USMS Top 10

2019 USMS Top 10 SCY for Women 18-24

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCY Women 18-24 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ellie R Suek  24  MINN  Minnesota  24.12 
 2  Kristen Murslack  24  AMS  Southeastern  24.32 
 3  Amy E Lubawy  23  LVM  Southern Pacific  24.35 
 4  Kathryn I Siegel  24  USF  Pacific  24.55 
 5  Sam Bagge  20  UTES  College Club Swimming  24.69 
 6  Morgan Fischer  21  WMAC  Wisconsin  24.79 
 7  Tara Martin  22  NCMS  North Carolina  24.84 
 8  Tiffany C Sudarma  24  TOC  Pacific  24.85 
 9  Sophia Walker  24  UC21  Illinois  24.95 
 10  Catherine Mulquin  24  1693  Virginia  25.06 

100 Freestyle SCY Women 18-24 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Courtney Bartholomew  24  UC02  New England  52.60 
 2  Kristen Murslack  24  AMS  Southeastern  52.95 
 3  Amy E Lubawy  23  LVM  Southern Pacific  53.09 
 4  Sara Daher  23  NEM  New England  53.28 
 4  Sam Bagge  20  UTES  College Club Swimming  53.28 
 6  Logan Klinsky  23  NASH  Southeastern  53.96 
 7  Jinan Andrews  23  DAS  Ohio  54.47 
 8  Kali L Conlon  23  SRVM  Pacific  54.68 
 9  Allison E Noble  20  HVD  Metropolitan  54.81 
 10  Tara Martin  22  NCMS  North Carolina  54.83 

200 Freestyle SCY Women 18-24 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Hannah Sakaluk  22  IUSC  College Club Swimming  1:53.34 
 2  Morgan Fischer  21  WMAC  Wisconsin  1:55.33 
 3  Anna J Wujciak  24  1693  Virginia  1:55.70 
 4  Jinan Andrews  23  DAS  Ohio  1:58.18 
 5  Maria Carlson  23  ROSE  Southern Pacific  1:59.29 
 6  Caitlin M Krull  23  IM  Illinois  1:59.42 
 7  Sam Bagge  20  UTES  College Club Swimming  1:59.58 
 8  Allison E Noble  20  HVD  Metropolitan  2:00.49 
 9  Heidi Zuniga  24  MVN  Southern Pacific  2:01.29 
 10  Maddie Sibilia  22  GAJA  Georgia  2:02.68 

500 Freestyle SCY Women 18-24 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Lindsey E Engel  22  STAN  Pacific  5:04.60 
 2  Morgan Fischer  21  WMAC  Wisconsin  5:04.87 
 3  Hannah Sakaluk  22  IUSC  College Club Swimming  5:05.61 
 4  Anna J Wujciak  24  1693  Virginia  5:13.39 
 5  Maria Carlson  23  ROSE  Southern Pacific  5:17.33 
 6  Caitlin M Krull  23  IM  Illinois  5:19.46 
 7  Logan Klinsky  23  NASH  Southeastern  5:24.58 
 8  Maddie Sibilia  22  GAJA  Georgia  5:26.63 
 9  Sofia Lara Carrillo  18  UC26  North Texas  5:31.59 
 10  Nicolette Banas  20  UC21  Illinois  5:35.35 

1000 Freestyle SCY Women 18-24 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Hannah Sakaluk  22  IUSC  College Club Swimming  10:27.18 
 2  Maria Carlson  23  ROSE  Southern Pacific  11:00.40 
 3  Caitlin M Krull  23  IM  Illinois  11:02.76 
 4  Maddie Sibilia  22  GAJA  Georgia  11:08.26 
 5  Allison E Noble  20  HVD  Metropolitan  11:20.03 
 6  Kasey Marks  23  LVM  Southern Pacific  11:28.26 
 7  Molly K Meyer  24  INDY  Indiana  11:42.37 
 8  Clare Dooley  18  SLOM  Southern Pacific  11:53.19 
 9  Haley A McWilliams  24  PALM  South Carolina  11:54.22 
 10  Julia Volz  19  NCMS  North Carolina  12:06.51 

1650 Freestyle SCY Women 18-24 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Caitlin M Krull  23  IM  Illinois  18:15.71 
 2  Kasey Marks  23  LVM  Southern Pacific  19:05.24 
 3  Haley A McWilliams  23  PALM  South Carolina  19:22.81 
 4  Nicolette Banas  20  UC21  Illinois  19:39.14 
 5  Bernadette Tankle  23  3FIT  Southern Pacific  19:42.58 
 6  Abigail R Bergman  23  IM  Illinois  19:52.65 
 7  Molly K Meyer  24  INDY  Indiana  19:59.20 
 8  Cara Cannilla  22  SCYM  New Jersey  20:15.32 
 9  Alex Christensen  20  UC32  Colorado  20:22.88 
 10  Emily Munn  24  AMS  Southeastern  20:24.47 

50 Backstroke SCY Women 18-24 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Courtney Bartholomew  24  UC02  New England  25.47 
 2  Catherine Mulquin  24  1693  Virginia  25.92 
 3  Lindsey E Engel  22  STAN  Pacific  25.95 
 4  Ellie R Suek  24  MINN  Minnesota  26.70 
 5  Kali L Conlon  23  SRVM  Pacific  27.29 
 6  Amy E Lubawy  23  LVM  Southern Pacific  27.45 
 7  Lucy Chai  24  NEM  New England  27.71 
 8  Katherine Kuhl  22  SLAM  Ozark  27.79 
 9  Meghan Taylor  23  SKY  Kentucky  28.11 
 10  Megan Carlson  24  AMSC  South Carolina  28.16 

100 Backstroke SCY Women 18-24 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Courtney Bartholomew  24  UC02  New England  53.83 
 2  Catherine Mulquin  24  1693  Virginia  58.33 
 3  Sophie Rittenhouse  24  1693  Virginia  1:00.25 
 4  Tiffany C Sudarma  24  TOC  Pacific  1:00.40 
 5  Olivia Wons  24  UC02  New England  1:00.81 
 6  Lucy Chai  24  NEM  New England  1:00.82 
 7  Kathryn I Siegel  24  USF  Pacific  1:00.83 
 8  Katherine Yu  24  USF  Pacific  1:01.27 
 9  Tara Martin  22  NCMS  North Carolina  1:01.78 
 10  Jinan Andrews  22  DAS  Ohio  1:02.02 

200 Backstroke SCY Women 18-24 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Sophie Rittenhouse  24  1693  Virginia  2:10.99 
 2  Katherine Yu  24  USF  Pacific  2:11.68 
 3  Ellie R Suek  24  MINN  Minnesota  2:11.96 
 4  Katherine Kuhl  22  SLAM  Ozark  2:12.19 
 5  Molly K Meyer  24  INDY  Indiana  2:13.59 
 6  Sarah Berude  23  MMAC  Arizona  2:14.08 
 7  Maddie Sibilia  22  GAJA  Georgia  2:14.21 
 8  Anna J Wujciak  24  1693  Virginia  2:14.29 
 9  Maria Carlson  23  ROSE  Southern Pacific  2:15.11 
 10  Adelynn Peterson  19  SLOM  Southern Pacific  2:15.30 

50 Breaststroke SCY Women 18-24 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kristen Murslack  24  AMS  Southeastern  29.02 
 2  Ellie R Suek  24  MINN  Minnesota  29.40 
 3  Taylor Steele  18  GSMS  South Carolina  29.60 
 4  Sammy Richart  24  MICH  Michigan  30.37 
 5  Caroline L Moyer  24  LTDV  Delaware Valley  30.41 
 6  Amber Eckstein  20  MN  College Club Swimming  30.57 
 7  Jaclyn Taylor  22  LVM  Southern Pacific  30.62 
 8  Joelle Beachler  19  LVM  Southern Pacific  30.90 
 9  Kira Harms  23  UC24  Southern  31.14 
 10  Tiffany C Sudarma  24  TOC  Pacific  31.33 

100 Breaststroke SCY Women 18-24 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kristen Murslack  24  AMS  Southeastern  1:03.20 
 2  Taylor Steele  18  GSMS  South Carolina  1:04.20 
 3  Ellie R Suek  24  MINN  Minnesota  1:05.00 
 4  Laura F Schwartz  24  1693  Virginia  1:06.03 
 5  Caroline L Moyer  24  LTDV  Delaware Valley  1:06.27 
 6  Amber Eckstein  20  MN  College Club Swimming  1:06.37 
 7  Claire Beaty  22  EBAT  Pacific  1:07.11 
 8  Patricia Aschan  24  MICH  Michigan  1:08.83 
 9  Kira Harms  23  UC24  Southern  1:08.97 
 10  Alyssa Colasurdo  24  OCY  New Jersey  1:09.14 

200 Breaststroke SCY Women 18-24 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Amber Eckstein  20  MN  College Club Swimming  2:22.18 
 2  Laura F Schwartz  24  1693  Virginia  2:23.56 
 3  Caroline L Moyer  24  LTDV  Delaware Valley  2:24.57 
 4  Ellie R Suek  24  MINN  Minnesota  2:27.31 
 5  Gwyneth LaMastra  22  UC45  Georgia  2:31.88 
 6  Julia H Cunningham  24  FINS  Delaware Valley  2:34.55 
 7  Joelle Beachler  19  LVM  Southern Pacific  2:36.36 
 8  Jaclyn Taylor  22  LVM  Southern Pacific  2:38.38 
 9  Alyssa Colasurdo  24  OCY  New Jersey  2:38.77 
 10  Emily A Saccullo  24  WCM  Pacific  2:41.75 

50 Butterfly SCY Women 18-24 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Lindsey E Engel  22  STAN  Pacific  24.81 
 2  Catherine Mulquin  24  1693  Virginia  25.16 
 3  Kristen Murslack  24  AMS  Southeastern  25.19 
 4  Sydney Fisher  23  UC12  Virginia  25.37 
 5  Amy E Lubawy  23  LVM  Southern Pacific  25.39 
 6  Michelle Detka  24  ARIZ  Arizona  26.05 
 7  Tara Martin  22  NCMS  North Carolina  26.18 
 8  Kathryn I Siegel  24  USF  Pacific  26.27 
 9  Kali L Conlon  23  SRVM  Pacific  26.56 
 10  Sophia Krafcik  19  UC38  Pacific  26.57 

100 Butterfly SCY Women 18-24 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kristen Murslack  24  AMS  Southeastern  55.85 
 2  Kathryn I Siegel  24  USF  Pacific  57.41 
 3  Amy E Lubawy  23  LVM  Southern Pacific  57.98 
 4  Tiffany C Sudarma  24  TOC  Pacific  58.05 
 5  Heidi Zuniga  24  MVN  Southern Pacific  58.58 
 6  Anna J Wujciak  24  1693  Virginia  58.99 
 7  Lucy Chai  24  NEM  New England  59.27 
 8  Logan Klinsky  23  NASH  Southeastern  59.39 
 9  Julia H Cunningham  24  FINS  Delaware Valley  59.69 
 10  Olivia Wons  24  UC02  New England  59.75 

200 Butterfly SCY Women 18-24 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Hannah Sakaluk  22  IUSC  College Club Swimming  2:07.84 
 2  Adelynn Peterson  19  SLOM  Southern Pacific  2:08.82 
 3  Heidi Zuniga  24  MVN  Southern Pacific  2:10.30 
 4  Colleen Wixted  23  CMS  Colorado  2:12.12 
 5  Caitlin M Krull  23  IM  Illinois  2:14.80 
 6  Haley A McWilliams  23  PALM  South Carolina  2:20.27 
 7  Abigail R Bergman  23  IM  Illinois  2:21.07 
 8  Kasey Marks  23  LVM  Southern Pacific  2:25.29 
 9  Molly K Meyer  24  INDY  Indiana  2:29.52 
 10  Ashley Davis  22  CSTS  Pacific  2:30.71 

100 Individual Medley SCY Women 18-24 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kristen Murslack  24  AMS  Southeastern  57.46 
 2  Laura F Schwartz  24  1693  Virginia  59.87 
 3  Taylor Steele  18  GSMS  South Carolina  1:01.12 
 4  Kali L Conlon  23  SRVM  Pacific  1:01.30 
 5  Maria Carlson  23  ROSE  Southern Pacific  1:01.46 
 6  Amy E Lubawy  23  LVM  Southern Pacific  1:01.71 
 7  Caroline L Moyer  24  LTDV  Delaware Valley  1:01.99 
 8  Molly K Meyer  24  INDY  Indiana  1:02.36 
 8  Logan Klinsky  23  NASH  Southeastern  1:02.36 
 10  Lucy Chai  24  NEM  New England  1:02.37 

200 Individual Medley SCY Women 18-24 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Sara Daher  23  NEM  New England  2:07.61 
 2  Laura F Schwartz  24  1693  Virginia  2:10.35 
 3  Stephanie Doi  24  USF  Pacific  2:14.57 
 4  Caitlin M Krull  23  IM  Illinois  2:15.39 
 5  Heidi Zuniga  24  MVN  Southern Pacific  2:16.23 
 6  Claire Beaty  22  EBAT  Pacific  2:16.30 
 7  Julia H Cunningham  24  FINS  Delaware Valley  2:16.58 
 8  Colleen Wixted  23  CMS  Colorado  2:17.80 
 9  Caroline L Moyer  24  LTDV  Delaware Valley  2:18.73 
 9  Haley A McWilliams  24  PALM  South Carolina  2:18.73 

400 Individual Medley SCY Women 18-24 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Adelynn Peterson  19  SLOM  Southern Pacific  4:45.64 
 2  Caitlin M Krull  23  IM  Illinois  4:48.20 
 3  Laura F Schwartz  24  1693  Virginia  4:53.77 
 4  Haley A McWilliams  23  PALM  South Carolina  4:56.41 
 5  Caroline L Moyer  24  LTDV  Delaware Valley  4:58.61 
 6  Abigail R Bergman  23  IM  Illinois  5:02.59 
 7  Kasey Marks  23  LVM  Southern Pacific  5:03.34 
 8  Margaret Lotzer  24  WMAC  Wisconsin  5:09.30 
 9  Molly K Meyer  24  INDY  Indiana  5:10.51 
 10  Madeline J Bruce  24  IM  Illinois  5:14.13 
Sponsor #14Sponsor #42Sponsor #25Sponsor #41Sponsor #59
Sponsor #60Sponsor #49Sponsor #62Sponsor #20Sponsor #43
Sponsor #36