USMS Top 10

2014 USMS Top 10 SCM for Metropolitan LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 SCM (2014)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  400 Free  Ashley A Smith  23  IA  Metropolitan  4:47.86 
 6  800 Free  Tamarah F Strauss  23  BCTM  Metropolitan  11:47.68 
 3  50 Breast  Rachel A Ripley  23  AGUA  Metropolitan  36.01 
 5  100 Breast  Rachel A Ripley  23  AGUA  Metropolitan  1:18.30 
 4  100 IM  Rachel A Ripley  23  AGUA  Metropolitan  1:08.58 
 3  200 IM  Rachel A Ripley  23  AGUA  Metropolitan  2:27.59 

Women 25-29 SCM (2014)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Back  Maria L Coman  25  AGUA  Metropolitan  32.64 
 9  50 Back  Natalie Pummill  29  REDT  Metropolitan  34.69 
 6  200 Back  Natalie Pummill  29  REDT  Metropolitan  2:43.93 
 6  50 Breast  Lindsay G Hall  25  BCTM  Metropolitan  37.18 
 9  400 IM  Krysten M Sciacca  26  BCTM  Metropolitan  6:04.85 

Women 30-34 SCM (2014)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  100 Fly  Erin M Merritt  30  AGUA  Metropolitan  1:15.06 

Women 35-39 SCM (2014)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  400 Free  Rose K Maguire  39  REDT  Metropolitan  5:14.37 
 5  800 Free  Rose K Maguire  39  REDT  Metropolitan  10:35.87 

Women 40-44 SCM (2014)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  200 Fly  Jennifer J Kyff  41  METR  Metropolitan  3:36.32 

Women 45-49 SCM (2014)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Breast  Fall Willeboordse  48  NYAC  Metropolitan  37.02 
 2  100 Fly  Fall Willeboordse  48  NYAC  Metropolitan  1:09.18 
 4  200 IM  Fall Willeboordse  48  NYAC  Metropolitan  2:37.43 

Women 50-54 SCM (2014)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Breast  Carolyn Koster  53  POST  Metropolitan  38.79 
 5  100 Breast  Carolyn Koster  53  POST  Metropolitan  1:25.98 

Women 55-59 SCM (2014)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  400 Free  Karen L Einsidler  58  AGUA  Metropolitan  5:20.90 
 4  800 Free  Karen L Einsidler  58  AGUA  Metropolitan  10:54.34 
 3  200 Back  Karen L Einsidler  58  AGUA  Metropolitan  2:52.42 

Women 60-64 SCM (2014)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  100 Back  Joan P Craffey  61  BCTM  Metropolitan  1:27.53 
 5  200 Back  Joan P Craffey  61  BCTM  Metropolitan  3:05.69 
 10  50 Breast  Elizabeth J Merena  62  BCTM  Metropolitan  45.72 
 10  100 Breast  Joan P Craffey  61  UC06  Metropolitan  1:41.57 
 9  200 Breast  Joan P Craffey  61  UC06  Metropolitan  3:42.88 
 10  200 Breast  Elizabeth J Merena  62  BCTM  Metropolitan  3:50.91 

Women 70-74 SCM (2014)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Back  Jane Katz  71  AGUA  Metropolitan  50.47 
 7  100 Back  Jane Katz  71  AGUA  Metropolitan  1:54.22 
 5  200 Back  Jane Katz  71  AGUA  Metropolitan  3:54.65 

Men 18-24 SCM (2014)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  En-Wei Hu-Van Wright  20  AGUA  Metropolitan  22.88 
 9  200 Free  Kenny Kim  23  BCTM  Metropolitan  2:07.28 
 8  800 Free  Marlon Somwaru  19  BCTM  Metropolitan  14:18.64 
 1  50 Back  En-Wei Hu-Van Wright  20  AGUA  Metropolitan  25.97 
 10  50 Fly  Jonathan Champagne  23  AGUA  Metropolitan  26.84 
 9  200 IM  Samuel I Sherman  20  AGUA  Metropolitan  2:19.51 

Men 25-29 SCM (2014)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  800 Free  Jonas Y Altman-Kurosaki  26  AGUA  Metropolitan  11:36.87 
 4  50 Back  Bobby J Smith  26  IA  Metropolitan  27.11 
 4  100 Back  Bobby J Smith  26  IA  Metropolitan  58.19 
 1  200 Back  Bobby J Smith  26  IA  Metropolitan  2:09.62 
 7  200 Back  Jonas Y Altman-Kurosaki  26  AGUA  Metropolitan  2:43.88 
 9  50 Breast  Amini T Fonua  25  TNYA  Metropolitan  30.97 
 8  200 Breast  Adrian M Sabovici  27  REDT  Metropolitan  2:41.23 
 9  50 Fly  Andrey Trigubovich  26  EAST  Metropolitan  26.02 
 7  100 Fly  Andrey Trigubovich  26  EAST  Metropolitan  1:00.08 
 8  100 Fly  Onur Uras  29  AGUA  Metropolitan  1:00.12 
 7  200 Fly  Jonas Y Altman-Kurosaki  26  AGUA  Metropolitan  2:45.83 
 7  100 IM  Andrey Trigubovich  26  EAST  Metropolitan  1:02.44 
 8  100 IM  Amini T Fonua  25  TNYA  Metropolitan  1:02.46 
 8  200 IM  Adrian M Sabovici  27  AGUA  Metropolitan  2:25.66 

Men 30-34 SCM (2014)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Back  Rob L Hunwick  30  BCTM  Metropolitan  28.80 
 4  100 Back  Rob L Hunwick  30  BCTM  Metropolitan  1:00.85 
 2  50 Breast  Sergey Vlashchenko  30  MPNY  Metropolitan  30.06 
 3  100 Breast  Sergey Vlashchenko  30  MPNY  Metropolitan  1:07.98 
 5  50 Fly  Radenko Miskovic  34  CHEL  Metropolitan  26.69 
 10  200 Fly  Scott Hansen  32  BCTM  Metropolitan  2:41.87 
 7  100 IM  Sergey Vlashchenko  30  MPNY  Metropolitan  1:02.88 
 7  200 IM  Rob L Hunwick  30  BCTM  Metropolitan  2:23.97 

Men 35-39 SCM (2014)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  200 Free  Joshua J Wechsler  38  UC06  Metropolitan  2:09.33 
 10  800 Free  Brian T Kirkpatrick  37  UC06  Metropolitan  10:00.01 
 6  50 Breast  James C Esposito  35  NYCH  Metropolitan  32.41 
 9  200 Breast  Douglas J Gallagher  38  AGUA  Metropolitan  2:46.45 
 9  400 IM  Douglas J Gallagher  38  AGUA  Metropolitan  5:35.47 

Men 40-44 SCM (2014)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  100 Breast  Jun Maruta  44  TNYA  Metropolitan  1:16.61 

Men 50-54 SCM (2014)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  100 Back  Sebastian Moll  50  REDT  Metropolitan  1:10.58 
 8  200 Back  Greg S Werlinich  50  BDGR  Metropolitan  2:34.49 

Men 55-59 SCM (2014)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Fly  Robert M Goldbloom  55  WM  Metropolitan  29.49 

Men 60-64 SCM (2014)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Craig E Saint-Amour  62  REDT  Metropolitan  27.76 
 8  100 Free  Craig E Saint-Amour  62  REDT  Metropolitan  1:02.10 
 8  200 Free  Craig E Saint-Amour  62  REDT  Metropolitan  2:23.76 
 7  100 Fly  Craig E Saint-Amour  62  REDT  Metropolitan  1:10.87 

Men 65-69 SCM (2014)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  800 Free  Rich Bernstein  68  AGUA  Metropolitan  11:37.74 
 7  200 Fly  Bob Kolonkowski  66  AGUA  Metropolitan  3:22.65 

Men 75-79 SCM (2014)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  800 Free  Steve Schloss  78  METR  Metropolitan  19:02.19 
Sponsor #52Sponsor #56Sponsor #14Sponsor #29Sponsor #61
Sponsor #13Sponsor #58Sponsor #25Sponsor #36Sponsor #62
Sponsor #60Sponsor #59Sponsor #49Sponsor #41Sponsor #20Sponsor #42Sponsor #43