2018 Go The Distance Reports

Swimmers who have achieved the 500 miles milestone (146):

Date   Swimmer                          Age  Club
02/25  John Kuzmkowski                  M64  UC11
02/28  Doug Allen                       M59  WMST
04/13  Chris C Greene                   M56  GAJA
04/25  Melodee A Nugent                 F51  WMAC
04/30  Sandra E Frimerman-Bergquist     F35  HOPK
05/02  Carol L Schemanske               F65  MICH
05/08  Brian J McLaughlin               M63   NEM
05/14  Thomas L Schwartz                M58  SYSM
05/24  Mark E Robarge                   M31  FWYS
05/25  Harriet M Wall                   F76  MICH
05/26  Andy Seretan                     M65  UC33
05/27  Ellen M Reynolds                 F54  SAWS
05/30  Susan H Preston                  F56  STAN
06/03  Dana M Goduto                    F54  ARIZ
06/06  Matthew F Bronson                M53    KM
06/18  Eve G Maidenberg                 F42   MAM
06/20  Suzy Jajewski                    F43  OREG
06/28  Judy F Caves                     F58  MLAC
06/30  Karen K Zemlin                   F51  HOPK
07/01  Kris H Rutford                   M59  UC29
07/08  Carl W Rieger                    M62  UC33
07/08  Stephen T Rouch                  M38  INDY
07/08  John V Zeigler                   M73  GAJA
07/18  Michael W Rourke                 M27  UC43
07/19  Patricia J Funk                  F68   GSC
07/19  Melinda J Menzer                 F49  UC55
07/20  Lauren Au Brinkmeyer             F34  CALM
07/22  Chuck Beatty                     M59  O*H*
07/24  Joan P Craffey                   F65   PBM
07/27  Lynn Ascione                     F51  BERK
07/27  Roberta F Green                  F63   WVM
07/28  William W Reeves                 M65  SALT
07/29  Cary M Thompson                  M53  OREG
07/30  Charles R Herrick                M58  CONN
07/31  Chip Glidden                     M68  MOVY
08/02  Jim Mc Conica                    M68   VCM
08/04  Paula J Yankauskas               F64   NEM
08/06  Utley Noble                      M55  UC15
08/07  William L Specht                 M60   SPM
08/09  Richard C Callaghan              M56  BERK
08/10  James L Proffitt                 M53  OREG
08/11  Jodi L Barrish                   F47   JAM
08/12  Lexie Kelly                      F32  NOVA
08/14  Heidi L Loecke                   F47  MOVY
08/15  Patricia D Knowles               F47  CRUZ
08/15  Sue Phillips                     F54  OREG
08/16  Dongho Choi                      M53   JAM
08/16  Tom Morrisey                     M55  UC06
08/18  Ingrid Bon                       F48   PBM
08/18  Lynn V Kubasek                   F60  NOVA
08/21  Randy J Schlichting              M53  MINN
08/22  Ron Emhoff                       M63  UC36
08/25  Kimberly A Plewa                 F35  BERK
08/25  Stephen P Stedry                 M67  ROSE
08/26  Melissa K Massey                 F37  GAJA
08/26  Nancy M Tunstall                 F56   NEM
08/28  Dana Page                        F57  UC10
08/29  Joe Aumiller                     M61  MICH
08/30  Pete Pultz                       M55  MICH
08/31  Karlene Denby                    F65  COOG
08/31  Darcy H LaFountain               F63   PBM
09/02  Todd Marshall                    M53   THT
09/04  Tracy N Sellard                  F54  CCAC
09/05  Mark S Rubacky                   M49  NCMS
09/06  Arnold Caylor                    M65  ATMS
09/08  Debra L Orringer                 F46  T2NM
09/10  Barbara A McNulty                F61  FACT
09/11  Jack C Lee                       M60  TXLA
09/12  Abigail A Fairman                F41  REDT
09/12  Adam Trexler                     M40  OREG
09/14  Mike Bennett                     M62  UC28
09/14  Mary E Holman                    F32   CMS
09/14  James L Purdie                   M66   NAM
09/15  Steve Campbell                   M70  UC32
09/15  Megan M Tosh                     F33  OREG
09/15  Ann S Wilson                     F43  CRUZ
09/19  Mary E Holman                    F32   CMS
09/19  Paul (Tank) F McNamara           M55  OREG
09/20  Brooke J Bowman                  F51   SPM
09/20  Karen L Einsidler                F62  AGUA
09/20  Rick Gould                       M50  STAN
09/21  David Mikels                     M49  TFAM
09/23  Bill Ireland                     M59  SCAQ
09/24  Mike Casper                      M76  GSMS
09/24  Anicia Criscione                 F45  OREG
09/24  Lauren C Grous                   F34  COOG
09/24  Maximiliano C Mehech             M57  SCSC
09/25  Brian Bergford                   M36   CMS
09/25  James M Carty                    M58  UC40
09/25  Andreas K Seibt                  M60    IM
09/27  Kathryn Froehlich                F56    IM
09/28  Dennis Bennett                   M52  IAMA
09/28  Adam D Johnson                   M31  NITR
09/28  George C Villarreal              M47  UC41
09/29  Paula R Miller                   F46  UC08
09/29  Bob B Upshaw                     M69   WCM
09/30  Robin Batchelor                  F61  NCMS
10/01  Molly C Nance                    F53  LMAO
10/02  Nathan Ascher                    M47  SDSM
10/03  Kristi D Lee                     F43  SAWS
10/05  Tina L Nuckles                   F53  DART
10/05  Kevin Waterson                   M39   DAM
10/05  Keone Weigl                      F56  BUMS
10/06  Deanna L Johnson                 F62   DAM
10/07  Stacey E Ellison                 F53  NUTS
10/07  Peter D Langham                  M67   GSM
10/08  Patrick Allender                 M60  OREG
10/08  Janine Serell                    F57  PALM
10/12  Alex Goldstein                   M50   PSM
10/13  Sian Pearson                     F28   MVN
10/13  David A Radcliff                 M84  OREG
10/14  Cheryl A Murray                  F66  NCMS
10/15  Kurt F Dickson                   M51   GRA
10/17  James M Green                    M74  NCMS
10/17  Pat Lee                          M47  TCAS
10/18  David H Lindsey                  M68  MOVY
10/18  Hope Mao Oehler                  F52  MARY
10/19  Sue K Frehse                     F48  SLOW
10/20  Pascal Borderies                 M59  UC06
10/22  Margaret C Haskins               F60   NEM
10/22  Shirley A Loftus-Charley         F67  VMST
10/22  Andrew H Peppercorn              M41  OHSP
10/23  David H Hill                     M37  WAVE
10/23  Stephen J Langendorfer           M68  BGSC
10/24  Mark Belnap                      M49  UTAH
10/24  Raymond B Essick                 M59  GOOG
10/25  KENT W SMALL                     M62  UCLA
10/26  Adam J Frantz                    M38  UC16
10/26  Larry Marshall                   M67  MICH
10/29  Kathi S Lucas                    F65   MVM
10/30  Jennifer L Bauman                F46  BERK
10/30  David G Matthews                 M55   WCM
10/31  Richard S Bober                  M67  NCMS
10/31  Mike Broglio                     M47   NEM
11/01  Janet K Renner                   F57  MELO
11/01  Linda J Simons                   F53   CTM
11/06  Chris S Bond                     M51   WCM
11/06  Bruce D Friedman                 M66  BGWM
11/06  Eric Hatch                       M44   SNM
11/07  Kevin W Drake                    M62  HIMA
11/09  Scott P Halliburton              M56  ARKM
11/09  Tom Hintz                        M52   THT
11/10  Larry B Krauser                  M65   SCM
11/10  Jim Sauer                        M61  TXLA
11/11  Katy C Lantz                     F65   DAM
11/12  Robert M Perkins                 M52  SCYM

Please select a milestone achievement level to view:



Sponsor #42Sponsor #14Sponsor #25Sponsor #59Sponsor #62
Sponsor #43Sponsor #52Sponsor #61Sponsor #49Sponsor #20
Sponsor #13Sponsor #60Sponsor #41Sponsor #29Sponsor #56Sponsor #58Sponsor #36