USMS Top 10

2018 USMS Top 10 SCM for Men 60-64

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCM Men 60-64 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Gary Schatz  63  RICE  Gulf  26.27 
 2  Jay W Leigh  60  STAR  North Texas  26.40 
 3  Dan Stephenson  61  ROSE  Southern Pacific  26.43 
 4  James H Ritter  62  CSMT  Ohio  26.52 
 5  Gregory L Oxley  60  LASH  Delaware Valley  26.66 
 6  Jack R Groselle  64  SYSM  Florida  26.70 
 7  Bill Sherman  60  MOVY  Missouri Valley  26.85 
 8  Bruce D Young  61  INDY  Indiana  26.86 
 9  Andy Dyer  60  AWJ  Georgia  27.26 
 10  Richard Neville  62  FAST  North Texas  27.34 

100 Freestyle SCM Men 60-64 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  James H Ritter  62  CSMT  Ohio  57.60 
 2  Dan Stephenson  61  ROSE  Southern Pacific  57.90 
 3  Jack R Groselle  64  SYSM  Florida  58.13 
 4  Jay W Leigh  60  STAR  North Texas  59.87 
 5  Bruce D Young  61  INDY  Indiana  1:00.04 
 6  Jonathan E Klein  61  NCMS  North Carolina  1:00.27 
 7  Andy Dyer  60  AWJ  Georgia  1:00.39 
 8  Steve Cutting  61  MAM  Pacific  1:00.56 
 9  Bill Sherman  60  MOVY  Missouri Valley  1:00.79 
 10  Paul W Denison  61  NCMS  North Carolina  1:00.96 

200 Freestyle SCM Men 60-64 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Dan Stephenson  61  ROSE  Southern Pacific  2:07.40 
 2  James H Ritter  62  CSMT  Ohio  2:08.58 
 3  Jack R Groselle  64  SYSM  Florida  2:11.15 
 4  Andy Dyer  60  AWJ  Georgia  2:16.40 
 5  Steve Cutting  61  MAM  Pacific  2:16.76 
 6  Mark E Evans  60  DAM  Pacific  2:17.90 
 7  Paul W Denison  61  NCMS  North Carolina  2:18.00 
 8  Steve Waters  60  UC43  South Texas  2:18.19 
 9  Bryan D Volpp  61  WCM  Pacific  2:19.50 
 10  Dan Jensen  60  GRA  Southern Pacific  2:19.71 

400 Freestyle SCM Men 60-64 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Dan Stephenson  61  ROSE  Southern Pacific  4:36.75 
 2  James H Ritter  62  CSMT  Ohio  4:37.98 
 3  Greg Sanchez  61  NCMS  North Carolina  4:46.99 
 4  Bill A Brackett  60  CMS  Colorado  4:50.65 
 5  John R Morales  60  SRM  Pacific  4:53.33 
 6  Andy Dyer  60  AWJ  Georgia  4:53.82 
 7  Steve Cutting  61  MAM  Pacific  4:54.58 
 8  Steve Waters  60  UC43  South Texas  4:56.70 
 9  Robert J Kannegieser  61  FINS  Delaware Valley  5:01.14 
 10  John B Chambers  63  CHEL  Metropolitan  5:01.44 

800 Freestyle SCM Men 60-64 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Andrew K Bray  60  UC33  Southern Pacific  9:14.50 
 2  Bruce W Thomas  61  HIMA  Hawaii  9:42.03 
 3  Doug Kajiwara  61  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  9:43.56 
 4  Bill A Brackett  60  CMS  Colorado  9:52.27 
 5  James H Ritter  62  CSMT  Ohio  10:03.49 
 6  Joe S Dunn  60  MAM  Pacific  10:05.90 
 7  John R Morales  60  SRM  Pacific  10:10.29 
 8  Greg Sanchez  61  NCMS  North Carolina  10:15.68 
 9  Jeff G Naylor  60  NEM  New England  10:18.72 
 10  Mark Wussler  63  HIMA  Hawaii  10:27.06 

1500 Freestyle SCM Men 60-64 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Andrew K Bray  60  UC33  Southern Pacific  17:53.29 
 2  Bruce W Thomas  61  HIMA  Hawaii  18:39.62 
 3  Bill A Brackett  60  CMS  Colorado  18:48.44 
 4  James H Ritter  62  CSMT  Ohio  18:59.51 
 5  Greg Sanchez  61  NCMS  North Carolina  19:10.87 
 6  John R Morales  60  SRM  Pacific  19:17.67 
 7  Steve Cutting  61  MAM  Pacific  19:40.35 
 8  Christopher E Gibson  62  PAA  New Jersey  19:43.63 
 9  John B Chambers  63  CHEL  Metropolitan  19:50.92 
 10  Mark E Evans  60  DAM  Pacific  19:53.05 

50 Backstroke SCM Men 60-64 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Bruce C Kone  60  RICE  Gulf  29.89 
 2  Philipp A Djang  64  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  31.01 
 3  Jonathan E Klein  61  NCMS  North Carolina  31.21 
 4  Bill A Brackett  60  CMS  Colorado  32.06 
 5  James H Ritter  62  CSMT  Ohio  32.29 
 6  Joe S Dunn  60  MAM  Pacific  32.34 
 7  Tom Barton  62  NTXL  North Texas  32.47 
 8  Doug Kajiwara  61  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  32.49 
 9  Steve Cutting  61  MAM  Pacific  33.04 
 10  Michael P McCombs  62  NEM  New England  33.13 

100 Backstroke SCM Men 60-64 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jonathan E Klein  61  NCMS  North Carolina  1:07.33 
 2  Bill A Brackett  60  CMS  Colorado  1:08.78 
 3  Dan Stephenson  61  ROSE  Southern Pacific  1:08.88 
 4  Philipp A Djang  64  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  1:09.54 
 5  Steve Cutting  61  MAM  Pacific  1:11.06 
 6  James H Ritter  62  CSMT  Ohio  1:11.19 
 7  Tom Barton  62  NTXL  North Texas  1:11.58 
 8  Mark E Alexander  60  NEM  New England  1:12.36 
 9  Greg Sanchez  61  NCMS  North Carolina  1:13.01 
 10  Gary Schatz  63  RICE  Gulf  1:13.11 

200 Backstroke SCM Men 60-64 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Joe S Dunn  60  MAM  Pacific  2:27.91 
 2  Dan Stephenson  61  ROSE  Southern Pacific  2:28.31 
 3  Doug Kajiwara  61  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:29.00 
 4  Bill A Brackett  60  CMS  Colorado  2:29.63 
 5  James H Ritter  62  CSMT  Ohio  2:31.35 
 6  Jonathan E Klein  61  NCMS  North Carolina  2:32.62 
 7  Steve Cutting  61  MAM  Pacific  2:33.59 
 8  Tom Barton  62  NTXL  North Texas  2:34.00 
 9  Mark E Alexander  60  NEM  New England  2:34.43 
 10  Greg Sanchez  61  NCMS  North Carolina  2:35.19 

50 Breaststroke SCM Men 60-64 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Gregory L Oxley  60  LASH  Delaware Valley  32.75 
 2  Richard Neville  62  FAST  North Texas  32.95 
 3  Bruce C Kone  60  RICE  Gulf  32.98 
 4  Andy Dyer  60  AWJ  Georgia  33.20 
 5  Benn W Doyle  60  BERK  New Jersey  34.10 
 6  Randy J Parker  64  MICH  Michigan  34.13 
 7  Jack R Groselle  64  SYSM  Florida  34.17 
 8  Ying WuShanley  60  UC08  Delaware Valley  34.20 
 9  Pat Meaney  60  GRA  Southern Pacific  34.40 
 10  David P Lindstedt  62  LAPS  Southern Pacific  34.82 

100 Breaststroke SCM Men 60-64 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Gregory L Oxley  60  LASH  Delaware Valley  1:13.12 
 2  Andy Dyer  60  AWJ  Georgia  1:14.51 
 3  Randy J Parker  64  MICH  Michigan  1:15.25 
 4  Benn W Doyle  60  BERK  New Jersey  1:15.88 
 5  Jack R Groselle  64  SYSM  Florida  1:16.54 
 6  Winston S Uchiyama  61  ROSE  Southern Pacific  1:17.71 
 7  Jeff G Naylor  60  NEM  New England  1:18.64 
 8  Bryan D Volpp  61  WCM  Pacific  1:19.16 
 9  Ying WuShanley  60  UC08  Delaware Valley  1:19.23 
 10  Pat Meaney  60  GRA  Southern Pacific  1:19.77 

200 Breaststroke SCM Men 60-64 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Gregory L Oxley  60  LASH  Delaware Valley  2:44.71 
 2  Benn W Doyle  60  BERK  New Jersey  2:46.92 
 3  Andy Dyer  60  AWJ  Georgia  2:48.69 
 4  Winston S Uchiyama  61  ROSE  Southern Pacific  2:48.72 
 5  Jeff G Naylor  60  NEM  New England  2:49.90 
 6  Bryan D Volpp  61  WCM  Pacific  2:55.37 
 7  Andreas K Seibt  60  IM  Illinois  3:00.40 
 8  John N Evers  64  HOPK  Minnesota  3:03.05 
 9  Mauro Bordovsky  62  WH2O  Southern Pacific  3:04.48 
 10  Bill Sherman  60  MOVY  Missouri Valley  3:04.86 

50 Butterfly SCM Men 60-64 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Bruce C Kone  60  RICE  Gulf  27.57 
 2  Jay W Leigh  60  STAR  North Texas  28.94 
 3  Gary Schatz  63  RICE  Gulf  29.31 
 4  Paul W Denison  61  NCMS  North Carolina  29.62 
 5  Steve Waters  60  UC43  South Texas  30.18 
 6  Jonathan E Klein  61  NCMS  North Carolina  30.32 
 7  James H Ritter  62  CSMT  Ohio  30.38 
 8  Jack R Groselle  64  SYSM  Florida  30.53 
 9  Joe S Dunn  60  MAM  Pacific  30.60 
 10  Bruce Paakh  61  MINN  Minnesota  30.61 

100 Butterfly SCM Men 60-64 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  James H Ritter  62  CSMT  Ohio  1:06.15 
 2  Dan Stephenson  61  ROSE  Southern Pacific  1:06.26 
 3  Greg Sanchez  61  NCMS  North Carolina  1:06.37 
 4  Jack R Groselle  64  SYSM  Florida  1:08.69 
 5  Steve Waters  60  UC43  South Texas  1:08.76 
 6  John R Morales  60  SRM  Pacific  1:09.23 
 7  David P Lindstedt  62  LAPS  Southern Pacific  1:09.46 
 8  Robert J Kannegieser  61  FINS  Delaware Valley  1:11.13 
 9  Neil Puhse  63  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  1:11.15 
 10  Bart J McDermott  62  TSUN  Pacific  1:11.89 

200 Butterfly SCM Men 60-64 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Greg Sanchez  61  NCMS  North Carolina  2:31.02 
 2  James H Ritter  62  CSMT  Ohio  2:32.07 
 3  Dan Stephenson  61  ROSE  Southern Pacific  2:33.67 
 4  Steve Waters  60  UC43  South Texas  2:39.13 
 5  Randy Rogers  60  PSM  Pacific Northwest  2:45.37 
 6  John R Morales  60  SRM  Pacific  2:45.73 
 7  John B Chambers  63  CHEL  Metropolitan  2:49.36 
 8  Andy Dyer  60  AWJ  Georgia  2:51.52 
 9  Andreas K Seibt  60  IM  Illinois  2:51.71 
 10  Neil R Wasserman  63  PCY  Ohio  2:52.58 

100 Individual Medley SCM Men 60-64 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Gregory L Oxley  60  LASH  Delaware Valley  1:06.42 
 2  Andy Dyer  60  AWJ  Georgia  1:07.98 
 3  Dan Stephenson  61  ROSE  Southern Pacific  1:08.39 
 4  Bruce D Young  61  INDY  Indiana  1:08.48 
 5  Doug Kajiwara  61  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:08.53 
 6  Jack R Groselle  64  SYSM  Florida  1:09.32 
 7  Paul W Denison  61  NCMS  North Carolina  1:09.88 
 8  Winston S Uchiyama  61  ROSE  Southern Pacific  1:10.64 
 9  Bruce Paakh  61  MINN  Minnesota  1:10.68 
 10  Pat Meaney  60  GRA  Southern Pacific  1:10.86 

200 Individual Medley SCM Men 60-64 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Dan Stephenson  61  ROSE  Southern Pacific  2:29.30 
 2  Bruce D Young  61  INDY  Indiana  2:29.73 
 3  James H Ritter  62  CSMT  Ohio  2:31.36 
 4  Jack R Groselle  64  SYSM  Florida  2:32.02 
 5  Jeff G Naylor  60  NEM  New England  2:32.68 
 6  Andy Dyer  60  AWJ  Georgia  2:33.32 
 7  Paul W Denison  61  NCMS  North Carolina  2:35.19 
 8  Bryan D Volpp  61  WCM  Pacific  2:35.40 
 9  Winston S Uchiyama  61  ROSE  Southern Pacific  2:37.35 
 10  Benn W Doyle  60  BERK  New Jersey  2:37.51 

400 Individual Medley SCM Men 60-64 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Dan Stephenson  61  ROSE  Southern Pacific  5:22.27 
 2  James H Ritter  62  CSMT  Ohio  5:24.98 
 3  Greg Sanchez  61  NCMS  North Carolina  5:27.90 
 4  Jeff G Naylor  60  NEM  New England  5:29.63 
 5  Bryan D Volpp  61  WCM  Pacific  5:34.65 
 6  John R Morales  60  SRM  Pacific  5:36.49 
 7  Andreas K Seibt  60  IM  Illinois  5:38.53 
 8  Steve Waters  60  UC43  South Texas  5:42.02 
 9  Neil R Wasserman  63  PCY  Ohio  5:43.06 
 10  Andy Dyer  60  AWJ  Georgia  5:44.99 
Sponsor #59Sponsor #60Sponsor #36Sponsor #20Sponsor #42
Sponsor #41Sponsor #62Sponsor #61Sponsor #29Sponsor #49
Sponsor #14Sponsor #43Sponsor #25