2007 USMS Long Course Nationals Results

Event Results

Real time results (by event)

Searchable results

Download results by LMSC (in text files for newsletters)

Results by age group:

Women's Results:
W18-24 | W25-29 | W30-34 | W35-39 | W40-44 | W45-49 | W50-54 | W55-59 | W60-64 | W65-69 | W70-74 | W75-79 | W80-84 | W85-89 | W90-94

Men's Results:
M18-24 | M25-29 | M30-34 | M35-39 | M40-44 | M45-49 | M50-54 | M55-59 | M60-64 | M65-69 | M70-74 | M75-79 | M80-84 | M85-89 | M90-94

Relay Results:
Women's Relays | Men's Relays | Mixed Relays



Women 18-24 Results

Women 18-24 50 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     27.24   8/17/2003  Foschi, Jessica              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Vogel, Randi                   23  WMST      31.99       29.32     11.00
  2  Wade, Zoe M                    23  NCMS      30.00       30.12      9.00
  3  Wright, Gia C                  21  FLAQ      29.72       30.14      8.00
  4  Wright, Camille R              19  FLAQ      29.68       30.99      7.00
  5  Duke, Amy E                    24  RICE      30.10       31.01      6.00
  6  Rokhideh, Maryam               19   MVN      35.00       31.85      5.00
  7  Hoang, Kimberly J              24  UNAT      34.89       32.39      4.00
  8  Wenzel, Katharine T            24  FLAQ      33.05       32.41      3.00
  9  Ninivaggi, Melissa C           24  UNAT      32.50       32.57      2.00
 10  Schertz, Allison A             22   BSM      31.26       32.70      1.00
 11  Quatromoni, Emily M            18  FLAQ      31.88       32.91          
 12  Schranze, Hillary M            22   GSM      34.33       35.24          
 13  Walker, Skylar A               21  SBAS      33.56       36.48          
---  Nelson-Wulff, Kim A            19  WMST      32.00          NS          

Women 18-24 100 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     58.94    8/3/2003  Foschi, Jessica              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Jason, Dawn R                  20  FLAQ    1:01.12     1:01.82     11.00
                29.85     1:01.82(31.97)
  2  Wenzel, Katharine T            24  FLAQ    1:08.67     1:08.00      9.00
                32.55     1:08.00(35.45)
  3  Wade, Zoe M                    23  NCMS    1:08.00     1:08.41      8.00
                32.61     1:08.41(35.80)
  4  Schertz, Allison A             22   BSM    1:07.98     1:09.68      7.00
                32.91     1:09.68(36.77)
  5  Rokhideh, Maryam               19   MVN    1:15.68     1:09.74      6.00
                32.87     1:09.74(36.87)
  6  Quatromoni, Emily M            18  FLAQ    1:11.67     1:12.61      5.00
                33.43     1:12.61(39.18)
  7  Marechal, Severine M           24  FLAQ    1:16.00     1:13.61      3.00
                35.23     1:13.61(38.38)
  7  Nelson-Wulff, Kim A            19  WMST    1:13.09     1:13.61      3.00
                33.76     1:13.61(39.85)
  9  Morton, Kaitlyn E              19  WMST    1:20.69     1:14.12      2.00
                35.59     1:14.12(38.53)
 10  Ninivaggi, Melissa C           24  UNAT    1:10.50     1:16.91      1.00
                36.21     1:16.91(40.70)
 11  Schranze, Hillary M            22   GSM    1:15.54     1:19.79          
                35.56     1:19.79(44.23)
 12  Shoemaker, Lindsay A           22  WMST    1:28.64     1:20.33          
                37.82     1:20.33(42.51)
 13  Walker, Skylar A               21  SBAS    1:16.20     1:22.47          
                39.58     1:22.47(42.89)
---  Columbus, Mikki                24  AGUA    1:04.65          NS          
---  Lacy, Markell N                23  FCST    1:21.83          NS          
---  Shoemaker, Lara L              20  WMST    1:11.22          NS          
---  Vogel, Randi                   23  WMST    1:08.99          NS          

Women 18-24 200 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:03.06   8/17/2003  Foschi, Jessica              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Vazhenin, Anastacia I          23  GAJA    2:20.22     2:23.32     11.00
                33.46     1:09.20(35.74)    1:46.39(37.19)    2:23.32(36.93)
  2  Shoemaker, Lara L              20  WMST    2:27.90     2:25.92      9.00
                34.44     1:10.65(36.21)    1:49.85(39.20)    2:25.92(36.07)
  3  Schertz, Allison A             22   BSM    2:31.05     2:26.00      8.00
                33.81     1:10.58(36.77)    1:48.80(38.22)    2:26.00(37.20)
  4  Wenzel, Katharine T            24  FLAQ    2:39.71     2:27.80      7.00
                35.00     1:12.25(37.25)    1:50.71(38.46)    2:27.80(37.09)
  5  Duke, Amy E                    24  RICE    2:25.19     2:30.09      6.00
                33.93                     1:50.92(1:16.99)    2:30.09(39.17)
  6  Rokhideh, Maryam               19   MVN    2:45.50     2:38.55      5.00
                33.92     1:11.90(37.98)    1:54.50(42.60)    2:38.55(44.05)
  7  Schranze, Hillary M            22   GSM    2:46.06     2:50.10      4.00
                37.93     1:21.89(43.96)    2:07.09(45.20)    2:50.10(43.01)
  8  Shoemaker, Lindsay A           22  WMST    2:59.63     2:56.88      3.00
                42.30     1:27.86(45.56)    2:13.73(45.87)    2:56.88(43.15)
  9  Walker, Skylar A               21  SBAS    2:25.36     3:05.03      2.00
                42.28     1:29.80(47.52)    2:18.18(48.38)    3:05.03(46.85)

Women 18-24 400 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   4:16.72    7/5/2003  Stowers, Julia               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Vazhenin, Anastacia I          23  GAJA    4:53.22     5:01.11     11.00
                34.06     1:10.52(36.46)    1:48.00(37.48)    2:26.45(38.45)
        3:05.31(38.86)    3:44.29(38.98)    4:23.61(39.32)    5:01.11(37.50)
  2  Wenzel, Katharine T            24  FLAQ    5:33.04     5:19.27      9.00
                35.90     1:14.48(38.58)    1:54.10(39.62)    2:34.90(40.80)
        3:15.45(40.55)    3:56.91(41.46)    4:38.82(41.91)    5:19.27(40.45)
  3  McFarlane, Laurie              20  FLAQ    6:15.71     5:35.24      8.00
                37.17     1:17.32(40.15)    1:59.13(41.81)    2:42.06(42.93)
        3:25.57(43.51)    4:09.72(44.15)    4:53.80(44.08)    5:35.24(41.44)
  4  Marechal, Severine M           24  FLAQ    5:58.00     5:56.05      7.00
                40.07     1:23.99(43.92)    2:09.17(45.18)    2:54.81(45.64)
        3:40.63(45.82)    4:27.02(46.39)    5:13.52(46.50)    5:56.05(42.53)

Women 18-24 800 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   9:28.19   6/10/2000  Schweitzer, Sarabeth         
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Moore, Katie M                 19   MVN    9:45.00    10:00.51     11.00
                34.78     1:12.46(37.68)    1:49.89(37.43)    2:27.75(37.86)
        3:05.51(37.76)    3:43.43(37.92)    4:19.28(35.85)    4:59.61(40.33)
        5:37.61(38.00)    6:15.87(38.26)    6:53.94(38.07)    7:31.70(37.76)
        8:09.38(37.68)    8:46.84(37.46)    9:23.84(37.00)   10:00.51(36.67)
  2  Wenzel, Katharine T            24  FLAQ   11:19.67    11:16.24      9.00
                37.42     1:18.49(41.07)    2:00.77(42.28)    2:43.29(42.52)
        3:25.86(42.57)    4:08.46(42.60)    4:51.62(43.16)    5:34.64(43.02)
        6:17.58(42.94)    7:00.46(42.88)    7:43.75(43.29)    8:26.89(43.14)
        9:10.24(43.35)    9:52.78(42.54)   10:35.46(42.68)   11:16.24(40.78)

Women 18-24 1500 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):  18:13.47   8/20/2000  Bausher, Samantha A          
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Shoemaker, Lara L              20  WMST   18:45.00    19:56.94     11.00
                36.06     1:14.39(38.33)    1:54.07(39.68)    2:33.04(38.97)
        3:12.27(39.23)    3:51.47(39.20)    4:31.01(39.54)    5:10.80(39.79)
        5:50.96(40.16)    6:30.46(39.50)    7:11.14(40.68)    7:50.75(39.61)
        8:31.51(40.76)    9:11.49(39.98)    9:52.46(40.97)   10:32.17(39.71)
       11:12.37(40.20)   11:52.08(39.71)   12:32.27(40.19)   13:12.46(40.19)
       13:53.80(41.34)   14:33.26(39.46)   15:13.43(40.17)   15:53.95(40.52)
       16:34.73(40.78)   17:15.08(40.35)   17:55.43(40.35)   18:35.57(40.14)
       19:16.60(41.03)   19:56.94(40.34)

Women 18-24 50 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     31.55    6/3/1990  Smith, Tori T                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Jason, Dawn R                  20  FLAQ      32.99       32.90     11.00
  2  Wade, Zoe M                    23  NCMS      34.50       35.27      9.00
  3  Kelly, Kristine E              20  SBAS      36.45       35.35      8.00
  4  Wright, Gia C                  21  FLAQ      35.00       36.80      7.00
  5  Wright, Camille R              19  FLAQ      35.00       37.43      6.00
  6  Ninivaggi, Melissa C           24  UNAT      40.50       40.98      5.00
---  Columbus, Mikki                24  AGUA      34.50          NS          
---  Nelson-Wulff, Kim A            19  WMST      36.44          NS          
---  Shoemaker, Lara L              20  WMST      45.00          NS          
---  Vogel, Randi                   23  WMST      38.21          NS          

Women 18-24 100 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:04.87   8/20/2000  Schweitzer, Sarabeth         
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Jason, Dawn R                  20  FLAQ    1:08.88     1:10.15     11.00
                34.91     1:10.15(35.24)
  2  Kelly, Kristine E              20  SBAS    1:12.48     1:18.11      9.00
                38.02     1:18.11(40.09)
  3  Wade, Zoe M                    23  NCMS    1:17.00     1:19.99      8.00
                38.29     1:19.99(41.70)
  4  Nelson-Wulff, Kim A            19  WMST    1:27.00     1:24.91      7.00
                40.55     1:24.91(44.36)
  5  Schertz, Allison A             22   BSM    1:24.39     1:28.01      6.00
                43.08     1:28.01(44.93)
  6  Morton, Kaitlyn E              19  WMST    1:28.97     1:28.26      5.00
                42.59     1:28.26(45.67)
---  Columbus, Mikki                24  AGUA    1:15.57          NS          
---  Vazhenin, Anastacia I          23  GAJA    1:13.22          NS          

Women 18-24 200 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:19.70   8/20/2000  Schweitzer, Sarabeth         
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Jason, Dawn R                  20  FLAQ    2:24.44     2:26.31     11.00
                34.36     1:10.68(36.32)    1:48.56(37.88)    2:26.31(37.75)
  2  Vazhenin, Anastacia I          23  GAJA    2:36.22     2:42.51      9.00
                38.81     1:19.80(40.99)    2:01.80(42.00)    2:42.51(40.71)
  3  Kelly, Kristine E              20  SBAS    2:34.14     2:46.10      8.00
                38.62     1:20.15(41.53)    2:03.29(43.14)    2:46.10(42.81)
  4  Del Rio, Tania                 22  WMST    2:50.00     2:51.59      7.00
                39.46     1:22.75(43.29)    2:07.21(44.46)    2:51.59(44.38)
  5  Morton, Kaitlyn E              19  WMST    3:14.70     3:12.54      6.00
                44.30     1:32.45(48.15)    2:23.01(50.56)    3:12.54(49.53)

Women 18-24 50 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     33.66   8/20/1995  Nelson, Elizabeth A          
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Nichols, Valerie M             24  WMST      37.54       35.36     11.00
  2  Wright, Gia C                  21  FLAQ      37.00       36.49      9.00
  3  Wright, Camille R              19  FLAQ      39.00       39.20      8.00
  4  Quatromoni, Emily M            18  FLAQ      41.33       39.73      7.00
  5  Wenzel, Katharine T            24  FLAQ      42.30       40.68      6.00
  6  Marechal, Severine M           24  FLAQ      45.00       42.38      5.00
  7  Rokhideh, Maryam               19   MVN      49.55       42.91      4.00
  8  Schranze, Hillary M            22   GSM      45.30       45.85      3.00
  9  Walker, Skylar A               21  SBAS      46.50       45.88      2.00
---  Columbus, Mikki                24  AGUA      39.22          NS          
---  Lacy, Markell N                23  FCST      53.45          NS          

Women 18-24 100 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:13.62   8/20/1995  Nelson, Elizabeth A          
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Wright, Gia C                  21  FLAQ    1:20.11     1:19.95     11.00
                37.69     1:19.95(42.26)
  2  Nichols, Valerie M             24  WMST    1:21.99     1:20.12      9.00
                37.55     1:20.12(42.57)
  3  Moore, Katie M                 19   MVN    1:21.58     1:20.72      8.00
                38.53     1:20.72(42.19)
  4  Wright, Camille R              19  FLAQ    1:25.21     1:27.22      7.00
                41.53     1:27.22(45.69)
  5  Quatromoni, Emily M            18  FLAQ    1:26.95     1:29.52      6.00
                41.83     1:29.52(47.69)
  6  Marechal, Severine M           24  FLAQ    1:34.00     1:33.17      5.00
                43.91     1:33.17(49.26)
  7  Hoang, Kimberly J              24  UNAT    1:34.89     1:35.72      4.00
                44.81     1:35.72(50.91)
  8  Schranze, Hillary M            22   GSM    1:39.50     1:39.41      3.00
                47.10     1:39.41(52.31)
  9  Walker, Skylar A               21  SBAS    1:33.76     1:46.24      2.00
                50.40     1:46.24(55.84)
---  Columbus, Mikki                24  AGUA    1:26.63          NS          

Women 18-24 200 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:44.25    7/9/2006  Davis, Laura M               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Wright, Gia C                  21  FLAQ    2:52.00     2:53.69     11.00
                40.09     1:24.92(44.83)    2:10.04(45.12)    2:53.69(43.65)
  2  Nichols, Valerie M             24  WMST    3:00.79     2:54.67      9.00
                40.02     1:24.63(44.61)    2:09.98(45.35)    2:54.67(44.69)
  3  Moore, Katie M                 19   MVN    2:55.32     2:56.39      8.00
                39.63     1:24.44(44.81)    2:10.38(45.94)    2:56.39(46.01)
  4  Wright, Camille R              19  FLAQ    3:06.66     3:07.63      7.00
                43.13     1:30.63(47.50)    2:19.39(48.76)    3:07.63(48.24)
  5  Quatromoni, Emily M            18  FLAQ    3:17.84     3:18.26      6.00
                43.54     1:33.75(50.21)    2:25.48(51.73)    3:18.26(52.78)
  6  Marechal, Severine M           24  FLAQ    3:25.00     3:23.13      5.00
                45.84     1:37.48(51.64)    2:31.18(53.70)    3:23.13(51.95)

Women 18-24 50 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     28.99    7/9/2006  Davis, Laura M               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Vogel, Randi                   23  WMST      35.99       30.90     11.00
  2  Duke, Amy E                    24  RICE      33.12       32.23      9.00
  3  Wright, Gia C                  21  FLAQ      33.00       32.71      8.00
  4  Shoemaker, Lara L              20  WMST      33.23       33.60      7.00
  5  Ninivaggi, Melissa C           24  UNAT      33.50       34.04      6.00
  6  Wright, Camille R              19  FLAQ      33.00       34.37      5.00
  7  Nelson-Wulff, Kim A            19  WMST      34.35       34.67      4.00
  8  Schertz, Allison A             22   BSM      33.26       35.92      3.00
  9  Morton, Kaitlyn E              19  WMST      37.23       35.97      2.00
 10  McFarlane, Laurie              20  FLAQ      35.77       37.41      1.00
 11  Marechal, Severine M           24  FLAQ      38.00       37.79          
 12  Schranze, Hillary M            22   GSM      38.33       38.60          
 13  Shoemaker, Lindsay A           22  WMST      43.37       40.19          

Women 18-24 100 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:03.08    7/9/2006  Davis, Laura M               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Moore, Katie M                 19   MVN    1:12.50     1:12.53     11.00
                33.99     1:12.53(38.54)
  2  Del Rio, Tania                 22  WMST    1:17.00     1:17.86      9.00
                35.64     1:17.86(42.22)
  3  Morton, Kaitlyn E              19  WMST    1:29.23     1:22.33      8.00
                38.35     1:22.33(43.98)
  4  McFarlane, Laurie              20  FLAQ    1:18.47     1:23.56      7.00
                39.18     1:23.56(44.38)
  5  Schertz, Allison A             22   BSM    1:28.21     1:25.14      6.00
                37.98     1:25.14(47.16)
---  Ninivaggi, Melissa C           24  UNAT    1:20.80          NS          
---  Nelson-Wulff, Kim A            19  WMST    1:25.00          NS          

Women 18-24 200 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:22.58    7/9/2006  Davis, Laura M               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Moore, Katie M                 19   MVN    2:39.40     2:36.36     11.00
                34.68     1:13.41(38.73)    1:54.32(40.91)    2:36.36(42.04)
  2  Shoemaker, Lara L              20  WMST    2:44.90     2:49.08      9.00
                38.60     1:20.34(41.74)    2:05.50(45.16)    2:49.08(43.58)
  3  McFarlane, Laurie              20  FLAQ    3:12.72     3:01.38      8.00
                39.15     1:23.76(44.61)    2:12.00(48.24)    3:01.38(49.38)
  4  Kelly, Kristine E              20  SBAS    2:57.85     3:04.55      7.00
                37.77     1:24.25(46.48)    2:14.72(50.47)    3:04.55(49.83)
  5  Morton, Kaitlyn E              19  WMST    3:15.95     3:10.30      6.00
                40.07     1:28.63(48.56)    2:20.28(51.65)    3:10.30(50.02)

Women 18-24 200 Meter Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:24.14    7/9/2006  Davis, Laura M               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Jason, Dawn R                  20  FLAQ    2:29.99     2:32.50     11.00
                33.60     1:11.81(38.21)    1:58.73(46.92)    2:32.50(33.77)
  2  Vogel, Randi                   23  WMST    2:45.99     2:38.97      9.00
                33.13     1:13.98(40.85)    2:01.34(47.36)    2:38.97(37.63)
  3  Vazhenin, Anastacia I          23  GAJA    2:35.22     2:43.79      8.00
                34.21     1:17.34(43.13)    2:06.73(49.39)    2:43.79(37.06)
  4  Nichols, Valerie M             24  WMST    2:51.89     2:44.86      7.00
                36.21     1:19.49(43.28)    2:04.52(45.03)    2:44.86(40.34)
  5  Kelly, Kristine E              20  SBAS    2:40.20     2:55.21      6.00
                 0.00   1:20.93(1:20.93)    2:13.27(52.34)    2:55.21(41.94)
  6  McFarlane, Laurie              20  FLAQ    2:55.17     3:00.93      5.00
                38.06     1:28.01(49.95)    2:21.32(53.31)    3:00.93(39.61)
  7  Hoang, Kimberly J              24  UNAT    3:02.29     3:07.00      4.00
                37.09     1:25.05(47.96)    2:22.16(57.11)    3:07.00(44.84)
---  Rokhideh, Maryam               19   MVN    2:59.70          DQ          
                36.88     1:22.52(45.64)    2:18.06(55.54)    3:00.58(42.52)
---  Duke, Amy E                    24  RICE    2:45.20          NS          

Women 18-24 400 Meter Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   5:15.81   8/20/2000  Bausher, Samantha A          
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Jason, Dawn R                  20  FLAQ    5:20.99     5:16.12     11.00
                33.77     1:13.07(39.30)    1:53.80(40.73)    2:33.33(39.53)
        3:20.15(46.82)    4:07.60(47.45)    4:42.47(34.87)    5:16.12(33.65)
  2  Moore, Katie M                 19   MVN    5:26.64     5:30.92      9.00
                35.04     1:14.21(39.17)    1:58.44(44.23)    2:42.33(43.89)
        3:28.30(45.97)    4:15.45(47.15)    4:53.77(38.32)    5:30.92(37.15)
  3  Kelly, Kristine E              20  SBAS    5:38.20     6:05.51      8.00
                37.77     1:23.50(45.73)    2:08.64(45.14)    2:52.05(43.41)
        3:46.62(54.57)    4:41.96(55.34)    5:24.95(42.99)    6:05.51(40.56)
  4  McFarlane, Laurie              20  FLAQ    7:02.07     6:16.37      7.00
                38.78     1:23.98(45.20)    2:13.37(49.39)    3:01.18(47.81)
        3:55.96(54.78)    4:50.95(54.99)    5:34.18(43.23)    6:16.37(42.19)
  5  Quatromoni, Emily M            18  FLAQ    6:20.00     7:04.25      6.00
                45.54   1:48.53(1:02.99)    2:46.85(58.32)    3:41.68(54.83)
                        5:26.84(1:45.16)    6:17.31(50.47)    7:04.25(46.94)
Sponsor #60Sponsor #14Sponsor #29Sponsor #59Sponsor #49
Sponsor #42Sponsor #36Sponsor #62Sponsor #61Sponsor #25
Sponsor #41Sponsor #43Sponsor #20