2019 Go The Distance Reports

Swimmers who have achieved the 365.25 miles milestone (462):

Date   Swimmer                          Age  Club
02/13  Doug Allen                       M60  DADS
02/21  John Kuzmkowski                  M65  UC11
02/24  Pat Eddy                         M63  GAJA
02/28  Chris C Greene                   M57  GAJA
03/17  Melodee A Liegl                  F52  WISC
03/26  Brian J McLaughlin               M64   NEM
03/29  Sandra E Frimerman-Bergquist     F36   PBM
03/30  Tyler Spencer                    M21  GAJA
03/31  Carol L Schemanske               F66  MICH
04/02  Thomas L Schwartz                M59 SHARK
04/02  Ryan P Shea                      M40  UC43
04/04  James L Proffitt                 M54  OREG
04/14  Pete Pultz                       M56  MICH
04/15  Andy Seretan                     M66  UC33
04/15  Harriet M Wall                   F77  MICH
04/17  Ellen M Reynolds                 F55  SAWS
04/23  Utley Noble                      M56  UC15
04/27  Charlotte J Brynn                F53   NEM
04/29  Patricia J Funk                  F69  SWAG
04/30  Judy F Caves                     F59  MLAC
04/30  Melissa K Massey                 F38  GAJA
04/30  Michael W Rourke                 M28  MOST
05/03  John Batchelder                  M38   CMS
05/03  Jessica L Schauwecker            F30   LSM
05/03  Mary Stella                      F43  UC08
05/04  Karen K Zemlin                   F52  MINN
05/08  Eve Maidenberg                   F43  UC33
05/10  Eric Mulkey                      M64  TNAQ
05/11  Dana M Goduto                    F55  ARIZ
05/11  Stephen T Rouch                  M39  INDY
05/14  Jim Wetzel                       M62  VMST
05/15  Jim Mc Conica                    M69   VCM
05/17  Dongho Choi                      M54   CIB
05/17  David Mikels                     M50    O2
05/29  Dana Page                        F58  UC10
05/30  Pam McClure                      F56  GAJA
06/01  Susan Ingraham                   F60  MOST
06/01  Eric Schall                      M58   WBP
06/03  Randy J Schlichting              M54  MINN
06/03  Maribeth A Wood                  F41  1776
06/07  Mike Bennett                     M63  UC28
06/07  Richard B Giffen                 M41  UC44
06/08  David H Lindsey                  M69  MOVY
06/10  James Ryan                       M67  SCYM
06/10  Linda J Simons                   F54   GRA
06/10  William L Specht                 M61   SPM
06/11  Carl W Rieger                    M63  UC33
06/12  Roberta F Green                  F64  UC12
06/13  Kathleen Pelczynski              F34  NCMS
06/14  Patricia D Knowles               F48  CRUZ
06/15  Marianne Countryman              F55   AWJ
06/15  Robert Gatto                     M56  BERK
06/15  Steven D Gruenwald               M58  MINN
06/15  J Scott McAllister               M65  OREG
06/16  Rick Gould                       M51  STAN
06/17  Arnold Caylor                    M66  ATMS
06/18  Patrick Allender                 M61  OREG
06/19  Heather M Frees                  F36   LSM
06/19  Shirley A Loftus-Charley         F68   ETM
06/21  Jodi L Barrish                   F48   JAM
06/21  Brian Bergford                   M37   CMS
06/21  Ron Emhoff                       M64   PSM
06/21  Karina R Garcia                  F33   VCM
06/22  Bob Burrow                       M56  OREG
06/22  Sharyl Griffith                  F58  PCAT
06/24  Matthew F Bronson                M54    KM
06/24  Diana M Corbin                   F51  UC33
06/24  Lauren Grous                     F35  MMAC
06/24  Stephen (Steve) Langendorfer     M69  BGSC
06/25  Tom Morrisey                     M56  UC08
06/25  Kenneth D Sweigart               M68  UC14
06/27  Bruce D Friedman                 M67  BGWM
06/27  Carly F Miller                   F41  WH2O
06/27  Tracy N Sellard                  F55  UC32
06/27  Janine Serell                    F58  PALM
06/28  Mike Casper                      M77  GSMS
06/28  Darcy H LaFountain               F64   PBM
06/28  Peter D Langham                  M68   GSM
06/29  Lauren Au Brinkmeyer             F35   MAM
06/29  Richard C Callaghan              M57  BERK
06/30  Sandra L Carosi                  F53   GSM
06/30  Bridgette A Hobart               F57  UC07
06/30  Sally J Marshall                 F70  MTRC
07/01  James Carty                      M59  IAMA
07/01  Kimberly A Plewa                 F36  BERK
07/01  Cheryl M Reinke                  F55  UC55
07/02  Charles Herrick                  M59  CONN
07/02  Heidi L Loecke                   F48  MOVY
07/02  James Purdie                     M67   NAM
07/03  George Allison                   M74   CMS
07/03  Beccah D Rothschild              F46   MAM
07/04  Margaret C Haskins               F61   NEM
07/04  John V Zeigler                   M74  GAJA
07/05  Stephen P Stedry                 M68  ROSE
07/06  Stacey E Ellison                 F54   MAQ
07/08  Jennifer L Bauman                F47  BERK
07/08  Joan P Craffey                   F66   PBM
07/08  James M Green                    M75  NCMS
07/08  Deanna L Johnson                 F63   DAM
07/10  David Kaizer                     M44   DCM
07/11  Stephen Rozow                    M51  SDSM
07/11  Ann S Wilson                     F44 QSSSJ
07/12  David Watterson                  M61  MLAC
07/13  Alana Aubin                      F29   NEM
07/14  Ingrid Bon                       F49  UC50
07/14  Karen L Einsidler                F63 SHARK
07/15  Paul (Tank) McNamara             M56  OREG
07/16  Dennis Bennett                   M53  IAMA
07/16  Mary E Holman                    F33  ECAM
07/16  Sara E Holman                    F33  UC38
07/17  Christopher E Gibson             M63   PAA
07/17  Cheryl A Murray                  F67  NCMS
07/17  William Reeves                   M66  SALT
07/18  Robin Batchelor                  F62    PA
07/18  Scott P Halliburton              M57  NWAM
07/18  Todd Marshall                    M54   THT
07/19  Timothy W Murphy                 M50   CTS
07/19  Megan Tosh                       F34  OREG
07/19  Adam Trexler                     M41  OREG
07/19  Kathryn Vandam                   F34  MINN
07/20  Larry Marshall                   M68  MICH
07/21  Sue Phillips                     F55  OREG
07/22  Edward P Fiske                   M55   NEM
07/22  Alex Goldstein                   M51   PSM
07/23  Pascal Borderies                 M60  CHEL
07/24  Nathan Ascher                    M48  SDSM
07/24  Kurt Dickson                     M52   GRA
07/24  Kathryn Froehlich                F57    IM
07/24  Kevin Waterson                   M40   DAM
07/26  Jack C Lee                       M61  TXLA
07/26  Keone Weigl                      F57  YCNY
07/27  Robert E Breitel                 M52 FINSP
07/28  Sean Bateman                     M50  PAC1
07/28  Barbara A McNulty                F62  HDMS
07/29  Joe Aumiller                     M62  MICH
07/29  Steve Campbell                   M71  UC32
07/29  Jim C Stafford                   M57  MARY
07/30  Ken Niemi                        M64  SCYM
07/30  Bob B Upshaw                     M70   WCM
07/31  Lynn Ascione                     F52  WISC
07/31  Chuck Beatty                     M60  O*H*
07/31  Carol A Munster                  F59  HUNT
08/01  Kristi Lee                       F44  SAWS
08/01  Mark E Robarge                   M32  FWYS
08/02  Jennipher M Scoggins             F46  GCPS
08/03  Hope Mao Oehler                  F53  MARY
08/03  Andreas Seibt                    M61    IM
08/04  Bill Ireland                     M60  SCAQ
08/04  Judy L Paukert                   F71  MOST
08/05  Maximiliano C Mehech             M58  UC38
08/05  Jens Volker                      M54  SCYM
08/05  Robert A Webber                  M63  YCNY
08/07  Kevin W Drake                    M63  HIMA
08/07  Julie O Eakle                    F59  MOST
08/09  Lisa A Flanagan                  F57   SPM
08/09  Allison L Jinks                  F36  PCST
08/09  Mary E Titcomb                   F66  FWYS
08/10  Kip Bohachek                     M65  UC17
08/10  Holly A Donnelly                 F47  ANCM
08/10  Adrian Torres                    M42  ARIZ
08/11  Michael Dean                     M58  UC14
08/12  Brooke J Bowman                  F52   SPM
08/12  Katy C Lantz                     F66   DAM
08/12  Karyn R Scherer                  F45   NEM
08/13  Janet K Renner                   F58  MELO
08/14  Jason A Campbell                 M46  O*H*
08/14  Marianne Thomas                  F56  UC43
08/15  David G Matthews                 M56   WCM
08/17  David P Traver                   M60   SMM
08/18  KENT W SMALL                     M63  NOVA
08/19  Tesla E Profumo                  F42  CRUZ
08/22  Anicia Criscione                 F46  OREG
08/23  Susan Hansell-Smuck              F63   VCM
08/23  Thomas B B Herrick               M60  MOVY
08/23  Becky Hunnewell                  F39   NEM
08/24  Melinda J Menzer                 F50    GS
08/24  Caitlyn A Ramsey                 F51  UC10
08/24  Mary Anne Savage                 F59  NCMS
08/24  Kevin S Shea                     M62  NIAG
08/25  Guy S Davis                      M60   GBM
08/25  Adam J Frantz                    M39  UC16
08/26  Cynthia A Needham                F71   NEM
08/27  Tom Hintz                        M53   THT
08/28  Thomas J Patterson               M42  1776
08/29  Jennifer Downing                 F41   NEM
08/29  Kathleen Lewis                   F67  TPIT
08/29  Zahava Lipton                    F33  BERK
08/31  Julie A Lewis                    F49  UC45
08/31  Karen A MacKenzie                F46  UC48
09/01  Abigail A Fairman                F42  WH2O
09/01  Kristianne Hinkamp               F60   LSM
09/02  maddie diedo                     F61  MICH
09/02  Mark Frazier                     M60  VACA
09/03  Mark S Rubacky                   M50  NCMS
09/04  Carol Bossert-Hartman            F59    IM
09/05  Robert M Barela                  M62  MACA
09/05  Marta A Elliott                  F66  SFGG
09/05  Barry A Fasbender                M82  OREG
09/05  Patrick H Kennedy                M47  TFAM
09/05  Larry B Krauser                  M66   SCM
09/05  Daniel M Ritt                    M65  UC32
09/05  Jim Sauer                        M62  TXLA
09/06  J Cox                            F51   MAM
09/07  Suzanne E Cuda                   F59  MOST
09/07  Donna L Taylor                   F61  UC38
09/09  Mark Belnap                      M50 SDMST
09/09  Stephanie Lemmons                F28  GAJA
09/09  Robert B Richardson              M67  OREG
09/09  Lauren M Van Allen               F39   LSM
09/10  Nancy S Chennell                 F64 OSIDE
09/10  Paula M Cunio                    F58  FACT
09/10  Paul Grecco                      M58  GMUP
09/10  Peggy Kratz                      F59  MINN
09/11  Anne Marie Gladding              F51  MICH
09/11  Gary W Kovacs                    M39  MINN
09/13  Tamar Swan                       F50   VCM
09/14  Paula Miller                     F47  PENN
09/14  Amy B Wells                      F47  UC25
09/15  Amy Krauss Mead                  F52  MINN
09/16  Emily Finanger                   F40  UC25
09/16  Michael J Gutierrez              M26  UC44
09/16  Nicki J Phillips                 F50  MINN
09/16  Rosanna D Sikora                 F64  ADMS
09/17  Charles A Gainer                 M63  UC15
09/17  Elizabeth A Harrison             F45  OREG
09/17  Matthew Murphy                   M57  NERD
09/18  Robert J Barrish                 M51   JAM
09/18  Chris S Bond                     M52   MAM
09/18  Irene S Fisher                   F74  SCYM
09/18  Daniel P O'Kane                  M39  MINN
09/19  Michael R Thomas                 M27   MVM
09/20  Eric Hatch                       M45   SNM
09/20  Stephen T O'Neill                M62  UC48
09/21  Mark A Knox                      M64  UC25
09/22  Peter A Boers                    M56  SFYH
09/22  Toni S Hecksel                   F53  OREG
09/22  Douglas W Templeton              M65  MICH
09/22  Cindy Watson                     F53  KMAN
09/23  Kathy Pelham                     F46   PSM
09/24  Sue Cosper                       F71  INDY
09/24  Karlene Denby                    F66  COOG
09/24  Adam D Johnson                   M32  TXLA
09/24  Valerie R Romberg                F63  INDY
09/26  Michael J Gemelli                M49   RMT
09/26  Glenn Piner                      M50  RMDA
09/26  Don Tatzin                       M67   OAK
09/27  Michael R Bullock                M73 OCSMC
09/28  Jeffrey Boatright                M66 SHARK
09/28  Heidi Natkin                     F45   AWJ
09/30  JoAnn Fuller                     F77   CAM
09/30  Hope E Knauer                    F62  UC21
09/30  Lisa L Watson                    F65  GAJA
10/01  Nikki Takarabe                   F53   CTM
10/01  Peter B Turner                   M60  SPCO
10/01  Heidi Williams                   F50  NCMS
10/01  Jill M Wright                    F68  SAWS
10/02  Sharon Danzger                   F54   PBM
10/02  Laurie S Ellis                   F56   NEM
10/02  Bruce W Rollins                  M70  WMST
10/02  Stephen P Sponagle               M64  NOVA
10/03  Jacquie Anderson                 F83  KMAN
10/03  Mark T Corl                      M60   JAM
10/04  Paul F Bousel                    M66  UC10
10/04  John J Goode                     M52   MVM
10/05  Jim Clemmons                     M69  SAWS
10/05  Mark A Hartmann                  M53  WMAC
10/05  Mary Ellen Speicher              F63  YCNY
10/06  Bill S Korey                     M56  GOLD
10/06  Debra L Orringer                 F47  T2NM
10/06  John S Spicer                    M58   SDS
10/06  Niki F Stokols                   F62  CVMM
10/06  Livia L Zien                     F53   SPM
10/07  Jean M Gallagher                 F61 OCSMC
10/07  Maddie Sibilia                   F23  KMMS
10/09  Matthew J Mills                  M42  GAJA
10/11  Courtney Hoffman                 F44  GAJA
10/11  Bruce M Johnson                  M68  UC45
10/11  Keith A McCain                   M54   LSM
10/12  Mary A DeLong                    F53   CMS
10/12  Martin R Hahm                    M78  DDSA
10/12  Douglas Sayles                   M52   NEM
10/14  AnnMarie Morrisseau              F51  T2NM
10/15  Michael J Blatt                  M64   VCM
10/16  Jack Cothren                     M70  BUMS
10/16  James N Stambolis                M72   TAM
10/18  Caitlin L Clark                  F42  UC25
10/18  John W Hackett                   M69    IM
10/19  Betty Lampe                      F64  UC08
10/21  Hal M Ide                        M65  UC40
10/21  Stephen Washburn                 M61   ALB
10/22  Joe D Hutto                      M68  UC45
10/23  Carrie B Kirk                    F51  INDY
10/23  Wendy K VanDeSompele             F53   PSM
10/24  Jules DeGiulio                   M67  OREG
10/24  Robin Walker                     F64  UC16
10/25  Malena B Hankins                 F46   AWJ
10/25  Charles G Mackall                M84  UC12
10/25  Nancy M Tunstall                 F57   NEM
10/26  Steve M Conover                  M70  UC17
10/27  Michael P Beachler               M68  NCMS
10/28  Ray Bruce                        M54  MOST
10/28  Sue K Frehse                     F49  SLOW
10/28  Meghan Kruse                     F37  NCMS
10/28  Maria M McAuley Greer            F48    IA
10/28  Matthew G Rielly                 M64  AKMS
10/28  Kendra E Wilson                  F38  TNAQ
10/30  Craig A Shaffer                  M73  ARIZ
10/31  Erin M Cavender                  F25  OREG
10/31  John Copeland                    M38  UC21
10/31  Bill Evans                       M69  GCPS
10/31  Todd R Schwendinger              M39  ARIZ
11/02  Melanie T Mumbauer               F67  PSCM
11/03  Dale A LeClair                   F50  HAFL
11/05  Carl A Ellefson                  M45  SPCO
11/05  Christopher A Lilienkamp         M57  INDY
11/06  Chip Glidden                     M69  MOVY
11/06  Bill Lotz                        M70  GAJA
11/07  Mary Andersen                    F60 VALPM
11/07  Ross G Simmons                   M56  UC44
11/08  Alan K Arnold                    M67  MSSC
11/08  Michele Intermont                F52  UC19
11/08  Paul D Kissinger                 M56  HAFL
11/08  Donna P Schubkegel               F67   CTS
11/08  Diana C Sosnowski                F52  1776
11/09  Eileen J Kim                     F27  SLOM
11/10  Brad Guess                       M50  O*H*
11/11  Catherine D de Groot-Hedlin      F59  WIND
11/11  Brett R Keyes                    M36  1693
11/11  John Jay Miller                  M59  UC50
11/11  Rick Rangel                      M54  MOVY
11/12  Pamela T Shepard                 F54  1776
11/13  Sue N Watts                      F65 SHARK
11/14  Peter B Lofquist                 M58  MMAC
11/14  Andrew C Maisel                  M63   MVM
11/14  Ralph Mohr                       M78  OREG
11/15  Patricia M Bond                  F81 SHARK
11/15  Betty Dawson                     F68  1776
11/15  Michael B Doyle                  M55   LSM
11/15  Norman Sorkin                    M63   JAM
11/16  Rebecca L Jones                  F51  NCMS
11/16  Ian McNish                       M43   MVM
11/17  David S Kough                    M56  MOVY
11/18  Stan Cox                         M64 YOTA1
11/18  Nathan Dean                      M44   SPM
11/18  Suzanne R Dodd                   F58   CTM
11/18  Sarah B Dombrowski               F31   NEM
11/18  Judy A Eisenman                  F65   TAM
11/18  Dorothy Mullaney                 F61   NEM
11/18  Brad W Von Readen                M54   LSM
11/19  Paul J Anderson                  M62  UC12
11/19  Steven C Clancy                  M64  MACA
11/19  Steven B Eisner                  M67  1776
11/19  Sue Jensen                       F59   NEM
11/20  Cheryl B Hubbard                 F52  COOG
11/20  Randal Ness                      M57  MINN
11/21  Wendy Hoffman                    F57   PSM
11/21  Mimi C Satter                    F69  YCNY
11/22  Janice A Dau                     F57   CMS
11/22  Wayne S Huebener                 M57  IAMA
11/22  Matthew J Jaroszewicz            M29  O*H*
11/22  Patty Smith                      F66  SCAC
11/22  Joe Wickline                     M62    O2
11/24  Jim Amick                        M58  RIDG
11/24  Phyllis E Quinn                  F64   TOC
11/25  Stan R Marion                    M59  GOLD
11/25  Kathleen Mering                  F61  WISC
11/25  Denise H Webb                    F58  ISCM
11/26  Gayla F Chalmers                 F54  GAJA
11/26  Carolyn A Fittipaldi             F26  MINN
11/26  William Friend                   M40  UC12
11/26  Ed Pritchard                     M63   PBM
11/27  Erin Roehrig                     F28   CMS
11/29  Jillian Silva                    F42   BAC
11/29  Chris Smelt                      M56  NOVA
11/29  Lin Zucconi                      F68  UC38
12/01  Catherine R Laramie              F62   NEM
12/02  Larry T Harper                   M65   CMS
12/02  Summer L Serpas                  F42   MVN
12/02  Zachary Unger                    M46   MAM
12/03  Stephen G Akers                  M48  CONN
12/03  Benjamin A Reed                  M44    O2
12/04  Christopher W Stevens            M58  MARY
12/04  Matt Truxaw                      M60   FMT
12/04  Ed M Tsuzuki                     M61  SCYM
12/04  James R Underbrink               M59   PSM
12/05  Jean M Hofmann                   F62  ARIZ
12/05  Mike Kadi                        M55  OREG
12/05  William C Sax                    M50   L4S
12/05  Ginny Trimble                    F35   DAS
12/07  Richard Bober                    M68  NCMS
12/07  Julie Roddin                     F43  ANCM
12/07  Charley C Young                  F32  PORT
12/09  Theodore Collins                 M56  ARIZ
12/09  Erin C Framke                    F46   CMS
12/09  Jeff Helton                      M63  UC25
12/09  Lisa M Parchment                 F60  OLD1
12/09  Merin Troutman                   F46   NEM
12/10  Kate Beard-Tisdale               F66  MESC
12/10  Stephen Soloway                  M56  UC08
12/11  Kellie Archuletta                F58  UC33
12/11  Sarah M Chinn                    F35  LOCO
12/11  John Landreth                    M49   NAM
12/11  Melissa R McCartney              F41  UC50
12/11  Patrice K Zalesky                F60  OMAH
12/11  Ute Zimmermann                   F54  UC33
12/12  Susan Cushman                    F57   LVM
12/13  Alison Moore                     F49   LSM
12/13  Ricardo J Valdivia               M55   PBM
12/14  Christophe M Crombez             M52  TSUN
12/14  Kirsten L Derr                   F55   CMS
12/15  Barbara J Allen                  F64  UC12
12/15  Barney Heller                    M65  1776
12/15  Leslie M Westergaard             F76   DAM
12/16  Gerry Chojnowski                 M70  SFYH
12/16  Kathy Gill                       F65   DAM
12/17  Donald D Gornto                  M48  SPCO
12/17  Arthur Gunzl                     M57  CONN
12/17  John M Keen                      M56  COOG
12/17  Sherry Keigher                   F67   SBM
12/17  Jim R Svoboda                    M41  CFSC
12/18  Michael D Bergquist              M63 SHARK
12/18  Katie J Lanius                   F38  IAMA
12/19  Paton M McClung                  M50  WIND
12/19  Christopher J Molnar             M54  UC14
12/19  Maura Twomey                     F63   NEM
12/19  Vickey L Weir                    F68   MVM
12/20  Richard P Dexter                 M50   SDS
12/20  Jordan A Leahey                  F38    IM
12/20  Sara Levine                      F61  UC09
12/20  Robert E Young                   M62  UC38
12/21  Morena Calvo                     F32   PSM
12/21  John Chalmers                    M56  OREG
12/21  William M Duong                  M30  UC25
12/21  James L Parham                   M73  UC02
12/21  Sarah Swoch                      F34   SPM
12/22  Andrew Feldman                   M58  CONN
12/22  Mark Haftkowycz                  M52  UC07
12/22  Larry S Hartley                  M59  NCMS
12/22  Patrick J Lee                    M39  UC12
12/23  Catherine W Taylor               F56   WCM
12/23  David Thomas                     M59  UC43
12/24  Spence Culpepper                 M49  SAWS
12/24  Cheryl M Gettelfinger            F62  INDY
12/24  Jane Y Ikeda                     F58  SCYM
12/24  David P Tempest                  M69   PSM
12/25  William R Salisbury              M60  TXLA
12/27  Nicole Bott                      F34  MOST
12/27  Jeffrey Cahill                   M62  T2NM
12/27  Joannie W Eastridge              F65  ARIZ
12/27  Robert H Lantz                   M68   DAM
12/27  David Milburn                    M58  MATT
12/27  Deborah L Nichols                F64  SWYM
12/27  Peter K Shireman                 M61  MICH
12/27  Bob Welchlin                     M62  MOVY
12/28  Michael A Bell                   M51  MICH
12/29  Thomas Hodgson                   M70  MINN
12/30  Melanie B Sellers                F67  OLD1
12/30  Dale D Sulzle                    M58  MINN
12/31  Jennifer A Balevic               F55  MACA
12/31  Daniel M Moran                   M37   NEM
12/31  Cynthia J Myer                   F66    O2
12/31  Paula M Texel                    F49   SPM

Please select a milestone achievement level to view: