     1:09.66(36.27)
  7  Patino, Guillermo J            21  WMST    1:15.00     1:10.02      4.00
                33.97     1:10.02(36.05)
  8  Howard, Landon T               19  SBAS    1:11.87     1:12.59      3.00
                34.45     1:12.59(38.14)
  9  Elmore, Kyle L                 20  WMST    1:17.93     1:26.56      2.00
                40.90     1:26.56(45.66)
---  Schuber, Michael C             21  WMST    1:07.79          NS          

Men 18-24 200 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:13.60   6/15/1997  Tristan, Joe P               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Brandenberger, Christopher G   24  UNAT    2:25.00     2:26.03     11.00
                33.95     1:10.52(36.57)    1:48.65(38.13)    2:26.03(37.38)

Men 18-24 50 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     28.87   8/15/2005  Rollins, Dave                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Bullock, Perry W               22  FLAQ      31.86       32.01     11.00
  2  Solley, Michael A              23  FLAQ      34.42       33.52      9.00
  3  Wilson, Jacob N                24  WMST      37.65       34.00      8.00
  4  Welborn, Justin M              23   SMS      35.85       35.86      7.00

Men 18-24 100 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:05.76   8/15/2005  Rollins, Dave                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Bullock, Perry W               22  FLAQ    1:11.11     1:12.90     11.00
                35.77     1:12.90(37.13)
  2  Bullock, Carroll C             22  FLAQ    1:14.32     1:13.02      9.00
                35.28     1:13.02(37.74)
  3  Solley, Michael A              23  FLAQ    1:14.70     1:14.76      8.00
                34.85     1:14.76(39.91)
  4  Thornton, Eric C               22   TGM    1:15.55     1:20.38      7.00
                37.23     1:20.38(43.15)
  5  Welborn, Justin M              23   SMS    1:20.76     1:20.70      6.00
                37.90     1:20.70(42.80)
  6  Annelin, Quinn P               24  WMST    1:28.85     1:22.71      5.00
                38.61     1:22.71(44.10)
  7  Elmore, Kyle L                 20  WMST    1:25.43     1:30.23      4.00
                41.89     1:30.23(48.34)

Men 18-24 200 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:25.57   7/25/1999  Raab, Kevin                  
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Bullock, Carroll C             22  FLAQ    2:41.22     2:43.47     11.00
                37.81     1:19.83(42.02)    2:01.72(41.89)    2:43.47(41.75)
  2  Solley, Michael A              23  FLAQ    2:34.99     2:44.59      9.00
                36.61     1:20.06(43.45)    2:03.87(43.81)    2:44.59(40.72)
  3  Thornton, Eric C               22   TGM    2:42.63     2:50.50      8.00
                38.61     1:21.78(43.17)    2:05.94(44.16)    2:50.50(44.56)
  4  Annelin, Quinn P               24  WMST    3:09.23     3:07.74      7.00
                42.42     1:29.20(46.78)    2:17.92(48.72)    3:07.74(49.82)
---  Welborn, Justin M              23   SMS    3:30.97          NS          

Men 18-24 50 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     25.44   7/16/2000  Chia, Nei-Kuan               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Lyons, Leif H                  21  FLAQ      26.00       25.70     11.00
  2  Lee, Hyun Seung                21  FLAQ      26.33       26.27      9.00
  3  Wilson, Jacob N                24  WMST      29.50       27.36      8.00
  4  Hosking, Adam J                22  FLAQ      27.10       27.49      7.00
  5  Nichols, Dax D                 24  WMST      29.80       28.49      6.00
  6  Patino, Guillermo J            21  WMST      31.00       28.78      5.00
  7  Ko, Scott Y                    24   CMS      30.50       29.05      4.00
  8  Solley, Michael A              23  FLAQ      29.87       29.39      3.00
  9  Howard, Landon T               19  SBAS      30.50       29.73      2.00
 10  Thornton, Eric C               22   TGM      32.49       31.48      1.00
 11  Webster, Nicholas              21  FAST      40.00       32.27          
 12  Elmore, Kyle L                 20  WMST      31.45       34.22          

Men 18-24 100 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     57.10   8/27/1995  Budney, Brad                 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Lee, Hyun Seung                21  FLAQ      57.49       56.16N    11.00
                26.65       56.16(29.51)
  2  Lyons, Leif H                  21  FLAQ      57.44       56.70N     9.00
                26.14       56.70(30.56)
  3  Hosking, Adam J                22  FLAQ      59.66     1:03.27      8.00
                29.10     1:03.27(34.17)
  4  Bullock, Carroll C             22  FLAQ    1:00.01     1:03.44      7.00
                29.76     1:03.44(33.68)
  5  Patino, Guillermo J            21  WMST    1:10.00     1:04.67      6.00
                29.49     1:04.67(35.18)
  6  Ko, Scott Y                    24   CMS    1:06.89     1:09.47      5.00
                31.13     1:09.47(38.34)
  7  Howard, Landon T               19  SBAS    1:12.68     1:10.60      4.00
                32.27     1:10.60(38.33)
---  Boone, Philip M                23  RICE    1:14.00          NS          

Men 18-24 200 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:09.39    8/5/1995  Beville, Ry K                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Lee, Hyun Seung                21  FLAQ    2:08.11     2:08.62N    11.00
                28.76     1:02.77(34.01)    1:36.90(34.13)    2:08.62(31.72)
  2  Bullock, Perry W               22  FLAQ    2:14.44     2:15.64      9.00
                32.13     1:07.49(35.36)    1:41.87(34.38)    2:15.64(33.77)

Men 18-24 200 Meter Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:09.30   8/15/2005  Rollins, Dave                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Bullock, Perry W               22  FLAQ    2:14.67     2:19.72     11.00
                30.16     1:06.25(36.09)    1:46.58(40.33)    2:19.72(33.14)
  2  Wilson, Jacob N                24  WMST    2:30.55     2:23.81      9.00
                29.32     1:07.98(38.66)    1:49.59(41.61)    2:23.81(34.22)
  3  Patino, Guillermo J            21  WMST    2:45.00     2:34.32      8.00
                30.07     1:08.47(38.40)    1:57.55(49.08)    2:34.32(36.77)
  4  Thornton, Eric C               22   TGM    2:35.63     2:38.00      7.00
                33.36     1:20.10(46.74)    2:01.52(41.42)    2:38.00(36.48)
  5  Boone, Philip M                23  RICE    3:00.00     2:41.35      6.00
                32.85     1:14.45(41.60)    2:03.28(48.83)    2:41.35(38.07)
  6  Annelin, Quinn P               24  WMST    2:45.53     2:45.43      5.00
                34.16     1:18.68(44.52)    2:04.98(46.30)    2:45.43(40.45)
  7  Welborn, Justin M              23   SMS    2:50.99     2:46.48      4.00
                35.76     1:20.16(44.40)    2:07.60(47.44)    2:46.48(38.88)

Men 18-24 400 Meter Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   4:48.56   8/23/1992  Mackem, Greg                 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Bullock, Perry W               22  FLAQ    4:49.99     4:53.88     11.00
                32.50     1:09.78(37.28)    1:48.99(39.21)    2:27.77(38.78)
        3:07.36(39.59)    3:47.14(39.78)    4:21.18(34.04)    4:53.88(32.70)
Sponsor #60Sponsor #62Sponsor #61Sponsor #41Sponsor #14
Sponsor #20Sponsor #25Sponsor #42Sponsor #36Sponsor #59
Sponsor #43Sponsor #49Sponsor #29