USMS Top 10

2019 USMS Top 10 LCM for Men 65-69

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle LCM Men 65-69 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Doug Martin  66  LRM  Arkansas  26.75 
 2  Jack R Groselle  65  SHAR  Florida  27.62 
 3  Trip Hedrick  65  UC30  Minnesota  27.79 
 4  Tate Holt  68  TAM  Pacific  27.95 
 5  Barry Roth  65  ARIZ  Arizona  28.31 
 6  Rick Colella  68  PSM  Pacific Northwest  28.41 
 7  Larry B Krauser  66  SCM  Inland Northwest  28.57 
 8  Donald Graham  65  PSM  Pacific Northwest  28.64 
 9  Philipp A Djang  65  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  28.71 
 10  Robert Wilson  68  NMMS  New Mexico  28.77 

100 Freestyle LCM Men 65-69 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jack R Groselle  65  SHAR  Florida  59.49 
 2  Rick Colella  68  PSM  Pacific Northwest  1:00.86 
 3  Trip Hedrick  65  UC30  Minnesota  1:02.07 
 4  Barry Roth  65  ARIZ  Arizona  1:03.80 
 5  Larry B Krauser  66  SCM  Inland Northwest  1:04.12 
 6  Tate Holt  68  TAM  Pacific  1:04.15 
 7  Doug Martin  66  LRM  Arkansas  1:04.55 
 8  James S Thornton  67  1776  Delaware Valley  1:05.25 
 9  Dean T Fochios  65  WMAC  Wisconsin  1:05.47 
 10  Brad Gandee  65  GMUP  Potomac Valley  1:06.68 

200 Freestyle LCM Men 65-69 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jack R Groselle  65  SHAR  Florida  2:16.86 
 2  Larry B Krauser  66  SCM  Inland Northwest  2:25.18 
 3  Tim Broderick  68  STAN  Pacific  2:25.75 
 4  Fred Ferroggiaro  66  TOC  Pacific  2:26.64 
 5  James S Thornton  67  1776  Delaware Valley  2:26.69 
 6  Rick B Walker  69  SHAR  Florida  2:27.78 
 7  Dean T Fochios  65  WMAC  Wisconsin  2:28.62 
 8  Edward J Borsuk  66  O*H*  Lake Erie  2:30.79 
 9  Phil L Dodson  66  IM  Illinois  2:32.06 
 10  Mike J Ryder  65  RAMS  Pacific  2:33.77 

400 Freestyle LCM Men 65-69 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jeffrey Boatright  66  SHAR  Florida  5:00.50 
 2  Fred Ferroggiaro  66  TOC  Pacific  5:07.70 
 3  Rick B Walker  69  SHAR  Florida  5:11.65 
 4  Larry W Wood  65  TXLA  South Texas  5:14.98 
 5  Tim Broderick  68  STAN  Pacific  5:15.98 
 6  Mark E Modjeska  66  ARIZ  Arizona  5:16.53 
 7  Edward J Borsuk  66  O*H*  Lake Erie  5:20.34 
 8  Mike J Ryder  65  RAMS  Pacific  5:20.71 
 9  Brad Gandee  65  GMUP  Potomac Valley  5:24.57 
 10  Barry Roth  65  ARIZ  Arizona  5:26.89 

800 Freestyle LCM Men 65-69 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Rick B Walker  69  SHAR  Florida  10:45.79 
 2  Mark E Modjeska  66  ARIZ  Arizona  10:53.17 
 3  Larry B Krauser  66  SCM  Inland Northwest  10:55.65 
 4  Fred Ferroggiaro  66  TOC  Pacific  10:56.82 
 5  Larry W Wood  65  TXLA  South Texas  10:56.84 
 6  Tim Broderick  68  STAN  Pacific  11:00.86 
 7  Mike J Ryder  65  RAMS  Pacific  11:01.05 
 8  Barry Roth  65  ARIZ  Arizona  11:09.96 
 9  Edward J Borsuk  66  O*H*  Lake Erie  11:14.51 
 10  Robert E Wright  65  DOC  Indiana  11:21.64 

1500 Freestyle LCM Men 65-69 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Fred Ferroggiaro  66  TOC  Pacific  20:21.11 
 2  Rick B Walker  69  SHAR  Florida  20:35.27 
 3  Mark E Modjeska  66  ARIZ  Arizona  20:35.33 
 4  Tim Broderick  68  STAN  Pacific  21:06.26 
 5  Mike J Ryder  65  RAMS  Pacific  21:19.51 
 6  Robert E Wright  65  DOC  Indiana  21:32.58 
 7  Jim Clemmons  69  SAWS  Snake River  21:49.70 
 8  James Ryan  67  GSM  New Jersey  22:17.50 
 9  Walter D Hitch  67  ROSE  Southern Pacific  23:04.84 
 10  Mark Buckley  66  CVMM  Southern Pacific  23:14.41 

50 Backstroke LCM Men 65-69 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Tom Wolf  65  NTXL  North Texas  32.78 
 2  Philipp A Djang  65  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  32.93 
 3  Bruce F Williams  66  RICE  Gulf  33.14 
 4  Donald Graham  65  PSM  Pacific Northwest  34.58 
 5  Peter R O'Keeffe  69  VCM  Southern Pacific  34.80 
 6  Eric D Van Boer  65  RHMS  Pacific  35.02 
 7  Jeffrey Lukens  66  MINN  Minnesota  35.44 
 8  Wes Edwards  66  OREG  Oregon  35.69 
 9  Robert Wilson  68  NMMS  New Mexico  36.25 
 10  John H Stanback  66  CMS  Colorado  36.46 

100 Backstroke LCM Men 65-69 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Tom Wolf  65  NTXL  North Texas  1:10.90 
 2  Bruce F Williams  66  RICE  Gulf  1:13.33 
 3  Philipp A Djang  65  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  1:13.86 
 4  Fred Ferroggiaro  66  TOC  Pacific  1:13.94 
 5  Eric D Van Boer  65  RHMS  Pacific  1:16.46 
 6  Robert Wilson  68  NMMS  New Mexico  1:16.66 
 7  Wes Edwards  66  OREG  Oregon  1:17.05 
 8  Peter R O'Keeffe  69  VCM  Southern Pacific  1:18.42 
 9  Donald Graham  65  PSM  Pacific Northwest  1:18.87 
 10  John H Stanback  66  CMS  Colorado  1:19.51 

200 Backstroke LCM Men 65-69 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Tom Wolf  65  NTXL  North Texas  2:37.50 
 2  Fred Ferroggiaro  66  TOC  Pacific  2:39.02 
 3  Philipp A Djang  65  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  2:44.72 
 4  John H Stanback  66  CMS  Colorado  2:52.10 
 5  Jon C Rysdon  68  RMST  Potomac Valley  2:53.63 
 6  Wes Edwards  66  OREG  Oregon  2:53.93 
 7  Donald Graham  65  PSM  Pacific Northwest  2:56.62 
 8  Jeffrey Lukens  66  MINN  Minnesota  2:56.70 
 9  Phil L Dodson  66  IM  Illinois  2:59.58 
 10  Larry B Krauser  66  SCM  Inland Northwest  2:59.76 

50 Breaststroke LCM Men 65-69 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Rick Colella  68  PSM  Pacific Northwest  33.66 
 2  Neal L Vestal  65  NCMS  North Carolina  35.08 
 3  Jack R Groselle  65  SHAR  Florida  35.32 
 4  Randy J Parker  65  MICH  Michigan  35.35 
 5  Harvey G Seybold  65  IM  Illinois  36.39 
 6  Eric D Van Boer  65  RHMS  Pacific  36.40 
 7  Clive G Edwards  66  CVMM  Southern Pacific  36.67 
 8  Craig M Ottersen  67  SACM  Pacific  36.82 
 9  Robert Kelsoe  66  NTXL  North Texas  37.76 
 10  Robert Wilson  68  NMMS  New Mexico  38.11 

100 Breaststroke LCM Men 65-69 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Rick Colella  68  PSM  Pacific Northwest  1:15.08 
 2  Neal L Vestal  65  NCMS  North Carolina  1:21.76 
 3  Jack R Groselle  65  SHAR  Florida  1:21.95 
 4  Harvey G Seybold  65  IM  Illinois  1:22.78 
 5  Randy J Parker  65  MICH  Michigan  1:23.21 
 6  Craig M Ottersen  67  SACM  Pacific  1:25.01 
 7  Rick B Walker  69  SHAR  Florida  1:26.21 
 8  Clive G Edwards  66  CVMM  Southern Pacific  1:28.04 
 9  Robert Kelsoe  66  NTXL  North Texas  1:29.49 
 10  Jim Clemmons  69  SAWS  Snake River  1:30.55 

200 Breaststroke LCM Men 65-69 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Neal L Vestal  65  NCMS  North Carolina  3:05.43 
 2  Harvey G Seybold  65  IM  Illinois  3:11.93 
 3  Jim Clemmons  69  SAWS  Snake River  3:14.13 
 4  Tim Broderick  68  STAN  Pacific  3:15.15 
 5  William Lauritzen  68  SLAM  Ozark  3:23.09 
 6  Clive G Edwards  66  CVMM  Southern Pacific  3:26.52 
 7  Lee H MacDonald  67  CMS  Colorado  3:30.94 
 8  Wes Edwards  66  OREG  Oregon  3:32.48 
 9  David Johannsen  65  SBM  Southern Pacific  3:34.90 
 10  Michael J Barry  69  IAMA  Iowa  3:37.08 

50 Butterfly LCM Men 65-69 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Trip Hedrick  65  UC30  Minnesota  28.66 
 2  Rick Colella  68  PSM  Pacific Northwest  30.15 
 3  Doug Martin  66  LRM  Arkansas  30.32 
 4  Jack R Groselle  65  SHAR  Florida  30.35 
 5  Donald Graham  65  PSM  Pacific Northwest  30.65 
 6  John T Foote  69  TAM  Pacific  31.48 
 7  Peter R O'Keeffe  69  VCM  Southern Pacific  31.76 
 8  Robert Kelsoe  66  NTXL  North Texas  31.78 
 9  Eric D Van Boer  65  RHMS  Pacific  31.87 
 10  Neal L Vestal  65  NCMS  North Carolina  32.12 

100 Butterfly LCM Men 65-69 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jack R Groselle  65  SHAR  Florida  1:09.95 
 2  Donald Graham  65  PSM  Pacific Northwest  1:14.03 
 3  Phil L Dodson  66  IM  Illinois  1:14.66 
 4  Robert Kelsoe  66  NTXL  North Texas  1:17.26 
 5  Bill Struckell  66  DAMM  North Texas  1:17.61 
 6  Robert Wilson  68  NMMS  New Mexico  1:19.35 
 7  Mark E Modjeska  66  ARIZ  Arizona  1:19.86 
 8  Robert B Jones  68  1776  Delaware Valley  1:20.71 
 9  Mark Buckley  66  CVMM  Southern Pacific  1:22.01 
 10  Doug Brockbank  66  OREG  Oregon  1:23.78 

200 Butterfly LCM Men 65-69 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Mark E Modjeska  66  ARIZ  Arizona  2:51.29 
 2  Phil L Dodson  66  IM  Illinois  2:57.47 
 3  Fred Ferroggiaro  66  TOC  Pacific  3:03.64 
 4  Larry W Wood  65  TXLA  South Texas  3:07.16 
 5  Robert E Wright  65  DOC  Indiana  3:08.37 
 6  William W Reeves  66  SALT  Utah  3:17.32 
 7  William Lauritzen  68  SLAM  Ozark  3:30.37 
 8  Michael J Barry  69  IAMA  Iowa  3:31.34 
 9  Bill G Behun  68  SDSM  San Diego-Imperial  3:34.72 
 10  Valdis Jurka  69  NEM  New England  3:38.58 

200 Individual Medley LCM Men 65-69 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jeffrey Boatright  66  SHAR  Florida  2:42.68 
 2  Robert Wilson  68  NMMS  New Mexico  2:48.05 
 3  Tim Broderick  68  STAN  Pacific  2:48.54 
 4  Phil L Dodson  66  IM  Illinois  2:53.85 
 5  Donald Graham  65  PSM  Pacific Northwest  2:54.08 
 6  Jim Clemmons  69  SAWS  Snake River  2:54.11 
 7  Craig M Ottersen  67  SACM  Pacific  2:54.37 
 8  Neal L Vestal  65  NCMS  North Carolina  2:56.46 
 9  John H Stanback  66  CMS  Colorado  2:58.08 
 10  Robert Kelsoe  66  NTXL  North Texas  2:59.48 

400 Individual Medley LCM Men 65-69 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jeffrey Boatright  66  SHAR  Florida  5:52.40 
 2  Tim Broderick  68  STAN  Pacific  6:01.37 
 3  Larry W Wood  65  TXLA  South Texas  6:09.16 
 4  Jim Clemmons  69  SAWS  Snake River  6:17.57 
 5  Phil L Dodson  66  IM  Illinois  6:20.31 
 6  William W Reeves  66  SALT  Utah  6:30.18 
 7  William Lauritzen  68  SLAM  Ozark  6:32.32 
 8  Robert E Wright  65  DOC  Indiana  6:34.98 
 9  Craig M Ottersen  67  SACM  Pacific  6:38.18 
 10  Stuart L Kahn  66  DAM  Pacific  6:48.60