2018 Go The Distance Reports

Swimmers who have achieved the 400 miles milestone (269):

Date   Swimmer                          Age  Club
02/14  John Kuzmkowski                  M64  UC11
02/16  Doug Allen                       M59  WMST
03/20  Chris C Greene                   M56  GAJA
03/27  Melodee A Nugent                 F51  WMAC
04/04  Sandra E Frimerman-Bergquist     F35  HOPK
04/08  Carol L Schemanske               F65  MICH
04/14  Thomas L Schwartz                M58  SYSM
04/17  Brian J McLaughlin               M63   NEM
04/21  Mark E Robarge                   M31  FWYS
04/21  Karen K Zemlin                   F51  HOPK
04/24  Harriet M Wall                   F76  MICH
04/26  Andy Seretan                     M65  UC33
04/28  Ellen M Reynolds                 F54  SAWS
05/01  Susan H Preston                  F56  STAN
05/07  Dana M Goduto                    F54  ARIZ
05/08  Matthew F Bronson                M53    KM
05/15  Suzy Jajewski                    F43  OREG
05/17  Eve G Maidenberg                 F42   MAM
05/22  Melinda J Menzer                 F49  UC55
05/27  John V Zeigler                   M73  GAJA
06/02  Judy F Caves                     F58  MLAC
06/04  Kris H Rutford                   M59  UC29
06/06  Chip Glidden                     M68  MOVY
06/07  Carl W Rieger                    M62  UC33
06/10  Lauren Au Brinkmeyer             F34  CALM
06/11  Stephen T Rouch                  M38  INDY
06/11  Michael W Rourke                 M27  UC43
06/13  Lynn Ascione                     F51  BERK
06/15  Patricia J Funk                  F68   GSC
06/15  Charles R Herrick                M58  CONN
06/17  Chuck Beatty                     M59  O*H*
06/19  Jim Mc Conica                    M68   VCM
06/20  Dongho Choi                      M53   JAM
06/20  Joan P Craffey                   F65   PBM
06/20  William W Reeves                 M65  SALT
06/21  Utley Noble                      M55  UC15
06/21  Cary M Thompson                  M53  OREG
06/23  Ingrid Bon                       F48   PBM
06/23  William L Specht                 M60   SPM
06/25  Richard C Callaghan              M56  BERK
06/25  Randy J Schlichting              M53  MINN
06/26  Janice Burton                    F55  FSUM
06/26  Patricia D Knowles               F47  CRUZ
06/26  Heidi L Loecke                   F47  MOVY
06/26  Molly C Nance                    F53  LMAO
06/27  Lexie Kelly                      F32  NOVA
06/27  James L Proffitt                 M53  OREG
06/29  Janine Serell                    F57  PALM
06/30  Melissa K Massey                 F37  GAJA
07/01  Roberta F Green                  F63   WVM
07/03  Jodi L Barrish                   F47   JAM
07/03  Dana Page                        F57  UC10
07/03  Paula J Yankauskas               F64   NEM
07/04  Tom Morrisey                     M55  UC06
07/05  Sue Phillips                     F54  OREG
07/08  Anicia Criscione                 F45  OREG
07/08  Nancy M Tunstall                 F56   NEM
07/10  Mark S Rubacky                   M49  NCMS
07/10  Stephen P Stedry                 M67  ROSE
07/13  Arnold Caylor                    M65  ATMS
07/13  Karlene Denby                    F65  COOG
07/13  Darcy H LaFountain               F63   PBM
07/13  Jack C Lee                       M60  TXLA
07/13  Kimberly A Plewa                 F35  BERK
07/15  Adam Trexler                     M40  OREG
07/17  Joe Aumiller                     M61  MICH
07/17  Barbara A McNulty                F61  FACT
07/17  Tracy N Sellard                  F54  CCAC
07/18  Lynn V Kubasek                   F60  NOVA
07/18  Todd Marshall                    M53   THT
07/18  Megan M Tosh                     F33  OREG
07/19  Mary E Holman                    F32   CMS
07/19  Maribeth A Wood                  F40  1776
07/21  Abigail A Fairman                F41  REDT
07/21  Mary E Holman                    F32   CMS
07/22  Andreas K Seibt                  M60    IM
07/24  Maximiliano C Mehech             M57  SCSC
07/25  Ron Emhoff                       M63  UC36
07/28  James L Purdie                   M66   NAM
07/28  Ann S Wilson                     F43  CRUZ
07/29  Mike Bennett                     M62  UC28
07/30  Brooke J Bowman                  F51   SPM
07/30  Steve Campbell                   M70  UC32
07/31  Mike Casper                      M76  GSMS
07/31  Karen L Einsidler                F62  AGUA
07/31  Bridgette A Hobart               F56  UC07
07/31  Debra L Orringer                 F46  T2NM
07/31  Pete Pultz                       M55  MICH
08/02  Bill Ireland                     M59  SCAQ
08/02  Paul (Tank) F McNamara           M55  OREG
08/02  Bob B Upshaw                     M69   WCM
08/03  Lauren C Grous                   F34  COOG
08/03  George C Villarreal              M47  UC41
08/04  Dennis Bennett                   M52  IAMA
08/04  James M Carty                    M58  UC40
08/04  David A Radcliff                 M84  OREG
08/05  Rick Gould                       M50  STAN
08/06  Brian Bergford                   M36   CMS
08/06  Kathryn Froehlich                F56    IM
08/07  David Mikels                     M49  TFAM
08/07  Jamie A Phillips                 F33  COWS
08/09  Kristi D Lee                     F43  SAWS
08/10  Robin Batchelor                  F61  NCMS
08/11  Keith A McCain                   M53  DAMM
08/11  Hope Mao Oehler                  F52  MARY
08/11  Keone Weigl                      F56  BUMS
08/12  Patrick Allender                 M60  OREG
08/12  Adam J Frantz                    M38  UC16
08/13  Peter D Langham                  M67   GSM
08/13  David H Lindsey                  M68  MOVY
08/14  Mark Belnap                      M49  UTAH
08/14  Paula R Miller                   F46  UC08
08/15  Adam D Johnson                   M31  NITR
08/15  Kevin Waterson                   M39   DAM
08/16  Nathan Ascher                    M47  SDSM
08/16  Kurt F Dickson                   M51   GRA
08/17  Deanna L Johnson                 F62   DAM
08/18  Stacey E Ellison                 F53  NUTS
08/18  Alex Goldstein                   M50   PSM
08/19  Tom Hintz                        M52   THT
08/20  James M Green                    M74  NCMS
08/20  Pat Lee                          M47  TCAS
08/20  Kathi S Lucas                    F65   MVM
08/20  Sian Pearson                     F28   MVN
08/21  Kevin W Drake                    M62  HIMA
08/21  Larry B Krauser                  M65   SCM
08/22  KENT W SMALL                     M62  UCLA
08/23  Pascal Borderies                 M59  UC06
08/25  Sue K Frehse                     F48  SLOW
08/25  Shirley A Loftus-Charley         F67  VMST
08/27  Andrew H Peppercorn              M41  OHSP
08/28  Maxwell C Adams                  M49  UC08
08/28  Cheryl A Murray                  F66  NCMS
08/28  Robert M Perkins                 M52  SCYM
08/29  Chris S Bond                     M51   WCM
08/29  Margaret C Haskins               F60   NEM
08/29  David G Matthews                 M55   WCM
08/29  Serafina Sumargo                 F38  CONN
08/30  Tina L Nuckles                   F53  DART
08/31  Mike Broglio                     M47   NEM
08/31  Raymond B Essick                 M59  GOOG
08/31  Eric Hatch                       M44   SNM
08/31  Sally J Marshall                 F69  MTRC
09/01  Allison L Jinks                  F35  PCST
09/03  Linda J Simons                   F53   CTM
09/04  Richard S Bober                  M67  NCMS
09/04  David H Hill                     M37  SDSM
09/06  Mary E Titcomb                   F65  FWYS
09/08  Kathy L Garnier                  F58   CMS
09/09  Jennifer L Bauman                F46  BERK
09/10  Michael F Boyle                  M67  GERM
09/10  Bruce D Friedman                 M66  BGWM
09/12  Cynthia A Needham                F70   NEM
09/12  Janet K Renner                   F57  MELO
09/12  Jim Sauer                        M61  TXLA
09/13  Jeffrey Boatright                M65 SHARK
09/13  Kathy Pelham                     F45   PSM
09/14  Katy C Lantz                     F65   DAM
09/15  Mark D Frazier                   M59  VACA
09/15  Thomas B B Herrick               M59  MOVY
09/15  Stephen J Langendorfer           M68  BGSC
09/15  Stephanie N Lemmons              F27  GAJA
09/15  Jens Volker                      M53   GSM
09/16  Jason A Campbell                 M45  O*H*
09/16  Veronica Flanagan                F41  CRUZ
09/17  Robert E Breitel                 M51  FINS
09/17  Kent M Price                     M80  STAN
09/18  Scott P Halliburton              M56  ARKM
09/18  Larry Marshall                   M67  MICH
09/18  David P Traver                   M59   SMM
09/18  Robert A Webber                  M62  NIAG
09/19  Caitlyn A Ramsey                 F50  UC10
09/20  Jack H Sorg                      M62   MVM
09/21  Michael R Bullock                M72   OSS
09/21  Dale S Dolan                     M47  KMAN
09/21  Timothy W Murphy                 M49   GTX
09/21  Douglas W Templeton              M64  MICH
09/22  Jim Clemmons                     M68  SAWS
09/24  Carol Bossert-Hartman            F58    IM
09/24  Beccah D Rothschild              F45   MAM
09/24  Marianne Thomas                  F55   CTS
09/26  Michael R Thomas                 M26   MVM
09/27  Kelly L Kozar                    F47  UC39
09/28  Valerie J Armento                F67  UC38
09/28  Erin M Cavender                  F24  OREG
09/28  Maddie Diedo                     F60  MICH
09/28  Emily Finanger                   F39  UC25
09/28  Kristianne Hinkamp               F59  NTXL
09/28  Cindy Watson                     F52  KMAN
09/29  Wendy K VanDeSompele             F52   PSM
09/30  Paul D Kissinger                 M55  HAFL
09/30  Michael D Miller                 M52  MYWM
09/30  Stephen L Morris                 M67  PCAT
10/01  Mark T Corl                      M59   JAM
10/01  Don Tatzin                       M66   OAK
10/02  Robert J Barrish                 M50   JAM
10/02  Daniel M Ritt                    M64  UC32
10/02  Mary Anne Savage                 F58  TPIT
10/02  Kevin S Shea                     M61  NIAG
10/03  Michael Dean                     M57  UC33
10/03  Matthew G Murphy                 M56   GSM
10/04  Tim B Lundt                      M57  UC32
10/04  Ken Niemi                        M63   GSM
10/05  Michael B Doyle                  M54  NTXL
10/05  Kathleen Lewis                   F66  TPIT
10/05  Rosemary E Merkel                F35  UC08
10/05  Robert B Richardson              M66  OREG
10/05  Nikki Takarabe                   F52   CTM
10/05  Larry Van Horn                   M64   GSM
10/07  Marianne Countryman              F54   AWJ
10/08  Becky Hunnewell                  F38   NEM
10/08  Michele Intermont                F51  MICH
10/09  Lisa A Flanagan                  F56   SPM
10/09  Jennipher M Scoggins             F45  GCPS
10/09  Niki F Stokols                   F61  CVMM
10/10  Charles A Gainer                 M62  UC15
10/10  Kenneth S Rugh                   M70  MOST
10/11  Irene S Fisher                   F73  DRMS
10/12  Anne Marie Gladding              F50  MICH
10/13  Sean Bateman                     M49  MINN
10/13  Jennifer Downing                 F40   NEM
10/13  Lynda H Przedpelski              F54  BERK
10/13  Ricardo J Valdivia               M54  UC50
10/15  Kip Bohachek                     M64  UC17
10/15  John Spicer                      M57   SDS
10/15  Jill M Wright                    F67  SAWS
10/16  Michael J Blatt                  M63   VCM
10/16  Charles G Mackall                M83  WFAC
10/17  Stephen Addcox                   M36  GAJA
10/17  John J Goode                     M51   MVM
10/17  Mark A Hartmann                  M52  WMAC
10/18  Malena B Hankins                 F45   AWJ
10/18  Daniel M Moran                   M36   NEM
10/18  Ramon R Plowden                  M47  GAJA
10/22  Nancy S Chennell                 F63   OSS
10/22  Livia L Zien                     F52   SPM
10/23  Stephen P Sponagle               M63  NOVA
10/23  Charley C Young                  F31  AGUA
10/24  Jo-Ann Berry                     F62   PBM
10/24  Calvin E Schildknecht            M33  BASH
10/25  Paula M Cunio                    F57  FACT
10/25  Jenny Ferries                    F37   PSM
10/25  Elizabeth A Harrison             F44  OREG
10/25  Reynard J Morrell                M64   NMS
10/25  Glenn Piner                      M49  RMDA
10/26  Jacquie Anderson                 F82  KMAN
10/26  Alana M Aubin                    F28   NEM
10/26  John W Hackett                   M68    IM
10/27  Julie Brown                      F43  LAPS
10/27  Bob Burrow                       M55   NEM
10/27  Sandra A Shrader                 F54  MMAC
10/29  Kathryn E Vandam                 F33  MINN
10/30  Bill S Korey                     M55  GOLD
10/30  Donna P Schubkegel               F66   CTS
10/30  Rosanna D Sikora                 F63  ADMS
10/31  Bill Evans                       M68  GCPS
10/31  JoAnn Fuller                     F76   CAM
10/31  Lisa L Watson                    F64  GAJA
11/02  Stephen T O'Neill                M61  SUNY
11/02  Lauren M Van Allen               F38  TFAM
11/03  Zahava Lipton                    F32  REDT
11/04  Elaine K Howley                  F41   NEM
11/06  Paul F Bousel                    M65  UC10
11/06  Ross G Simmons                   M55  UC44
11/07  Peggy Kratz                      F58  MINN
11/07  Anne M Scott                     F50  NMMS
11/08  Guy S Davis                      M59   GBM
11/09  Ralph Mohr                       M77  OREG
11/09  William P Sulik                  M59  UC10

Please select a milestone achievement level to view:



Sponsor #42Sponsor #43Sponsor #49Sponsor #59Sponsor #61
Sponsor #25Sponsor #29Sponsor #52Sponsor #14Sponsor #20
Sponsor #58Sponsor #13Sponsor #62Sponsor #60Sponsor #41Sponsor #36Sponsor #56