USMS Top 10

2015 USMS Top 10 LCM for Georgia LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 25-29 LCM (2015)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  200 Breast  Caitie B Curran  28  GAJA  Georgia  3:04.26 

Women 30-34 LCM (2015)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Britta O'Leary  31  AWJ  Georgia  28.53 
 1  200 Breast  Britta O'Leary  31  AWJ  Georgia  2:52.92 

Women 40-44 LCM (2015)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  100 Back  Cathy W Jones  44  GAJA  Georgia  1:31.39 

Women 50-54 LCM (2015)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  400 Free  Marianne Countryman  51  GAJA  Georgia  5:10.64 
 3  800 Free  Marianne Countryman  51  GAJA  Georgia  10:29.38 
 2  1500 Free  Marianne Countryman  51  GAJA  Georgia  19:46.56 
 7  100 Back  Maria E Vazquez  50  GAJA  Georgia  1:19.64 
 8  200 Back  Maria E Vazquez  50  GAJA  Georgia  2:52.83 
 5  200 Breast  Maria E Vazquez  50  GAJA  Georgia  3:16.51 
 9  100 Fly  Marianne Countryman  51  GAJA  Georgia  1:18.93 
 5  200 Fly  Marianne Countryman  51  GAJA  Georgia  2:52.31 
 7  200 IM  Marianne Countryman  51  GAJA  Georgia  2:53.13 
 4  400 IM  Marianne Countryman  51  GAJA  Georgia  6:05.87 

Women 60-64 LCM (2015)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  200 Breast  Skippy Mattson  62  GAJA  Georgia  3:54.68 

Women 65-69 LCM (2015)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Back  Margo M Schneider  68  GAJA  Georgia  44.83 
 5  100 Back  Margo M Schneider  68  GAJA  Georgia  1:39.45 

Women 70-74 LCM (2015)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Breast  Bette B Grotke  71  GAJA  Georgia  54.95 
 7  100 Breast  Bette B Grotke  71  GAJA  Georgia  2:05.25 
 6  200 Breast  Bette B Grotke  71  GAJA  Georgia  4:28.90 

Women 75-79 LCM (2015)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Back  Judith L Haase  75  GAJA  Georgia  1:06.32 
 10  200 Back  Judith L Haase  75  GAJA  Georgia  5:54.83 

Women 80-84 LCM (2015)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Back  Gail B Prescott  82  GAJA  Georgia  1:12.99 
 3  100 Back  Gail B Prescott  82  GAJA  Georgia  2:34.20 
 5  200 Back  Gail B Prescott  82  GAJA  Georgia  5:51.82 

Men 18-24 LCM (2015)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  200 Back  Young K Jeong  23  ART  Georgia  2:32.27 

Men 35-39 LCM (2015)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  100 Free  Matthew J Mills  38  GAJA  Georgia  57.39 
 5  200 Free  Matthew J Mills  38  GAJA  Georgia  2:10.54 
 7  200 Free  Ramon Valle  39  UC45  Georgia  2:11.75 
 9  400 Free  Ramon Valle  39  UC45  Georgia  4:45.05 
 6  800 Free  Matthew J Mills  38  GAJA  Georgia  10:03.38 
 2  50 Back  Nei-Kuan Chia  38  AWJ  Georgia  29.31 
 2  100 Back  Nei-Kuan Chia  38  AWJ  Georgia  1:03.43 
 2  200 Back  Nei-Kuan Chia  38  AWJ  Georgia  2:23.90 
 5  50 Fly  Nei-Kuan Chia  38  AWJ  Georgia  27.40 
 5  100 Fly  Nei-Kuan Chia  38  AWJ  Georgia  1:01.67 

Men 45-49 LCM (2015)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  100 Back  Steve R Mortimer  45  ART  Georgia  1:07.73 
 4  200 Back  Steve R Mortimer  45  ART  Georgia  2:25.29 
 7  100 Fly  Steve R Mortimer  45  ART  Georgia  1:05.10 
 2  200 IM  Steve R Mortimer  45  ART  Georgia  2:22.59 
 10  200 IM  Juan C Sanchez  45  UC45  Georgia  2:35.34 

Men 55-59 LCM (2015)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  John A Fields  59  AWJ  Georgia  26.48 
 5  100 Free  John A Fields  59  AWJ  Georgia  59.45 
 6  200 Free  John A Fields  59  AWJ  Georgia  2:16.45 
 3  50 Fly  John A Fields  59  AWJ  Georgia  27.95 

Men 60-64 LCM (2015)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Back  David C Hildebrandt  60  GAJA  Georgia  34.04 
 9  100 Back  David C Hildebrandt  60  GAJA  Georgia  1:16.17 
 6  50 Fly  David C Hildebrandt  60  GAJA  Georgia  30.26 
 8  100 Fly  David C Hildebrandt  60  GAJA  Georgia  1:12.92 

Men 65-69 LCM (2015)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Back  Joe Reid  67  GAJA  Georgia  37.49 
 8  100 Back  Joe Reid  67  GAJA  Georgia  1:21.14 
 7  200 Back  Joe Reid  67  GAJA  Georgia  2:58.79 

Men 70-74 LCM (2015)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  200 Breast  John V Zeigler  70  GAJA  Georgia  3:54.89 
 4  200 Fly  John V Zeigler  70  GAJA  Georgia  4:01.24 
 9  400 IM  John V Zeigler  70  GAJA  Georgia  7:56.95 

Men 75-79 LCM (2015)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  David W Miller  75  GAJA  Georgia  34.77 
 5  100 Free  David W Miller  75  GAJA  Georgia  1:20.34 
 6  200 Free  David W Miller  75  GAJA  Georgia  3:11.32 
 7  400 Free  David W Miller  75  GAJA  Georgia  7:03.08 
 3  100 Breast  David W Miller  75  GAJA  Georgia  1:50.32 
 3  200 Breast  David W Miller  75  GAJA  Georgia  4:15.94 

Men 80-84 LCM (2015)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Clarke E Mitchell  83  GAJA  Georgia  35.33 
 6  100 Free  Clarke E Mitchell  83  GAJA  Georgia  1:27.06 
 2  50 Back  Clarke E Mitchell  83  GAJA  Georgia  42.90 
 1  100 Back  Clarke E Mitchell  83  GAJA  Georgia  1:37.24 
 1  200 Back  Clarke E Mitchell  83  GAJA  Georgia  3:43.41 
 1  50 Fly  Clarke E Mitchell  83  GAJA  Georgia  43.18 
Sponsor #59Sponsor #29Sponsor #13Sponsor #49Sponsor #41
Sponsor #25Sponsor #52Sponsor #60Sponsor #61Sponsor #62
Sponsor #56Sponsor #43Sponsor #42Sponsor #36Sponsor #20Sponsor #58Sponsor #14