USMS Top 10

2016 USMS Top 10 LCM Relays for Oregon LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Men 72-99 LCM (2016)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 4  200 Medley Relay  DUCK  Oregon  Cooper C Bontz (19)
 Michael Loyd (19)
 Kyle C Raze (23)
 Matthew H Harvison (20) 
 2:08.56 

Men 100-119 LCM (2016)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 7  200 Medley Relay  OREG  Oregon  Matthew A Marceau (34)
 Daniel Michael (28)
 Jordan Porter (24)
 Ben Karlin (33) 
 2:07.58 

Men 120-159 LCM (2016)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Free Relay  OREG  Oregon  Kris C Asleson (28)
 Daniel Michael (28)
 John C Rasmussen (41)
 Whitney J Woolard (41) 
 1:41.54 
 3  200 Medley Relay  OREG  Oregon  Whitney J Woolard (41)
 Kevin G Van Den Wymelenberg (39)
 Chris L Fantz (39)
 Colin C Wallace (38) 
 1:59.42 
 7  200 Medley Relay  OREG  Oregon  George E Dingeldein (34)
 Brad R Bachulis (46)
 Ted Bonus (28)
 Eric Wan (50) 
 2:05.71 
 10  200 Medley Relay  OREG  Oregon  David Kilburn (39)
 Robbert van Andel (42)
 Terrance P Coughran (25)
 Matt Miller (39) 
 2:07.78 

Men 160-199 LCM (2016)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Free Relay  OREG  Oregon  Gabe G Duus (46)
 John H McComish (50)
 Matthew J Roth (50)
 Terrance P Coughran (25) 
 1:45.49 
 7  200 Free Relay  OREG  Oregon  Lou Boone (55)
 Mark Hageman (54)
 Daniel Solbach (48)
 Robbert van Andel (42) 
 1:55.01 
 10  200 Free Relay  OREG  Oregon  George E Dingeldein (34)
 Tomas Oliva (54)
 Daemon G Anastas (52)
 Ted Bonus (28) 
 1:56.94 
 2  200 Medley Relay  OREG  Oregon  Mike Self (46)
 Kris P Simpson (51)
 Gabe G Duus (46)
 Eric Wan (50) 
 1:56.00 
 7  200 Medley Relay  OREG  Oregon  Scot A Sullivan (50)
 Timothy P Waud (49)
 John H McComish (50)
 Grant D Aldred (23) 
 2:10.08 

Men 200-239 LCM (2016)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 4  200 Free Relay  OREG  Oregon  Kurt Grote (43)
 Steve A Mann (64)
 Eric Wan (50)
 Mike Self (46) 
 1:45.75 
 5  200 Medley Relay  OREG  Oregon  Jim H Josberger (45)
 Richard K Howell (57)
 Matthew J Roth (50)
 Carr Phillips (51) 
 2:03.70 
 10  200 Medley Relay  OREG  Oregon  Keith Uebele (55)
 Eric R Meier (52)
 Russel R Scovel (46)
 Michael Hamilton (55) 
 2:12.50 

Men 240-279 LCM (2016)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 9  200 Free Relay  OREG  Oregon  Mike J Tennant (63)
 Jeffrey E Anspach (55)
 Kermit D Yensen (63)
 Steve A Mann (64) 
 2:01.60 
 8  200 Medley Relay  OREG  Oregon  David O Burleson (59)
 Lou Boone (55)
 Steve A Mann (64)
 Kermit D Yensen (63) 
 2:20.70 
 10  200 Medley Relay  OREG  Oregon  Jon D Stout (70)
 Roy D Lambert (70)
 Keith Uebele (55)
 Charles M Dorn (55) 
 2:25.79 

Men 280-319 LCM (2016)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 5  200 Free Relay  OREG  Oregon  Ronald K Nakata (77)
 Dick M Slawson (80)
 Jon D Stout (70)
 Brent C Washburne (55) 
 2:11.07 
 9  200 Free Relay  OREG  Oregon  Bob A Bruce (68)
 Mike Dirksen (67)
 George D Thayer (80)
 Michael S Garibaldi (70) 
 2:27.61 
 2  200 Medley Relay  OREG  Oregon  Robert S Smith (73)
 Allen L Stark (67)
 Cliff C Stephens (61)
 Dick M Slawson (80) 
 2:23.01 
 7  200 Medley Relay  OREG  Oregon  Peter Kircher (62)
 Peter P Berghaus (75)
 Mark L Becker (62)
 David A Radcliff (82) 
 2:54.32 
 8  200 Medley Relay  OREG  Oregon  George D Thayer (80)
 Bob A Bruce (68)
 Kermit D Yensen (63)
 John L Spence (75) 
 2:54.91 

Men 320-359 LCM (2016)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Free Relay  OREG  Oregon  Jose E Ferraz (71)
 Willard J Lamb (94)
 Frank J Philipps (74)
 David A Radcliff (82) 
 2:24.56 
 1  200 Medley Relay  OREG  Oregon  Willard J Lamb (94)
 Ronald K Nakata (77)
 Mike Dirksen (67)
 David A Radcliff (82) 
 2:52.05 

Women 100-119 LCM (2016)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  200 Free Relay  OREG  Oregon  Catherine C Eastman (31)
 Jessica L Stacy (27)
 Carlin R Sullivan (29)
 Hailey Bambusch (26) 
 2:12.22 
 1  200 Medley Relay  OREG  Oregon  Lily E Donohue (26)
 Brianna E Showell (37)
 Jessica L Stacy (27)
 Hailey Bambusch (26) 
 2:07.53 
 5  200 Medley Relay  OREG  Oregon  Christine Placek (32)
 Meg McLinden (22)
 Olivia M Schane (28)
 Madison N Goodall (20) 
 2:44.87 

Women 120-159 LCM (2016)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Free Relay  OREG  Oregon  Jill M Asch (50)
 Hailey Bambusch (26)
 Maki Moore (31)
 Sonja Skinner (40) 
 1:52.53 
 3  200 Free Relay  OREG  Oregon  Stacey L Kiefer (38)
 Kristine A Cox (38)
 Tessa L Reeves (38)
 Brianna E Showell (37) 
 2:02.78 
 6  200 Free Relay  OREG  Oregon  Cailee Caldwell (27)
 Suzanne R Gerlach (37)
 Aubree M Gustafson (35)
 Olivia Schmidt (23) 
 2:08.73 
 10  200 Free Relay  OREG  Oregon  Anna J Brunton (26)
 Rebecca Ducore (36)
 Melody C Hendrix (24)
 Beth Martell (44) 
 2:13.21 
 2  200 Medley Relay  OREG  Oregon  Valerie G Jenkins (53)
 Abby Blank (31)
 Sonja Skinner (40)
 Maki Moore (31) 
 2:09.74 
 4  200 Medley Relay  OREG  Oregon  Jessica L Stacy (27)
 Catherine C Eastman (31)
 Jill M Asch (50)
 Hailey Bambusch (26) 
 2:19.76 
 7  200 Medley Relay  OREG  Oregon  Lindsay Miller (24)
 Sarah J Rogers (40)
 Gina M Dhom (38)
 Aubree M Gustafson (35) 
 2:24.85 

Women 160-199 LCM (2016)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Free Relay  OREG  Oregon  Abby Blank (31)
 Arlene Delmage (54)
 Valerie G Jenkins (53)
 Jessica L Stacy (27) 
 1:59.37 
 10  200 Free Relay  OREG  Oregon  Suzanne R Gerlach (37)
 Sara Q Nelson (44)
 Cheryl A Morgen (47)
 Gillian G Salton (48) 
 2:12.42 
 1  200 Medley Relay  OREG  Oregon  Kristine A Cox (38)
 Rebecca Ducore (36)
 Jill M Asch (50)
 Shannon A Wallace (41) 
 2:15.72 
 3  200 Medley Relay  OREG  Oregon  Francie Haffner (49)
 Amanda Metz (36)
 Julie A Peterson (41)
 Tessa L Reeves (38) 
 2:20.28 
 6  200 Medley Relay  OREG  Oregon  Gillian G Salton (48)
 Sara Q Nelson (44)
 Cheryl A Morgen (47)
 Suzanne R Gerlach (37) 
 2:27.65 
 8  200 Medley Relay  WIM  Oregon  Lynette Greco (47)
 Dunja J Marcum (47)
 Julie H Sedgwick (47)
 Missy M Moss (48) 
 2:33.93 

Women 200-239 LCM (2016)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 10  200 Free Relay  OREG  Oregon  Aubree M Gustafson (35)
 Mary Anne Royle (64)
 Colette M Crabbe (60)
 Jeanna Summers (62) 
 2:19.58 
 8  200 Medley Relay  OREG  Oregon  Britta M Daubersmith (51)
 Anicia Criscione (43)
 Cheryl A Morgen (47)
 Heather C Wiley (59) 
 2:35.15 
 9  200 Medley Relay  OREG  Oregon  Valerie G Jenkins (53)
 Colette M Crabbe (60)
 Elizabeth A Watkins (51)
 Bonnie B Edwards (44) 
 2:35.66 

Women 240-279 LCM (2016)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 5  200 Free Relay  OREG  Oregon  MJ Caswell (55)
 Ann R Goodman (57)
 Sandi Rousseau (69)
 Karen Andrus-Hughes (59) 
 2:19.73 
 2  200 Medley Relay  OREG  Oregon  Karen Andrus-Hughes (59)
 Nancy C Vincent (57)
 Arlene Delmage (54)
 Sue C Calnek-Morris (73) 
 2:30.92 
 9  200 Medley Relay  OREG  Oregon  Jeanna Summers (62)
 Toni S Hecksel (50)
 Elke M Asleson (64)
 Mary Anne Royle (64) 
 2:51.22 

Women 280-319 LCM (2016)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Free Relay  OREG  Oregon  Rebecca L Kay (70)
 Mary Anne Royle (64)
 Janet Gettling (68)
 Geraldine L Kawabata (82) 
 2:45.84 
 1  200 Medley Relay  OREG  Oregon  Joy Ward (74)
 Janet Gettling (68)
 Sandi Rousseau (69)
 Rebecca L Kay (70) 
 2:53.85 

Mixed 72-99 LCM (2016)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 5  200 Free Relay  OREG  Oregon  Olivia M Schane (28)
 Sam Breuer (30)
 Madison N Goodall (20)
 Cole Harding (20) 
 2:06.51 
 6  200 Medley Relay  OREG  Oregon  Madison N Goodall (20)
 Thomas A Esser (28)
 Cole Harding (20)
 Meg McLinden (22) 
 2:25.59 

Mixed 100-119 LCM (2016)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 9  200 Free Relay  OREG  Oregon  Ted Bonus (28)
 Abby Blank (31)
 Anna J Brunton (26)
 Ben Karlin (33) 
 1:57.50 
 3  200 Medley Relay  OREG  Oregon  Hailey Bambusch (26)
 Kris C Asleson (28)
 Jessica L Stacy (27)
 Ted Bonus (28) 
 2:01.14 

Mixed 120-159 LCM (2016)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Free Relay  OREG  Oregon  Hailey Bambusch (26)
 Kris C Asleson (28)
 Maki Moore (31)
 Kurt Grote (43) 
 1:45.78 
 7  200 Free Relay  OREG  Oregon  Kevin G Van Den Wymelenberg (39)
 Julie A Peterson (41)
 Matthew A Marceau (34)
 Aubree M Gustafson (35) 
 1:54.07 
 10  200 Free Relay  OREG  Oregon  Ted Bonus (28)
 Jessica L Stacy (27)
 George E Dingeldein (34)
 Catherine C Eastman (31) 
 1:55.35 
 2  200 Medley Relay  OREG  Oregon  Mike Self (46)
 Kevin G Van Den Wymelenberg (39)
 Sonja Skinner (40)
 Maki Moore (31) 
 2:02.52 
 8  200 Medley Relay  OREG  Oregon  Matthew A Marceau (34)
 Sarah J Rogers (40)
 Matthew J Roth (50)
 Aubree M Gustafson (35) 
 2:11.24 
 10  200 Medley Relay  OREG  Oregon  Catherine C Eastman (31)
 Brad R Bachulis (46)
 Ted Bonus (28)
 Hailey Bambusch (26) 
 2:12.19 

Mixed 160-199 LCM (2016)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Free Relay  OREG  Oregon  Jessica L Stacy (27)
 Eric Wan (50)
 Shannon A Wallace (41)
 Mike Self (46) 
 1:48.76 
 9  200 Free Relay  OREG  Oregon  Gabe G Duus (46)
 Monique M Lance (46)
 Serena H Johnson (39)
 Matt Miller (39) 
 1:58.91 
 10  200 Free Relay  OREG  Oregon  Lou Boone (55)
 Sara Shepherd (34)
 Kristine A Cox (38)
 Colin C Wallace (38) 
 1:59.33 
 10  200 Free Relay  OREG  Oregon  Beth Martell (44)
 Daniel Solbach (48)
 Lisa E Sandoval (44)
 Terrance P Coughran (25) 
 1:59.33 
 1  200 Medley Relay  OREG  Oregon  Sara Shepherd (34)
 Kris P Simpson (51)
 Whitney J Woolard (41)
 Shannon A Wallace (41) 
 2:02.81 
 9  200 Medley Relay  OREG  Oregon  Kristine A Cox (38)
 Rebecca Ducore (36)
 John H McComish (50)
 Colin C Wallace (38) 
 2:10.89 

Mixed 200-239 LCM (2016)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 7  200 Free Relay  OREG  Oregon  Arlene Delmage (54)
 John H McComish (50)
 MJ Caswell (55)
 Whitney J Woolard (41) 
 1:57.63 
 1  200 Medley Relay  OREG  Oregon  Valerie G Jenkins (53)
 Kurt Grote (43)
 Gabe G Duus (46)
 Karen Andrus-Hughes (59) 
 2:01.98 

Mixed 240-279 LCM (2016)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 4  200 Free Relay  OREG  Oregon  Jill M Asch (50)
 Allen L Stark (67)
 Karen Andrus-Hughes (59)
 Steve A Mann (64) 
 1:59.77 
 5  200 Medley Relay  OREG  Oregon  Jill M Asch (50)
 Allen L Stark (67)
 Arlene Delmage (54)
 Jose E Ferraz (71) 
 2:16.35 
 6  200 Medley Relay  OREG  Oregon  Cliff C Stephens (61)
 Richard K Howell (57)
 MJ Caswell (55)
 Rebecca L Kay (70) 
 2:21.28 

Mixed 280-319 LCM (2016)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 4  200 Free Relay  OREG  Oregon  Jose E Ferraz (71)
 Mary Anne Royle (64)
 Ronald K Nakata (77)
 Sue C Calnek-Morris (73) 
 2:26.02 
 5  200 Medley Relay  OREG  Oregon  Joy Ward (74)
 Jon D Stout (70)
 Kermit D Yensen (63)
 A Jane Nichols (75) 
 2:52.21 
 6  200 Medley Relay  OREG  Oregon  Steve A Mann (64)
 Sue C Calnek-Morris (73)
 Sandi Rousseau (69)
 Dick M Slawson (80) 
 2:56.20 

Mixed 320-359 LCM (2016)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Free Relay  OREG  Oregon  Rebecca L Kay (70)
 Willard J Lamb (94)
 Barbara Frid (74)
 David A Radcliff (82) 
 2:35.97 
 2  200 Free Relay  OREG  Oregon  Virginia Phipps (92)
 A Jane Nichols (75)
 Robert S Smith (73)
 Dick M Slawson (80) 
 3:28.92 
 1  200 Medley Relay  OREG  Oregon  Willard J Lamb (94)
 Ginger L Pierson (70)
 Barbara Frid (74)
 David A Radcliff (82) 
 3:15.08 
 2  200 Medley Relay  OREG  Oregon  Robert S Smith (73)
 Ronald K Nakata (77)
 Geraldine L Kawabata (82)
 Virginia Phipps (92) 
 4:13.59 
Sponsor #60Sponsor #41Sponsor #43Sponsor #61Sponsor #13
Sponsor #52Sponsor #42Sponsor #58Sponsor #62Sponsor #25
Sponsor #59Sponsor #49Sponsor #36Sponsor #29Sponsor #20Sponsor #14Sponsor #56