USMS Top 10 Relays

2015 USMS Top 10 SCY Relays for Mixed 35+

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay SCY Mixed 35+ (2015)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  NCMS  North Carolina  Van Fletcher (39)
 Erika L Braun (43)
 Kerry Lindauer (40)
 Henry D Stewart (51) 
 1:32.01 
 2  CMS  Colorado  Mehdi Addadi (37)
 Kathy L Garnier (54)
 Collette H Sappey (50)
 Matthew S Eisenhuth (40) 
 1:35.12 
 3  NAST  Indiana  Andrea Hastings (35)
 Cristina Lambert (35)
 Frank J Smardo (39)
 Michael J Ullom (38) 
 1:35.96 
 4  WMAC  Wisconsin  Nathan E Conrad (38)
 Darryl D Stich (39)
 Trina R Schaetz (42)
 Georgia Chatzigeorgiou (38) 
 1:36.30 
 5  TOC  Pacific  Lee G Wanie (41)
 Joan A Schriger (50)
 Laureen K Welting (49)
 Scott C Greenwood (37) 
 1:36.47 
 6  PSM  Pacific Northwest  Trever O Gray (39)
 Amy J Moorhead (43)
 Lianna Doherty (41)
 Ned Stack (55) 
 1:37.52 
 7  IM  Illinois  Gabrielle E Chang (37)
 Dana L Boulukos (39)
 Ripley Worthy (37)
 Mark D Stori (49) 
 1:38.80 
 8  NEM  New England  David C Graham (40)
 Angela Dowgiert (35)
 Kysa M Crusco (39)
 Douglas C Doucet (39) 
 1:39.29 
 9  SRM  Pacific  Brent Bessire (46)
 Ericka L Richards (37)
 Sheila Nelson (46)
 Scott A Kitzman (45) 
 1:39.51 
 10  CMS  Colorado  Kathleen DeHaven (43)
 Stuart S Waterbury (61)
 Holden J Bank (55)
 Anna T Scott-Kube (52) 
 1:39.66 

200 Medley Relay SCY Mixed 35+ (2015)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  NCMS  North Carolina  Erika L Braun (43)
 Todd Torres (46)
 Kerry Lindauer (40)
 Van Fletcher (39) 
 1:40.34 
 2  NEM  New England  Brian McKenna (35)
 Jeffrey J Kosiorek (36)
 Elizabeth K Welch (36)
 Donna M Neuendorf (46) 
 1:45.99 
 3  WMAC  Wisconsin  Darryl D Stich (39)
 Trina R Schaetz (42)
 Joshua M Bonis (35)
 Georgia Chatzigeorgiou (38) 
 1:47.07 
 4  PSM  Pacific Northwest  Trever O Gray (39)
 Matt Castle (43)
 Lisa Van Loben Sels (46)
 Amy J Moorhead (43) 
 1:49.22 
 5  PALM  South Carolina  James A Chilton (39)
 Kari Yocum (37)
 Erin C Moro (36)
 Chris McCool (50) 
 1:49.88 
 6  NEM  New England  Angela Dowgiert (35)
 Jennifer Downing (36)
 David C Graham (40)
 Douglas C Doucet (39) 
 1:50.57 
 7  CONN  Connecticut  Jeff Sargent (50)
 Myles G Lynch (48)
 Amelia P Fox (43)
 Whitney Ross (44) 
 1:51.24 
 8  MICH  Michigan  Trevor Asti (37)
 Kathleen Milliken (37)
 Sarah Lindley (41)
 Mike S Cantrell (43) 
 1:51.44 
 9  WMAC  Wisconsin  Erin E Schneider (36)
 Sarah M Perez (39)
 Daniel J Schaetz (44)
 Mark J Steinhafel (54) 
 1:51.76 
 10  NAM  Ohio  Amy M Plotz-Saribalas (42)
 Jonathan Apple (39)
 Osiris Briseno (39)
 Karen S Koenig (49) 
 1:52.15 

400 Freestyle Relay SCY Mixed 35+ (2015)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  CVMM  Southern Pacific  Stephen Y Ball (44)
 Deanna C Koehler (45)
 Arlette A Godges (50)
 Scott L Adair (51) 
 3:50.72 
 2  MICH  Michigan  Susan Harris (49)
 Lou Ann Dixon (47)
 Jeremy C Kennedy (37)
 Nick Talarico (41) 
 3:53.32 
 3  1693  Virginia  Katie Grier (36)
 Kyle R Ahlgren (39)
 Suzy D Sleman (40)
 Daniel Mee (37) 
 3:57.95 
 4  WCM  Pacific  Missy L Hunter (46)
 Marni Crooks (36)
 Jonathan D Flakoll (40)
 Ili R Selinger (41) 
 4:06.41 
 5  CVMM  Southern Pacific  Bradford Stanley (54)
 Dusty Nabor (39)
 Karin J Langer (37)
 Beata M Konopka (46) 
 4:07.21 
 6  NEM  New England  Kristin Wilkes (43)
 Stephanie H Cotsonas (44)
 Mark D Trenteseaux (37)
 Robert Krause (42) 
 4:09.13 
 7  CVMM  Southern Pacific  Eric Marnoch (48)
 Renee B McDonough (51)
 Michelle Stearns (43)
 Andrew MacNaughton (52) 
 4:10.43 
 8  MEMO  Pacific  Timothy D Durbin (38)
 Tanya Mahn (41)
 Yasuko De la Torre (44)
 Aron Parker (44) 
 4:11.69 
 9  DAM  Pacific  Tobin F White (43)
 Jeff E Conboy Heiser (37)
 Melanie H Gentles (38)
 Kathleen E Morris (35) 
 4:11.93 
 10  USF  Pacific  Kathleen A McNamara (55)
 Alexander D Dailey (39)
 Amy J Kaiser (55)
 Matthew G Niemi (41) 
 4:14.80 

400 Medley Relay SCY Mixed 35+ (2015)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  L4S  Potomac Valley  Susan O Williams (49)
 Jay T Kress (52)
 Scott Schutzmeister (50)
 Kathryn Madigan (39) 
 4:10.45 
 2  MICH  Michigan  Nick Talarico (41)
 Lou Ann Dixon (47)
 Jeremy C Kennedy (37)
 Susan Harris (49) 
 4:23.41 
 3  NEM  New England  Matthieu Fuzellier (35)
 Nathaniel R Dean (38)
 Sue Jensen (54)
 Sonia Chalfin (48) 
 4:39.58 
 4  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Erica L Moffett (45)
 Chris Wenzel (55)
 Eduard Tiozzo (41)
 Eddie Ames (45) 
 4:39.83 
 5  CMS  Colorado  Sharon L Wetherall (44)
 Christopher M Coveney (52)
 Kirk Walker (43)
 Sara E Castellano (38) 
 4:40.66 
 6  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Ann K Stewart (44)
 Andrew J Cole (52)
 Luis Comulada (39)
 Susan Scharr (45) 
 4:42.90 
 7  NEM  New England  Jonathan K Blood (49)
 Rebecca Padera (46)
 Andrew P Strehle (45)
 Lori D Hindle (39) 
 4:45.56 
 8  USF  Pacific  Katrina Tilds (37)
 Michelle M Jeong (46)
 John R Renko (41)
 Matthew G Niemi (41) 
 4:47.34 
 9  MEMO  Pacific  Brian J Berry (35)
 Wendy Patrick (42)
 Tanya Mahn (41)
 Aron Parker (44) 
 4:51.72 
 10  NEM  New England  Shannon Doherty Alger (44)
 Mark Sandt (55)
 Carl L Dearmin (52)
 Kelly A Schwenkmeyer (43) 
 4:53.49 

800 Freestyle Relay SCY Mixed 35+ (2015)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  OREG  Oregon  Sonja Skinner (38)
 Matt Miller (37)
 Serena H Johnson (37)
 Scot A Sullivan (48) 
 8:14.22 
 2  MICH  Michigan  Nick Talarico (41)
 Lou Ann Dixon (47)
 Jeremy C Kennedy (37)
 Susan Harris (49) 
 8:40.48 
 3  WCM  Pacific  Jonathan D Flakoll (40)
 Susan D Strong (43)
 Susan E Keeler (36)
 Andy J Nonaka (35) 
 8:52.58 
 4  SVY  Delaware Valley  Jessica A Smith (36)
 Joseph J Boris (35)
 Theresa A Henion (43)
 David S Marine (37) 
 9:10.52 
 5  ADMS  Adirondack  Steven L Atkins (51)
 Dennie L Swan-Scott (40)
 Kimberly F Chamberlin (48)
 Patrick O'Keeffe (39) 
 9:17.93 
 6  AAA  Maryland  David C Adkins (35)
 Elizabeth Hogan (58)
 Rebecca K St Andrie (40)
 Sean Lawlor (48) 
 10:13.10 
 7  GERM  Potomac Valley  Farol L Tomson (43)
 Dorota M Hassett (37)
 David L Robinson (71)
 Terri Postma (45) 
 10:26.82 
 8  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Robert R Pardo (41)
 Kristin R Volz (41)
 Linda L Larson (59)
 Adam J Martz (43) 
 10:40.71 
 9  SLAM  Ozark  Hermanus J Louw (39)
 Mary M Pohlmann (70)
 Wallace N Davidson (62)
 Teresa W McDowell (64) 
 10:49.09 
 10  WMAC  Wisconsin  Carl F Whitney (52)
 Katy Sommer (44)
 Crystal Toll (36)
 Jeffrey I Rogers (36) 
 10:58.33 
Sponsor #62Sponsor #14Sponsor #59Sponsor #43Sponsor #36
Sponsor #60Sponsor #49Sponsor #61Sponsor #29Sponsor #20
Sponsor #42Sponsor #41Sponsor #25