2000 Long Course National Championships

Women's Relay Results

Final Results

Return to results home page.

Women 76-99 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
  76-99 NATL: * 1:59.29  8/23/92     Univ San Fran                       
                         C HINSHAW, J HAUER, N EFFA, B WICKLUND            
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 D.C. Aquatics Club  'A'                                     1:59.26*  22  
     1) Myers, Kimberly D 22            2) Reese, Sara M 25               
     3) Sisk, Holly A 25                4) Jesperson, Michelle E 26       
       59.70  1:59.26                                                      
  2 Virginia Masters  'A'                                       2:20.11   18  
     1) Miller, Rebecca L 21            2) Vitello, Michele A 23          
     3) Petit, Sharon E 29              4) Louden, Elissa R 25            
     1:09.29  2:20.11                                                      
  3 D.C. Aquatics Club  'B'                                     2:27.31   16  
     1) Jones, Jennifer T 23            2) West, Christina D 24           
     3) Ackerman, Allison L 22          4) Howell, Margaret S 28          
     1:13.56  2:27.31                                                      
 
Women 76-99 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
  76-99 NATL: * 2:12.59  8/23/92     Univ San Fran                       
                         C HINSHAW, J HAUER, N EFFA, B WICKLUND            
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 D.C. Aquatics Club  'A'                                     2:17.56   22  
     1) Jesperson, Michelle E 26        2) Myers, Kimberly D 22           
     3) Sisk, Holly A 25                4) Stender, Caroline J 23         
     1:14.08  2:17.56                                                      
  2 Virginia Masters  'A'                                       2:34.12   18  
     1) Miller, Rebecca L 21            2) Vitello, Michele A 23          
     3) Holloway, Karen L 28            4) Pettit, Syril D 27             
     1:31.51  2:34.12                                                      
  3 D.C. Aquatics Club  'B'                                     2:52.13   16  
     1) Howell, Margaret S 28           2) Ackerman, Allison L 22         
     3) Johnson, Anne F 26              4) Jones, Jennifer T 23           
     1:32.42  2:52.13                                                      
 
Women 100-119 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
100-119 Worl: # 1:53.20  8/28/88     Holmes-Usa                          
                         M HOLMES, S HALFACRE, B MAUER, T BUCHER           
100-119 NATL: * 1:52.47  8/23/92     Oregon                              
                         S HERINGER, G GODDARD, L MILLS, L FINLEY          
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Garden State Masters  'A'                                   2:01.68   22  
     1) Luallen, Andrea L 35            2) Stovickova, Magdalena 25       
     3) Gustafson, Tammy B 26           4) Schwartz, Bonnie A 21          
       59.85  2:01.68                                                      
  2 Virginia Masters  'A'                                       2:03.94   18  
     1) Pettit, Syril D 27              2) Holloway, Karen L 28           
     3) Schlesinger, Violetta 31        4) Martin, Lynne R 33             
     1:01.39  2:03.94                                                      
  3 D.C. Aquatics Club  'A'                                     2:04.30   16  
     1) Forster, Anne E 35              2) Choich, Jennifer A 24          
     3) Oggel, Amy E 30                 4) Frentsos, Rachel 29            
     1:02.38  2:04.30                                                      
  4 Pennypack Aquatics & Fitness C  'A'                         2:05.41   14  
     1) Jackson, Michelle R 29          2) Kent, Tara L 22                
     3) Burke, Barbara B 39             4) Biehl, Jamie A 23              
     1:01.74  2:05.41                                                      
  5 Maryland Masters  'A'                                       2:09.88   12  
     1) Williamson, Kay 39              2) Harvey, Jenny E 23             
     3) Sonberg, Joanne E 26            4) Peterson, Julie G 24           
     1:04.69  2:09.88                                                      
  6 New England Masters  'A'                                    2:12.18   10  
     1) Prescott, Carol L 31            2) Latham, Karen E 33             
     3) Garrow, Kendra A 26             4) Lieckfeldt, Ina B. 20          
     1:04.37  2:12.18                                                      
  7 D.C. Aquatics Club  'B'                                     2:15.49    8  
     1) Haegeli, Marianne B 38          2) Walsh, Sheila A 30             
     3) Johnson, Anne F 26              4) Stender, Caroline J 23         
     1:12.73  2:15.49                                                      
 -- Niagara District Masters  'A'                                    NS  
 
Women 100-119 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
100-119 Worl: # 2:06.67  8/28/88     Holmes - Usa                        
                         BETH MAUER, DEB WALKER, TISH BUCHER, MARY HOLMES  
100-119 NATL: * 2:06.67  8/28/88     Holmes                              
                         BETH MAUER, DEB WALKER, TISH BUCHER, MARY HOLMES  
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Garden State Masters  'A'                                   2:11.67   22  
     1) Luallen, Andrea L 35            2) Gustafson, Tammy B 26          
     3) Schwartz, Bonnie A 21           4) Stovickova, Magdalena 25       
     1:08.19  2:11.67                                                      
  2 D.C. Aquatics Club  'A'                                     2:22.72   18  
     1) Forster, Anne E 35              2) Reese, Sara M 25               
     3) Choich, Jennifer A 24           4) Frentsos, Rachel 29            
     1:17.87  2:22.72                                                      
  3 New England Masters  'A'                                    2:25.54   16  
     1) Kupcinskas, Rebecca A 26        2) Lieckfeldt, Ina B. 20          
     3) Prescott, Carol L 31            4) Latham, Karen E 33             
     1:19.05  2:25.54                                                      
  4 Virginia Masters  'A'                                       2:26.49   14  
     1) Louden, Elissa R 25             2) Conlin, Cheryl 32              
     3) Ford, Karen L 30                4) Petit, Sharon E 29             
     1:14.64  2:26.49                                                      
  5 Maryland Masters  'A'                                       2:32.40   12  
     1) Williamson, Kay 39              2) Harvey, Jenny E 23             
     3) Peterson, Julie G 24            4) Sonberg, Joanne E 26           
     1:19.95  2:32.40                                                      
  6 D.C. Aquatics Club  'B'                                     2:46.38   10  
     1) Walsh, Sheila A 30              2) West, Christina D 24           
     3) Oggel, Amy E 30                 4) Brooks, Lynette J. 32          
     2:27.89  2:46.38                                                      
 
Women 120-159 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
120-159 Worl: # 1:53.05  8/24/87     Lone Star-Usa                       
                         M BURK, B HEUER, L MORRISON-CASEY, J HIRSTY       
120-159 NATL: * 1:53.05  8/24/87     Lone Star                           
                         M BURK, B HEUER, L MORRISON-CASEY, J HIRSTY       
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 San Diego Swim Masters  'A'                                 1:56.22   22  
     1) Krattli, Caroline M 38          2) Buys, Jeni E 31                
     3) Seubert-Miranda, Trish 32       4) Wienrich, Susanne M 24         
       58.81  1:56.22                                                      
  2 North Carolina Masters  'A'                                 2:00.50   18  
     1) Bruch, Rebecca E. 28            2) Hageman, Heather M 30          
     3) Speight, Peggy S 39             4) Haugh, Sue J 39                
     1:01.67  2:00.50                                                      
  3 Virginia Masters  'A'                                       2:01.35   16  
     1) Dean, Molly 34                  2) Ford, Karen L 30               
     3) Conlin, Cheryl 32               4) Jones, Paula E 32              
     1:00.71  2:01.35                                                      
  4 Colonials 1776  'A'                                         2:03.03   14  
     1) Hug, Laurie 35                  2) Jarecki, Kristine M 35         
     3) Pizzo, Michelle A 20            4) Swanson, Vibeke L 39           
     1:01.81  2:03.03                                                      
  5 Montgomery Ancient Mariners  'A'                            2:04.48   12  
     1) Main, Jennifer E 33             2) Clifford, Barbara J 34         
     3) Bates, Penny S 39               4) Block, Andrea J 39             
     1:02.38  2:04.48                                                      
  6 Maryland Masters  'A'                                       2:10.22   10  
     1) Fisch, Suzie L 31               2) Corbett, Kristen F 34          
     3) Watts, Emily 33                 4) Jones, Susan B 34              
     1:02.67  2:10.22                                                      
  7 Georgia Masters  'A'                                        2:14.60    8  
     1) Hansen, Jill M 26               2) Mattson, Patricia A 47         
     3) Simpson, Jennifer 33            4) Edwards, Pamela P. 47          
     1:05.56  2:14.60                                                      
  8 Maryland Masters  'B'                                       2:19.91    6  
     1) Mazyck, Carla D 40              2) Kuttler, Robyn A 38            
     3) Schulte, Anne M 41              4) DeClue, Carol B 36             
     1:13.18  2:19.91                                                      
  9 Virginia Masters  'B'                                       2:21.82    4  
     1) McEntire, Vickie L 37           2) Buscaglia, Cayce P 35          
     3) Boxley, Susie 38                4) Reed, Deborah A 31             
     1:18.95  2:21.82                                                      
 10 D.C. Aquatics Club  'A'                                     2:30.59    2  
     1) Brooks, Lynette J. 32           2) Halbe, Rebecca S 41            
     3) Hill, Barbara A 41              4) Lynch, Catherine A 39          
     1:19.84  2:30.59                                                      
 
Women 120-159 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
120-159 Worl: # 2:04.19  8/23/98     Gold-Usa                            
                         M GARDNER, S GEYER, T MOLL, J HERRINGTON          
120-159 NATL: * 2:04.19  8/23/98     Gold                                
                         B GARDNER, S GEYER, T MOLL, J HERRINGTON          
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 San Diego Swim Masters  'A'                                 2:10.32   22  
     1) Wienrich, Susanne M 24          2) Krattli, Caroline M 38         
     3) Seubert-Miranda, Trish 32       4) Buys, Jeni E 31                
     1:10.05  2:10.32                                                      
  2 Virginia Masters  'A'                                       2:13.54   18  
     1) Buscaglia, Cayce P 35           2) Schlesinger, Violetta 31       
     3) Phillips, Alice W 35            4) Jones, Paula E 32              
     1:11.02  2:13.54                                                      
  3 North Carolina Masters  'A'                                 2:14.27   16  
     1) Hageman, Heather M 30           2) Bruch, Rebecca E. 28           
     3) Haugh, Sue J 39                 4) Speight, Peggy S 39            
     1:08.71  2:14.27                                                      
  4 Montgomery Ancient Mariners  'A'                            2:15.28   14  
     1) Clifford, Barbara J 34          2) Main, Jennifer E 33            
     3) Block, Andrea J 39              4) Bates, Penny S 39              
     1:12.49  2:15.28                                                      
  5 Colonials 1776  'A'                                         2:21.65   12  
     1) Swanson, Vibeke L 39            2) Hug, Laurie 35                 
     3) Pizzo, Michelle A 20            4) Jarecki, Kristine M 35         
     1:16.40  2:21.65                                                      
  6 Pennypack Aquatics & Fitness C  'A'                         2:22.95   10  
     1) Kent, Tara L 22                 2) Collins, Betsy 32              
     3) Burke, Barbara B 39             4) Jackson, Michelle R 29         
     1:18.37  2:22.95                                                      
  7 Maryland Masters  'B'                                       2:25.70    8  
     1) Fisch, Suzie L 31               2) Jones, Susan B 34              
     3) Corbett, Kristen F 34           4) Watts, Emily 33                
     1:21.89  2:25.70                                                      
  8 Georgia Masters  'A'                                        2:26.11    6  
     1) Hansen, Jill M 26               2) Edwards, Pamela P. 47          
     1:13.71  2:26.11                                                      
  9 Virginia Masters  'B'                                       2:30.05    4  
     1) Kellinger, Jenny M 38           2) McEntire, Vickie L 37          
     3) Martin, Lynne R 33              4) Reed, Deborah A 31             
     1:24.84  2:30.05                                                      
 10 Connecticut Masters  'A'                                    2:31.70    2  
     1) Cleveland, Marcia E 36          2) Rutkowski, Rae Ann 38          
     3) Barany, Cheryl A 36             4) Welch, Whitney S 36            
     1:26.28  2:31.70                                                      
 11 Maryland Masters  'A'                                       2:39.42  
     1) Mazyck, Carla D 40              2) Schulte, Anne M 41             
     3) DeClue, Carol B 36              4) Kuttler, Robyn A 38            
     1:28.78  2:39.42                                                      
 -- Niagara District Masters  'A'                                    DQ  
     1) Bablok, Judy A 38               2) Noskowiak, Julie F 28          
     3) Woody, Dana C 31                4) Belva, Carol W 45              
     1:20.36       DQ                                                      
 -- Arizona Masters  'A'                                             NS  
 -- D.C. Aquatics Club  'A'                                          NS  
     1) Harris, Kathleen S 34           2) Markey, Kathleen 40            
     3) Halbe, Rebecca S 41             4)                                
 
Women 160-199 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
160-199 Worl: # 1:57.34  7/18/99     San Diego-Usa                       
                         B KNIGHT, C KRATTLI, B DUNBAR, K PIPES-NEILSEN    
160-199 NATL: * 1:57.34  7/18/99     San Diego                           
                         B KNIGHT, C KRATTLI, B DUNBAR, K PIPES-NEILSEN    
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Georgia Masters  'A'                                        1:56.93*  22  
     1) Noyes, Penny P 46               2) Gardner, Beth M 35             
     3) Williamson, Francine S 52       4) Welting, Laureen K 35          
       57.47  1:56.93                                                      
  2 Virginia Masters  'A'                                       2:01.55   18  
     1) Hasselquist, Lauren A 42        2) Bennett, Lisa A 44             
     3) Weil, Wendy W 42                4) Phillips, Alice W 35           
     1:01.74  2:01.55                                                      
  3 Team Texas  'A'                                             2:02.17   16  
     1) Neilson-Bell, Sandy L 44        2) Wencel, Sharon K 41            
     3) Girard, Jann L 41               4) Lambert, Judy E 44             
     1:00.18  2:02.17                                                      
  4 D.C. Masters  'A'                                           2:08.85   14  
     1) Martin, Teresa M 34             2) Rice, Rose E 27                
     3) Lyttle, Ann B 52                4) Kirwan, Denise 48              
     1:06.43  2:08.85                                                      
  5 New England Masters  'A'                                    2:09.20   12  
     1) Maguire, Susan L 51             2) Grilli, Tracy L 43             
     3) MacBride, Elizabeth L 41        4) Hill, Andrea N 26              
     1:07.58  2:09.20                                                      
  6 Virginia Masters  'B'                                       2:09.43   10  
     1) Sargent, Donna A 40             2) Powis, Patricia M 39           
     3) Kellinger, Jenny M 38           4) Braaten, Kitten E 45           
     1:03.94  2:09.43                                                      
  7 Lakeside Masters  'A'                                       2:10.20    8  
     1) Pope, Amy L 40                  2) Curl, Mary C 43                
     3) Haeberlin, Pamela L 37          4) Martin, Pamela H 43            
     1:03.10  2:10.20                                                      
  8 Connecticut Masters  'A'                                    2:11.68    6  
     1) Welch, Whitney S 36             2) Barany, Cheryl A 36            
     3) Moore, Meredith A 51            4) Rutkowski, Rae Ann 38          
     1:03.83  2:11.68                                                      
  9 North Carolina Masters  'A'                                 2:14.09    4  
     1) Geiss, Angelique 35             2) Stott, Kim 41                  
     3) Amick, Beverly O 46             4) Sansbury, Mary R 47            
     1:07.26  2:14.09                                                      
 10 Maryland Masters  'A'                                       2:16.74    2  
     1) Johnston, Bonnie R 48           2) Protzman, Barbara 46           
     3) Springer, Jill C 41             4) Chandler, Colleen A 41         
     1:10.06  2:16.74                                                      
 11 Missouri Valley Masters  'A'                                2:23.82  
     1) Schuerman, Heather A 24         2) Christian, Betty 79            
     3) Gillespie, Maureen E 39         4) Harden, Shari M 33             
     1:36.77  2:23.82                                                      
 12 Maryland Masters  'B'                                       2:53.75  
     1) Tucker, Karen E 35              2) Devanny, Patty M 41            
     3) Robust, Ruth Ann A 40           4) Blubaugh, Diane L 44           
     1:28.28  2:53.75                                                      
 -- Arizona Masters  'A'                                             NS  
 -- St. Petersburg Masters  'A'                                      NS  
     1) Powell, Lindsay C 51            2) Junkermann, Lisa C 22          
     3) Beebe, Allison R 24             4) Carr, Florence E 75            
 -- D.C. Aquatics Club  'A'                                          NS  
     3) Markey, Kathleen 40             4)                                
 -- Virginia Masters  'D'                                            NS  
 -- Virginia Masters  'C'                                            NS  
 
Women 160-199 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
160-199 Worl: # 2:12.15  7/18/99     San Diego-Usa                       
                         C KRATTLI, K PIPES-NEILSEN, B DUNBAR, B KNIGHT    
160-199 NATL: * 2:12.15  7/18/99     San Diego                           
                         C KRATTLI, K PIPES-NEILSEN, B DUNBAR, B KNIGHT    
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Virginia Masters  'A'                                       2:18.33   22  
     1) Hasselquist, Lauren A 42        2) Powis, Patricia M 39           
     3) Weil, Wendy W 42                4) Bennett, Lisa A 44             
     1:14.68  2:18.33                                                      
  2 Georgia Masters  'A'                                        2:18.76   18  
     1:15.75  2:18.76                                                      
  3 Team Texas  'A'                                             2:19.87   16  
     1) Wencel, Sharon K 41             2) Girard, Jann L 41              
     3) Lambert, Judy E 44              4) Neilson-Bell, Sandy L 44       
     1:15.51  2:19.87                                                      
  4 Virginia Masters  'B'                                       2:23.84   14  
     1) Sargent, Donna A 40             2) Boxley, Susie 38               
     3) Dean, Molly 34                  4) Gault, Terry S 50              
     1:19.57  2:23.84                                                      
  5 Arizona Masters  'A'                                        2:27.00   12  
     1) James, Katryn S 45              2) Winslow, Laura H 40            
     3) Pollard, Paula J 37             4) Creswell, Brenda C 38          
     1:21.37  2:27.00                                                      
  6 New England Masters  'A'                                    2:27.42   10  
     1) MacBride, Elizabeth L 41        2) Fellows, Sally S 45            
     3) Hill, Andrea N 26               4) Bierwert, Karen 48             
     1:23.58  2:27.42                                                      
  7 Maryland Masters  'A'                                       2:31.79    8  
     1) Springer, Jill C 41             2) Chandler, Colleen A 41         
     3) Protzman, Barbara 46            4) Johnston, Bonnie R 48          
     1:21.10  2:31.79                                                      
  8 D.C. Aquatics Club  'A'                                     2:32.68    6  
     1) Haegeli, Marianne B 38          2) Lynch, Catherine A 39          
     3) Hill, Barbara A 41              4) Campbell, Valerie 49           
     1:22.03  2:32.68                                                      
  9 D.C. Masters  'A'                                           2:34.70    4  
     1) Kirwan, Denise 48               2) Rice, Rose E 27                
     3) Martin, Teresa M 34             4) Lyttle, Ann B 52               
     1:22.70  2:34.70                                                      
 10 North Carolina Masters  'A'                                 2:39.59    2  
     1) Stott, Kim 41                   2) Medearis, Rebecca S 47         
     3) Amick, Beverly O 46             4) Geiss, Angelique 35            
     1:33.55  2:39.59                                                      
 11 Virginia Masters  'D'                                       2:54.57  
     1) Kaufmann, Karen E 36            2) Graham, Mary B 44              
     3) Bleistein, Susan H 43           4) Kiley, Tory N 40               
     1:39.51  2:54.57                                                      
 12 Maryland Masters  'B'                                       3:11.64  
     1) Tucker, Karen E 35              2) Blubaugh, Diane L 44           
     3) Devanny, Patty M 41             4) Robust, Ruth Ann A 40          
     1:41.52  3:11.64                                                      
 -- Lakeside Masters  'A'                                            DQ  
     1) Curl, Mary C 43                 2) Haeberlin, Pamela L 37         
     3) Pope, Amy L 40                  4) Martin, Pamela H 43            
     1:18.02       DQ                                                      
 -- Virginia Masters  'C'                                            NS  
 -- St. Petersburg Masters  'A'                                      NS  
     1) Powell, Lindsay C 51            2) Junkermann, Lisa C 22          
     3) Beebe, Allison R 24             4) Carr, Florence E 75            
 
Women 200-239 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
200-239 Worl: # 2:08.35  8/23/99     Illinois-Usa                        
                         C STONESIFER, C QUILL, I DAVID, C JONES           
200-239 NATL: * 2:08.35  8/23/99     Illinois                            
                         C STONESIFER, C QUILL, I DAVID, C JONES           
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Virginia Masters  'A'                                       2:07.49*  22  
     1) Gault, Terry S 50               2) Skiff, Susan K 46              
     3) Detrick, Johnnie 65             4) Baker, Beth O 39               
     1:03.88  2:07.49                                                      
  2 Colonials 1776  'A'                                         2:24.66   18  
     1) Walsh Beilman, Stephanie 51     2) Puckett, Nancy G 51            
     3) Jastremski, Janet M 52          4) Schroeder, Christine M 51      
     1:14.30  2:24.66                                                      
  3 D.C. Masters  'A'                                           2:25.31   16  
     1) Bennett, Ruth R 54              2) Schreiner, Beth 59             
     3) Kirkendall, Nancy J 57          4) Sikora, Rosanna D 45           
     1:14.67  2:25.31                                                      
  4 D.C. Aquatics Club  'A'                                     2:30.10   14  
     1) Barnhard, Dale I 53             2) Vail, Ellyn L 51               
     3) Meck, Constance L 50            4) Galbraith, Carol J 50          
     1:16.40  2:30.10                                                      
  5 Illinois Masters  'A'                                       2:36.39   12  
     1) Michaels, Wanda Jeanne 47       2) Michaels-Johnson, Moe M 44     
     3) Morgan, Myra M 54               4) Pohlmann, Mary M 55            
     1:21.10  2:36.39                                                      
  6 Great Ohio Swim Team  'A'                                   2:38.68   10  
     1) Frayne, Anne M 46               2) Lyons, Valerie H 65            
     3) Smith, Melinda J 48             4) Guins, Ann H 47                
     1:27.38  2:38.68                                                      
  7 Virginia Masters  'B'                                       2:41.97    8  
     1) Kiley, Tory N 40                2) Miller, Nancy R 51             
     3) Martin, Judy 58                 4) Schanzer, Rosalyn G 58         
     1:10.03  2:41.97                                                      
  8 North Carolina Masters  'A'                                 2:46.93    6  
     1) Freeman, Sunny R 55             2) Newell, Sally N 63             
     3) Robbins-Bonitz, Suzanne E 67    4) Medearis, Rebecca S 47         
     1:18.98  2:46.93                                                      
  9 Maryland Masters  'A'                                       2:53.64    4  
     1) Chambers, Betsy 53              2) Iliff, Sally 55                
     3) Anders, Viki L 50               4) Brown, Nancy L 64              
     1:34.21  2:53.64                                                      
 
Women 200-239 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
200-239 Worl: # 2:23.07  5/31/98     San Diego-Usa                       
                         B JORDAN, C KRATTLI, B DUNBAR, J MARR             
200-239 NATL: * 2:23.07  5/31/98     San Diego                           
                         B JORDAN, C KRATTLI, B DUNBAR, J MARR             
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Virginia Masters  'A'                                       2:25.82   22  
     1) Baker, Beth O 39                2) Miller, Nancy R 51             
     3) Skiff, Susan K 46               4) Detrick, Johnnie 65            
     1:19.88  2:25.82                                                      
  2 New England Masters  'A'                                    2:35.34   18  
     1) Maguire, Susan L 51             2) Adams, Carol H 57              
     3) Feldmann, Joel T 49             4) Grilli, Tracy L 43             
     1:32.81  2:35.34                                                      
  3 Montgomery Ancient Mariners  'A'                            2:41.40   16  
     1) Parker, Mary K 53               2) Pettijohn, Margot K 54         
     3) Lim-Sharpe, Judy 49             4) Pero, Myriam 51                
     1:29.12  2:41.40                                                      
  4 D.C. Aquatics Club  'A'                                     2:51.70   14  
     1) Galbraith, Carol J 50           2) Barnhard, Dale I 53            
     3) Meck, Constance L 50            4) Vail, Ellyn L 51               
     1:25.27  2:51.70                                                      
  5 D.C. Masters  'A'                                           2:53.44   12  
     1) Kirkendall, Nancy J 57          2) Haines, Andrea M 52            
     3) Sikora, Rosanna D 45            4) Bennett, Ruth R 54             
     1:38.72  2:53.44                                                      
  6 Great Ohio Swim Team  'A'                                   3:04.74   10  
     1) Guins, Ann H 47                 2) Lyons, Valerie H 65            
     3) Frayne, Anne M 46               4) Smith, Melinda J 48            
     1:34.66  3:04.74                                                      
  7 Virginia Masters  'B'                                       3:04.78    8  
     1) Dresch, Janet C 46              2) Delong, Dee A 51               
     3) Braaten, Kitten E 45            4) Schanzer, Rosalyn G 58         
     1:43.80  3:04.78                                                      
  8 Illinois Masters  'A'                                       3:06.28    6  
     1) Pohlmann, Mary M 55             2) Michaels, Wanda Jeanne 47      
     3) Morgan, Myra M 54               4) Michaels-Johnson, Moe M 44     
     1:42.37  3:06.28                                                      
  9 Maryland Masters  'A'                                       3:13.09    4  
     1) Brown, Nancy L 64               2) Chambers, Betsy 53             
     3) Anders, Viki L 50               4) Iliff, Sally 55                
     1:48.05  3:13.09                                                      
 -- North Carolina Masters  'A'                                      DQ  
     1) Robbins-Bonitz, Suzanne E 67    2) Newell, Sally N 63             
     3) Sansbury, Mary R 47             4) Freeman, Sunny R 55            
     1:34.20       DQ                                                      
 -- Colonials 1776  'A'                                              DQ  
     1) Schroeder, Christine M 51       2) Walsh Beilman, Stephanie 51    
     3) Jastremski, Janet M 52          4) Puckett, Nancy G 51            
     1:27.76       DQ                                                      
 
Women 240-279 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
240-279 Worl: # 2:18.70  8/23/98     DC Masters-Usa                      
                         B FRID, J LEILICH, B ZAREMSKI, J BRUNER           
240-279 NATL: * 2:18.70  8/23/98     DC Masters                          
                         B FRID, J LEILICH, B ZAREMSKI, J BRUNER           
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 D.C. Masters  'A'                                           2:29.03   22  
     1) Bruner, Jayne 66                2) Leilich, Joann 61              
     3) Zaremski, Barbara M 63          4) Haines, Andrea M 52            
     1:14.62  2:29.03                                                      
  2 Virginia Masters  'A'                                       2:55.57   18  
     1) Averette, Joan B 64             2) Dresch, Janet C 46             
     3) Durrant, Betsy 59               4) Sokolik, Terry 73              
     1:26.98  2:55.57                                                      
  3 Arizona Masters  'A'                                        3:14.27   16  
     1) Bayly, Helen H 63               2) Harden, Gaile 61               
     3) Gruender, Edie 72               4) Bolar, Sally A 61              
     1:53.87  3:14.27                                                      
 -- D.C. Aquatics Club  'A'                                          DQ  
     1) Campbell, Valerie 49            2) Markey, Yolanda C 81           
     3) Stage, Frances K 50             4) Pinzel, Bonnie J 50            
     2:29.08       DQ                                                      
 -- Florida Maverick Masters  'A'                                    DQ  
     1) Hutinger, Margie 60             2) Olsen, Gladys 74               
     3) Kenner, Regan L 77              4) Tullman, Patricia A 63         
     2:06.43       DQ                                                      
 -- Walnut Creek Masters  'A'                                        NS  
     1) Kraetzer, Midge S. 62           2) Joy, Sally 83                  
     3) Howell, Jae 78                  4) Strong, Susan 29               
 
Women 240-279 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
240-279 Worl: # 2:37.68  8/23/98     DC Masters-Usa                      
                         B FRID, J LEILICH, J BRUNER, B ZAREMSKI           
240-279 NATL: * 2:37.68  8/23/98     DC Masters                          
                         B FRID, J LEILICH, J BRUNER, B ZAREMSKI           
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 D.C. Masters  'A'                                           2:42.98   22  
     1) Zaremski, Barbara M 63          2) Leilich, Joann 61              
     3) Bruner, Jayne 66                4) Schreiner, Beth 59             
     1:28.46  2:42.98                                                      
  2 Virginia Masters  'A'                                       3:20.49   18  
     1) Durrant, Betsy 59               2) Martin, Judy 58                
     3) Averette, Joan B 64             4) Walker, Laura S 63             
     1:38.28  3:20.49                                                      
  3 New England Masters  'A'                                    3:26.17   16  
     1) McIntyre, Joan C 72             2) Boley, Barbara B 76            
     3) Garrow, Kendra A 26             4) Smith, Petey 76                
     2:05.40  3:26.17                                                      
  4 Arizona Masters  'A'                                        3:30.82   14  
     1) Harden, Gaile 61                2) Gruender, Edie 72              
     3) Bolar, Sally A 61               4) Bayly, Helen H 63              
     1:59.73  3:30.82                                                      
  5 Walnut Creek Masters  'A'                                   3:37.77   12  
     1) Kraetzer, Midge S. 62           2) Howell, Jae 78                 
     3) Strong, Susan 29                4) Joy, Sally 83                  
     2:16.40  3:37.77                                                      
 -- D.C. Aquatics Club  'A'                                          DQ  
     1) Pinzel, Bonnie J 50             2) Stage, Frances K 50            
     3) Krueger, Carol L 47             4) Markey, Yolanda C 81           
     1:42.86       DQ                                                      
 
Women 280-319 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
280-319 Worl: # 2:38.52  8/11/96     New England-Usa                     
                         C WLAKER, B BURRILL, P SMITH, D REED              
280-319 NATL: * 2:38.52  8/11/96     New England                         
                         C WALKER, B BURRILL, P SMITH, D REED              
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 New England Masters  'A'                                    2:53.23   22  
     1) Smith, Petey 76                 2) Burrill, Billie Ann 79         
     3) Stadig, Mary L 79               4) Feldmann, Joel T 49            
     1:36.24  2:53.23                                                      
  2 Virginia Masters  'A'                                       3:04.62   18  
     1) Kelleher, Marie K 88            2) Berquist, Ann C. 67            
     3) Walker, Laura S 63              4) Griffin, Lucille 62            
     1:47.02  3:04.62                                                      
  3 Maryland Masters  'A'                                       3:14.76   16  
     1) Williams, Catherine D 76        2) Russell, Doris B 80            
     3) Francis, Lesley L 69            4) Weston, Frances E 60           
     1:41.63  3:14.76                                                      
  4 Michigan Masters  'A'                                       3:39.36   14  
     1) Myers, Beverly J 65             2) Glusac, Edith S 82             
     3) Williams, Mary F 69             4) Nochman, Lois Kivi 76          
     1:53.19  3:39.36                                                      
  5 Colonials 1776  'A'                                         3:50.36   12  
     1) Aaron, Ruth W 71                2) Wixted, Mary P 78              
     3) Hagan, Marianna M 72            4) Derr, Carolyn M 72             
     2:32.90  3:50.36                                                      
 -- Virginia Masters  'B'                                            NS  
 
Women 280-319 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
280-319 Worl: # 3:19.17  7/20/98     Kawasaki-Jpn                        
                         M KINJO, A HATTORI, K KOZU, M KAMOSHITA           
280-319 NATL: * 3:23.45  8/23/99     Arizona                             
                         N MACBETH, S BOLAR, E GRUENDER, M NAGLE           
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Florida Maverick Masters  'A'                               3:44.91   22  
     1) Tullman, Patricia A 63          2) Kenner, Regan L 77             
     3) Olsen, Gladys 74                4) Troy, Jean D 73                
     2:22.50  3:44.91                                                      
  2 Virginia Masters  'B'                                       3:46.76   18  
     1:52.38  3:46.76                                                      
  3 Maryland Masters  'A'                                       3:50.30   16  
     1) Williams, Catherine D 76        2) Weston, Frances E 60           
     3) Russell, Doris B 80             4) Francis, Lesley L 69           
     2:02.84  3:50.30                                                      
  4 Michigan Masters  'A'                                       3:53.04   14  
     1) Glusac, Edith S 82              2) Myers, Beverly J 65            
     3) Nochman, Lois Kivi 76           4) Williams, Mary F 69            
     1:57.93  3:53.04                                                      
  5 Colonials 1776  'A'                                         4:05.24   12  
     1) Moeller, Janet 66               2) Hagan, Marianna M 72           
     3) Aaron, Ruth W 71                4) Wixted, Mary P 78              
     1:58.85  4:05.24                                                      
  6 D.C. Masters  'A'                                           4:36.08   10  
     1) Walker, Anne I 84               2) Hamner, Minna L 77             
     3) Conomos, Margaret G. 50         4) Thorsen, Ruth H 80             
     2:14.88  4:36.08                                                      
 -- Virginia Masters  'A'                                            NS  
     1) Griffin, Lucille 62             2) Sokolik, Terry 73              
     3) Berquist, Ann C. 67             4) Kelleher, Marie K 88           
 
Women 320-359 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
320-359 Worl: # 3:49.73  8/13/98     Walnut Crk-Usa                      
                         S JOY, J HOWELL, J DURSTON, M JANE REEVE          
320-359 NATL: * 3:49.73  8/15/98     Walnut Creek                        
                         S JOY, J HOWELL, J DURSTON, M JANE REEVES         
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 D.C. Masters  'A'                                           4:04.79   22  
     1) Hamner, Minna L 77              2) Lathram, Mary M 85             
     3) Thorsen, Ruth H 80              4) Walker, Anne I 84              
     2:07.61  4:04.79                                                      
Sponsor #47Sponsor #25Sponsor #44Sponsor #13Sponsor #14
Sponsor #42Sponsor #49Sponsor #20Sponsor #36Sponsor #41Sponsor #52Sponsor #45
Sponsor #43Sponsor #50Sponsor #21Sponsor #33Sponsor #51Sponsor #35Sponsor #29