USMS Top 10

2016 USMS Top 10 SCY for Women 30-34

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCY Women 30-34 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Katrine Alcaide  34  MESC  New England  23.74 
 2  Jessie Alcaide  31  MESC  New England  24.24 
 3  Lauren Erickson  31  NASH  Southeastern  24.30 
 4  Danielle R Chance  34  SYSM  Florida  24.40 
 5  Jen L Madgiak  30  MMA  Indiana  24.57 
 6  Erica R Cenci  32  PSM  Pacific Northwest  24.83 
 7  Lindsey E Urbatchka  32  MMAC  Arizona  25.06 
 8  Kelly M Harrigan  31  MMAC  Arizona  25.07 
 9  Liz V Byron  31  NEM  New England  25.22 
 10  Cara Davidoff  30  TOC  Pacific  25.31 

100 Freestyle SCY Women 30-34 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Lauren Erickson  31  NASH  Southeastern  53.04 
 2  Erica R Cenci  32  PSM  Pacific Northwest  53.68 
 3  Anna M Heidinger  31  CMS  Colorado  53.70 
 3  Kelly M Harrigan  31  MMAC  Arizona  53.70 
 5  Cara Davidoff  30  TOC  Pacific  55.04 
 6  Liz V Byron  31  NEM  New England  55.38 
 7  Mollie K Grover  34  UMAC  Potomac Valley  55.72 
 8  Lindsey E Urbatchka  32  MMAC  Arizona  55.86 
 9  Jen L Madgiak  30  MMA  Indiana  56.08 
 10  Christina Lapinskas  30  ISWM  Indiana  56.23 

200 Freestyle SCY Women 30-34 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Erica R Cenci  32  PSM  Pacific Northwest  1:55.02 
 2  Emily S Parker  30  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:58.22 
 3  Anna M Heidinger  31  CMS  Colorado  1:58.63 
 4  Cara Davidoff  30  TOC  Pacific  1:59.47 
 5  Katie L McWilliams  32  ALEX  Potomac Valley  1:59.92 
 6  Kelly M Harrigan  31  MMAC  Arizona  2:00.32 
 7  Allison L Cox  31  PSM  Pacific Northwest  2:00.48 
 8  Catherine B Wallace  34  YCSC  South Carolina  2:01.61 
 9  Laurel M Liberty  34  LIB  Illinois  2:01.73 
 10  Meredith L Snook  34  TPIT  Allegheny Mountain  2:01.99 

500 Freestyle SCY Women 30-34 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Elizabeth Mancuso  30  NEM  New England  5:18.26 
 2  Melinda B Williams  34  NEM  New England  5:18.30 
 3  Emily S Parker  30  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  5:18.85 
 4  Katie L McWilliams  32  ALEX  Potomac Valley  5:21.16 
 5  Anna Comella  30  IM  Illinois  5:22.54 
 6  Christina Lapinskas  30  ISWM  Indiana  5:24.96 
 7  Kathryn E Vandam  31  MINN  Minnesota  5:25.62 
 8  Allison L Cox  31  PSM  Pacific Northwest  5:25.98 
 9  Cori P Raffaelli  32  VCM  Southern Pacific  5:27.16 
 10  Sandra E Frimerman-Bergquist  32  MINN  Minnesota  5:28.52 

1000 Freestyle SCY Women 30-34 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Melinda B Williams  34  NEM  New England  10:56.81 
 2  Elizabeth Mancuso  30  NEM  New England  11:04.67 
 3  Allison L Cox  31  PSM  Pacific Northwest  11:07.29 
 4  Anna Comella  30  IM  Illinois  11:08.18 
 5  Christina Lapinskas  30  ISWM  Indiana  11:09.48 
 6  Cori P Raffaelli  32  VCM  Southern Pacific  11:11.59 
 7  Shannon E Greene  30  1693  Virginia  11:16.57 
 8  Megan K Peterson  32  PMST  South Dakota  11:18.43 
 9  Laurel M Liberty  34  LIB  Illinois  11:18.74 
 10  Sandra E Frimerman-Bergquist  32  MINN  Minnesota  11:25.07 

1650 Freestyle SCY Women 30-34 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Melinda B Williams  34  NEM  New England  18:08.47 
 2  Shannon E Greene  30  1693  Virginia  18:43.36 
 3  Sandra E Frimerman-Bergquist  32  MINN  Minnesota  18:51.99 
 4  Allison L Cox  31  PSM  Pacific Northwest  19:05.52 
 5  Ally O'Connell  34  RMST  Potomac Valley  19:13.09 
 6  Ginny Trimble  31  DAS  Ohio  19:14.20 
 7  Christina Horton  33  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  19:49.05 
 8  Jennifer L Wortman  32  MICH  Michigan  20:00.26 
 9  Anna M Heidinger  31  CMS  Colorado  20:22.61 
 10  Nicole E Willingham  34  RIDG  North Texas  20:29.10 

50 Backstroke SCY Women 30-34 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kelly M Harrigan  31  MMAC  Arizona  27.09 
 2  Naoko Watanabe  33  TOC  Pacific  27.78 
 3  Kathryn E Vandam  31  MINN  Minnesota  28.54 
 4  Danielle R Chance  34  SYSM  Florida  28.75 
 5  Roberta C Saint-Amour  30  METR  Metropolitan  29.09 
 6  Elizabeth T Joiner  31  1693  Virginia  29.18 
 7  Lindsey E Urbatchka  32  MMAC  Arizona  29.30 
 8  Rachel Cush  30  MICH  Michigan  29.37 
 9  Rachel A Sitarz  31  ISWM  Indiana  29.38 
 10  Mollie K Grover  34  TERR  Potomac Valley  29.52 

100 Backstroke SCY Women 30-34 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kelly M Harrigan  31  MMAC  Arizona  58.56 
 2  Naoko Watanabe  33  TOC  Pacific  59.32 
 3  Danielle R Chance  34  SYSM  Florida  1:01.50 
 4  Liz V Byron  31  NEM  New England  1:02.19 
 5  Sara Shepherd  33  OREG  Oregon  1:02.22 
 6  Roberta C Saint-Amour  30  METR  Metropolitan  1:02.47 
 7  Emily S Parker  30  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:02.82 
 8  Mollie K Grover  34  TERR  Potomac Valley  1:03.34 
 9  Anna Comella  30  IM  Illinois  1:03.51 
 10  Elizabeth T Joiner  31  1693  Virginia  1:03.98 

200 Backstroke SCY Women 30-34 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Naoko Watanabe  33  TOC  Pacific  2:11.48 
 2  Emily S Parker  30  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:12.40 
 3  Kelly M Harrigan  31  MMAC  Arizona  2:12.77 
 4  Kathryn E Vandam  30  HOPK  Minnesota  2:13.04 
 5  Anna M Heidinger  31  CMS  Colorado  2:13.18 
 6  Allison L Cox  31  PSM  Pacific Northwest  2:15.81 
 7  Mollie K Grover  34  TERR  Potomac Valley  2:16.18 
 8  Elizabeth T Joiner  31  1693  Virginia  2:19.89 
 9  Laura Nuudi  34  WOW  Florida Gold Coast  2:20.00 
 10  Laura M Condon  30  MEMO  Pacific  2:21.20 

50 Breaststroke SCY Women 30-34 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Katrine Alcaide  34  MESC  New England  29.52 
 2  Megan M Carlson  32  INDY  Indiana  30.50 
 3  Danielle R Chance  34  SYSM  Florida  31.21 
 4  Anna M Heidinger  31  CMS  Colorado  31.72 
 5  Lindsey W Schneider  34  NAM  Ohio  32.73 
 6  Lauren E Au  31  CALM  Pacific  32.89 
 7  Courtney M Greening  32  MICH  Michigan  32.95 
 8  Meredith L Snook  34  TPIT  Allegheny Mountain  33.09 
 9  Elizabeth Capouch  33  LTMN  Minnesota  33.18 
 10  Christina Horton  33  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  33.19 

100 Breaststroke SCY Women 30-34 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Danielle R Chance  34  SYSM  Florida  1:06.36 
 2  Megan M Carlson  32  INDY  Indiana  1:06.73 
 3  Anna M Heidinger  31  CMS  Colorado  1:08.26 
 4  Lindsey W Schneider  34  NAM  Ohio  1:08.57 
 5  Andrea Cassidy  33  UC14  Florida  1:09.40 
 6  Christina Horton  33  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  1:11.04 
 7  Meredith L Snook  34  TPIT  Allegheny Mountain  1:11.41 
 8  Rachel P Brown  32  ARMS  Potomac Valley  1:12.12 
 9  Aurora L Belk  31  HIMA  Hawaii  1:12.53 
 10  Melissa K Massey  34  GAJA  Georgia  1:12.57 

200 Breaststroke SCY Women 30-34 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Lindsey W Schneider  34  NAM  Ohio  2:25.08 
 2  Megan M Carlson  32  INDY  Indiana  2:29.61 
 3  Laura A Watterson  31  NCMS  North Carolina  2:33.93 
 4  Meredith L Snook  34  TPIT  Allegheny Mountain  2:35.06 
 5  Meghan S Hardin  34  NBA  Pacific  2:37.65 
 6  Julianna Ryan  30  CMS  Colorado  2:38.72 
 7  Christina Horton  33  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  2:39.03 
 8  Lindsey N Jakubchak  33  ALEX  Potomac Valley  2:40.25 
 9  Jenny Ferries  34  PSM  Pacific Northwest  2:40.98 
 10  Alyson Fletcher  30  NEM  New England  2:43.19 

50 Butterfly SCY Women 30-34 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jessie Alcaide  31  MESC  New England  26.30 
 2  Katrine Alcaide  34  MESC  New England  26.32 
 3  Kelly M Harrigan  31  MMAC  Arizona  26.49 
 4  Lindsey E Urbatchka  32  MMAC  Arizona  26.55 
 5  Naoko Watanabe  33  TOC  Pacific  26.94 
 6  Jen L Madgiak  30  MMA  Indiana  27.10 
 7  Anna M Heidinger  31  CMS  Colorado  27.16 
 8  Danielle R Chance  34  SYSM  Florida  27.30 
 9  Clarissa Wentworth  30  NASH  Southeastern  27.34 
 10  Megan M Carlson  32  INDY  Indiana  27.35 

100 Butterfly SCY Women 30-34 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Lindsey E Urbatchka  32  MMAC  Arizona  58.59 
 2  Jessie Alcaide  31  MESC  New England  58.99 
 3  Naoko Watanabe  33  TOC  Pacific  59.61 
 4  Laura P Mosca  34  TSUN  Pacific  59.92 
 5  Danielle R Chance  34  SYSM  Florida  59.96 
 6  Lindsey W Schneider  34  NAM  Ohio  1:00.12 
 7  Kathryn E Vandam  31  MINN  Minnesota  1:00.16 
 8  Vanessa Williamson  33  MESC  New England  1:00.94 
 9  Michelle Mozdzen  30  ARIZ  Arizona  1:01.11 
 10  Liz V Byron  31  NEM  New England  1:01.68 

200 Butterfly SCY Women 30-34 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Melinda B Williams  34  NEM  New England  2:15.07 
 2  Lindsey W Schneider  34  NAM  Ohio  2:15.68 
 3  Kathryn E Vandam  31  MINN  Minnesota  2:17.26 
 4  Anna Comella  30  IM  Illinois  2:17.95 
 5  Ashley L Braniecki  30  O*H*  Lake Erie  2:21.11 
 6  Shannon E Greene  30  1693  Virginia  2:22.18 
 7  Emily S Parker  30  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:23.15 
 8  Kelly M Harrigan  31  MMAC  Arizona  2:25.80 
 9  Leah R Schneider  31  WMAC  Wisconsin  2:29.58 
 10  Julianna Ryan  30  CMS  Colorado  2:30.15 

100 Individual Medley SCY Women 30-34 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Katrine Alcaide  34  MESC  New England  59.19 
 2  Anna M Heidinger  31  CMS  Colorado  59.91 
 3  Danielle R Chance  34  SYSM  Florida  59.92 
 4  Jessie Alcaide  31  MESC  New England  1:00.43 
 5  Erica R Cenci  32  PSM  Pacific Northwest  1:01.29 
 6  Megan M Carlson  32  INDY  Indiana  1:01.48 
 7  Lauren Erickson  31  NASH  Southeastern  1:01.49 
 8  Naoko Watanabe  33  TOC  Pacific  1:02.00 
 9  Andrea Cassidy  33  UC14  Florida  1:02.58 
 10  Leah R Schneider  31  WMAC  Wisconsin  1:05.35 

200 Individual Medley SCY Women 30-34 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Anna M Heidinger  31  CMS  Colorado  2:09.90 
 2  Elizabeth Mancuso  30  NEM  New England  2:11.49 
 3  Lindsey W Schneider  34  NAM  Ohio  2:11.65 
 4  Megan M Carlson  32  INDY  Indiana  2:14.36 
 5  Melinda B Williams  34  NEM  New England  2:19.13 
 6  Andrea Cassidy  33  UC14  Florida  2:19.15 
 7  Meredith L Snook  34  TPIT  Allegheny Mountain  2:19.86 
 8  Melissa Schafer  34  BUMS  Niagara  2:20.07 
 9  Emily S Parker  30  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:20.46 
 9  Vanessa Williamson  33  MESC  New England  2:20.46 

400 Individual Medley SCY Women 30-34 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Lindsey W Schneider  34  NAM  Ohio  4:40.21 
 2  Anna M Heidinger  31  CMS  Colorado  4:47.02 
 3  Emily S Parker  30  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  4:49.94 
 4  Kathryn E Vandam  30  HOPK  Minnesota  4:51.78 
 5  Anna Comella  30  IM  Illinois  4:52.38 
 6  Melinda B Williams  34  NEM  New England  4:53.07 
 7  Megan K Peterson  32  PMST  South Dakota  4:59.46 
 8  Lindsey N Jakubchak  33  ALEX  Potomac Valley  5:03.16 
 9  Laura Nuudi  34  WOW  Florida Gold Coast  5:03.53 
 10  Danielle M Revere  32  THT  Indiana  5:07.21 
Sponsor #58Sponsor #60Sponsor #29Sponsor #52Sponsor #41
Sponsor #13Sponsor #56Sponsor #14Sponsor #62Sponsor #20
Sponsor #42Sponsor #49Sponsor #59Sponsor #61Sponsor #36Sponsor #43Sponsor #25