USMS Top 10

2015 USMS Top 10 SCY for Men 30-34

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCY Men 30-34 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Cullen Jones  30  NCMS  North Carolina  19.54 
 2  Matt Grevers  30  ARIZ  Arizona  19.71 
 3  Anthony L Ervin  33  TOC  Pacific  19.72 
 4  Adam J Ritter  30  CSMT  Ohio  20.81 
 5  John Erickson  30  VSM  Southeastern  20.83 
 6  Trent T Holsman  34  TOC  Pacific  21.05 
 7  Eric Bugby  31  ARMY  Metropolitan  21.09 
 8  Eugene Botes  34  1776  Delaware Valley  21.43 
 9  Luke A Vestrum  34  MINN  Minnesota  21.45 
 10  William R Kloppe  34  YCFM  Florida  21.65 

100 Freestyle SCY Men 30-34 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Darian R Townsend  30  ARIZ  Arizona  42.75 
 2  Filippo Magnini  33  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  43.69 
 3  Adam J Ritter  30  CSMT  Ohio  44.43 
 4  Cullen Jones  30  NCMS  North Carolina  44.60 
 5  Tyler DeBerry  31  ARIZ  Arizona  45.84 
 6  Christian Vanderkaay  33  MICH  Michigan  46.86 
 7  Eric Bugby  31  ARMY  Metropolitan  47.27 
 8  Billy Gaines  34  LVM  Southern Pacific  47.34 
 9  Robert D Bellamy  33  MARY  Maryland  47.41 
 10  Matt Messmer  34  MELO  Pacific  47.50 
 10  Kevin Doak  34  MICH  Michigan  47.50 

200 Freestyle SCY Men 30-34 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Darian R Townsend  30  ARIZ  Arizona  1:34.00 
 2  Adam J Ritter  30  CSMT  Ohio  1:38.16 
 3  Billy Gaines  34  LVM  Southern Pacific  1:43.86 
 4  Edward (Ted) J Bradley  31  SPM  Florida  1:44.27 
 5  Christian Vanderkaay  33  MICH  Michigan  1:44.37 
 6  Robert D Bellamy  33  MARY  Maryland  1:44.97 
 7  Daniel M Moran  32  NEM  New England  1:47.64 
 8  Brian J Hartley  31  INDY  Indiana  1:47.65 
 9  William R Kloppe  34  YCFM  Florida  1:48.91 
 10  Dustin D Gerken  30  NAM  Ohio  1:48.97 

500 Freestyle SCY Men 30-34 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Eddie Switaj  30  PSM  Pacific Northwest  4:41.93 
 2  Billy Gaines  34  LVM  Southern Pacific  4:46.28 
 3  Daniel M Moran  32  NEM  New England  4:48.92 
 4  Hanno Ahonen  30  IM  Illinois  4:50.11 
 5  Edward (Ted) J Bradley  31  SPM  Florida  4:53.34 
 6  John F Dahlz  30  SMM  Pacific  4:54.66 
 7  Kyle J Grisham  31  SAWS  Snake River  4:54.95 
 8  Dustin D Gerken  30  NAM  Ohio  4:56.40 
 9  Matthew A Jones  31  MVN  Southern Pacific  5:00.03 
 10  Andrew W Ladrow  34  CMS  Colorado  5:04.06 

1000 Freestyle SCY Men 30-34 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Eddie Switaj  30  PSM  Pacific Northwest  9:45.44 
 2  Edward (Ted) J Bradley  31  SPM  Florida  10:09.10 
 3  Dustin D Gerken  30  NAM  Ohio  10:20.53 
 4  Tiago V Barreira  34  NIAG  Niagara  10:27.04 
 5  David M Hersh  33  FINS  Delaware Valley  10:31.86 
 6  Zebron J Lemke  34  AAM  Pacific  10:44.15 
 7  David R Hildebrand  34  TNYA  Metropolitan  10:46.68 
 8  Michael J Emmons  33  NEM  New England  10:47.55 
 9  Michael J Malik  33  PALM  South Carolina  10:52.93 
 10  Thomas J McLaughlin  34  SYSM  Florida  10:53.27 

1650 Freestyle SCY Men 30-34 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Daniel M Moran  32  NEM  New England  16:49.47 
 2  Eddie Switaj  30  PSM  Pacific Northwest  16:55.81 
 3  Alex J Girard  32  CMS  Colorado  17:49.18 
 4  David R Hildebrand  34  TNYA  Metropolitan  17:51.92 
 5  Zebron J Lemke  34  AAM  Pacific  18:01.38 
 6  John R Batchelder  34  CMS  Colorado  18:15.90 
 7  Michael J Malik  33  PALM  South Carolina  18:17.08 
 8  Stephen T Rouch  34  INDY  Indiana  18:24.65 
 9  Andrew F Schaefer  31  BUMS  Niagara  18:33.58 
 10  Adam R Brown  34  ELG  Illinois  18:36.53 

50 Backstroke SCY Men 30-34 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Matt Grevers  30  ARIZ  Arizona  21.51 
 2  Kevin Doak  34  MICH  Michigan  23.78 
 3  Jeff F Natalizio  33  NOVA  Southern Pacific  24.18 
 4  Trent T Holsman  34  TOC  Pacific  24.66 
 5  Luke A Vestrum  34  MINN  Minnesota  24.80 
 6  Devin H Brady  31  SWHM  Southern Pacific  24.89 
 7  Eugene Botes  34  1776  Delaware Valley  25.34 
 8  Alexander Bezugliy  30  UC06  Metropolitan  25.45 
 9  Ian MacKinnon  30  FINS  Delaware Valley  25.64 
 10  Jason S Hyman  32  AAA  Maryland  25.79 

100 Backstroke SCY Men 30-34 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Matt Grevers  30  ARIZ  Arizona  46.79 
 2  Adam M Mania  31  WMAC  Wisconsin  46.95 
 3  Anthony L Ervin  33  TOC  Pacific  49.02 
 4  Timothy L Christian  30  FAST  North Texas  50.92 
 5  Kevin Doak  34  MICH  Michigan  51.68 
 6  Tom B Andrew  30  TXLA  South Texas  51.69 
 7  Brian J Hartley  31  INDY  Indiana  54.06 
 8  Hanno Ahonen  30  IM  Illinois  54.83 
 9  Trent T Holsman  34  TOC  Pacific  55.15 
 10  Sean M Tepper  32  WMAC  Wisconsin  55.70 

200 Backstroke SCY Men 30-34 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Adam M Mania  31  WMAC  Wisconsin  1:43.73 
 2  Matthew A Jones  31  MVN  Southern Pacific  1:56.93 
 3  Edward (Ted) J Bradley  31  SPM  Florida  1:57.06 
 4  Kyle J Grisham  31  SAWS  Snake River  2:02.09 
 5  Coleman Heggi  32  ROSE  Southern Pacific  2:07.09 
 6  Clay S Rehrig  30  IM  Illinois  2:07.56 
 7  Tom A Cuticchia  32  MLAM  Michigan  2:07.75 
 8  Matthew D Roper  34  DAM  Pacific  2:07.82 
 9  Ian MacKinnon  30  FINS  Delaware Valley  2:07.91 
 10  Daniel M Moran  33  NEM  New England  2:08.26 

50 Breaststroke SCY Men 30-34 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Matt Grevers  30  ARIZ  Arizona  24.35 
 2  Sergey Vlashchenko  30  MPNY  Metropolitan  25.98 
 3  Christian Vanderkaay  33  MICH  Michigan  26.12 
 4  Kyle B Deery  30  SYSM  Florida  26.34 
 5  Luke A Vestrum  34  MINN  Minnesota  26.39 
 6  Gary N Marshall  33  TOC  Pacific  26.46 
 7  Geoff Wells  32  BUMS  Niagara  26.71 
 8  Daniel R Schrider  30  UC07  New Jersey  26.89 
 9  Jeff F Natalizio  33  NOVA  Southern Pacific  27.08 
 10  Aaron Syvertson  34  PSP  Southern Pacific  27.37 

100 Breaststroke SCY Men 30-34 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Adam J Ritter  30  CSMT  Ohio  54.77 
 2  Gary N Marshall  33  TOC  Pacific  55.20 
 3  Sergey Vlashchenko  30  MPNY  Metropolitan  56.43 
 4  Christian Vanderkaay  33  MICH  Michigan  57.11 
 5  Geoff Wells  32  BUMS  Niagara  57.17 
 6  Kyle B Deery  30  SYSM  Florida  57.97 
 7  Jeffrey Schneider  30  DKTA  North Dakota  59.16 
 8  Aaron Syvertson  34  PSP  Southern Pacific  59.80 
 9  Graham M Lentz  30  TOC  Pacific  1:01.42 
 10  Stuart J Williams  34  GMUP  Potomac Valley  1:01.52 

200 Breaststroke SCY Men 30-34 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Sergey Vlashchenko  30  MPNY  Metropolitan  2:04.42 
 2  Kyle B Deery  30  SYSM  Florida  2:06.36 
 3  Geoff Wells  32  BUMS  Niagara  2:06.51 
 4  Christian Vanderkaay  33  MICH  Michigan  2:07.42 
 5  Hanno Ahonen  30  IM  Illinois  2:12.55 
 6  Stuart J Williams  34  GMUP  Potomac Valley  2:15.93 
 7  Brian McAteer  30  L4S  Potomac Valley  2:15.98 
 8  Tait C Ecklund  33  ROSE  Southern Pacific  2:18.21 
 9  Daniel M Moran  32  NEM  New England  2:18.33 
 10  Brian Teske  32  FSAM  Indiana  2:19.08 

50 Butterfly SCY Men 30-34 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Matt Grevers  30  ARIZ  Arizona  21.11 
 2  Tyler DeBerry  31  ARIZ  Arizona  22.43 
 3  Eugene Botes  34  1776  Delaware Valley  22.57 
 4  Luke A Vestrum  34  MINN  Minnesota  22.98 
 5  Brett T Bannan  32  MELO  Pacific  23.19 
 6  Jamie M Kendig  34  SYSM  Florida  23.28 
 7  Kevin Doak  34  MICH  Michigan  23.46 
 8  Eric Bugby  31  ARMY  Metropolitan  23.66 
 9  Moss J Burmester  33  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  23.67 
 10  Jeff F Natalizio  33  NOVA  Southern Pacific  23.74 
 10  John Erickson  30  VSM  Southeastern  23.74 
 10  Trent T Holsman  34  TOC  Pacific  23.74 

100 Butterfly SCY Men 30-34 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Cullen Jones  30  NCMS  North Carolina  48.53 
 2  Timothy L Christian  30  FAST  North Texas  50.27 
 3  Kevin Doak  34  MICH  Michigan  50.87 
 4  Eric Bugby  31  ARMY  Metropolitan  51.47 
 5  Eugene Botes  34  1776  Delaware Valley  51.50 
 6  Kohei Asano  32  RINC  Pacific  51.70 
 7  Billy Gaines  34  LVM  Southern Pacific  51.72 
 8  Brett T Bannan  32  MELO  Pacific  52.19 
 9  Daniel M Moran  33  NEM  New England  52.30 
 10  Jamie M Kendig  34  SYSM  Florida  52.43 

200 Butterfly SCY Men 30-34 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Darian R Townsend  30  ARIZ  Arizona  1:45.01 
 2  Eddie Switaj  30  PSM  Pacific Northwest  1:54.48 
 3  Christian Vanderkaay  33  MICH  Michigan  1:55.93 
 4  Billy Gaines  34  LVM  Southern Pacific  1:56.68 
 5  Gregory M Danner  33  FAIR  Niagara  1:56.82 
 6  Daniel M Moran  32  NEM  New England  1:57.40 
 7  Matthew D Bey  31  NAM  Ohio  1:58.49 
 8  Michael J Emmons  33  NEM  New England  2:03.63 
 9  Bryan J Guarnier  31  NEM  New England  2:03.67 
 10  Jeffrey D Gullett  31  CMS  Colorado  2:03.94 

100 Individual Medley SCY Men 30-34 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Matt Grevers  30  ARIZ  Arizona  47.78 
 2  Adam M Mania  31  WMAC  Wisconsin  48.26 
 3  Darian R Townsend  30  ARIZ  Arizona  48.73 
 4  Anthony L Ervin  33  TOC  Pacific  49.23 
 5  Adam J Ritter  30  CSMT  Ohio  50.20 
 6  Jeff F Natalizio  33  NOVA  Southern Pacific  52.55 
 7  Luke A Vestrum  34  MINN  Minnesota  52.60 
 8  Kyle B Deery  30  SYSM  Florida  53.49 
 9  Eugene Botes  34  1776  Delaware Valley  53.68 
 10  Kevin Doak  34  MICH  Michigan  54.10 

200 Individual Medley SCY Men 30-34 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Darian R Townsend  30  ARIZ  Arizona  1:42.03 
 2  Adam M Mania  31  WMAC  Wisconsin  1:45.75 
 3  Billy Gaines  34  LVM  Southern Pacific  1:57.88 
 4  Brian J Hartley  31  INDY  Indiana  1:58.68 
 5  Geoff Wells  32  BUMS  Niagara  1:59.03 
 6  Gregory M Danner  33  FAIR  Niagara  1:59.06 
 7  Daniel M Moran  32  NEM  New England  1:59.53 
 8  Eddie Switaj  30  PSM  Pacific Northwest  2:01.23 
 9  Matt Messmer  34  MELO  Pacific  2:01.93 
 10  Kurt J Boehm  34  UC38  Pacific  2:02.35 

400 Individual Medley SCY Men 30-34 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Darian R Townsend  30  ARIZ  Arizona  3:40.98 
 2  Eddie Switaj  30  PSM  Pacific Northwest  4:13.79 
 3  Gregory M Danner  33  FAIR  Niagara  4:14.93 
 4  Edward (Ted) J Bradley  31  SPM  Florida  4:15.73 
 5  Daniel M Moran  32  NEM  New England  4:15.88 
 6  Hanno Ahonen  30  IM  Illinois  4:19.16 
 7  Geoff Wells  32  BUMS  Niagara  4:19.48 
 8  Matthew D Bey  31  NAM  Ohio  4:21.37 
 9  Michael J Emmons  33  NEM  New England  4:31.13 
 10  Scott Hansen  32  BCTM  Metropolitan  4:32.03 
Sponsor #59Sponsor #14Sponsor #62Sponsor #25Sponsor #49
Sponsor #36Sponsor #20Sponsor #41Sponsor #56Sponsor #29
Sponsor #52Sponsor #61Sponsor #42Sponsor #58Sponsor #13Sponsor #43Sponsor #60