2020 Go The Distance Reports

Swimmers who have achieved the 100 miles milestone (341):

Date   Swimmer                          Age  Club
01/12  John Kuzmkowski                  M66  UC11
01/13  Doug Allen                       M61  COOG
01/17  Melodee A Nugent                 F53  WMAC
01/20  Abigail R Bergman                F24    IM
01/20  Eric Mulkey                      M65  UC15
01/22  Sandra E Frimerman-Bergquist     F37  MINN
01/22  Patricia J Funk                  F70  SWAG
01/22  Melissa K Massey                 F39  GAJA
01/23  Mike Bennett                     M64  UC28
01/24  Brian J McLaughlin               M65   NEM
01/27  Larry Marshall                   M69  MICH
01/28  Andy Seretan                     M67  UC33
01/29  Edward P Fiske                   M56   NEM
01/30  Eric Schall                      M59  UC08
01/30  Thomas L Schwartz                M60 SHARK
01/30  Harriet M Wall                   F78  MICH
01/31  Judy F Caves                     F60  MLAC
01/31  Chris C Greene                   M58  GAJA
01/31  James M Wetzel                   M63  VMST
02/01  Eve G Maidenberg                 F44  CVMM
02/02  Sharyl Griffith                  F59  PCAT
02/02  Utley Noble                      M57  LTSE
02/02  Michael W Rourke                 M29  MOST
02/02  Carol L Schemanske               F67  MICH
02/03  Kenneth D Sweigart               M69   WIN
02/06  James Ryan                       M68   GSM
02/06  Randy J Schlichting              M55  MINN
02/08  Sandra L Carosi                  F54   GSM
02/08  Robert Gatto                     M57  BERK
02/08  Shirley A Loftus-Charley         F69  VMST
02/08  Mary Stella                      F44  UC08
02/09  Pete Pultz                       M57  MICH
02/09  Carl W Rieger                    M64  UC33
02/10  James M Carty                    M60  UC40
02/10  Susan Ingraham                   F61  MOST
02/10  Patricia D Knowles               F49  CRUZ
02/11  Marshall G Campbell              M55  RIDG
02/11  Patricia A Campbell              F56  RIDG
02/11  Mike Casper                      M78  GSMS
02/12  Joan P Craffey                   F67   PBM
02/12  Alice Ricci                      F21  UC09
02/14  Bruce D Friedman                 M68  BGWM
02/14  Charles R Herrick                M60  CONN
02/14  William L Specht                 M62   SPM
02/15  Stacey E Ellison                 F55   MAQ
02/15  Heather M Frees                  F37   LSM
02/15  Christopher E Gibson             M64   PAA
02/15  Rick Gould                       M52  STAN
02/15  Greg J Lendahl                   M51  CRUZ
02/15  Jim Mc Conica                    M70   VCM
02/15  Tracy N Sellard                  F56  LTCO
02/15  Janine Serell                    F59  PALM
02/15  Adrian Torres                    M43  ARIZ
02/16  Holly A Donnelly                 F48  ANCM
02/16  Peter D Langham                  M69   GSM
02/16  David H Lindsey                  M70  MOVY
02/16  Stephen T Rouch                  M40  INDY
02/17  Jodi L Barrish                   F49   JAM
02/17  Robin Batchelor                  F63  KOWS
02/17  Nancy M Haynsworth               F63  SMRT
02/17  Jordan A Leahey                  F39    IM
02/17  Heidi L Loecke                   F49  MOVY
02/17  Cheryl A Murray                  F68  NCMS
02/17  Stephen Rozow                    M52  SDSM
02/18  Anicia Criscione                 F47  OREG
02/18  Sean  F Murphy                   M38  WMAC
02/18  James L Purdie                   M68   NAM
02/18  William W Reeves                 M67  SALT
02/18  Jens Volker                      M55   GSM
02/19  Sydne J Didier                   F49   NEM
02/19  Stephanie Heatley                F30  UC55
02/19  Stephen P Stedry                 M69  ROSE
02/20  Jennifer L Bauman                F48  BERK
02/20  Marianne Countryman              F56   AWJ
02/20  Kurt F Dickson                   M53   GRA
02/20  Darcy H LaFountain               F65   PBM
02/20  Daniel M Moran                   M38   NEM
02/20  Maura Twomey                     F64   NEM
02/21  Brian Bergford                   M38   CMS
02/21  Carol Lynn Calobong-Pierce       F63   FAC
02/21  Sara E Holman                    F34   CMS
02/21  Tom Morrisey                     M57  UC06
02/21  Stephen Soloway                  M57  GPAC
02/21  Karen K Zemlin                   F53  MINN
02/22  Lauren C Grous                   F36  COOG
02/22  Ken Niemi                        M65   GSM
02/22  Kimberly A Plewa                 F37  BERK
02/22  Beccah D Rothschild              F47   MAM
02/23  Kathryn Froehlich                F58    IM
02/23  Scott P Halliburton              M58  NWAM
02/23  Timothy W Murphy                 M51   GTX
02/23  Molly C Nance                    F55  UC29
02/24  Dennis Bennett                   M54  IAMA
02/24  Bob Burrow                       M57   NEM
02/24  Arnold Caylor                    M67  ATMS
02/24  Jim Clemmons                     M70  SAWS
02/24  Michael Dean                     M59  UC33
02/24  Lynette Greco                    F51  WSCM
02/24  Roberta F Green                  F65  UC12
02/24  Susan Hansell-Smuck              F64   VCM
02/24  David G Matthews                 M57   WCM
02/24  James L Proffitt                 M55  OREG
02/24  Mary E Titcomb                   F67  FWYS
02/24  Wendy K VanDeSompele             F54   PSM
02/25  Jason A Campbell                 M47  O*H*
02/25  John Copeland                    M39  UC21
02/25  Gary W Kovacs                    M40  MINN
02/25  Mark S Rubacky                   M51  NCMS
02/26  Lynn Ascione                     F53  BERK
02/26  Sue Cosper                       F72  INDY
02/26  Kathy Godfrey                    F60  SCYM
02/26  Lexie Kelly                      F34  NOVA
02/26  Barbara A McNulty                F63  FACT
02/26  Hope Mao Oehler                  F54  MARY
02/26  KENT W SMALL                     M64  UC33
02/26  Donna L Taylor                   F62  HUMM
02/26  Douglas W Templeton              M66  MICH
02/26  Megan M Tosh                     F35  OREG
02/27  Pascal Borderies                 M61  UC06
02/27  Elizabeth A Harrison             F46  OREG
02/27  Thomas B B Herrick               M61  MOVY
02/27  Sue Phillips                     F56  OREG
02/27  Keone Weigl                      F58  YCNY
02/28  Chris S Bond                     M53   MAM
02/28  Kevin W Drake                    M64  HIMA
02/28  Ruth G Gilgenbach                F36   JAM
02/28  Brian W Gordon                   M49   SMS
02/28  Teresa "Tracy" Knight            F48  INDY
02/28  Kristi D Lee                     F45  SAWS
02/28  Pam McClure                      F57  GAJA
02/28  Maximiliano C Mehech             M59  SCSC
02/28  Debra L Orringer                 F48  T2NM
02/28  Kathryn E Vandam                 F35  MINN
02/28  Kevin Waterson                   M41   DAM
02/29  Richard S Bober                  M69  NCMS
02/29  Robert E Breitel                 M53  FINS
02/29  Mark T Corl                      M61   JAM
02/29  Karen L Einsidler                F64 SHARK
02/29  Bridgette A Hobart               F58  UC07
02/29  Sally J Marshall                 F71  MTRC
02/29  Todd Marshall                    M55   THT
02/29  Daniel M Ritt                    M66  UC32
02/29  Calvin E Schildknecht            M35  BASH
02/29  Nancy M Tunstall                 F58   NEM
02/29  Bob B Upshaw                     M71   WCM
03/01  Cheryl M Reinke                  F56  UC55
03/02  Patrick Allender                 M62  OREG
03/02  Alex Goldstein                   M52   PSM
03/02  James M Green                    M76  NCMS
03/02  Allison L Jinks                  F37  PCST
03/02  Jennipher M Scoggins             F47  GCPS
03/03  Jean M Gallagher                 F62 OSIDE
03/03  Tom Hintz                        M54   THT
03/03  Katy C Lantz                     F67   DAM
03/03  Dale A LeClair                   F51  HAFL
03/03  Paul (Tank) F McNamara           M57  OREG
03/03  Kris Speir                       F57   PSM
03/03  Larry Van Horn                   M66   GSM
03/03  Robert A Webber                  M64  YCNY
03/03  Mike Wilson                      M54  TFAM
03/04  Juliet E Cox                     F52   MAM
03/04  Eric Hatch                       M46   SNM
03/04  Susan Honeywell                  F63  CFSC
03/04  Judy L Paukert                   F72  MOST
03/04  Carlos A Rodriguez               M31  TFAM
03/04  Rosanna D Sikora                 F65  ADMS
03/04  David P Traver                   M61   SMM
03/04  David D Welsh                    M61  UC25
03/05  Barry A Fasbender                M83  OREG
03/05  Bill Ireland                     M61  SCAQ
03/05  Andreas K Seibt                  M62    IM
03/05  Don Tatzin                       M68   OAK
03/06  Mark Belnap                      M51   SDM
03/06  Caitlin L Clark                  F43  UC25
03/06  Suzanne E Cuda                   F60  MOST
03/06  Irene S Fisher                   F75  DRMS
03/06  Ashleigh R Gaulke                F34  TFAM
03/06  Bill Lotz                        M71  GAJA
03/06  David Milburn                    M59  MATT
03/06  AnnMarie Morrisseau              F52  UC14
03/06  Matthew G Murphy                 M58   GSM
03/07  Jennifer Downing                 F42   NEM
03/07  Maria McAuley Greer              F49    IA
03/07  Lindy Teal                       F59  INDY
03/08  Stephen G Akers                  M49  CONN
03/08  Michael A Bell                   M52  MICH
03/08  John K Crane                     M69  HTUB
03/08  Maddie Diedo                     F62  MICH
03/08  Brad Guess                       M51  O*H*
03/08  Bruce W Rollins                  M71  WMST
03/08  John S Spicer                    M59   SDS
03/09  Jack Cothren                     M71  BUMS
03/09  Kristianne Hinkamp               F61   LSM
03/09  Kathleen Lewis                   F68  TPIT
03/09  Helene Nehrebecki                F40   DAM
03/09  David W Scammell                 M73  UC24
03/09  Robert W Sussmeier               M30   LSM
03/09  Nikki Takarabe                   F54   CTM
03/10  Valerie J Armento                F69  UC38
03/10  Nicole Bott                      F35  MOST
03/10  Michael R Bullock                M74 OSIDE
03/10  John Chalmers                    M57  OREG
03/10  Sharon Danzger                   F55 SHARK
03/10  Matthew G Rielly                 M65  AKMS
03/10  Mary Anne Savage                 F60  NCMS
03/10  Niki F Stokols                   F63  CVMM
03/10  Mario Valori                     M61  GPAC
03/11  Robert M Barela                  M63  MACA
03/11  Scott D Bargar                   M64  CSMT
03/11  Bruce M Johnson                  M69  UC45
03/11  Janet K Renner                   F59  MELO
03/11  Sarah S Sangree                  F63  BERK
03/11  Mimi C Satter                    F70  NIAG
03/12  William Friend                   M41  UC12
03/12  Wendy E Hoffman                  F58   PSM
03/12  Peggy Kratz                      F60  MINN
03/12  Douglas Sayles                   M53   NEM
03/12  Donna P Schubkegel               F68   CTS
03/12  Kevin S Shea                     M63  NIAG
03/12  Stephen P Sponagle               M65  NOVA
03/12  Jim R Svoboda                    M42  CFSC
03/12  Jill M Wright                    F69  SAWS
03/13  Mary Andersen                    F61  UC16
03/13  Kip Bohachek                     M66  UC17
03/13  Jeanette Cavano                  F53  UC38
03/13  Ann M Drewes                     F46    O2
03/13  Susan Kirk                       F60  BERK
03/13  John Jay Miller                  M60  GRSC
03/13  Brad W Von Readen                M55   LSM
03/14  Sophia F Cordero                 F35 DAWGS
03/14  Thomas A Hodgson                 M71  MINN
03/14  Hope E Knauer                    F63  UC21
03/14  William C Sax                    M51   L4S
03/14  Stephen T Washburn               M62  CALM
03/15  Jennifer A Balevic               F56  MACA
03/15  Larry B Krauser                  M67   SCM
03/15  Maryanne C Svoboda               F32  CFSC
03/16  Joe Aumiller                     M63  MICH
03/16  Robert J Barrish                 M52   JAM
03/16  Kate Beard-Tisdale               F67  MESC
03/16  Chuck Beatty                     M61  O*H*
03/16  Andrew J Gale                    M54  MOST
03/16  Marianne Thomas                  F57   CTS
03/16  Lisa L Watson                    F66  GAJA
03/18  Jacquie Anderson                 F84  KMAN
03/18  Mark D Frazier                   M61  VACA
03/18  Jean M Hofmann                   F63  ARIZ
03/18  Sharon B Steinmann               F62   SPM
03/20  Robin G Tompkins                 F52  SWYM
03/21  Ross G Simmons                   M57  UC44
03/24  Kendra E Wilson                  F39  ROSE
03/25  John Anthony-two                 M20  UC14
03/26  Joelle Y Beard                   F32  SLOW
03/26  Paul K Martin                    M63   USN
03/27  Joannie W Eastridge              F66  ARIZ
03/27  JoAnn Fuller                     F78   CAM
03/28  Tamara Burton                    F62   PBM
04/02  Tesla E Profumo                  F43  CRUZ
04/03  Jennifer Almand                  F62   AWJ
04/03  Jeff Helton                      M64  UC25
04/06  Craig A Fox                      M65  DADS
04/07  Michael D Bergquist              M64 SHARK
04/08  Ray Bruce                        M55  MOST
04/08  Dawn Clark                       F56   SPM
04/09  Robin Walker                     F65  INDY
04/10  Donald D Gornto                  M49  SPCO
04/11  Hal L Gilreath                   M58   HLJ
04/13  Jim S McDonald                   M54  HTUB
04/16  Courtney Hoffman                 F45  GAJA
04/17  Marie Marston                    F62  UC33
04/17  Suzy M Morgan                    F55   L4S
04/17  Melanie T Mumbauer               F68  PSCM
04/17  Sarah R Swoch                    F35   SPM
04/19  Kristen Stewart                  F58  PENN
04/20  Bob Hoxsie                       M62  KONA
04/20  Amy A Parratto                   F60  MINN
04/21  Hal M Ide                        M66  UC40
04/22  Brent R Anderson                 M58  MOST
04/22  Denise H Webb                    F59   UHM
04/26  Melanie B Sellers                F68  OLD1
04/28  Catherine W Taylor               F57   WCM
04/29  Peter B Lofquist                 M59  MMAC
05/03  Lisa M Parchment                 F61  OLD1
05/07  Molly K Meyer                    F26  INDY
05/08  Linda Visser                     F50  COOG
05/09  Laura J Banks                    F57  UC19
05/10  Joe D Hutto                      M69  GAJA
05/10  Meghan Kruse                     F38  NCMS
05/10  Melissa R McCartney              F42    EA
05/12  William M Duong                  M31  RICE
05/12  Erin M Roehrig                   F29  TFAM
05/13  Amy B Wells                      F48   MTM
05/14  Valerie R Romberg                F64  INDY
05/15  Cheryl B Hubbard                 F53  COOG
05/15  Lex Pegues                       M60   NBM
05/15  David Quiggin                    M76   PBM
05/15  Peter B Turner                   M61  SPCO
05/16  Carolynn Foley                   F77   PBM
05/16  Charles G Mackall                M85  UC12
05/18  Elizabeth H Boscacci             F64   SBM
05/19  Mary A DeLong                    F54   CMS
05/19  Kelly A Riedinger                F41  NASH
05/21  Julie O Eakle                    F60  MOST
05/21  Meredith A Stakem                F39  DCAC
05/22  Abigail A Fairman                F43  REDT
05/22  Rick Lynch                       M66   LSM
05/23  Lauren Au Brinkmeyer             F36  CALM
05/23  Jeffrey Cahill                   M63  T2NM
05/23  Thomas J Callan                  M67  UC23
05/23  Elise J Mahoney                  F36  OREG
05/23  Paula M Texel                    F50   SPM
05/25  Maxwell C Adams                  M51  UC08
05/25  Deborah S Kinnamon               F49 ACSTM
05/25  Paige Y Kobayashi                F52  LAPS
05/25  Lynda J Scott                    F61  SCAQ
05/26  Michael B Doyle                  M56   LSM
05/26  Dale B Williams                  F68   SMS
05/27  Stan R Marion                    M60  GOLD
05/27  DeEtte A Sauer                   F79  MOST
05/28  Peter A Boers                    M57  SFYH
05/28  Steven C Clancy                  M65  MACA
05/28  Thomas P Dougherty               M62   BMS
05/28  Linda A Harrell                  F62   WCM
05/28  John A Ruby                      M48  FSAM
05/28  Larry Strange                    M66   CSI
05/29  CJ Dickson                       F57   NEM
05/29  Dave Doll                        M57  TFAM
05/29  Richard N Miller                 M66  NCMS
05/30  Nicole P Van Nood                F48  RICE
05/31  Debbie L Loux                    F62  MACA
05/31  David Watterson                  M62  TPIT
06/01  Hugh A Brown                     M70   CAM
06/01  Rebecca L Jones                  F52  NCMS
06/01  Julie A Lewis                    F50  UC45
06/02  Gerry Chojnowski                 M71  SFYH
06/02  Steve M Conover                  M71  UC17
06/02  Alison Moore                     F50   LSM
06/03  Paul F Bousel                    M67  UC10
06/03  Bob Welchlin                     M63  MOVY
06/04  Stacy L Fox                      F57  UC45
06/04  Betty Lampe                      F65  UC08

Please select a milestone achievement level to view: