USMS Top 10

2017 USMS Top 10 SCM for Indiana LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 SCM (2017)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Valeria Grillo  19  ISWM  Indiana  29.33 
 6  100 Free  Valeria Grillo  19  ISWM  Indiana  1:04.74 
 10  200 Free  Allie C Rogers  23  JYMF  Indiana  2:31.45 
 6  400 Free  Allie C Rogers  23  JYMF  Indiana  5:22.54 
 7  50 Back  Valeria Grillo  19  ISWM  Indiana  36.52 

Women 25-29 SCM (2017)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  800 Free  Saja A Obradovic  29  UC16  Indiana  13:00.98 
 2  50 Back  Mallory Miles  26  INDY  Indiana  31.02 
 7  50 Fly  Mallory Miles  26  INDY  Indiana  29.85 
 1  200 Fly  Mallory Miles  26  INDY  Indiana  2:34.55 
 10  400 IM  Madeline Davis  25  INDY  Indiana  6:14.62 

Women 30-34 SCM (2017)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Erica L Smith  30  INDY  Indiana  28.37 
 8  1500 Free  Erica L Smith  30  INDY  Indiana  20:18.54 
 3  50 Back  Erica L Smith  30  INDY  Indiana  31.52 
 4  100 Back  Erica L Smith  30  INDY  Indiana  1:10.79 
 3  50 Breast  Erica L Smith  30  INDY  Indiana  36.09 
 2  50 Fly  Erica L Smith  30  INDY  Indiana  29.61 
 3  100 IM  Erica L Smith  30  INDY  Indiana  1:10.40 

Women 35-39 SCM (2017)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Erin N Tobias  39  NAST  Indiana  29.33 
 7  100 Free  Erin N Tobias  39  NAST  Indiana  1:06.16 
 1  200 Free  Erin N Tobias  39  NAST  Indiana  2:17.56 
 1  400 Free  Erin N Tobias  39  NAST  Indiana  4:50.98 
 6  800 Free  Rachel J Rivera  39  MMA  Indiana  12:29.30 
 3  50 Breast  Joni L Williamson  36  INDY  Indiana  37.47 
 9  50 Fly  Erin N Tobias  39  NAST  Indiana  32.30 
 10  50 Fly  Joni L Williamson  36  INDY  Indiana  32.40 
 3  100 Fly  Erin N Tobias  39  NAST  Indiana  1:11.33 
 5  200 Fly  Erin N Tobias  39  NAST  Indiana  2:51.91 
 4  100 IM  Joni L Williamson  36  INDY  Indiana  1:14.30 
 5  100 IM  Erin N Tobias  39  NAST  Indiana  1:14.53 

Women 40-44 SCM (2017)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Kimberly D Trager Bohley  44  INDY  Indiana  28.10 
 3  100 Free  Kimberly D Trager Bohley  44  INDY  Indiana  1:02.62 
 5  200 Free  Kimberly D Trager Bohley  44  INDY  Indiana  2:19.79 
 10  800 Free  Linda L Marvin  44  INDY  Indiana  12:09.16 
 4  50 Breast  Kimberly D Trager Bohley  44  INDY  Indiana  38.98 
 6  50 Fly  Kimberly D Trager Bohley  44  INDY  Indiana  32.61 
 3  200 Fly  Linda L Marvin  44  INDY  Indiana  3:10.52 

Women 45-49 SCM (2017)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Michelle C Harter  47  INDY  Indiana  29.50 
 10  200 Free  Nadine K Day  47  INDY  Indiana  2:25.95 
 9  800 Free  Nadine K Day  47  INDY  Indiana  10:57.79 
 8  50 Back  Michelle C Harter  47  INDY  Indiana  35.30 
 6  200 Back  Nadine K Day  47  INDY  Indiana  2:48.77 
 7  50 Breast  Nadine K Day  47  INDY  Indiana  38.70 
 10  100 Breast  Nadine K Day  47  INDY  Indiana  1:28.03 
 3  200 Breast  Nadine K Day  47  INDY  Indiana  3:05.60 

Women 50-54 SCM (2017)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  200 Free  Victoria L Rian  51  NAST  Indiana  2:27.40 
 6  400 Free  Victoria L Rian  51  NAST  Indiana  5:01.17 
 3  800 Free  Victoria L Rian  51  NAST  Indiana  10:11.16 
 5  1500 Free  Victoria L Rian  51  NAST  Indiana  19:45.74 
 9  50 Back  Susie Shuck  52  INDY  Indiana  36.54 
 8  100 Back  Susie Shuck  52  INDY  Indiana  1:18.32 
 5  200 Back  Susie Shuck  52  INDY  Indiana  2:46.47 
 3  100 Fly  Susie Shuck  52  INDY  Indiana  1:15.13 
 5  100 Fly  Jutta Schickore  53  DOC  Indiana  1:17.70 
 2  200 Fly  Susie Shuck  52  INDY  Indiana  2:45.76 
 3  200 Fly  Jutta Schickore  53  DOC  Indiana  2:52.07 
 5  100 IM  Susie Shuck  52  INDY  Indiana  1:18.79 
 4  200 IM  Susie Shuck  52  INDY  Indiana  2:47.02 
 3  400 IM  Susie Shuck  52  INDY  Indiana  5:47.58 

Women 55-59 SCM (2017)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  400 Free  Lisa L Zedonis  56  INDY  Indiana  5:31.03 
 6  800 Free  Lisa L Zedonis  56  INDY  Indiana  11:21.97 
 4  1500 Free  Lisa L Zedonis  56  INDY  Indiana  21:15.67 
 6  1500 Free  Lisa L Brown  55  ZAM  Indiana  21:24.62 
 8  50 Back  Jody Lee Kupferberg  56  VALM  Indiana  37.79 
 9  100 Back  Jody Lee Kupferberg  56  VALM  Indiana  1:23.31 
 5  200 Back  Jody Lee Kupferberg  56  VALM  Indiana  2:54.86 

Women 60-64 SCM (2017)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Breast  Cheryl M Gettelfinger  60  INDY  Indiana  44.34 
 8  100 Breast  Cheryl M Gettelfinger  60  INDY  Indiana  1:38.22 
 6  200 Breast  Cheryl M Gettelfinger  60  INDY  Indiana  3:30.22 
 9  100 Fly  Cheryl M Gettelfinger  60  INDY  Indiana  1:36.01 
 8  400 IM  Cheryl M Gettelfinger  60  INDY  Indiana  7:08.72 

Men 25-29 SCM (2017)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Joel D Elber  29  FSAM  Indiana  24.28 
 10  100 Back  Joel D Elber  29  FSAM  Indiana  1:04.61 
 5  100 Breast  Anthony DeBrota  28  INDY  Indiana  1:08.13 
 9  100 Fly  Anthony DeBrota  28  INDY  Indiana  1:00.31 
 8  100 IM  Anthony DeBrota  28  INDY  Indiana  1:01.06 
 9  100 IM  Joel D Elber  29  FSAM  Indiana  1:01.16 
 7  200 IM  Anthony DeBrota  28  INDY  Indiana  2:18.36 
 10  200 IM  Wells Arwood  29  CSI  Indiana  2:26.73 
 4  400 IM  Anthony DeBrota  28  INDY  Indiana  5:05.13 

Men 30-34 SCM (2017)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Patrick Henahan  30  INDY  Indiana  25.13 
 7  100 Free  Patrick Henahan  30  INDY  Indiana  55.69 
 8  50 Fly  Patrick Henahan  30  INDY  Indiana  27.48 
 9  50 Fly  Matthew E O'Neal  31  INDY  Indiana  27.77 
 5  100 Fly  Patrick Henahan  30  INDY  Indiana  1:02.16 

Men 35-39 SCM (2017)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  400 Free  Stephen T Rouch  37  INDY  Indiana  4:33.20 
 4  800 Free  Stephen T Rouch  37  INDY  Indiana  9:37.91 
 6  1500 Free  Stephen T Rouch  37  INDY  Indiana  18:26.84 
 10  50 Breast  Brian Teske  35  NAST  Indiana  32.57 
 10  100 Breast  Brian Teske  35  NAST  Indiana  1:12.28 
 6  200 Fly  Stephen T Rouch  37  INDY  Indiana  2:40.59 
 7  400 IM  Stephen T Rouch  37  INDY  Indiana  5:21.07 

Men 40-44 SCM (2017)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Jeremy Maylath  40  UC16  Indiana  25.84 
 4  50 Back  Jeffrey M Maydak  44  NAST  Indiana  30.85 
 6  100 Back  Mark Hinshaw  40  ZAM  Indiana  1:07.97 
 8  100 Back  Jeffrey M Maydak  44  NAST  Indiana  1:08.48 
 4  100 Fly  Jeremy Maylath  40  UC16  Indiana  1:02.50 

Men 45-49 SCM (2017)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  100 Back  Tim R Polack  49  INDY  Indiana  1:08.87 
 10  100 IM  Tim R Polack  49  INDY  Indiana  1:06.79 

Men 55-59 SCM (2017)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  200 Fly  Brian A Cummings  58  INDY  Indiana  2:53.78 

Men 60-64 SCM (2017)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Bruce D Young  60  INDY  Indiana  27.50 
 7  100 Free  Bruce D Young  60  INDY  Indiana  1:02.06 
 9  100 IM  Bruce D Young  60  INDY  Indiana  1:12.24 

Men 65-69 SCM (2017)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Back  Bob S Thomas  65  UC16  Indiana  32.59 
 1  100 Back  Bob S Thomas  65  UC16  Indiana  1:11.72 
 1  200 Back  Bob S Thomas  65  UC16  Indiana  2:41.22 
 9  200 Fly  Rick A Chamberlain  66  INDY  Indiana  3:33.67 

Men 70-74 SCM (2017)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  400 Free  Richard K Smith  72  EAM  Indiana  5:50.90 
 5  800 Free  Richard K Smith  72  EAM  Indiana  12:14.27 

Men 75-79 SCM (2017)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  George J Quigley  77  INDY  Indiana  36.69 
 5  100 Free  George J Quigley  77  INDY  Indiana  1:23.49 
 6  50 Back  George J Quigley  77  INDY  Indiana  42.99 
 10  50 Back  Mel E Goldstein  79  INDY  Indiana  47.09 
 5  100 Back  George J Quigley  77  INDY  Indiana  1:34.57 
 2  200 Back  George J Quigley  77  INDY  Indiana  3:33.72 

Men 80-84 SCM (2017)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  David Costill  81  INDY  Indiana  33.81 
 8  800 Free  Samuel H Neff  81  EAM  Indiana  24:24.78 
 1  50 Back  David Costill  81  INDY  Indiana  40.46 
 1  100 Back  David Costill  81  INDY  Indiana  1:23.24 
 1  200 Back  David Costill  81  INDY  Indiana  3:07.44 
 1  50 Breast  David Costill  81  INDY  Indiana  42.41 
 1  200 Breast  David Costill  81  INDY  Indiana  3:36.54 
 1  100 IM  David Costill  81  INDY  Indiana  1:24.69 

Men 85-89 SCM (2017)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Back  Robert W Badger  86  INDY  Indiana  1:30.37 
 5  100 Back  Robert W Badger  86  INDY  Indiana  3:20.82 
 9  50 Breast  Robert W Badger  86  INDY  Indiana  2:26.01 
 7  100 Breast  Robert W Badger  86  INDY  Indiana  5:43.98 
Sponsor #58Sponsor #43Sponsor #25Sponsor #59Sponsor #13
Sponsor #49Sponsor #41Sponsor #42Sponsor #14Sponsor #52
Sponsor #62Sponsor #29Sponsor #61Sponsor #60Sponsor #56Sponsor #36Sponsor #20