USMS Top 10

2016 USMS Top 10 SCM for Metropolitan LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 SCM (2016)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  200 Free  Katrina E Perito  24  NYCH  Metropolitan  2:23.23 
 6  400 Free  Katrina E Perito  24  NYCH  Metropolitan  5:01.75 
 5  800 Free  Katrina E Perito  24  NYCH  Metropolitan  10:22.52 
 7  100 Fly  Theresa C McCartney  24  BCTM  Metropolitan  1:16.30 
 8  100 Fly  Katrina E Perito  24  NYCH  Metropolitan  1:17.88 

Women 25-29 SCM (2016)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  800 Free  Alexandra C Horenstein  28  NYCH  Metropolitan  12:04.21 
 6  200 Back  Krysten M Sciacca  28  BCTM  Metropolitan  2:43.71 
 6  50 Breast  Lindsay G Hall  27  BCTM  Metropolitan  36.57 
 9  100 Breast  Lindsay G Hall  27  BCTM  Metropolitan  1:21.18 
 3  400 IM  Krysten M Sciacca  28  BCTM  Metropolitan  5:32.72 

Women 35-39 SCM (2016)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  200 Free  Christina Leo  35  BCTM  Metropolitan  2:23.51 
 10  200 Free  Anastasia Graf  37  TNYA  Metropolitan  2:26.94 
 9  200 Back  Anastasia Graf  37  TNYA  Metropolitan  2:47.28 
 6  200 IM  Anastasia Graf  37  TNYA  Metropolitan  2:46.25 

Women 40-44 SCM (2016)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  100 Free  Anja Jauernig  44  BCTM  Metropolitan  1:05.15 
 3  200 Free  Anja Jauernig  44  BCTM  Metropolitan  2:22.94 
 7  50 Back  Erica Nagy Iuvara  40  UC06  Metropolitan  35.49 
 9  200 Back  Erica Nagy Iuvara  40  UC06  Metropolitan  2:49.86 
 5  100 Breast  Anja Jauernig  44  BCTM  Metropolitan  1:23.72 
 8  200 Fly  Jennifer J Kyff  43  WM  Metropolitan  3:32.04 
 5  100 IM  Anja Jauernig  44  BCTM  Metropolitan  1:15.56 

Women 45-49 SCM (2016)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Back  Juliet Conti  46  WM  Metropolitan  35.35 
 8  100 Back  Juliet Conti  46  WM  Metropolitan  1:18.06 

Women 55-59 SCM (2016)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  200 Back  Barbara Cronin-Stagnari  55  POST  Metropolitan  3:02.12 

Women 60-64 SCM (2016)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  400 Free  Karen L Einsidler  60  AGUA  Metropolitan  5:26.03 
 4  800 Free  Karen L Einsidler  60  AGUA  Metropolitan  10:56.97 
 8  1500 Free  Joan P Craffey  63  BCTM  Metropolitan  22:20.12 
 6  50 Back  Karen L Einsidler  60  AGUA  Metropolitan  39.31 
 4  100 Back  Karen L Einsidler  60  AGUA  Metropolitan  1:24.10 
 8  100 Back  Joan P Craffey  63  BCTM  Metropolitan  1:26.68 
 2  200 Back  Karen L Einsidler  60  AGUA  Metropolitan  2:53.65 
 6  200 Back  Joan P Craffey  63  BCTM  Metropolitan  3:03.28 
 8  200 Breast  Joan P Craffey  63  BCTM  Metropolitan  3:35.76 
 9  200 IM  Joan P Craffey  63  BCTM  Metropolitan  3:09.89 

Women 65-69 SCM (2016)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  100 Fly  Ellen H Clark  65  METR  Metropolitan  2:01.85 

Women 70-74 SCM (2016)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  200 Free  Jane Katz  73  AGUA  Metropolitan  3:37.33 
 10  400 Free  Jane Katz  73  AGUA  Metropolitan  7:20.90 
 5  800 Free  Jane Katz  73  AGUA  Metropolitan  14:48.84 
 2  1500 Free  Jane Katz  73  AGUA  Metropolitan  28:26.28 
 7  100 Back  Jane Katz  73  AGUA  Metropolitan  1:48.88 
 4  200 Back  Jane Katz  73  AGUA  Metropolitan  3:53.86 
 6  100 Fly  Barbara B Charles  71  REDT  Metropolitan  2:11.55 
 8  200 IM  Jane Katz  73  AGUA  Metropolitan  4:25.91 
 6  400 IM  Jane Katz  73  AGUA  Metropolitan  9:10.54 
 7  400 IM  Barbara B Charles  71  REDT  Metropolitan  9:43.66 

Men 18-24 SCM (2016)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  100 Free  Jack A Pretto  24  BCTM  Metropolitan  54.81 
 2  100 Back  Jack A Pretto  24  BCTM  Metropolitan  59.93 
 4  100 Fly  Jack A Pretto  24  BCTM  Metropolitan  1:00.11 

Men 25-29 SCM (2016)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Drew Modrov  27  UC06  Metropolitan  22.80 
 2  50 Back  Drew Modrov  27  UC06  Metropolitan  25.25 
 7  50 Back  Kaspar Raigla  27  BCTM  Metropolitan  27.77 
 9  50 Back  Andrey Trigubovich  28  METR  Metropolitan  28.62 
 5  100 Back  Kaspar Raigla  27  BCTM  Metropolitan  1:03.50 
 3  50 Breast  Drew Modrov  27  UC06  Metropolitan  29.52 
 10  50 Breast  Andrey Trigubovich  28  METR  Metropolitan  32.10 
 7  100 Breast  David Hovey  26  TNYA  Metropolitan  1:11.35 
 4  200 Breast  David Hovey  26  TNYA  Metropolitan  2:41.38 
 3  50 Fly  Drew Modrov  27  UC06  Metropolitan  24.36 
 9  100 Fly  Andrey Trigubovich  28  METR  Metropolitan  1:00.28 

Men 30-34 SCM (2016)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Eric Brumberg  32  NYCH  Metropolitan  25.31 
 8  200 Free  Eric Brumberg  32  NYCH  Metropolitan  2:06.54 
 4  100 Back  Eric Brumberg  32  NYCH  Metropolitan  1:03.08 
 8  200 Back  Joshua L Storch  34  REDT  Metropolitan  2:39.42 
 5  50 Breast  Alan Heskins  32  UC06  Metropolitan  31.79 
 10  50 Breast  Shachar Keizman  33  TNYA  Metropolitan  32.53 
 7  100 Breast  Alan Heskins  32  UC06  Metropolitan  1:10.37 
 5  200 Breast  Shachar Keizman  33  TNYA  Metropolitan  2:44.40 
 6  100 Fly  Eric Brumberg  32  NYCH  Metropolitan  1:00.79 

Men 35-39 SCM (2016)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Back  Michael C Sabala  36  CHEL  Metropolitan  30.16 

Men 40-44 SCM (2016)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Back  Sidney N Nakahodo  41  BCTM  Metropolitan  30.53 
 5  100 Back  Sidney N Nakahodo  41  BCTM  Metropolitan  1:06.63 
 10  200 Breast  Douglas J Gallagher  40  UC06  Metropolitan  2:48.45 
 9  400 IM  Marc P Madonia  42  NYCH  Metropolitan  5:37.18 

Men 45-49 SCM (2016)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  800 Free  Marc S Gershel  45  NYCH  Metropolitan  11:00.15 
 5  100 Fly  RJ Hermanet  46  TNYA  Metropolitan  1:04.40 
 10  100 IM  RJ Hermanet  46  TNYA  Metropolitan  1:05.46 
 4  200 IM  RJ Hermanet  46  TNYA  Metropolitan  2:25.72 
 6  400 IM  RJ Hermanet  46  TNYA  Metropolitan  5:12.17 

Men 50-54 SCM (2016)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Fly  Konstantin Y Petrov  52  MPNY  Metropolitan  28.65 

Men 55-59 SCM (2016)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Breast  Plamen D Alexandrov  55  NYAC  Metropolitan  34.03 

Men 60-64 SCM (2016)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  200 Fly  John B Chambers  61  CHEL  Metropolitan  2:54.85 

Men 70-74 SCM (2016)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  400 Free  Rich Bernstein  70  AGUA  Metropolitan  6:01.68 
 2  800 Free  Rich Bernstein  70  AGUA  Metropolitan  12:13.84 
 9  200 Breast  Rich Bernstein  70  AGUA  Metropolitan  3:38.28 

Men 75-79 SCM (2016)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  200 Breast  Joseph R Bolze  77  METR  Metropolitan  4:37.78 

Men 80-84 SCM (2016)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  200 Free  Steve Schloss  80  METR  Metropolitan  4:08.93 
Sponsor #13Sponsor #52Sponsor #58Sponsor #61Sponsor #59
Sponsor #36Sponsor #20Sponsor #14Sponsor #49Sponsor #29
Sponsor #60Sponsor #25Sponsor #56Sponsor #42Sponsor #41Sponsor #43Sponsor #62