USMS Top 10

2014 USMS Top 10 LCM Relays for Pacific LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Men 72-99 LCM (2014)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Medley Relay  SMM  Pacific  Alex Navarro (24)
 Derrick Koo (21)
 Masa Oto (22)
 Carlos F Sanchez (28) 
 1:56.25 
 3  200 Medley Relay  SMM  Pacific  Kawei Tan (19)
 Al Andaluz (23)
 Steven T Arms (23)
 Bryant Jacobs (19) 
 1:58.08 
 4  200 Medley Relay  USF  Pacific  Kevin I Dolar (27)
 Hoi K Cheung (18)
 Adam D Eilath (27)
 Davis L Wilson (20) 
 2:07.69 
 1  400 Free Relay  SMM  Pacific  Erik Rennspiess (23)
 Alex Navarro (24)
 Carlos F Sanchez (28)
 Kawei Tan (19) 
 3:41.87 
 2  400 Free Relay  SMM  Pacific  Derrick Koo (21)
 Steven T Arms (23)
 Evan Navarro (20)
 Bryant Jacobs (19) 
 3:49.42 
 3  400 Free Relay  USF  Pacific  Adam D Eilath (27)
 Hoi K Cheung (18)
 Kevin I Dolar (27)
 Davis L Wilson (20) 
 4:08.98 
 4  400 Free Relay  SMM  Pacific  Masa Oto (22)
 Eric Lucero (21)
 Trevor W Jacobs (21)
 Al Andaluz (23) 
 4:11.57 

Men 100-119 LCM (2014)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Medley Relay  USF  Pacific  Luka Leskur (25)
 Karl G Boehringer (28)
 Jackson Z Wang (27)
 Nathan Vizcarra (27) 
 1:51.05 
 3  200 Medley Relay  SMM  Pacific  Erik Rennspiess (23)
 Tom Jacobs (51)
 Evan Navarro (20)
 Trevor W Jacobs (21) 
 2:03.63 
 6  200 Medley Relay  USF  Pacific  Trevor D Prater (28)
 Igor Litvak (29)
 Samuel M Weiss (20)
 Hubert Lim (33) 
 2:11.13 
 1  400 Free Relay  USF  Pacific  Luka Leskur (25)
 Karl G Boehringer (28)
 Jackson Z Wang (27)
 Nathan Vizcarra (27) 
 3:47.58 
 3  400 Free Relay  USF  Pacific  Trevor D Prater (28)
 James M Timbrell (31)
 Samuel M Weiss (20)
 Hubert Lim (33) 
 4:31.51 

Men 120-159 LCM (2014)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 7  400 Free Relay  TSUN  Pacific  Mason Chuang (35)
 Jeremy S Davidson (40)
 Nicholas Davidson (33)
 Scott C Dobroski (34) 
 4:27.08 

Men 160-199 LCM (2014)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 7  400 Free Relay  USF  Pacific  David A Sway (41)
 Curtice Smith (50)
 James R Vidano (57)
 Matthew G Niemi (41) 
 4:27.20 
 9  400 Free Relay  SMM  Pacific  Tom Jacobs (51)
 James C Stretch (49)
 Kenneth Vandroff (58)
 Michael A Garlie (39) 
 4:39.37 

Men 200-239 LCM (2014)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 7  200 Medley Relay  SMM  Pacific  Michael Kiedel (39)
 Tom Reudy (60)
 John Baker (51)
 Moby R Coquillard (51) 
 2:09.75 
 1  400 Free Relay  SMM  Pacific  Moby R Coquillard (51)
 Tom Reudy (60)
 John Baker (51)
 Michael Kiedel (39) 
 4:05.19 
 6  400 Free Relay  SRM  Pacific  John R Morales (56)
 Warren Schenstrom (57)
 Hugh Wilder (67)
 Dave Hale (59) 
 4:34.69 
 8  400 Free Relay  SAC  Pacific  Stephen M Smith (48)
 Markus S Boedtker (50)
 Scott Reuss (53)
 Andrew Brenan (54) 
 4:36.75 
 6  400 Medley Relay  SAC  Pacific  Stephen M Smith (48)
 Andrew Brenan (54)
 Scott Reuss (53)
 Markus S Boedtker (50) 
 5:08.18 

Men 240-279 LCM (2014)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 10  200 Medley Relay  RHMS  Pacific  Eric D Van Boer (60)
 Greg L Laudenslager (53)
 Roger J Cassidy (58)
 Don M Davis (70) 
 2:22.79 
 1  400 Free Relay  SMM  Pacific  Randy I Brown (66)
 Gary R Brenner (67)
 Daniel B Kenny (57)
 Michael L Bruner (58) 
 4:40.60 
 8  400 Free Relay  USF  Pacific  Daniel S Kunihara (63)
 Jack Ewing (54)
 Richard E Atondo (64)
 Julian B Sapirstein (65) 
 5:33.61 
 10  400 Free Relay  SMM  Pacific  Barry A Fasbender (77)
 Bob Levi (62)
 Bob K Van Zant (58)
 Peter G Borden (64) 
 6:16.62 
 5  400 Medley Relay  TSUN  Pacific  Paul J Frentsos (53)
 A Kristian Nergaard (67)
 Robert A Littlefield (53)
 Neil E Hart (69) 
 6:06.70 
 6  800 Free Relay  TSUN  Pacific  Neil E Hart (69)
 William S Graham (53)
 A Kristian Nergaard (67)
 Richard H Sinkoff (57) 
 14:27.41 

Men 280-319 LCM (2014)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Free Relay  TAM  Pacific  Richard Burns (71)
 James Zuur (74)
 Kenneth A Frost (70)
 Alan D Bernard (65) 
 2:08.85 
 5  200 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Dan T Willert (72)
 Robert H Olson (70)
 Stan F Morner (80)
 John K Whitley (71) 
 2:12.49 
 1  200 Medley Relay  TAM  Pacific  Richard Burns (71)
 Kenneth A Frost (70)
 Rick Meyerhoff (67)
 James Zuur (74) 
 2:23.68 
 3  200 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  John K Whitley (71)
 Stan F Morner (80)
 Robert H Olson (70)
 Dan T Willert (72) 
 2:36.97 
 4  400 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Stan F Morner (80)
 Ken M Burr (70)
 Ed V Lane (75)
 Robert H Olson (70) 
 6:04.97 
 5  400 Free Relay  TCAM  Pacific  Bob O Garretson (81)
 Kirby L Smith (68)
 Lawrence A Carter (66)
 Richard T Todd (72) 
 6:26.08 
 10  400 Free Relay  USF  Pacific  Richard D Schomburg (88)
 Barry T Galvin (81)
 Valeriy A Boreyko (61)
 Gabriel J Sider (71) 
 9:13.89 

Men 320-359 LCM (2014)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Free Relay  USF  Pacific  Bob D Danielson (84)
 Jack C Fleming (79)
 Christopher Saunders (76)
 William E Grohe (81) 
 3:20.94 
 2  200 Medley Relay  USF  Pacific  Bob D Danielson (84)
 Jack C Fleming (79)
 Christopher Saunders (76)
 William E Grohe (81) 
 3:45.75 
 2  400 Free Relay  USF  Pacific  Bob D Danielson (84)
 Jack C Fleming (79)
 Christopher Saunders (76)
 William E Grohe (81) 
 7:49.44 

Women 72-99 LCM (2014)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Medley Relay  USF  Pacific  Lia B Schallert (24)
 Danae Petrakis (22)
 Marie A Ballenger (28)
 Kristie H Chan (20) 
 2:12.87 
 2  200 Medley Relay  SMM  Pacific  Rachel Rosas (21)
 Jillian M Oto (21)
 Sinclaire Cheong (21)
 Shelby Chung (20) 
 2:24.20 
 1  400 Free Relay  USF  Pacific  Lia B Schallert (24)
 Danae Petrakis (22)
 Marie A Ballenger (28)
 Kristie H Chan (20) 
 4:31.15 
 2  400 Free Relay  SMM  Pacific  Sinclaire Cheong (21)
 Rachel Rosas (21)
 Shelby Chung (20)
 Jillian M Oto (21) 
 4:43.68 

Women 100-119 LCM (2014)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  200 Medley Relay  USF  Pacific  Lily Clayman (25)
 Tenae Roth (25)
 Victoria Y Ysrael (23)
 Heather L Stewart (27) 
 2:25.95 
 1  400 Free Relay  USF  Pacific  Lily Clayman (25)
 Kristina Petrakis (25)
 Rebecca Meissner (28)
 Heather L Stewart (27) 
 4:47.53 

Women 120-159 LCM (2014)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 5  200 Medley Relay  SRM  Pacific  Sara H Jones (46)
 Kaelly M Farnham (28)
 Sheila Nelson (46)
 Ericka L Richards (36) 
 2:27.01 
 10  200 Medley Relay  USF  Pacific  Ouida Liu (34)
 Amber D Nishimoto (36)
 Jennifer J Hale (27)
 Rebecca Meissner (28) 
 2:35.25 
 1  400 Free Relay  SMM  Pacific  Giulia M Ferraris (37)
 Kristine A Chiba (27)
 Chelsea A Jongewaard (28)
 Katie S Elgaaen (44) 
 4:48.51 
 4  400 Free Relay  USF  Pacific  Ouida Liu (34)
 Amber D Nishimoto (36)
 Jennifer J Hale (27)
 Tenae Roth (25) 
 5:07.05 
 9  400 Free Relay  USF  Pacific  Mary Letson (39)
 Audrey J Dunn (61)
 Terra Weeks (24)
 Giovanna Masci (32) 
 5:55.73 

Women 160-199 LCM (2014)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  400 Free Relay  SRM  Pacific  Merrie E Walts (54)
 Sara H Jones (46)
 Sheila Nelson (46)
 Ericka L Richards (36) 
 4:44.54 
 3  400 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Lisa A Ward (50)
 Ann Michelle Ongerth (40)
 Colleen M Darling (40)
 Susan E Keeler (36) 
 5:09.04 
 8  400 Free Relay  MEMO  Pacific  Megumi Ozawa (42)
 Sarah Lindahl (38)
 Monica K Starr (40)
 Kimberly L King (54) 
 5:37.00 

Women 200-239 LCM (2014)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 7  200 Free Relay  TOC  Pacific  Joan A Schriger (50)
 Phyllis E Quinn (59)
 Jane Swagerty-Hill (63)
 Marguerite Meyer (55) 
 2:10.93 
 10  200 Medley Relay  SMM  Pacific  Sara B Nebeling (55)
 Lauren S Antonakos (56)
 Katie S Elgaaen (44)
 Cindy S Lee (57) 
 2:33.66 
 6  400 Free Relay  SRM  Pacific  Leslie M Jaubert (56)
 Hermine M Terhorst (56)
 Robin A Bulman (49)
 Laura A Beal (49) 
 5:11.00 
 8  400 Free Relay  USF  Pacific  Kathleen A McNamara (54)
 Claudette Goldberg (55)
 Amy J Kaiser (55)
 Martha Gerhan (53) 
 5:25.62 
 9  400 Free Relay  SMM  Pacific  Krista Mathisen (42)
 Kris T Kruse-Elliott (56)
 Cheryl A Hardin (57)
 Sara B Nebeling (55) 
 5:44.23 

Women 240-279 LCM (2014)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 7  200 Free Relay  TAM  Pacific  Laura B Val (63)
 Linda R Shoenberger (67)
 Nancy J Ridout (72)
 Barbara C Wheeler (57) 
 2:21.79 
 8  200 Medley Relay  SMM  Pacific  Carol L Merryfield (64)
 Jill Vandroff (57)
 Carol A Triest (62)
 Elizabeth L Roepke (74) 
 3:02.97 
 3  400 Free Relay  RHMS  Pacific  Linda Hepworth (61)
 Dianne S Arrigoni (62)
 Martha E Domont (61)
 Annette M Coholan (66) 
 6:15.06 

Women 280-319 LCM (2014)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 5  200 Medley Relay  USF  Pacific  Martha C Campbell (66)
 Susan J Allen (70)
 Lauren E Chaitkin (70)
 Janet L Bensu (82) 
 4:09.06 
 6  200 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  Dolly J Ackerman (73)
 Ann M Hirsch (83)
 Judith L Morton (75)
 Marcia M Hill (70) 
 4:31.45 
 7  200 Medley Relay  TCAM  Pacific  Susan E White (72)
 Carole J Sears (67)
 Ruth J Garretson (69)
 Toni M Wivell (77) 
 4:35.46 
 1  400 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Ann M Hirsch (83)
 Dolly J Ackerman (73)
 Marcia M Hill (70)
 Martha A Alexander (65) 
 7:01.16 
 2  400 Free Relay  TCAM  Pacific  Toni M Wivell (77)
 Susan E White (72)
 Gail G Rodd (72)
 Sheryl A Parola (66) 
 8:13.77 
 3  400 Free Relay  USF  Pacific  Susan J Allen (70)
 Lauren E Chaitkin (70)
 Kate A Coleman (72)
 Maria Boden (72) 
 9:32.67 
 4  400 Free Relay  USF  Pacific  Ann Melamed (62)
 Margaret S Voorhees (86)
 Polly Rose (72)
 Janet L Bensu (82) 
 10:57.93 

Women 320-359 LCM (2014)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Free Relay  USF  Pacific  Margaret S Voorhees (86)
 Ilse M Byrnes (87)
 Anne B Long (72)
 Janet L Bensu (82) 
 5:31.28 

Mixed 72-99 LCM (2014)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Free Relay  USF  Pacific  Kristie H Chan (20)
 Danae Petrakis (22)
 Adam D Eilath (27)
 Davis L Wilson (20) 
 1:52.24 
 4  200 Free Relay  SMM  Pacific  Steven T Arms (23)
 Shelby Chung (20)
 Rachel Rosas (21)
 Kawei Tan (19) 
 1:53.43 
 5  200 Free Relay  USF  Pacific  Kristina Petrakis (25)
 Marie A Ballenger (28)
 Samuel M Weiss (20)
 Hoi K Cheung (18) 
 1:54.98 
 6  200 Free Relay  DAM  Pacific  Satori Iwamoto (28)
 Alexander S Rossbach (24)
 Ariel J Feeney (24)
 Emily C Borchard (19) 
 1:59.04 
 1  400 Medley Relay  USF  Pacific  Kristie H Chan (20)
 Danae Petrakis (22)
 Adam D Eilath (27)
 Davis L Wilson (20) 
 4:38.55 
 2  400 Medley Relay  USF  Pacific  Tenae Roth (25)
 Marie A Ballenger (28)
 Samuel M Weiss (20)
 Hoi K Cheung (18) 
 5:13.11 
 1  800 Free Relay  SMM  Pacific  Bryant Jacobs (19)
 Rachel Rosas (21)
 Sinclaire Cheong (21)
 Carlos F Sanchez (28) 
 9:20.89 
 2  800 Free Relay  USF  Pacific  Hoi K Cheung (18)
 Kristina Petrakis (25)
 Danae Petrakis (22)
 Adam D Eilath (27) 
 10:01.10 
 3  800 Free Relay  SMM  Pacific  Derrick Koo (21)
 Shelby Chung (20)
 Brittany Salcido (19)
 Kawei Tan (19) 
 10:03.29 

Mixed 100-119 LCM (2014)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Medley Relay  TOC  Pacific  Naoko Watanabe (32)
 Katy Houston (27)
 Jonathan B Taylor (26)
 Christopher J Talbott (28) 
 1:55.44 
 2  400 Medley Relay  USF  Pacific  Terra Weeks (24)
 Kevin I Dolar (27)
 John S Bucy (36)
 Jennifer J Hale (27) 
 5:49.92 

Mixed 120-159 LCM (2014)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Free Relay  TOC  Pacific  Egan Gans (28)
 Katy Houston (27)
 Laureen K Welting (49)
 Trent T Holsman (34) 
 1:46.91 
 3  800 Free Relay  USF  Pacific  Kevin H Donlon (36)
 Chris Lambert (36)
 Wendy A Compagno (45)
 Kristie H Chan (20) 
 10:57.84 

Mixed 160-199 LCM (2014)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  200 Medley Relay  TOC  Pacific  Jane Swagerty-Hill (63)
 Trent T Holsman (34)
 Laureen K Welting (49)
 Scott C Greenwood (37) 
 2:04.80 
 2  400 Medley Relay  SRM  Pacific  Todd Wilson (50)
 Ericka L Richards (36)
 Yan Cardineau (46)
 Kaelly M Farnham (28) 
 5:04.31 
 3  400 Medley Relay  MELO  Pacific  Eric Meier (50)
 Jana Matena (52)
 Stefan J Krawczyk (30)
 Tasha Capen (48) 
 5:15.03 
 4  400 Medley Relay  USF  Pacific  Catherine M Fox (37)
 Jack Ewing (54)
 Patrick F Mc Bride (45)
 Gwen Dornan (51) 
 5:19.63 
 6  400 Medley Relay  USF  Pacific  Kathleen A McNamara (54)
 Claudette Goldberg (55)
 David A Sway (41)
 Matthew G Niemi (41) 
 5:21.70 
 9  400 Medley Relay  MEMO  Pacific  Megumi Ozawa (42)
 Jeffrey M Foster (48)
 Amy M Jagust (28)
 Thomas C Chew (57) 
 5:50.10 
 2  800 Free Relay  USF  Pacific  David A Sway (41)
 Martha Gerhan (53)
 Kathleen A McNamara (54)
 Matthew G Niemi (41) 
 10:05.75 
 8  800 Free Relay  MEMO  Pacific  Amy M Jagust (28)
 Peter Tsugawa (56)
 Koung Chaiyasane (30)
 David Lopez (48) 
 12:30.76 

Mixed 200-239 LCM (2014)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 7  200 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Kerry L O'Brien (57)
 Susan E Keeler (36)
 Lisa A Ward (50)
 Bryan D Volpp (57) 
 1:58.89 
 4  400 Medley Relay  USF  Pacific  Kent P Ford (60)
 Matt Chappell (50)
 Amy J Kaiser (55)
 Martha Gerhan (53) 
 5:46.94 
 9  800 Free Relay  USF  Pacific  Brian J Noble (45)
 Ping Mai (44)
 Barbara G Byrnes (58)
 Tina K Chase (54) 
 12:10.51 

Mixed 240-279 LCM (2014)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 7  200 Free Relay  TAM  Pacific  Alan D Bernard (65)
 Linda R Shoenberger (67)
 Barbara C Wheeler (57)
 Tate Holt (63) 
 2:07.47 
 1  200 Medley Relay  TAM  Pacific  Laura B Val (63)
 Barbara C Wheeler (57)
 Richard Burns (71)
 Tate Holt (63) 
 2:13.52 
 5  400 Medley Relay  RHMS  Pacific  Eric D Van Boer (60)
 Annette M Coholan (66)
 Bill Adkison (59)
 Dianne S Arrigoni (62) 
 6:30.21 
 7  400 Medley Relay  USF  Pacific  Martha C Campbell (66)
 Audrey J Dunn (61)
 Daniel S Kunihara (63)
 Julian B Sapirstein (65) 
 8:17.10 

Mixed 280-319 LCM (2014)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Free Relay  TAM  Pacific  Richard Burns (71)
 James Zuur (74)
 Laura B Val (63)
 Nancy J Ridout (72) 
 2:14.97 
 6  200 Medley Relay  TAM  Pacific  Linda R Shoenberger (67)
 James Zuur (74)
 Kenneth A Frost (70)
 Nancy J Ridout (72) 
 2:58.36 
 2  400 Medley Relay  USF  Pacific  Polly Rose (72)
 Richard E Atondo (64)
 Anne B Long (72)
 Christopher Saunders (76) 
 8:57.83 
 1  800 Free Relay  USF  Pacific  Janet L Bensu (82)
 Anne B Long (72)
 Dale C Freeman (71)
 Julian B Sapirstein (65) 
 14:32.86 
 2  800 Free Relay  USF  Pacific  Kate A Coleman (72)
 Audrey J Dunn (61)
 Gabriel J Sider (71)
 William E Grohe (81) 
 16:18.92 

Mixed 320-359 LCM (2014)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Free Relay  USF  Pacific  Margaret S Voorhees (86)
 Jack C Fleming (79)
 Christopher Saunders (76)
 Janet L Bensu (82) 
 3:58.58 
 4  200 Free Relay  USF  Pacific  Bob D Danielson (84)
 Ilse M Byrnes (87)
 Anne B Long (72)
 William E Grohe (81) 
 4:51.56 
 3  200 Medley Relay  USF  Pacific  Margaret S Voorhees (86)
 Jack C Fleming (79)
 Christopher Saunders (76)
 Janet L Bensu (82) 
 4:34.12 
 4  200 Medley Relay  USF  Pacific  Bob D Danielson (84)
 Ilse M Byrnes (87)
 Anne B Long (72)
 William E Grohe (81) 
 5:16.00 
 1  400 Medley Relay  USF  Pacific  Margaret S Voorhees (86)
 William E Grohe (81)
 Jack C Fleming (79)
 Janet L Bensu (82) 
 11:24.73 
Sponsor #14Sponsor #58Sponsor #25Sponsor #36Sponsor #13
Sponsor #41Sponsor #52Sponsor #49Sponsor #42Sponsor #61
Sponsor #62Sponsor #60Sponsor #43Sponsor #56Sponsor #29Sponsor #59Sponsor #20