USMS Top 10

2014 USMS Top 10 SCY Relays for Florida LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Men 18+ SCY (2014)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 6  200 Medley Relay  SYSM  Florida  Rhet R Rheinlander (21)
 Casey Brutus (24)
 Cameron B Martin (23)
 Andrew W Eckhart (27) 
 1:39.41 
 3  400 Free Relay  SYSM  Florida  Rhet R Rheinlander (21)
 Andrew W Eckhart (27)
 Casey Brutus (24)
 Cameron B Martin (23) 
 3:24.82 

Men 25+ SCY (2014)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 8  200 Medley Relay  SYSM  Florida  Jamie M Kendig (33)
 Kyle B Deery (29)
 Blake Foltz (30)
 Brent P Arckey (29) 
 1:39.35 
 4  400 Free Relay  SYSM  Florida  Jamie M Kendig (33)
 Kyle B Deery (29)
 Brent P Arckey (29)
 Blake Foltz (30) 
 3:18.67 

Men 35+ SCY (2014)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Free Relay  SYSM  Florida  Chris O'Sullivan (39)
 Rob Butcher (41)
 Edward M Clissold (39)
 Steve R Mortimer (43) 
 1:31.53 
 2  200 Medley Relay  SYSM  Florida  Chris O'Sullivan (39)
 Rob Butcher (41)
 Steve R Mortimer (43)
 Ramses Rodriguez (42) 
 1:39.30 
 3  400 Free Relay  SYSM  Florida  Ramses Rodriguez (42)
 Rob Butcher (41)
 Scott Tyle (44)
 Steve R Mortimer (43) 
 3:28.48 

Men 45+ SCY (2014)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 9  200 Free Relay  SYSM  Florida  Todd W Stultz (54)
 Gregory P Linehan (46)
 Edward H Mench (47)
 Brian D Saylor (53) 
 1:35.51 
 9  200 Medley Relay  BLU  Florida  Rick O'Dell (46)
 Matt J Mc Donald (52)
 Andy S Kroupa (45)
 Jeff Beattie (51) 
 1:47.32 
 2  400 Free Relay  SYSM  Florida  Brian D Saylor (53)
 Gregory P Linehan (46)
 Mark B Bokorney (49)
 Todd W Stultz (54) 
 3:30.96 
 3  400 Free Relay  BLU  Florida  Rick O'Dell (46)
 Charles H Lydecker (50)
 Andy S Kroupa (45)
 Jeff Beattie (51) 
 3:33.69 
 5  400 Free Relay  SYSM  Florida  Marshall Pepe (49)
 Dean T Mitchinson (45)
 Arthur S Dinenberg (50)
 Jeffrey J Perout (61) 
 3:46.18 
 9  400 Free Relay  SYSM  Florida  Steve W Grossman (52)
 Ray Becker (53)
 Charles M Denault (50)
 Jonathan C Fong (49) 
 3:52.60 

Men 55+ SCY (2014)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Free Relay  SYSM  Florida  Richard T Abrahams (69)
 Jack R Groselle (59)
 Trip Hedrick (60)
 Steve Allbritton (56) 
 1:32.76 
 1  200 Medley Relay  SYSM  Florida  Jeffrey J Perout (61)
 Bill Brenner (55)
 Trip Hedrick (60)
 Jack R Groselle (59) 
 1:45.51 
 1  400 Free Relay  SYSM  Florida  Jack R Groselle (59)
 Casey Claflin (60)
 Bill Brenner (55)
 Steve Allbritton (56) 
 3:33.49 
 8  400 Free Relay  SYSM  Florida  Jeffrey A Elliott (55)
 Bill J Ewell (59)
 John M Burke (62)
 Ross S Knowles (58) 
 4:16.01 

Men 65+ SCY (2014)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 5  200 Free Relay  SYSM  Florida  Bob E Couch (67)
 Don A Claridge (68)
 Tom Cornell (66)
 David W Oakes (74) 
 1:56.17 
 1  200 Medley Relay  SYSM  Florida  Bob E Couch (67)
 Bill R Kelley (66)
 Richard T Abrahams (69)
 Don A Claridge (68) 
 2:01.13 
 6  200 Medley Relay  SYSM  Florida  David W Oakes (74)
 Darryl W Sjoberg (68)
 Tom Cornell (66)
 Dean Dye (72) 
 2:18.37 
 9  200 Medley Relay  FACT  Florida  Paul A Polgar (65)
 Martin P Schenk (71)
 Andrew R Miller (72)
 Terry R McGee (69) 
 2:21.57 
 1  400 Free Relay  SYSM  Florida  Bob E Couch (67)
 Tom Cornell (66)
 Don A Claridge (68)
 Dean Dye (72) 
 4:23.78 

Men 75+ SCY (2014)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Free Relay  SYSM  Florida  Tom Verth (75)
 Burwell Jones (81)
 Mani Sanguily (81)
 John C Smith (75) 
 2:09.07 
 1  200 Medley Relay  SYSM  Florida  Burwell Jones (81)
 Mani Sanguily (81)
 John C Smith (75)
 Tom Verth (75) 
 2:17.11 

Women 25+ SCY (2014)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 7  200 Medley Relay  SYSM  Florida  Courtney C Hudak (27)
 Agnese Butler (34)
 Natalie Couch (31)
 Siobhan C Murphy (27) 
 2:00.82 
 2  400 Free Relay  SYSM  Florida  Courtney C Hudak (27)
 Agnese Butler (34)
 Natalie Couch (31)
 Siobhan C Murphy (27) 
 3:58.95 

Women 35+ SCY (2014)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  400 Free Relay  SYSM  Florida  Melissa D Varlas (41)
 Katy S Hennig (36)
 Ann L Martin-Sherlock (44)
 Kiki Steinberg (42) 
 3:56.07 

Women 45+ SCY (2014)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Free Relay  SYSM  Florida  Sylvia Buxton (48)
 Julie M Tafuto (48)
 Larissa Carmichael (47)
 Andrea Dombrowski (46) 
 1:47.53 
 9  200 Free Relay  SYSM  Florida  Ellen K Bennett (51)
 Cathy A Fedako (52)
 Laura L Groselle (53)
 Laura Hamel (49) 
 1:51.46 
 2  200 Medley Relay  SYSM  Florida  Laura J Dissington (49)
 Andrea Dombrowski (46)
 Sylvia Buxton (48)
 Larissa Carmichael (47) 
 2:01.06 
 1  400 Free Relay  SYSM  Florida  Sylvia Buxton (48)
 Julie M Tafuto (48)
 Larissa Carmichael (47)
 Andrea Dombrowski (46) 
 4:04.49 
 2  400 Free Relay  SYSM  Florida  Ellen K Bennett (51)
 Laura L Groselle (53)
 Cathy A Fedako (52)
 Laura Hamel (49) 
 4:09.92 
 6  400 Free Relay  SYSM  Florida  Lori L Overly (48)
 Georgia S Blankenship (48)
 Terri A Goodman (54)
 Rachel H Bowman (48) 
 4:36.73 
 10  400 Free Relay  SYSM  Florida  Elena M Neitlich (47)
 Tammy J Weger (53)
 Holly Mayotte (53)
 Maria I Tome (48) 
 5:19.60 

Women 55+ SCY (2014)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Free Relay  SYSM  Florida  Kelley C Carpenter (57)
 Nancy Kryka (59)
 Ann H Guins (60)
 Deanna Doyle (56) 
 1:55.51 
 2  200 Medley Relay  SYSM  Florida  Ann H Guins (60)
 Deanna Doyle (56)
 Nancy Kryka (59)
 Kelley C Carpenter (57) 
 2:14.22 
 1  400 Free Relay  SYSM  Florida  Nancy Kryka (59)
 Ann H Guins (60)
 Linda A Hargreaves (56)
 Deanna Doyle (56) 
 4:35.00 
 3  400 Free Relay  SYSM  Florida  Suzette Trainor (61)
 Mary S Carbonaro (60)
 Tricia A Ely (61)
 Martha J Samuelson (64) 
 5:47.13 
 6  400 Free Relay  SYSM  Florida  Nancy S Hennig (64)
 Colette M Lafuente (72)
 Linda M Riley (66)
 Linda J Showalter (57) 
 7:08.83 

Women 65+ SCY (2014)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 4  200 Medley Relay  FACT  Florida  Rae E Suttie (69)
 Jeanne T Hackett (70)
 Joyce W Hutchinson (72)
 Susan J Newland (72) 
 3:16.49 
 9  200 Medley Relay  FMM  Florida  Patricia M Bond (76)
 Jean M Allen (73)
 Patricia A Tullman (76)
 Jean D Troy (86) 
 3:26.12 
 1  800 Free Relay  FACT  Florida  Rae E Suttie (69)
 Joyce W Hutchinson (72)
 Lynn Brownstein (67)
 Meegan Wilson (65) 
 14:07.17 

Mixed 18+ SCY (2014)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 9  200 Free Relay  SYSM  Florida  Cameron B Martin (23)
 Rhet R Rheinlander (21)
 Meghan M Buckley (20)
 Corinne A Showalter (23) 
 1:36.74 

Mixed 25+ SCY (2014)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 8  200 Free Relay  BLU  Florida  Rick O'Dell (46)
 Rich Mercer (50)
 Celeste A Brandon (30)
 Danielle R Chance (32) 
 1:35.94 
 9  200 Free Relay  SYSM  Florida  Jamie M Kendig (33)
 Kyle B Deery (29)
 Courtney C Hudak (27)
 Agnese Butler (34) 
 1:36.02 
 8  200 Medley Relay  SYSM  Florida  Courtney C Hudak (27)
 Kyle B Deery (29)
 Jamie M Kendig (33)
 Agnese Butler (34) 
 1:46.92 

Mixed 35+ SCY (2014)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 5  200 Free Relay  SYSM  Florida  Chris O'Sullivan (39)
 Steve R Mortimer (43)
 Kiki Steinberg (42)
 Melissa D Varlas (41) 
 1:36.79 
 2  200 Medley Relay  SYSM  Florida  Steve R Mortimer (43)
 Chris O'Sullivan (39)
 Melissa D Varlas (41)
 Kiki Steinberg (42) 
 1:47.51 

Mixed 45+ SCY (2014)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 8  200 Free Relay  SYSM  Florida  Todd W Stultz (54)
 Brian D Saylor (53)
 Julie M Tafuto (48)
 Sylvia Buxton (48) 
 1:41.02 
 7  200 Medley Relay  SYSM  Florida  Sylvia Buxton (48)
 Marshall Pepe (49)
 Brian D Saylor (53)
 Julie M Tafuto (48) 
 1:54.72 

Mixed 55+ SCY (2014)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Free Relay  SYSM  Florida  Jack R Groselle (59)
 Trip Hedrick (60)
 Nancy Kryka (59)
 Deanna Doyle (56) 
 1:40.97 
 4  200 Free Relay  SYSM  Florida  Steve Allbritton (56)
 Casey Claflin (60)
 Kelley C Carpenter (57)
 Ann H Guins (60) 
 1:47.95 
 1  200 Medley Relay  SYSM  Florida  Deanna Doyle (56)
 Bill Brenner (55)
 Trip Hedrick (60)
 Nancy Kryka (59) 
 1:54.90 
 4  200 Medley Relay  SYSM  Florida  Ann H Guins (60)
 Jack R Groselle (59)
 Kelley C Carpenter (57)
 Steve Allbritton (56) 
 2:00.71 

Mixed 75+ SCY (2014)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 6  200 Free Relay  FACT  Florida  Milan Kutanovski (84)
 John E Cornell (86)
 Martha J Henderson (77)
 Joan K Campbell (83) 
 3:17.40 
 2  200 Medley Relay  FMM  Florida  Robert M Williams (86)
 Jean D Troy (86)
 Patricia A Tullman (76)
 James F Browne (75) 
 3:28.24 
Sponsor #58Sponsor #25Sponsor #29Sponsor #42Sponsor #59
Sponsor #49Sponsor #56Sponsor #20Sponsor #13Sponsor #61
Sponsor #60Sponsor #52Sponsor #43Sponsor #62Sponsor #14Sponsor #41Sponsor #36