1999 Short Course National Championships

Women's Results - Age 40-44

 PL    Name               Age      Team                       Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Women Senior 50  Free 
  1 Sandy Neilson-Bell     43  Team Texas                      24.99       11  
  2 Jennifer Luker         42  New England Masters             26.16        9  
  3 Karen Morrison         40  Walnut Creek Masters            26.52        8  
  4 Mary Lippold           43  Pacific NW Aquatics             26.68        6.5
  4 Barb Handler           41  New England Masters             26.68        6.5
  6 Constance Hallett      40  New England Masters             27.05        5  
  7 Maura Campion          41  St. Helena Masters              27.53        4  
  8 Carol Peters           41  Illinois Masters                27.55        3  
  9 Candace Chatt          43  Oregon                          27.58        2  
 10 Christine Lockhart     41  Chico Masters                   27.63        1  
 11 Julie Paque            41  Mountain View Masters           27.72        -  
 12 Mindy Hamway           40  Walnut Creek Masters            27.79        -  
 13 Mary Jackson           43  Oregon                          28.01        -  
 14 Terri Hill             41  Lynbrook Masters Swimmi         28.27        -  
 15 Mira Dabrowski         41  Los Altos Masters               28.32        -  
 16 Malone Werschky        42  Sierra Nevada Masters           28.49        -  
 17 Cindi Burrows          41  Carson Valley Masters           28.63        -  
 18 Laura Schob            40  Oregon                          28.76        -  
 19 Wendi Schield          44  Mountain View Masters           28.85        -  
 20 Ann Davidsen           42  Illinois Masters                28.98        -  
 21 Laurel Ausserer        43  Menlo Park Masters              29.01        -  
 22 Debby Johnson          40  Rinconada Masters               29.41        -  
 23 Cindy Kemp             42  Campbell Recreation             30.07        -  
 24 Deborah Ellis          41  Lynbrook Masters Swimmi         30.15        -  
 25 Judy Strauss           44  Menlo Park Masters              30.25        -  
 26 Cynthia Tournat        44  El Segundo Masters              30.60        -  
 27 Lisa M. Mahoney        41  Montclair Swim Club             30.94        -  
 28 Mary Champlin          40  San Ramon Masters               32.10        -  
 29 Margaret Ramirez       42  Walnut Creek Masters            33.32        -  
 30 Cathy Day              41  Santa Clara Swim Club           33.78        -  
 31 Kathi Farrell          44  Olde Durhamn Dolphins           37.22        -  
 32 Corby Arthur           40  Venice Beach City Maste         40.50        -  
  - Suzanne Brause         42  Santa Cruz Masters                NS         -  
  - Sandy Conroy           40  Terrapin Masters                  NS         -  
  - Dea Ann Joslin         40  Unattached                        NS         -  
  - Kathryn Vatsula        40  Santa Cruz Masters                NS         -  
  - Ellen Moratti          40  Davis Aquatic Masters             NS         -  
  - Jessica Jakobi         41  Tamalpais Aquatic Maste           NS         -  
  - Stefani Eiben          41  Olde Durhamn Dolphins             NS         -  
  - Jeanne Mariani         40  Aumni of Santa Clara              NS         -  
 
Women Senior 100  Free 
  1 Jennifer Luker         42  New England Masters             56.62       11  
               27.29       56.62                                               
  2 Lo Knapp               44  Utah Masters                    56.91        9  
               27.79       56.91                                               
  3 Mary Lippold           43  Pacific NW Aquatics             58.30        8  
               28.41       58.30                                               
  4 Barb Handler           41  New England Masters             58.50        6.5
               27.92       58.50                                               
  4 Marguerite Meyer       40  The Olympic Club                58.50        6.5
               28.57       58.50                                               
  6 Mindy Hamway           40  Walnut Creek Masters            59.11        5  
               28.55       59.11                                               
  7 Maura Campion          41  St. Helena Masters              59.33        4  
               28.54       59.33                                               
  8 Karen Morrison         40  Walnut Creek Masters            59.42        3  
               28.80       59.42                                               
  9 Julie Paque            41  Mountain View Masters           59.56        2  
               28.49       59.56                                               
 10 Esther Iseppi          41  Sihlfisch Adliswil              59.90        1  
               29.15       59.90                                               
 11 Christine Lockhart     41  Chico Masters                 1:00.03        -  
               29.05     1:00.03                                               
 12 Candace Chatt          43  Oregon                        1:00.08        -  
               28.64     1:00.08                                               
 13 Jenifer Slonaker       40  Crawfish Aquatics             1:00.41        -  
               29.08     1:00.41                                               
 14 Malone Werschky        42  Sierra Nevada Masters         1:01.11        -  
               29.68     1:01.11                                               
 15 Mira Dabrowski         41  Los Altos Masters             1:01.53        -  
               29.29     1:01.53                                               
 16 Ruth Carter            40  Alaska Masters Swim Clu       1:01.75        -  
               30.50     1:01.75                                               
 17 Judy Bracken           41  San Ramon Masters             1:01.93        -  
               29.60     1:01.93                                               
 18 Mary Jackson           43  Oregon                        1:02.50        -  
               29.09     1:02.50                                               
 19 Terri Hill             41  Lynbrook Masters Swimmi       1:02.90        -  
               29.65     1:02.90                                               
 20 Laura Schob            40  Oregon                        1:03.34        -  
               30.47     1:03.34                                               
 21 Wendi Schield          44  Mountain View Masters         1:03.66        -  
               30.57     1:03.66                                               
 22 Deborah Ellis          41  Lynbrook Masters Swimmi       1:04.13        -  
               31.04     1:04.13                                               
 23 Kirsten Bartholomew    40  Los Angeles Peninsula         1:05.07        -  
               30.75     1:05.07                                               
 24 Jeanne Mariani         40  Aumni of Santa Clara          1:05.22        -  
               31.43     1:05.22                                               
 25 Barger Jeutter         41  Virginia Masters Swim         1:07.82        -  
               32.77     1:07.82                                               
 26 Cynthia Tournat        44  El Segundo Masters            1:07.95        -  
               32.50     1:07.95                                               
 27 Judy Strauss           44  Menlo Park Masters            1:08.13        -  
               32.40     1:08.13                                               
 28 Julie Mc Kinley        41  Walnut Creek Masters          1:11.13        -  
               34.80     1:11.13                                               
  - Susan Miller           42  San Ramon Masters                 NS         -  
  - Merry Finch            44  Yuba City Racquet Club            NS         -  
  - Margaret Ramirez       42  Walnut Creek Masters              NS         -  
  - Sandy Neilson-Bell     43  Team Texas                        NS         -  
  - Cathy Huang            44  Univ. of San Francisco            NS         -  
  - Cindi Burrows          41  Carson Valley Masters             NS         -  
  - Kathryn Vatsula        40  Santa Cruz Masters                NS         -  
  - Sandy Conroy           40  Terrapin Masters                  NS         -  
  - Karla Nisley-Black     43  New England Masters               NS         -  
  - Stephanie Clark        40  Heartland Swim Assoc.             NS         -  
  - Frances Reneau         40  Menlo Park Masters                NS         -  
  - Carol Peters           41  Illinois Masters                  NS         -  
 
Women Senior 200  Free 
  1 Suzanne Heim-Bowen     40  Terrapin Masters              1:59.18       11  
               28.28       57.96     1:28.49     1:59.18                       
  2 Barbara Crowder        41  New England Masters           2:03.75        9  
               28.91       59.80     1:31.69     2:03.75                       
  3 Marguerite Meyer       40  The Olympic Club              2:04.82        8  
               30.04     1:01.62     1:33.68     2:04.82                       
  4 Lo Knapp               44  Utah Masters                  2:06.31        7  
               29.76     1:02.44     1:34.79     2:06.31                       
  5 Mindy Hamway           40  Walnut Creek Masters          2:07.69        6  
               29.63     1:01.27     1:34.35     2:07.69                       
  6 Jane Burks             41  Menlo Park Masters            2:08.00        5  
               29.53     1:01.32     1:34.38     2:08.00                       
  7 Mary Lippold           43  Pacific NW Aquatics           2:08.13        4  
               30.53     1:02.19     1:35.09     2:08.13                       
  8 Maura Campion          41  St. Helena Masters            2:08.32        3  
               30.46     1:02.38     1:35.20     2:08.32                       
  9 Cindy Lee              41  Colony Swim & Tennis Cl       2:08.55        2  
               30.10     1:01.96     1:34.95     2:08.55                       
 10 Constance Hallett      40  New England Masters           2:09.18        1  
               30.47     1:03.29     1:36.46     2:09.18                       
 11 Barb Handler           41  New England Masters           2:09.30        -  
               29.84     1:02.12     1:35.29     2:09.30                       
 12 Tracy Grilli           42  New England Masters           2:10.11        -  
               30.54     1:03.32     1:37.36     2:10.11                       
 13 Ellen Moratti          40  Davis Aquatic Masters         2:12.15        -  
               31.09     1:04.37     1:38.51     2:12.15                       
 14 Kathryn Vatsula        40  Santa Cruz Masters            2:14.34        -  
               30.95     1:04.48     1:39.57     2:14.34                       
 15 Jenifer Slonaker       40  Crawfish Aquatics             2:14.59        -  
               30.84     1:04.45     1:39.22     2:14.59                       
 16 Karen Morrison         40  Walnut Creek Masters          2:15.36        -  
               31.27     1:06.15     1:41.58     2:15.36                       
 17 Christine Lockhart     41  Chico Masters                 2:15.41        -  
               30.36     1:04.33     1:39.85     2:15.41                       
 18 Mira Dabrowski         41  Los Altos Masters             2:16.56        -  
               31.35     1:05.51     1:41.03     2:16.56                       
 19 Judy Bracken           41  San Ramon Masters             2:16.59        -  
               31.08     1:05.48     1:41.42     2:16.59                       
 20 Malone Werschky        42  Sierra Nevada Masters         2:16.83        -  
               31.76     1:05.91     1:41.61     2:16.83                       
 21 Ann Davidsen           42  Illinois Masters              2:17.26        -  
               31.22     1:06.21     1:42.24     2:17.26                       
 22 Candace Chatt          43  Oregon                        2:18.20        -  
               29.92     1:04.37     1:41.31     2:18.20                       
 23 Laura Schob            40  Oregon                        2:20.32        -  
               31.94     1:06.69     1:43.52     2:20.32                       
 24 Kitten Braaten         43  Virginia Masters Swim         2:21.88        -  
               33.41     1:09.13     1:45.99     2:21.88                       
 25 Cindi Burrows          41  Carson Valley Masters         2:22.06        -  
               31.29     1:06.77     1:44.05     2:22.06                       
 26 Carol Peters           41  Illinois Masters              2:22.75        -  
               31.54     1:06.94     1:44.23     2:22.75                       
 27 Karla Nisley-Black     43  New England Masters           2:23.30        -  
               31.14     1:06.30     1:44.47     2:23.30                       
 28 Sandee Ender           40  Unattached                    2:24.45        -  
               32.09     1:08.10     1:46.08     2:24.45                       
 29 Judith Schwartz        44  Menlo Park Masters            2:25.19        -  
               34.23     1:10.00     1:48.09     2:25.19                       
 30 Jan Beckman            44  Pacific NW Aquatics           2:25.85        -  
               32.91     1:09.20     1:47.65     2:25.85                       
 31 Cindy Kemp             42  Campbell Recreation           2:25.90        -  
               33.51     1:10.06     1:48.40     2:25.90                       
  - Stephanie Kessler      41  Empire State Masters Sw           NS         -  
  - Julie Paque            41  Mountain View Masters             NS         -  
  - Stephanie Clark        40  Heartland Swim Assoc.             NS         -  
 
Women Senior 500  Free 
  1 Suzanne Heim-Bowen     40  Terrapin Masters              5:13.06       11  
               28.88     1:00.19     1:31.78     2:03.50                       
             2:35.16     3:06.50     3:37.96     4:09.49                       
             4:41.49     5:13.06                                               
  2 Marguerite Meyer       40  The Olympic Club              5:35.05        9  
               31.07     1:04.56     1:38.26     2:12.35                       
             2:46.21     3:19.97     3:53.86     4:28.03                       
             5:02.17     5:35.05                                               
  3 Patricia Pennock       40  Calgary Masters Swim Cl       5:38.27        8  
               30.81     1:04.71     1:39.28     2:14.17                       
             2:48.82     3:23.54     3:57.88     4:32.10                       
             5:05.74     5:38.27                                               
  4 Barbara Crowder        41  New England Masters           5:38.36        7  
               30.29     1:02.87     1:36.51     2:10.68                       
             2:45.04     3:19.63     3:54.64     4:29.76                       
             5:04.83     5:38.36                                               
  5 Linda Buchanan         41  Strawberry Canyon Maste       5:40.89        6  
               32.52     1:06.37     1:40.66     2:15.07                       
             2:49.46     3:24.23     3:58.63     4:32.85                       
             5:07.09     5:40.89                                               
  6 Lo Knapp               44  Utah Masters                  5:41.30        5  
               31.10     1:05.68     1:40.80     2:16.17                       
             2:51.48     3:26.54     4:00.65     4:34.85                       
             5:08.54     5:41.30                                               
  7 Mindy Hamway           40  Walnut Creek Masters          5:41.46        4  
               31.22     1:04.79     1:39.08     2:13.61                       
             2:48.16     3:22.75     3:57.40     4:32.50                       
             5:07.31     5:41.46                                               
  8 Jane Burks             41  Menlo Park Masters            5:41.84        3  
               31.03     1:05.14     1:39.97     2:14.46                       
             2:49.23     3:23.95     3:58.75     4:33.51                       
             5:08.12     5:41.84                                               
  9 Constance Hallett      40  New England Masters           5:44.77        2  
               31.74     1:05.84     1:40.57     2:16.03                       
             2:51.09     3:25.85     4:00.76     4:35.85                       
             5:10.71     5:44.77                                               
 10 Mary Lippold           43  Pacific NW Aquatics           5:45.96        1  
               32.34     1:06.89     1:41.51     2:16.25                       
             2:51.06     3:25.90     4:00.81     4:36.38                       
             5:11.72     5:45.96                                               
 11 Maura Campion          41  St. Helena Masters            5:46.25        -  
               31.75     1:05.38     1:40.06     2:15.13                       
             2:50.43     3:25.77     4:01.37     4:36.87                       
             5:12.19     5:46.25                                               
 12 Tracy Grilli           42  New England Masters           5:46.98        -  
               31.14     1:04.73     1:39.55     2:14.57                       
             2:49.30     3:24.35     3:59.78     4:35.44                       
             5:11.67     5:46.98                                               
 13 Lorraine Sommers       42  Strawberry Canyon Maste       6:01.19        -  
               32.73     1:07.73     1:43.68     2:19.79                       
             2:55.85     3:32.33     4:09.37     4:46.89                       
             5:24.45     6:01.19                                               
 14 Lori Symons            40  Chico Masters                 6:01.30        -  
               32.00     1:07.04     1:43.53     2:20.38                       
             2:57.52     3:34.92     4:12.09     4:49.38                       
             5:26.55     6:01.30                                               
 15 Joanne Wainwright      43  Alaska Masters Swim Clu       6:07.97        -  
               34.01     1:11.04     1:48.73     2:26.73                       
             3:04.08     3:41.48     4:18.46     4:55.06                       
             5:32.04     6:07.97                                               
 16 Malone Werschky        42  Sierra Nevada Masters         6:10.55        -  
               33.57     1:09.61     1:47.04     2:24.97                       
             3:02.63     3:40.33     4:18.05     4:56.11                       
             5:34.14     6:10.55                                               
 17 Judy Bracken           41  San Ramon Masters             6:10.92        -  
               31.85     1:07.46     1:44.73     2:22.53                       
             3:01.09     3:39.95     4:18.76     4:57.70                       
             5:35.49     6:10.92                                               
 18 Kitten Braaten         43  Virginia Masters Swim         6:12.48        -  
               33.93     1:11.04     1:48.75     2:26.49                       
             3:04.21     3:42.59     4:20.63     4:58.66                       
             5:36.67     6:12.48                                               
 19 Phyllis Quinn          43  The Olympic Club              6:13.61        -  
               32.79     1:07.86     1:44.45     2:22.00                       
             3:00.14     3:38.96     4:17.83     4:56.74                       
             5:35.90     6:13.61                                               
 20 Cindi Burrows          41  Carson Valley Masters         6:18.02        -  
               33.80     1:11.42     1:50.12     2:29.24                       
             3:08.13     3:46.84     4:25.18     5:03.17                       
             5:41.08     6:18.02                                               
 21 Wendy Johnson          43  Los Altos Masters             6:21.62        -  
               35.11     1:13.38     1:52.61     2:31.33                       
             3:10.05     3:48.83     4:27.71     5:06.06                       
             5:44.72     6:21.62                                               
 22 Laura Schob            40  Oregon                        6:23.74        -  
               35.09     1:12.96     1:51.86     2:31.02                       
             3:10.06     3:49.35     4:28.66     5:07.05                       
             5:45.73     6:23.74                                               
 23 Jan Beckman            44  Pacific NW Aquatics           6:25.10        -  
               32.95     1:08.92     1:46.67     2:25.90                       
             3:05.55     3:45.63     4:25.84     5:06.19                       
             5:46.13     6:25.10                                               
 24 Cindy Kemp             42  Campbell Recreation           6:29.62        -  
               34.46     1:12.84     1:52.35     2:32.02                       
             3:11.31     3:50.99     4:30.84     5:11.35                       
             5:51.28     6:29.62                                               
 25 Lynne Anderson         40  San Luis Obispo Masters       6:36.46        -  
               34.46     1:12.82     1:52.65     2:32.64                       
             3:12.99     3:53.33     4:35.20     5:17.34                       
             5:57.77     6:36.46                                               
 26 Rebecca Pinto          44  Menlo Park Masters            6:46.72        -  
               37.17     1:16.98     1:58.42     2:40.13                       
             3:22.12     4:03.33     4:44.77     5:26.08                       
             6:06.85     6:46.72                                               
 27 Sally Hamilton         41  Mountain View Masters         7:00.19        -  
               36.85     1:18.27     2:00.98     2:43.44                       
             3:26.30     4:08.79     4:51.87     5:35.03                       
             6:17.98     7:00.19                                               
 28 Sandie Garcia          41  Terrapin Masters              8:14.07        -  
               46.72     1:34.51     2:23.23     3:14.31                       
             4:04.71     4:54.57     5:45.12     6:35.70                       
             7:25.17     8:14.07                                               
  - Stefani Eiben          41  Olde Durhamn Dolphins             NS         -  
  - Jenifer Slonaker       40  Crawfish Aquatics                 NS         -  
  - Kathryn Vatsula        40  Santa Cruz Masters                NS         -  
 
Women Senior 1000  Free 
  1 Patricia Pennock       40  Calgary Masters Swim Cl      11:27.13       11  
               30.72     1:04.52     1:39.01     2:13.54                       
             2:48.19     3:22.69     3:57.60     4:32.25                       
             5:06.97     5:41.83     6:16.59     6:51.46                       
             7:26.15     8:00.82     8:35.63     9:10.30                       
             9:45.09    10:19.62    10:53.94    11:27.13                       
  2 Barbara Crowder        41  New England Masters          11:33.34        9  
               30.88     1:04.60     1:38.82     2:13.57                       
             2:48.60     3:23.46     3:58.05     4:32.91                       
             5:07.91     5:43.12     6:18.36     6:53.60                       
             7:28.85     8:04.37     8:39.60     9:14.73                       
             9:50.09    10:25.16    11:00.12    11:33.34                       
  3 Constance Hallett      40  New England Masters          11:44.93        8  
               32.04     1:06.02     1:40.52     2:15.39                       
             2:50.16     3:25.21     4:00.19     4:35.50                       
             5:10.45     5:45.52     6:20.69     6:55.81                       
             7:31.69     8:08.27     8:44.45     9:20.95                       
             9:57.11    10:33.39    11:09.61    11:44.93                       
  4 Tracy Grilli           42  New England Masters          11:47.83        7  
               31.38     1:04.84     1:39.18     2:13.79                       
             2:49.04     3:24.17     3:59.75     4:35.75                       
             5:11.88     5:47.96     6:23.98     7:00.23                       
             7:36.22     8:12.65     8:49.00     9:25.48                       
            10:02.01    10:38.27    11:14.15    11:47.83                       
  5 Lo Knapp               44  Utah Masters                 11:51.96        6  
               31.39     1:06.38     1:42.05     2:18.50                       
             2:54.56     3:30.43     4:06.37     4:42.83                       
             5:18.86     5:55.34     6:31.62     7:07.32                       
             7:43.50     8:19.73     8:55.81     9:32.11                       
            10:07.54    10:43.14    11:18.14    11:51.96                       
  6 Ellen Moratti          40  Davis Aquatic Masters        12:01.67        5  
               31.51     1:05.34     1:39.96     2:15.23                       
             2:50.75     3:26.56     4:02.55     4:39.17                       
             5:15.79     5:52.58     6:29.47     7:06.44                       
             7:43.51     8:20.70     8:58.01     9:35.13                       
            10:12.57    10:49.77    11:26.57    12:01.67                       
  7 Kathryn Vatsula        40  Santa Cruz Masters           12:11.95        4  
               31.86     1:05.74     1:40.90     2:16.90                       
             2:53.19     3:29.99     4:06.86     4:43.94                       
             5:20.97     5:58.34     6:35.51     7:12.17                       
             7:49.88     8:27.70     9:05.77     9:43.40                       
            10:21.27    10:59.14    11:36.21    12:11.95                       
  8 Joanne Wainwright      43  Alaska Masters Swim Clu      12:34.47        3  
               34.18     1:11.49     1:49.18     2:27.43                       
             3:05.88     3:44.31     4:22.30     5:00.28                       
             5:38.25     6:16.29     6:53.82     7:31.53                       
             8:09.46     8:47.45     9:25.83    10:04.07                       
            10:42.70    11:21.06    11:58.70    12:34.47                       
  9 Kitten Braaten         43  Virginia Masters Swim        12:40.43        2  
               34.12     1:11.46     1:49.47     2:27.65                       
             3:05.94     3:44.24     4:22.73     5:01.08                       
             5:39.28     6:17.49     6:55.41     7:33.47                       
             8:11.95     8:50.26     9:28.79    10:07.57                       
            10:46.05    11:24.40    12:03.20    12:40.43                       
 10 Sandee Ender           40  Unattached                   12:41.50        1  
               34.54     1:10.70     1:48.22     2:26.70                       
             3:04.86     3:42.71     4:20.66     4:58.88                       
             5:37.31     6:15.98     6:54.36     7:32.74                       
             8:11.02     8:50.05     9:28.85    10:07.55                       
            10:46.33    11:25.41    12:04.36    12:41.50                       
 11 Barbara Wheeler        42  Tamalpais Aquatic Maste      12:41.69        -  
               33.08     1:09.00     1:46.37     2:24.49                       
             3:02.94     3:41.36     4:19.57     4:57.97                       
             5:36.48     6:14.92     6:53.48     7:32.30                       
             8:11.31     8:50.26     9:29.10    10:08.25                       
            10:47.37    11:26.21    12:05.04    12:41.69                       
 12 Cindi Burrows          41  Carson Valley Masters        12:48.08        -  
               32.94     1:09.97     1:48.29     2:27.19                       
             3:06.05     3:44.88     4:24.15     5:03.51                       
             5:42.53     6:21.52     7:00.38     7:39.28                       
             8:18.42     8:57.38     9:36.52    10:15.35                       
            10:54.21    11:32.84    12:11.06    12:48.08                       
 13 Wendy Johnson          43  Los Altos Masters            12:57.36        -  
               34.96     1:12.64     1:51.42     2:30.60                       
             3:09.66     3:48.39     4:27.48     5:06.64                       
             5:45.95     6:25.07     7:04.66     7:44.04                       
             8:23.76     9:03.62     9:43.21    10:23.00                       
            11:02.50    11:41.59    12:20.58    12:57.36                       
 14 Jan Beckman            44  Pacific NW Aquatics          13:10.11        -  
               33.93     1:10.73     1:48.96     2:28.18                       
             3:07.95     3:48.27     4:28.45     5:08.71                       
             5:48.68     6:28.84     7:09.50     7:49.63                       
             8:30.01     9:10.59     9:50.88    10:31.04                       
            11:10.95    11:51.23    12:30.80    13:10.11                       
 15 Deborah Ellis          41  Lynbrook Masters Swimmi      13:16.86        -  
               35.53     1:13.72     1:52.85     2:32.49                       
             3:12.38     3:52.25     4:32.42     5:12.71                       
             5:53.28     6:33.36     7:13.87     7:54.52                       
             8:35.28     9:16.06     9:56.71    10:37.30                       
            11:17.52    11:58.30    12:38.44    13:16.86                       
 16 Laura Schob            40  Oregon                       13:17.83        -  
               35.86     1:15.37     1:55.77     2:35.89                       
             3:15.78     3:55.56     4:35.42     5:15.81                       
             5:56.40     6:36.60     7:16.23     7:55.75                       
             8:35.78     9:15.86     9:56.32    10:36.60                       
            11:17.31    11:58.05    12:38.37    13:17.83                       
 17 Anne Claman            41  Tamalpais Aquatic Maste      13:47.20        -  
 18 Judy Strauss           44  Menlo Park Masters           14:09.81        -  
               37.39     1:18.49     2:00.99     2:42.52                       
             3:24.90     4:07.06     4:49.89     5:32.96                       
             6:15.89     6:59.03     7:42.46     8:25.73                       
             9:08.99     9:52.67    10:35.60    11:18.43                       
            12:01.35    12:44.34    13:27.26    14:09.81                       
 
Women Senior 1650  Free 
  1 Suzanne Heim-Bowen     40  Terrapin Masters             17:51.95       11  
               29.75     1:01.67     1:33.83     2:06.01                       
             2:37.93     3:09.83     3:41.68     4:13.67                       
             4:45.60     5:17.87     5:49.86     6:22.01                       
             6:54.00     7:26.38     7:58.37     8:30.62                       
             9:02.98     9:35.54    10:08.12    10:40.89                       
            11:13.87    11:46.83    12:19.72    12:53.45                       
            13:26.76    13:59.73    14:33.20    15:06.35                       
            15:39.20    16:12.12    16:45.16    17:18.42                       
            17:51.95                                                           
  2 Marguerite Meyer       40  The Olympic Club             18:32.06        9  
               31.20     1:04.33     1:37.77     2:11.71                       
             2:45.37     3:18.96     3:52.87     4:26.76                       
             5:00.69     5:34.28     6:08.01     6:41.85                       
             7:15.59     7:49.39     8:23.50     8:57.30                       
             9:31.06    10:04.79    10:38.51    11:12.50                       
            11:46.62    12:20.49    12:54.56    13:28.63                       
            14:02.85    14:36.98    15:10.65    15:44.75                       
            16:18.45    16:52.26    17:26.28    17:59.96                       
            18:32.06                                                           
  3 Jane Burks             41  Menlo Park Masters           19:25.83        8  
               32.10     1:06.56     1:41.36     2:16.60                       
             2:51.97     3:27.32     4:02.48     4:37.33                       
             5:12.58     5:47.88     6:23.55     6:59.25                       
             7:34.94     8:10.37     8:46.31     9:21.74                       
             9:57.30    10:32.68    11:08.63    11:44.29                       
            12:20.01    12:55.43    13:31.04    14:06.54                       
            14:42.30    15:18.17    15:53.78    16:29.51                       
            17:04.91    17:40.42    18:16.09    18:51.11                       
            19:25.83                                                           
  4 Lori Symons            40  Chico Masters                20:47.74        7  
               34.96     1:12.12     1:50.45     2:29.29                       
             3:07.88     3:46.43     4:25.03     5:03.40                       
             5:42.26     6:20.65     6:58.78     7:37.00                       
             8:15.13     8:53.18     9:31.59    10:09.87                       
            10:48.52    11:26.74    12:04.83    12:43.18                       
            13:20.70    13:58.36    14:36.05    15:13.89                       
            15:51.58    16:29.27    17:07.13    17:44.71                       
            18:22.20    18:59.33    19:36.22    20:13.40                       
            20:47.74                                                           
  5 Phyllis Quinn          43  The Olympic Club             20:59.64        6  
               34.15     1:10.70     1:48.77     2:27.09                       
             3:05.34     3:43.51     4:21.69     4:59.70                       
             5:38.13     6:16.62     6:54.72     7:33.20                       
             8:12.13     8:50.18     9:28.32    10:06.61                       
            10:45.58    11:23.80    12:02.21    12:40.73                       
            13:19.37    13:57.68    14:36.64    15:14.89                       
            15:53.46    16:31.73    17:10.46    17:49.21                       
            18:27.89    19:06.68    19:44.83    20:23.07                       
            20:59.64                                                           
  6 Judith Schwartz        44  Menlo Park Masters           21:33.64        5  
               36.64     1:14.40     1:53.27     2:32.71                       
             3:12.47     3:52.51     4:32.53     5:12.43                       
             5:52.16     6:31.67     7:11.34     7:50.91                       
             8:30.43     9:10.20     9:49.82    10:30.17                       
            11:09.90    11:49.37    12:28.80    13:07.95                       
            13:46.14    14:24.76    15:03.35    15:42.42                       
            16:21.98    17:01.58    17:40.58    18:19.64                       
            18:58.40    19:38.10    20:17.71    20:56.65                       
            21:33.64                                                           
  7 Cindy Kemp             42  Campbell Recreation          21:48.26        4  
               34.84     1:12.67     1:51.82     2:31.09                       
             3:10.58     3:49.85     4:29.37     5:08.95                       
             5:48.77     6:28.80     7:08.52     7:48.25                       
             8:28.00     9:07.55     9:47.32    10:27.29                       
            11:07.02    11:46.98    12:27.05    13:06.79                       
            13:46.81    14:27.13    15:07.46    15:47.81                       
            16:27.99    17:08.21    17:48.29    18:27.94                       
            19:08.24    19:48.34    20:28.11    21:08.25                       
            21:48.26                                                           
  8 Lynne Anderson         40  San Luis Obispo Masters      22:20.72        3  
               37.38     1:16.67     1:56.96     2:36.97                       
             3:17.38     3:57.37     4:37.47     5:17.37                       
             5:57.42     6:37.59     7:17.66     7:58.80                       
             8:39.24     9:20.48    10:01.36    10:42.25                       
            11:22.84    12:03.59    12:44.53    13:25.23                       
            14:06.51    14:47.97    15:29.04    16:10.16                       
            16:50.94    17:32.73    18:13.88    18:55.18                       
            19:36.34    20:18.26    20:59.57    21:40.66                       
            22:20.72                                                           
  9 Dana Brewer            40  Unattached                   23:17.48        2  
               37.57     1:18.58     2:00.95     2:44.04                       
             3:26.56     4:08.91     4:50.85     5:33.92                       
             6:17.13     7:00.87     7:43.21     8:25.87                       
             9:08.55     9:51.16    10:33.76    11:16.98                       
            11:59.63    12:42.10    13:25.18    14:07.67                       
            14:50.85    15:33.33    16:15.80    16:58.53                       
            17:41.32    18:23.81    19:06.24    19:49.15                       
            20:31.21    21:14.00    21:56.87    22:38.89                       
            23:17.48                                                           
 10 Sandie Garcia          41  Terrapin Masters             27:33.56        1  
               47.73     1:38.56     2:29.11     3:19.58                       
             4:09.83     5:00.41     5:50.73     6:40.82                       
             7:30.63     8:20.57     9:10.13    10:00.00                       
            10:50.06    11:40.18    12:30.21    13:20.42                       
            14:10.79    15:00.97    15:51.25    16:41.27                       
            17:31.97    18:22.71    19:12.71    20:02.35                       
            20:52.68    21:42.91    22:33.58    23:23.87                       
            24:13.52    25:04.28    25:54.87    26:45.26                       
            27:33.56                                                           
  - Stefani Eiben          41  Olde Durhamn Dolphins             NS         -  
 
Women Senior 50  Back 
  1 Patty Landers          42  Walnut Creek Masters            30.14       11  
  2 Carole Shigaki         43  Venice Beach City Maste         30.84        9  
  3 Leslie Ulen            41  Chico Masters                   30.93        8  
  4 Suzanne Brause         42  Santa Cruz Masters              31.80        7  
  5 Tracy Grilli           42  New England Masters             31.87        6  
  6 Mary Jackson           43  Oregon                          32.01        5  
  7 Ann Davidsen           42  Illinois Masters                32.29        4  
  8 Rene Starratt          43  Calgary Masters Swim Cl         33.12        3  
  9 Carol Peters           41  Illinois Masters                33.17        2  
 10 Barbara Wheeler        42  Tamalpais Aquatic Maste         33.73        1  
 11 Lisa Fischer-Colbrie   42  Lynbrook Masters Swimmi         33.93        -  
 12 Ellen Moratti          40  Davis Aquatic Masters           34.09        -  
 13 Ann Goodman            40  Oregon                          34.15        -  
 14 Paula Meyer Goedde     40  Greater Indiana Masters         35.48        -  
 15 Judy Bracken           41  San Ramon Masters               36.14        -  
 16 Caroline Lambert       41  Mountain View Masters           37.05        -  
 17 Heidi Renner           41  Menlo Park Masters              49.61        -  
  - Barger Jeutter         41  Virginia Masters Swim             DQ         -  
 
Women Senior 100  Back 
  1 Patty Landers          42  Walnut Creek Masters          1:03.82       11  
               31.25     1:03.82                                               
  2 Leslie Ulen            41  Chico Masters                 1:07.25        9  
               32.71     1:07.25                                               
  3 Carole Shigaki         43  Venice Beach City Maste       1:07.58        8  
               32.43     1:07.58                                               
  4 Jane Burks             41  Menlo Park Masters            1:09.53        7  
               33.87     1:09.53                                               
  5 Ann Davidsen           42  Illinois Masters              1:09.69        6  
               33.02     1:09.69                                               
  6 Ann Goodman            40  Oregon                        1:12.42        5  
               35.43     1:12.42                                               
  7 Barger Jeutter         41  Virginia Masters Swim         1:14.16        4  
               36.09     1:14.16                                               
  8 Karla Nisley-Black     43  New England Masters           1:14.94        3  
               36.29     1:14.94                                               
  9 Malone Werschky        42  Sierra Nevada Masters         1:15.26        2  
               37.68     1:15.26                                               
 10 Carol Peters           41  Illinois Masters              1:16.53        1  
               37.73     1:16.53                                               
 11 Paula Meyer Goedde     40  Greater Indiana Masters       1:16.93        -  
               37.29     1:16.93                                               
 12 Caroline Lambert       41  Mountain View Masters         1:20.28        -  
               38.91     1:20.28                                               
 13 Lisa M. Mahoney        41  Montclair Swim Club           1:24.49        -  
               41.40     1:24.49                                               
 14 Heidi Renner           41  Menlo Park Masters            1:49.68        -  
             1:49.68     1:49.68                                               
  - Ellen Moratti          40  Davis Aquatic Masters             NS         -  
  - Stephanie Kessler      41  Empire State Masters Sw           NS         -  
  - Nanette Bennett        42  Vallejo Aquatic Masters           NS         -  
  - Dea Ann Joslin         40  Unattached                        NS         -  
  - Suzanne Brause         42  Santa Cruz Masters                NS         -  
  - Sandy Conroy           40  Terrapin Masters                  NS         -  
 
Women Senior 200  Back 
  1 Patty Landers          42  Walnut Creek Masters          2:19.00       11  
               32.46     1:07.90     1:43.91     2:19.00                       
  2 Dea Ann Joslin         40  Unattached                    2:24.56        9  
               34.62     1:11.05     1:47.82     2:24.56                       
  3 Patricia Pennock       40  Calgary Masters Swim Cl       2:27.26        8  
               34.38     1:11.30     1:49.00     2:27.26                       
  4 Leslie Ulen            41  Chico Masters                 2:29.09        7  
               34.28     1:11.71     1:50.70     2:29.09                       
  5 Jane Burks             41  Menlo Park Masters            2:30.85        6  
               35.15     1:13.31     1:52.41     2:30.85                       
  6 Barger Jeutter         41  Virginia Masters Swim         2:38.61        5  
                         1:15.93     2:38.61     2:38.61                       
  7 Ann Goodman            40  Oregon                        2:39.09        4  
               37.92     1:18.04     1:59.50     2:39.09                       
  8 Karla Nisley-Black     43  New England Masters           2:42.02        3  
               37.24     1:17.25     1:59.48     2:42.02                       
  9 Phyllis Quinn          43  The Olympic Club              2:44.35        2  
               39.19     1:19.91     2:02.64     2:44.35                       
 10 Malone Werschky        42  Sierra Nevada Masters         2:48.86        1  
               40.62     1:22.59     2:05.78     2:48.86                       
 11 Kitten Braaten         43  Virginia Masters Swim         2:50.62        -  
               40.86     1:23.63     2:07.66     2:50.62                       
 12 Caroline Lambert       41  Mountain View Masters         2:52.41        -  
               41.46     1:24.28     2:08.45     2:52.41                       
 13 Nanette Bennett        42  Vallejo Aquatic Masters       3:02.53        -  
               42.13     1:28.81     2:16.64     3:02.53                       
 14 Beth Proudfoot         42  Almaden Masters               3:05.18        -  
               42.95     1:29.50     2:18.11     3:05.18                       
 15 Sally Hamilton         41  Mountain View Masters         3:07.04        -  
               43.29     1:31.38     2:19.57     3:07.04                       
 16 Heidi Renner           41  Menlo Park Masters            3:49.02        -  
               55.49                 3:49.02     3:49.02                       
  - Suzanne Brause         42  Santa Cruz Masters                NS         -  
  - Ellen Moratti          40  Davis Aquatic Masters             NS         -  
  - Sandi Stowe            43  Santa Rosa Masters                NS         -  
 
Women Senior 50  Breast 
  1 Dea Ann Joslin         40  Unattached                      32.41       11  
  2 Eileen Wall            41  Stanford Masters                34.38        9  
  3 Maria Klein            40  Lynbrook Masters Swimmi         34.43        8  
  4 Rene Starratt          43  Calgary Masters Swim Cl         34.98        7  
  5 Mary Jackson           43  Oregon                          35.90        6  
  6 Carole Shigaki         43  Venice Beach City Maste         35.93        5  
  7 Lynne Anderson         40  San Luis Obispo Masters         36.38        4  
  8 Ruth Carter            40  Alaska Masters Swim Clu         36.40        3  
  9 Merry Finch            44  Yuba City Racquet Club          36.41        2  
 10 Tonya Berg             40  Pacific NW Aquatics             36.52        1  
 11 Christine Lockhart     41  Chico Masters                   36.93        -  
 12 Jeanne Mariani         40  Aumni of Santa Clara            37.54        -  
 13 Debby Johnson          40  Rinconada Masters               37.55        -  
 14 Kirsten Bartholomew    40  Los Angeles Peninsula           37.65        -  
 15 Jessica Jakobi         41  Tamalpais Aquatic Maste         37.72        -  
 16 Teresa Owen            41  Tamalpais Aquatic Maste         38.16        -  
 17 Karen Crossen          40  Montgomery YMCA Barracu         38.48        -  
 18 Kim Fox-Yoder          43  Walnut Creek Masters            38.79        -  
 19 Beth Proudfoot         42  Almaden Masters                 40.75        -  
 20 Valerie Greenough      42  Davis Aquatic Masters           41.16        -  
 21 Kerry Sussex           43  Pacific NW Aquatics             41.73        -  
  - Sandie Garcia          41  Terrapin Masters                  NS         -  
  - Frances Reneau         40  Menlo Park Masters                NS         -  
  - Susan Miller           42  San Ramon Masters                 NS         -  
 
Women Senior 100  Breast 
  1 Dea Ann Joslin         40  Unattached                    1:10.26       11  
               33.38     1:10.26                                               
  2 Maria Klein            40  Lynbrook Masters Swimmi       1:15.08        9  
               35.51     1:15.08                                               
  3 Eileen Wall            41  Stanford Masters              1:15.18        8  
               35.24     1:15.18                                               
  4 Rene Starratt          43  Calgary Masters Swim Cl       1:16.20        7  
               35.85     1:16.20                                               
  5 Tonya Berg             40  Pacific NW Aquatics           1:16.24        6  
               36.31     1:16.24                                               
  6 Jennifer Luker         42  New England Masters           1:17.10        5  
               36.60     1:17.10                                               
  7 Carole Shigaki         43  Venice Beach City Maste       1:17.92        4  
               36.97     1:17.92                                               
  8 Mary Jackson           43  Oregon                        1:18.55        3  
               36.34     1:18.55                                               
  9 Izzie Mc Gregor-Crane  40  San Ramon Masters             1:18.73        2  
               38.04     1:18.73                                               
 10 Lynne Anderson         40  San Luis Obispo Masters       1:18.97        1  
               37.53     1:18.97                                               
 11 Ruth Carter            40  Alaska Masters Swim Clu       1:19.48        -  
               36.97     1:19.48                                               
 12 Barbara Wheeler        42  Tamalpais Aquatic Maste       1:20.43        -  
               37.45     1:20.43                                               
 13 Merry Finch            44  Yuba City Racquet Club        1:20.94        -  
               37.72     1:20.94                                               
 14 Mira Dabrowski         41  Los Altos Masters             1:21.04        -  
               38.04     1:21.04                                               
 15 Teresa Owen            41  Tamalpais Aquatic Maste       1:21.59        -  
               38.29     1:21.59                                               
 16 Deborah Ellis          41  Lynbrook Masters Swimmi       1:23.00        -  
               39.49     1:23.00                                               
 17 Jessica Jakobi         41  Tamalpais Aquatic Maste       1:23.29        -  
               38.93     1:23.29                                               
 18 Kim Fox-Yoder          43  Walnut Creek Masters          1:24.72        -  
               39.56     1:24.72                                               
 19 Judith Schwartz        44  Menlo Park Masters            1:25.18        -  
               41.15     1:25.18                                               
 20 Debby Johnson          40  Rinconada Masters             1:25.26        -  
               39.15     1:25.26                                               
 20 Karen Crossen          40  Montgomery YMCA Barracu       1:25.26        -  
               40.29     1:25.26                                               
 22 Anita Walker           42  Oklahoma Masters Swim         1:27.12        -  
               41.31     1:27.12                                               
 23 Valerie Greenough      42  Davis Aquatic Masters         1:29.90        -  
               42.62     1:29.90                                               
 24 Kerry Sussex           43  Pacific NW Aquatics           1:30.59        -  
               42.65     1:30.59                                               
  - Karla Nisley-Black     43  New England Masters               NS         -  
 
Women Senior 200  Breast 
  1 Eileen Wall            41  Stanford Masters              2:39.24       11  
               36.00     1:15.35     1:56.72     2:39.24                       
  2 Lo Knapp               44  Utah Masters                  2:40.57        9  
               37.64     1:18.33     2:00.20     2:40.57                       
  3 Maria Klein            40  Lynbrook Masters Swimmi       2:42.42        8  
               37.12     1:18.56     2:00.41     2:42.42                       
  4 Tonya Berg             40  Pacific NW Aquatics           2:42.67        7  
               36.87     1:17.51     1:59.52     2:42.67                       
  5 Esther Iseppi          41  Sihlfisch Adliswil            2:43.09        6  
               37.17     1:18.26     2:00.44     2:43.09                       
  6 Patricia Pennock       40  Calgary Masters Swim Cl       2:45.59        5  
               38.58     1:20.29     2:02.81     2:45.59                       
  7 Rene Starratt          43  Calgary Masters Swim Cl       2:45.72        4  
               37.56     1:19.21     2:01.66     2:45.72                       
  8 Ruth Carter            40  Alaska Masters Swim Clu       2:50.71        3  
               37.64     1:20.18     2:04.31     2:50.71                       
  9 Deborah Ellis          41  Lynbrook Masters Swimmi       2:56.12        2  
               40.44     1:25.50     2:10.67     2:56.12                       
 10 Joanne Wainwright      43  Alaska Masters Swim Clu       2:57.40        1  
               42.81     1:27.62     2:12.86     2:57.40                       
 11 Merry Finch            44  Yuba City Racquet Club        2:57.65        -  
               39.20     1:23.49     2:10.04     2:57.65                       
 12 Teresa Owen            41  Tamalpais Aquatic Maste       2:59.01        -  
               40.92     1:26.20     2:13.00     2:59.01                       
 13 Jessica Jakobi         41  Tamalpais Aquatic Maste       3:01.87        -  
               40.24     1:24.00     2:11.69     3:01.87                       
 14 Wendy Johnson          43  Los Altos Masters             3:02.25        -  
               42.94     1:28.62     2:15.26     3:02.25                       
 15 Anita Walker           42  Oklahoma Masters Swim         3:03.75        -  
               41.43     1:27.85     2:15.64     3:03.75                       
 16 Valerie Greenough      42  Davis Aquatic Masters         3:06.36        -  
               43.15     1:30.09     2:18.86     3:06.36                       
 17 Karen Crossen          40  Montgomery YMCA Barracu       3:06.70        -  
               42.24     1:29.22     2:18.09     3:06.70                       
 18 Ellen Engelke          42  Los Angeles Peninsula         3:22.38        -  
               45.84     1:36.77     2:29.88     3:22.38                       
  - Lynne Anderson         40  San Luis Obispo Masters           DQ         -  
               39.42     1:23.58     2:09.09     2:54.42                       
  - Dea Ann Joslin         40  Unattached                        NS         -  
  - Karla Nisley-Black     43  New England Masters               NS         -  
  - Stephanie Clark        40  Heartland Swim Assoc.             NS         -  
 
Women Senior 50  Fly 
  1 Jennifer Luker         42  New England Masters             27.70       11  
  2 Sandy Neilson-Bell     43  Team Texas                      28.19        9  
  3 Suzanne Heim-Bowen     40  Terrapin Masters                28.25        8  
  4 Karen Morrison         40  Walnut Creek Masters            28.49        7  
  5 Leslie Ulen            41  Chico Masters                   28.72        6  
  6 Barbara Crowder        41  New England Masters             28.73        5  
  7 Charlene O'Brien       42  Walnut Creek Masters            28.79        4  
  8 Maura Campion          41  St. Helena Masters              29.24        3  
  9 Barb Handler           41  New England Masters             29.39        2  
 10 Carole Shigaki         43  Venice Beach City Maste         29.61        1  
 11 Terri Hill             41  Lynbrook Masters Swimmi         29.92        -  
 12 Ruth Carter            40  Alaska Masters Swim Clu         30.13        -  
 13 Rene Starratt          43  Calgary Masters Swim Cl         30.35        -  
 14 Wendi Schield          44  Mountain View Masters           30.43        -  
 15 Carol Peters           41  Illinois Masters                30.47        -  
 16 Lisa Fischer-Colbrie   42  Lynbrook Masters Swimmi         30.68        -  
 17 Mindy Hamway           40  Walnut Creek Masters            30.79        -  
 18 Constance Hallett      40  New England Masters             30.94        -  
 19 Julie Paque            41  Mountain View Masters           30.97        -  
 20 Candace Chatt          43  Oregon                          31.40        -  
 21 Laurel Ausserer        43  Menlo Park Masters              31.50        -  
 22 Liz Applegate          42  Davis Aquatic Masters           31.69        -  
 23 Jenifer Slonaker       40  Crawfish Aquatics               32.12        -  
 24 Christine Lockhart     41  Chico Masters                   32.47        -  
 25 Cynthia Tournat        44  El Segundo Masters              32.49        -  
 26 Barbara Taylor         44  Yuba City Racquet Club          32.51        -  
 27 Debby Johnson          40  Rinconada Masters               32.74        -  
 28 Judy Strauss           44  Menlo Park Masters              32.91        -  
 28 Anita Walker           42  Oklahoma Masters Swim           32.91        -  
 30 Laura Schob            40  Oregon                          33.21        -  
 31 Sandee Ender           40  Unattached                      33.54        -  
 32 Barger Jeutter         41  Virginia Masters Swim           33.76        -  
 33 Kim Fox-Yoder          43  Walnut Creek Masters            35.15        -  
 34 Joy Sigmon             40  Alameda Aquatic Masters         35.93        -  
 35 Margaret Ramirez       42  Walnut Creek Masters            36.58        -  
 36 Corby Arthur           40  Venice Beach City Maste         51.77        -  
  - Stephanie Clark        40  Heartland Swim Assoc.             NS         -  
  - Elspeth Farmer         41  Menlo Park Masters                NS         -  
  - Suzanne Brause         42  Santa Cruz Masters                NS         -  
  - Kathryn Vatsula        40  Santa Cruz Masters                NS         -  
 
Women Senior 100  Fly 
  1 Suzanne Heim-Bowen     40  Terrapin Masters              1:02.00       11  
               29.29     1:02.00                                               
  2 Charlene O'Brien       42  Walnut Creek Masters          1:03.42        9  
               29.69     1:03.42                                               
  3 Maura Campion          41  St. Helena Masters            1:04.40        8  
               30.15     1:04.40                                               
  4 Mary Lippold           43  Pacific NW Aquatics           1:05.13        7  
               30.74     1:05.13                                               
  5 Leslie Ulen            41  Chico Masters                 1:05.31        6  
               30.90     1:05.31                                               
  6 Esther Iseppi          41  Sihlfisch Adliswil            1:05.74        5  
               31.16     1:05.74                                               
  7 Karen Morrison         40  Walnut Creek Masters          1:05.78        4  
               30.37     1:05.78                                               
  8 Barb Handler           41  New England Masters           1:06.77        3  
               30.73     1:06.77                                               
  9 Lisa Fischer-Colbrie   42  Lynbrook Masters Swimmi       1:09.21        2  
               32.40     1:09.21                                               
 10 Julie Paque            41  Mountain View Masters         1:09.54        1  
               33.57     1:09.54
 11 Terri Hill             41  Lynbrook Masters Swimmi       1:09.93        -  
               31.46     1:09.93                                               
 12 Liz Applegate          42  Davis Aquatic Masters         1:10.19        -  
               32.32     1:10.19                                               
 13 Irene Smith            40  Lynbrook Masters Swimmi       1:10.47        -  
               32.22     1:10.47                                               
 14 Lorraine Sommers       42  Strawberry Canyon Maste       1:10.49        -  
               32.47     1:10.49                                               
 15 Kitten Braaten         43  Virginia Masters Swim         1:13.11        -  
               34.22     1:13.11                                               
 16 Barbara Taylor         44  Yuba City Racquet Club        1:17.34        -  
               35.56     1:17.34                                               
 17 Cynthia Tournat        44  El Segundo Masters            1:19.19        -  
               35.04     1:19.19                                               
  - Sandy Neilson-Bell     43  Team Texas                        NS         -  
  - Jennifer Luker         42  New England Masters               NS         -  
  - Margaret Ramirez       42  Walnut Creek Masters              NS         -  
  - Stephanie Clark        40  Heartland Swim Assoc.             NS         -  
 
Women Senior 200  Fly 
  1 Suzanne Heim-Bowen     40  Terrapin Masters              2:13.30       11  
               31.11     1:04.93     1:38.57     2:13.30                       
  2 Charlene O'Brien       42  Walnut Creek Masters          2:24.64        9  
               32.16     1:08.06     1:45.07     2:24.64                       
  3 Esther Iseppi          41  Sihlfisch Adliswil            2:25.58        8  
               32.73     1:09.48     1:47.28     2:25.58                       
  4 Marguerite Meyer       40  The Olympic Club              2:29.65        7  
               34.48     1:13.28     1:52.38     2:29.65                       
  5 Mary Lippold           43  Pacific NW Aquatics           2:30.02        6  
               34.34     1:12.12     1:51.23     2:30.02                       
  6 Jane Burks             41  Menlo Park Masters            2:32.47        5  
               34.70     1:13.69     1:52.82     2:32.47                       
  7 Joanne Wainwright      43  Alaska Masters Swim Clu       2:33.77        4  
               36.32     1:16.68     1:54.97     2:33.77                       
  8 Lorraine Sommers       42  Strawberry Canyon Maste       2:33.95        3  
               33.11     1:11.36     1:51.45     2:33.95                       
  9 Kitten Braaten         43  Virginia Masters Swim         2:41.54        2  
               35.70     1:15.98     1:58.35     2:41.54                       
 10 Julie Paque            41  Mountain View Masters         2:44.79        1  
               36.65     1:18.65     2:02.70     2:44.79                       
 11 Irene Smith            40  Lynbrook Masters Swimmi       2:44.96        -  
               34.89     1:15.85     1:59.36     2:44.96                       
 12 Izzie Mc Gregor-Crane  40  San Ramon Masters             2:46.56        -  
               36.41     1:19.58     2:04.88     2:46.56                       
 13 Rebecca Pinto          44  Menlo Park Masters            2:47.62        -  
               36.02     1:17.26     2:01.11     2:47.62                       
 14 Phyllis Quinn          43  The Olympic Club              2:47.87        -  
               36.06     1:18.58     2:02.79     2:47.87                       
 15 Kristine Harvey        40  Davis Aquatic Masters         2:48.48        -  
               37.14     1:21.08     2:06.15     2:48.48                       
 16 Wendy Johnson          43  Los Altos Masters             2:51.30        -  
               37.19     1:19.39     2:04.15     2:51.30                       
 17 Ellen Engelke          42  Los Angeles Peninsula         3:45.81        -  
               48.74     1:46.21     2:46.92     3:45.81                       
  - Elspeth Farmer         41  Menlo Park Masters                NS         -  
  - Cathy Huang            44  Univ. of San Francisco            NS         -  
 
Women Senior 100  IM
  1 Sandy Neilson-Bell     43  Team Texas                    1:04.06       11  
               29.74     1:04.06                                               
  2 Barbara Crowder        41  New England Masters           1:06.03        9  
               30.84     1:06.03                                               
  3 Maria Klein            40  Lynbrook Masters Swimmi       1:07.39        7.5
               31.96     1:07.39                                               
  3 Jennifer Luker         42  New England Masters           1:07.39        7.5
               31.19     1:07.39                                               
  5 Leslie Ulen            41  Chico Masters                 1:07.78        6  
               30.33     1:07.78                                               
  6 Patty Landers          42  Walnut Creek Masters          1:07.80        5  
               30.66     1:07.80                                               
  7 Carole Shigaki         43  Venice Beach City Maste       1:07.86        4  
               31.15     1:07.86                                               
  8 Tracy Grilli           42  New England Masters           1:08.83        3  
               31.51     1:08.83                                               
  9 Cindy Lee              41  Colony Swim & Tennis Cl       1:08.91        2  
               31.29     1:08.91                                               
 10 Rene Starratt          43  Calgary Masters Swim Cl       1:09.09        1  
               32.43     1:09.09                                               
 11 Mary Jackson           43  Oregon                        1:09.28        -  
               31.70     1:09.28                                               
 12 Eileen Wall            41  Stanford Masters              1:10.81        -  
               33.29     1:10.81                                               
 13 Christine Lockhart     41  Chico Masters                 1:11.48        -  
               33.35     1:11.48                                               
 14 Candace Chatt          43  Oregon                        1:11.76        -  
               33.40     1:11.76                                               
 15 Lisa Fischer-Colbrie   42  Lynbrook Masters Swimmi       1:11.97        -  
               32.67     1:11.97                                               
 16 Jenifer Slonaker       40  Crawfish Aquatics             1:13.28        -  
               34.81     1:13.28                                               
 17 Anita Walker           42  Oklahoma Masters Swim         1:13.36        -  
               34.27     1:13.36                                               
 18 Ann Goodman            40  Oregon                        1:13.38        -  
               34.56     1:13.38                                               
 19 Jeanne Mariani         40  Aumni of Santa Clara          1:14.34        -  
               35.52     1:14.34                                               
 20 Jan Beckman            44  Pacific NW Aquatics           1:14.55        -  
               35.23     1:14.55                                               
 21 Barbara Taylor         44  Yuba City Racquet Club        1:15.53        -  
               34.45     1:15.53                                               
 22 Merry Finch            44  Yuba City Racquet Club        1:15.93        -  
               37.96     1:15.93                                               
 23 Debby Johnson          40  Rinconada Masters             1:15.95        -  
               35.32     1:15.95                                               
 24 Judy Bracken           41  San Ramon Masters             1:16.52        -  
               34.94     1:16.52                                               
 25 Teresa Owen            41  Tamalpais Aquatic Maste       1:18.06        -  
               38.58     1:18.06                                               
 26 Kim Fox-Yoder          43  Walnut Creek Masters          1:18.19        -  
               36.56     1:18.19                                               
 27 Beth Proudfoot         42  Almaden Masters               1:21.25        -  
               38.43     1:21.25                                               
 28 Nanette Bennett        42  Vallejo Aquatic Masters       1:23.35        -  
               37.24     1:23.35                                               
 29 Sally Hamilton         41  Mountain View Masters         1:27.62        -  
               42.03     1:27.62                                               
 30 Kerry Sussex           43  Pacific NW Aquatics           1:31.92        -  
               43.98     1:31.92                                               
 31 Corby Arthur           40  Venice Beach City Maste       1:49.39        -  
               51.09     1:49.39                                               
  - Susan Miller           42  San Ramon Masters                 NS         -  
  - Sandy Conroy           40  Terrapin Masters                  NS         -  
  - Mindy Hamway           40  Walnut Creek Masters              NS         -  
 
Women Senior 200  IM
  1 Sandy Neilson-Bell     43  Team Texas                    2:20.81       11  
               29.98     1:04.91     1:47.45     2:20.81                       
  2 Lo Knapp               44  Utah Masters                  2:23.45        9  
               31.62     1:11.19     1:51.94     2:23.45                       
  3 Barbara Crowder        41  New England Masters           2:23.69        8  
               29.94     1:07.46     1:51.08     2:23.69                       
  4 Esther Iseppi          41  Sihlfisch Adliswil            2:23.92        7  
               31.12     1:09.14     1:51.74     2:23.92                       
  5 Patty Landers          42  Walnut Creek Masters          2:26.39        6  
               31.97     1:06.87     1:52.71     2:26.39                       
  6 Charlene O'Brien       42  Walnut Creek Masters          2:28.25        5  
               29.94     1:07.48     1:54.61     2:28.25                       
  7 Tracy Grilli           42  New England Masters           2:30.42        4  
               32.28     1:11.26     1:56.27     2:30.42                       
  8 Barb Handler           41  New England Masters           2:31.58        3  
               31.19     1:10.21     1:56.47     2:31.58                       
  9 Maria Klein            40  Lynbrook Masters Swimmi       2:32.48        2  
               33.83     1:16.37     1:57.98     2:32.48                       
 10 Lori Symons            40  Chico Masters                 2:32.70        1  
               31.46     1:12.30     1:58.29     2:32.70                       
 11 Ruth Carter            40  Alaska Masters Swim Clu       2:33.91        -  
               32.30     1:12.39     1:57.22     2:33.91                       
 12 Tonya Berg             40  Pacific NW Aquatics           2:33.93        -  
               33.74     1:12.81     1:56.84     2:33.93                       
 13 Constance Hallett      40  New England Masters           2:34.36        -  
               33.05     1:15.69     2:00.82     2:34.36                       
 14 Joanne Wainwright      43  Alaska Masters Swim Clu       2:38.02        -  
               33.33     1:15.06     2:00.93     2:38.02                       
 15 Jenifer Slonaker       40  Crawfish Aquatics             2:38.21        -  
               33.32     1:14.65     2:03.62     2:38.21                       
 16 Lisa Fischer-Colbrie   42  Lynbrook Masters Swimmi       2:39.95        -  
               31.90     1:13.21     2:02.84     2:39.95                       
 17 Phyllis Quinn          43  The Olympic Club              2:40.15        -  
               34.74     1:14.90     2:02.78     2:40.15                       
 18 Anita Walker           42  Oklahoma Masters Swim         2:40.43        -  
               34.35     1:16.31     2:04.82     2:40.43                       
 19 Mira Dabrowski         41  Los Altos Masters             2:40.72        -  
               33.26     1:16.84     2:02.88     2:40.72                       
 20 Jan Beckman            44  Pacific NW Aquatics           2:40.92        -  
               34.58     1:17.05     2:03.23     2:40.92                       
 21 Wendi Schield          44  Mountain View Masters         2:42.82        -  
               32.04     1:15.94     2:05.17     2:42.82                       
 22 Wendy Johnson          43  Los Altos Masters             2:45.36        -  
               36.11     1:20.21     2:06.77     2:45.36                       
 23 Ann Goodman            40  Oregon                        2:45.54        -  
               36.64     1:17.23     2:06.61     2:45.54                       
 24 Barbara Taylor         44  Yuba City Racquet Club        2:47.45        -  
               35.17     1:17.38     2:07.01     2:47.45                       
 25 Lisa M. Mahoney        41  Montclair Swim Club           2:49.09        -  
               36.97     1:21.11     2:10.01     2:49.09                       
 26 Rebecca Pinto          44  Menlo Park Masters            2:50.65        -  
               34.62     1:21.39     2:14.69     2:50.65                       
  - Stephanie Kessler      41  Empire State Masters Sw           NS         -  
  - Elspeth Farmer         41  Menlo Park Masters                NS         -  
  - Irene Smith            40  Lynbrook Masters Swimmi           NS         -  
  - Cathy Huang            44  Univ. of San Francisco            NS         -  
  - Eileen Wall            41  Stanford Masters                  NS         -  
  - Sandy Conroy           40  Terrapin Masters                  NS         -  
 
Women Senior 400  IM
  1 Patricia Pennock       40  Calgary Masters Swim Cl       5:02.85       11  
               32.07     1:08.52     1:48.38     2:27.82                       
             3:11.43     3:55.35     4:29.77     5:02.85                       
  2 Esther Iseppi          41  Sihlfisch Adliswil            5:09.75        9  
               32.42     1:09.61     1:50.91     2:31.27                       
             3:15.29     4:00.07     4:34.86     5:09.75                       
  3 Marguerite Meyer       40  The Olympic Club              5:13.24        8  
               35.14     1:12.83     1:54.72     2:35.43                       
             3:21.81     4:08.59     4:41.48     5:13.24                       
  4 Izzie Mc Gregor-Crane  40  San Ramon Masters             5:27.09        7  
               34.26     1:13.75     1:57.50     2:39.18                       
             3:23.98     4:10.24     4:49.68     5:27.09                       
  5 Lori Symons            40  Chico Masters                 5:28.42        6  
               34.08     1:12.37     1:57.01     2:40.21                       
             3:28.28     4:16.85     4:53.95     5:28.42                       
  6 Joanne Wainwright      43  Alaska Masters Swim Clu       5:31.67        5  
               34.36     1:14.67     1:57.36     2:40.04                       
             3:28.41     4:17.12     4:55.06     5:31.67                       
  7 Phyllis Quinn          43  The Olympic Club              5:34.40        4  
               35.25     1:15.10     1:57.14     2:38.67                       
             3:27.41     4:16.72     4:56.44     5:34.40                       
  8 Jan Beckman            44  Pacific NW Aquatics           5:43.07        3  
               35.84     1:17.81     2:03.34     2:47.68                       
             3:34.31     4:22.38     5:03.71     5:43.07                       
  9 Wendy Johnson          43  Los Altos Masters             5:46.34        2  
               36.56     1:18.01     2:03.45     2:50.19                       
             3:38.29     4:27.78     5:08.07     5:46.34                       
 10 Anita Walker           42  Oklahoma Masters Swim         5:49.28        1  
               35.33     1:17.73     2:03.03     2:49.48                       
             3:40.60     4:32.96     5:11.89     5:49.28                       
 11 Kristine Harvey        40  Davis Aquatic Masters         5:50.78        -  
               38.23     1:20.71     2:05.52     2:50.67                       
             3:43.50     4:34.44     5:13.67     5:50.78                       
 12 Ann Goodman            40  Oregon                        5:55.40        -  
               38.68     1:23.61     2:08.35     2:53.90                       
             3:43.80     4:35.35     5:16.01     5:55.40                       
 13 Rebecca Pinto          44  Menlo Park Masters            6:13.71        -  
               36.22     1:18.06     2:10.24     3:00.01                       
             3:55.06     4:51.72     5:33.54     6:13.71                       
 14 Ellen Engelke          42  Los Angeles Peninsula         6:59.00        -  
               48.65     1:44.56     2:39.52     3:32.44                       
             4:26.27     5:19.78     6:11.06     6:59.00                       
  - Eileen Wall            41  Stanford Masters                  NS         -  
Sponsor #20Sponsor #44Sponsor #29Sponsor #42Sponsor #36
Sponsor #49Sponsor #25Sponsor #21Sponsor #14Sponsor #51Sponsor #43
Sponsor #52
Sponsor #45Sponsor #13Sponsor #35Sponsor #41Sponsor #50Sponsor #33Sponsor #47