1999 Short Course National Championships

Mixed Relay Results

---  Ages 19 Through 24 --- 
 PL    Name                        Team                       Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Mixed Senior 200  R-Free 
  1 TOC A X-19                 TOC                           1:30.96       22  
 Jessica Tong-24W   Sharon Patrick-27W John Keppeler-32M  Kirk Everist-32M     
      24.24              48.53            1:09.74            1:30.96           
  2 RMM A X-19                 RMM                           1:35.69       18  
 A. Mc Cormick-24M  Mike Gonzales-32M  Laureen Welting-33WSarah Lee-32W        
      22.18              45.45            1:10.41            1:35.69           
  3 DAM A X-19                 DAM                           1:36.77       16  
 T. Mc Goldrick-25M Tyler Woods-22M    Alice Wallace-23W  Amy Hurst-23W        
      22.82              49.04            1:13.82            1:36.77           
  4 Arizona Masters A X-19     ARIZ                          1:36.86       14  
 E. Goldstein-24M   E. Piccinini-26M   Dianne Wygal-33W   Jennifer Jones-32W   
      21.94              44.47            1:11.08            1:36.86           
  5 MVM B X-19                 MVM                           1:37.20       12  
 Kirk Kozlowski-41M Julia Davies-25W   Katie Liu-24W      Mark Sulger-41M      
      22.74              49.74            1:14.27            1:37.20           
  6 SLUG A X-19                SLUG                          1:37.23       10  
 Robert Whitley-49M Janet Harlow-30W   Maria Elm-23W      James Bergen-31M     
      23.39              49.52            1:15.84            1:37.23           
  7 Arizona Masters B X-19     ARIZ                          1:38.64        8  
 Francisco Suro-28M Stephen So-24M     Teri Lhost-33W     Ellen Baird-29W      
      23.37              46.05            1:12.70            1:38.64           
  8 OSB A X-19                 OSB                           1:40.67        6  
 Michael Manely-23M Carly Rogers-22W   Wendy Golgert-20W  Scott Reed-28M       
      22.77              50.48            1:17.65            1:40.67           
  9 DAM B X-19                 DAM                           1:43.04        4  
 Max Hanson-31M     Tom Aiello-27M     Marissa Wong-20W   Julie Nielsen-22W    
      23.98              51.82            1:20.67            1:43.04           
 10 MVM A X-19                 MVM                           1:44.56        2  
 Aaron Wong-22M     Lana Rech-28W      Deborah Topp-30W   Mike Falco-40M       
      24.29              52.34            1:19.74            1:44.56           
 11 SCSC A X-19                SCSC                          1:46.08        -  
 Susie Blake-33W    Clifford Shaw-28M  Lisa Bilwaski-24W  Craig Huber-39M      
      27.32              52.13            1:21.16            1:46.08           
 12 DAM C X-19                 DAM                           1:46.45        -  
 J. Vander Kam-24M  Holly Nelson-23W   Aimee Pfohl-21W    Brian Johnston-27M   
      25.01              54.00            1:20.76            1:46.45           
 13 OSB B X-19                 OSB                           1:46.74        -  
 Jeff Farrell-62M   Tom M. Hinshaw-45M Rachelle King-20W  B. Mc Dowell-20W     
      24.04              49.64            1:18.26            1:46.74           
 14 CRUZ A X-19                CRUZ                          1:46.97        -  
 Derek Monell-37M   J. Sullivan-22W    Sasha Moore-21W    William Drulias-47M  
      25.05              54.50            1:22.93            1:46.97           
 15 DAM D X-19                 DAM                           1:49.00        -  
 Joshua Wendler-22M Charles Smock-29M  K. Pikkarainen-20W Leonie Wynhoven-24W  
      25.05              53.67            1:24.14            1:49.00           
 16 UIUC A X-19                UIUC                          1:49.39        -  
 C. Bozich-19W      Farol Tomson-27M   Melanie Reeves-21W Ryan Ebens-23M       
      34.42              58.12            1:25.40            1:49.39           
 17 ODD A X-19                 ODD                           2:04.87        -  
 Heather Bakker-22W Roy Farrell-50M    M. Thomas-Will-51W A. Martinez-49M      
      29.17              58.61            1:32.56            2:04.87           
  - SDSM A X-19                SDSM                              DQ         -  
 Eric Bonney-30M    Eric Neilsen-33M   Teresa Derbes-27W  Sierra Snyder-22W    
      23.46              47.60            1:13.02            1:39.69           
  - RMM B X-19                 RMM                               DQ         -  
 James Graham-57M   Mark Plummer-62M   Jennifer Rocke-33W Amber Storch-24W     
      23.81              52.27            1:18.26            1:41.08           
  - NEM C X-19                 NEM                               NS         -  
  - NEM B X-19                 NEM                               NS         -  
  - NEM A X-19                 NEM                               NS         -  
  - WCM C X-19                 WCM                               NS         -  
 C. Rasmussen-20M   Gabriel Flores-23M Karen Morrison-40W B.J. Henry-35W       
  - WCM B X-19                 WCM                               NS         -  
 Brett Anderson-20M Harry Ein-20M      Wendy Lohse-19W    Patty Landers-42W    
  - WCM A X-19                 WCM                               NS         -  
 Bayani Flores-20M  Trentin Krauss-22M Victoria Taber-19W C. Cunnison-20W      
  - LJCC A X-19                LJCC                              NS         -  
 Cynthia Janssen-23WRandy Franke-33M   Maria Salas-35W    Richard Daniels-31M  
 
Mixed Senior 200  R-Medley 
  1 TOC A X-19                 TOC                           1:41.97       22  
 Jessica Tong-24W   Greg Larson-29M    Gavin Holles-32M   Sharon Patrick-27W   
      27.29              54.69            1:17.66            1:41.97           
  2 Arizona Masters A X-19     ARIZ                          1:45.35       18  
 E. Piccinini-26M   Jill Chasson-29W   E. Goldstein-24M   Jennifer Jones-32W   
      25.36              56.90            1:19.61            1:45.35           
  3 SLUG A X-19                SLUG                          1:47.59       16  
 Derek Robinson-29M Maria Elm-23W      Sharon Elm-32W     Bert Bergen-32M      
      24.23              57.94            1:26.62            1:47.59           
  4 NEM A X-19                 NEM                           1:47.85       14  
 Leslie Allen-23W   S. Goldschmidt-26M Kriste Kleiner-24W Rob Berry-31M        
      30.01              57.36            1:25.47            1:47.85           
  5 LJCC A X-19                LJCC                          1:49.33       12  
 Richard Daniels-31MDerron Fredrick-31MCynthia Janssen-23WLaura Galinson-36W   
      26.77              54.31            1:21.47            1:49.33           
  6 RMM A X-19                 RMM                           1:49.47       10  
 A. Mc Cormick-24M  John Doebbeling-29MC. Longfellow-29W  Kimberly Geil-29W    
      26.95              54.83            1:22.81            1:49.47           
  7 DAM C X-19                 DAM                           1:49.68        8  
 J. Vander Kam-24M  Tyler Woods-22M    Amy Hurst-23W      Alice Wallace-23W    
      28.07              57.28            1:24.87            1:49.68           
  8 SDSM A X-19                SDSM                          1:52.26        6  
 Sierra Snyder-22W  Eric Neilsen-33M   Michele Dixon-29W  Eric Bonney-30M      
      30.07            1:00.48            1:28.48            1:52.26           
  9 MVM C X-19                 MVM                           1:52.51        4  
 Katie Liu-24W      Alan Liu-26M       Julia Davies-25W   Kirk Kozlowski-41M   
      29.12              59.99            1:30.18            1:52.51           
 10 OSB A X-19                 OSB                           1:52.70        2  
 Carly Rogers-22W   Michael Garrett-24MWendy Golgert-20W  Michael Manely-23M   
      33.00            1:00.29            1:30.27            1:52.70           
 11 DAM A X-19                 DAM                           1:54.07        -  
 Tim Lynch-28M      Tom Aiello-27M     Robyn Jarmer-24W   Heather Kohler-25W   
      28.35              58.03            1:28.96            1:54.07           
 12 Arizona Masters B X-19     ARIZ                          1:55.66        -  
 Francisco Suro-28M Ashley Caddell-25W Dianne Wygal-33W   Stephen So-24M       
      27.71            1:04.08            1:33.14            1:55.66           
 13 MVM A X-19                 MVM                           1:55.90        -  
 Evan Collins-36M   Aaron Wong-22M     Julie Paque-41W    Suzanne Garrity-31W  
      27.78              58.80            1:29.39            1:55.90           
 14 RMM B X-19                 RMM                           1:55.93        -  
 Amber Storch-24W   Ed Stehlin-43M     David Hughes-24M   Chelsea Graylin-29W  
      32.89            1:04.90            1:28.13            1:55.93           
 15 NEM B X-19                 NEM                           1:56.50        -  
 R. Kupcinskas-25W  Erin Powers-24W    Mark Goldman-27M   John Crock-32M       
      30.18            1:08.75            1:33.23            1:56.50           
 16 CVM A X-19                 CVM                           1:56.54        -  
 Charles Bowman-23M Maria Peterson-23W Jeff Maynor-21M    Cindi Burrows-41W    
      29.40            1:04.39            1:28.14            1:56.54           
 17 UIUC A X-19                UIUC                          2:00.20        -  
 Melanie Reeves-21W Ryan Ebens-23M     Farol Tomson-27M   Tracey Janik-19W     
      33.70            1:04.97            1:30.69            2:00.20           
 18 DAM B X-19                 DAM                           2:03.14        -  
 D. Hostetler-26W   Pamela Lord-26W    David Funston-24M  Hammer Gharavi-30M   
      33.35            1:13.23            1:38.44            2:03.14           
 19 NEM C X-19                 NEM                           2:03.77        -  
 Henry Baker-31M    Kendra Garrow-24W  Kim Johnson-33W    David Grilli-44M     
      28.05            1:06.55            1:35.90            2:03.77           
 20 DAM G X-19                 DAM                           2:03.92        -  
 Tracy Winsor-29W   Andrew Lie-25M     R. Van Buskirk-33M Aysha Taff-23W       
      33.39            1:05.09            1:37.14            2:03.92           
 21 VMST A X-19                VMST                          2:04.07        -  
 Rebecca Miller-19W Patricia Powis-38W Warner Brundage-56MJim Miller-48M       
      35.68            1:09.01            1:38.76            2:04.07           
 22 IM A X-19                  IM                            2:09.48        -  
 Mary Pohlmann-54W  T. Beglinger-19M   Ken Carlson-24M    Ann Davidsen-42W     
      38.75            1:10.16            1:41.02            2:09.48           
 23 DAM F X-19                 DAM                           2:10.28        -  
 Julie Veress-34W   Peter Tobia-32M    Charles Smock-29M  Naomi Otsuka-21W     
      36.16            1:11.17            1:39.75            2:10.28           
 24 DAM H X-19                 DAM                           2:13.50        -  
 Thomas Brown-31M   Joe Otto-41M       Melanie Lovrin-21W K. Matthews-23W      
      29.03            1:07.59            1:44.42            2:13.50           
 25 DAM D X-19                 DAM                           2:19.82        -  
 Brian Johnston-27M Don Veress-46M     Nina Wurzburger-24WD. Panayotou-32W     
      29.00            1:09.44            1:43.43            2:19.82           
 26 ODD A X-19                 ODD                           2:23.12        -  
 M. Thomas-Will-51W Roy Farrell-50M    Heather Bakker-22W A. Martinez-49M      
      40.68            1:02.44            1:49.55            2:23.12           
  - DAM E X-19                 DAM                               NS         -  
 Charles Smock-29M  Andrew Bozdech-21M Kara Jordan-23W    Emily Larson-21W     
 
---  Ages 25 Through 34 --- 
 PL    Name                        Team                       Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Mixed Senior 200  R-Free 
  1 SLUG A X-25                SLUG                          1:32.91       22  
 Mary Edwards-26W   Derek Robinson-29M Laura Hajost-31W   Bert Bergen-32M      
      24.05              45.73            1:11.72            1:32.91           
  2 STAN A X-25                STAN                          1:33.25       18  
 Shannon Lo-27M     Carr Phillips-33M  Aimee Lehr-31W     Martie McKinney-34W  
      21.91              43.26            1:08.61            1:33.25           
  3 WCM A X-25                 WCM                           1:34.03       16  
 Jeffrey Rodgers-32MK. Hartnett-27W    M. Ghiggeri-30W    Stephen Stahl-34M    
      22.28              48.07            1:12.50            1:34.03           
  4 TAM A X-25                 TAM                           1:34.68       14  
 A. Patrinellis-32M Robert Macenzie-25MHeather Lugassy-28WLaura Val-47W        
      22.61              44.05            1:09.75            1:34.68           
  5 OSB A X-25                 OSB                           1:35.21       12  
 Wenke Hansen-29W   Mike Shaffer-33M   Jane Cairns-28W    Brian Alderman-30M   
      25.49              47.65            1:14.25            1:35.21           
  6 Oregon A X-25              OREG                          1:36.83       10  
 Gregory Latta-29M  Lisa Hjerpe-30W    Cathy Law-31W      Steve George-39M     
      22.41              48.15            1:15.31            1:36.83           
  7 SPM A X-25                 SPM                           1:38.32        8  
 Lisa Summers-28W   John Galloway-33M  C. Petersen-34W    Bob Buresh-40M       
      25.47              49.28            1:15.27            1:38.32           
  8 WCM B X-25                 WCM                           1:39.12        6  
 Roque Santos-31M   Olivia Moore-39W   Karen Morrison-40W Chris Lieto-27M      
      22.71              49.73            1:16.10            1:39.12           
  9 DAM B X-25                 DAM                           1:39.40        4  
 Ernie Hoftyzer-29M Jaimi Doan-28W     J. Lundmark-32W    Tim Lynch-28M        
      23.37              49.99            1:17.05            1:39.40           
 10 STAN B X-25                STAN                          1:39.72        2  
 Randy Cox-36M      Steve Johnson-29M  Linda Corliss-39W  Leah Jack-25W        
      22.76              44.69            1:14.01            1:39.72           
 11 NCMS A X-25                NCMS                          1:40.68        -  
 Jonathan Klein-41M Heather Hageman-28WMary Sansbury-46W  Bob Jennings-33M     
      23.71              47.75            1:18.16            1:40.68           
 12 WPM A X-25                 WPM                           1:41.80        -  
 G. Hendricks-30W   Lynn Anderson-32W  Donald Kluge-42M   Gregg Werlinich-34M  
      27.28              54.26            1:19.13            1:41.80           
 13 SCSC A X-25                SCSC                          1:41.88        -  
 Matthew Pataky-33M Allyson Wulff-31W  Laurel Hill-30W    John Bitter-35M      
      23.97              52.73            1:17.38            1:41.88           
 14 VBCM A X-25                VBCM                          1:42.98        -  
 Mark Toyooka-33M   M. Panontin-30W    SMITS VAN OYEN -28WChappie Dehaven-30M  
      25.48              51.94            1:19.79            1:42.98           
 15 RMM A X-25                 RMM                           1:43.29        -  
 C. Shoemaker-30W   Scott Plummer-30M  Todd A. Bryan-48M  Kimberly Geil-29W    
      26.94              51.86            1:18.82            1:43.29           
 16 LMS A X-25                 LMS                           1:43.40        -  
 Richard Cruzen-27M Lisa Kim-31W       Steve Schiel-33M   Paula Brennan-36W    
      22.61              51.06            1:14.55            1:43.40           
 17 WCM C X-25                 WCM                           1:44.56        -  
 L. Mc Donough-31M  Todd Bailey-28M    Jamie Baker-28W    Karen Duggan-28W     
      25.33              48.51            1:17.30            1:44.56           
 18 MNLO A X-25                MNLO                          1:44.96        -  
 Chester Fung-25M   Sheri Mulroe-32W   Whitney Wood-28W   Ed Owen-28M          
      23.19              52.78            1:23.14            1:44.96           
 18 VMST A X-25                VMST                          1:44.96        -  
 Barger Jeutter-41W Nancy Miller-49W   Patricia Powis-38W Chris Stevenson-34M  
      30.27              55.33            1:22.84            1:44.96           
 20 Chico Masters A X-25       CHIC                          1:45.00        -  
 C. Lockhart-41W    Brian Clark-37M    Debra Doman-46W    Scott Reynolds-29M   
      27.51              53.62            1:21.12            1:45.00           
 21 MVM C X-25                 MVM                           1:45.95        -  
 Alan Liu-26M       Suzanne Garrity-31WLynn Reda-30W      Paul Kryska-35M      
      25.16              52.12            1:21.82            1:45.95           
 22 LAPS A X-25                LAPS                          1:46.15        -  
 Russell Kneipp-30M C. Linkletter-33W  K. Bartholomew-40W Fram Virjee-38M      
      24.11              52.44            1:21.69            1:46.15           
 23 Colonials 1776 A X-25      C1776                         1:46.61        -  
 Steve Kelly-41M    Dawn Carlson-26W   K. Jarecki-33W     Mark Lefevre-45M     
      25.95              56.07            1:23.36            1:46.61           
 24 SANR A X-25                SANR                          1:48.14        -  
 Judy Bracken-41W   Tina Talbot-38W    Erik Manor-27M     Gregory Brown-28M    
      28.60              56.27            1:24.26            1:48.14           
 25 DAM D X-25                 DAM                           1:48.21        -  
 Alan Rowland-42M   Carol Irving-33W   Liz Applegate-42W  Jon Tice-41M         
      25.60              54.93            1:24.12            1:48.21           
 26 TAM B X-25                 TAM                           1:48.87        -  
 Todd Wilson-34M    Sergio Silva-44M   TRUITT-TAYLOR  -27WJessica Jakobi-41W   
      25.45              52.05            1:19.62            1:48.87           
 27 LMS B X-25                 LMS                           1:49.07        -  
 Tim Kain-32M       C. Campbell-37W    FISCHER-COLBRIE-42WSteven Hailey-43M    
      25.36              53.50            1:21.79            1:49.07           
 28 DAM C X-25                 DAM                           1:53.98        -  
 Thomas Brown-31M   Peter Tobia-32M    V. Greenough-42W   Carrie Coit-28W      
      25.24              51.56            1:24.81            1:53.98           
 29 MVM B X-25                 MVM                           1:55.71        -  
 Kelly Walsh-32W    Steve Raiff-30M    Daniel Lloyd-26M   Susan Hall-46W       
      30.24              54.69            1:19.69            1:55.71           
 30 SLUG B X-25                SLUG                          1:56.72        -  
 Alec Campbell-33M  John Harlow-30M    Cynthia Tournat-44WKim Shockley-47W     
      22.59              45.37            1:15.90            1:56.72           
 31 FOG A X-25                 FOG                           1:58.44        -  
 Adrian Goerler-31M Alice Tokars-46W   Amy Conroy-37W     Nigel Killeen-35M    
      25.52            1:01.54            1:32.46            1:58.44           
 32 MVM A X-25                 MVM                           2:00.85        -  
 Chris Campbell-38M C. Lambert-41W     Sally Hamilton-41W Mark Tan-32M         
      27.23              58.59            1:33.89            2:00.85           
 33 MNLO B X-25                MNLO                          2:06.76        -  
 V. Langmuir-46W    Joan Caldwell-48W  R. Peterson-52M    Adam Wilburn-30M     
      29.98            1:08.77            1:39.38            2:06.76           
  - DAM A X-25                 DAM                               DQ         -  
 Douglas Wright-29M Brad Winsor-27M    Heather Kohler-25W Jaimi Doan-28W       
      23.11              49.20            1:14.39            1:36.46           
  - STAN D X-25                STAN                              NS         -  
 Peter Skinner-44M  Steven Atkins-36M  Linda Corliss-39W  Elizabeth Lucco-32W  
  - STAN C X-25                STAN                              NS         -  
 Spencer Eldred-42M Kevin Heller-38M   Laura Lederer-25W  Eileen Wall-41W      
  - NEM A X-25                 NEM                               NS         -  
  - SCSC B X-25                SCSC                              NS         -  
  - SCSC C X-25                SCSC                              NS         -  
  - TOC A X-25                 TOC                               NS         -  
 Joan Schriger-34W  M. Meyer-40W       John Keppeler-32M  Jamie Patrick-28M    
  - RINC A X-25                RINC                              NS         -  
 Martin Donohoe-30M James Wanderer-33M Debby Johnson-40W  C. Kanazawa-32W      
  - RMM B X-25                 RMM                               NS         -  
 Manu Ghaffari-42M  Joe Cazares-33M    Chelsea Graylin-29WC. Shoemaker-30W     
 
Mixed Senior 200  R-Medley 
  1 SLUG A X-25                SLUG                          1:43.03       22  
 Mary Edwards-26W   Janet Harlow-30W   Marcel Rinzler-28M James Bergen-31M     
      26.08              58.65            1:21.32            1:43.03           
  2 STAN A X-25                STAN                          1:44.00       18  
 Aimee Lehr-31W     B. Scottoline-34M  Martie McKinney-34WShannon Lo-27M       
      28.53              55.62            1:22.43            1:44.00           
  3 OSB A X-25                 OSB                           1:44.78       16  
 Scott Reed-28M     Wenke Hansen-29W   Brian Alderman-30M Jane Cairns-28W      
      25.46              56.64            1:18.43            1:44.78           
  4 SLUG B X-25                SLUG                          1:45.15       14  
 Alec Campbell-33M  John Harlow-30M    H. Kissel-28W      Laura Hajost-31W     
      25.58              53.56            1:18.98            1:45.15           
  5 RMM A X-25                 RMM                           1:45.23       12  
 Mike Gonzales-32M  David Gray-40M     Laureen Welting-33WSarah Lee-32W        
      25.47              52.58            1:20.46            1:45.23           
  6 BLS A X-25                 BLS                           1:45.38       10  
 Stacy Gentry-25W   David Guthrie-38M  Bobby Patten-36M   Tiffany Forbes-32W   
      29.82              56.52            1:19.22            1:45.38           
  7 WCM A X-25                 WCM                           1:45.48        8  
 K. Hartnett-27W    Stephen Stahl-34M  Jeffrey Rodgers-32MPaula Roemer-38W     
      28.65              56.50            1:20.35            1:45.48           
  8 SNM A X-25                 SNM                           1:45.62        6  
 Andrew Bohlman-28M Janna Jensen-35W   Terri O. Wyels-31W Rob Laurie-32M       
      24.07              57.59            1:24.45            1:45.62           
  9 TOC A X-25                 TOC                           1:45.64        4  
 John Keppeler-32M  Jamie Patrick-28M  Joan Schriger-34W  M. Meyer-40W         
      23.53              51.16            1:18.61            1:45.64           
 10 SPM A X-25                 SPM                           1:46.97        2  
 Bob Buresh-40M     Lisa Summers-28W   William Specht-41M C. Petersen-34W      
      25.59              58.35            1:21.54            1:46.97           
 11 STAN B X-25                STAN                          1:47.78        -  
 Carr Phillips-33M  Kathryn Gelman-34W Steve Johnson-29M  Jane Worden-35W      
      25.93              57.93            1:21.70            1:47.78           
 12 Oregon A X-25              OREG                          1:48.78        -  
 Steve George-39M   Gregory Latta-29M  Lisa Hjerpe-30W    Candace Chatt-43W    
      25.15              52.41            1:21.43            1:48.78           
 13 NEM A X-25                 NEM                           1:48.94        -  
 Christophe Wood-31MJ. Banville-28M    Elizabeth Boehm-25WBarb Handler-41W     
      26.08              53.00            1:22.52            1:48.94           
 14 WCM B X-25                 WCM                           1:50.13        -  
 Karen Duggan-28W   Chris Reddam-26M   Karen Morrison-40W John Baker-36M       
      30.34              58.70            1:27.14            1:50.13           
 15 TAM A X-25                 TAM                           1:51.14        -  
 Heather Lugassy-28WRobert Macenzie-25MA. Patrinellis-32M C. O'Hanlon-29W      
      31.26              59.80            1:24.58            1:51.14           
 16 NCMS A X-25                NCMS                          1:51.33        -  
 Jonathan Klein-41M Bob Jennings-33M   Heather Hageman-28WMary Sansbury-46W    
      26.85              53.95            1:21.01            1:51.33           
 17 SRM A X-25                 SRM                           1:51.35        -  
 Hillary Devine-27W D. Mc Carthy-33M   Brian Gilmore-33M  Julia Branscomb-35W  
      28.30              57.40            1:23.70            1:51.35           
 18 DAM B X-25                 DAM                           1:52.72        -  
 Jaimi Doan-28W     J. Lundmark-32W    Brad Winsor-27M    T. Mc Goldrick-25M   
      32.51            1:05.51            1:30.11            1:52.72           
 19 WPM A X-25                 WPM                           1:52.99        -  
 Jean Kellachan-27W Daniel Levy-33M    Kate Hyland-30W    Gregg Werlinich-34M  
      29.10              59.28            1:29.66            1:52.99           
 20 Georgia A X-25             GAJA                          1:53.32        -  
 Beth Gardner-33W   Reed Farris-44M    Mike Reid-38M      F. Williamson-51W    
      29.22              59.63            1:24.92            1:53.32           
 21 Chico Masters A X-25       CHIC                          1:53.60        -  
 Betsylee Aird-32W  James Aird-32M     Scott Reynolds-29M C. Lockhart-41W      
      31.82            1:02.24            1:26.84            1:53.60           
 22 DAM A X-25                 DAM                           1:53.85        -  
 Max Hanson-31M     Carrie Coit-28W    Ernie Hoftyzer-29M Diana Hassel-31W     
      28.03            1:02.26            1:27.45            1:53.85           
 23 Oregon B X-25              OREG                          1:54.01        -  
 Phillip King-32M   Cathy Law-31W      Bill Zolna-29M     Karen Allen-35W      
      27.62            1:04.35            1:28.76            1:54.01           
 24 IM A X-25                  IM                            1:54.27        -  
 Becca Rice-26W     K. Annegers-30W    John Pratt-36M     James Ralph-26M      
      34.69            1:06.96            1:31.30            1:54.27           
 25 PNA A X-25                 PNA                           1:54.70        -  
 Jeff Stride-29M    Todd Doherty-28M   Kathy Byers-38W    Karin Gardner-30W    
      26.60              55.08            1:24.00            1:54.70           
 26 VBCM A X-25                VBCM                          1:55.76        -  
 Chappie Dehaven-30MCarole Shigaki-43W Mark Toyooka-33M   M. Panontin-30W      
      27.12            1:02.29            1:29.55            1:55.76           
 27 LJCC A X-25                LJCC                          1:57.29        -  
 G. Granquist-34M   Neily Mathias-30W  Maria Salas-35W    Randy Franke-33M     
      27.78            1:03.40            1:33.79            1:57.29           
 28 STAN D X-25                STAN                          1:57.37        -  
 Randy Cox-36M      Eileen Wall-41W    Laura Lederer-25W  David Gildea-55M     
      27.57            1:01.89            1:31.93            1:57.37           
 29 MNLO A X-25                MNLO                          1:57.56        -  
 T. Mc Lachlan-26W  Lisa Sheeper-35W   David Kane-28M     Ed Owen-28M          
      33.12            1:09.80            1:35.48            1:57.56           
 30 Arizona Masters A X-25     ARIZ                          1:58.41        -  
 Teri Lhost-33W     Robert Liotta-47M  Bradley Cahoon-43M Brenda Creswell-36W  
      31.69            1:03.00            1:30.29            1:58.41           
 31 RINC A X-25                RINC                          1:58.84        -  
 C. Kanazawa-32W    Debby Johnson-40W  Martin Donohoe-30M James Wanderer-33M   
      31.53            1:09.14            1:33.93            1:58.84           
 32 STAN E X-25                STAN                          1:59.57        -  
 Elizabeth Lucco-32WLeah Jack-25W      Sam Worden-36M     Peter Skinner-44M    
      32.59            1:07.84            1:34.79            1:59.57           
 33 TAM B X-25                 TAM                           2:00.12        -  
 Joe Dunn-41M       Todd Wilson-34M    Katie Kelly-29W    Laura Albrecht-45W   
      27.32              59.31            1:29.02            2:00.12           
 34 DAM C X-25                 DAM                           2:00.24        -  
 Paul Landes-49M    Richard Simmons-25MAna Ziedins-25W    Carol Irving-33W     
      29.88            1:01.27            1:30.96            2:00.24           
 35 LMS A X-25                 LMS                           2:00.29        -  
 FISCHER-COLBRIE-42WRichard Cruzen-27M Terri Hill-41W     Steven Hailey-43M    
      34.11            1:03.03            1:33.56            2:00.29           
 36 MVM C X-25                 MVM                           2:01.34        -  
 Lana Rech-28W      Eric Wolff-38M     Deborah Topp-30W   Mike Falco-40M       
      33.14            1:04.62            1:36.02            2:01.34           
 37 Colonials 1776 A X-25      C1776                         2:01.71        -  
 Steve Kelly-41M    Dawn Carlson-26W   K. Jarecki-33W     Mark Lefevre-45M     
      32.16            1:07.86            1:38.50            2:01.71           
 38 MNLO B X-25                MNLO                          2:03.79        -  
 Shaun Samuels-38M  Katherine Bass-47W D. Paczuski-32M    Laurel Ausserer-43W  
      28.75            1:09.95            1:35.29            2:03.79           
 39 RMM B X-25                 RMM                           2:04.46        -  
 Jennifer Rocke-33W C. Shoemaker-30W   Scott Plummer-30M  Joe Cazares-33M      
      34.02            1:10.79            1:38.49            2:04.46           
 40 MVM B X-25                 MVM                           2:04.82        -  
 Michael Lemons-27M Daniel Lloyd-26M   Lynn Reda-30W      Nadine Andrakin-28W  
      29.26            1:01.70            1:34.94            2:04.82           
 41 SANR A X-25                SANR                          2:06.64        -  
 Kevin Corrigan-40M Douglas Ryerson-45MM. Renville-31W    Tina Talbot-38W      
      33.35            1:02.05            1:34.43            2:06.64           
 42 LAPS A X-25                LAPS                          2:09.14        -  
 Fram Virjee-38M    Greg Heyes-44M     C. Linkletter-33W  Ellen Engelke-42W    
      29.48            1:02.04            1:33.35            2:09.14           
 43 MNLO C X-25                MNLO                          2:18.22        -  
 John Sulzbach-65M  Adam Wilburn-30M   Judy Strauss-44W   Whitney Wood-28W     
      35.08            1:14.64            1:47.60            2:18.22           
 44 MVM A X-25                 MVM                           2:37.50        -  
 Mark Tan-32M       Jason Salmanoff-25MLisa Nakamoto-36W  Eloise Danto-71W     
      36.00            1:14.92            1:51.00            2:37.50           
  - GSM A X-25                 GSM                               DQ         -  
 LUALLEN-SCHOLZ -33WBenn Doyle-40M     Lorna Cialdella-34WWilliam Barr-35M     
      28.60              55.86            1:24.98            1:46.69           
  - CRUZ A X-25                CRUZ                              NS         -  
 M. Chalmers-33W    Gary Krage-43M     Cynthia Hertzer-30WDonald Bacci-46M     
  - WCM C X-25                 WCM                               NS         -  
 P. Boscovich-36W   Chris Reddam-26M   Jennifer Barry-37W John Baker-36M       
  - DAM D X-25                 DAM                               NS         -  
 D. Hostetler-26W   Carrie Coit-28W    Alan Rowland-42M   Jon Tice-41M         
  - OSB B X-25                 OSB                               NS         -  
 Mike Shaffer-33M   Bill Kuhn-33M      Marci Steelman-31W Michell Bailey-35W   
  - STAN C X-25                STAN                              NS         -  
 Elizabeth Lucco-32WSpencer Eldred-42M Jane Worden-35W    Kevin Heller-38M     
 
---  Ages 35 Through 44 --- 
 PL    Name                        Team                       Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Mixed Senior 200  R-Free 
  1 WCM A X-35                 WCM                           1:35.02       22  
 Vernon Rogers-38M  Gary Patterson-39M Laurie Vidal-36W   Paula Roemer-38W     
      22.08              47.60            1:12.60            1:35.02           
  2 Arizona Masters A X-35     ARIZ                          1:35.22       18  
 Peter Nunan-41M    John Piecuch-43M   Liz Hobbs-37W      Paula Pollard-35W    
      22.26              44.56            1:09.12            1:35.22           
  3 RMM A X-35                 RMM                           1:35.42       16  
 James Lilley-39M   Kathy Garnier-38W  Judy Nelson-38W    Richard Hess-44M     
      22.06              47.60            1:14.06            1:35.42           
  4 NEM A X-35                 NEM                           1:37.02       14  
 Robert Crowder-43M Barbara Crowder-41WStuart Cromarty-35MJennifer Luker-42W   
      22.98              49.17            1:11.33            1:37.02           
  5 SCSC A X-35                SCSC                          1:37.99       12  
 Bob Jackson-42M    Lori Elwood-37W    BUVIK JACKSON  -35WFranz Mortensen-35M  
      23.71              50.46            1:16.62            1:37.99           
  6 WCM C X-35                 WCM                           1:38.54       10  
 Joseph Tack-41M    Patrick Duggan-35M Mindy Hamway-40W   Lisa Ward-35W        
      23.15              48.63            1:16.23            1:38.54           
  7 Chico Masters A X-35       CHIC                          1:40.00        8  
 Jill Hernandez-38W Laurence Boag-50M  Leslie Ulen-41W    Ray Peck-39M         
      24.88              49.97            1:16.25            1:40.00           
  8 SNM A X-35                 SNM                           1:40.05        6  
 Brant Allen-36M    Malone Werschky-42WJanna Jensen-35W   David Vidimos-38M    
      22.44              50.68            1:17.03            1:40.05           
  9 SDSM A X-35                SDSM                          1:41.65        4  
 PIPES-NEILSEN  -37WMichael Given-35M  James Boswell-38M  M. Anders-38W        
      24.65              50.32            1:14.25            1:41.65           
 10 TOC A X-35                 TOC                           1:41.81        2  
 Mike Keck-39M      Carol Badger-39W   M. Meyer-40W       Stuart Corliss-43M   
      23.89              51.34            1:18.50            1:41.81           
 11 Oregon A X-35              OREG                          1:44.57        -  
 Pat Allender-40M   Laura Schob-40W    Candace Chatt-43W  Chris Roth-40M       
      23.57              52.41            1:19.71            1:44.57           
 12 MNLO A X-35                MNLO                          1:48.10        -  
 Eduardo Llach-40M  Shaun Samuels-38M  Jane Burks-41W     Judy Strauss-44W     
      25.91              50.58            1:17.82            1:48.10           
 13 ASC A X-35                 ASC                           1:48.57        -  
 Ann Foster-36W     S. Hendrickson-51M Jeanne Mariani-40W M. Hendrickson-46M   
      35.83            1:22.35            1:48.57            1:48.57           
 14 MVM A X-35                 MVM                           1:49.06        -  
 Eric Wolff-38M     Wendi Schield-44W  Paul Lockwood-46M  Julie Paque-41W      
      25.09              54.04            1:21.51            1:49.06           
 15 RMM B X-35                 RMM                           1:49.16        -  
 Manu Ghaffari-42M  Wendy Rice-36W     F. Wendelken-60M   Kim Crouch-37W       
      27.35              55.31            1:22.64            1:49.16           
 16 PNA A X-35                 PNA                           1:50.74        -  
 Debbie Glassman-45WM. Schaefer-42M    Kerry Sussex-43W   Steve Sussex-43M     
      26.91              52.55            1:27.50            1:50.74           
 17 Almaden Masters A X-35     ALMA                          1:53.22        -  
 Sharon Beene-37W   C. Jochim-51M      Beth Proudfoot-42W Jeffrey Neuroth-52M  
      27.21              53.89            1:25.62            1:53.22           
 18 RMM C X-35                 RMM                           2:03.72        -  
 Mark Plummer-62M   Mark Potter-50M    Mary Wohl Haan-45W Melanie Dullea-37W   
      32.67            1:05.35            1:36.23            2:03.72           
 19 Almaden Masters B X-35     ALMA                          2:07.76        -  
 Gene Esswein-57M   Joel Becker-53M    Marilyn Bliss-53W  Linda Nollette-35W   
      32.34            1:02.79            1:34.90            2:07.76           
  - WCM B X-35                 WCM                               DQ         -  
 Charles Daniels-42MJohn Baker-36M     Wendy Ingraham-35W Margee Curran-38W    
      23.13              46.62            1:11.95            1:37.74           
  - SMMM A X-35                SMMM                              DQ         -  
 Dennis Prosen-42M  Dana Hunter-35W    Linda Chiofar-38W  Michael Croghan-41M  
      24.33            1:00.42            1:23.69            1:49.92           
  - CRUZ A X-35                CRUZ                              NS         -  
 Suzanne Brause-42W Gary Krage-43M     Kathryn Vatsula-40WDonald Bacci-46M     
  - NEM B X-35                 NEM                               NS         -  
  - DAM A X-35                 DAM                               NS         -  
 William Collins-48MRonald Saufley-57M Susan Meyer-48W    V. Greenough-42W     
  - TAM A X-35                 TAM                               NS         -  
 Bill Polson-38M    Sergio Silva-44M   Jessica Jakobi-41W Teresa Owen-41W      
  - SLUG A X-35                SLUG                              NS         -  
 Gregory Pfeifer-38MJohn Salvino-40M   Cynthia Tournat-44WMargaret Miller-38W  
  - VMST A X-35                VMST                              NS         -  
 
Mixed Senior 200  R-Medley 
  1 WCM A X-35                 WCM                           1:45.59       22  
 Lisa Ward-35W      Gary Patterson-39M C. O'Brien-42W     Vernon Rogers-38M    
      29.04              56.18            1:24.40            1:45.59           
  2 SDSM A X-35                SDSM                          1:47.70       18  
 PIPES-NEILSEN  -37WC. Krattli-37W     Stephen Segreto-35MJames Boswell-38M    
      27.84              59.05            1:23.85            1:47.70           
  3 WCM B X-35                 WCM                           1:48.06       16  
 Penny Leach-36W    Patrick Duggan-35M Kerry O'Brein-42M  Laurie Vidal-36W     
      29.79              57.99            1:22.86            1:48.06           
  4 Arizona Masters A X-35     ARIZ                          1:48.58       14  
 Liz Hobbs-37W      Paula Pollard-35W  John Piecuch-43M   Peter Nunan-41M      
      29.02            1:02.47            1:27.23            1:48.58           
  5 SLUG A X-35                SLUG                          1:48.80       12  
 GRANER-GALLAS  -35WJohn Templin-45M   Margaret Miller-38WMark Rubke-46M       
      27.41              57.06            1:26.56            1:48.80           
  6 Oregon A X-35              OREG                          1:51.94       10  
 M. Morrell-36W     Pat Allender-40M   Chris Roth-40M     Barbara Harris-39W   
      31.91            1:00.32            1:25.64            1:51.94           
  7 NEM A X-35                 NEM                           1:52.62        8  
 Robert Crowder-43M Jennifer Luker-42W Barbara Crowder-41WStuart Cromarty-35M  
      27.04            1:02.05            1:30.77            1:52.62           
  8 SNM A X-35                 SNM                           1:53.71        6  
 Brant Allen-36M    P. Schouweiler-44M Nancy Rose-37W     Malone Werschky-42W  
      26.05              56.14            1:26.17            1:53.71           
  9 IM A X-35                  IM                            1:54.22        4  
 Andreas Seibt-41M  Peter Andersen-55M Patty Redig-39W    Carol Peters-41W     
      27.72              58.23            1:27.05            1:54.22           
 10 Arizona Masters B X-35     ARIZ                          1:54.91        2  
 Jonelle Schmidt-48WTim Taylor-37M     Jim Stites-41M     Huntley Cooney-38W   
      40.58            1:02.94            1:29.09            1:54.91           
 11 WCM C X-35                 WCM                           1:54.97        -  
 Patty Landers-42W  Tom Dugan-40M      Olivia Moore-39W   Greg Remmert-36M     
      30.70            1:01.81            1:32.72            1:54.97           
 12 PNA C X-35                 PNA                           1:55.16        -  
 Ronald Jacobs-47M  Lisa Wilson-37W    Mary Lippold-43W   John Sylvester-42M   
      27.96            1:02.55            1:31.47            1:55.16           
 13 Chico Masters A X-35       CHIC                          1:55.17        -  
 Leslie Ulen-41W    Brian Clark-37M    Ray Peck-39M       Jill Hernandez-38W   
      30.79            1:04.65            1:30.51            1:55.17           
 14 TOC A X-35                 TOC                           1:55.92        -  
 Sean Murphy-35M    Carol Badger-39W   Phyllis Quinn-43W  David Lundberg-38M   
      24.27            1:00.04            1:32.24            1:55.92           
 15 RMM B X-35                 RMM                           1:56.73        -  
 Wendy Rice-36W     Marshall Lee-40M   Chris C Nolte-42M  Judy Nelson-38W      
      31.45            1:02.53            1:29.69            1:56.73           
 16 CMSC A X-35                CMSC                          1:56.88        -  
 John Starratt-44M  Robert E. Davis-41MRene Starratt-43W  P. Pennock-40W       
      30.07              59.26            1:29.37            1:56.88           
 17 PNA B X-35                 PNA                           1:57.04        -  
 Steve Sussex-43M   Tonya Berg-40W     Debbie Glassman-45WM. Schaefer-42M      
      28.33            1:03.60            1:32.36            1:57.04           
 18 DAM A X-35                 DAM                           1:59.04        -  
 Jon Tice-41M       Chris Rock-39M     Liz Applegate-42W  J. Aguilar-35W       
      28.07            1:00.40            1:32.12            1:59.04           
 19 PNA D X-35                 PNA                           2:02.15        -  
 Carolyn Mathews-36WBill Reeder-46M    Robert Fish-35M    Jan Beckman-44W      
      30.69            1:05.40            1:31.88            2:02.15           
 20 MVM A X-35                 MVM                           2:06.56        -  
 C. Lambert-41W     Don Anderson-47M   Wendi Schield-44W  William Bradley-42M  
      36.75            1:11.68            1:42.65            2:06.56           
 21 MNLO A X-35                MNLO                          2:09.03        -  
 Jane Burks-41W     Rebecca Pinto-44W  M. Mc Lachlan-58M  Sherman Hall-36M     
      33.11            1:15.79            1:44.26            2:09.03           
 22 DAM B X-35                 DAM                           2:10.85        -  
 Alan Rowland-42M   Kathy Brown-39W    Ronald Milner-37M  Jane Higgins-45W     
      30.99            1:11.93            1:38.97            2:10.85           
 23 RMM C X-35                 RMM                           2:13.71        -  
 Tim Varner-48M     Susan Nolte-38W    Melanie Dullea-37W James Graham-57M     
      34.65            1:15.88            1:46.82            2:13.71           
 24 SMMM A X-35                SMMM                          2:16.01        -  
 Donald Galine-53M  Dale Finch-48W     Michael Croghan-41MLinda Chiofar-38W    
      31.38            1:12.48            1:39.05            2:16.01           
 25 PNA F X-35                 PNA                           2:16.04        -  
 Lisa Hallmon-39W   Kathrine Casey-50W Frank Leonard-44M  Gerry Plunkett-52M   
      36.03            1:15.52            1:43.12            2:16.04           
 26 Almaden Masters A X-35     ALMA                          2:16.27        -  
 Jeffrey Neuroth-52MC. Jochim-51M      Sharon Beene-37W   Beth Proudfoot-42W   
      32.34            1:12.10            1:42.53            2:16.27           
 27 Oregon B X-35              OREG                          2:16.50        -  
 Ann Goodman-40W    Richard Juhala-55M Laura Schob-40W    Charles Helm-43M     
      34.38            1:13.67            1:47.56            2:16.50           
 28 TAM A X-35                 TAM                           2:17.96        -  
 Rebecca Herrero-56WTeresa Owen-41W    Sergio Silva-44M   J. Steiner-48M       
      41.80            1:19.66            1:49.61            2:17.96           
 29 MNLO B X-35                MNLO                          2:56.56        -  
 Heidi Renner-41W   Roger Noyes-49M    R. Peterson-52M    Joan Caldwell-48W    
      49.87            1:37.03            2:18.82            2:56.56           
  - RMM A X-35                 RMM                               DQ         -  
 Wendy Rice-36W     David Gray-40M     Richard Hess-44M   Kathy Garnier-38W    
      25.67              59.43            1:22.57            1:48.08           
  - NEM B X-35                 NEM                               DQ         -  
      31.18            1:05.81            1:35.11            2:00.49           
  - VMST A X-35                VMST                              NS         -  
  - Almaden Masters B X-35     ALMA                              NS         -  
 Joel Becker-53M    Marilyn Bliss-53W  Gene Esswein-57M   Linda Nollette-35W   
  - NCMS A X-35                NCMS                              NS         -  
 Nancy McPhee-65W   D. Gilchrist-45M   Joseph Rhyne-40M   S. Cathey-50W        
  - LAM A X-35                 LAM                               NS         -  
 Greg Doyas-36M     Nick McKeown-36M   Mira Dabrowski-41W L. Glassman-36W      
  - ODD A X-35                 ODD                               NS         -  
 M. Roiniotis-39W   A. Martinez-49M    Ken Carlsen-47M    Kathi Farrell-44W    
 
---  Ages 45 Through 54 --- 
 PL    Name                        Team                       Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Mixed Senior 200  R-Free 
  1 LAM A X-45                 LAM                           1:43.32       22  
 Keefe Lodwig-55M   Susan Roy-51W      Carolyn Boak-54W   Dick Thomas-51M      
      23.67              52.70            1:20.07            1:43.32           
  2 WCM A X-45                 WCM                           1:43.91       18  
 James De Lacy-52M  Cary Kent-47M      R. Brittingham-47W M. Alexander-49W     
      24.24              48.53            1:15.14            1:43.91           
  3 NEM A X-45                 NEM                           1:46.60       16  
 Robert Seltzer-48M Bruce Hunter-59M   Susan Ketchen-46W  Joel Feldmann-47W    
      25.31              51.48            1:20.56            1:46.60           
  4 SMMM A X-45                SMMM                          1:46.85       14  
 Danielle Ogier-46W Dale Finch-48W     Donald Galine-53M  Randy Brown-51M      
      26.84              57.27            1:22.15            1:46.85           
  5 RMM A X-45                 RMM                           1:49.47       12  
 Paul Mc Cormick-52MCarolyn Roche-48W  Judy Reed-55W      Tim Varner-48M       
      24.15              53.66            1:22.35            1:49.47           
  6 WCM B X-45                 WCM                           1:51.91       10  
 David Ahlman-47M   Mal Jester-50M     Bonnie Murphy-49W  Karen Reilly-45W     
      24.85              49.61            1:22.19            1:51.91           
  7 Oregon A X-45              OREG                          1:53.34        8  
 Richard Weick-65M  Jackie Quattro-51W Sandi Rousseau-51W Tom Andersen-48M     
      26.94              57.65            1:27.81            1:53.34           
  8 SNM A X-45                 SNM                           1:55.20        6  
 Steven Lintz-48M   Sarah Tyler-54W    Susan Tyler-50W    C. Johnson-47M       
      24.69              59.16            1:29.99            1:55.20           
  9 DAM A X-45                 DAM                           2:00.27        4  
 John Richards-52M  Raul Piedrahita-45MGayle Bondurant-52WJane Higgins-45W     
      29.83              57.03            1:28.06            2:00.27           
 10 MNLO A X-45                MNLO                          2:04.71        2  
 Richard Bennett-68MAnn Kay-65W        Sue Mc Glennon-48W Carl Mortensen-55M   
      28.99            1:02.54            1:25.23            2:04.71           
 11 AKMS A X-45                AKMS                          2:05.41        -  
 Ron Taylor-66M     David Burford-48M  Susan Ellis-51W    ALSTON-WRIGHT  -45W  
      30.37            1:01.76            1:34.39            2:05.41           
 12 DAM B X-45                 DAM                           2:11.90        -  
 Robert Norris-60M  William Collins-48MSusan Meyer-48W    Betty Dugan-57W      
      31.06            1:02.72            1:38.22            2:11.90           
 13 WCM C X-45                 WCM                           2:15.19        -  
 Ken Burr-54M       Stephen Puryear-50MS. Perilman-53W    Lori Boettler-52W    
      25.62              52.66            1:44.58            2:15.19           
 14 TAM B X-45                 TAM                           2:18.87        -  
 Erik Sterne-46M    Kenneth Frost-54M  Mary Alexandre-63W Marty Barry-66W      
      26.58              53.13            1:34.50            2:18.87           
  - RMM C X-45                 RMM                               NS         -  
 John Hughes-45M    F. Wendelken-60M   Jean Wood-51W      Margie Yoder-46W     
  - RMM B X-45                 RMM                               NS         -  
 Todd A. Bryan-48M  Tim Varner-48M     Mary Wohl Haan-45W Judy Reed-55W        
  - TAM A X-45                 TAM                               NS         -  
 Kenneth Frost-54M  P. Jonckheer-46M   Mary Alexandre-63W Laura Albrecht-45W   
  - SCSC A X-45                SCSC                              NS         -  
  - SLUG A X-45                SLUG                              NS         -  
 Robert Whitley-49M Mark Rubke-46M     Mimi Frank-52W     Maureen Kikut-54W    
  - VMST A X-45                VMST                              NS         -  
  - Chico Masters A X-45       CHIC                              NS         -  
 Laurence Boag-50M  Debra Doman-46W    C. Panigetti-48W   Ronald Hotmer-45M    
  - SLUG B X-45                SLUG                              NS         -  
 GRANER-GALLAS  -51MJohn Templin-45M   Mickey Shockley-70WKim Shockley-47W     
  - SANR A X-45                SANR                              NS         -  
 Susan Stanton-46W  Sally McGredy-47W  Douglas Ryerson-45MM. Williams-49M      
 
Mixed Senior 200  R-Medley 
  1 LAM A X-45                 LAM                           1:54.77       22  
 Dick Thomas-51M    Susan Roy-51W      Keefe Lodwig-55M   Carolyn Boak-54W     
      26.73            1:02.14            1:27.43            1:54.77           
  2 SNM A X-45                 SNM                           1:55.26       18  
 C. Johnson-47M     Don McKenzie-52M   Susan Tyler-50W    Celeste Miller-49W   
      28.83              56.30            1:28.09            1:55.26           
  3 SLUG A X-45                SLUG                          1:59.95       16  
 Mimi Frank-52W     Maureen Kikut-54W  GRANER-GALLAS  -51MRobert Whitley-49M   
      33.27            1:12.04            1:37.08            1:59.95           
  4 Chico Masters A X-45       CHIC                          2:01.25       14  
 C. Panigetti-48W   Laurence Boag-50M  Debra Doman-46W    Ronald Hotmer-45M    
      32.84            1:06.66            1:37.06            2:01.25           
  5 NEM A X-45                 NEM                           2:01.70       12  
 David Bright-46M   Robert Seltzer-48M Joel Feldmann-47W  Susan Ketchen-46W    
      29.14            1:02.81            1:32.54            2:01.70           
  6 RMM A X-45                 RMM                           2:02.47       10  
 John Hughes-45M    Mary Wohl Haan-45W Carolyn Roche-48W  Paul Mc Cormick-52M  
      28.44            1:06.30            1:38.56            2:02.47           
  7 WCM A X-45                 WCM                           2:03.10        8  
 Gene Hart-46M      Mal Jester-50M     Karen Reilly-45W   Bonnie Murphy-49W    
      28.39              58.96            1:31.03            2:03.10           
  8 SNM B X-45                 SNM                           2:11.45        6  
 Sarah Tyler-54W    Frans Nelson-56M   Steven Lintz-48M   L. Shoenberger-51W   
      40.65            1:12.28            1:39.39            2:11.45           
  9 Oregon A X-45              OREG                          2:12.67        4  
 Jackie Quattro-51W Richard Weick-65M  Sandi Rousseau-51W Steve M Johnson-51M  
      38.58            1:13.85            1:46.69            2:12.67           
 10 SDSM A X-45                SDSM                          2:14.34        2  
 Susan Weston-48W   Peter Riddle-61M   Michael Ahern-54M  Mary Gregoria-46W    
      41.11            1:19.04            1:45.17            2:14.34           
 11 DAM A X-45                 DAM                           2:15.84        -  
 Raul Piedrahita-45MGayle Bondurant-52WA. Mc Pherson-52M  Susan Meyer-48W      
      33.12            1:14.91            1:40.00            2:15.84           
 12 MNLO A X-45                MNLO                          2:16.58        -  
 Ann Kay-65W        Carl Mortensen-55M V. Langmuir-46W    Richard Bennett-68M  
      39.10            1:13.02            1:47.57            2:16.58           
 13 WCM C X-45                 WCM                           2:16.71        -  
 James De Lacy-52M  Stephanie Scott-52WJohn Keller-49M    Lori Boettler-52W    
      30.47            1:13.59            1:42.70            2:16.71           
 14 SLUG B X-45                SLUG                          2:17.97        -  
 Dave Frank-55M     Mickey Shockley-70WKim Shockley-47W   Eric Jones-45M       
      32.30            1:21.44            1:53.73            2:17.97           
 15 BLS A X-45                 BLS                           2:42.93        -  
 Georgia Goggin-69W E. Johnson-59W     Eric Thomson-51M   Franzk Newby-64M     
      51.10            1:35.61            2:03.89            2:42.93           
 16 RMM C X-45                 RMM                           2:57.90        -  
 Kent Carney-51M    Peggy Buchannan-66WF. Wendelken-60M   Agota Frohs-79W      
      35.35            1:29.89            2:02.57            2:57.90           
  - WCM B X-45                 WCM                               DQ         -  
 Gerald Keeler-49M  Jesse Smyers-52M   M. Richison-51W    Bonnie Murphy-49W    
      28.74            1:01.38            1:34.78            2:03.31           
  - VMST A X-45                VMST                              NS         -  
  - TAM A X-45                 TAM                               NS         -  
 Mary Gidley-62W    P. Jonckheer-46M   Kenneth Frost-54M  Laura Albrecht-45W   
  - RMM B X-45                 RMM                               NS         -  
 John Hughes-45M    Susan Fouts-48W    Dennis O'Brien-63M Judy Reed-55W        
 
---  Ages 55 Through 64 --- 
 PL    Name                        Team                       Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Mixed Senior 200  R-Free 
  1 TAM A X-55                 TAM                           1:48.78       22  
 Richard Burns-55M  Ed Cazalet-56M     C. Jenkins-60W     Nancy Ridout-57W     
      24.63              49.45            1:21.51            1:48.78           
  2 Oregon A X-55              OREG                          1:48.99       18  
 Robert Smith-55M   Joy Ward-56W       CALNEK-MORRIS  -56WTom Landis-57M       
      23.09              52.22            1:24.65            1:48.99           
  3 SDSM A X-55                SDSM                          1:53.94       16  
 Robert Williams-56MJeanne Little-62W  Jackie Marr-55W    Mike Freshly-58M     
      26.07              58.27            1:28.75            1:53.94           
  4 SDSM B X-55                SDSM                          2:00.23       14  
 Steve Moseley-61M  Lynne Lund-58W     Betsy Jordan-62W   Bill Earley-62M      
      27.49            1:00.61            1:33.28            2:00.23           
  5 LAM A X-55                 LAM                           2:02.13       12  
 James Duley-60M    C. Lovette-55W     Grace Voss-55W     Thomas Boak-55M      
      26.27            1:01.09            1:34.80            2:02.13           
  6 Oregon B X-55              OREG                          2:05.81       10  
 George Thayer-63M  Peggy Whiter-55W   P. Himstreet-55W   Bert Petersen-60M    
      27.98            1:03.57            1:38.37            2:05.81           
  7 NCMS A X-55                NCMS                          2:09.08        8  
 Jerry Clark-61M    ROBBINS-BONITZ -65WMilton Gee-62M     Sally Newell-61W     
      25.26            1:05.54            1:36.81            2:09.08           
  8 TAM B X-55                 TAM                           2:10.34        6  
 Ben Wright-56M     David Kirchhoff-57MGlenda Carroll-55W Mary Gidley-62W      
      29.23              58.07            1:35.00            2:10.34           
  9 WCM A X-55                 WCM                           2:24.41        4  
 Joyce Haworth-61W  Midge Kraetzer-60W Jim Perilman-60M   Neil Stratton-57M    
      45.51            1:19.44            1:52.01            2:24.41           
 10 SMMM A X-55                SMMM                          2:45.45        2  
 Ross Shoemaker-57M Lynne Taft-57W     Gloria Stupfel-72W Don Stupfel-71M      
                       1:13.20            2:45.45            2:45.45           
  - TOC A X-55                 TOC                               DQ         -  
 Nancy Stretch-59W  Margery Meyer-76W  Stephen Clark-55M  James Krueger-60M    
      36.98            1:13.71            1:39.91            2:03.23           
  - NEM A X-55                 NEM                               NS         -  
  - Arizona Masters A X-55     ARIZ                              NS         -  
 Art Kelley-73M     Dan Gruender-69M   Carol Taylor-70W   Helen Bayly-62W      
 
Mixed Senior 200  R-Medley 
  1 TAM A X-55                 TAM                           2:04.70       22  
 Richard Burns-55M  Ed Cazalet-56M     Nancy Ridout-57W   C. Jenkins-60W       
      27.60            1:00.46            1:31.89            2:04.70           
  2 Oregon A X-55              OREG                          2:04.78       18  
 Joy Ward-56W       Robert Smith-55M   Bert Petersen-60M  CALNEK-MORRIS  -56W  
      35.60            1:06.16            1:32.88            2:04.78           
  3 SDSM A X-55                SDSM                          2:08.42       16  
 Betsy Jordan-62W   Mike Freshly-58M   Robert Williams-56MJackie Marr-55W      
      36.33            1:09.39            1:38.18            2:08.42           
  4 WCM A X-55                 WCM                           2:15.77       14  
 Barbara Jordan-61W Jack Lance-56M     Emory Haworth-63M  Midge Kraetzer-60W   
      39.26            1:12.77            1:42.72            2:15.77           
  5 SDSM B X-55                SDSM                          2:19.03       12
 Bill Earley-62M    Steve Moseley-61M  Lynne Lund-58W     Jeanne Little-62W    
      32.43            1:10.02            1:46.45            2:19.03           
  6 TOC A X-55                 TOC                           2:19.49       10  
 Margery Meyer-76W  James Krueger-60M  Stephen Clark-55M  Nancy Stretch-59W    
      45.38            1:15.76            1:41.98            2:19.49           
  7 NCMS A X-55                NCMS                          2:20.18        8  
 ROBBINS-BONITZ -65WMilton Gee-62M     Jerry Clark-61M    Sally Newell-61W     
      43.10            1:17.82            1:48.56            2:20.18           
  8 Oregon B X-55              OREG                          2:20.74        6  
 George Thayer-63M  P. Himstreet-55W   Tom Landis-57M     Peggy Whiter-55W     
      35.77            1:18.10            1:46.02            2:20.74           
  9 DAM A X-55                 DAM                           2:24.75        4  
 Robert Norris-60M  Susan Munn-60W     Lee Fitzhugh-61M   Betty Dugan-57W      
      36.09            1:51.60            2:24.75            2:24.75           
 10 LAM A X-55                 LAM                           2:27.17        2  
 Della Sehorn-71W   Thomas Boak-55M    Thomas Tisch-60M   C. Lovette-55W       
      44.64            1:17.46            1:51.62            2:27.17           
 11 WCM B X-55                 WCM                           2:30.84        -  
 J. Mc Creary-55M   Joyce Haworth-61W  Jim Perilman-60M   Janet Kinney-58W     
      32.67            1:19.59            1:51.70            2:30.84           
 12 TAM B X-55                 TAM                           2:33.95        -  
 Mary Alexandre-63W Glenda Carroll-55W Ben Wright-56M     David Kirchhoff-57M  
      50.02            1:34.45            2:05.22            2:33.95           
 13 NEM A X-55                 NEM                           2:34.96        -  
 Barr Clayson-63M   F H Ted Haartz-71M Claire O'Brien-60W Billie Burrill-78W   
      32.55            1:21.57            1:51.47            2:34.96           
 14 Arizona Masters A X-55     ARIZ                          2:40.05        -  
 Edie Gruender-70W  Phillip Whitten-55MHelen Bayly-62W    Art Kelley-73M       
      49.18            1:20.23            2:04.00            2:40.05           
 15 SMMM A X-55                SMMM                          2:42.63        -  
 Ann Lambertson-68W Stanley Panko-61M  Dick Peterson-62M  Lynne Taft-57W       
    1:01.21            1:33.00            2:05.77            2:42.63           
  - LAM B X-55                 LAM                               NS         -  
 Laurance Hill-60M  Della Sehorn-71W   James Duley-60M    C. Anderson-63W      
  - PNA A X-55                 PNA                               NS         -  
 Lee Carlson-58M    Janice Miller-60W  Robert Miller-70M  Carolyn Behse-56W    
 
---  Ages 65 Through 74 --- 
 PL    Name                        Team                       Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Mixed Senior 200  R-Free 
  1 Arizona Masters A X-65     ARIZ                          2:08.41       22  
 Ronald Johnson-67M Dale Webster-73M   Edie Gruender-70W  Nancy Mac Beth-70W   
      26.10              58.01            1:34.23            2:08.41           
  2 WCM A X-65                 WCM                           2:15.35       18  
 Ann Hirsch-68W     Donna Monroe-65W   Robert Kahl-65M    Donald Brown-65M     
      38.89            1:17.52            1:47.17            2:15.35           
  3 MVM A X-65                 MVM                           2:19.25       16  
 Jerome Rodder-70M  Berna Bennett-71W  B. Callison-66W    Ed Kerswill-73M      
      36.67            1:14.98            1:48.81            2:19.25           
  4 OSB A X-65                 OSB                           2:22.61       14  
 Tom Mitchell-66M   Malchia Olshan-68W Ed Farrell-66M     Gay Collins-68W      
      30.82            1:10.45            1:43.09            2:22.61           
  5 WCM B X-65                 WCM                           2:26.24       12  
 Elfriede Rogers-71WJoan Alexander-67W Frank Nieman-66M   Robert Mayo-65M      
                       2:26.24            1:56.77            2:26.24           
  - SDSM A X-65                SDSM                              DQ         -  
 W. Phillips-71M    Marian Wolle-71W   Ann Dallam-68W     Donald Baker-68M     
      30.43            1:21.42            2:02.94            2:29.86           
  - WCM C X-65                 WCM                               NS         -  
 Jean Duncan-66W    Dixie Germolus-72W Frank Nieman-66M   William Peckham-70M  
 
Mixed Senior 200  R-Medley 
  1 Arizona Masters A X-65     ARIZ                          2:22.26       22  
      38.25            1:20.05            1:48.00            2:22.26           
  2 WCM A X-65                 WCM                           2:28.38       18  
 Donald Brown-65M   Ann Hirsch-68W     Joan Alexander-67W Robert Kahl-65M      
      32.56            1:58.98            2:28.32            2:28.38           
  3 OSB A X-65                 OSB                           2:43.15       16  
 Gay Collins-68W    Ed Farrell-66M     Tom Mitchell-66M   Malchia Olshan-68W   
      46.11            1:26.19            2:03.74            2:43.15           
  4 SDSM A X-65                SDSM                          2:43.33       14  
 Diana Silva-77W    Donald Baker-68M   Parry O'Brien-67M  Ann Dallam-68W       
      47.81            1:25.39            2:03.40            2:43.33           
  5 WCM B X-65                 WCM                           3:01.74       12  
 Elfriede Rogers-71WFrank Nieman-66M   Donna Monroe-65W   Robert Mayo-65M      
    1:39.93            2:32.70            3:01.84            3:01.74           
  6 IM A X-65                  IM                            3:03.80       10  
 Stephen Mullins-66MH. Snyder-68W      Gerald Williams-71MH. Berning-65W       
      40.21            1:30.92            2:20.45            3:03.80           
  7 RINC A X-65                RINC                          3:05.09        8  
 John Bricker-78M   Cindy Baxter-66W   Aldo Da Rosa-81M   Nan Blackledge-74W   
      43.21            1:36.63            2:21.23            3:05.09           
  8 PNA A X-65                 PNA                           3:32.67        6  
 Gene Crossett-85M  Karen Bryce-65W    Harvey Prosser-70M Marion Chadwick-77W  
      59.68            1:49.95            2:32.24            3:32.67           
  - MVM A X-65                 MVM                               DQ         -  
 Berna Bennett-71W  B. Callison-66W    Ed Kerswill-73M    Jerome Rodder-70M    
      48.60            1:38.07            2:06.19            2:57.22           
 
---  Ages 75 Through 84 --- 
 PL    Name                        Team                       Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Mixed Senior 200  R-Free 
  1 OSB A X-75                 OSB                           2:40.05       22  
 Ruth Baar-76W      John Stern-75M     Grace Altus-75W    Jurgen Schmidt-76M   
      39.46            1:25.37            2:08.06            2:40.05           
  2 SMMM A X-75                SMMM                          2:51.25       18  
 Raymond Taft-79M   Zada Taft-79W      Audrey Etienne-82W Fred Taioli-78M      
      32.55            1:17.94            2:14.16            2:51.25           
  - WCM B X-75                 WCM                               NS         -  
 Jean Durston-84W   Susan Hanson-86W   Robert Hall-77M    Roy Erlandson-85M    
  - WCM A X-75                 WCM                               NS         -  
 Jae Howell-76W     Sally Joy-82W      W. Johnston-80M    R. Stringham-80M     
 
Mixed Senior 200  R-Medley 
  1 OSB A X-75                 OSB                           2:57.98       22  
 Ruth Baar-76W      John Stern-75M     Jurgen Schmidt-76M Grace Altus-75W      
      53.02            1:41.25            2:09.51            2:57.98           
  2 SMMM A X-75                SMMM                          3:13.54       18  
 Audrey Etienne-82W Kelly Hohl-77W     Raymond Taft-79M   Fred Taioli-78M      
      55.02            1:59.40            2:36.54            3:13.54           
  3 WCM A X-75                 WCM                           3:23.83       16  
 P. Prevetz-78W     Jae Howell-76W     W. Johnston-80M    R. Stringham-80M     
    1:02.98            1:55.57            2:39.94            3:23.83           
  4 SMMM B X-75                SMMM                          4:57.67       14  
 Fred High-77M      Hilda Buel-85W     Zada Taft-79W      Joe Kaufman-94M      
      54.80            2:19.71            3:45.33            4:57.67           
  - WCM B X-75                 WCM                               NS         -  
 Robert Hall-77M    Sally Joy-82W      Jean Durston-84W   Roy Erlandson-85M    
Sponsor #20Sponsor #14Sponsor #49Sponsor #13Sponsor #42
Sponsor #51Sponsor #45Sponsor #41Sponsor #47Sponsor #50Sponsor #25Sponsor #33
Sponsor #29Sponsor #43Sponsor #35Sponsor #21Sponsor #44Sponsor #52Sponsor #36