2019 Go The Distance Reports

Swimmers who have achieved the 500 miles milestone (228):

Date   Swimmer                          Age  Club
03/01  Doug Allen                       M60  DADS
03/10  John Kuzmkowski                  M65  UC11
03/17  Pat Eddy                         M63  GAJA
03/26  Chris C Greene                   M57  GAJA
04/23  Brian J McLaughlin               M64   NEM
04/29  Sandra E Frimerman-Bergquist     F36   PBM
04/30  Melodee A Liegl                  F52  WISC
04/30  Ryan P Shea                      M40  UC43
05/03  Tyler Spencer                    M21  GAJA
05/05  Thomas L Schwartz                M59 SHARK
05/22  James L Proffitt                 M54  OREG
05/23  Andy Seretan                     M66  UC33
05/24  Carol L Schemanske               F66  MICH
05/24  Harriet M Wall                   F77  MICH
05/27  Pete Pultz                       M56  MICH
05/27  Ellen M Reynolds                 F55  SAWS
05/30  Patricia J Funk                  F69  SWAG
05/31  Melissa K Massey                 F38  GAJA
06/01  Charlotte J Brynn                F53   NEM
06/06  Karen K Zemlin                   F52  MINN
06/09  Michael W Rourke                 M28  MOST
06/10  John Batchelder                  M38   CMS
06/11  Mary Stella                      F43  UC08
06/16  Eric Mulkey                      M64  TNAQ
06/17  Utley Noble                      M56  UC15
06/20  Judy F Caves                     F59  MLAC
06/22  Eve Maidenberg                   F43  UC33
06/23  Stephen T Rouch                  M39  INDY
06/25  Dana M Goduto                    F55  ARIZ
06/26  Jim Wetzel                       M62  VMST
06/29  Dongho Choi                      M54   CIB
07/08  Jim Mc Conica                    M69   VCM
07/09  Dana Page                        F58  UC10
07/16  Richard B Giffen                 M41  UC44
07/16  Eric Schall                      M58   WBP
07/21  Linda J Simons                   F54   GRA
07/24  Mike Bennett                     M63  UC28
07/24  David Mikels                     M50    O2
07/27  Roberta F Green                  F64  UC12
07/29  James Ryan                       M67  SCYM
07/31  Sandra L Carosi                  F53   GSM
08/03  Steven D Gruenwald               M58  MINN
08/03  Carl W Rieger                    M63  UC33
08/04  David H Lindsey                  M69  MOVY
08/06  William L Specht                 M61   SPM
08/07  Julie O Eakle                    F59  MOST
08/07  Maribeth A Wood                  F41  1776
08/08  Ron Emhoff                       M64   PSM
08/10  Susan Ingraham                   F60  MOST
08/14  Patricia D Knowles               F48  CRUZ
08/14  J Scott McAllister               M65  OREG
08/14  Randy J Schlichting              M54  MINN
08/15  Karina R Garcia                  F33   VCM
08/16  Tom Morrisey                     M56  UC08
08/17  Rick Gould                       M51  STAN
08/17  Sharyl Griffith                  F58  PCAT
08/19  Jodi L Barrish                   F48   JAM
08/20  Shirley A Loftus-Charley         F68   ETM
08/21  Patrick Allender                 M61  OREG
08/23  Lauren Grous                     F35  MMAC
08/23  John V Zeigler                   M74  GAJA
08/24  Arnold Caylor                    M66  ATMS
08/25  Kenneth D Sweigart               M68  UC14
08/26  James Carty                      M59  IAMA
08/26  Kimberly A Plewa                 F36  BERK
08/27  Marianne Countryman              F55   AWJ
08/27  Heather M Frees                  F36   LSM
08/28  Bruce D Friedman                 M67  BGWM
08/30  Brian Bergford                   M37   CMS
08/30  Charles Herrick                  M59  CONN
09/01  Richard C Callaghan              M57  BERK
09/02  Lauren Au Brinkmeyer             F35   MAM
09/03  Tracy N Sellard                  F55  UC32
09/03  Stephen P Stedry                 M68  ROSE
09/04  Robert Gatto                     M56  BERK
09/04  James Purdie                     M67   NAM
09/05  Peter D Langham                  M68   GSM
09/07  Stacey E Ellison                 F54   MAQ
09/08  George Allison                   M74   CMS
09/10  Joan P Craffey                   F66   PBM
09/11  Diana M Corbin                   F51  UC33
09/12  Darcy H LaFountain               F64   PBM
09/12  Kathleen Pelczynski              F34  NCMS
09/14  Karen L Einsidler                F63 SHARK
09/14  Heidi L Loecke                   F48  MOVY
09/16  Jennifer L Bauman                F47  BERK
09/16  James M Green                    M75  NCMS
09/16  William Reeves                   M66  SALT
09/17  Deanna L Johnson                 F63   DAM
09/18  Stephen Rozow                    M51  SDSM
09/18  Ann S Wilson                     F44 QSSSJ
09/19  Mike Casper                      M77  GSMS
09/21  Beccah D Rothschild              F46   MAM
09/22  Sue Phillips                     F55  OREG
09/22  Adam Trexler                     M41  OREG
09/23  Edward P Fiske                   M55   NEM
09/24  Scott P Halliburton              M57  NWAM
09/24  Paul (Tank) McNamara             M56  OREG
09/25  Bob Burrow                       M56  OREG
09/25  Margaret C Haskins               F61   NEM
09/26  Todd Marshall                    M54   THT
09/27  Pam McClure                      F56  GAJA
09/29  Christopher E Gibson             M63   PAA
09/30  Bridgette A Hobart               F57  UC07
09/30  Sally J Marshall                 F70  MTRC
09/30  Carol A Munster                  F59  HUNT
10/01  Lynn Ascione                     F52  WISC
10/01  Alex Goldstein                   M51   PSM
10/01  Janine Serell                    F58  PALM
10/01  Kathryn Vandam                   F34  MINN
10/02  Chuck Beatty                     M60  O*H*
10/02  Ingrid Bon                       F49  UC50
10/02  Kathryn Froehlich                F57    IM
10/02  Sara E Holman                    F33  UC38
10/04  Dennis Bennett                   M53  IAMA
10/07  Jack C Lee                       M61  TXLA
10/09  Robin Batchelor                  F62    PA
10/09  Mark S Rubacky                   M50  NCMS
10/11  Mary E Holman                    F33  ECAM
10/11  Stephen (Steve) Langendorfer     M69  BGSC
10/11  Kristi Lee                       F44  SAWS
10/11  Kevin Waterson                   M40   DAM
10/13  Pascal Borderies                 M60  CHEL
10/13  Kevin W Drake                    M63  HIMA
10/13  Megan Tosh                       F34  OREG
10/14  Kurt Dickson                     M52   GRA
10/14  Timothy W Murphy                 M50   CTS
10/15  Hope Mao Oehler                  F53  MARY
10/15  Andreas Seibt                    M61    IM
10/16  Joe Aumiller                     M62  MICH
10/16  Larry Marshall                   M68  MICH
10/17  Barbara A McNulty                F62  HDMS
10/17  Karyn R Scherer                  F45   NEM
10/18  Bill Ireland                     M60  SCAQ
10/18  Jennipher M Scoggins             F46  GCPS
10/18  Keone Weigl                      F57  YCNY
10/19  Cheryl A Murray                  F67  NCMS
10/20  Michael Dean                     M58  UC14
10/21  Kip Bohachek                     M65  UC17
10/21  Lisa A Flanagan                  F57   SPM
10/22  Maximiliano C Mehech             M58  UC38
10/23  Steve Campbell                   M71  UC32
10/23  Bob B Upshaw                     M70   WCM
10/24  Patrick H Kennedy                M47  TFAM
10/26  Allison L Jinks                  F36  PCST
10/26  Robert A Webber                  M63  YCNY
10/27  Judy L Paukert                   F71  MOST
10/28  Caitlyn A Ramsey                 F51  UC10
10/29  Alana Aubin                      F29   NEM
10/29  Ken Niemi                        M64  SCYM
10/31  Mark E Robarge                   M32  FWYS
11/01  Adrian Torres                    M42  ARIZ
11/02  Mary E Titcomb                   F66  FWYS
11/03  Daniel M Ritt                    M65  UC32
11/04  Anicia Criscione                 F46  OREG
11/04  Katy C Lantz                     F66   DAM
11/06  Robert E Breitel                 M52 FINSP
11/09  Jens Volker                      M54  SCYM
11/12  Julie A Lewis                    F49  UC45
11/12  KENT W SMALL                     M63  NOVA
11/13  David G Matthews                 M56   WCM
11/15  Holly A Donnelly                 F47  ANCM
11/15  Thomas B B Herrick               M60  MOVY
11/15  Becky Hunnewell                  F39   NEM
11/15  David P Traver                   M60   SMM
11/16  Marianne Thomas                  F56  UC43
11/25  Mary Anne Savage                 F59  NCMS
11/26  Jason A Campbell                 M46  O*H*
11/26  Susan Hansell-Smuck              F63   VCM
11/30  Mark Frazier                     M60  VACA
11/30  Cynthia A Needham                F71   NEM
12/02  Carol Bossert-Hartman            F59    IM
12/02  Gary W Kovacs                    M39  MINN
12/03  Karen A MacKenzie                F46  UC48
12/03  Jim Sauer                        M62  TXLA
12/06  Sue Cosper                       F71  INDY
12/06  Barry A Fasbender                M82  OREG
12/06  Anne Marie Gladding              F51  MICH
12/06  Kathleen Lewis                   F67  TPIT
12/06  Kevin S Shea                     M62  NIAG
12/09  Robert M Barela                  M62  MACA
12/09  Tamar Swan                       F50   VCM
12/10  Rick Rangel                      M54  MOVY
12/11  Nicki J Phillips                 F50  MINN
12/12  Mark Belnap                      M50 SDMST
12/12  Matthew Murphy                   M57  NERD
12/13  Brooke J Bowman                  F52   SPM
12/13  Amy Krauss Mead                  F52  MINN
12/13  Donna L Taylor                   F61  UC38
12/14  J Cox                            F51   MAM
12/15  Robert J Barrish                 M51   JAM
12/16  Jennifer Downing                 F41   NEM
12/17  Chris S Bond                     M52   MAM
12/17  Guy S Davis                      M60   GBM
12/17  Michael J Gutierrez              M26  UC44
12/18  Marta A Elliott                  F66  SFGG
12/18  Stephanie Lemmons                F28  GAJA
12/19  Kristianne Hinkamp               F60   LSM
12/19  David Watterson                  M61  MLAC
12/20  Charles A Gainer                 M63  UC15
12/20  Stephen T O'Neill                M62  UC48
12/20  Tesla E Profumo                  F42  CRUZ
12/20  Jim C Stafford                   M57  MARY
12/20  Douglas W Templeton              M65  MICH
12/21  maddie diedo                     F61  MICH
12/21  Peggy Kratz                      F59  MINN
12/21  Cindy Watson                     F53  KMAN
12/22  Emily Finanger                   F40  UC25
12/24  Mark A Hartmann                  M53  WMAC
12/24  Zahava Lipton                    F33  BERK
12/26  Elizabeth A Harrison             F45  OREG
12/27  Don Tatzin                       M67   OAK
12/28  Debra L Orringer                 F47  T2NM
12/28  Amy B Wells                      F47  UC25
12/29  Jacquie Anderson                 F83  KMAN
12/29  Mark T Corl                      M60   JAM
12/29  Valerie R Romberg                F63  INDY
12/29  Rosanna D Sikora                 F64  ADMS
12/29  John S Spicer                    M58   SDS
12/30  Sean Bateman                     M50  PAC1
12/30  Michael R Bullock                M73 OCSMC
12/30  Jean M Gallagher                 F61 OCSMC
12/30  Daniel P O'Kane                  M39  MINN
12/30  Livia L Zien                     F53   SPM
12/31  Suzanne E Cuda                   F59  MOST
12/31  Paula M Cunio                    F58  FACT
12/31  JoAnn Fuller                     F77   CAM
12/31  Toni S Hecksel                   F53  OREG

Please select a milestone achievement level to view: