USMS Top 10

2015 USMS Top 10 SCM Relays for Potomac Valley LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Men 100-119 SCM (2015)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 8  200 Medley Relay  GERM  Potomac Valley  Dean P Baudler (25)
 Michael Cakouros (39)
 Jason J George (28)
 Kempsey Clark (25) 
 2:14.17 
 6  400 Free Relay  GERM  Potomac Valley  Kempsey Clark (25)
 Dean P Baudler (25)
 Jason J George (28)
 Dominik N Van Der Veen (38) 
 4:23.34 

Men 120-159 SCM (2015)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 8  400 Medley Relay  GERM  Potomac Valley  Dean P Baudler (25)
 Farol L Tomson (44)
 Jason J George (28)
 Kempsey Clark (25) 
 5:18.50 

Men 160-199 SCM (2015)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 9  400 Free Relay  GERM  Potomac Valley  Jonathan S Smink (36)
 Michael Cakouros (39)
 Bryan A Main (42)
 Brian C Crilly (47) 
 4:22.26 
 5  400 Medley Relay  GERM  Potomac Valley  Jonathan S Smink (36)
 Gustavo Sandi (43)
 Brian C Crilly (47)
 Dominik N Van Der Veen (38) 
 4:39.41 

Men 200-239 SCM (2015)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 7  200 Free Relay  L4S  Potomac Valley  Jay T Kress (52)
 Brian W Ellis (48)
 Christopher House (52)
 Scott Schutzmeister (51) 
 1:53.65 
 9  200 Free Relay  ANCM  Potomac Valley  Clay Britt (54)
 Peter C Johnson (54)
 David W Cheney (57)
 George Humbert (47) 
 1:59.43 
 10  200 Free Relay  GERM  Potomac Valley  Michael P Osinski (58)
 Dan Thomas (58)
 Gustavo Sandi (43)
 Karl E Wunderlich (50) 
 1:59.60 
 8  200 Medley Relay  L4S  Potomac Valley  Christopher House (52)
 Jay T Kress (52)
 Brian W Ellis (48)
 Scott Schutzmeister (51) 
 2:09.09 
 2  400 Medley Relay  L4S  Potomac Valley  Christopher House (52)
 Jay T Kress (52)
 Scott Schutzmeister (51)
 Brian W Ellis (48) 
 4:43.02 

Men 240-279 SCM (2015)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 7  200 Medley Relay  ANCM  Potomac Valley  Edwin W McCleskey (62)
 Brian Oliver (56)
 David W Cheney (57)
 David C Harmon (66) 
 2:17.52 
 9  400 Medley Relay  ANCM  Potomac Valley  Edwin W McCleskey (62)
 Brian Oliver (56)
 David C Harmon (66)
 David W Cheney (57) 
 5:37.83 
 10  400 Medley Relay  GERM  Potomac Valley  Stephen G Wright (66)
 Michael P Osinski (58)
 Mark C Walters (63)
 Dan Thomas (58) 
 6:01.15 

Men 280-319 SCM (2015)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 9  200 Free Relay  GERM  Potomac Valley  John A Abbott (65)
 David L Robinson (72)
 James R Hillman (71)
 Richard S Durham (74) 
 2:48.56 
 6  200 Medley Relay  GERM  Potomac Valley  Kenneth J Wall (74)
 Timothy C Miller (70)
 Roger M Golden (73)
 David L Robinson (72) 
 3:07.32 
 8  200 Medley Relay  ANCM  Potomac Valley  Marshall R Greer (79)
 David C Harmon (66)
 David M Friedland (58)
 Neal P Gillen (78) 
 3:11.77 
 5  400 Free Relay  GERM  Potomac Valley  James R Hillman (71)
 Timothy C Miller (70)
 David L Robinson (72)
 Roger M Golden (73) 
 5:58.35 
 4  400 Medley Relay  GERM  Potomac Valley  Kenneth J Wall (74)
 Timothy C Miller (70)
 David L Robinson (72)
 James R Hillman (71) 
 7:22.36 

Women 100-119 SCM (2015)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 4  200 Free Relay  GERM  Potomac Valley  Danielle Schuller (19)
 Ivy Huang (35)
 Leah S Heil (34)
 Ashley Sippel (25) 
 2:06.29 

Women 120-159 SCM (2015)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 10  200 Free Relay  ANCM  Potomac Valley  Viviane Callier (31)
 Pamela M Blumenthal (48)
 Julie Roddin (39)
 Erica Kao (25) 
 2:17.25 
 7  200 Medley Relay  GERM  Potomac Valley  Lauren Friedlander (28)
 Johanna Schneider (42)
 Ivy Huang (35)
 Jennifer L Gularson (42) 
 2:35.33 
 8  400 Free Relay  GERM  Potomac Valley  Lauren Friedlander (28)
 Jennifer L Gularson (42)
 Johanna Schneider (42)
 Ivy Huang (35) 
 5:02.74 

Women 160-199 SCM (2015)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 10  200 Free Relay  GERM  Potomac Valley  Karen R Cosgrove (57)
 Denise L Noznesky (49)
 Johanna Schneider (42)
 Ivy Huang (35) 
 2:18.21 

Women 200-239 SCM (2015)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 4  200 Free Relay  RMST  Potomac Valley  Kim M Brightwell (55)
 Lisa J Groves (50)
 Mindy Johnson (52)
 Mandy Dawson (53) 
 2:08.47 
 3  200 Medley Relay  RMST  Potomac Valley  Kim M Brightwell (55)
 Lisa J Groves (50)
 Mindy Johnson (52)
 Mandy Dawson (53) 
 2:23.28 
 7  200 Medley Relay  GERM  Potomac Valley  Dorota M Hassett (38)
 Amy B Cooley (59)
 Jeanne L Lappin (60)
 Carole B Valis (50) 
 2:29.26 
 4  400 Medley Relay  GERM  Potomac Valley  Denise L Noznesky (49)
 Karen R Cosgrove (57)
 Jeanne L Lappin (60)
 Terri Postma (46) 
 5:40.69 

Women 240-279 SCM (2015)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 10  400 Free Relay  ANCM  Potomac Valley  Stephanie A Sugg (52)
 Linda K Foley (60)
 Margot K Pettijohn (69)
 Pamela J Ambrose (59) 
 6:52.26 
 9  400 Medley Relay  ANCM  Potomac Valley  Linda K Foley (60)
 Pamela J Ambrose (59)
 Margot K Pettijohn (69)
 Stephanie A Sugg (52) 
 7:52.35 

Mixed 120-159 SCM (2015)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 7  200 Medley Relay  GERM  Potomac Valley  Anthony S Higgins (46)
 Jeffrey Jarczynski (38)
 Ashley Sippel (25)
 Danielle Schuller (19) 
 2:06.25 
 9  800 Free Relay  GERM  Potomac Valley  Lisa Chin (34)
 Bryan A Main (42)
 Leah S Heil (34)
 Harold P Katz (47) 
 11:01.04 

Mixed 160-199 SCM (2015)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 7  400 Medley Relay  ANCM  Potomac Valley  Julie Roddin (39)
 Jeffrey H Roddin (46)
 David W Cheney (57)
 Pamela M Blumenthal (48) 
 5:15.42 
 6  800 Free Relay  GERM  Potomac Valley  Farol L Tomson (44)
 Denise L Dombay (49)
 Kempsey Clark (25)
 Jeanne L Lappin (60) 
 10:08.51 

Mixed 200-239 SCM (2015)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 8  400 Free Relay  GERM  Potomac Valley  Denise L Noznesky (49)
 Jeanne L Lappin (60)
 Farol L Tomson (44)
 Karl E Wunderlich (50) 
 4:42.77 

Mixed 240-279 SCM (2015)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 7  200 Medley Relay  GERM  Potomac Valley  Stephen G Wright (66)
 Karen R Cosgrove (57)
 Jeanne L Lappin (60)
 Michael P Osinski (58) 
 2:33.49 
 5  800 Free Relay  ANCM  Potomac Valley  David C Harmon (66)
 Linda K Foley (60)
 Margot K Pettijohn (69)
 David W Cheney (57) 
 12:17.34 

Mixed 280-319 SCM (2015)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 10  200 Free Relay  ANCM  Potomac Valley  Marshall R Greer (79)
 Linda K Foley (60)
 Margot K Pettijohn (69)
 Neal P Gillen (78) 
 2:59.46 
 6  200 Medley Relay  ANCM  Potomac Valley  Marshall R Greer (79)
 Louis H Diamond (76)
 Margot K Pettijohn (69)
 Linda K Foley (60) 
 3:11.22 
 7  400 Free Relay  GERM  Potomac Valley  Richard S Durham (74)
 Linda S Carter (73)
 Arlene Proebsting (72)
 Mark C Walters (63) 
 7:25.25 
Sponsor #56Sponsor #13Sponsor #25Sponsor #29Sponsor #41
Sponsor #59Sponsor #14Sponsor #52Sponsor #36Sponsor #62
Sponsor #60Sponsor #49Sponsor #43Sponsor #42Sponsor #58Sponsor #61Sponsor #20