2000 USMS Long Course National Championships

Heat Sheets

[Back to event listing]
Event 13: Women 200 Meter Butterfly
===================================================
    Name                         Age Team Seed Time
===================================================

Heat 1
  3 Wixted, Mary P                78 1776   6:45.00  
  4 Nochman, Lois Kivi            76 MICH   4:19.81  
  5 Howell, Jae                   78  WCM   5:26.00  
  6 Durston, Jean D               86  WCM   5:54.85  

Heat 2
  1 McIntyre, Joan C              72  NEM   7:50.00  
  2 Hagan, Marianna M             72 1776   5:47.42  
  3 Wolle, Marian                 72 SDSM   5:38.42  
  4 Olsen, Gladys                 74  FMM   5:50.00  
  5 Williams, Mary F              69 MICH   6:10.18  
  6 Sharp, Glenda B               65 IAMA   4:00.00  
  7 Moeller, Janet                66 1776   5:10.00  

Heat 3
  2 Odlum, Jacqueline A           61 SCAR   4:31.05  
  3 Kraetzer, Midge S.            62  WCM   3:58.00  
  4 Bolar, Sally A                61 ARIZ   3:46.00  
  5 Griffin, Lucille              62 VMST   3:56.93  
  6 Weston, Frances E             60 MARY   4:20.00  
  7 Sterling, Jean M              64 DBMS   4:40.10  

Heat 4
  2 Onton, Ann Louise             57 CONN   4:10.09  
  3 Pohlmann, Mary M              55   IM   3:46.63  
  4 Iliff, Sally                  55 MARY   3:52.00  
  5 Marinzel, Susan R             47 MARY   4:06.54  
  6 Bayers, Patricia C            46  GSM   4:03.57  
  7 Krueger, Carol L              47 DCAC   5:05.00  

Heat 5
  1 Conomos, Margaret G.          50  DCM   7:25.00  
  2 Vellucci, Marie H             51  EMP   4:00.00  
  3 Casey, Katherine J            52  PNA   3:34.47  
  4 Gault, Terry S                50 VMST   3:15.07  
  5 Pettijohn, Margot K           54 ANCM   3:30.55  
  6 Cathey, Sandra G              51 NCMS   3:49.00  
  7 Anders, Viki L                50 MARY   4:40.00  

Heat 6
  1 Belva, Carol W                45 NIAG   3:33.00  
  2 Amick, Beverly O              46 NCMS   3:10.00  
  3 Fincham, Elaine S             45  SMM   2:53.00  
  4 Val, Laura B.                 49  TAM   2:40.00  
  5 Skiff, Susan K                46 VMST   2:45.00  
  6 Glassman, Debbie A            47  PNA   2:59.00  
  7 Braaten, Kitten E             45 VMST   3:16.44  
  8 Quinn, Phyllis E              45  TOC   3:34.30  

Heat 7
  1 Kemp, Deborah K               39  GSM   3:30.17  
  2 Bates, Penny S                39 ANCM   3:01.00  
  3 Block, Andrea J               39 ANCM   2:41.50  
  4 Welting, Laureen K            35 GAJA   2:30.00  
  5 Hug, Laurie                   35 1776   2:50.52  
  6 Priddy, Denise P              37 MARY   3:30.00  
  7 Martin, Pamela H              43 LAKE   2:59.15  
  8 Kanakis, Marcie               42 FXCM   3:19.00  

Heat 8
  2 Watts, Emily                  33 MARY   3:00.00  
  3 Schoenhals, Karen E           32 GOLD   2:54.70  
  4 Ching, Eunice T               30 GERM   2:48.00  
  5 Prescott, Carol L             31  NEM   2:49.00  
  6 Webster, Kathy A              32   IM   2:56.11  
  7 Filar, Linda G                32 CONN   3:13.00  

Heat 9
  1 Garrow, Kendra A              26  NEM   3:16.93  
  2 Sisk, Holly A                 25 UNAT   2:58.00  
  3 Rice, Rose E                  27  DCM   2:45.00  
  4 Sousa, Ana Claudia Y          29 PCAT   2:49.54  
  5 Roquemore, Ramona L           27 STFF   3:15.00  
  6 Bausher, Samantha A           23 UNAT   2:25.63  
  7 Beebe, Allison R              24  SPM   2:47.89  
Sponsor #33Sponsor #13Sponsor #47Sponsor #21Sponsor #35
Sponsor #25Sponsor #20Sponsor #44Sponsor #41Sponsor #50Sponsor #52Sponsor #14
Sponsor #45Sponsor #51Sponsor #42Sponsor #29Sponsor #36Sponsor #43Sponsor #49