2014 Go The Distance Reports

Swimmers who have achieved the 250 miles milestone (458):

Date   Swimmer                          Age  Club
02/05  John Kuzmkowski                  M60  ALMT
02/10  Timothy J Martin                 M49   CTM
02/15  Doug Allen                       M55  COOG
02/21  Lynn V Kubasek                   F56  UC33
02/26  Paul C Duffie                    M44  UC04
02/27  Lexie Kelly                      F28  UC33
02/28  Karen Eldred                     F31  UC35
03/04  Melodee A Nugent                 F47  WMAC
03/05  Jim Mc Conica                    M64   VCM
03/10  Robert E Fernald                 M47   GBM
03/12  Chris C Greene                   M52  GAJA
03/12  Don Tatzin                       M62   OAK
03/15  Pat Eddy                         M58  GAJA
03/15  Karen K Zemlin                   F47  HOPK
03/16  Eric Mulkey                      M59  GKMS
03/17  Andy Seretan                     M61  OWSC
03/17  Harriet M Wall                   F72  MICH
03/20  Ellen M Reynolds                 F50  SAWS
03/21  Brian J McLaughlin               M59   NEM
03/22  Susan H Preston                  F52  STAN
03/23  Dan Simonelli                    M49  LJCS
03/25  Charles H Dean                   M48   SPM
03/25  Mark E Larson                    M51  TNYA
03/25  Lena Mughannam                   F40   SMM
03/26  Andrew F Schaefer                M31  BUMS
03/27  Bill Koller                      M66  T2NM
03/28  Patricia J Funk                  F64  UC14
03/31  Jean A Bancks                    F58   HLJ
03/31  Ali R Hall                       F53   BAC
03/31  Shirley A Loftus-Charley         F63  VMST
03/31  Natalie A Merrow                 F34  CAPO
03/31  Utley Noble                      M51  UC15
04/01  Bridgette A Hobart               F52   GSM
04/01  Thomas L Schwartz                M54  SYSM
04/02  Maximiliano C Mehech             M53  SCSC
04/02  James Ryan                       M62   GSM
04/04  William W Reeves                 M61  SALT
04/04  Karen L Smith                    F65   SAC
04/05  Jim Bostick                      M58  HUNT
04/05  Gordon R Gridley                 M42  SLOW
04/05  Rebecca Weber                    F52  WAMT
04/06  Mike E Berney                    M58   HMS
04/06  Anna DeLozier                    F51  ARIZ
04/06  John B Inglese                   M31  UC06
04/06  Mark E Modjeska                  M61  ARIZ
04/07  Patricia D Knowles               F43  CRUZ
04/07  Hardy C Lussier                  M49  OREG
04/08  Chip Glidden                     M64  MOVY
04/08  Dominique M Maack                F22  SALT
04/08  Eve G Maidenberg                 F38   MAM
04/08  Hendrik J Meerman                M52  UC32
04/09  David G Eng                      M56   AWJ
04/09  Paula J Yankauskas               F60   NEM
04/10  Michael N Stresemann             M54  PALM
04/11  John R Batchelder                M33   CMS
04/11  Carl H Selles                    M67   SPM
04/12  Christopher A Burke              M52   SPM
04/12  Sandra L Carosi                  F48   GSM
04/12  Charles R Herrick                M54  CONN
04/12  Matt Maurer                      M37  PALM
04/14  Sue K Frehse                     F44  SLOW
04/14  Malena B Hankins                 F41  GAJA
04/14  Suzanne M Heim-Bowen             F56   WCM
04/14  Ben A Munguia                    M27  TXLA
04/15  Haleigh A Werner                 F45   PSM
04/16  Richard S Bober                  M63  NCMS
04/16  Stephen P Chorey                 M51   CMS
04/16  David L Clark                    M57  WMAC
04/17  Larry S Hartley                  M54  NCMS
04/17  Peter McCoy                      M45  MATT
04/18  Michael Kleinert                 M33  UC44
04/18  Douglas W Templeton              M60  MICH
04/19  Karen L Charney                  F45   DAM
04/19  Ron Emhoff                       M59   TVM
04/19  Tom Hintz                        M48   THT
04/19  Barbara A McNulty                F57   SPM
04/19  Timothy D Nelson                 M49  OREG
04/19  Frank D Totten                   M58  UC14
04/21  Steven M Minaglia                M41   UHM
04/21  Jennifer K Perrottet             F34  NCMS
04/22  Darcy H LaFountain               F59  GOLD
04/22  Janet Manning                    F50  MACM
04/22  William L Specht                 M56   SPM
04/23  Jackie M Marr                    F71  SDSM
04/24  Richard C Callaghan              M52  BERK
04/24  Dale S Dolan                     M43  KMAN
04/24  James P Dugan                    M51  UC17
04/24  James M Green                    M70  NCMS
04/25  Pat Lee                          M43  TCAS
04/26  Bill Shipp                       M54  TERR
04/28  Todd W Miller                    M51  HOPK
04/28  Edward C Waldron                 M48  CVMM
04/29  Lynn Ascione                     F47  BERK
04/29  Kent M Price                     M76  STAN
04/30  Luiz Andrade                     M44  UC50
04/30  Jean M Carlson                   F52   SBM
04/30  Marianne Countryman              F50  GAJA
04/30  Cynthia J Hertzer                F45  CRUZ
04/30  Helen Naylor                     F45  NASH
04/30  James L Purdie                   M62   NAM
04/30  Nicholas E Sella                 M55  UC15
05/01  Brooke J Bowman                  F47   SPM
05/01  Michael P Carew                  M65  OREG
05/01  Irene S Fisher                   F69  DRMS
05/01  Sandra E Frimerman-Bergquist     F31  HOPK
05/01  Miriah R Kellison                F40   SRM
05/01  David H Lindsey                  M64  MOVY
05/01  Lynda H Przedpelski              F50   GSM
05/01  Robert B Richardson              M62  OREG
05/02  Chuck A Piercey                  M54   MVM
05/02  Charley C Young                  F27  UCLA
05/03  Stewart A Carroll                M44   RAM
05/03  Mary E Holman                    F28   CMS
05/04  Kathryn Froehlich                F52    IM
05/04  Pete Pultz                       M51  MICH
05/05  Ross O Barthold                  M25  SLAM
05/05  Michael F Boyle                  M63  RMST
05/05  Melinda J Menzer                 F45  UC55
05/05  James R Underbrink               M54   PSM
05/06  Jed P Cronin                     M66  OREG
05/06  Lauren A Lemieux                 F55   OSM
05/06  Andreas K Seibt                  M56    IM
05/07  Pam McClure                      F51  GAJA
05/08  Alex Goldstein                   M46   PSM
05/08  Chip L Hobson                    M47   SNM
05/08  Sara E Holman                    F28   CMS
05/08  James Knight                     M61  SCSC
05/08  Kari J Pederson                  F31  GAJA
05/08  Paula K Reiter                   F52  PSCR
05/09  Ed M Coates                      M48  TXLA
05/09  David W Lewis                    M63  INDY
05/09  Ranie C Pearce                   F54  SERC
05/10  Jason A Campbell                 M41  O*H*
05/10  Dana M Goduto                    F50  ARIZ
05/10  David Milburn                    M53  MATT
05/10  Isaac M Silver                   M36  FACT
05/10  James M Wetzel                   M57   NEM
05/10  David C Whitmore                 M53  CONN
05/11  Sylvia L Marino                  F44   TAM
05/12  Mary Anne Savage                 F54  UC11
05/12  Kevin J Scott                    M44   SLV
05/12  Stephen P Stedry                 M63  ROSE
05/13  Kristi D Lee                     F39  SAWS
05/14  Charles A Gainer                 M58  UC15
05/15  Jack C Lee                       M56  TXLA
05/15  Cynthia Needham                  F66   NEM
05/16  Gary E Bell                      M68  COLM
05/16  Dennis Bennett                   M48  IAMA
05/17  Kari S Adams                     F48   LVM
05/17  Karen L Einsidler                F58  AGUA
05/17  Sam Moreland                     M43  GCST
05/17  Christopher W Stevens            M53  MARY
05/18  Christopher E Gibson             M58   PAA
05/18  Todd A Keil                      M59   LIB
05/18  Jeff Wetzel                      M58  TXLA
05/19  Patrick A Gambrel                M60   NEM
05/20  Rob Craven                       M49   MAM
05/20  Roberta F Green                  F59  UC12
05/20  Brian V King                     M47   SBM
05/20  David H Owen                     M62  GOLD
05/21  Chris S Bond                     M47   WCM
05/21  Nancy S Chennell                 F59   OSM
05/21  Doug Kopp                        M65   SMS
05/21  Ann S Wilson                     F39  CRUZ
05/22  David L Gray                     M46  T2NM
05/22  Heather SK Iwasaki               F24   UHM
05/22  Victoria L Rian                  F48  NAST
05/22  Jim Sauer                        M57  TXLA
05/22  Tamie A Stewart                  F41   VCM
05/23  Sue-Ellen Booher                 F61   NEM
05/23  Pascal Borderies                 M55  UC06
05/23  David H Brown                    M67  SCAL
05/23  Bill Mc Cracken                  M53   TVM
05/23  Stephanie Stone                  F47   RAM
05/23  Stuart Thomson                   M71  UC33
05/24  Robert E Breitel                 M47  FINS
05/24  Matthew F Bronson                M49   HMS
05/24  David T Hayes                    M60  SCAL
05/24  RJ Hermanet                      M44  TNYA
05/24  Dan Honious                      M54  UC22
05/24  Katy C Lantz                     F61   DAM
05/24  Michele L Walters                F39  DCAC
05/25  Peggy Kratz                      F54  MINN
05/25  Rosalyn Kuhle                    F25  SALT
05/25  David A Murphy                   M40  SAMY
05/25  Cheryl A Murray                  F62  NCMS
05/25  Kimberly A Plewa                 F31  BERK
05/26  Kevin W Drake                    M58  HIMA
05/26  Susan P Helmrich                 F59  LNRS
05/26  Elaine K Howley                  F37   NEM
05/26  David A Radcliff                 M80  OREG
05/26  Rebecca Sato                     F46  UC43
05/27  Edward J Borsuk                  M61  O*H*
05/27  Ron Kurisu                       M50  FGST
05/27  Samuel McNair                    M52    SM
05/28  Thomas L Casavant                M55  IAMA
05/28  Nicholas M Daniels               M25  CLCM
05/28  Sarah H Jones                    F36   SDM
05/28  Beverly Kelley                   F56  LMAC
05/28  Helen Lin                        F30   NEM
05/28  Sue Phillips                     F50  OREG
05/28  Bruce W Rollins                  M65  UC25
05/28  Nikki Takarabe                   F48   CTM
05/28  Ricardo J Valdivia               M50  GRSC
05/29  Jodi L Barrish                   F43   JAM
05/29  David D Berry                    M54  MATT
05/29  Melinda S Camus                  F39  GAJA
05/29  Meghan J Giffin                  F35  ROSE
05/29  Bill Hollowsky                   M51  T2NM
05/29  Randy J Schlichting              M49  HOPK
05/29  Leonard M Williamson             M69  CARS
05/30  Michele Intermont                F47  MICH
05/30  Daniel A LaBrosse                M57  UC56
05/30  Melissa K Massey                 F33   RAY
05/30  William K Noftsker               M48  UC37
05/30  Mo Siegel                        M63  UC06
05/31  James B Biles                    M53  WMAC
05/31  Steven C Clancy                  M59  MACA
05/31  Alan Diamond                     M41  ARKM
05/31  Peter J Gerngross                M45  FCST
05/31  Thomas A Grandine                M56   PSM
05/31  Heather Hagadorn                 F49   CMS
05/31  Rich Katz                        M45  CVMM
05/31  Kelly L Kozar                    F43  UC39
05/31  Greg J Lendahl                   M45  CRUZ
05/31  Cori McConkle                    F60  NOVA
05/31  James L Proffitt                 M49  OREG
05/31  Haley E Sheafor                  F20  NCMS
05/31  Tirion L Sheafor                 F20  NCMS
05/31  David E Uprichard                M48  REDT
05/31  Barbara T Zahorik                F50    IM
06/01  David R Carrig                   M46  DBMS
06/01  Bill Ireland                     M55  SCAQ
06/01  Robert L Unger                   M57  SEAW
06/01  Melissa D Varlas                 F41  SYSM
06/02  Nancy L Blomquist                F63    IM
06/02  Anicia Criscione                 F41  OREG
06/02  Deanna L Johnson                 F58   DAM
06/03  Patrick Allender                 M56  OREG
06/03  Robin Batchelor                  F57  NCMS
06/03  Rick Gould                       M46  STAN
06/03  Victoria J Montgomery            F54  CASC
06/03  Scott E Watts                    M48  AKMS
06/04  Jack Cothren                     M65  BUMS
06/04  Margaret C Haskins               F56   NEM
06/04  Heidi L Loecke                   F43  MOVY
06/04  Michael J Malik                  M33  PALM
06/04  Paul R Merritt                   M74  CPTT
06/04  Stephanie S Moore                F32   SAC
06/04  Jim B Near                       M59  PALM
06/04  Hope Mao Oehler                  F48  MARY
06/05  Sharessa A Gutierrez             F34  OMAH
06/05  Chris C Nelson                   M43  VMST
06/05  Frank C Wuest                    M54   NEM
06/06  John L Acken                     M44   LAS
06/06  Deni L Basaraba                  F33   WCM
06/06  Mark Belnap                      M45  UTAH
06/06  Stephanie Denison                F44  SMST
06/06  Kimberly D Elsbach               F51   DAM
06/06  Elizabeth A Harrison             F40  OREG
06/06  Daniel M Moran                   M32   NEM
06/06  Sian Pearson                     F24   MVN
06/06  Lisa A Phillips                  F46   THT
06/07  Stacey E Ellison                 F49  NUTS
06/07  Jim R Podolske                   M60   NEM
06/08  Christophe M Crombez             M47  TSUN
06/08  Carol Hayden                     F64   MVN
06/08  Bruce E Mohl                     M68  T2NM
06/08  Nancy M Tunstall                 F52   NEM
06/09  Ramona A Chavez                  F57  TAOS
06/09  Kerry N Halsted                  F51   DAM
06/09  Donna L Hooe                     F52  GAJA
06/09  Scott H James                    M60  MMMS
06/09  Bradley Lundblad                 M46  MMAC
06/09  Frank McElroy                    M66   GSM
06/09  Steven L Unruh                   M48  NITR
06/09  Sheila W Yeh                     F57   OAM
06/10  Jerrilynn Bayless                F52   THT
06/10  Karen M Humphreys                F61   OAM
06/10  David G Matthews                 M51   WCM
06/10  Debra Robenhymer                 F45  GOLD
06/10  Stephen P Sponagle               M59  NOVA
06/11  Michael R Bullock                M68   OSM
06/11  Linda Callaway                   F61  MOST
06/11  Kurt F Dickson                   M47  ARIZ
06/11  Michael B Doyle                  M50  PCAT
06/11  Theresa A Kamler                 F57  UC38
06/11  Reva J Keaton                    F44  MEDM
06/11  Robin C Kramer                   F54  JAMM
06/11  Michael Mian                     M22   WOW
06/11  Kevin S Sullivan                 M54   NEM
06/12  Kurtis S Baker                   M54   JAM
06/12  Joan P Craffey                   F61  UC06
06/12  Audrey L Harbison                F51   THT
06/12  Krissy Maccurdy                  F62  PCAT
06/13  Jim Clemmons                     M64   MAM
06/13  John Copeland                    M33  UC21
06/13  Hal M Ide                        M60  UC40
06/13  Matt Miller                      M37  OREG
06/13  Jeremy A Nisen                   M40   SBM
06/13  Craig W Page                     M32  GAJA
06/14  Janine Serell                    F53  CIBB
06/14  Jillian M Silva                  F37   BAY
06/14  George C Villarreal              M43  TULS
06/14  Joy Ward                         F72  OREG
06/15  Mark Jacobs                      M39  CIBB
06/15  James B Levison                  M63  RINC
06/15  Kathleen Lewis                   F62  TPIT
06/15  Alex Mueller                     M37  SAWS
06/15  Jim Roscher                      M51   ELG
06/16  Larry B Krauser                  M61   HMS
06/16  Timothy W Murphy                 M45  MMAC
06/16  Tracy N Sellard                  F50  UC32
06/16  Pauline S Young                  F48  WMAC
06/17  Kay M Deakyne                    F60  UC08
06/17  Eric Hatch                       M40   CMS
06/17  Craig A Shaffer                  M68  ARIZ
06/18  Alan M Albert                    M58   SYL
06/18  Tommie A Cuticchia               M31  MLAM
06/18  Stacy F Fredericksen             F56  MELO
06/18  Jed Green                        M38  SALT
06/18  Suzy Jajewski                    F39  OREG
06/18  Kevin S Shea                     M57  NIAG
06/18  Kent W Small                     M58  UCLA
06/18  Natalia Vaganova                 F39   ABM
06/19  Bruce D Friedman                 M62  BGWM
06/19  John P Harding                   M69  UC05
06/19  Sonia L Kunas                    F40   MMA
06/19  Kelly A Legaspi                  F43  GRSC
06/19  Marianne Thomas                  F51  NITR
06/20  Cherie D Adkins                  F46  MICH
06/20  Susan W Ellis                    F50  MACH
06/20  Heidi R Hester                   F34  SUNM
06/20  Ralph Mohr                       M73  OREG
06/20  Beccah D Rothschild              F41   MAM
06/20  Diane R Sabatier                 F58   SMS
06/20  David P Tempest                  M64   PSM
06/20  David P Traver                   M55   SMM
06/20  Scott Tyle                       M45  SYSM
06/21  Skip M Bickett                   M51   CTM
06/21  Mark Frost                       M47  OREG
06/21  Joan E Gamso                     F57  T2NM
06/21  George S Giles                   M55  VACA
06/21  Tanya Maclean                    F38  NOVA
06/21  Paul (Tank) F McNamara           M51  OREG
06/21  Terry Rogers                     M58  OREG
06/21  Ellen K Shockro                  F72  UCLA
06/22  Bob H Lantz                      M63   DAM
06/22  Margot K Pettijohn               F68  ANCM
06/23  Stefanie Capizzi                 F27  ROSE
06/23  Craig L Collins                  M55  HOPK
06/23  Barry A Fasbender                M77   SMM
06/23  Jill E Keenan-Boline             F45  ROSE
06/23  Josh Kercheval                   M33    IM
06/23  Susan Kirk                       F54  BERK
06/23  Peter J Knapp                    M45  VKNG
06/23  Chad J Mirt                      M41  FBST
06/24  Elizabeth Barbosa                F26    IM
06/24  William C Birnbaum               M54   CMS
06/24  Monica Breden                    F60  SCSF
06/24  Janet Harris                     F49  TNYA
06/24  Becky Hunnewell                  F34   NEM
06/24  Tom Morrisey                     M51  UC06
06/24  Peter W Nickodem                 M65   HLJ
06/24  Ken Niemi                        M59  BERK
06/24  Margaret E Reece                 F42   WCM
06/24  Bill Sive                        M53  SHOR
06/25  Shawn M Feather                  F53   AGM
06/25  John A Gale                      M58  MESC
06/25  Joseph F Green                   M50  HHAC
06/25  Bart F Lally                     M52   TOC
06/25  Debbie L Loux                    F56  MACA
06/25  Kathi S Lucas                    F61   MVM
06/25  Karen M O'Brien                  F56  PTCO
06/25  Debra L Orringer                 F42  T2NM
06/25  Sandra A Shrader                 F50  MMAC
06/26  Maxwell C Adams                  M45  UC08
06/26  Joe Aumiller                     M57  MICH
06/26  Rachel H Bowman                  F49  SYSM
06/26  Ashley L Braniecki               F29  ADMS
06/26  Paula M Cunio                    F53  FACT
06/26  Glenn Piner                      M45  RMDA
06/27  Douglas S Easton                 M60  OREG
06/27  Daniel C Elliott                 M61  MACH
06/27  Mark D Frazier                   M55  VACA
06/27  Dana Page                        F53  DCRP
06/27  Nancy A Schneider                F58  WMAC
06/28  Marie A Ballenger                F28   USF
06/28  Joelle Y Beard                   F26  SLOW
06/28  Chuck Beatty                     M55  O*H*
06/28  David Damico                     M54   OSM
06/28  Darrin M Lajoie                  M49  OREG
06/28  Dale A LeClair                   F45  GOLD
06/28  Craig W Stevens                  M61  1776
06/28  Emily L Stuart                   F55  MESC
06/28  Robert A Webber                  M58  NIAG
06/29  Ryan W Bradford                  M34  INDY
06/29  Suzanne E Cuda                   F54  MOST
06/29  Michael Fanelli                  M60   ACM
06/29  Meredith Gerber                  F60   DOC
06/29  David Juchniewicz                M60   GSM
06/29  Deanna C Koehler                 F45  CVMM
06/29  John B Shumadine                 M47  MESC
06/29  Chad W Starks                    M41  SLOW
06/30  Jules DeGiulio                   M62  OREG
06/30  Bill Evans                       M64  GCPS
06/30  Annie E Ferguson                 F28  SWOM
06/30  Katie Melmer                     F45  HOPK
06/30  Carol A Munster                  F54  HUNT
06/30  Jennifer Rinesmith               F41  SLAM
07/01  Nathaniel Berenstein-Cervera     M35  MACA
07/01  John F Chapman                   M43  CRUZ
07/01  Zahava Lipton                    F28  REDT
07/01  Tamarah K McCue                  F41  UC05
07/02  Jacquie Anderson                 F78  KMAN
07/02  Lauren E Cote                    F32  MESC
07/02  Gregory M Danner                 M33  BUMS
07/02  Andrea De Tomasi                 M54   SPM
07/02  Carolyn Mizell                   F47  GOLD
07/03  James T Devere                   M42  TCAS
07/03  Linda S Jones                    F63  UC18
07/03  Cary D Mc Gregor                 M64   MAM
07/03  Daniel L Phillips                M51   PSM
07/04  Mariah V Dudley                  F27  VMST
07/04  Sandra L Lisowski                F53  WMAC
07/04  Carrie E Stolar                  F47  MINN
07/06  Ashley C Beeman                  F42  CONN
07/06  Cynthia P Henley                 F56  SFTL
07/06  Brenda S Lein                    F50   NBA
07/06  Kirk Nelson                      M44   PSM
07/06  Maura Twomey                     F58   NEM
07/07  Mary C Bartek                    F50  LSSC
07/07  Nick Boshoff                     M46  CVMM
07/07  Suzanne L Dills                  F69   PSM
07/07  Susan M Hilal                    F38  HOPK
07/07  Kari Kennedy                     F46  IMSC
07/07  Rosanna D Sikora                 F59  ADMS
07/07  Goody Tyler                      M38  SLOW
07/07  Allison Villarreal               F52  MATT
07/08  Andrea M Hunt                    F66  ADMS
07/08  Celeste Lind                     F55   BLU
07/08  AnnMarie Morrisseau              F46  T2NM
07/08  Heidi Natkin                     F40   AWJ
07/08  Pamela T Shepard                 F49  PAFC
07/09  Larry T Harper                   M60   CMS
07/09  Jill Iacchei                     F32  NIAG
07/09  Pamela Kalas                     F38  UC36
07/09  Peter B Lofquist                 M53  MMAC
07/09  Kim Philo                        F50  UC14
07/09  Robin Walker                     F59  NAST
07/10  John A Fasola                    M65   SMM
07/10  Philip Kilmartin                 M48   TVM
07/10  David A Schlesinger              M39  SCAQ
07/10  Audrey Lynn Viers                F31   MVN
07/10  Sue N Watts                      F60  1776
07/11  Seeley Gutierrez                 F38  UC14
07/12  Mark A Hartmann                  M48  WMAC
07/12  Kay B Simonson                   F53  NIAG

Please select a milestone achievement level to view:



Sponsor #45Sponsor #36Sponsor #25Sponsor #43Sponsor #44
Sponsor #13Sponsor #21Sponsor #14Sponsor #52Sponsor #47Sponsor #49Sponsor #20
Sponsor #41Sponsor #51Sponsor #50Sponsor #42Sponsor #35Sponsor #33Sponsor #29