USMS Top 10

2014 USMS Top 10 LCM Relays for Florida LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Men 100-119 LCM (2014)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 6  200 Free Relay  SPM  Florida  Leonard P Hughes (21)
 Ryan D Brady (33)
 Eric C Herman (43)
 Andrew A Glenn (20) 
 1:56.97 
 9  200 Medley Relay  SPM  Florida  Eric C Herman (43)
 Andrew A Glenn (20)
 Leonard P Hughes (21)
 Ryan D Brady (33) 
 2:17.28 

Men 120-159 LCM (2014)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  400 Medley Relay  SYSM  Florida  Blake Foltz (30)
 Kyle B Deery (30)
 Ramses Rodriguez (42)
 Dirk Hamel (19) 
 4:27.64 

Men 160-199 LCM (2014)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  200 Free Relay  SYSM  Florida  Jamie M Kendig (34)
 Rob Butcher (42)
 Bill Brenner (56)
 Kyle B Deery (30) 
 1:43.82 
 7  200 Free Relay  BLU  Florida  Rich Mercer (51)
 Brodie Hynes (40)
 Andy S Kroupa (45)
 John R Beattie (53) 
 1:46.79 
 2  200 Medley Relay  SYSM  Florida  Jamie M Kendig (34)
 Kyle B Deery (30)
 Roger Kahn (59)
 Rob Butcher (42) 
 1:57.49 
 5  200 Medley Relay  BLU  Florida  Andy S Kroupa (45)
 Rich Mercer (51)
 Brodie Hynes (40)
 John R Beattie (53) 
 2:01.31 
 4  400 Free Relay  SYSM  Florida  Ramses Rodriguez (42)
 David Miner (46)
 Scott Tyle (45)
 Jamie M Kendig (34) 
 4:15.03 

Men 200-239 LCM (2014)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 4  200 Free Relay  SYSM  Florida  Blake Foltz (30)
 Stephen Panzarino (53)
 Rick B Walker (64)
 Brian D Saylor (54) 
 1:49.16 
 9  200 Free Relay  BLU  Florida  Rich Mercer (51)
 Jeff Beattie (52)
 Andy S Kroupa (45)
 John R Beattie (53) 
 1:52.28 
 10  200 Free Relay  SYSM  Florida  Roger Kahn (59)
 Fred R Munson (56)
 Dean T Mitchinson (46)
 Jorge E Albino (39) 
 1:53.06 
 6  200 Medley Relay  SYSM  Florida  Edward H Mench (48)
 Stephen Panzarino (53)
 Ramses Rodriguez (42)
 John E Sylvester (57) 
 2:06.27 
 10  400 Free Relay  SYSM  Florida  Dirk Hamel (19)
 Ross S Knowles (58)
 Tom Cornell (67)
 John E Sylvester (57) 
 4:38.62 
 2  400 Medley Relay  SYSM  Florida  John E Sylvester (57)
 Stephen Panzarino (53)
 Brian D Saylor (54)
 Scott Tyle (45) 
 4:52.14 

Men 240-279 LCM (2014)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Free Relay  SYSM  Florida  Jack R Groselle (60)
 Steven M Newman (52)
 Jeffrey J Perout (61)
 Bob E Couch (67) 
 1:51.60 
 2  200 Medley Relay  SYSM  Florida  Jeffrey J Perout (61)
 Bill Brenner (56)
 Jack R Groselle (60)
 Bob E Couch (67) 
 2:08.77 
 4  400 Free Relay  SYSM  Florida  Charles M Denault (51)
 Gerry Chojnowski (65)
 Don A Claridge (69)
 Dennis Mcewan (57) 
 5:20.39 
 1  400 Medley Relay  SYSM  Florida  David S Hefner (60)
 Bill Brenner (56)
 Jack R Groselle (60)
 Rick B Walker (64) 
 4:51.56 
 1  800 Free Relay  SYSM  Florida  Jack R Groselle (60)
 Rick B Walker (64)
 Kevin M McCormack (62)
 Bill Brenner (56) 
 9:15.37 

Women 200-239 LCM (2014)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Free Relay  SYSM  Florida  Alicia M Kendig (32)
 Ann H Guins (61)
 Kelley C Carpenter (57)
 Laura L Groselle (54) 
 2:09.61 
 6  200 Free Relay  SYSM  Florida  Ellen K Bennett (51)
 Deanna Doyle (56)
 Nancy Kryka (59)
 Cathy A Fedako (53) 
 2:10.48 
 5  200 Medley Relay  SYSM  Florida  Deanna Doyle (56)
 Andrea Dombrowski (47)
 Ellen K Bennett (51)
 Laura L Groselle (54) 
 2:29.18 
 3  400 Free Relay  SYSM  Florida  Ellen K Bennett (51)
 Deanna Doyle (56)
 Cathy A Fedako (53)
 Andrea Dombrowski (47) 
 4:49.29 
 1  400 Medley Relay  SYSM  Florida  Deanna Doyle (56)
 Laura L Groselle (54)
 Melissa D Varlas (41)
 Cathy A Fedako (53) 
 5:36.40 

Women 240-279 LCM (2014)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 5  400 Free Relay  FMM  Florida  Margie Hutinger (74)
 Sherri L Bogue (50)
 Sue A Moucha (56)
 Jean M Allen (74) 
 10:49.08 
 1  400 Medley Relay  SYSM  Florida  Ann H Guins (61)
 Susan L Meyers (72)
 Ellen K Bennett (51)
 Nancy Kryka (59) 
 6:15.99 
 4  400 Medley Relay  FMM  Florida  Margie Hutinger (74)
 Jean D Troy (87)
 Sherri L Bogue (50)
 Sue A Moucha (56) 
 11:40.99 

Women 280-319 LCM (2014)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 4  200 Free Relay  FMM  Florida  Patricia M Bond (76)
 Jean M Allen (74)
 Patricia A Tullman (77)
 Patricia J St Germain (72) 
 3:31.38 
 4  200 Medley Relay  FACT  Florida  Martha J Henderson (78)
 Paula M Cunio (53)
 Meegan Wilson (66)
 Joan K Campbell (84) 
 3:38.80 

Mixed 100-119 LCM (2014)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 4  200 Free Relay  SYSM  Florida  Kyle B Deery (30)
 Corinne A Showalter (24)
 Melissa D Varlas (41)
 Dirk Hamel (19) 
 1:53.24 
 9  200 Free Relay  SPM  Florida  Andrew A Glenn (20)
 Livia L Zien (48)
 Leonard P Hughes (21)
 Tiffany F Weidner (29) 
 1:57.50 
 7  200 Medley Relay  SYSM  Florida  Corinne A Showalter (24)
 Jamie M Kendig (34)
 Melissa D Varlas (41)
 Dirk Hamel (19) 
 2:08.20 
 10  200 Medley Relay  SPM  Florida  Andrew A Glenn (20)
 Tiffany F Weidner (29)
 Leonard P Hughes (21)
 Andrea Spurr (46) 
 2:19.40 

Mixed 120-159 LCM (2014)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Medley Relay  SYSM  Florida  Alicia M Kendig (32)
 Kyle B Deery (30)
 Jamie M Kendig (34)
 Laura Hamel (50) 
 2:03.84 

Mixed 160-199 LCM (2014)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 6  200 Free Relay  SYSM  Florida  Jamie M Kendig (34)
 Alicia M Kendig (32)
 Laura Hamel (50)
 Steven M Newman (52) 
 1:55.19 

Mixed 200-239 LCM (2014)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 4  400 Free Relay  SYSM  Florida  Bill Brenner (56)
 Melissa D Varlas (41)
 Ann H Guins (61)
 Rick B Walker (64) 
 4:39.68 
 2  800 Free Relay  SYSM  Florida  Brian D Saylor (54)
 Laura L Groselle (54)
 Nancy Kryka (59)
 Jamie M Kendig (34) 
 9:58.46 

Mixed 240-279 LCM (2014)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Free Relay  SYSM  Florida  Jack R Groselle (60)
 Laura L Groselle (54)
 Ann H Guins (61)
 Bob E Couch (67) 
 2:02.59 
 3  200 Medley Relay  SYSM  Florida  Ann H Guins (61)
 Laura L Groselle (54)
 Jack R Groselle (60)
 Bob E Couch (67) 
 2:21.02 
 1  400 Free Relay  SYSM  Florida  Jack R Groselle (60)
 Laura L Groselle (54)
 Nancy Kryka (59)
 Bob E Couch (67) 
 4:24.45 

Mixed 320-359 LCM (2014)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Free Relay  FACT  Florida  Martha J Henderson (78)
 Milan Kutanovski (85)
 Joan K Campbell (84)
 John E Cornell (87) 
 3:39.19 
 2  200 Medley Relay  FACT  Florida  John E Cornell (87)
 Milan Kutanovski (85)
 Elsa M Kaye (68)
 Joan K Campbell (84) 
 4:26.27 
Sponsor #52Sponsor #14Sponsor #59Sponsor #62Sponsor #13
Sponsor #56Sponsor #43Sponsor #42Sponsor #61Sponsor #49
Sponsor #41Sponsor #60Sponsor #25Sponsor #29Sponsor #58Sponsor #36Sponsor #20