2000 Long Course National Championships

Men's Relay Results

Final Results

Return to results home page.

Men 76-99 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
  76-99 NATL: * 1:41.14  8/22/93     Olympic Club                        
                         G ANTONICK, E TARBELL, S GOTH, J MURRAY           
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 D.C. Aquatics Club  'A'                                     1:50.32   22  
     1) Pinson, Robert D 25             2) Medina-Marino, Andrew G 25     
     3) McGowan, Hugh M 23              4) Chung, Marcus B 24             
       55.83  1:50.32                                                      
  2 Virginia Masters  'A'                                       1:50.36   18  
     1) Miller, James C 19              2) Facciola, John J 27            
     3) Cofsky, Matt A 20               4) Holland, Dave 33               
       55.83  1:50.36                                                      
  3 D.C. Aquatics Club  'B'                                     2:14.16   16  
     1) Holder, Matthew W 23            2) Varnes, Jared 24               
     3) Miller, Michael S 24            4) Grimshaw, Glenn J 26           
     1:07.33  2:14.16                                                      
 
Men 76-99 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
  76-99 NATL: * 1:49.35  8/27/95     Olympic Club                        
                         M COLLEY, J PATRICK, B BUDNEY, G LARSON           
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Virginia Masters  'A'                                       2:08.67   22  
     1) Cofsky, Matt A 20               2) Facciola, John J 27            
     3) Scotty, Domenic J 30            4) Miller, James C 19             
     1:07.16  2:08.67                                                      
 -- D.C. Aquatics Club  'A'                                          DQ  
     1) McGowan, Hugh M 23              2) Medina-Marino, Andrew G 25     
     3) Pinson, Robert D 25             4) Chung, Marcus B 24             
     1:14.33       DQ                                                      
 
Men 100-119 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
100-119 Worl: # 1:36.39  6/26/96     Jyvaskylan-Fin                      
                         J VIRTANEN, A JAAKKOLA, J VIRTANEN, T RUNDGREN    
100-119 NATL: * 1:36.15  8/20/90     Houstonian Club                     
                         J PRUNGLE, S KNOWLES, J FREY, J SMITH             
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 D.C. Aquatics Club  'A'                                     1:42.42   22  
     1) Williams, Neill C 32            2) Nussbaumer, André 29           
     3) Gorman, Darren W 29             4) Carlisle, Corey M 29           
       50.92  1:42.42                                                      
  2 Pennypack Aquatics & Fitness C  'A'                         1:46.33   18  
     1) Coughlin, Michael P 23          2) Brandon, Ashley S 23           
     3) Ferguson, Douglas J 24          4) Jackson, Brian W 38            
       51.72  1:46.33                                                      
  3 New England Masters  'A'                                    1:52.43   16  
     1) Fehlau, Brian P 26              2) Newbegin, Brian S 31           
     3) Camelio, Matthew J 30           4) Davis, Caleb A 27              
       55.32  1:52.43                                                      
  4 D.C. Aquatics Club  'B'                                     1:53.10   14  
     1) Kinney, Matthew A 30            2) Leo, Gregory S 28              
     3) Napoli, John R 30               4) Flynn, Michael I 30            
       55.14  1:53.10                                                      
 -- Virginia Masters  'A'                                            NS  
 -- North Carolina Masters  'A'                                      NS  
     1) Doan, Brian D 30                2) Flowe, Layne 32                
     3) Kucharski, Mike R 33            4) Hughes, Richard J 21           
 
Men 100-119 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
100-119 Worl: # 1:49.25  2/26/00     Ssg81erlang-Ger                     
                         R JAKUBIETZ, C SOELLA, M JAKUBIETZ, H SCHMIDT     
100-119 NATL: * 1:48.46  8/20/90     Houstonion Club                     
                         C BRITT, D PUTTERMAN, R KILLEEN, J PRINGLE        
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 New England Masters  'A'                                    1:54.90   22  
     1) Berry, Robert S 32              2) Fehlau, Brian P 26             
     3) Fletcher, Ken B 26              4) Barrett, Chris J 29            
     1:02.13  1:54.90                                                      
  2 D.C. Aquatics Club  'A'                                     1:55.70   18  
     1) Carlisle, Corey M 29            2) Williams, Neill C 32           
     3) Nussbaumer, André 29            4) Gorman, Darren W 29            
     1:01.46  1:55.70                                                      
  3 Pennypack Aquatics & Fitness C  'A'                         2:01.55   16  
     1) Brandon, Ashley S 23            2) Ferguson, Douglas J 24         
     3) Jackson, Brian W 38             4) Coughlin, Michael P 23         
     1:05.99  2:01.55                                                      
  4 D.C. Aquatics Club  'B'                                     2:09.00   14  
     1) McNear, David R 32              2) Terahigashi, Manabu 33         
     3) Leo, Gregory S 28               4) Varnes, Jared 24               
     1:05.97  2:09.00                                                      
  5 D.C. Aquatics Club  'C'                                     2:27.24   12  
     1) Koizumi, Kei 32                 2) Flynn, Michael I 30            
     3) Napoli, John R 30               4) Grimshaw, Glenn J 26           
     1:18.86  2:27.24                                                      
  6 D.C. Aquatics Club  'D'                                     2:36.56   10  
     1) Miller, Michael S 24            2) Holder, Matthew W 23           
     3) Jones, Dwayne C 33              4) Loomis, Jeff S 30              
     1:30.25  2:36.56                                                      
 -- Virginia Masters  'A'                                            NS  
 -- North Carolina Masters  'A'                                      NS  
     1) Hughes, Richard J 21            2) Doan, Brian D 30               
     3) Kucharski, Mike R 33            4) Flowe, Layne 32                
 
Men 120-159 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
120-159 Worl: # 1:37.43  7/16/86     Lone Star-Usa                       
                         D HAGUE, J MONTGOMERY, T HEDRICK, B SMITH         
120-159 NATL: * 1:37.43  7/16/86     Lone Star                           
                         D HAGUE, T HEDRICK, B SMITH, J MONTGOMERY         
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Montgomery Ancient Mariners  'A'                            1:38.53   22  
     1) Fell, Michael A 39              2) Boyd, Timothy L 30             
     3) Osborn, Erik C 32               4) Britt, Clay 39                 
       49.40  1:38.53                                                      
  2 D.C. Aquatics Club  'A'                                     1:43.10   18  
     1) Welch, Robert R 31              2) O'Keefe, John P 33             
     3) Terahigashi, Manabu 33          4) Frentsos, Jerome A 35          
       50.87  1:43.10                                                      
  3 New England Masters  'A'                                    1:44.41   16  
     1) Wotton, Joseph 41               2) Landry, Richard 36             
     3) Keith, Al J 40                  4) Berry, Robert S 32             
       51.38  1:44.41                                                      
  4 Maryland Masters  'A'                                       1:47.94   14  
     1) Lapan, Samuel 26                2) Toy, Raymond C 33              
     3) Pisone, Louis B 30              4) Martin, Andrew N 38            
       53.67  1:47.94                                                      
  5 D.C. Aquatics Club  'B'                                     1:49.64   12  
     1) Downie, John M 33               2) McNear, David R 32             
     3) Czander, Eric W 35              4) Young, Stanford R 36           
       54.82  1:49.64                                                      
  6 Fins Aquatics  'A'                                          1:50.59   10  
     1) Klugman, Jason R 29             2) Cigler, John S 41              
     3) Roman, John P 45                4) Harper, James W 33             
       55.53  1:50.59                                                      
  7 D.C. Recreation and Parks  'A'                              1:52.91    8  
     1) Rodiger, Stephan M 31           2) Fetters, Paul A 47             
     3) Kegley, James H 42              4) Kukoy, Stephen 32              
       56.27  1:52.91                                                      
  8 D.C. Aquatics Club  'C'                                     2:10.09    6  
     1) McManus, Charlie 39             2) Koizumi, Kei 32                
     3) O'Connell, David B 37           4) Loomis, Jeff S 30              
     1:02.08  2:10.09                                                      
  9 New England Masters  'B'                                    2:16.78    4  
     1) Murphy, Mark T 35               2) Prescott, Al 32                
     3) Kolb, Karl A 39                 4) McSweeney, Brian L 52          
     1:02.35  2:16.78                                                      
 -- Virginia Masters  'A'                                            NS  
 -- Montgomery Ancient Mariners  'B'                                 NS  
 -- Georgia Masters  'A'                                             NS  
     1) Osborn, Kris J 31               2)                                
     3) Shinn, David Y 25               4) Brown, Robert V 48             
 -- Colonials 1776  'A'                                              NS  
 
Men 120-159 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
120-159 Worl: # 1:48.75  7/9/94      Red Fish-Sui                        
                         P FERLAND, E DAGON, T DAVID, S VOLERY             
120-159 NATL: * 1:50.05  8/23/98     Gold                                
                         C CRAWFORD, S VAN NEERDEN, K MCNEAR, K WIENANTS   
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Montgomery Ancient Mariners  'A'                            1:52.05   22  
     1) Boyd, Timothy L 30              2) Heath, John A 29               
     3) Crist, Jason A 38               4) Osborn, Erik C 32              
     1:00.13  1:52.05                                                      
  2 D.C. Aquatics Club  'A'                                     1:54.83   18  
     1) Frentsos, Jerome A 35           2) Kinney, Matthew A 30           
     3) O'Keefe, John P 33              4) Welch, Robert R 31             
     1:02.38  1:54.83                                                      
  3 Virginia Masters  'B'                                       2:03.13   16  
     1) Meem, Lang H 46                 2) Malsbury, David B 39           
     3) Reilly, Jeff M 39               4) Holland, Dave 33               
     1:06.66  2:03.13                                                      
  4 D.C. Recreation and Parks  'A'                              2:03.15   14  
     1) Fetters, Paul A 47              2) Kukoy, Stephen 32              
     3) Rodiger, Stephan M 31           4) Kegley, James H 42             
     1:06.84  2:03.15                                                      
  5 Montgomery Ancient Mariners  'B'                            2:04.33   12  
     1) Roddin, Jeffrey H 31            2) Crilly, Brian C 32             
     3) Friedland, Warren E 44          4) Denes, Thomas A 43             
     1:05.39  2:04.33                                                      
  6 D.C. Aquatics Club  'B'                                     2:06.58   10  
     1) Czander, Eric W 35              2) Downie, John M 33              
     3) Coray, David B. 38              4) Young, Stanford R 36           
     1:08.77  2:06.58                                                      
  7 Fins Aquatics  'A'                                          2:07.77    8  
     1) Harper, James W 33              2) Cigler, John S 41              
     3) Roman, John P 45                4) Klugman, Jason R 29            
     1:06.23  2:07.77                                                      
  8 Maryland Masters  'A'                                       2:09.98    6  
     1) Schactman, Mark J 34            2) Jones, Steven P 42             
     3) Pisone, Louis B 30              4) Lapan, Samuel 26               
     1:14.49  2:09.98                                                      
 -- New England Masters  'A'                                         DQ  
     1:11.68       DQ                                                      
 -- Colonials 1776  'A'                                              NS  
 -- Niagara District Masters  'A'                                    NS  
 -- Virginia Masters  'A'                                            NS  
 -- Georgia Masters  'A'                                             NS  
     1) Marshall, Christopher P 31      2) Shinn, David Y 25              
     3) Vazhenin, Igor V 36             4) Ernst, Randy D 49              
 
Men 160-199 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
160-199 Worl: # 1:39.27  8/11/90     Holmes - Usa                        
                         J LILLEY, C MILTENBERGER, R ABRAHAMS, T GARTON    
160-199 NATL: * 1:39.27  8/11/90     Holmes                              
                         J DILLEY, C MILTENBERGER, R ABRAHAMS, T GARTON    
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Illinois Masters  'A'                                       1:44.09   22  
     1) Soltys, Ted J 40                2) McCabe, Tom J 43               
     3) Gibson, Dave 40                 4) Andersen, Peter A 57           
       51.25  1:44.09                                                      
  2 D.C. Aquatics Club  'A'                                     1:45.09   18  
     1) Frentsos, Paul J 39             2) Heuchling, Geoffrey 41         
     3) Quinones, Enrique 37            4) Cunningham, Jose E 44          
       53.02  1:45.09                                                      
  3 North Carolina Masters  'A'                                 1:45.43   16  
     1) Lehman, Fritz E 42              2) Facchine, Kevin L 45           
     3) Godfrey, Alan F 43              4) Klein, Jonathan E 43           
       53.23  1:45.43                                                      
  4 Ohio Masters  'A'                                           1:45.88   14  
     1) Groselle, Jack R 46             2) Dropsey, Jeffrey P 42          
     3) Baker, Jeffrey J 35             4) Kazmaier, Karl H 45            
       51.97  1:45.88                                                      
  5 Dallas Aquatics Masters  'A'                                1:47.96   12  
     1) Sargent, Gregory O 33           2) Moyse, Doug S 42               
     3) Levinson, Brad 44               4) Veazey, Jeffrey R 45           
       53.02  1:47.96                                                      
  6 Georgia Masters  'A'                                        1:48.41   10  
     1) Ericson, Eric 38                2) Laughlin, Patrick O 46         
     3) Thompson, Steve P 47            4) Marshall, Christopher P 31     
       54.10  1:48.41                                                      
  7 Virginia Masters  'A'                                       1:48.79    8  
     1) Slowey, Michael J 43            2) Malsbury, David B 39           
     3) Hefner, David S 46              4) Porter, Stephen D 33           
       53.04  1:48.79                                                      
  8 Montgomery Ancient Mariners  'A'                            1:51.06    6  
     1) Denes, Thomas A 43              2) Friedland, Warren E 44         
     3) Feinstein, John 45              4) Crist, Jason A 38              
       56.81  1:51.06                                                      
  9 Colonials 1776  'B'                                         1:53.55    4  
     1) Kelly, Steve 43                 2) Fisher, Warren J 44            
     3) Modjeska, Mark E 47             4) LeFevre, Mark O 46             
       58.05  1:53.55                                                      
 10 Garden State Masters  'A'                                   1:54.18    2  
     1) Frain, Jack J 46                2) Katz, Jerry A 62               
     3) McGiffin, Chris 34              4) Yeomans, Scott 36              
       54.05  1:54.18                                                      
 11 Team Texas  'A'                                             1:54.61  
     1) Kressbach, Gary F 52            2) Seagraves, Bob A 44            
     3) Kopec, Richard L 47             4) Shaw, Chris J 38               
       57.62  1:54.61                                                      
 12 Virginia Masters  'B'                                       1:56.27  
     1) Reilly, Jeff M 39               2) Livsey, Matthews A 44          
     3) Stringer, Rick H 50             4) Sheridan, Mark F 41            
     1:00.52  1:56.27                                                      
 13 New England Masters  'A'                                    1:57.17  
       58.85  1:57.17                                                      
 14 D.C. Aquatics Club  'B'                                     1:57.83  
     1) Majoros, Kevin M 40             2) Coray, David B. 38             
     3) MacDonald, Tony B 47            4) Hendrick, Marty E 42           
       58.82  1:57.83                                                      
 15 Missouri Valley Masters  'A'                                1:58.61  
     1) Fisher, Daniel H 49             2) Salkind, Neil J 53             
     3) Thompson, Anthony G. 36         4) Whitters, Robert A 47          
     1:02.74  1:58.61                                                      
 16 Fins Aquatics  'A'                                          2:08.68  
     1) Robles, James A 35              2) Tigue, Luke 48                 
     3) MacGregor, Donald M 54          4) Marshall, Blake 42             
     1:02.10  2:08.68                                                      
 17 Maryland Masters  'A'                                       2:13.80  
     1) Forsythe, James L 62            2) Daniel, Luke 44                
     3) Matysek, Thomas E 46            4) Jones, Steven P 42             
     1:08.34  2:13.80                                                      
 18 Fairfax County Masters  'A'                                 2:21.74  
     1) Simmons, Robin A 42             2) Gregg, David 67                
     3) Lari, Marco E 33                4) Ellis, Brian W 33              
     1:16.02  2:21.74                                                      
 -- Colonials 1776  'A'                                              DQ  
     1) Meade, Thomas D 43              2) Oxley, Gregory L 42            
     3) Merkert, Herbert B 36           4) Norelli, Charles C 45          
       52.06       DQ                                                      
 -- Patriot Masters  'A'                                             NS  
 -- Arizona Masters  'A'                                             NS  
 
Men 160-199 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
160-199 Worl: # 1:50.88  8/23/99     Badger/Dolp-Usa                     
                         C LACOUNT, D HOLLAND, T REDIG, J SORENSEN         
160-199 NATL: * 1:50.88  8/23/99     Badger                              
                         C LACOUNT, D HOLLAND, T REDIG, J SORESEN          
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Montgomery Ancient Mariners  'A'                            1:50.59*  22  
     1) Britt, Clay 39                  2) Dicks, Wally C 37              
     3) Feinstein, John 45              4) Fell, Michael A 39             
       57.24  1:50.59                                                      
  2 Illinois Masters  'A'                                       1:57.20   18  
     1) Gibson, Dave 40                 2) Andersen, Peter A 57           
     3) Soltys, Ted J 40                4) McCabe, Tom J 43               
     1:04.40  1:57.20                                                      
  3 Colonials 1776  'A'                                         1:58.12   16  
     1) Rae-Grant, Alexander D 42       2) Oxley, Gregory L 42            
     3) Norelli, Charles C 45           4) Meade, Thomas D 43             
     1:04.17  1:58.12                                                      
  4 North Carolina Masters  'A'                                 1:59.20   14  
     1) Lehman, Fritz E 42              2) Reece, Jeff 39                 
     3) Godfrey, Alan F 43              4) Klein, Jonathan E 43           
     1:03.99  1:59.20                                                      
  5 D.C. Aquatics Club  'A'                                     1:59.89   12  
     1) Hendrick, Marty E 42            2) Cunningham, Jose E 44          
     3) Frentsos, Paul J 39             4) Quinones, Enrique 37           
     1:05.93  1:59.89                                                      
  6 Virginia Masters  'A'                                       2:00.22   10  
     1) Stringer, Rick H 50             2) Slowey, Michael J 43           
     3) Tudor, John B 43                4) Sheridan, Mark F 41            
     1:05.46  2:00.22                                                      
  7 New England Masters  'A'                                    2:01.06    8  
     1) Bright, David C 47              2) Keith, Al J 40                 
     3) Wotton, Joseph 41               4) Landry, Richard 36             
     1:07.91  2:01.06                                                      
  8 Ohio Masters  'A'                                           2:02.29    6  
     1) Silberman, Seth J 39            2) Kazmaier, Karl H 45            
     3) Dropsey, Jeffrey P 42           4) Groselle, Jack R 46            
     1:09.04  2:02.29                                                      
  9 Dallas Aquatics Masters  'A'                                2:03.92    4  
     1) Levinson, Brad 44               2) Sargent, Gregory O 33          
     3) Moyse, Doug S 42                4) Veazey, Jeffrey R 45           
     1:06.91  2:03.92                                                      
 10 Garden State Masters  'A'                                   2:04.54    2  
     1) Frain, Jack J 46                2) Bohan, Richard P 49            
     3) McGiffin, Chris 34              4) Yeomans, Scott 36              
     1:09.36  2:04.54                                                      
 11 Patriot Masters  'A'                                        2:07.61  
     1) Moll, Drew 41                   2) Hansen, Robert M 46            
     3) Sloan, Larry R 53               4) Hudson, John S 45              
     1:10.67  2:07.61                                                      
 12 Team Texas  'A'                                             2:07.96  
     1) Seagraves, Bob A 44             2) Kopec, Richard L 47            
     3) Patterson, Wiley A 48           4) Shaw, Chris J 38               
     1:10.46  2:07.96                                                      
 13 Colonials 1776  'B'                                         2:08.21  
     1) Fisher, Warren J 44             2) Kelly, Steve 43                
     3) Ellis, Andrew F 32              4) LeFevre, Mark O 46             
     1:11.38  2:08.21                                                      
 14 Colonials 1776  'C'                                         2:10.55  
     1) Kane, Ronald J 48               2) Casciato, Michael G 41         
     3) Merkert, Herbert B 36           4) Modjeska, Mark E 47            
     1:12.99  2:10.55                                                      
 15 Maryland Masters  'A'                                       2:10.56  
     1) Martin, Andrew N 38             2) Matysek, Thomas E 46           
     3) Toy, Raymond C 33               4) Phillips, Robert A 54          
     1:09.71  2:10.56                                                      
 16 Germantown Maryland Masters  'A'                            2:11.18  
     1) Lagdon, Chip 40                 2) Koback, Peter G 32             
     3) Walters, Mark C 48              4) Folk, John W 41                
     1:09.91  2:11.18                                                      
 17 D.C. Aquatics Club  'B'                                     2:12.29  
     1) Kaufman, Joseph A 33            2) MacDonald, Tony B 47           
     3) Heuchling, Geoffrey 41          4) Majoros, Kevin M 40            
     1:14.35  2:12.29                                                      
 18 Connecticut Masters  'A'                                    2:14.11  
     1) Geoghegan, Jack 58              2) Walkenhorst, Jared W 26        
     3) Craig, John M 46                4) Brunstad, George E 66          
     1:07.19  2:14.11                                                      
 19 Fairfax County Masters  'A'                                 2:31.16  
     1) Lari, Marco E 33                2) Gregg, David 67                
     3) Ellis, Brian W 33               4) Simmons, Robin A 42            
     1:33.11  2:31.16                                                      
 -- Georgia Masters  'A'                                             DQ  
     1) Ericson, Eric 38                2) Brown, Robert V 48             
     3) Thompson, Steve P 47            4)                                
     1:03.05       DQ                                                      
 -- Fins Aquatics  'A'                                               DQ  
     1) Tigue, Luke 48                  2) MacGregor, Donald M 54         
     3) Marshall, Blake 42              4) Robles, James A 35             
     1:24.51       DQ                                                      
 -- Virginia Masters  'B'                                            NS  
 -- White Plains Masters  'A'                                        NS  
     1) Miller, Steven J 46             2) Levy, Daniel J 35              
     3) Ruggiero, Michael W 32          4) Bowles, Raymond T 65           
 -- Colonials 1776  'D'                                              NS  
     1) Chappell, Richard W 44          2) Martin, Michael P 40           
     3) Walker, Patrick J 47            4)                                
 
Men 200-239 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
200-239 Worl: # 1:45.19  6/29/97     Olympic Clb-Usa                     
                         S CLARK, R STRAND, T BIRNIE, J ELDER              
200-239 NATL: * 1:45.19  6/29/97     Olympic Club                        
                         S CLARK, R STRAND, T BIRNIE, J ELDER              
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Virginia Masters  'A'                                       1:49.57   22  
     1) Schiltz, Jack H 58              2) Brundage, Warner F 57          
     3) Tudor, Louis S 44               4) Tudor, John B 43               
       50.58  1:49.57                                                      
  2 D.C. Masters  'A'                                           1:54.59   18  
     1) Stocksdale, Steve A 46          2) Harrison, Lonny W 52           
     3) Calvert, John J 55              4) Edgell, Don 48                 
       56.78  1:54.59                                                      
  3 North Carolina Masters  'A'                                 1:54.66   16  
     1) Glass, Ernie 51                 2) Clark, Jerry 63                
     3) Kennedy, Gene R 41              4) Carrow, Hill 45                
       58.08  1:54.66                                                      
  4 Team Texas  'A'                                             1:54.90   14  
     1) Wencel, Bruce A 45              2) Guthrie, David M 40            
     3) Baldwin, Chuck C 70             4) Patterson, Wiley A 48          
       55.14  1:54.90                                                      
  5 Garden State Masters  'A'                                   1:55.15   12  
     1) Zakim, Jack S 55                2) Nessel, Edward H 55            
     3) Deffaa, Arthur E 52             4) Doyle, Benn W 42               
       59.73  1:55.15                                                      
  6 Virginia Masters  'B'                                       1:56.48   10  
     1) Meem, Lang H 46                 2) Bacon, William 54              
     3) Miller, Jim 50                  4) Miller, Eric R 53              
       57.20  1:56.48                                                      
  7 Allegheny Mountain Assn Master  'A'                         1:57.29    8  
     1) Sirinek, Dale K 55              2) Lynn, Richard J. 47            
     3) Weisbrod, Andre 51              4) Thornton, James S 48           
     1:01.03  1:57.29                                                      
  8 North Carolina Masters  'B'                                 1:58.55    6  
     1) Gonzalez, Jorge A 51            2) McGrain, Peter 55              
     3) Celii, Michael 37               4) White, Bernard T 57            
       58.92  1:58.55                                                      
  9 Maryland Masters  'A'                                       2:03.92    4  
     1) Iliff, Jack 56                  2) Christensen, Carl W 63         
     3) Trimble, Gary 58                4) Enterline, John P 53           
     1:04.89  2:03.92                                                      
 10 Colonials 1776  'A'                                         2:06.76    2  
     1) Maxwell, Richard W 53           2) Tulenko, Tom 58                
     3) Morgan, Edward C 61             4) Keane, Jim 56                  
     1:00.94  2:06.76                                                      
 11 Maryland Masters  'B'                                       2:10.11  
     1) Harding, John F 58              2) Phillips, Robert A 54          
     3) Dillinger, John A 51            4) Kampf, Allen J 50              
     1:04.12  2:10.11                                                      
 12 D.C. Aquatics Club  'A'                                     2:14.57  
     1) Beier, Ken 51                   2) Haddan, Barry L 49             
     3) Vail, John C 52                 4) Markey, Jack 48                
     1:09.51  2:14.57                                                      
 13 Plano Wetcats  'A'                                          2:15.59  
     1) Crowley, William H 61           2) Pipkin, Ken D 56               
     3) Gibbs, Jim 59                   4) Underbrink, John M 42          
     1:12.92  2:15.59                                                      
 14 D.C. Aquatics Club  'B'                                     2:39.58  
     1) Hill, David A 49                2) Pace, Jeffrey J 53             
     3) Donovan, William W 57           4) Qualey, Thomas F 51            
     1:21.50  2:39.58                                                      
 -- Walnut Creek Masters  'A'                                        NS  
     1) Burr, Ken M 56                  2) Kassner, Michael E. 50         
     3) Perilman, Jim 61                4) Stahl, Stephen A 35            
 -- Niagara District Masters  'A'                                    NS  
 -- D.C. Masters  'B'                                                NS  
     1) Munson, Fred R 42               2) Kirkland, James M 53           
     3)                                 4) Casey, Robert J 56             
 -- Colonials 1776  'B'                                              NS  
     1) Walker, Patrick J 47            2) Kremzier, Jim R 54             
     3)                                 4) Kane, Ronald J 48              
 
Men 200-239 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
200-239 Worl: # 1:58.50  7/9/94      Olympic Clb-Usa                     
                         T BIRNIE, R STRAND, R BASSI, J ELDER              
200-239 NATL: * 1:58.50  7/9/94      Olympic Club                        
                         T BIRNIE, R STRAND, R BASSI, J ELDER              
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Team Texas  'A'                                             2:02.54   22  
     1) Kressbach, Gary F 52            2) Guthrie, David M 40            
     3) Wencel, Bruce A 45              4) Bailie, Bob 65                 
     1:05.64  2:02.54                                                      
  2 Virginia Masters  'A'                                       2:06.56   18  
     1) Bacon, William 54               2) Brundage, Warner F 57          
     3) Tudor, Louis S 44               4) Hefner, David S 46             
     1:12.41  2:06.56                                                      
  3 Garden State Masters  'A'                                   2:06.67   16  
     1) Zakim, Jack S 55                2) Doyle, Benn W 42               
     3) Deffaa, Arthur E 52             4) Nessel, Edward H 55            
     1:08.06  2:06.67                                                      
  4 D.C. Masters  'A'                                           2:09.38   14  
     1) Calvert, John J 55              2) Stocksdale, Steve A 46         
     3) Harrison, Lonny W 52            4) Edgell, Don 48                 
     1:09.63  2:09.38                                                      
  5 North Carolina Masters  'A'                                 2:12.76   12  
     1) Carrow, Hill 45                 2) Gonzalez, Jorge A 51           
     3) Facchine, Kevin L 45            4) Clark, Jerry 63                
     1:14.63  2:12.76                                                      
  6 Maryland Masters  'A'                                       2:14.48   10  
     1) Iliff, Jack 56                  2) Enterline, John P 53           
     3) Shaalan, Sherif K 42            4) Trimble, Gary 58               
     1:11.51  2:14.48                                                      
  7 North Carolina Masters  'B'                                 2:18.64    8  
     1) Glass, Ernie 51                 2) Celii, Michael 37              
     3) McGrain, Peter 55               4) White, Bernard T 57            
     1:13.73  2:18.64                                                      
  8 Walnut Creek Masters  'A'                                   2:18.75    6  
     1) Stahl, Stephen A 35             2) Kassner, Michael E. 50         
     3) Perilman, Jim 61                4) Burr, Ken M 56                 
     1:12.29  2:18.75                                                      
  9 Colonials 1776  'A'                                         2:25.38    4  
     1) Graber, Peter A 46              2) Kremzier, Jim R 54             
     3) Tulenko, Tom 58                 4) Keane, Jim 56                  
     1:20.11  2:25.38                                                      
 10 Maryland Masters  'B'                                       2:27.56    2  
     1) Christensen, Carl W 63          2) Kampf, Allen J 50              
     3) Muchow, Steve 31                4) Harding, John F 58             
     1:24.58  2:27.56                                                      
 11 Virginia Masters  'B'                                       2:29.04  
     1) Miller, Jim 50                  2) Butts, Howard U 59             
     3) Lanzara, Gennard T 42           4) Delong, Harry P 57             
     1:23.21  2:29.04                                                      
 12 Plano Wetcats  'A'                                          2:31.44  
     1) Gibbs, Jim 59                   2) Crowley, William H 61          
     3) Underbrink, John M 42           4) Pipkin, Ken D 56               
     1:22.86  2:31.44                                                      
 13 D.C. Aquatics Club  'A'                                     2:33.00  
     1) Markey, Jack 48                 2) Haddan, Barry L 49             
     3) Beier, Ken 51                   4) Vail, John C 52                
     1:18.41  2:33.00                                                      
 14 St. Louis Area Masters  'A'                                 2:48.89  
     1) Cannon, William C 70            2) Harris, Howard M 55            
     3) Gale, Andrew J 34               4) Blake, Robert S 76             
     1:42.20  2:48.89                                                      
 -- D.C. Aquatics Club  'B'                                          DQ  
     1) Qualey, Thomas F 51             2) Crane, David C 45              
     3) Bigelow, Rob K 47               4) Donovan, William W 57          
     1:36.40       DQ                                                      
 -- Allegheny Mountain Assn Master  'A'                              DQ  
     1) Weisbrod, Andre 51              2) Sirinek, Dale K 55             
     3) Thornton, James S 48            4) Lynn, Richard J. 47            
     1:19.92       DQ                                                      
 -- D.C. Masters  'B'                                                NS  
     1) Munson, Fred R 42               2) Kirkland, James M 53           
     3) Casey, Robert J 56              4)                                
 
Men 240-279 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
240-279 Worl: # 1:54.45  6/29/97     Olympic Club                        
                         R BASSI, J KRUEGER, B VAN HORN, P CHAPMAN         
240-279 NATL: * 1:54.89  7/24/99     Gold Coast                          
                         C CAVANAUGH, D BUCHAN, D MCINTYRE, J GREENBERG    
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Great Ohio Swim Team  'A'                                   2:01.63   22  
     1) Simons, Randy 52                2) Oyakawa, Yoshi 67              
     3) Lincoln, Walter J 67            4) Willert, Dan 58                
       58.85  2:01.63                                                      
  2 San Mateo Marlin Masters  'A'                               2:02.72   18  
     1) Brown, Randy T 52               2) Taft, Ray F 81                 
     3) Brenner, Gary R 53              4) Galine, Donald L 55            
     1:10.30  2:02.72                                                      
  3 D.C. Masters  'A'                                           2:07.12   16  
     1) Cohen, Lawrence 65              2) Bettis, Lee W 62               
     3) Flynn, Kenneth 70               4) Grueneberger, Paul C 54        
     1:03.41  2:07.12                                                      
  4 Michigan Masters  'A'                                       2:17.37   14  
     1) Dobler, Wally 66                2) Edwards, Freddy 75             
     3) Kroeger, Donald J 57            4) Thompson, Frank L 49           
     1:16.70  2:17.37                                                      
  5 Virginia Masters  'A'                                       2:22.28   12  
     1) Russ, Carl 65                   2) Gaulrapp, Edward H 58          
     3) Sullivan, Forrest M 71          4) Windrath, Paul K 46            
     1:14.46  2:22.28                                                      
  6 Maryland Masters  'A'                                       2:26.64   10  
     1) Oroszlan, Peter 56              2) Lee, Yu-Jin 66                 
     3) Petrlik, Alexander F 59         4) Johnston, Bob 64               
     1:14.24  2:26.64                                                      
 -- Arizona Masters  'A'                                             NS  
 -- Connecticut Masters  'A'                                         NS  
     1) Geoghegan, Jack 58              2) Brunstad, George E 66          
     3) Fitzgerald, Mark S 45           4) Simon, Ted M 78                
 -- Georgia Masters  'A'                                             NS  
     1) Saltzman, Edward M 50           2) Ernst, Randy D 49              
     3) Stolz, Irwin W 71               4) Mitchell, Jack 73              
 -- Gold Coast Masters  'A'                                          NS  
     1) Rapperport, Alan S 67           2) Miyares, Nestor A 65           
     3) Tschirret, Mike 65              4) Erickson, Tim D 44             
 -- Empire Masters  'A'                                              NS  
 
Men 240-279 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
240-279 Worl: # 2:14.31  8/28/99     Budapest-Hun                        
                         J CSIKANY, B FABIAN, L CSABA, F LATIN             
240-279 NATL: * 2:15.93  8/23/98     Gold                                
                         D MCINTYRE, H KERN, J BURNS, C CAVANAUGH          
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Montgomery Ancient Mariners  'A'                            2:16.36   22  
     1) Greer, Marshall R 64            2) Diamond, Louis H 61            
     3) Roddin, Hugh J 58               4) Curran, Larry 57               
     1:16.08  2:16.36                                                      
  2 Great Ohio Swim Team  'A'                                   2:18.58   18  
     1) Oyakawa, Yoshi 67               2) Lincoln, Walter J 67           
     3) Simons, Randy 52                4) Willert, Dan 58                
     1:19.62  2:18.58                                                      
  3 San Mateo Marlin Masters  'A'                               2:21.77   16  
     1) Taft, Ray F 81                  2) Brenner, Gary R 53             
     3) Brown, Randy T 52               4) Galine, Donald L 55            
     1:23.88  2:21.77                                                      
  4 New England Masters  'A'                                    2:27.41   14  
     1) Clayson, D. Barr 65             2) Haartz, F.H. Ted 72            
     3) Rogaki, Daniel J 53             4) Dunham, Larry M 62             
     1:23.79  2:27.41                                                      
  5 Maryland Masters  'A'                                       2:30.40   12  
     1) Forsythe, James L 62            2) Oroszlan, Peter 56             
     3) Lee, Yu-Jin 66                  4) Johnston, Bob 64               
     1:20.75  2:30.40                                                      
  6 D.C. Masters  'A'                                           2:32.99   10  
     1) Bettis, Lee W 62                2) Flynn, Kenneth 70              
     3) Grueneberger, Paul C 54         4) Cohen, Lawrence 65             
     1:21.99  2:32.99                                                      
  7 Georgia Masters  'A'                                        2:33.32    8  
     1) Mitchell, Jack 73               2) Laughlin, Patrick O 46         
     3) Saltzman, Edward M 50           4) Stolz, Irwin W 71              
     1:21.69  2:33.32                                                      
  8 Michigan Masters  'A'                                       2:39.25    6  
     1) Thompson, Frank L 49            2) Edwards, Freddy 75             
     3) Kroeger, Donald J 57            4) Dobler, Wally 66               
     1:29.35  2:39.25                                                      
  9 Virginia Masters  'A'                                       2:39.81    4  
     1) Russ, Carl 65                   2) Wilmore, Chuck 66              
     3) Schiltz, Jack H 58              4) Miller, Eric R 53              
     1:37.19  2:39.81                                                      
 10 Maryland Masters  'B'                                       2:57.94    2  
     1) McComas, Lou 68                 2) Petrlik, Alexander F 59        
     3) Rodgers, Bill W 68              4) Dillinger, John A 51           
     1:32.25  2:57.94                                                      
 -- Gold Coast Masters  'A'                                          DQ  
     1) Rapperport, Alan S 67           2) Miyares, Nestor A 65           
     3) Tschirret, Mike 65              4) Erickson, Tim D 44             
     1:20.15                                                               
 -- Arizona Masters  'A'                                             NS  
 -- Niagara District Masters  'A'                                    NS  
 -- Empire Masters  'A'                                              NS  
 
Men 280-319 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
280-319 Worl: # 2:10.18  9/15/92     Shuei-Jpn                           
                         S MURAYAMA, J TSUBOTA, I TAMURA, K NAKAMURA       
280-319 NATL: * 2:10.75  7/5/92      Lam                                 
                         J RICHARDS, J CRADDOCK, J MCCANN, H RICHARDS      
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 North Carolina Masters  'A'                                 2:12.94   22  
     1) Mitchell, Clarke E 68           2) Murphy, John T 76              
     3) Kortheuer, John D 69            4) Webber, Dick N 71              
     1:08.85  2:12.94                                                      
  2 Empire Masters  'A'                                         2:29.96   18  
     1) Kolonkowski, Bob 52             2) Guido, Dick 83                 
     3) Ellis, Richard 68               4) Mosard, Robert 79              
     1:13.01  2:29.96                                                      
  3 Great Ohio Swim Team  'A'                                   2:32.63   16  
     1) Florance, John R 78             2) Haban, Edward A 75             
     3) Tanabe, Jr, Richard T 66        4) Williams, Robert B 61          
     1:18.12  2:32.63                                                      
  4 New England Masters  'A'                                    2:39.78   14  
     1) Haartz, F.H. Ted 72             2) Phildius, Peter P 70           
     3) Edwards, James K 78             4) Dunham, Larry M 62             
     1:22.29  2:39.78                                                      
  5 Virginia Masters  'A'                                       2:44.32   12  
     1) Howell, Harry M 83              2) Rainer, Norman B 72            
     3) Wilmore, Chuck 66               4) Butts, Howard U 59             
     1:38.92  2:44.32                                                      
 -- D.C. Masters  'A'                                                DQ  
     1) Saperstein, Sidney A 84         2) Cummings, William B 61         
     3) Ferguson, James H 76            4) Dewey, Thomas 69               
     2:09.45       DQ                                                      
 -- Colonials 1776  'A'                                              NS  
 
Men 280-319 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
280-319 Worl: # 2:33.50  8/18/97     Maverick - Usa                      
                         P HUTINGER, R MACDONALD, J KURTZMAN, A MALONEY    
280-319 NATL: * 2:34.57  8/23/92     Oregon                              
                         F ELIOTT, B MORRISON, A HOLDEN, G HUESTIS         
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 North Carolina Masters  'A'                                 2:31.54#  22  
     1) Murphy, John T 76               2) Kortheuer, John D 69           
     3) Mitchell, Clarke E 68           4) Webber, Dick N 71              
     1:22.69  2:31.54                                                      
  2 Virginia Masters  'A'                                       3:03.31   18  
     1) Sullivan, Forrest M 71          2) Rainer, Norman B 72            
     3) Gaulrapp, Edward H 58           4) Howell, Harry M 83             
     1:53.06  3:03.31                                                      
  3 Great Ohio Swim Team  'A'                                   3:06.28   16  
     1) Haban, Edward A 75              2) Foster, Warren A 75            
     3) Lloyd, Allen D 52               4) Florance, John R 78            
     1:58.39  3:06.28                                                      
  4 D.C. Masters  'A'                                           3:50.09   14  
     1) Ferguson, James H 76            2) Chen, Ray F 67                 
     3) Cummings, William B 61          4) Saperstein, Sidney A 84        
     1:49.99  3:50.09                                                      
 -- Empire Masters  'A'                                              DQ  
     1) Guido, Dick 83                  2) Johnsen, James J 65            
     3) Kolonkowski, Bob 52             4) Mosard, Robert 79              
     1:40.97       DQ                                                      
 -- Colonials 1776  'A'                                              NS  
     1) Franks, Roger G 73              2) Emanuel, John E 76             
     3) Begel, Hal C 71                 4) Harrison, David P 63           
 
Men 320-359 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
320-359 Worl: # 2:29.66  3/5/00      Juei Club-Jpn                       
                         K SHIRAYAMA, S FUKUHARA, K NAKAMURA, K WADA       
320-359 NATL: * 2:35.01  7/11/99     Oregon                              
                         E WALTER, A DELAY, G HUESTIS, A HOLDEN            
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Team Texas  'A'                                             3:03.03   22  
     1) Robertson, Tex J 91             2) Coon, Jesse B 90               
     3) Campbell, Frank P 74            4) Bailie, Bob 65                 
     1:55.43  3:03.03                                                      
  2 Florida Maverick Masters  'A'                               3:42.62   18  
     1) Tillotson, Frank H 86           2) McCullough, Earl D 85          
     3) Malbrough, Dave 87              4) Maloney, Alan 71               
     2:10.23  3:42.62                                                      
 
Men 320-359 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
320-359 Worl: # 3:05.43  7/11/99     Oregon-Usa                          
                         E WALTER, G HUESTIS, A HOLDEN, A DELAY            
320-359 NATL: * 3:05.43  7/11/99     Oregon                              
                         E WALTER, G HUESTIS, A HOLDEN, A DELAY            
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Florida Maverick Masters  'A'                               3:34.74   22  
     1) Tillotson, Frank H 86           2) Hutinger, Paul 76              
     3) Kurtzman, Joseph L 74           4) Malbrough, Dave 87             
     1:57.74  3:34.74                                                      
  2 Team Texas  'A'                                             3:59.06   18  
     1) Campbell, Frank P 74            2) Baldwin, Chuck C 70            
     3) Coon, Jesse B 90                4) Robertson, Tex J 91            
     1:26.08  3:59.06                                                      
Sponsor #20Sponsor #35Sponsor #49Sponsor #25Sponsor #36
Sponsor #50Sponsor #29Sponsor #43Sponsor #14Sponsor #33
Sponsor #44Sponsor #51Sponsor #13Sponsor #42Sponsor #52Sponsor #41