USMS Top 10

2016 USMS Top 10 LCM for Florida LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 25-29 LCM (2016)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  1500 Free  Ashley J Clark Daly  27  UC14  Florida  21:20.03 

Women 30-34 LCM (2016)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  100 Free  Andrea Cassidy  34  UC14  Florida  1:03.64 
 3  50 Back  Andrea Cassidy  34  UC14  Florida  34.17 
 3  100 Back  Andrea Cassidy  34  UC14  Florida  1:13.70 
 2  50 Breast  Andrea Cassidy  34  UC14  Florida  34.95 
 1  100 Breast  Andrea Cassidy  34  UC14  Florida  1:17.26 
 1  50 Fly  Andrea Cassidy  34  UC14  Florida  30.48 
 6  50 Fly  Jessica A Henson  30  TYSM  Florida  31.91 
 4  100 Fly  Andrea Cassidy  34  UC14  Florida  1:09.55 
 3  200 IM  Andrea Cassidy  34  UC14  Florida  2:33.88 

Women 35-39 LCM (2016)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Danielle R Chance  35  SYSM  Florida  28.16 
 1  100 Free  Erika A Erndl  38  T2NM  Florida  58.09 
 8  100 Free  Danielle R Chance  35  SYSM  Florida  1:04.54 
 1  200 Free  Erika A Erndl  38  T2NM  Florida  2:05.97 
 8  200 Free  Danielle R Chance  35  SYSM  Florida  2:25.29 
 5  50 Back  Danielle R Chance  35  SYSM  Florida  33.98 
 2  50 Breast  Danielle R Chance  35  SYSM  Florida  35.71 
 1  100 Breast  Erika A Erndl  38  T2NM  Florida  1:14.73 
 3  100 Breast  Danielle R Chance  35  SYSM  Florida  1:19.27 
 10  50 Fly  Danielle R Chance  35  SYSM  Florida  31.33 
 1  100 Fly  Erika A Erndl  38  T2NM  Florida  1:00.95 
 6  100 Fly  Danielle R Chance  35  SYSM  Florida  1:11.26 
 1  200 IM  Erika A Erndl  38  T2NM  Florida  2:23.49 

Women 40-44 LCM (2016)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  200 Free  Melissa D Varlas  43  SYSM  Florida  2:32.11 
 8  400 Free  Melissa D Varlas  43  SYSM  Florida  5:08.37 
 5  50 Back  Melissa D Varlas  43  SYSM  Florida  35.45 
 3  200 Back  Melissa D Varlas  43  SYSM  Florida  2:48.35 
 10  200 Breast  Allison C Blay  40  GSC  Florida  3:27.73 
 6  100 Fly  Melissa D Varlas  43  SYSM  Florida  1:16.34 

Women 45-49 LCM (2016)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  100 Free  Paula M Texel  46  SPM  Florida  1:08.95 
 10  200 Free  Paula M Texel  46  SPM  Florida  2:32.46 
 5  400 Free  Paula M Texel  46  SPM  Florida  5:17.68 
 2  800 Free  Paula M Texel  46  SPM  Florida  10:58.13 
 2  50 Back  Paula M Texel  46  SPM  Florida  34.57 
 3  100 Back  Paula M Texel  46  SPM  Florida  1:16.17 
 2  200 Back  Paula M Texel  46  SPM  Florida  2:46.50 
 4  50 Breast  Andrea Dombrowski  49  SYSM  Florida  40.42 
 7  50 Breast  Paula M Texel  46  SPM  Florida  41.42 
 5  50 Fly  Karen L Westerman  49  SPM  Florida  33.62 
 3  100 Fly  Karen L Westerman  49  SPM  Florida  1:17.90 
 10  100 Fly  Daphne R English-Bazenas  48  SYSM  Florida  1:33.25 
 3  200 Fly  Daphne R English-Bazenas  48  SYSM  Florida  3:24.16 
 9  200 IM  Paula M Texel  46  SPM  Florida  2:56.30 

Women 50-54 LCM (2016)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  100 Free  Charlotte Petersen  52  SPM  Florida  1:05.25 
 2  200 Free  Charlotte Petersen  52  SPM  Florida  2:20.63 
 2  400 Free  Charlotte Petersen  52  SPM  Florida  4:51.75 
 8  400 Free  Ellen K Bennett  53  SYSM  Florida  5:12.84 
 2  800 Free  Charlotte Petersen  52  SPM  Florida  10:07.35 
 6  800 Free  Ellen K Bennett  53  SYSM  Florida  10:37.25 
 2  1500 Free  Charlotte Petersen  52  SPM  Florida  19:28.59 
 2  200 Back  Charlotte Petersen  52  SPM  Florida  2:41.51 
 8  100 Breast  Ellen K Bennett  53  SYSM  Florida  1:29.59 
 10  200 Fly  Cheryl A Kupan  52  SPM  Florida  3:15.30 
 5  200 IM  Charlotte Petersen  52  SPM  Florida  2:46.19 
 9  200 IM  Ellen K Bennett  53  SYSM  Florida  2:53.02 
 9  400 IM  Cheryl A Kupan  52  SPM  Florida  6:29.87 

Women 55-59 LCM (2016)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  100 Back  Laura A Kirkpatrick  56  SYSM  Florida  1:22.43 
 10  200 Back  Laura A Kirkpatrick  56  SYSM  Florida  3:05.38 
 6  200 Fly  Barbara A McNulty  59  FACT  Florida  3:21.55 

Women 60-64 LCM (2016)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Nancy Kryka  61  SYSM  Florida  31.91 
 4  100 Free  Nancy Kryka  61  SYSM  Florida  1:12.39 
 10  200 Free  Nancy Kryka  61  SYSM  Florida  2:42.69 
 9  50 Back  Ann H Guins  63  SYSM  Florida  40.23 
 7  200 Fly  Jo Ann Harrelson  60  SPM  Florida  4:06.83 
 7  200 IM  Nancy Kryka  61  SYSM  Florida  3:05.45 
 5  400 IM  Nancy Kryka  61  SYSM  Florida  6:53.13 

Women 65-69 LCM (2016)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  June F Carson  68  SYSM  Florida  34.89 
 6  100 Free  June F Carson  68  SYSM  Florida  1:19.52 
 8  400 Free  June F Carson  68  SYSM  Florida  6:25.33 
 10  400 Free  Meredith A Moore  67  SYSM  Florida  6:33.79 
 7  800 Free  Meredith A Moore  67  SYSM  Florida  13:15.47 
 10  100 Back  Meredith A Moore  67  SYSM  Florida  1:43.57 
 7  50 Breast  June F Carson  68  SYSM  Florida  47.03 
 9  50 Breast  Julianna F Holbrook  69  SYSM  Florida  49.08 
 6  100 Breast  June F Carson  68  SYSM  Florida  1:49.30 
 9  100 Breast  Martha J Samuelson  67  SYSM  Florida  1:54.19 
 10  100 Breast  Meegan Wilson  68  FACT  Florida  1:55.15 
 7  200 Breast  Meegan Wilson  68  FACT  Florida  4:10.61 
 10  200 Breast  Martha J Samuelson  67  SYSM  Florida  4:21.33 
 7  200 Fly  Kathleen A Tittle  65  FACT  Florida  5:00.76 
 6  200 IM  Julianna F Holbrook  69  SYSM  Florida  3:39.28 

Women 70-74 LCM (2016)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Diann Uustal  70  SYSM  Florida  33.52 
 1  100 Free  Diann Uustal  70  SYSM  Florida  1:15.30 
 1  200 Free  Diann Uustal  70  UC14  Florida  2:46.63 
 1  50 Back  Diann Uustal  70  SYSM  Florida  40.82 
 7  50 Back  Patricia Patterson  70  CLCM  Florida  51.40 
 1  100 Back  Diann Uustal  70  SYSM  Florida  1:28.57 
 10  100 Back  Patricia J St Germain  74  FACT  Florida  2:00.67 
 1  200 Back  Diann Uustal  70  SYSM  Florida  3:17.80 
 8  200 Back  Patricia J St Germain  74  FACT  Florida  4:28.14 
 8  100 Breast  Jeanne T Hackett  73  FACT  Florida  1:58.96 
 9  200 Breast  Jeanne T Hackett  73  FACT  Florida  4:35.23 
 9  50 Fly  Patricia Patterson  70  CLCM  Florida  52.50 
 7  400 IM  Susan L Meyers  74  SYSM  Florida  8:41.80 

Women 75-79 LCM (2016)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Patricia M Bond  78  SYSM  Florida  45.08 
 8  50 Free  Patricia A Tullman  79  FMM  Florida  47.11 
 2  100 Free  Patricia M Bond  78  SYSM  Florida  1:39.38 
 5  100 Free  Patricia A Tullman  79  FMM  Florida  1:45.47 
 2  200 Free  Patricia M Bond  78  SYSM  Florida  3:31.55 
 7  200 Free  Patricia A Tullman  79  FMM  Florida  3:57.92 
 3  400 Free  Patricia M Bond  78  SYSM  Florida  7:30.19 
 2  800 Free  Patricia M Bond  78  SYSM  Florida  15:58.47 
 3  1500 Free  Patricia M Bond  78  SYSM  Florida  30:13.98 
 2  50 Back  Patricia M Bond  78  SYSM  Florida  54.55 
 3  50 Back  Patricia A Tullman  79  FMM  Florida  58.86 
 2  100 Back  Patricia M Bond  78  SYSM  Florida  1:55.19 
 4  100 Back  Patricia A Tullman  79  FMM  Florida  2:07.77 
 9  100 Back  Margie Hutinger  76  FMM  Florida  2:59.80 
 2  200 Back  Patricia M Bond  78  SYSM  Florida  4:03.38 
 6  200 Back  Patricia A Tullman  79  FMM  Florida  4:34.80 
 4  50 Breast  Patricia M Bond  78  SYSM  Florida  1:07.18 
 3  100 Breast  Patricia M Bond  78  SYSM  Florida  2:25.58 
 4  50 Fly  Patricia A Tullman  79  FMM  Florida  1:00.57 
 5  50 Fly  Patricia M Bond  78  SYSM  Florida  1:01.12 
 3  100 Fly  Patricia A Tullman  79  FMM  Florida  2:22.81 
 2  200 IM  Patricia M Bond  78  SYSM  Florida  4:17.19 

Women 80-84 LCM (2016)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Martha J Henderson  80  FACT  Florida  54.01 
 8  100 Free  Martha J Henderson  80  FACT  Florida  2:06.44 
 7  200 Free  Martha J Henderson  80  FACT  Florida  4:30.35 
 3  400 Free  Martha J Henderson  80  FACT  Florida  9:16.17 
 2  800 Free  Martha J Henderson  80  FACT  Florida  19:09.33 
 3  1500 Free  Martha J Henderson  80  FACT  Florida  35:50.42 
 5  50 Back  Martha J Henderson  80  FACT  Florida  1:08.70 
 4  100 Back  Martha J Henderson  80  FACT  Florida  2:26.43 
 3  200 Back  Martha J Henderson  80  FACT  Florida  5:03.74 
 6  50 Breast  Martha J Henderson  80  FACT  Florida  1:25.08 
 5  50 Fly  Martha J Henderson  80  FACT  Florida  1:12.13 
 1  100 Fly  Martha J Henderson  80  FACT  Florida  2:47.68 
 6  200 IM  Martha J Henderson  80  FACT  Florida  5:32.95 
 2  400 IM  Martha J Henderson  80  FACT  Florida  11:51.24 

Women 85-89 LCM (2016)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Jean D Troy  89  FMM  Florida  50.69 
 4  50 Free  Joan K Campbell  86  FACT  Florida  1:03.32 
 2  100 Free  Jean D Troy  89  FMM  Florida  2:03.16 
 4  100 Free  Joan K Campbell  86  FACT  Florida  2:14.93 
 2  200 Free  Jean D Troy  89  FMM  Florida  4:20.71 
 4  200 Free  Joan K Campbell  86  FACT  Florida  4:43.98 
 2  400 Free  Jean D Troy  89  FMM  Florida  9:23.74 
 4  400 Free  Betty S Lorenzi  89  FACT  Florida  9:52.07 
 5  400 Free  Joan K Campbell  86  FACT  Florida  10:03.25 
 1  800 Free  Joan K Campbell  86  FACT  Florida  20:53.35 
 1  1500 Free  Joan K Campbell  86  FACT  Florida  39:30.53 
 1  50 Back  Betty S Lorenzi  89  FACT  Florida  55.69 
 3  50 Back  Jean D Troy  89  FMM  Florida  1:06.57 
 5  50 Back  Joan K Campbell  86  FACT  Florida  1:14.00 
 1  100 Back  Betty S Lorenzi  89  FACT  Florida  2:05.57 
 2  100 Back  Joan K Campbell  86  FACT  Florida  2:45.34 
 1  200 Back  Betty S Lorenzi  89  FACT  Florida  4:33.13 
 3  200 Back  Joan K Campbell  86  FACT  Florida  5:57.85 
 2  50 Breast  Jean D Troy  89  FMM  Florida  1:13.31 
 5  50 Breast  Joan K Campbell  86  FACT  Florida  1:49.68 
 3  100 Breast  Jean D Troy  89  FMM  Florida  2:44.22 
 5  100 Breast  Joan K Campbell  86  FACT  Florida  3:56.89 
 3  200 Breast  Joan K Campbell  86  FACT  Florida  7:57.26 
 5  50 Fly  Joan K Campbell  86  FACT  Florida  2:00.19 
 2  200 IM  Jean D Troy  89  FMM  Florida  5:33.79 
 4  200 IM  Joan K Campbell  86  FACT  Florida  6:51.04 

Men 18-24 LCM (2016)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Alexander Seaver  21  SYSM  Florida  24.73 
 4  100 Free  Alexander Seaver  21  SYSM  Florida  54.66 
 10  100 Free  Dirk Hamel  21  SYSM  Florida  56.68 
 4  200 Free  Alexander Seaver  21  SYSM  Florida  2:02.56 
 2  400 Free  Alexander Seaver  21  SYSM  Florida  4:25.30 
 4  800 Free  Ian Dixon-Anderson  21  SYSM  Florida  9:44.36 
 8  800 Free  Dirk Hamel  21  SYSM  Florida  10:05.33 
 3  1500 Free  Ian Dixon-Anderson  21  SYSM  Florida  18:21.21 
 6  50 Back  Ian Dixon-Anderson  21  SYSM  Florida  30.99 
 10  50 Back  Alexander Seaver  21  SYSM  Florida  31.65 
 9  100 Back  Ian Dixon-Anderson  21  SYSM  Florida  1:08.91 
 3  200 Back  Ian Dixon-Anderson  21  SYSM  Florida  2:26.48 
 7  50 Fly  Ian Dixon-Anderson  21  SYSM  Florida  27.69 
 4  100 Fly  Alexander Seaver  21  SYSM  Florida  1:00.79 
 8  100 Fly  Ian Dixon-Anderson  21  SYSM  Florida  1:02.85 
 5  200 Fly  Ian Dixon-Anderson  21  SYSM  Florida  2:25.06 
 6  200 Fly  Dirk Hamel  21  SYSM  Florida  2:38.28 
 9  200 IM  Ian Dixon-Anderson  21  SYSM  Florida  2:26.63 

Men 25-29 LCM (2016)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  400 Free  David E Stiles  26  SPM  Florida  4:46.49 
 7  800 Free  David E Stiles  26  SPM  Florida  10:08.28 
 3  1500 Free  David E Stiles  26  SPM  Florida  19:09.36 
 8  200 Back  David E Stiles  26  SPM  Florida  2:32.10 
 4  200 Fly  David E Stiles  26  SPM  Florida  2:27.96 
 7  400 IM  David E Stiles  26  SPM  Florida  5:22.30 

Men 30-34 LCM (2016)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  400 Free  Jonathan Eckert  30  SYSM  Florida  4:42.29 
 3  800 Free  Jonathan Eckert  30  SYSM  Florida  9:56.07 
 7  50 Breast  Kyle B Deery  32  SYSM  Florida  30.77 
 7  100 Breast  Kyle B Deery  32  SYSM  Florida  1:09.79 
 4  200 Breast  Kyle B Deery  32  SYSM  Florida  2:35.46 

Men 35-39 LCM (2016)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  200 Free  Kyle J Belz  38  TYSM  Florida  2:13.08 
 5  400 Free  Kyle J Belz  38  TYSM  Florida  4:48.82 
 10  100 Breast  John R Groselle  37  SYSM  Florida  1:16.72 

Men 40-44 LCM (2016)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Johnnie A Pearson  43  SYSM  Florida  25.85 
 8  100 Free  Adam Jerger  40  SYSM  Florida  59.16 
 7  200 Free  Jorge E Albino  41  SYSM  Florida  2:13.47 
 5  400 Free  Jorge E Albino  41  SYSM  Florida  4:42.62 
 6  400 Free  Adam Jerger  40  SYSM  Florida  4:46.07 
 6  800 Free  Jorge E Albino  41  SYSM  Florida  9:47.95 
 4  1500 Free  Ramses Rodriguez  44  SYSM  Florida  19:09.54 
 5  50 Breast  Johnnie A Pearson  43  SYSM  Florida  32.10 
 7  100 Breast  Johnnie A Pearson  43  SYSM  Florida  1:12.84 
 10  50 Fly  Johnnie A Pearson  43  SYSM  Florida  28.37 
 5  100 Fly  Johnnie A Pearson  43  SYSM  Florida  1:04.28 
 2  200 Fly  Jorge E Albino  41  SYSM  Florida  2:41.11 
 6  200 IM  Johnnie A Pearson  43  SYSM  Florida  2:29.26 

Men 45-49 LCM (2016)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  100 Free  Mike Van Thielen  45  YCFM  Florida  56.54 
 8  800 Free  David B Lewis  45  TYSM  Florida  10:03.94 
 9  800 Free  Andrew J Farrell  46  YCFM  Florida  10:09.81 
 10  100 Back  Andrew J Farrell  46  YCFM  Florida  1:13.36 
 9  50 Breast  Mike Van Thielen  45  YCFM  Florida  32.98 
 5  100 Breast  Mike Van Thielen  45  YCFM  Florida  1:12.56 
 6  200 Breast  David B Lewis  45  TYSM  Florida  2:51.80 
 2  100 Fly  Andy S Kroupa  47  YCFM  Florida  1:05.07 
 5  200 Fly  Andy S Kroupa  47  YCFM  Florida  2:37.82 
 10  200 Fly  Eric C Herman  45  SPM  Florida  2:53.16 
 5  400 IM  David B Lewis  45  TYSM  Florida  5:30.12 

Men 50-54 LCM (2016)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Stepan Oliva  50  WIN  Florida  26.38 
 6  50 Back  Edward H Mench  50  SYSM  Florida  32.21 
 2  100 Back  Edward H Mench  50  SYSM  Florida  1:08.18 
 10  100 Back  Steven M Newman  54  SYSM  Florida  1:11.56 
 3  200 Back  Edward H Mench  50  SYSM  Florida  2:31.56 
 9  200 Back  Steven M Newman  54  SYSM  Florida  2:39.58 
 9  50 Breast  Edward H Mench  50  SYSM  Florida  34.66 

Men 55-59 LCM (2016)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Steve Wood  56  SYSM  Florida  25.39 
 4  50 Free  John R Beattie  55  YCFM  Florida  26.90 
 1  100 Free  Steve Wood  56  SYSM  Florida  56.39 
 6  100 Free  Brian D Saylor  56  SYSM  Florida  1:01.18 
 9  100 Free  Todd W Stultz  56  SYSM  Florida  1:02.04 
 10  100 Free  John R Beattie  55  YCFM  Florida  1:02.35 
 1  50 Back  Steve Wood  56  SYSM  Florida  29.03 
 9  50 Back  Todd W Stultz  56  SYSM  Florida  33.94 
 1  100 Back  Steve Wood  56  SYSM  Florida  1:03.73 
 1  200 Back  Steve Wood  56  SYSM  Florida  2:27.32 
 2  50 Breast  Stephen Panzarino  55  SYSM  Florida  33.04 
 5  50 Breast  Steve Wood  56  SYSM  Florida  33.72 
 3  100 Breast  Steve Wood  56  SYSM  Florida  1:14.11 
 4  100 Breast  Stephen Panzarino  55  SYSM  Florida  1:15.37 
 10  100 Breast  Jim Matysek  57  SYSM  Florida  1:19.05 
 5  200 Breast  Jim Matysek  57  SYSM  Florida  2:53.70 
 9  200 Breast  Stephen Panzarino  55  SYSM  Florida  2:58.32 
 1  50 Fly  Steve Wood  56  SYSM  Florida  27.31 
 2  50 Fly  John R Beattie  55  YCFM  Florida  28.64 
 1  100 Fly  Steve Wood  56  SYSM  Florida  1:01.87 
 1  200 IM  Steve Wood  56  SYSM  Florida  2:26.99 
 8  400 IM  Jim Matysek  57  SYSM  Florida  5:57.03 

Men 60-64 LCM (2016)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Jack R Groselle  62  SYSM  Florida  26.89 
 4  50 Free  Trip Hedrick  62  SYSM  Florida  27.00 
 2  100 Free  Jack R Groselle  62  SYSM  Florida  58.88 
 4  100 Free  Trip Hedrick  62  SYSM  Florida  1:00.36 
 3  200 Free  Jack R Groselle  62  SYSM  Florida  2:12.81 
 10  200 Free  Kern M Davis  62  SPM  Florida  2:24.92 
 2  400 Free  Jack R Groselle  62  SYSM  Florida  4:50.42 
 7  400 Free  Kern M Davis  62  SPM  Florida  5:03.52 
 3  800 Free  Jack R Groselle  62  SYSM  Florida  10:25.84 
 3  1500 Free  Jack R Groselle  62  SYSM  Florida  19:40.80 
 6  1500 Free  Kern M Davis  62  SPM  Florida  20:00.85 
 7  50 Back  Jeffrey J Perout  63  SYSM  Florida  33.65 
 7  100 Back  Jeffrey J Perout  63  SYSM  Florida  1:14.25 
 4  50 Breast  Jack R Groselle  62  SYSM  Florida  35.55 
 4  100 Breast  Jack R Groselle  62  SYSM  Florida  1:20.02 
 7  100 Breast  Kern M Davis  62  SPM  Florida  1:23.08 
 4  200 Breast  Kern M Davis  62  SPM  Florida  3:06.29 
 1  50 Fly  Trip Hedrick  62  SYSM  Florida  27.95 
 5  50 Fly  Doug Martin  63  SYSM  Florida  29.17 
 6  50 Fly  Jack R Groselle  62  SYSM  Florida  29.66 
 3  100 Fly  Trip Hedrick  62  SYSM  Florida  1:06.93 
 4  100 Fly  Jack R Groselle  62  SYSM  Florida  1:08.36 
 5  100 Fly  Kern M Davis  62  SPM  Florida  1:12.01 
 3  200 Fly  Kern M Davis  62  SPM  Florida  2:48.98 
 9  200 Fly  Stephan J Freeman  60  SPM  Florida  3:13.02 
 1  200 IM  Jack R Groselle  62  SYSM  Florida  2:34.07 
 2  400 IM  Jack R Groselle  62  SYSM  Florida  5:38.13 
 5  400 IM  Kern M Davis  62  SPM  Florida  5:59.82 

Men 65-69 LCM (2016)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Marc D Middleton  65  YCFM  Florida  27.46 
 7  100 Free  Rick B Walker  66  SYSM  Florida  1:07.99 
 8  100 Free  Brian S Voisard  65  WIN  Florida  1:08.05 
 3  200 Free  Rick B Walker  66  SYSM  Florida  2:25.15 
 9  200 Free  Brian S Voisard  65  WIN  Florida  2:30.80 
 10  200 Free  Bob E Couch  69  SYSM  Florida  2:31.40 
 1  400 Free  Rick B Walker  66  SYSM  Florida  5:05.24 
 4  400 Free  Brian S Voisard  65  WIN  Florida  5:25.20 
 8  400 Free  Bob E Couch  69  SYSM  Florida  5:30.54 
 1  800 Free  Rick B Walker  66  SYSM  Florida  10:24.88 
 4  800 Free  Bob E Couch  69  SYSM  Florida  11:28.83 
 1  1500 Free  Rick B Walker  66  SYSM  Florida  20:07.56 
 2  50 Back  Marc D Middleton  65  YCFM  Florida  33.04 
 5  100 Back  Brian S Voisard  65  WIN  Florida  1:19.50 
 4  200 Back  Brian S Voisard  65  WIN  Florida  2:51.47 
 5  50 Breast  Rick B Walker  66  SYSM  Florida  37.28 
 5  100 Breast  Rick B Walker  66  SYSM  Florida  1:23.99 
 9  100 Breast  Rudy J Vazmina  66  SYSM  Florida  1:30.23 
 1  50 Fly  Marc D Middleton  65  YCFM  Florida  29.24 
 6  200 IM  Brian S Voisard  65  WIN  Florida  2:52.71 
 9  200 IM  Bob E Couch  69  SYSM  Florida  2:57.47 
 6  400 IM  Bob E Couch  69  SYSM  Florida  6:25.90 

Men 70-74 LCM (2016)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Jan Soderstrom  71  SYSM  Florida  31.45 
 9  100 Free  Jan Soderstrom  71  SYSM  Florida  1:13.70 
 3  50 Back  Jan Soderstrom  71  SYSM  Florida  38.78 
 3  100 Back  Jan Soderstrom  71  SYSM  Florida  1:27.02 
 6  200 Back  Peter R Betzer  74  SPM  Florida  3:34.70 
 7  50 Breast  Darryl W Sjoberg  71  SYSM  Florida  44.32 
 8  100 Breast  Darryl W Sjoberg  71  SYSM  Florida  1:42.03 
 6  200 Breast  Darryl W Sjoberg  71  SYSM  Florida  3:43.33 
 10  200 Breast  Martin P Schenk  74  FACT  Florida  3:53.00 

Men 75-79 LCM (2016)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  800 Free  Donald J Puchalski  77  FACT  Florida  16:26.85 
 7  1500 Free  Donald J Puchalski  77  FACT  Florida  31:19.95 
 5  50 Back  David W Oakes  76  SYSM  Florida  44.04 
 10  50 Back  Dean Dye  75  SYSM  Florida  47.33 
 5  100 Back  David W Oakes  76  SYSM  Florida  1:42.87 
 4  200 Back  Dean Dye  75  SYSM  Florida  3:41.08 
 9  200 Back  David W Oakes  76  SYSM  Florida  3:51.51 
 8  50 Breast  Doug Messineo  76  BDO  Florida  48.51 
 5  100 Breast  Doug Messineo  76  BDO  Florida  1:49.71 
 4  200 Breast  Doug Messineo  76  BDO  Florida  4:03.42 
 5  50 Fly  Doug Messineo  76  BDO  Florida  48.07 
 10  50 Fly  Donald J Puchalski  77  FACT  Florida  53.93 
 9  100 Fly  James F Browne  78  SYSM  Florida  2:51.31 
 7  200 IM  Doug Messineo  76  BDO  Florida  3:59.16 

Men 80-84 LCM (2016)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Back  Skip Monsein  82  UC14  Florida  47.00 
 9  50 Back  Robert G Coulter  83  FACT  Florida  53.65 
 3  100 Back  Skip Monsein  82  UC14  Florida  1:50.65 
 4  200 Back  Skip Monsein  82  UC14  Florida  4:06.89 

Men 85-89 LCM (2016)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Robert E Beach  86  SPM  Florida  47.30 
 8  50 Free  John E Cornell  89  FACT  Florida  48.91 
 9  50 Free  James T Pitts  86  FMM  Florida  50.23 
 2  100 Free  Robert E Beach  86  SPM  Florida  1:43.66 
 5  100 Free  John E Cornell  89  FACT  Florida  2:03.79 
 7  100 Free  James T Pitts  86  FMM  Florida  2:06.63 
 3  200 Free  Robert E Beach  86  SPM  Florida  3:47.96 
 6  200 Free  John E Cornell  89  FACT  Florida  4:32.78 
 7  200 Free  James T Pitts  86  FMM  Florida  5:06.85 
 3  400 Free  Robert E Beach  86  SPM  Florida  7:48.56 
 6  400 Free  John E Cornell  89  FACT  Florida  9:54.22 
 8  400 Free  James T Pitts  86  FMM  Florida  10:58.67 
 2  800 Free  Robert E Beach  86  SPM  Florida  16:00.45 
 2  1500 Free  Robert E Beach  86  SPM  Florida  30:28.41 
 4  50 Back  Robert E Beach  86  SPM  Florida  1:02.33 
 5  50 Back  John E Cornell  89  FACT  Florida  1:04.07 
 2  100 Back  Robert E Beach  86  SPM  Florida  2:11.05 
 3  100 Back  John E Cornell  89  FACT  Florida  2:22.85 
 1  200 Back  Robert E Beach  86  SPM  Florida  4:36.05 
 2  50 Breast  John E Cornell  89  FACT  Florida  1:10.98 
 8  50 Breast  Hans J Hellmann  89  SYSM  Florida  1:30.41 
 2  100 Breast  John E Cornell  89  FACT  Florida  2:49.73 
 4  100 Breast  Hans J Hellmann  89  SYSM  Florida  3:29.21 
 1  200 Breast  Hans J Hellmann  89  SYSM  Florida  7:55.47 
Sponsor #52Sponsor #59Sponsor #61Sponsor #20Sponsor #36
Sponsor #29Sponsor #58Sponsor #14Sponsor #56Sponsor #13
Sponsor #43Sponsor #42Sponsor #49Sponsor #62Sponsor #25Sponsor #60Sponsor #41