1999 Short Course National Championships

Men's Relay Results

---  Ages 19 Through 24 --- 
 PL    Name                        Team                       Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Men Senior 200  R-Free 
  1 WCM A M-19                 WCM                           1:29.45       22  
 Tim Evans-19       Trentin Krauss-22  Harry Ein-20       Matt Barry-19        
      22.63              44.56            1:06.79            1:29.45           
  2 SCAQ A M-19                SCAQ                          1:29.78       18  
 Osiris Briseno-23  Dan Wegner-27      Ealing Jahn-23     Matthew Monos-29     
      22.10              44.25            1:06.99            1:29.78           
  3 WCM C M-19                 WCM                           1:32.07       16  
 Peter Krebbers-21  Nate Moore-21      Chris Mack-23      Jeremy Connaly-19    
      23.06              46.73            1:09.34            1:32.07           
  4 DAM A M-19                 DAM                           1:32.70       14  
 Tom Aiello-27      J. Vander Kam-24   Max Hanson-31      Tyler Woods-22       
      23.39              45.87            1:10.20            1:32.70           
  5 RMM A M-19                 RMM                           1:32.77       12  
 A. Mc Cormick-24   John Doebbeling-29 Paul Mc Cormick-52 Mike Gonzales-32     
      22.20              46.35            1:10.00            1:32.77           
  6 Arizona Masters A M-19     ARIZ                          1:32.94       10  
 E. Piccinini-26    Francisco Suro-28  Bradley Cahoon-43  E. Goldstein-24      
      23.62              46.60            1:11.07            1:32.94           
  7 SLAM A M-19                SLAM                          1:36.35        8  
 Paul Morris-36     Geoffrey Waller-24 Mark Gowler-42     Eric Brushaber-27    
      23.95              46.28            1:13.87            1:36.35           
  8 MVM A M-19                 MVM                           1:37.52        6  
 Aaron Wong-22      Chris Buchner-26   Alan Liu-26        William Bradley-42   
      23.98              48.55            1:13.65            1:37.52           
  9 UCLA A M-19                UCLA                          1:38.42        4  
 Michael Collins-33 Terri Tongate-38   Steve Kim-22       Patrick Wen-26       
      24.33              47.71            1:12.48            1:38.42           
 10 SAWS A M-19                SAWS                          1:54.50        2  
 Bob Parker-53      Richard Cooke-63   Rick Davis-27      Travis Everett-22    
      25.81              59.93            1:28.14            1:54.50           
  - WCM B M-19                 WCM                               NS         -  
 Brett Anderson-20  Gabriel Flores-23  C. Rasmussen-20    Nate Moore-21        
 
Men Senior 200  R-Medley 
  1 OSB A M-19                 OSB                           1:37.05       22  
 Scott Reed-28      Michael Garrett-24 Brian Alderman-30  Mike Shaffer-33      
      25.93              52.77            1:14.84            1:37.05           
  2 SCAQ A M-19                SCAQ                          1:41.13       18  
 Dan Wegner-27      Matthew Monos-29   Osiris Briseno-23  Ealing Jahn-23       
      25.86              54.84            1:18.35            1:41.13           
  3 RMM A M-19                 RMM                           1:42.89       16  
 Mike Gonzales-32   John Doebbeling-29 Paul Mc Cormick-52 A. Mc Cormick-24     
      25.71              53.37            1:21.06            1:42.89           
  4 WCM C M-19                 WCM                           1:43.15       14  
 Peter Krebbers-21  Justin Smyers-23   Chris Mack-23      Jeremy Connaly-19    
      26.99              55.27            1:19.77            1:43.15           
  5 WCM B M-19                 WCM                           1:44.11       12  
 Nate Moore-21      David Stoddard-34  Trentin Krauss-22  Joseph Tack-41       
      26.83              57.10            1:21.29            1:44.11           
  6 Arizona Masters A M-19     ARIZ                          1:45.58       10  
 E. Piccinini-26    N. Brisker-34      E. Goldstein-24    Francisco Suro-28    
      25.82              59.03            1:22.57            1:45.58           
  7 DAM A M-19                 DAM                           1:46.11        8  
 J. Vander Kam-24   Tyler Woods-22     Ronald Milner-37   T. Mc Goldrick-25    
      27.65              57.12            1:23.62            1:46.11           
  8 UCLA A M-19                UCLA                          1:49.30        6  
 Steve Kim-22       Robert Dettmer-34  Gerry Rodrigues-36 Michael Collins-33   
      30.18              59.80            1:25.77            1:49.30           
  9 MVM A M-19                 MVM                           1:50.97        4  
 Chris Buchner-26   Alan Liu-26        Aaron Wong-22      Paul Kryska-35       
      31.18            1:01.81            1:26.52            1:50.97           
  - WCM A M-19                 WCM                               DQ         -  
 Tim Evans-19       Bayani Flores-20   Nate Moore-21      Matt Barry-19        
      26.00              53.46            1:18.56            1:39.92           
 
---  Ages 25 Through 34 --- 
 PL    Name                        Team                       Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Men Senior 200  R-Free 
  1 STAN A M-25                STAN                          1:26.49       22  
 Joshua Woodruff-28 Shannon Lo-27      Steve Johnson-29   Carr Phillips-33     
      21.60              43.30            1:05.06            1:26.49           
  2 SLUG A M-25                SLUG                          1:27.38       18  
 Bert Bergen-32     Marcel Rinzler-28  James Bergen-31    Derek Robinson-29    
      22.04              43.84            1:05.81            1:27.38           
  3 TOC A M-25                 TOC                           1:27.54       16  
 John Keppeler-32   Anthony Mosse-34   Robert Childs-29   Greg Larson-29       
      21.64              43.78            1:06.18            1:27.54           
  4 SNM A M-25                 SNM                           1:28.22       14  
 Andrew Bohlman-28  Brant Allen-36     Nenad Rodic-28     Chip Hobson-31       
      21.79              43.81            1:06.80            1:28.22           
  5 WCM A M-25                 WCM                           1:29.43       12  
 Stephen Stahl-34   Jeffrey Rodgers-32 Roque Santos-31    Patrick Duggan-35    
      22.48              44.50            1:06.98            1:29.43           
  6 NEM A M-25                 NEM                           1:29.90       10  
 Stuart Cromarty-35 J. Banville-28     Rob Berry-31       Mark Goldman-27      
      22.45              45.30            1:07.89            1:29.90           
  7 SwimFocus A M-25           SWFS                          1:30.22        8  
 Jarret Winter-30   Henry Wise-31      Todd Sells-32      M. Mitchell-31       
      21.44              43.70            1:06.67            1:30.22           
  8 OSB A M-25                 OSB                           1:30.26        6  
 Mike Shaffer-33    Scott Reed-28      Bill Kuhn-33       Brian Alderman-30    
      22.83              45.96            1:09.07            1:30.26           
  9 NOVA A M-25                NOVA                          1:30.40        4  
 Andy Villarete-27  B. Halffman-29     Paul O'Brien-36    Don Reyburn-36       
      23.31              45.74            1:08.64            1:30.40           
 10 DAM A M-25                 DAM                           1:30.91        2  
 T. Mc Goldrick-25  Douglas Wright-29  Brad Winsor-27     A. Mc Pherson-52     
      22.86              45.48            1:08.17            1:30.91           
 11 Oregon A M-25              OREG                          1:30.93        -  
 Steve George-39    Pat Allender-40    Doug Stewart-34    Gregory Latta-29     
      21.99              45.76            1:09.19            1:30.93           
 12 AKMS A M-25                AKMS                          1:31.80        -  
 Rick Abbott-44     Stanley Steck-44   Douglas Quist-29   M. Sorensen-31       
      22.16              46.59            1:10.06            1:31.80           
 13 SLUG B M-25                SLUG                          1:32.06        -  
 John Harlow-30     Norman Matte-34    Gregory Pfeifer-38 Alec Campbell-33     
      23.08              46.56            1:10.08            1:32.06           
 14 SCSC A M-25                SCSC                          1:32.69        -  
 Alec Streltsov-28  Jeff Schubert-27   Matthew Pataky-33  Mark Friedley-34     
      22.16              45.67            1:09.61            1:32.69           
 15 IM A M-25                  IM                            1:32.90        -  
 Ted Soltys-38      Greg Gooch-27      James Ralph-26     Andreas Seibt-41     
      22.89              46.59            1:09.63            1:32.90           
 16 CGIS A M-25                CGIS                          1:32.96        -  
 Brian Murphy-26    Lane Johnson-32    Troy Hosmer-27     S. Crothers-29       
      23.16              46.13            1:10.43            1:32.96           
 17 ANCM A M-25                ANCM                          1:32.98        -  
 Michael Fell-37    Wally Dicks-36     Doug Chestnut-34   Michael Hall-32      
      21.90              44.12            1:08.24            1:32.98           
 18 CSM A M-25                 CSM                           1:33.24        -  
 Oliver Block-31    Eric Block-33      Avery Kintner-37   Steven Cade-41       
      23.69              46.77            1:09.78            1:33.24           
 19 NCMS A M-25                NCMS                          1:34.33        -  
 Jonathan Klein-41  Bob Jennings-33    D. Gilchrist-45    Joseph Rhyne-40      
      23.86              46.44            1:10.08            1:34.33           
 20 SDSM A M-25                SDSM                          1:35.69        -  
 James Boswell-38   Eric Neilsen-33    Stephen Segreto-35 Eric Bonney-30       
      24.31              48.52            1:12.00            1:35.69           
 21 NEM B M-25                 NEM                           1:37.17        -  
 Robert Carr-33     Erik W. Linnane-30 Henry Baker-31     Christophe Wood-31   
      24.53              50.04            1:13.70            1:37.17           
 22 TAM A M-25                 TAM                           1:37.27        -  
 A. Patrinellis-32  Joe Dunn-41        Todd Wilson-34     Bill Polson-38       
      22.63              46.14            1:11.47            1:37.27           
 23 SANR A M-25                SANR                          1:37.49        -  
 Erik Manor-27      Bruce Drake-36     Gregory Brown-28   Jim Wheeler-38       
      24.42              48.26            1:13.59            1:37.49           
 24 AAM A M-25                 AAM                           1:39.43        -  
 Donald Velasco-32  Scott Harding-37   Dino Pellcano-33   Mike Grace-37        
      24.70              49.71            1:13.83            1:39.43           
 25 RMM A M-25                 RMM                           1:40.18        -  
 Chris C Nolte-42   Scott Plummer-30   Marshall Lee-40    Joe Cazares-33       
      24.93              50.57            1:16.47            1:40.18           
 26 MVM B M-25                 MVM                           1:40.48        -  
 Eric Wolff-38      Steve Raiff-30     Michael Lemons-27  Paul Kryska-35       
      24.99              49.66            1:16.01            1:40.48           
 27 SCSC B M-25                SCSC                          1:40.53        -  
 Jochen Thiele-32   Alan Goodridge-34  Ed Stricker-46     Craig Huber-39       
      24.94              51.19            1:15.61            1:40.53           
 28 DAM B M-25                 DAM                           1:41.01        -  
 Ernie Hoftyzer-29  Ronald Milner-37   Hammer Gharavi-30  Joe Otto-41          
      23.50              49.24            1:13.87            1:41.01           
 29 MAM A M-25                 MAM                           1:42.71        -  
 Rick Vasquez-35    Craig Sihner-39    William Burt-37    Paul Fordyce-29      
      24.15              49.12            1:17.22            1:42.71           
 30 VMST A M-25                VMST                          1:48.30        -  
 Chris Stevenson-34 Jim Miller-48      Warner Brundage-56 Harry Delong-55      
      23.15              48.72            1:16.70            1:48.30           
 31 MVM A M-25                 MVM                           1:58.65        -  
 Mark Tan-32        Ed Kerswill-73     Richard Colodny-34 Chris Campbell-38    
      27.99              58.79            1:31.14            1:58.65           
  - LJCC A M-25                LJCC                              DQ         -  
 Derron Fredrick-31 G. Granquist-34    Randy Franke-33    Richard Daniels-31   
      23.88              45.71            1:09.22            1:31.42           
  - BLS A M-25                 BLS                               NS         -  
 Kent Maycumber-36  Rick Whittlesey-36 Eric Thomson-51    Mark Stori-33        
  - CRUZ A M-25                CRUZ                              NS         -  
 Dan Perry-30       Gary Krage-43      Joel Wilson-50     William Drulias-47   
  - SAM B M-25                 SAM                               NS         -  
  - SAM A M-25                 SAM                               NS         -  
  - ANV A M-25                 ANV                               NS         -  
 Jaime Rivera-49    Gustavo Salcedo-47 A. Moreno-31       Luis Pineyro-47      
  - DAM C M-25                 DAM                               NS         -  
 Hammer Gharavi-30  David Pyles-30     Ronald Milner-37   T. Mc Namara-36      
  - MNLO A M-25                MNLO                              NS         -  
 David Kane-28      Eduardo Llach-40   D. Paczuski-32     Ed Owen-28           
  - TOC B M-25                 TOC                               NS         -  
 Gavin Holles-32    Todd Arris-33      Matt Rodgers-29    Jamie Patrick-28     
  - SRM A M-25                 SRM                               NS         -  
 D. Mc Carthy-33    Kian Tavakoli-30   Brian Gilmore-33   Harry North-40       
  - STAN B M-25                STAN                              NS         -  
 S. Fuselier-39     B. Scottoline-34   Peter Skinner-44   Timothy Mulcahy-44   
 
Men Senior 200  R-Medley 
  1 TOC A M-25                 TOC                           1:35.57       22  
 Anthony Mosse-34   Greg Larson-29     Gavin Holles-32    John Keppeler-32     
      23.81              50.65            1:13.77            1:35.57           
  2 SLUG A M-25                SLUG                          1:36.08       18  
 Derek Robinson-29  John Harlow-30     Marcel Rinzler-28  Bert Bergen-32       
      24.14              51.73            1:14.90            1:36.08           
  3 WCM A M-25                 WCM                           1:38.74       16  
 Joe Madigan-26     Roque Santos-31    Jeffrey Rodgers-32 Stephen Stahl-34     
      25.81              52.67            1:16.85            1:38.74           
  4 NEM A M-25                 NEM                           1:38.98       14  
 Rob Berry-31       J. Banville-28     Mark Goldman-27    Stuart Cromarty-35   
      26.18              53.01            1:17.14            1:38.98           
  5 IM A M-25                  IM                            1:39.33       12  
 Greg Gooch-27      James Ralph-26     Ted Soltys-38      T. McCabe-41         
      25.04              53.61            1:17.77            1:39.33           
  6 SNM A M-25                 SNM                           1:40.23       10  
 Andrew Bohlman-28  David Vidimos-38   Nenad Rodic-28     Chip Hobson-31       
      23.77              54.23            1:18.59            1:40.23           
  7 Oregon A M-25              OREG                          1:41.27        8  
 Steve George-39    Pat Allender-40    Doug Stewart-34    Gregory Latta-29     
      25.34              54.02            1:19.31            1:41.27           
  8 SwimFocus A M-25           SWFS                          1:41.47        6  
 Todd Sells-32      Henry Wise-31      M. Mitchell-31     Jarret Winter-30     
      26.99              56.29            1:20.58            1:41.47           
  9 LJCC A M-25                LJCC                          1:42.14        4  
 Richard Daniels-31 Derron Fredrick-31 G. Granquist-34    Randy Franke-33      
      26.56              53.72            1:19.35            1:42.14           
 10 STAN A M-25                STAN                          1:42.16        2  
 Carr Phillips-33   B. Scottoline-34   Steve Johnson-29   Joshua Woodruff-28   
      26.16              53.09            1:20.56            1:42.16           
 11 SLUG B M-25                SLUG                          1:42.24        -  
 Alec Campbell-33   James Bergen-31    Norman Matte-34    Marc Kelly-44        
      25.76              53.54            1:19.22            1:42.24           
 12 NCMS A M-25                NCMS                          1:42.31        -  
 Jonathan Klein-41  Bob Jennings-33    Joseph Rhyne-40    D. Gilchrist-45      
      26.70              53.90            1:18.99            1:42.31           
 13 NOVA A M-25                NOVA                          1:43.09        -  
 Andy Villarete-27  Don Reyburn-36     Paul O'Brien-36    B. Halffman-29       
      25.97              55.31            1:20.63            1:43.09           
 14 NEM B M-25                 NEM                           1:43.56        -  
 Christophe Wood-31 S. Goldschmidt-26  Robert Carr-33     Henry Baker-31       
      26.07              54.12            1:19.97            1:43.56           
 15 SCSC A M-25                SCSC                          1:44.19        -  
 Jeff Schubert-27   Mark Friedley-34   Alec Streltsov-28  Matthew Pataky-33    
      26.89              56.73            1:20.54            1:44.19           
 16 DAM A M-25                 DAM                           1:44.48        -  
 Douglas Wright-29  Tom Aiello-27      Brad Winsor-27     A. Mc Pherson-52     
      26.61              57.06            1:21.69            1:44.48           
 17 CGIS A M-25                CGIS                          1:44.75        -  
 S. Crothers-29     Troy Hosmer-27     Lane Johnson-32    Brian Murphy-26      
      28.65              57.74            1:22.38            1:44.75           
 18 Georgia A M-25             GAJA                          1:45.21        -  
 Brian Pakkala-36   Jaco Kruger-34     Reed Farris-44     Donald Martz-42      
      27.38              57.15            1:22.03            1:45.21           
 19 CSM A M-25                 CSM                           1:45.56        -  
 Mike Brown-35      Oliver Block-31    Eric Block-33      Steven Cade-41       
      26.24              56.63            1:21.92            1:45.56           
 20 SDSM A M-25                SDSM                          1:48.47        -  
 Stephen Segreto-35 Eric Neilsen-33    James Boswell-38   Eric Bonney-30       
      27.84              58.74            1:24.54            1:48.47           
 21 AAM A M-25                 AAM                           1:48.61        -  
 Donald Velasco-32  Greg Matthews-33   Dino Pellcano-33   Mike Grace-37        
      26.79              56.65            1:23.75            1:48.61           
 22 AKMS A M-25                AKMS                          1:48.66        -  
 Douglas Quist-29   R. Hamilton-55     M. Sorensen-31     Rick Abbott-44       
      28.11            1:03.81            1:26.99            1:48.66           
 23 TAM A M-25                 TAM                           1:48.69        -  
 Joe Dunn-41        P. Jonckheer-46    Todd Wilson-34     A. Patrinellis-32    
      27.69              58.89            1:26.64            1:48.69           
 24 SANR A M-25                SANR                          1:49.47        -  
 Erik Manor-27      Bruce Drake-36     Gregory Brown-28   Jim Wheeler-38       
      29.26              59.29            1:24.47            1:49.47           
 25 ANV A M-25                 ANV                           1:49.71        -  
 Luis Pineyro-47    Jaime Rivera-49    Gustavo Salcedo-47 A. Moreno-31         
      30.22            1:00.35            1:25.61            1:49.71           
 26 MVM B M-25                 MVM                           1:50.26        -  
 Michael Lemons-27  Steve Raiff-30     William Bradley-42 Evan Collins-36      
      29.49              59.36            1:26.84            1:50.26           
 27 RMM A M-25                 RMM                           1:53.69        -  
 John Hughes-45     Marshall Lee-40    Scott Plummer-30   Joe Cazares-33       
      28.38              59.67            1:27.44            1:53.69           
 28 DAM B M-25                 DAM                           1:56.13        -  
 Max Hanson-31      Joe Otto-41        Ernie Hoftyzer-29  Hammer Gharavi-30    
      28.71            1:04.86            1:32.57            1:56.13           
 29 NEM C M-25                 NEM                           1:58.24        -  
 Robert Seltzer-48  Erik W. Linnane-30 Karl Kolb-38       Mark Murphy-33       
      31.62            1:01.68            1:30.65            1:58.24           
 30 VMST A M-25                VMST                          2:01.26        -  
 Jim Miller-48      Warner Brundage-56 Chris Stevenson-34 Harry Delong-55      
      32.07            1:05.62            1:29.34            2:01.26           
  - MAM A M-25                 MAM                               DQ         -  
 Rick Vasquez-35    Craig Sihner-39    Thomas Quigley-32  Paul Fordyce-29      
      31.31            1:01.43            1:28.86            1:52.60           
  - SAM B M-25                 SAM                               DQ         -  
      28.56            1:01.91            1:30.67            1:55.80           
  - MVM A M-25                 MVM                               DQ         -  
 Chris Campbell-38  Richard Colodny-34 Mark Tan-32        Ed Kerswill-73       
      34.59            1:13.73            1:46.01            2:17.81           
  - SAM A M-25                 SAM                               NS         -  
  - SCSC B M-25                SCSC                              NS         -  
 Clifford Shaw-28   Alan Goodridge-34  Jochen Thiele-32   Mark Friedley-34     
  - SLAM A M-25                SLAM                              NS         -  
 Eric Brushaber-27  Paul Morris-36     Bruce Hopson-33    Duffy Cutler-35      
  - DAM C M-25                 DAM                               NS         -  
 David Pyles-30     Joe Otto-41        Alan Rowland-42    Hammer Gharavi-30    
  - CRUZ A M-25                CRUZ                              NS         -  
 Joel Wilson-50     Gary Krage-43      Dan Perry-30       William Drulias-47   
  - MNLO A M-25                MNLO                              NS         -  
 David Kane-28      Eduardo Llach-40   D. Paczuski-32     Ed Owen-28           
  - TOC B M-25                 TOC                               NS         -  
 Jamie Patrick-28   Matt Rodgers-29    Robert Childs-29   Todd Arris-33        
  - SRM A M-25                 SRM                               NS         -  
 D. Mc Carthy-33    Kian Tavakoli-30   Brian Gilmore-33   Dave Hale-43         
  - STAN B M-25                STAN                              NS         -  
 S. Fuselier-39     Shannon Lo-27      Peter Skinner-44   Timothy Mulcahy-44   
  - WCM B M-25                 WCM                               NS         -  
 Chris Reddam-26    David Stoddard-34  L. Mc Donough-31   Joseph Tack-41       
 
---  Ages 35 Through 44 --- 
 PL    Name                        Team                       Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Men Senior 200  R-Free 
  1 SCSC A M-35                SCSC                          1:29.94       22  
 Cameron Reid-38    Bob Jackson-42     Michael Moore-35   Franz Mortensen-35   
      22.89              45.42            1:08.53            1:29.94           
  2 WCM A M-35                 WCM                           1:30.70       18  
 John Baker-36      Greg Remmert-36    Gary Patterson-39  Vernon Rogers-38     
      23.57              46.28            1:09.07            1:30.70           
  3 Arizona Masters A M-35     ARIZ                          1:31.73       16  
 John Piecuch-43    Tim Taylor-37      Scott Shake-41     Peter Nunan-41       
      23.21              46.57            1:09.84            1:31.73           
  4 STAN A M-35                STAN                          1:33.46       14  
 Randy Cox-36       Steven Atkins-36   Spencer Eldred-42  Kevin Heller-38      
      22.69              46.77            1:10.00            1:33.46           
  5 MVM A M-35                 MVM                           1:33.86       12  
 Kirk Kozlowski-41  Jeff Bergman-41    Evan Collins-36    Mark Sulger-41       
      22.69              47.38            1:10.67            1:33.86           
  6 WCM B M-35                 WCM                           1:34.12       10  
 Brad Gothberg-37   Charles Daniels-42 Glenn Hoxie-40     Joseph Tack-41       
      24.40              46.94            1:11.02            1:34.12           
  7 PNA A M-35                 PNA                           1:36.63        8  
 Ronald Jacobs-47   M. Schaefer-42     John Sylvester-42  Steve Sussex-43      
      24.16              49.90            1:13.83            1:36.63           
  8 SRM A M-35                 SRM                           1:36.72        6  
 Harry North-40     Douglas Stiling-41 John Morales-41    Dave Hale-43         
      24.39              48.91            1:12.54            1:36.72           
  9 BLS A M-35                 BLS                           1:37.15        4  
 Rick Whittlesey-36 Kent Maycumber-36  Eric Thomson-51    Glenn Henry-38       
      23.88              47.54            1:14.85            1:37.15           
 10 SNM A M-35                 SNM                           1:38.16        2  
 David Vidimos-38   Benjamin Tucker-37 P. Schouweiler-44  Mike Ryder-44        
      24.23              49.48            1:14.13            1:38.16           
 11 CSM A M-35                 CSM                           1:38.71        -  
 Mike Brown-35      Jay Calhoun-40     Jeff Pease-45      James Schriver-41    
      23.54              47.01            1:13.55            1:38.71           
 12 DAM A M-35                 DAM                           1:40.27        -  
 Alan Rowland-42    Jon Tice-41        Chris Rock-39      Scott Harris-45      
      26.22              50.30            1:14.54            1:40.27           
 13 OSB A M-35                 OSB                           1:41.96        -  
 John Derr-50       David Foote-49     Robert Jacobs-36   Peter Frank-37       
      24.80              52.66            1:17.80            1:41.96           
 14 WCM C M-35                 WCM                           1:42.34        -  
 Warren L. Wild-35  Jon Jacques-37     Kerry O'Brein-42   Kirk Haley-41        
      25.96              53.06            1:17.73            1:42.34           
 15 LAPS A M-35                LAPS                          1:43.90        -  
 Fram Virjee-38     Charlie Raine-39   Steven Van Nort-47 Greg Heyes-44        
      24.98              53.13            1:18.60            1:43.90           
 16 PNA B M-35                 PNA                           1:44.14        -  
 Larry Degroen-37   Frank Leonard-44   Bill Reeder-46     Michael Jones-38     
      26.61              52.44            1:19.66            1:44.14           
 17 RMM B M-35                 RMM                           1:52.27        -  
 Manu Ghaffari-42   Kent Carney-51     John Hughes-45     Mark Potter-50       
      27.59              55.84            1:19.65            1:52.27           
 18 SNM B M-35                 SNM                           1:53.49        -  
 Joseph Walker-57   Jim Lawrie-52      Reed Simmons-44    Patrick Class-50     
      28.02              57.85            1:26.37            1:53.49           
  - RMM A M-35                 RMM                               DQ         -  
 James Lilley-39    Richard Hess-44    David Gray-40      Ed Stehlin-43        
  - IM A M-35                  IM                                DQ         -  
 T. McCabe-41       David Gibson-38    John Pratt-36      Thomas Redig-37      
      22.54              43.78            1:05.42            1:27.13           
  - SMMM A M-35                SMMM                              NS         -  
 Donald Galine-53   Gary Brenner-51    Randy Brown-51     Michael Croghan-41   
  - TOC A M-35                 TOC                               NS         -  
 David Lundberg-38  Stuart Corliss-43  Mike Keck-39       Sean Murphy-35       
  - SCSC C M-35                SCSC                              NS         -  
 F. Koehler-39      Scott Anderson-37  Charles Bannan-47  John Bitter-35       
  - SCSC B M-35                SCSC                              NS         -  
 Peter Kirwan-40    Craig Huber-39     Ed Stricker-46     Matthew Kanzler-42   
 
Men Senior 200  R-Medley 
  1 BLS A M-35                 BLS                           1:36.23       22  
 Jay Yarid-36       David Guthrie-38   Bobby Patten-36    Glenn Henry-38       
      25.19              51.58            1:14.38            1:36.23           
  2 IM A M-35                  IM                            1:40.10       18  
 David Gibson-38    Joseph Magiera-42  John Pratt-36      Thomas Redig-37      
      25.86              55.53            1:18.94            1:40.10           
  3 WCM A M-35                 WCM                           1:40.17       16  
 Patrick Duggan-35  Gary Patterson-39  Kerry O'Brein-42   Vernon Rogers-38     
      26.10              53.28            1:18.42            1:40.17           
  4 RMM A M-35                 RMM                           1:40.30       14  
 James Lilley-39    David Gray-40      Richard Hess-44    Ed Stehlin-43        
      25.81              52.97            1:16.88            1:40.30           
  5 SCSC A M-35                SCSC                          1:41.36       12  
 Bob Jackson-42     John Bitter-35     Cameron Reid-38    Franz Mortensen-35   
      25.70              55.76            1:20.13            1:41.36           
  6 Arizona Masters A M-35     ARIZ                          1:44.03       10  
 Scott Shake-41     Tim Taylor-37      John Piecuch-43    Peter Nunan-41       
      26.46              56.65            1:22.40            1:44.03           
  7 SRM A M-35                 SRM                           1:46.43        8  
 Vincent Morales-42 Douglas Stiling-41 John Morales-41    Harry North-40       
      27.33              56.82            1:22.32            1:46.43           
  8 STAN A M-35                STAN                          1:46.65        6  
 Randy Cox-36       Spencer Eldred-42  Steven Atkins-36   Kevin Heller-38      
      27.77              56.39            1:23.24            1:46.65           
  9 MVM A M-35                 MVM                           1:47.56        4  
 Mark Sulger-41     Eric Wolff-38      Jeff Bergman-41    Kirk Kozlowski-41    
      27.40              58.58            1:25.65            1:47.56           
 10 SNM B M-35                 SNM                           1:48.57        2  
 Brant Allen-36     P. Schouweiler-44  Benjamin Tucker-37 Mike Ryder-44        
      26.70              56.88            1:24.55            1:48.57           
 11 WCM B M-35                 WCM                           1:49.98        -  
 Warren L. Wild-35  Jon Jacques-37     Greg Remmert-36    John Baker-36        
      30.69            1:01.19            1:26.65            1:49.98           
 12 SCSC B M-35                SCSC                          1:50.30        -  
 Michael Moore-35   Matthew Kanzler-42 Ed Stricker-46     Craig Huber-39       
      28.26              59.01            1:25.45            1:50.30           
 13 PNA A M-35                 PNA                           1:51.24        -  
 Ronald Jacobs-47   Larry Degroen-37   Michael Jones-38   Steve Sussex-43      
      28.34            1:02.13            1:28.56            1:51.24           
 14 CSM A M-35                 CSM                           1:51.31        -  
 Jay Calhoun-40     Jeff Pease-45      James Schriver-41  Avery Kintner-37     
      30.87            1:01.49            1:28.04            1:51.31           
 15 LAPS A M-35                LAPS                          1:53.34        -  
 Fram Virjee-38     Charlie Raine-39   Steven Van Nort-47 Greg Heyes-44        
      30.30            1:00.54            1:27.97            1:53.34           
 16 DAM A M-35                 DAM                           1:53.46        -  
 Jon Tice-41        Scott Harris-45    Alan Rowland-42    Chris Rock-39        
      28.46            1:02.24            1:29.73            1:53.46           
 17 TAM A M-35                 TAM                           2:00.07        -  
 Sergio Silva-44    Gary Parlapiano-52 Kenneth Frost-54   Bill Polson-38       
      33.83            1:04.79            1:34.12            2:00.07           
 18 RMM B M-35                 RMM                           2:06.30        -  
 Chris C Nolte-42   Kent Carney-51     Manu Ghaffari-42   Mark Potter-50       
      30.29            1:04.51            1:34.32            2:06.30           
 19 SNM A M-35                 SNM                           2:09.89        -  
 Jim Lawrie-52      Reed Simmons-44    Joseph Walker-57   Patrick Class-50     
      33.82            1:10.23            1:42.90            2:09.89           
  - BGWM A M-35                BGWM                              DQ         -  
 Sean James-40      R. Agabashian-48   Samuel Stein-43    Jan Meyer-51         
      29.37            1:01.03            1:27.69            1:51.49           
  - SMMM A M-35                SMMM                              NS         -  
 Donald Galine-53   Michael Croghan-41 Randy Brown-51     Gary Brenner-51      
  - TOC A M-35                 TOC                               NS         -  
 Sean Murphy-35     David Lundberg-38  Stuart Corliss-43  Mike Keck-39         
  - WCM C M-35                 WCM                               NS         -  
 Warren L. Wild-35  Brad Gothberg-37   Kirk Haley-41      Charles Daniels-42   
  - SCSC C M-35                SCSC                              NS         -  
 Charles Bannan-47  Craig Huber-39     Scott Anderson-37  F. Koehler-39        
 
---  Ages 45 Through 54 --- 
 PL    Name                        Team                       Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Men Senior 200  R-Free 
  1 SLUG A M-45                SLUG                          1:32.82       22  
 Robert Whitley-49  John Templin-45    GRANER-GALLAS  -51 Mark Rubke-46        
      23.64              46.62            1:10.20            1:32.82           
  2 TOC A M-45                 TOC                           1:33.78       18  
 James Griffith-46  John Osterloh-50   Robert Strand-53   Bill Barthold-50     
      24.30              47.74            1:11.01            1:33.78           
  3 WCM A M-45                 WCM                           1:36.87       16  
 Cary Kent-47       James De Lacy-52   Steven Haufler-46  Mal Jester-50        
      24.21              48.87            1:12.58            1:36.87           
  4 SNM A M-45                 SNM                           1:37.84       14  
 Steven Lintz-48    Don McKenzie-52    Frans Nelson-56    C. Johnson-47        
      24.57              49.28            1:13.01            1:37.84           
  5 SANR A M-45                SANR                          1:40.15       12  
 Stephen Small-46   Douglas Ryerson-45 John Crane-47      M. Williams-49       
      26.47              50.92            1:14.58            1:40.15           
  6 WCM B M-45                 WCM                           1:40.84       10  
 Gene Hart-46       Donald Walker-50   David Ahlman-47    Jesse Smyers-52      
      24.96              50.93            1:15.21            1:40.84           
  7 LAM A M-45                 LAM                           1:46.33        8  
 Dick Thomas-51     Thomas Tisch-60    Ross Bridges-51    Mabry Tyson-50       
      23.98              53.96            1:21.21            1:46.33           
  8 WCM C M-45                 WCM                           1:46.95        6  
 Ken Burr-54        Stephen Puryear-50 Tom Flickinger-51  Don Davis-54         
      26.12                               1:46.95            1:46.95           
  9 Arizona Masters A M-45     ARIZ                          1:48.15        4  
 Phillip Whitten-55 Charles Sparr-52   Hop Bailey-51      James Bly-52         
      28.14              54.62            1:22.53            1:48.15           
 10 TAM A M-45                 TAM                           1:48.72        2  
 Gary Parlapiano-52 Kenneth Frost-54   J. Steiner-48      P. Jonckheer-46      
      26.79              53.65            1:21.98            1:48.72           
 11 AAM A M-45                 AAM                           2:00.23        -  
 Alfred Groh-71     Peter Gum-51       Burny Matthews-54  Jack Bertram-59      
      28.89            1:00.87            1:31.80            2:00.23           
 12 DAM A M-45                 DAM                           2:01.45        -  
 Ronald Saufley-57  Don Veress-46      Robert Norris-60   Lee Fitzhugh-61      
      29.79            1:02.25            1:23.06            2:01.45           
  - SRM A M-45                 SRM                               DQ         -  
 Mark Stanley-48    Kenneth Knox-46    Tom Riley-47       Don Foreaker-46      
      24.82              48.06            1:13.46            1:38.79           
  - TOC C M-45                 TOC                               NS         -  
 Bob Momsen-52      James Beglinger-52 David Holmes-45    Ronald Rawson-47     
  - SLUG B M-45                SLUG                              NS         -  
 Eric Jones-45      Dave Frank-55      Wayne McCauley-50  Michael Heather-45   
  - TOC B M-45                 TOC                               NS         -  
 Mike Sherrill-49   Tim Birnie-53      F. Ferroggiaro-45  Randy Williams-47    
  - OSB A M-45                 OSB                               NS         -  
 Jeff Farrell-62    Larry Raffaelli-56 Tom M. Hinshaw-45  Jim Mc Conica-48     
  - SCAQ A M-45                SCAQ                              NS         -  
 Peter O'Keefe-48   Clay Evans-45      John Quinn-48      Tom Winslow-46       
  - RMM A M-45                 RMM                               NS         -  
 Paul Mc Cormick-52 Joe Kittel-45      Todd A. Bryan-48   Tim Varner-48        
 
Men Senior 200  R-Medley 
  1 TOC A M-45                 TOC                           1:43.31       22  
 Tim Birnie-53      Robert Strand-53   James Griffith-46  Bill Barthold-50     
      26.96              54.62            1:20.45            1:43.31           
  2 SLUG A M-45                SLUG                          1:43.95       18  
 Mark Rubke-46      John Templin-45    GRANER-GALLAS  -51 Robert Whitley-49    
      26.86              56.64            1:21.50            1:43.95           
  3 SNM A M-45                 SNM                           1:47.02       16  
 C. Johnson-47      Don McKenzie-52    Steven Lintz-48    Frans Nelson-56      
      28.19              55.85            1:23.23            1:47.02           
  4 WCM A M-45                 WCM                           1:48.34       14  
 Gene Hart-46       Mal Jester-50      James De Lacy-52   Cary Kent-47         
      27.80              58.49            1:24.16            1:48.34           
  5 USF A M-45                 USF                           1:49.37       12  
 Duke Dahlin-50     Richard Atondo-49  Brad Pence-47      Richard Garrett-45   
      30.34            1:00.60            1:25.92            1:49.37           
  6 SRM A M-45                 SRM                           1:52.60       10  
 Don Foreaker-46    Tom Riley-47       Kenneth Knox-46    Mark Stanley-48      
      31.70            1:02.18            1:28.56            1:52.60           
  7 SANR A M-45                SANR                          1:52.86        8  
 John Crane-47      Douglas Ryerson-45 M. Williams-49     Stephen Small-46     
      30.05              59.02            1:26.37            1:52.86           
  8 WCM B M-45                 WCM                           1:55.15        6  
 David Ahlman-47    Jesse Smyers-52    Steven Haufler-46  Ken Burr-54          
      30.67            1:02.75            1:28.59            1:55.15           
  9 TOC B M-45                 TOC                           1:56.31        4  
 F. Ferroggiaro-45  Bob Momsen-52      Randy Williams-47  John Osterloh-50     
      28.02            1:01.11            1:31.69            1:56.31           
 10 LAM A M-45                 LAM                           1:59.47        2  
 Dick Thomas-51     Mabry Tyson-50     Thomas Tisch-60    Ross Bridges-51      
      27.17              57.85            1:31.54            1:59.47           
 11 Arizona Masters A M-45     ARIZ                          2:05.94        -  
 James Bly-52       Phillip Whitten-55 Hop Bailey-51      Charles Sparr-52     
 12 DAM A M-45                 DAM                           2:19.88        -  
 Robert Norris-60   Ronald Saufley-57  Lee Fitzhugh-61    Don Veress-46        
      36.23            1:18.51            1:50.59            2:19.88           
 13 AAM A M-45                 AAM                           2:20.33        -  
 Alfred Groh-71     Jack Bertram-59    Peter Gum-51       Burny Matthews-54    
      40.98            1:19.67            1:52.19            2:20.33           
  - RMM A M-45                 RMM                               NS         -  
 Todd A. Bryan-48   Tim Varner-48      Paul Mc Cormick-52 Joe Kittel-45        
  - TOC C M-45                 TOC                               NS         -  
 James Beglinger-52 David Holmes-45    Mike Sherrill-49   John Diserens-45     
  - SLUG B M-45                SLUG                              NS         -  
 Eric Jones-45      Wayne McCauley-50  Michael Heather-45 Dave Frank-55        
  - SCAQ A M-45                SCAQ                              NS         -  
 Peter O'Keefe-48   Clay Evans-45      John Quinn-48      Tom Winslow-46       
 
---  Ages 55 Through 64 --- 
 PL    Name                        Team                       Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Men Senior 200  R-Free 
  1 TOC A M-55                 TOC                           1:41.29       22  
 James Krueger-60   Charles Raven-60   Lewis Cook-61      Stephen Clark-55     
      26.07              51.31            1:18.17            1:41.29           
  2 Oregon A M-55              OREG                          1:41.66       18  
 George Thayer-63   Tom Landis-57      Richard Weick-65   Robert Smith-55      
      27.56              52.10            1:18.84            1:41.66           
  3 SDSM A M-55                SDSM                          1:44.64       16  
 Mike Freshly-58    Steve Moseley-61   Bill Earley-62     Robert Williams-56   
      25.55              52.13            1:18.62            1:44.64           
  4 TAM A M-55                 TAM                           1:48.10       14  
 Richard Burns-55   Ed Cazalet-56      Ben Wright-56      David Kirchhoff-57   
      25.35              47.41            1:19.28            1:48.10           
  5 WCM A M-55                 WCM                           1:48.79       12  
 Jack Lance-56      Bill Brown-55      Emory Haworth-63   J. Mc Creary-55      
      26.29              53.28            1:22.13            1:48.79           
  6 MNLO A M-55                MNLO                          1:53.08       10  
 Richard Bennett-68 John Sulzbach-65   Carl Mortensen-55  M. Mc Lachlan-58     
      28.90              56.89            1:26.99            1:53.08           
  7 USF A M-55                 USF                           1:55.32        8  
 Joe Illick-64      C. Saunders-60     Robert Fewster-60  Daniel Osborne-65    
      28.26              58.70            1:27.45            1:55.32           
  8 RMM A M-55                 RMM                           1:59.09        6  
 F. Wendelken-60    James Graham-57    Dennis O'Brien-63  Mark Plummer-62      
      28.06              55.58            1:25.56            1:59.09           
  9 WCM B M-55                 WCM                           2:07.38        4  
 Jim Perilman-60    William Peckham-70 H. Boscovich-56    Stan Morner-64       
      31.09            1:02.92            1:36.29            2:07.38           
  - SMMM A M-55                SMMM                              DQ         -  
 Ross Shoemaker-57  Stanley Panko-61   Mike Milliman-64   Dick Peterson-62     
      31.98            1:02.07            1:33.45            2:03.45           
  - LAM A M-55                 LAM                               NS         -  
 Thomas Boak-55     Laurance Hill-60   James Duley-60     Keefe Lodwig-55      
 
Men Senior 200  R-Medley 
  1 TOC A M-55                 TOC                           1:55.09       22  
 Lewis Cook-61      James Krueger-60   Stephen Clark-55   Charles Raven-60     
      32.20            1:04.26            1:30.29            1:55.09           
  2 Oregon A M-55              OREG                          1:56.89       18  
 Robert Smith-55    George Thayer-63   Tom Landis-57      Richard Weick-65     
      27.21            1:02.70            1:29.97            1:56.89           
  3 LAM A M-55                 LAM                           1:58.78       16  
 Laurance Hill-60   Thomas Boak-55     Keefe Lodwig-55    James Duley-60       
      33.55            1:05.78            1:31.55            1:58.78           
  4 WCM A M-55                 WCM                           2:03.18       14  
 Jim Perilman-60    Jack Lance-56      Bill Brown-55      Emory Haworth-63     
      32.79            1:05.59            1:34.48            2:03.18           
  5 TAM A M-55                 TAM                           2:05.21       12  
 Richard Burns-55   Ben Wright-56      Ed Cazalet-56      David Kirchhoff-57   
      28.40            1:03.97            1:35.54            2:05.21           
  6 MNLO A M-55                MNLO                          2:06.07       10  
 Richard Bennett-68 Carl Mortensen-55  John Sulzbach-65   M. Mc Lachlan-58     
      34.94            1:09.39            1:38.24            2:06.07           
  7 RMM A M-55                 RMM                           2:07.64        8  
 F. Wendelken-60    Bob Patten-64      Dennis O'Brien-63  James Graham-57      
      33.76            1:09.44            1:40.43            2:07.64           
  8 WCM B M-55                 WCM                           2:18.72        6  
 William Peckham-70 Stan Morner-64     Fred Trask-71      H. Boscovich-56      
      36.74            1:13.22            1:45.49            2:18.72           
  9 USF A M-55                 USF                           2:19.71        4  
 Daniel Osborne-65  C. Saunders-60     Robert Fewster-60  Joe Illick-64        
      35.74            1:18.57            1:50.81            2:19.71           
 10 SMMM A M-55                SMMM                          2:20.84        2  
 Mike Milliman-64   Stanley Panko-61   Dick Peterson-62   Ross Shoemaker-57    
      37.98            1:15.43            1:49.36            2:20.84           
 11 NEM A M-55                 NEM                           2:21.43        -  
      32.07            1:10.85            1:45.92            2:21.43           
 12 RINC A M-55                RINC                          2:22.96        -  
 Chris E Prael-57   August Motmans-71  James Shaw-58      Aldo Da Rosa-81      
      39.14            1:19.98            1:49.56            2:22.96           
  - SDSM A M-55                SDSM                              DQ         -  
 Bill Earley-62     Mike Freshly-58    Robert Williams-56 Steve Moseley-61     
      31.76            1:04.88            1:34.23            2:01.20           
 
---  Ages 65 Through 74 --- 
 PL    Name                        Team                       Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Men Senior 200  R-Free 
  1 WCM A M-65                 WCM                           1:59.94       22  
 Donald Brown-65    Robert Kahl-65     Robert Mayo-65     Frank Nieman-66      
      32.12            1:02.81            1:32.12            1:59.94           
  2 SDSM A M-65                SDSM                          2:00.81       18  
 Donald Hubbard-71  Jordan Wolle-70    W. Phillips-71     Donald Baker-68      
      30.89            1:03.06            1:32.74            2:00.81           
  3 OSB A M-65                 OSB                           2:02.26       16  
 Tom Mitchell-66    Frank Piemme-74    Ed Farrell-66      Jurgen Schmidt-76    
      31.02              59.05            1:31.12            2:02.26           
  4 SMMM A M-65                SMMM                          2:09.96       14  
 Don Stupfel-71     R. Cunningham-71   Norman Stupfel-66  Roger Campbell-68    
      33.82            1:09.12            1:38.71            2:09.96           
  5 TOC A M-65                 TOC                           2:11.02       12  
 Ralph Perry-72     Philip Chapman-68  Frank Grannis-74   Donald Hill-67       
      34.40            1:10.29            1:43.04            2:11.02           
  6 Arizona Masters A M-65     ARIZ                          2:13.14       10  
 Ronald Johnson-67  Art Kelley-73      Dan Gruender-69    Dale Webster-73      
      26.36            1:03.07            1:40.49            2:13.14           
  - TOC B M-65                 TOC                               NS         -  
 Denis Rice-66      W. Callender-70    Leo O'Brien-70     Edward Rudloff-75    
 
Men Senior 200  R-Medley 
  1 WCM A M-65                 WCM                           2:15.22       22  
 Robert Mayo-65     Frank Nieman-66    Donald Brown-65    Robert Kahl-65       
      35.49            1:12.36            1:44.55            2:15.22           
  2 OSB A M-65                 OSB                           2:24.23       18  
 Frank Piemme-74    Ed Farrell-66      Tom Mitchell-66    Jurgen Schmidt-76    
      36.38            1:16.11            1:53.38            2:24.23           
  3 TOC A M-65                 TOC                           2:29.79       16  
 Ralph Perry-72     Philip Chapman-68  Frank Grannis-74   Donald Hill-67       
      38.07            1:20.58            1:41.69            2:29.79           
  4 SMMM A M-65                SMMM                          2:30.68       14  
 Don Stupfel-71     R. Cunningham-71   Norman Stupfel-66  Roger Campbell-68    
      42.52            1:24.04            1:59.93            2:30.68           
  - SDSM A M-65                SDSM                              DQ         -  
 Donald Baker-68    Donald Hubbard-71  Parry O'Brien-67   W. Phillips-71       
      36.35            1:17.71            1:53.23            2:22.45           
  - Arizona Masters A M-65     ARIZ                              NS         -  
 Dale Webster-73    Ronald Johnson-67  Max Von Isser-79   Art Kelley-73        
  - TOC B M-65                 TOC                               NS         -  
 Leo O'Brien-70     Edward Rudloff-75  W. Callender-70    Denis Rice-66        
 
---  Ages 75 Through 84 --- 
 PL    Name                        Team                       Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Men Senior 200  R-Free 
  1 Oregon A M-75              OREG                          2:14.70       22  
 Earl Walter-77     Gerald Huestis-79  Gilbert Young-77   Andrew Holden-80     
      34.99            1:09.08            1:40.72            2:14.70           
  - WCM A M-75                 WCM                               NS         -  
 Roy Erlandson-85   Robert Hall-77     R. Stringham-80    W. Johnston-80       
 
Men Senior 200  R-Medley 
  - Oregon A M-75              OREG                              DQ         -  
 Earl Walter-77     Gerald Huestis-79  Andrew Holden-80   Gilbert Young-77     
      43.37            1:27.43            2:03.80            2:38.04           
  - WCM A M-75                 WCM                               NS         -  
 Robert Hall-77     R. Stringham-80    W. Johnston-80     Roy Erlandson-85     
Sponsor #51Sponsor #35Sponsor #14Sponsor #47Sponsor #29
Sponsor #36Sponsor #52Sponsor #45Sponsor #41Sponsor #44Sponsor #13Sponsor #21
Sponsor #20Sponsor #25Sponsor #49Sponsor #43Sponsor #42Sponsor #50Sponsor #33