USMS Top 10

2017 USMS Top 10 LCM for Men 30-34

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle LCM Men 30-34 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Matt Grevers  32  ARIZ  Arizona  22.55 
 2  Darian R Townsend  33  ARIZ  Arizona  24.03 
 3  Tyler DeBerry  33  ARIZ  Arizona  24.15 
 4  Andrew K Demand  34  ASC  South Texas  25.25 
 5  Anthony G Buhr  30  STMA  Minnesota  25.32 
 6  Jon Mendoza  34  ROSE  Southern Pacific  25.57 
 7  Matthew J Sullivan  32  UC33  Southern Pacific  25.78 
 8  Keisuke Yagi  31  DKTA  North Dakota  25.83 
 9  Jeffrey Schneider  33  DKTA  North Dakota  25.93 
 10  Ben Smith  31  DKTA  North Dakota  26.04 

100 Freestyle LCM Men 30-34 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Matt Grevers  32  ARIZ  Arizona  49.18 
 2  Darian R Townsend  33  ARIZ  Arizona  51.56 
 3  Tyler DeBerry  33  ARIZ  Arizona  53.55 
 4  Jon Mendoza  34  ROSE  Southern Pacific  55.73 
 5  Kevin T Nead  32  FINS  Delaware Valley  55.97 
 6  Ben Smith  31  DKTA  North Dakota  57.00 
 7  Jeffrey Schneider  33  DKTA  North Dakota  57.56 
 8  Thomas C Gregory  32  MEMO  Pacific  57.78 
 9  Andrew K Demand  34  ASC  South Texas  59.03 
 10  William Ban  34  ROSE  Southern Pacific  59.62 

200 Freestyle LCM Men 30-34 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Darian R Townsend  33  ARIZ  Arizona  1:54.02 
 2  Tyler DeBerry  33  ARIZ  Arizona  2:01.15 
 3  Mike Alexandrov  32  GRA  Southern Pacific  2:03.83 
 4  Juan A Ortiz  30  UC38  Pacific  2:08.40 
 5  Jon Mendoza  34  ROSE  Southern Pacific  2:09.23 
 6  Robert M Tiernan  34  WCM  Pacific  2:09.51 
 7  Jonathan Eckert  31  SYSM  Florida  2:12.27 
 8  Matthew Fedderly  31  MERR  Maryland  2:13.14 
 9  Kyle T Leimkuhler  30  MELO  Pacific  2:13.54 
 10  Tracy C Merrill  32  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:15.69 

400 Freestyle LCM Men 30-34 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Juan A Ortiz  30  UC38  Pacific  4:31.08 
 2  Robert M Tiernan  34  WCM  Pacific  4:32.73 
 3  Jon Mendoza  34  ROSE  Southern Pacific  4:46.25 
 4  Sebastian Cuellar  33  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  4:47.03 
 5  Jonathan Eckert  31  SYSM  Florida  4:55.50 
 6  Calvin E Schildknecht  32  BASH  Ohio  4:56.96 
 7  Matt Girard  31  UC30  Minnesota  5:01.52 
 8  Maxwell Rubesch  31  NORT  Minnesota  5:03.95 
 9  James B Hochstrasser  33  GRA  Southern Pacific  5:07.06 
 9  Tatsu Osada  34  UC10  Potomac Valley  5:07.06 

800 Freestyle LCM Men 30-34 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Juan A Ortiz  30  UC38  Pacific  9:19.48 
 2  Jon Mendoza  34  ROSE  Southern Pacific  9:53.89 
 3  Jonathan Eckert  31  SYSM  Florida  9:57.03 
 4  Maxwell Rubesch  31  NORT  Minnesota  10:26.93 
 5  Matt Girard  31  UC30  Minnesota  10:27.81 
 6  Andrew F Schaefer  34  BUMS  Niagara  10:27.95 
 7  James B Hochstrasser  33  GRA  Southern Pacific  10:45.98 
 8  Daniel J Gibbons  33  SLOM  Southern Pacific  10:52.68 
 9  Jonathan R Burks  30  MINN  Minnesota  10:53.25 
 10  Robert Pedersen  33  IM  Illinois  10:56.87 

1500 Freestyle LCM Men 30-34 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Juan A Ortiz  30  UC38  Pacific  17:56.44 
 2  Andrew F Schaefer  34  BUMS  Niagara  19:48.91 
 3  Maxwell Rubesch  31  NORT  Minnesota  19:56.51 
 4  Calvin E Schildknecht  32  BASH  Ohio  20:11.51 
 5  Robert Pedersen  33  IM  Illinois  20:37.28 
 6  Robert E Duguay  32  CONN  Connecticut  20:54.11 
 7  David Law  32  RAMS  Pacific  20:55.31 
 8  James N Hoke  31  BERK  New Jersey  21:00.69 
 9  James B Hochstrasser  33  GRA  Southern Pacific  21:07.97 
 10  Claudio A Canizares  32  QSS  Pacific  21:08.21 

50 Backstroke LCM Men 30-34 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Matt Grevers  32  ARIZ  Arizona  24.67 
 2  Darian R Townsend  33  ARIZ  Arizona  26.72 
 3  Timothy J Wang  34  TOC  Pacific  31.31 
 4  Brian McAteer  33  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  32.01 
 5  Adam Meyer  31  ROSE  Southern Pacific  32.27 
 6  Tony Cisneros  30  GWSC  Southern Pacific  32.61 
 7  Andrew K Demand  34  ASC  South Texas  33.25 
 8  Egan Gans  31  TOC  Pacific  33.51 
 8  Mark J Mooney  32  GAJA  Georgia  33.51 
 10  Jonathan R Burks  30  MINN  Minnesota  33.69 

100 Backstroke LCM Men 30-34 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Matt Grevers  32  ARIZ  Arizona  52.71 
 2  Ryan Lochte  33  GRA  Southern Pacific  55.16 
 3  Kevin T Nead  32  FINS  Delaware Valley  1:03.40 
 4  Robert M Tiernan  34  WCM  Pacific  1:06.03 
 5  Robert Pedersen  33  IM  Illinois  1:08.63 
 6  Brian McAteer  33  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:09.87 
 7  Eddie J Kim  30  UC33  Southern Pacific  1:10.13 
 8  Mark J Mooney  32  GAJA  Georgia  1:10.53 
 9  Tom A Cuticchia  34  LAKY  Ohio  1:11.71 
 10  Satori Iwamoto  31  DAM  Pacific  1:13.35 

200 Backstroke LCM Men 30-34 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Robert M Tiernan  34  WCM  Pacific  2:24.19 
 2  Juan A Ortiz  30  UC38  Pacific  2:26.77 
 3  Robert Pedersen  33  IM  Illinois  2:32.33 
 4  Eddie J Kim  30  UC33  Southern Pacific  2:33.79 
 5  Satori Iwamoto  31  DAM  Pacific  2:35.01 
 6  Mark J Mooney  32  GAJA  Georgia  2:35.29 
 7  Tom A Cuticchia  34  LAKY  Ohio  2:37.85 
 8  Ryan Kleinert  32  NEM  New England  2:43.80 
 9  Andrew F Schaefer  34  BUMS  Niagara  2:44.97 
 10  Howard Hsu  34  ROSE  Southern Pacific  2:51.39 

50 Breaststroke LCM Men 30-34 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Mike Alexandrov  32  GRA  Southern Pacific  29.19 
 2  Keisuke Yagi  31  DKTA  North Dakota  29.65 
 3  Anthony G Buhr  30  STMA  Minnesota  30.61 
 4  Warren R Cieslak  30  UC12  Virginia  31.19 
 5  Luke A Prokop  33  MINN  Minnesota  32.26 
 6  Jeffrey Schneider  33  DKTA  North Dakota  32.38 
 7  Tracy C Merrill  32  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  33.46 
 8  Matt Girard  31  UC30  Minnesota  33.71 
 9  Serge Wenzel  32  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  33.74 
 10  Chris J Hudepohl  32  NKSM  Kentucky  34.54 

100 Breaststroke LCM Men 30-34 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Mike Alexandrov  32  GRA  Southern Pacific  1:06.18 
 2  Keisuke Yagi  31  DKTA  North Dakota  1:07.16 
 3  Darian R Townsend  33  ARIZ  Arizona  1:08.10 
 4  Egan Gans  31  TOC  Pacific  1:09.77 
 5  David F Montgomery  33  RKRY  Delaware Valley  1:09.89 
 6  Luke A Prokop  33  MINN  Minnesota  1:11.45 
 7  David A Peterson  32  MMA  Indiana  1:11.48 
 8  Jeffrey Schneider  33  DKTA  North Dakota  1:12.24 
 9  Warren R Cieslak  30  UC12  Virginia  1:12.87 
 10  David C DeGeus  32  ARKM  Arkansas  1:13.70 

200 Breaststroke LCM Men 30-34 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Luke A Prokop  33  MINN  Minnesota  2:37.85 
 2  David F Montgomery  33  RKRY  Delaware Valley  2:39.67 
 3  Brian McAteer  33  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:41.22 
 4  Matthew Fedderly  31  MERR  Maryland  2:42.85 
 5  Matt Girard  31  UC30  Minnesota  2:50.65 
 6  David C DeGeus  32  ARKM  Arkansas  2:52.09 
 7  Doston Ganiyev  30  CMS  Colorado  3:00.46 
 8  Robert Pedersen  33  IM  Illinois  3:01.10 
 9  Kevin H Cleary  34  OREG  Oregon  3:01.69 
 10  Tracy C Merrill  32  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  3:03.32 

50 Butterfly LCM Men 30-34 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Tyler DeBerry  33  ARIZ  Arizona  25.29 
 2  Warren R Cieslak  30  UC12  Virginia  25.92 
 3  Darian R Townsend  33  ARIZ  Arizona  26.20 
 4  Jackson Z Wang  30  TOC  Pacific  26.46 
 5  Andrew K Demand  34  ASC  South Texas  26.71 
 6  Ben Smith  31  DKTA  North Dakota  27.77 
 7  Jonah L Winter  32  MINN  Minnesota  27.90 
 8  Tony Cisneros  30  GWSC  Southern Pacific  28.17 
 9  Kevin E Banks  31  TFMS  Gulf  28.25 
 10  Nathan Stibrich  34  UC14  Florida  28.29 

100 Butterfly LCM Men 30-34 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Darian R Townsend  33  ARIZ  Arizona  56.40 
 2  Tyler DeBerry  33  ARIZ  Arizona  57.01 
 3  Kevin T Nead  32  FINS  Delaware Valley  58.95 
 4  Thomas C Gregory  32  MEMO  Pacific  1:00.51 
 5  Timothy J Wang  34  TOC  Pacific  1:04.07 
 6  Robert Pedersen  33  IM  Illinois  1:04.30 
 7  Tom A Cuticchia  34  LAKY  Ohio  1:04.93 
 8  David A Peterson  32  MMA  Indiana  1:05.66 
 9  Ben Smith  31  DKTA  North Dakota  1:06.82 
 10  Egan Gans  31  TOC  Pacific  1:07.32 

200 Butterfly LCM Men 30-34 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Robert Pedersen  33  IM  Illinois  2:29.93 
 2  Kevin H Cleary  34  OREG  Oregon  2:38.75 
 3  Jing Yang  31  WMST  Gulf  2:40.96 
 4  Tom A Cuticchia  34  LAKY  Ohio  2:42.97 
 5  Daniel A Liebowitz  33  GRA  Southern Pacific  3:05.01 
 6  James N Hoke  31  BERK  New Jersey  3:18.61 
 7  Andrew F Schaefer  34  BUMS  Niagara  3:19.84 
 8  Bradley T Martin  32  DAS  Ohio  3:21.27 
 9  Andres H Miyares  34  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  3:29.95 

200 Individual Medley LCM Men 30-34 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ryan Lochte  33  GRA  Southern Pacific  1:59.24 
 2  Mike Alexandrov  32  GRA  Southern Pacific  2:12.28 
 3  Juan A Ortiz  30  UC38  Pacific  2:24.59 
 4  Serge Wenzel  32  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  2:30.68 
 5  Ben Smith  31  DKTA  North Dakota  2:31.33 
 6  Tracy C Merrill  32  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:32.46 
 7  Mark J Mooney  32  GAJA  Georgia  2:34.61 
 8  Matt Girard  31  UC30  Minnesota  2:35.14 
 9  Satori Iwamoto  31  DAM  Pacific  2:36.36 
 10  Adam Meyer  31  ROSE  Southern Pacific  2:39.04 

400 Individual Medley LCM Men 30-34 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Juan A Ortiz  30  UC38  Pacific  5:00.89 
 2  Ben Smith  31  DKTA  North Dakota  5:35.47 
 3  Satori Iwamoto  31  DAM  Pacific  5:39.04 
 4  Andrew F Schaefer  34  BUMS  Niagara  5:54.44 
 5  Maxwell Rubesch  31  NORT  Minnesota  5:59.56 
 6  Nick A Pierson  31  BERK  New Jersey  6:05.78 
 7  Doston Ganiyev  30  CMS  Colorado  6:11.93 
 8  Louis N Margono  30  NEM  New England  6:21.20 
Sponsor #52Sponsor #43Sponsor #61Sponsor #60Sponsor #25
Sponsor #42Sponsor #59Sponsor #41Sponsor #49Sponsor #13
Sponsor #29Sponsor #14Sponsor #62Sponsor #20Sponsor #36