USMS Top 10

2017 USMS Top 10 LCM for Georgia LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 LCM (2017)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  200 Breast  Gina M Grant  19  NAUT  Georgia  4:45.88 

Women 25-29 LCM (2017)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Breast  Elizabeth T Roberts  29  CER  Georgia  32.23 
 1  100 Breast  Elizabeth T Roberts  29  CER  Georgia  1:10.44 
 1  200 Breast  Elizabeth T Roberts  29  CER  Georgia  2:41.06 

Women 30-34 LCM (2017)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Britta O'Leary  33  AWJ  Georgia  28.47 
 1  100 Free  Britta O'Leary  33  AWJ  Georgia  59.61 
 5  200 Free  Emily C Cardone-Dennis  30  ART  Georgia  2:19.36 
 8  400 Free  Britta O'Leary  33  AWJ  Georgia  4:57.60 
 4  50 Back  Britta O'Leary  33  AWJ  Georgia  33.19 
 6  50 Back  Emily C Cardone-Dennis  30  ART  Georgia  33.65 
 3  100 Back  Britta O'Leary  33  AWJ  Georgia  1:08.62 
 6  50 Breast  Britta O'Leary  33  AWJ  Georgia  36.11 
 2  100 Breast  Britta O'Leary  33  AWJ  Georgia  1:16.39 
 2  200 Breast  Britta O'Leary  33  AWJ  Georgia  2:42.73 
 7  100 Fly  Emily C Cardone-Dennis  30  ART  Georgia  1:09.56 
 2  200 IM  Britta O'Leary  33  AWJ  Georgia  2:26.52 
 5  200 IM  Emily C Cardone-Dennis  30  ART  Georgia  2:39.03 

Women 35-39 LCM (2017)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  200 Back  Megan E Melgaard  37  AWJ  Georgia  2:29.84 
 5  50 Breast  Melissa K Massey  36  GAJA  Georgia  38.34 

Women 40-44 LCM (2017)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  800 Free  Malena B Hankins  44  GAJA  Georgia  10:45.20 

Women 45-49 LCM (2017)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Free  Pam W Rogan  49  GAJA  Georgia  31.02 
 8  100 Free  Pam W Rogan  49  GAJA  Georgia  1:08.32 
 6  400 Free  Pam W Rogan  49  GAJA  Georgia  5:15.36 

Women 50-54 LCM (2017)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  200 Free  Marianne Countryman  53  GAJA  Georgia  2:29.72 
 6  400 Free  Marianne Countryman  53  GAJA  Georgia  5:08.48 
 4  800 Free  Marianne Countryman  53  GAJA  Georgia  10:23.37 
 3  1500 Free  Marianne Countryman  53  GAJA  Georgia  19:33.26 
 8  100 Fly  Marianne Countryman  53  GAJA  Georgia  1:18.38 
 3  200 Fly  Marianne Countryman  53  GAJA  Georgia  2:52.46 
 7  200 IM  Marianne Countryman  53  GAJA  Georgia  2:52.92 
 5  400 IM  Marianne Countryman  53  GAJA  Georgia  5:57.70 

Women 70-74 LCM (2017)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Free  Margo M Schneider  70  GAJA  Georgia  40.02 
 7  100 Free  Margo M Schneider  70  GAJA  Georgia  1:32.28 
 5  50 Back  Margo M Schneider  70  GAJA  Georgia  45.52 
 3  100 Back  Margo M Schneider  70  GAJA  Georgia  1:40.44 
 4  200 Back  Margo M Schneider  70  GAJA  Georgia  3:44.05 

Women 80-84 LCM (2017)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Sally Newell  80  GAJA  Georgia  53.19 
 4  100 Free  Sally Newell  80  GAJA  Georgia  2:00.37 
 3  200 Free  Sally Newell  80  GAJA  Georgia  4:27.07 
 1  400 Free  Sally Newell  80  GAJA  Georgia  8:55.59 
 4  1500 Free  June Baima  83  GAJA  Georgia  42:29.72 
 2  50 Back  Sally Newell  80  GAJA  Georgia  1:04.26 
 3  100 Back  Sally Newell  80  GAJA  Georgia  2:21.71 
 2  200 Back  Sally Newell  80  GAJA  Georgia  4:50.86 
 1  50 Breast  Sally Newell  80  GAJA  Georgia  1:05.15 
 2  100 Breast  Sally Newell  80  GAJA  Georgia  2:25.53 
 2  200 Breast  Sally Newell  80  GAJA  Georgia  5:15.98 

Men 18-24 LCM (2017)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Back  Nicholas Purrington  24  UC45  Georgia  29.58 
 7  100 Back  Nicholas Purrington  24  UC45  Georgia  1:08.93 

Men 30-34 LCM (2017)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Back  Mark J Mooney  32  GAJA  Georgia  33.51 
 8  100 Back  Mark J Mooney  32  GAJA  Georgia  1:10.53 
 6  200 Back  Mark J Mooney  32  GAJA  Georgia  2:35.29 
 7  200 IM  Mark J Mooney  32  GAJA  Georgia  2:34.61 

Men 35-39 LCM (2017)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  400 Free  Hank Longmire  37  GAJA  Georgia  4:44.89 
 3  200 Back  Hank Longmire  37  GAJA  Georgia  2:32.56 
 6  200 IM  Hank Longmire  37  GAJA  Georgia  2:30.29 

Men 40-44 LCM (2017)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Matthew J Mills  40  GAJA  Georgia  25.60 
 4  100 Free  Matthew J Mills  40  GAJA  Georgia  56.04 
 9  100 Free  Ramon Valle  41  AWJ  Georgia  58.29 
 6  200 Free  Matthew J Mills  40  GAJA  Georgia  2:09.70 
 9  200 Free  Ramon Valle  41  AWJ  Georgia  2:11.60 
 4  400 Free  Ramon Valle  41  AWJ  Georgia  4:39.58 
 1  50 Back  Nei-Kuan Chia  40  AWJ  Georgia  29.96 
 1  100 Back  Nei-Kuan Chia  40  AWJ  Georgia  1:03.49 
 1  200 Back  Nei-Kuan Chia  40  AWJ  Georgia  2:21.07 
 4  50 Fly  Nei-Kuan Chia  40  AWJ  Georgia  27.26 
 10  50 Fly  Matthew J Mills  40  GAJA  Georgia  28.09 
 2  100 Fly  Nei-Kuan Chia  40  AWJ  Georgia  1:01.89 
 5  100 Fly  Matthew J Mills  40  GAJA  Georgia  1:03.35 
 10  200 IM  Matthew J Mills  40  GAJA  Georgia  2:39.12 
 7  400 IM  Matthew J Mills  40  GAJA  Georgia  5:50.74 

Men 55-59 LCM (2017)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  200 Free  Michael P Soderlund  55  RAY  Georgia  2:05.69 
 3  50 Back  Michael P Soderlund  55  RAY  Georgia  30.27 
 1  100 Back  Michael P Soderlund  55  RAY  Georgia  1:03.77 
 1  200 Back  Michael P Soderlund  55  RAY  Georgia  2:18.53 

Men 60-64 LCM (2017)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  John A Fields  61  AWJ  Georgia  26.62 
 6  100 Free  John A Fields  61  AWJ  Georgia  59.95 
 6  200 Free  John A Fields  61  AWJ  Georgia  2:20.23 
 9  50 Back  David C Hildebrandt  62  GAJA  Georgia  34.54 
 2  50 Fly  John A Fields  61  AWJ  Georgia  28.22 
 8  50 Fly  David C Hildebrandt  62  GAJA  Georgia  29.99 
 7  100 Fly  David C Hildebrandt  62  GAJA  Georgia  1:11.58 

Men 70-74 LCM (2017)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  200 Fly  John V Zeigler  72  GAJA  Georgia  4:05.37 

Men 75-79 LCM (2017)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  1500 Free  Herb Chuven  78  GAJA  Georgia  33:33.63 

Men 80-84 LCM (2017)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Breast  Hal F Stolz  83  GAJA  Georgia  51.21 
 7  100 Breast  Hal F Stolz  83  GAJA  Georgia  1:59.05 
 6  200 Breast  Hal F Stolz  83  GAJA  Georgia  4:28.32 

Men 85-89 LCM (2017)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  100 Free  Clarke E Mitchell  85  GAJA  Georgia  1:27.11 
 8  200 Free  Irwin W Stolz  88  GAJA  Georgia  4:59.04 
 7  400 Free  Irwin W Stolz  88  GAJA  Georgia  10:38.07 
 2  1500 Free  Irwin W Stolz  88  GAJA  Georgia  41:07.52 
 1  50 Back  Clarke E Mitchell  85  GAJA  Georgia  42.04 
 1  100 Back  Clarke E Mitchell  85  GAJA  Georgia  1:38.07 
 1  200 Back  Clarke E Mitchell  85  GAJA  Georgia  3:51.72 
 2  50 Breast  Clarke E Mitchell  85  GAJA  Georgia  53.46 
 1  50 Fly  Clarke E Mitchell  85  GAJA  Georgia  45.31 
Sponsor #60Sponsor #58Sponsor #42Sponsor #49Sponsor #52
Sponsor #36Sponsor #29Sponsor #43Sponsor #14Sponsor #13
Sponsor #25Sponsor #20Sponsor #61Sponsor #62Sponsor #56Sponsor #59Sponsor #41