1999 Short Course National Championships

Women's Relay Results

---  Ages 19 Through 24 --- 
 PL    Name                        Team                       Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Women Senior 200  R-Free 
  1 SDSM A W-19                SDSM                          1:47.45       22  
 Sierra Snyder-22   Mary Monahan-32    Jeni Buys-30       M. Anders-38         
      27.56              53.26            1:20.33            1:47.45           
  2 DAM A W-19                 DAM                           1:49.72       18  
 J. Lundmark-32     Robyn Jarmer-24    Jaimi Doan-28      Heather Kohler-25    
      27.75              56.68            1:24.10            1:49.72           
  3 NEM A W-19                 NEM                           1:49.78       16  
 Elizabeth Boehm-25 Erin Powers-24     Leslie Cooper-39   Leslie Allen-23      
      28.09              55.84            1:23.98            1:49.78           
  4 WCM A W-19                 WCM                           1:50.40       14  
 K. Hartnett-27     Kimberly Morgan-32 Wendy Lohse-19     Karen Duggan-28      
      25.26              54.44            1:23.02            1:50.40           
  5 DAM B W-19                 DAM                           1:51.16       12  
 Tracy Winsor-29    Kara Jordan-23     J. Aguilar-35      Laney Deatsch-21     
      28.28              57.28            1:24.60            1:51.16           
  6 LJCC A W-19                LJCC                          1:51.51       10  
 Neily Mathias-30   Laura Galinson-36  Maria Salas-35     Cynthia Janssen-23   
      29.10              57.70            1:23.09            1:51.51           
  7 Oregon A W-19              OREG                          1:52.15        8  
 Lisa Hjerpe-30     G. Gugliemini-33   Lisa Gorsline-23   Cathy Law-31         
      25.86              54.54            1:24.79            1:52.15           
  8 RMM A W-19                 RMM                           1:52.18        6  
 Amber Storch-24    C. Shoemaker-30    Jennifer Rocke-33  Chelsea Graylin-29   
      28.56              55.82            1:25.09            1:52.18           
  9 OSB A W-19                 OSB                           1:52.71        4  
 Wendy Golgert-20   B. Mc Dowell-20    Carly Rogers-22    Rachelle King-20     
      27.82              57.00            1:24.66            1:52.71           
 10 SLUG A W-19                SLUG                          1:52.75        2  
 Laura Hajost-31    Cynthia Tournat-44 Margaret Miller-38 Maria Elm-23         
      27.29              58.03            1:26.28            1:52.75           
 11 STAN A W-19                STAN                          1:53.92        -  
 Melinda Mattes-21  Sarah Smith-20     Elizabeth Bast-21  Kelli Johnson-24     
      29.30              58.23            1:27.94            1:53.92           
 12 NEM B W-19                 NEM                           1:55.25        -  
 R. Kupcinskas-25   Cindy Curtis-30    Kim Johnson-33     Kendra Garrow-24     
      28.49              56.45            1:25.32            1:55.25           
 13 Chico Masters A W-19       CHIC                          1:55.91        -  
 C. Panigetti-48    Betsylee Aird-32   L. Cafferata-19    Debra Doman-46       
      29.96              58.52            1:28.11            1:55.91           
 14 CRUZ A W-19                CRUZ                          1:56.00        -  
 J. Sullivan-22     Sasha Moore-21     Kathryn Vatsula-40 Suzanne Brause-42    
      28.28              58.36            1:26.53            1:56.00           
 15 SCSC A W-19                SCSC                          1:56.21        -  
 Beth Trumbo-25     Elena Kogan-32     Lisa Bilwaski-24   Darlene Conrad-22    
      27.63            1:03.75            1:30.71            1:56.21           
 16 VMST A W-19                VMST                          1:58.27        -  
 H. Stevenson-39    Rebecca Miller-19  Kitten Braaten-43  Patricia Powis-38    
      30.36            1:00.26            1:30.33            1:58.27           
  - DAM C W-19                 DAM                               NS         -  
 Tracy Winsor-29    Ayumi Mori-26      Kara Jordan-23     Emily Spates-20      
  - TOC A W-19                 TOC                               NS         -  
 Jessica Tong-24    M. Meyer-40        Joan Schriger-34   Sharon Patrick-27    
 
Women Senior 200  R-Medley 
  1 SDSM A W-19                SDSM                          1:52.28       22  
 Sierra Snyder-22   C. Krattli-37      PIPES-NEILSEN  -37 Teresa Derbes-27     
      29.63            1:00.71            1:27.46            1:52.28           
  2 RMM A W-19                 RMM                           1:58.70       18  
 Amber Storch-24    Sarah Lee-32       C. Longfellow-29   Laureen Welting-33   
      32.63            1:04.94            1:33.49            1:58.70           
  3 NEM A W-19                 NEM                           1:59.79       16  
 Erin Powers-24     Elizabeth Boehm-25 Tracy Grilli-42    Leslie Allen-23      
      30.86            1:03.42            1:34.21            1:59.79           
  4 DAM A W-19                 DAM                           2:02.52       14  
 Jaimi Doan-28      J. Lundmark-32     Heather Kohler-25  Robyn Jarmer-24      
      32.13            1:06.10            1:37.10            2:02.52           
  5 SCSC A W-19                SCSC                          2:05.84       12  
 Beth Trumbo-25     Elena Kogan-32     Darlene Conrad-22  Lisa Bilwaski-24     
      32.36            1:09.14            1:38.33            2:05.84           
  6 LJCC A W-19                LJCC                          2:06.93       10  
 Laura Galinson-36  Neily Mathias-30   Maria Salas-35     Cynthia Janssen-23   
      35.79            1:11.23            1:41.80            2:06.93           
  7 OSB A W-19                 OSB                           2:07.42        8  
 B. Mc Dowell-20    Rachelle King-20   Wendy Golgert-20   Carly Rogers-22      
      34.57            1:10.56            1:39.97            2:07.42           
  8 WCM A W-19                 WCM                           2:07.71        6  
 Mary Jo Ferris-37  Kimberly Morgan-32 B.J. Henry-35      Wendy Lohse-19       
      32.09            1:06.93            1:39.28            2:07.71           
  9 Chico Masters A W-19       CHIC                          2:07.90        4  
 Betsylee Aird-32   L. Cafferata-19    C. Panigetti-48    Debra Doman-46       
      32.33            1:09.70            1:40.78            2:07.90           
 10 NEM B W-19                 NEM                           2:08.13        2  
 R. Kupcinskas-25   Cindy Curtis-30    Kim Johnson-33     Kendra Garrow-24     
      33.27            1:08.74            1:38.71            2:08.13           
 11 Oregon A W-19              OREG                          2:08.28        -  
 Lisa Hjerpe-30     Cathy Law-31       Lisa Gorsline-23   G. Gugliemini-33     
      30.79            1:07.28            1:39.99            2:08.28           
 12 SLUG A W-19                SLUG                          2:08.89        -  
 Margaret Miller-38 Maria Elm-23       Cynthia Tournat-44 Laura Hajost-31      
      35.00            1:09.23            1:42.30            2:08.89           
 13 CRUZ A W-19                CRUZ                          2:09.60        -  
 Suzanne Brause-42  Sasha Moore-21     J. Sullivan-22     Kathryn Vatsula-40   
      31.92            1:08.25            1:40.44            2:09.60           
 14 STAN A W-19                STAN                          2:09.93        -  
 Sarah Smith-20     Elizabeth Bast-21  Melinda Mattes-21  Kelli Johnson-24     
      33.05            1:07.37            1:44.05            2:09.93           
 15 DAM B W-19                 DAM                           2:11.42        -  
 K. Mc Cord-38      Laney Deatsch-21   Kara Jordan-23     J. Aguilar-35        
      37.43            1:10.54            1:44.14            2:11.42           
 16 VMST A W-19                VMST                          2:12.58        -  
 H. Stevenson-39    Patricia Powis-38  Rebecca Miller-19  Kitten Braaten-43    
      34.87            1:08.23            1:42.54            2:12.58           
  - TOC A W-19                 TOC                               NS         -  
 Jessica Tong-24    Sharon Patrick-27  Joan Schriger-34   M. Meyer-40          
  - DAM C W-19                 DAM                               NS         -  
 Tracy Winsor-29    Ayumi Mori-26      Kara Jordan-23     Emily Spates-20      
 
---  Ages 25 Through 34 --- 
 PL    Name                        Team                       Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Women Senior 200  R-Free 
  1 SLUG A W-25                SLUG                          1:38.43       22  
 GRANER-GALLAS  -35 Mary Edwards-26    Janet Harlow-30    H. Kissel-28         
      24.81              51.27            1:14.91            1:38.43           
  2 SDSM A W-25                SDSM                          1:40.28       18  
 PIPES-NEILSEN  -37 Teresa Derbes-27   Trish Miranda-30   C. Krattli-37        
      24.77              49.79            1:15.26            1:40.28           
  3 STAN A W-25                STAN                          1:42.37       16  
 Katrina Radke-28   Kathryn Gelman-34  Aimee Lehr-31      Martie McKinney-34   
      25.18              51.79            1:16.99            1:42.37           
  4 RMM A W-25                 RMM                           1:44.12       14  
 Laureen Welting-33 Sarah Lee-32       Kimberly Geil-29   C. Longfellow-29     
      25.70              52.32            1:18.73            1:44.12           
  5 SCSC A W-25                SCSC                          1:45.97       12  
 Laurel Hill-30     Allyson Wulff-31   BUVIK JACKSON  -35 Lisa Hazen-34        
      25.52              53.74            1:20.55            1:45.97           
  6 Arizona Masters A W-25     ARIZ                          1:47.26       10  
 Jennifer Jones-32  Dianne Wygal-33    Ashley Caddell-25  Jill Chasson-29      
      26.12              53.40            1:22.11            1:47.26           
  7 MVM B W-25                 MVM                           1:48.61        8  
 Lana Rech-28       Julie Paque-41     Suzanne Garrity-31 Julia Davies-25      
      28.23              55.24            1:22.29            1:48.61           
  8 WPM A W-25                 WPM                           1:48.83        6  
 Jean Kellachan-27  Kate Hyland-30     G. Hendricks-30    Lynn Anderson-32     
      26.28              54.20            1:21.53            1:48.83           
  9 TAM A W-25                 TAM                           1:50.32        4  
 TRUITT-TAYLOR  -27 Katie Kelly-29     Heather Lugassy-28 C. O'Hanlon-29       
      28.29              56.90            1:23.37            1:50.32           
 10 IM A W-25                  IM                            1:51.18        2  
 Patty Redig-39     Carol Peters-41    Andrea Block-37    Ann Davidsen-42      
      27.23              54.58            1:22.47            1:51.18           
 11 OSB A W-25                 OSB                           1:51.20        -  
 Wenke Hansen-29    Michell Bailey-35  Marci Steelman-31  Jane Cairns-28       
      25.77              55.27            1:23.97            1:51.20           
 12 MNLO A W-25                MNLO                          1:52.11        -  
 T. Mc Lachlan-26   V. Langmuir-46     Lisa Sheeper-35    Jane Burks-41        
      27.94              56.65            1:25.05            1:52.11           
 13 PNA A W-25                 PNA                           1:53.54        -  
 Kathy Byers-38     Carol McCaig-36    Tonya Berg-40      Karin Gardner-30     
      27.31              56.63            1:27.04            1:53.54           
 14 Arizona Masters B W-25     ARIZ                          1:58.87        -  
 Lisa Sartori-33    Teri Lhost-33      Kerry Lutzker-32   J. Brisker-33        
      28.94              56.34            1:28.55            1:58.87           
 15 CPM A W-25                 CPM                           1:59.87        -  
 Nikki Takarabe-33  Suzanne Dodd-37    Deanna Hemphill-46 Cheryl Dartt-28      
      28.72              57.60            1:31.88            1:59.87           
 16 DAM A W-25                 DAM                           2:01.49        -  
 Carol Irving-33    Ayumi Mori-26      Jane Higgins-45    Carrie Coit-28       
      29.63            1:00.23            1:32.29            2:01.49           
 17 SNM A W-25                 SNM                           2:06.07        -  
 Terri O. Wyels-31  L. Shoenberger-51  Susan Tyler-50     Sarah Tyler-54       
      25.88            1:00.29            1:33.80            2:06.07           
 18 MVM A W-25                 MVM                           2:17.00        -  
 Rachel Goldeen-31  B. Callison-66     Susan Hall-46      C. Lambert-41        
      32.28            1:08.73            1:45.55            2:17.00           
  - PNA B W-25                 PNA                               DQ         -  
 Clare Painter-30   Kerry Sussex-43    Lisa Hallmon-39    Jan Beckman-44       
      30.49            1:04.98            1:36.93            2:09.34           
  - STAN B W-25                STAN                              DQ         -  
 Jane Worden-35     MULDOWNEY-BUNCH-35 Eileen Wall-41     Laura Lederer-25     
      28.70              55.75            1:25.28            1:51.32           
  - CMSC A W-25                CMSC                              NS         -  
 Rene Starratt-43   Terry McGregor-39  P. Pennock-40      Trish Shea-26        
 
Women Senior 200  R-Medley 
  1 SLUG A W-25                SLUG                          1:47.70       22  
 Mary Edwards-26    Janet Harlow-30    H. Kissel-28       GRANER-GALLAS  -35   
      25.98              57.97            1:23.56            1:47.70           
  2 STAN A W-25                STAN                          1:51.47       18  
 Aimee Lehr-31      Kathryn Gelman-34  Martie McKinney-34 Katrina Radke-28     
      28.58            1:00.24            1:26.76            1:51.47           
  3 WCM A W-25                 WCM                           1:56.78       16  
 K. Hartnett-27     Karen Duggan-28    Margee Curran-38   M. Ghiggeri-30       
      28.36            1:02.26            1:30.26            1:56.78           
  4 Arizona Masters A W-25     ARIZ                          1:57.60       14  
 Teri Lhost-33      Jill Chasson-29    Dianne Wygal-33    Jennifer Jones-32    
      31.86            1:02.57            1:31.66            1:57.60           
  5 SDSM A W-25                SDSM                          1:57.65       12  
 Michele Dixon-29   Jeni Buys-30       Mary Monahan-32    Trish Miranda-30     
      28.70            1:04.71            1:32.15            1:57.65           
  6 IM A W-25                  IM                            1:58.60       10  
 Ann Davidsen-42    K. Annegers-30     Andrea Block-37    Patty Redig-39       
      32.08            1:04.00            1:32.00            1:58.60           
  7 SCSC A W-25                SCSC                          1:58.94        8  
 BUVIK JACKSON  -35 Laurel Hill-30     Allyson Wulff-31   Lisa Hazen-34        
      30.68            1:02.16            1:34.32            1:58.94           
  8 WPM A W-25                 WPM                           2:00.05        6  
 Jean Kellachan-27  G. Hendricks-30    Kate Hyland-30     Lynn Anderson-32     
      28.98            1:02.62            1:32.96            2:00.05           
  9 OSB A W-25                 OSB                           2:02.53        4  
 Jane Cairns-28     Wenke Hansen-29    Marci Steelman-31  Michell Bailey-35    
      30.85            1:01.81            1:33.04            2:02.53           
 10 TAM A W-25                 TAM                           2:03.86        2  
 TRUITT-TAYLOR  -27 Katie Kelly-29     Heather Lugassy-28 C. O'Hanlon-29       
      32.39            1:08.28            1:36.67            2:03.86           
 11 STAN B W-25                STAN                          2:05.15        -  
 Elizabeth Lucco-32 Eileen Wall-41     Jane Worden-35     Laura Lederer-25     
      32.28            1:07.71            1:36.65            2:05.15           
 12 CMSC A W-25                CMSC                          2:07.55        -  
 Rene Starratt-43   Terry McGregor-39  Trish Shea-26      P. Pennock-40        
      33.95            1:12.56            1:40.57            2:07.55           
 13 MNLO A W-25                MNLO                          2:09.15        -  
 Jane Burks-41      Lisa Sheeper-35    T. Mc Lachlan-26   V. Langmuir-46       
      33.36            1:10.17            1:39.77            2:09.15           
 14 MVM B W-25                 MVM                           2:09.18        -  
 Lana Rech-28       Suzanne Garrity-31 Julia Davies-25    Julie Paque-41       
      32.19            1:11.36            1:42.03            2:09.18           
 15 RMM A W-25                 RMM                           2:09.23        -  
 Jennifer Rocke-33  Cheryl Miller-37   Melanie Dullea-37  Kimberly Geil-29     
      34.44            1:11.12            1:42.40            2:09.23           
 16 Arizona Masters B W-25     ARIZ                          2:13.75        -  
 J. Brisker-33      Ashley Caddell-25  Lisa Sartori-33    Robin Barry-32       
      37.06            1:00.10            1:42.28            2:13.75           
 17 VBCM A W-25                VBCM                          2:15.19        -  
 SMITS VAN OYEN -28 Emine Sarikaya-25  Carole Shigaki-43  M. Panontin-30       
      31.36            1:17.36            1:48.85            2:15.19           
 18 DAM A W-25                 DAM                           2:15.48        -  
 Tracy Winsor-29    Carrie Coit-28     Jane Higgins-45    Carol Irving-33      
      33.45            1:08.33            1:46.41            2:15.48           
 19 CPM A W-25                 CPM                           2:15.57        -  
 Nikki Takarabe-33  Deanna Hemphill-46 Cheryl Dartt-28    Suzanne Dodd-37      
      33.02            1:15.12            1:46.45            2:15.57           
 20 SNM A W-25                 SNM                           2:26.23        -  
 Sarah Tyler-54     L. Shoenberger-51  Terri O. Wyels-31  Susan Tyler-50       
      40.77            1:25.33            1:52.43            2:26.23           
 21 MVM A W-25                 MVM                           2:36.54        -  
 C. Lambert-41      Susan Hall-46      Rachel Goldeen-31  B. Callison-66       
      38.20            1:23.52            2:01.00            2:36.54           
 
---  Ages 35 Through 44 --- 
 PL    Name                        Team                       Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Women Senior 200  R-Free 
  1 WCM A W-35                 WCM                           1:42.65       22  
 Paula Roemer-38    Laurie Vidal-36    Wendy Ingraham-35  Penny Leach-36       
      25.82              51.54            1:17.38            1:42.65           
  2 Oregon A W-35              OREG                          1:45.00       18  
 Karen Allen-35     M. Morrell-36      Barbara Harris-39  C. Chilcott-37       
      25.68              52.34            1:18.99            1:45.00           
  3 Arizona Masters A W-35     ARIZ                          1:45.82       16  
 Huntley Cooney-38  Paula Pollard-35   Jonelle Schmidt-48 Liz Hobbs-37         
      26.48              52.97            1:21.54            1:45.82           
  4 RMM A W-35                 RMM                           1:46.38       14  
 Kim Crouch-37      Judy Nelson-38     Melanie Dullea-37  Kathy Garnier-38     
      26.78              53.27            1:20.75            1:46.38           
  5 Chico Masters A W-35       CHIC                          1:47.18       12  
 Leslie Ulen-41     C. Lockhart-41     Lori Symons-40     Jill Hernandez-38    
      27.39              54.59            1:22.41            1:47.18           
  6 NEM A W-35                 NEM                           1:47.47       10  
 Barb Handler-41    C. Hallett-40      Beth Corwin-39     Jennifer Luker-42    
      27.30              54.38            1:21.27            1:47.47           
  7 WCM B W-35                 WCM                           1:48.39        8  
 Lisa Ward-35       Mindy Hamway-40    Margee Curran-38   C. O'Brien-42        
      28.42              54.37            1:22.78            1:48.39           
  8 WCM C W-35                 WCM                           1:51.75        6  
 Karen Morrison-40  Colleen Hazlett-36 Olivia Moore-39    B.J. Henry-35        
      28.05              54.70            1:23.92            1:51.75           
  9 SNM A W-35                 SNM                           1:52.09        4  
 Malone Werschky-42 Nancy Rose-37      Janna Jensen-35    Celeste Miller-49    
      29.00              57.11            1:24.30            1:52.09           
 10 Oregon B W-35              OREG                          1:54.56        2  
 Jeanne Thimm-35    Laura Schob-40     Ann Goodman-40     Mary Jackson-43      
      28.38              57.21            1:26.68            1:54.56           
 11 AKMS A W-35                AKMS                          1:57.08        -  
 Ruth Carter-40     ALSTON-WRIGHT  -45 BRANNON-GUTHRIE-39 J. Wainwright-43     
      28.20              59.15            1:27.76            1:57.08           
 12 SANR A W-35                SANR                          1:59.02        -  
 Judy Bracken-41    MC GREGOR-CRANE-40 Tina Talbot-38     C. Michelsen-39      
      28.30              58.72            1:30.82            1:59.02           
 13 TAM A W-35                 TAM                           2:02.17        -  
 Barbara Wheeler-42 Laura Albrecht-45  Jessica Jakobi-41  Teresa Owen-41       
      28.74            1:00.03            1:30.20            2:02.17           
 14 DAM A W-35                 DAM                           2:03.79        -  
 Ellen Moratti-40   V. Greenough-42    Kathy Brown-39     Kristine Harvey-40   
      28.77            1:02.00            1:34.54            2:03.79           
 15 MNLO A W-35                MNLO                          2:04.17        -  
 Ann Kay-65         Judith Schwartz-44 Rebecca Pinto-44   Judy Strauss-44      
      32.79            1:03.27            1:33.84            2:04.17           
 16 TOC A W-35                 TOC                           2:11.15        -  
 Margery Meyer-76   Phyllis Quinn-43   Nancy Stretch-59   Carol Badger-39      
      36.86            1:13.92            1:43.50            2:11.15           
  - RMM B W-35                 RMM                               DQ         -  
 Cheryl Miller-37   Margie Yoder-46    Susan Nolte-38     Wendy Rice-36        
      29.42            1:05.47            1:37.94            2:04.83           
  - VMST A W-35                VMST                              NS         -  
  - SCSC A W-35                SCSC                              NS         -  
 BUVIK JACKSON  -35 Theresa Hessler-46 Lori Elwood-37     Cathy Day-41         
  - MNLO B W-35                MNLO                              NS         -  
 Heidi Renner-41    Judy Strauss-44    Ann Kay-65         Joan Caldwell-48     
 
Women Senior 200  R-Medley 
  1 WCM A W-35                 WCM                           1:57.01       22  
 Lisa Ward-35       Laurie Vidal-36    C. O'Brien-42      Paula Roemer-38      
      29.12            1:03.02            1:32.70            1:57.01           
  2 Arizona Masters A W-35     ARIZ                          1:59.50       18  
 Liz Hobbs-37       Paula Pollard-35   Jonelle Schmidt-48 Huntley Cooney-38    
      28.95            1:02.68            1:33.31            1:59.50           
  3 Oregon A W-35              OREG                          2:00.60       16  
 C. Chilcott-37     M. Morrell-36      Barbara Harris-39  Karen Allen-35       
      31.19            1:06.72            1:35.29            2:00.60           
  4 Chico Masters A W-35       CHIC                          2:00.68       14  
 Leslie Ulen-41     Jill Hernandez-38  Lori Symons-40     C. Lockhart-41       
      31.78            1:03.79            1:33.70            2:00.68           
  5 NEM A W-35                 NEM                           2:00.80       12  
 Beth Corwin-39     Leslie Cooper-39   Jennifer Luker-42  Barb Handler-41      
      31.20            1:06.50            1:34.50            2:00.80           
  6 RMM A W-35                 RMM                           2:01.11       10  
 Wendy Rice-36      Kim Crouch-37      Judy Nelson-38     Kathy Garnier-38     
      31.27            1:04.86            1:35.53            2:01.11           
  7 WCM B W-35                 WCM                           2:01.77        8  
 Penny Leach-36     Colleen Hazlett-36 Olivia Moore-39    Wendy Ingraham-35    
      29.97            1:05.40            1:35.88            2:01.77           
  8 WCM C W-35                 WCM                           2:04.93        6  
 Patty Landers-42   Kim Fox-Yoder-43   Karen Morrison-40  Mindy Hamway-40      
      30.98            1:08.81            1:37.14            2:04.93           
  9 SNM A W-35                 SNM                           2:04.99        4  
 Malone Werschky-42 Janna Jensen-35    Nancy Rose-37      Celeste Miller-49    
      33.77            1:07.55            1:37.66            2:04.99           
 10 PNA A W-35                 PNA                           2:05.19        2  
 Carolyn Mathews-36 Tonya Berg-40      Kathy Byers-38     Carol McCaig-36      
      31.15            1:07.04            1:36.04            2:05.19           
 11 LMS A W-35                 LMS                           2:07.28        -  
 FISCHER-COLBRIE-42 Maria Klein-40     Terri Hill-41      C. Campbell-37       
      34.00            1:09.19            1:39.10            2:07.28           
 12 Oregon B W-35              OREG                          2:07.45        -  
 Ann Goodman-40     Mary Jackson-43    Jeanne Thimm-35    Candace Chatt-43     
      33.79            1:09.35            1:40.01            2:07.45           
 13 AKMS A W-35                AKMS                          2:12.53        -  
 ALSTON-WRIGHT  -45 Ruth Carter-40     BRANNON-GUTHRIE-39 J. Wainwright-43     
      35.32            1:12.06            1:42.98            2:12.53           
 14 SANR A W-35                SANR                          2:13.86        -  
 Tina Talbot-38     C. Michelsen-39    MC GREGOR-CRANE-40 Judy Bracken-41      
      33.65            1:13.66            1:45.75            2:13.86           
 15 DAM A W-35                 DAM                           2:19.99        -  
 Ellen Moratti-40   V. Greenough-42    Kathy Brown-39     Kristine Harvey-40   
      35.43            1:16.58            1:51.18            2:19.99           
 16 TAM A W-35                 TAM                           2:21.16        -  
 Barbara Wheeler-42 Jessica Jakobi-41  Teresa Owen-41     Laura Albrecht-45    
      33.94            1:11.56            1:50.26            2:21.16           
 17 MNLO A W-35                MNLO                          2:24.49        -  
 Judy Strauss-44    Sue Mc Glennon-48  Rebecca Pinto-44   Judith Schwartz-44   
      38.32            1:20.69            1:53.80            2:24.49           
 18 TOC A W-35                 TOC                           2:33.09        -  
 Margery Meyer-76   Nancy Stretch-59   Phyllis Quinn-43   Carol Badger-39      
      44.95            1:22.47            1:55.92            2:33.09           
  - LMS B W-35                 LMS                               DQ         -  
 Colleen Scimeca-50 Kate Curry-62      Irene Smith-40     Deborah Ellis-41     
      44.87            1:33.69            2:05.58            2:35.61           
  - MNLO B W-35                MNLO                              NS         -  
 Heidi Renner-41    Judy Strauss-44    Ann Kay-65         Joan Caldwell-48     
  - SCSC A W-35                SCSC                              NS         -  
 BUVIK JACKSON  -35 Lori Elwood-37     Theresa Hessler-46 Cathy Day-41         
  - VMST A W-35                VMST                              NS         -  
 
---  Ages 45 Through 54 --- 
 PL    Name                        Team                       Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Women Senior 200  R-Free 
  1 PNA A W-45                 PNA                           1:56.36       22  
 Kathrine Casey-50  Sally Dillon-52    Suzanne Dills-54   Debbie Glassman-45   
      29.56              58.96            1:29.81            1:56.36           
  2 LAM A W-45                 LAM                           1:56.63       18  
 Susan Roy-51       Kristina King-51   Cathy Schulbach-45 Carolyn Boak-54      
      28.79              59.04            1:29.13            1:56.63           
  3 NEM A W-45                 NEM                           2:00.95       16  
 Susan Ketchen-46   C. Sasser-52       Claire O'Brien-60  Joel Feldmann-47     
      29.89            1:01.53            1:34.65            2:00.95           
  4 RMM A W-45                 RMM                           2:04.95       14  
 Mary Wohl Haan-45  Jean Wood-51       Susan Fouts-48     Carolyn Roche-48     
      30.41            1:04.54            1:36.29            2:04.95           
  5 WCM A W-45                 WCM                           2:07.53       12  
 Stephanie Scott-52 Karen Reilly-45    M. Alexander-49    Bonnie Murphy-49     
      34.17            1:04.51            1:33.90            2:07.53           
  6 MAM A W-45                 MAM                           2:13.25       10  
 Jennie White-49    Ruth Shaps-51      Teresa Picchi-47   Maggie Fillmore-49   
      29.57            1:05.37            1:39.59            2:13.25           
  7 SDSM A W-45                SDSM                          2:13.71        8  
 Susan Weston-48    Allison Price-47   Mary Gregoria-46   Gini Baker-48        
      36.41            1:08.88            1:38.86            2:13.71           
  8 AAM A W-45                 AAM                           2:15.36        6  
 S. Mathieson-54    Linda Gilchrist-52 Erika Silva-61     D. Patterson-47      
      34.34            1:06.51            1:44.89            2:15.36           
  9 NCMS A W-45                NCMS                          2:19.54        4  
 Mary Sansbury-46   ROBBINS-BONITZ -65 S. Cathey-50       Sally Newell-61      
      31.01            1:12.10            1:46.66            2:19.54           
 10 SANR A W-45                SANR                          2:20.77        2  
 Sally McGredy-47   Deborah Sater-45   Nora Crans-48      Susan Stanton-46     
      35.43            1:12.60            1:46.15            2:20.77           
 11 VMST A W-45                VMST                          2:21.89        -  
 Betsy Durrant-57   Linda McCowan-49   Laura Walker-61    Nancy Miller-49      
      34.69            1:12.96            1:48.89            2:21.89           
 12 PNA B W-45                 PNA                           2:33.77        -  
 Karen Bryce-65     J. Vallandigham-52 Jeanne Ensign-52   Sarah Welch-52       
      45.03            1:22.31            2:02.25            2:33.77           
 13 DAM A W-45                 DAM                           2:38.32        -  
 Susan Munn-60      Roswita Norris-56  Mary Horton-56     Barbara Paulson-55   
      34.68            1:16.33            1:59.32            2:38.32           
  - SLUG A W-45                SLUG                              NS         -  
 
Women Senior 200  R-Medley 
  1 PNA A W-45                 PNA                           2:12.66       22  
 Kathrine Casey-50  Sally Dillon-52    Debbie Glassman-45 Suzanne Dills-54     
      36.52            1:14.50            1:43.15            2:12.66           
  2 LAM A W-45                 LAM                           2:15.84       18  
 Kristina King-51   Cathy Schulbach-45 Carolyn Boak-54    Susan Roy-51         
      38.56            1:16.55            1:47.30            2:15.84           
  3 NEM A W-45                 NEM                           2:21.13       16  
 Susan Ketchen-46   C. Sasser-52       Joel Feldmann-47   Claire O'Brien-60    
      33.71            1:18.21            1:47.82            2:21.13           
  4 WCM A W-45                 WCM                           2:26.44       14  
 M. Alexander-49    Stephanie Scott-52 Karen Reilly-45    Bonnie Murphy-49     
      37.61            1:20.30            1:52.64            2:26.44           
  5 SDSM A W-45                SDSM                          2:26.91       12  
 Susan Weston-48    Mary Gregoria-46   Diane Hirakawa-50  Allison Price-47     
      41.27            1:17.71            1:54.84            2:26.91           
  6 RMM A W-45                 RMM                           2:27.26       10  
 Jean Wood-51       Susan Fouts-48     Mary Wohl Haan-45  Carolyn Roche-48     
      43.37            1:26.33            1:58.75            2:27.26           
  7 AAM A W-45                 AAM                           2:31.17        8  
 Linda Gilchrist-52 Erika Silva-61     D. Patterson-47    S. Mathieson-54      
      36.07            1:21.65            1:44.25            2:31.17           
  8 MAM A W-45                 MAM                           2:35.34        6  
 Ruth Shaps-51      Jennie White-49    Teresa Picchi-47   Ann E Stevens-45     
      34.62            1:19.50            2:35.34            2:35.34           
  9 VMST A W-45                VMST                          2:35.75        4  
 Betsy Durrant-57   Dee Delong-49      Nancy Miller-49    Laura Walker-61      
      39.71            1:23.80            1:59.51            2:35.75           
 10 NCMS A W-45                NCMS                          2:37.03        2  
 ROBBINS-BONITZ -65 Mary Sansbury-46   S. Cathey-50       Sally Newell-61      
      43.01            1:30.26            2:04.54            2:37.03           
 11 SANR A W-45                SANR                          2:38.32        -  
 Deborah Sater-45   Nora Crans-48      Susan Stanton-46   Sally McGredy-47     
      40.70            1:27.95            2:03.61            2:38.32           
 12 PNA B W-45                 PNA                           2:48.73        -  
 Sarah Welch-52     J. Vallandigham-52 Carolyn Behse-56   Jeanne Ensign-52     
      42.09            1:24.52            2:09.91            2:48.73           
 13 DAM A W-45                 DAM                           2:55.34        -  
 Roswita Norris-56  Barbara Paulson-55 Susan Munn-60      Mary Horton-56       
      47.27            1:34.78            2:12.42            2:55.34           
  - WCM B W-45                 WCM                               NS         -  
 Janet Kinney-58    Stephanie Scott-52 Lori Boettler-52   S. Perilman-53       
  - SLUG A W-45                SLUG                              NS         -  
 
---  Ages 55 Through 64 --- 
 PL    Name                        Team                       Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Women Senior 200  R-Free 
  1 SDSM A W-55                SDSM                          2:07.76       22  
 Betsy Jordan-62    Jeanne Little-62   Lynne Lund-58      Jackie Marr-55       
      33.26            1:05.39            1:38.28            2:07.76           
  2 Oregon A W-55              OREG                          2:12.11       18  
 Joy Ward-56        Peggy Whiter-55    P. Himstreet-55    CALNEK-MORRIS  -56   
      32.86            1:08.33            1:43.28            2:12.11           
  3 TAM A W-55                 TAM                           2:12.67       16  
 C. Jenkins-60      Nancy Ridout-57    Glenda Carroll-55  Mary Gidley-62       
      32.63            1:01.49            1:39.23            2:12.67           
  4 Arizona Masters A W-55     ARIZ                          2:32.50       14  
 Edie Gruender-70   Carol Taylor-70    Helen Bayly-62     Nancy Mac Beth-70    
      37.28            1:17.03            1:56.77            2:32.50           
  5 WCM A W-55                 WCM                           2:41.26       12  
 Midge Kraetzer-60  Joyce Haworth-61   Sally Morner-62    Barbara Jordan-61    
      33.96            1:20.98            2:04.87            2:41.26           
  6 TAM B W-55                 TAM                           2:54.17       10  
 Rebecca Herrero-56 Marty Barry-66     Mary Alexandre-63  Bea Heim-73          
      38.51            1:24.65            2:06.58            2:54.17           
  - LAM A W-55                 LAM                               NS         -  
 Della Sehorn-71    C. Anderson-63     C. Lovette-55      Grace Voss-55        
 
Women Senior 200  R-Medley 
  1 SDSM A W-55                SDSM                          2:25.07       22  
 Betsy Jordan-62    Jackie Marr-55     Lynne Lund-58      Jeanne Little-62     
      35.99            1:17.77            1:53.41            2:25.07           
  2 TAM A W-55                 TAM                           2:31.18       18  
 Rebecca Herrero-56 Glenda Carroll-55  Nancy Ridout-57    C. Jenkins-60        
    1:27.09                               2:31.18            2:31.18           
  3 Oregon A W-55              OREG                          2:31.86       16  
 Peggy Whiter-55    P. Himstreet-55    Joy Ward-56        CALNEK-MORRIS  -56   
      46.12            1:28.36            1:59.88            2:31.86           
  4 Arizona Masters A W-55     ARIZ                          2:45.81       14  
 Nancy Mac Beth-70  Carol Taylor-70    Helen Bayly-62     Edie Gruender-70     
      41.79            1:25.47            2:09.25            2:45.81           
  5 WCM A W-55                 WCM                           2:49.96       12  
 Barbara Jordan-61  Joyce Haworth-61   Midge Kraetzer-60  Sally Morner-62      
      40.17            1:28.71            2:07.43            2:49.96           
  6 TAM B W-55                 TAM                           3:19.84       10  
 Marty Barry-66     Mary Alexandre-63  Mary Gidley-62     Bea Heim-73          
      54.22            1:49.71            2:30.63            3:19.84           
  - LAM A W-55                 LAM                               NS         -  
 Grace Voss-55      Della Sehorn-71    C. Anderson-63     C. Lovette-55        
 
---  Ages 65 Through 74 --- 
 PL    Name                        Team                       Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Women Senior 200  R-Free 
  1 WCM A W-65                 WCM                           2:45.85       22  
 Elfriede Rogers-71 Donna Monroe-65    Joan Alexander-67  Ann Hirsch-68        
      44.38            1:24.56            2:05.85            2:45.85           
  2 SMMM A W-65                SMMM                          3:32.36       18  
 Ann Lambertson-68  M. Knockenhauer-72 Gloria Stupfel-72  Zada Taft-79         
      50.14            1:40.70            2:38.05            3:32.36           
 
Women Senior 200  R-Medley 
  1 WCM A W-65                 WCM                           3:08.28       22  
 Elfriede Rogers-71 Ann Hirsch-68      Joan Alexander-67  Donna Monroe-65      
      59.40            1:46.10            2:28.31            3:08.28           
  2 SMMM A W-65                SMMM                          4:10.18       18  
 Zada Taft-79       Gloria Stupfel-72  Ann Lambertson-68  M. Knockenhauer-72   
    1:03.61            2:18.27            3:22.88            4:10.18           
 
---  Ages 75 Through 84 --- 
 PL    Name                        Team                       Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Women Senior 200  R-Free 
  1 WCM A W-75                 WCM                           3:27.23       22  
 P. Prevetz-78      Sally Joy-82       Jae Howell-76      Jean Durston-84      
      50.63            1:44.72            2:35.56            3:27.23           
  - DC Masters A W-75          DCM                               NS         -  
 Jean Chenaux-85    Mary Lathram-83    Hedy Pullman-87    Anne Walker-83       
 
Women Senior 200  R-Medley 
  1 WCM A W-75                 WCM                           3:52.62       22  
 P. Prevetz-78      Sally Joy-82       Jae Howell-76      Jean Durston-84      
    1:02.03            2:00.69            3:01.40            3:52.62           
  - DC Masters A W-75          DCM                               NS         -  
 Mary Lathram-83    Hedy Pullman-87    Anne Walker-83     Jean Chenaux-85      
Sponsor #21Sponsor #36Sponsor #25Sponsor #14Sponsor #49
Sponsor #45Sponsor #42Sponsor #51Sponsor #29Sponsor #47Sponsor #44Sponsor #52
Sponsor #50Sponsor #20Sponsor #41Sponsor #35Sponsor #43Sponsor #33Sponsor #13