2019 Go The Distance Reports

Swimmers who have achieved the 400 miles milestone (374):

Date   Swimmer                          Age  Club
02/17  Doug Allen                       M60  DADS
02/25  John Kuzmkowski                  M65  UC11
03/01  Pat Eddy                         M63  GAJA
03/04  Chris C Greene                   M57  GAJA
03/26  Melodee A Liegl                  F52  WISC
04/01  Tyler Spencer                    M21  GAJA
04/02  Brian J McLaughlin               M64   NEM
04/04  Sandra E Frimerman-Bergquist     F36   PBM
04/06  Carol L Schemanske               F66  MICH
04/10  Thomas L Schwartz                M59 SHARK
04/10  Ryan P Shea                      M40  UC43
04/15  James L Proffitt                 M54  OREG
04/24  Andy Seretan                     M66  UC33
04/25  Harriet M Wall                   F77  MICH
04/26  Pete Pultz                       M56  MICH
04/28  Ellen M Reynolds                 F55  SAWS
05/03  Melissa K Massey                 F38  GAJA
05/04  Charlotte J Brynn                F53   NEM
05/04  Utley Noble                      M56  UC15
05/07  Patricia J Funk                  F69  SWAG
05/07  Michael W Rourke                 M28  MOST
05/10  Judy F Caves                     F59  MLAC
05/11  Karen K Zemlin                   F52  MINN
05/12  Jessica L Schauwecker            F30   LSM
05/17  John Batchelder                  M38   CMS
05/17  Mary Stella                      F43  UC08
05/20  Eric Mulkey                      M64  TNAQ
05/21  Eve Maidenberg                   F43  UC33
05/22  Dana M Goduto                    F55  ARIZ
05/22  Stephen T Rouch                  M39  INDY
05/25  Jim Wetzel                       M62  VMST
05/29  Jim Mc Conica                    M69   VCM
05/31  Dongho Choi                      M54   CIB
06/06  David Mikels                     M50    O2
06/08  Dana Page                        F58  UC10
06/14  Eric Schall                      M58   WBP
06/16  Mike Bennett                     M63  UC28
06/17  Randy J Schlichting              M54  MINN
06/18  Richard B Giffen                 M41  UC44
06/18  Maribeth A Wood                  F41  1776
06/19  James Ryan                       M67  SCYM
06/20  Linda J Simons                   F54   GRA
06/22  Roberta F Green                  F64  UC12
06/22  Susan Ingraham                   F60  MOST
06/24  William L Specht                 M61   SPM
06/25  David H Lindsey                  M69  MOVY
06/25  Pam McClure                      F56  GAJA
06/27  Steven D Gruenwald               M58  MINN
06/27  Carl W Rieger                    M63  UC33
06/29  Patrick Allender                 M61  OREG
06/29  Marianne Countryman              F55   AWJ
06/29  J Scott McAllister               M65  OREG
06/30  Sandra L Carosi                  F53   GSM
06/30  Rick Gould                       M51  STAN
06/30  Patricia D Knowles               F48  CRUZ
07/01  Bob Burrow                       M56  OREG
07/01  Kathleen Pelczynski              F34  NCMS
07/02  Shirley A Loftus-Charley         F68   ETM
07/04  Arnold Caylor                    M66  ATMS
07/04  Heather M Frees                  F36   LSM
07/05  Jodi L Barrish                   F48   JAM
07/05  Kenneth D Sweigart               M68  UC14
07/06  Sharyl Griffith                  F58  PCAT
07/07  Karina R Garcia                  F33   VCM
07/08  Brian Bergford                   M37   CMS
07/08  Lauren Grous                     F35  MMAC
07/08  Stephen (Steve) Langendorfer     M69  BGSC
07/08  Tom Morrisey                     M56  UC08
07/09  Robert Gatto                     M56  BERK
07/10  Ron Emhoff                       M64   PSM
07/11  Carly F Miller                   F41  WH2O
07/12  James Carty                      M59  IAMA
07/12  Bruce D Friedman                 M67  BGWM
07/13  Lauren Au Brinkmeyer             F35   MAM
07/13  Cheryl M Reinke                  F55  UC55
07/15  Darcy H LaFountain               F64   PBM
07/15  Kimberly A Plewa                 F36  BERK
07/15  Janine Serell                    F58  PALM
07/16  Richard C Callaghan              M57  BERK
07/16  Diana M Corbin                   F51  UC33
07/16  Tracy N Sellard                  F55  UC32
07/16  John V Zeigler                   M74  GAJA
07/17  James M Green                    M75  NCMS
07/17  James Purdie                     M67   NAM
07/18  Mike Casper                      M77  GSMS
07/18  Charles Herrick                  M59  CONN
07/18  Heidi L Loecke                   F48  MOVY
07/21  George Allison                   M74   CMS
07/21  Stacey E Ellison                 F54   MAQ
07/22  Joan P Craffey                   F66   PBM
07/22  Margaret C Haskins               F61   NEM
07/22  Peter D Langham                  M68   GSM
07/22  Stephen P Stedry                 M68  ROSE
07/24  Jennifer L Bauman                F47  BERK
07/26  Beccah D Rothschild              F46   MAM
07/27  Stephen Rozow                    M51  SDSM
07/29  Deanna L Johnson                 F63   DAM
07/30  Ann S Wilson                     F44 QSSSJ
07/31  Bridgette A Hobart               F57  UC07
07/31  Sally J Marshall                 F70  MTRC
08/01  Alana Aubin                      F29   NEM
08/01  Karen L Einsidler                F63 SHARK
08/01  William Reeves                   M66  SALT
08/02  Paul (Tank) McNamara             M56  OREG
08/02  Adam Trexler                     M41  OREG
08/03  Todd Marshall                    M54   THT
08/03  Sue Phillips                     F55  OREG
08/05  Christopher E Gibson             M63   PAA
08/05  Scott P Halliburton              M57  NWAM
08/05  Mary E Holman                    F33  ECAM
08/05  Timothy W Murphy                 M50   CTS
08/05  Kathryn Vandam                   F34  MINN
08/06  Sara E Holman                    F33  UC38
08/07  Julie O Eakle                    F59  MOST
08/07  Cheryl A Murray                  F67  NCMS
08/08  Ingrid Bon                       F49  UC50
08/08  Edward P Fiske                   M55   NEM
08/09  Keone Weigl                      F57  YCNY
08/10  Sean Bateman                     M50  PAC1
08/10  Jack C Lee                       M61  TXLA
08/10  Megan Tosh                       F34  OREG
08/11  Larry Marshall                   M68  MICH
08/12  Alex Goldstein                   M51   PSM
08/13  Joe Aumiller                     M62  MICH
08/13  Robin Batchelor                  F62    PA
08/13  Dennis Bennett                   M53  IAMA
08/14  Pascal Borderies                 M60  CHEL
08/14  Steve Campbell                   M71  UC32
08/15  Chuck Beatty                     M60  O*H*
08/15  Kathryn Froehlich                F57    IM
08/16  Robert E Breitel                 M52 FINSP
08/16  Kevin Waterson                   M40   DAM
08/17  Lynn Ascione                     F52  WISC
08/17  Kurt Dickson                     M52   GRA
08/18  Robert A Webber                  M63  YCNY
08/19  Barbara A McNulty                F62  HDMS
08/20  Kristi Lee                       F44  SAWS
08/20  Maximiliano C Mehech             M58  UC38
08/20  Ken Niemi                        M64  SCYM
08/21  Bob B Upshaw                     M70   WCM
08/22  Hope Mao Oehler                  F53  MARY
08/22  Andreas Seibt                    M61    IM
08/23  Kevin W Drake                    M63  HIMA
08/23  Jennipher M Scoggins             F46  GCPS
08/24  Judy L Paukert                   F71  MOST
08/24  Karyn R Scherer                  F45   NEM
08/25  Kip Bohachek                     M65  UC17
08/26  Jim C Stafford                   M57  MARY
08/27  Bill Ireland                     M60  SCAQ
08/28  Lisa A Flanagan                  F57   SPM
08/29  Allison L Jinks                  F36  PCST
08/29  Mary E Titcomb                   F66  FWYS
08/30  Michael Dean                     M58  UC14
08/31  Carol A Munster                  F59  HUNT
08/31  Adrian Torres                    M42  ARIZ
09/01  Katy C Lantz                     F66   DAM
09/05  Brooke J Bowman                  F52   SPM
09/05  KENT W SMALL                     M63  NOVA
09/06  David G Matthews                 M56   WCM
09/06  David P Traver                   M60   SMM
09/07  Holly A Donnelly                 F47  ANCM
09/08  Caitlyn A Ramsey                 F51  UC10
09/09  Marianne Thomas                  F56  UC43
09/10  Mark S Rubacky                   M50  NCMS
09/11  Anicia Criscione                 F46  OREG
09/11  Becky Hunnewell                  F39   NEM
09/14  Patrick H Kennedy                M47  TFAM
09/15  Thomas B B Herrick               M60  MOVY
09/16  Susan Hansell-Smuck              F63   VCM
09/16  Mark E Robarge                   M32  FWYS
09/18  Tesla E Profumo                  F42  CRUZ
09/18  Kevin S Shea                     M62  NIAG
09/19  Jens Volker                      M54  SCYM
09/19  David Watterson                  M61  MLAC
09/20  Karen A MacKenzie                F46  UC48
09/20  Cynthia A Needham                F71   NEM
09/20  Mary Anne Savage                 F59  NCMS
09/22  Julie A Lewis                    F49  UC45
09/22  Kathleen Lewis                   F67  TPIT
09/22  Zahava Lipton                    F33  BERK
09/24  Kristianne Hinkamp               F60   LSM
09/24  Jim Sauer                        M62  TXLA
09/25  Carol Bossert-Hartman            F59    IM
09/25  Thomas J Patterson               M42  1776
09/26  Janet K Renner                   F58  MELO
09/26  Daniel M Ritt                    M65  UC32
09/27  Mark Frazier                     M60  VACA
09/29  Jason A Campbell                 M46  O*H*
09/29  J Cox                            F51   MAM
09/29  Abigail A Fairman                F42  WH2O
09/29  Barry A Fasbender                M82  OREG
09/30  Marta A Elliott                  F66  SFGG
09/30  Gary W Kovacs                    M39  MINN
10/01  Suzanne E Cuda                   F59  MOST
10/01  Jennifer Downing                 F41   NEM
10/01  Amy Krauss Mead                  F52  MINN
10/01  Stephanie Lemmons                F28  GAJA
10/01  Lauren M Van Allen               F39   LSM
10/02  Nancy S Chennell                 F64 OSIDE
10/02  Robert B Richardson              M67  OREG
10/02  Donna L Taylor                   F61  UC38
10/02  Heidi Williams                   F50  NCMS
10/04  Guy S Davis                      M60   GBM
10/04  Anne Marie Gladding              F51  MICH
10/06  Robert M Barela                  M62  MACA
10/06  maddie diedo                     F61  MICH
10/07  Mark Belnap                      M50 SDMST
10/07  Emily Finanger                   F40  UC25
10/07  Matthew Murphy                   M57  NERD
10/07  Amy B Wells                      F47  UC25
10/08  Matthew F Bronson                M54    KM
10/08  Charles A Gainer                 M63  UC15
10/08  Peggy Kratz                      F59  MINN
10/08  Nicki J Phillips                 F50  MINN
10/09  Michael J Gutierrez              M26  UC44
10/10  Chris S Bond                     M52   MAM
10/10  Paul Grecco                      M58  GMUP
10/10  Tamar Swan                       F50   VCM
10/11  Cindy Watson                     F53  KMAN
10/12  Robert J Barrish                 M51   JAM
10/12  Rosanna D Sikora                 F64  ADMS
10/13  Irene S Fisher                   F74  SCYM
10/13  Elizabeth A Harrison             F45  OREG
10/13  Michael R Thomas                 M27   MVM
10/14  Daniel P O'Kane                  M39  MINN
10/15  Paula M Cunio                    F58  FACT
10/15  Stephen T O'Neill                M62  UC48
10/17  Michael R Bullock                M73 OCSMC
10/17  Larry B Krauser                  M66   SCM
10/17  Paula Miller                     F47  PENN
10/18  Eric Hatch                       M45   SNM
10/18  Kathy Pelham                     F46   PSM
10/18  Don Tatzin                       M67   OAK
10/19  Sue Cosper                       F71  INDY
10/19  Mark A Knox                      M64  UC25
10/20  Toni S Hecksel                   F53  OREG
10/20  Tom Hintz                        M53   THT
10/21  Peter A Boers                    M56  SFYH
10/22  Douglas W Templeton              M65  MICH
10/23  Peter B Turner                   M60  SPCO
10/23  Livia L Zien                     F53   SPM
10/24  Jacquie Anderson                 F83  KMAN
10/24  Jean M Gallagher                 F61 OCSMC
10/24  Adam D Johnson                   M32  TXLA
10/24  Glenn Piner                      M50  RMDA
10/24  Valerie R Romberg                F63  INDY
10/24  Jill M Wright                    F68  SAWS
10/25  Jim Clemmons                     M69  SAWS
10/25  Heidi Natkin                     F45   AWJ
10/25  Nikki Takarabe                   F53   CTM
10/26  Mark A Hartmann                  M53  WMAC
10/27  Mark T Corl                      M60   JAM
10/27  Michael J Gemelli                M49   RMT
10/28  Jeffrey Boatright                M66 SHARK
10/28  Laurie S Ellis                   F56   NEM
10/28  Hope E Knauer                    F62  UC21
10/28  Mary Ellen Speicher              F63  YCNY
10/29  Karlene Denby                    F66  COOG
10/29  John S Spicer                    M58   SDS
10/31  JoAnn Fuller                     F77   CAM
10/31  Debra L Orringer                 F47  T2NM
11/01  Stephen P Sponagle               M64  NOVA
11/04  Sharon Danzger                   F54   PBM
11/04  Bill S Korey                     M56  GOLD
11/04  Matthew J Mills                  M42  GAJA
11/05  Paul F Bousel                    M66  UC10
11/05  AnnMarie Morrisseau              F51  T2NM
11/06  Jack Cothren                     M70  BUMS
11/06  Keith A McCain                   M54   LSM
11/07  Douglas Sayles                   M52   NEM
11/07  Niki F Stokols                   F62  CVMM
11/08  Michael J Blatt                  M64   VCM
11/08  John J Goode                     M52   MVM
11/11  Martin R Hahm                    M78  DDSA
11/11  Courtney Hoffman                 F44  GAJA
11/13  James N Stambolis                M72   TAM
11/15  Michael P Beachler               M68  NCMS
11/15  Caitlin L Clark                  F42  UC25
11/15  John W Hackett                   M69    IM
11/16  Mary A DeLong                    F53   CMS
11/16  Hal M Ide                        M65  UC40
11/17  Jules DeGiulio                   M67  OREG
11/17  Betty Lampe                      F64  UC08
11/18  Bruce M Johnson                  M68  UC45
11/18  Rick Rangel                      M54  MOVY
11/18  Bruce W Rollins                  M70  WMST
11/18  Maddie Sibilia                   F23  KMMS
11/20  Craig A Shaffer                  M73  ARIZ
11/21  Wendy K VanDeSompele             F53   PSM
11/21  Robin Walker                     F64  UC16
11/22  Ray Bruce                        M54  MOST
11/22  Steve M Conover                  M70  UC17
11/22  Stephen Washburn                 M61   ALB
11/23  Maria M McAuley Greer            F48    IA
11/23  Kendra E Wilson                  F38  TNAQ
11/24  Carrie B Kirk                    F51  INDY
11/24  Dale A LeClair                   F50  HAFL
11/25  Sue K Frehse                     F49  SLOW
11/25  Meghan Kruse                     F37  NCMS
11/26  Joe D Hutto                      M68  UC45
11/27  Charles G Mackall                M84  UC12
11/30  Bill Evans                       M69  GCPS
11/30  Todd R Schwendinger              M39  ARIZ
11/30  Lisa L Watson                    F65  GAJA
12/01  Chip Glidden                     M69  MOVY
12/02  Matthew G Rielly                 M64  AKMS
12/03  Carl A Ellefson                  M45  SPCO
12/03  Bill Lotz                        M70  GAJA
12/04  Mary Andersen                    F60 VALPM
12/04  Alan K Arnold                    M67  MSSC
12/04  Melanie T Mumbauer               F67  PSCM
12/08  Diana C Sosnowski                F52  1776
12/09  Eileen J Kim                     F27  SLOM
12/09  Donna P Schubkegel               F67   CTS
12/10  Christopher A Lilienkamp         M57  INDY
12/10  Kathleen Mering                  F61  WISC
12/10  John Jay Miller                  M59  UC50
12/12  Rebecca L Jones                  F51  NCMS
12/12  Andrew C Maisel                  M63   MVM
12/12  Ralph Mohr                       M78  OREG
12/13  Peter B Lofquist                 M58  MMAC
12/14  Wendy Hoffman                    F57   PSM
12/14  Pamela T Shepard                 F54  1776
12/15  Brett R Keyes                    M36  1693
12/15  Paul D Kissinger                 M56  HAFL
12/15  Mimi C Satter                    F69  YCNY
12/16  Stan Cox                         M64 YOTA1
12/16  Betty Dawson                     F68  1776
12/16  Judy A Eisenman                  F65   TAM
12/16  Michele Intermont                F52  UC19
12/17  Suzanne R Dodd                   F58   CTM
12/18  Steven B Eisner                  M67  1776
12/18  Brad W Von Readen                M54   LSM
12/19  Jim Amick                        M58  RIDG
12/19  Erin M Cavender                  F25  OREG
12/19  Carolyn A Fittipaldi             F26  MINN
12/19  Cheryl B Hubbard                 F52  COOG
12/19  Wayne S Huebener                 M57  IAMA
12/19  Dorothy Mullaney                 F61   NEM
12/19  Erin Roehrig                     F28   CMS
12/20  Sarah B Dombrowski               F31   NEM
12/20  Patty Smith                      F66  SCAC
12/20  Norman Sorkin                    M63   JAM
12/21  Catherine D de Groot-Hedlin      F59  WIND
12/21  Randal Ness                      M57  MINN
12/22  Janice A Dau                     F57   CMS
12/22  William Friend                   M40  UC12
12/22  Brad Guess                       M50  O*H*
12/23  Nathan Dean                      M44   SPM
12/23  Sue N Watts                      F65 SHARK
12/24  Gayla F Chalmers                 F54  GAJA
12/24  Michael B Doyle                  M55   LSM
12/24  Sue Jensen                       F59   NEM
12/24  Joe Wickline                     M62    O2
12/26  Steven C Clancy                  M64  MACA
12/26  David S Kough                    M56  MOVY
12/26  Ed Pritchard                     M63   PBM
12/26  Lin Zucconi                      F68  UC38
12/27  Stan R Marion                    M59  GOLD
12/27  Ian McNish                       M43   MVM
12/28  Patricia M Bond                  F81 SHARK
12/28  John Copeland                    M38  UC21
12/28  Jean M Hofmann                   F62  ARIZ
12/28  Lisa M Parchment                 F60  OLD1
12/28  William C Sax                    M50   L4S
12/28  Denise H Webb                    F58  ISCM
12/30  Phyllis E Quinn                  F64   TOC
12/30  Summer L Serpas                  F42   MVN
12/30  Christopher W Stevens            M58  MARY
12/31  Larry T Harper                   M65   CMS
12/31  Matthew J Jaroszewicz            M29  O*H*
12/31  Matt Truxaw                      M60   FMT
12/31  Nancy M Tunstall                 F57   NEM
12/31  Maura Twomey                     F63   NEM

Please select a milestone achievement level to view: