2018 Go The Distance Reports

Swimmers who have achieved the 365.25 miles milestone (335):

Date   Swimmer                          Age  Club
02/09  John Kuzmkowski                  M64  UC11
02/12  Doug Allen                       M59  WMST
03/12  Chris C Greene                   M56  GAJA
03/19  Melodee A Nugent                 F51  WMAC
03/27  Sandra E Frimerman-Bergquist     F35  HOPK
03/28  Carol L Schemanske               F65  MICH
04/03  Thomas L Schwartz                M58  SYSM
04/07  Brian J McLaughlin               M63   NEM
04/07  Karen K Zemlin                   F51  HOPK
04/12  Mark E Robarge                   M31  FWYS
04/14  Harriet M Wall                   F76  MICH
04/16  Andy Seretan                     M65  UC33
04/18  Ellen M Reynolds                 F54  SAWS
04/21  Susan H Preston                  F56  STAN
04/25  Dana M Goduto                    F54  ARIZ
04/28  Matthew F Bronson                M53    KM
04/28  Melinda J Menzer                 F49  UC55
05/01  Eve G Maidenberg                 F42   MAM
05/03  Suzy Jajewski                    F43  OREG
05/15  John V Zeigler                   M73  GAJA
05/18  Carl W Rieger                    M62  UC33
05/23  Judy F Caves                     F58  MLAC
05/23  Chip Glidden                     M68  MOVY
05/25  Molly C Nance                    F53  LMAO
05/25  Kris H Rutford                   M59  UC29
05/26  Lauren Au Brinkmeyer             F34  CALM
05/26  Michael W Rourke                 M27  UC43
05/27  Stephen T Rouch                  M38  INDY
06/01  Lynn Ascione                     F51  BERK
06/01  Charles R Herrick                M58  CONN
06/04  Patricia J Funk                  F68   GSC
06/04  Jim Mc Conica                    M68   VCM
06/04  Randy J Schlichting              M53  MINN
06/05  Chuck Beatty                     M59  O*H*
06/05  Utley Noble                      M55  UC15
06/05  William W Reeves                 M65  SALT
06/06  Dongho Choi                      M53   JAM
06/06  Joan P Craffey                   F65   PBM
06/07  Ingrid Bon                       F48   PBM
06/08  William L Specht                 M60   SPM
06/09  Lexie Kelly                      F32  NOVA
06/10  Richard C Callaghan              M56  BERK
06/10  Heidi L Loecke                   F47  MOVY
06/10  Janine Serell                    F57  PALM
06/11  Patricia D Knowles               F47  CRUZ
06/13  Cary M Thompson                  M53  OREG
06/16  Melissa K Massey                 F37  GAJA
06/16  James L Proffitt                 M53  OREG
06/17  Jodi L Barrish                   F47   JAM
06/19  Tom Morrisey                     M55  UC06
06/21  Kimberly A Plewa                 F35  BERK
06/21  Paula J Yankauskas               F64   NEM
06/22  Suzanne M Heim-Bowen             F60   WCM
06/23  Roberta F Green                  F63   WVM
06/23  Stephen P Stedry                 M67  ROSE
06/24  Janice Burton                    F55  FSUM
06/24  Darcy H LaFountain               F63   PBM
06/25  Dana Page                        F57  UC10
06/25  Nancy M Tunstall                 F56   NEM
06/26  Anicia Criscione                 F45  OREG
06/26  Karlene Denby                    F65  COOG
06/26  Sue Phillips                     F54  OREG
06/29  Arnold Caylor                    M65  ATMS
06/29  Jack C Lee                       M60  TXLA
06/30  Todd Marshall                    M53   THT
06/30  Barbara A McNulty                F61  FACT
06/30  Debra L Orringer                 F46  T2NM
06/30  Adam Trexler                     M40  OREG
07/01  Sara E Holman                    F32   CMS
07/01  Mark S Rubacky                   M49  NCMS
07/02  Tracy N Sellard                  F54  CCAC
07/03  Mike Bennett                     M62  UC28
07/03  Andreas K Seibt                  M60    IM
07/03  Maribeth A Wood                  F40  1776
07/04  Joe Aumiller                     M61  MICH
07/04  Mary E Holman                    F32   CMS
07/04  Megan M Tosh                     F33  OREG
07/05  Lynn V Kubasek                   F60  NOVA
07/09  Brooke J Bowman                  F51   SPM
07/09  Maximiliano C Mehech             M57  SCSC
07/10  Dennis Bennett                   M52  IAMA
07/11  Steve Campbell                   M70  UC32
07/11  Mike Casper                      M76  GSMS
07/12  James L Purdie                   M66   NAM
07/12  Ann S Wilson                     F43  CRUZ
07/13  Robin Batchelor                  F61  NCMS
07/13  Karen L Einsidler                F62  AGUA
07/13  Rick Gould                       M50  STAN
07/13  Bill Ireland                     M59  SCAQ
07/13  Allison L Jinks                  F35  PCST
07/13  David A Radcliff                 M84  OREG
07/14  Ron Emhoff                       M63  UC36
07/16  Lauren C Grous                   F34  COOG
07/16  Kristi D Lee                     F43  SAWS
07/16  David Mikels                     M49  TFAM
07/17  Bob B Upshaw                     M69   WCM
07/17  George C Villarreal              M47  UC41
07/18  Brian Bergford                   M36   CMS
07/18  Kathryn Froehlich                F56    IM
07/18  Paul (Tank) F McNamara           M55  OREG
07/19  Jamie A Phillips                 F33  COWS
07/19  Pete Pultz                       M55  MICH
07/20  James M Carty                    M58  UC40
07/20  Kurt F Dickson                   M51   GRA
07/20  David H Lindsey                  M68  MOVY
07/20  Hope Mao Oehler                  F52  MARY
07/21  Abigail A Fairman                F41  REDT
07/21  Robert M Perkins                 M52  SCYM
07/24  Sue K Frehse                     F48  SLOW
07/24  Pat Lee                          M47  TCAS
07/25  Patrick Allender                 M60  OREG
07/25  Keith A McCain                   M53  DAMM
07/26  Nathan Ascher                    M47  SDSM
07/26  Michael F Boyle                  M67  GERM
07/26  James M Green                    M74  NCMS
07/26  Paula R Miller                   F46  UC08
07/26  Keone Weigl                      F56  BUMS
07/27  Peter D Langham                  M67   GSM
07/27  Serafina Sumargo                 F38  CONN
07/28  Eric Hatch                       M44   SNM
07/29  Adam J Frantz                    M38  UC16
07/29  Tom Hintz                        M52   THT
07/29  Kevin Waterson                   M39   DAM
07/30  Mark Belnap                      M49  UTAH
07/30  KENT W SMALL                     M62  UCLA
07/31  Mike Broglio                     M47   NEM
07/31  Alex Goldstein                   M50   PSM
07/31  Bridgette A Hobart               F56  UC07
07/31  Deanna L Johnson                 F62   DAM
07/31  Cheryl A Murray                  F66  NCMS
07/31  Sian Pearson                     F28   MVN
08/01  Kevin W Drake                    M62  HIMA
08/01  Stacey E Ellison                 F53  NUTS
08/01  Larry B Krauser                  M65   SCM
08/01  Kathi S Lucas                    F65   MVM
08/02  Adam D Johnson                   M31  NITR
08/04  Pascal Borderies                 M59  UC06
08/05  Andrew H Peppercorn              M41  OHSP
08/06  Shirley A Loftus-Charley         F67  VMST
08/07  Margaret C Haskins               F60   NEM
08/08  Chris S Bond                     M51   WCM
08/08  Raymond B Essick                 M59  GOOG
08/09  Maxwell C Adams                  M49  UC08
08/09  David G Matthews                 M55   WCM
08/10  James T Devere                   M46  TCAS
08/13  Richard S Bober                  M67  NCMS
08/13  Linda J Simons                   F53   CTM
08/14  Kathy L Garnier                  F58   CMS
08/16  Mary E Titcomb                   F65  FWYS
08/17  Cynthia A Needham                F70   NEM
08/17  Mary Anne Savage                 F58  TPIT
08/18  David H Hill                     M37  SDSM
08/19  John Copeland                    M37  UC21
08/19  Tina L Nuckles                   F53  DART
08/20  Veronica Flanagan                F41  CRUZ
08/21  Jennifer L Bauman                F46  BERK
08/21  Bruce D Friedman                 M66  BGWM
08/21  Jim Sauer                        M61  TXLA
08/22  Robert E Breitel                 M51  FINS
08/22  Mark D Frazier                   M59  VACA
08/22  Timothy W Murphy                 M49   GTX
08/23  Jeffrey Boatright                M65 SHARK
08/23  Jason A Campbell                 M45  O*H*
08/23  Stephanie N Lemmons              F27  GAJA
08/23  Kathy Pelham                     F45   PSM
08/24  Wendy K VanDeSompele             F52   PSM
08/25  Larry Marshall                   M67  MICH
08/25  Kent M Price                     M80  STAN
08/25  Janet K Renner                   F57  MELO
08/25  Michael R Thomas                 M26   MVM
08/25  Robert A Webber                  M62  NIAG
08/27  Thomas B B Herrick               M59  MOVY
08/27  Katy C Lantz                     F65   DAM
08/27  Jens Volker                      M53   GSM
08/28  Jack H Sorg                      M62   MVM
08/29  Emily Finanger                   F39  UC25
08/29  Douglas W Templeton              M64  MICH
08/30  Michael R Bullock                M72   OSS
08/30  Stephen J Langendorfer           M68  BGSC
08/30  Caitlyn A Ramsey                 F50  UC10
08/30  David P Traver                   M59   SMM
08/31  Erin M Cavender                  F24  OREG
08/31  Maddie Diedo                     F60  MICH
08/31  Kathleen Lewis                   F66  TPIT
08/31  Sally J Marshall                 F69  MTRC
08/31  Michael D Miller                 M52  MYWM
09/01  Jim Clemmons                     M68  SAWS
09/01  Scott P Halliburton              M56  ARKM
09/02  Carol Bossert-Hartman            F58    IM
09/03  Nancy S Chennell                 F63   OSS
09/03  Kelly L Kozar                    F47  UC39
09/04  Dale S Dolan                     M47  KMAN
09/04  Marianne Thomas                  F55   CTS
09/05  Valerie J Armento                F67  UC38
09/05  Kristianne Hinkamp               F59  NTXL
09/06  Kevin S Shea                     M61  NIAG
09/07  Tim B Lundt                      M57  UC32
09/07  Beccah D Rothschild              F45   MAM
09/07  Jennipher M Scoggins             F45  GCPS
09/07  Cindy Watson                     F52  KMAN
09/08  Rosemary E Merkel                F35  UC08
09/08  Don Tatzin                       M66   OAK
09/08  Larry Van Horn                   M64   GSM
09/09  Robert J Barrish                 M50   JAM
09/09  Matthew G Murphy                 M56   GSM
09/11  Michael B Doyle                  M54  NTXL
09/11  Michele Intermont                F51  MICH
09/11  Paul D Kissinger                 M55  HAFL
09/12  Lisa A Flanagan                  F56   SPM
09/12  Robert B Richardson              M66  OREG
09/12  Jill M Wright                    F67  SAWS
09/13  Mark T Corl                      M59   JAM
09/13  Becky Hunnewell                  F38   NEM
09/13  Stephen L Morris                 M67  PCAT
09/13  Ken Niemi                        M63   GSM
09/13  Daniel M Ritt                    M64  UC32
09/13  Nikki Takarabe                   F52   CTM
09/14  Charles A Gainer                 M62  UC15
09/14  Niki F Stokols                   F61  CVMM
09/15  Michael Dean                     M57  UC33
09/15  Jennifer Downing                 F40   NEM
09/15  Irene S Fisher                   F73  DRMS
09/15  John J Goode                     M51   MVM
09/18  Kip Bohachek                     M64  UC17
09/18  Anne Marie Gladding              F50  MICH
09/18  Kenneth S Rugh                   M70  MOST
09/19  Jenny Ferries                    F37   PSM
09/19  Malena B Hankins                 F45   AWJ
09/19  Ricardo J Valdivia               M54  UC50
09/20  Michael J Blatt                  M63   VCM
09/21  Sean Bateman                     M49  MINN
09/21  Jo-Ann Berry                     F62   PBM
09/21  Marianne Countryman              F54   AWJ
09/21  Charles G Mackall                M83  WFAC
09/21  Daniel M Moran                   M36   NEM
09/22  Mark A Hartmann                  M52  WMAC
09/22  John Spicer                      M57   SDS
09/23  Daniel P O'Kane                  M38  MINN
09/24  Stephen Addcox                   M36  GAJA
09/24  Barry A Fasbender                M81  OREG
09/24  Ramon R Plowden                  M47  GAJA
09/25  Lynda H Przedpelski              F54  BERK
09/25  Sandra A Shrader                 F54  MMAC
09/26  Rosanna D Sikora                 F63  ADMS
09/26  Stephen P Sponagle               M63  NOVA
09/26  Livia L Zien                     F52   SPM
09/27  Elizabeth A Harrison             F44  OREG
09/28  JoAnn Fuller                     F76   CAM
09/28  John W Hackett                   M68    IM
09/29  Bill S Korey                     M55  GOLD
09/29  Charley C Young                  F31  AGUA
09/30  Alana M Aubin                    F28   NEM
09/30  Julie Brown                      F43  LAPS
09/30  Bill Evans                       M68  GCPS
09/30  Glenn Piner                      M49  RMDA
09/30  Lisa L Watson                    F64  GAJA
10/01  Bob Burrow                       M55   NEM
10/03  Jacquie Anderson                 F82  KMAN
10/03  Calvin E Schildknecht            M33  BASH
10/04  Donna P Schubkegel               F66   CTS
10/05  Peggy Kratz                      F58  MINN
10/05  Reynard J Morrell                M64   NMS
10/06  Stephen T O'Neill                M61  SUNY
10/08  Paul F Bousel                    M65  UC10
10/08  Paula M Cunio                    F57  FACT
10/09  Peter J Gerngross                M49  FCST
10/09  Zahava Lipton                    F32  REDT
10/09  William P Sulik                  M59  UC10
10/09  Kathryn E Vandam                 F33  MINN
10/11  Martin R Hahm                    M77  PSCM
10/11  Lauren M Van Allen               F38  TFAM
10/13  Ralph Mohr                       M77  OREG
10/13  Ross G Simmons                   M55  UC44
10/15  RJ Hermanet                      M48  TNYA
10/15  James N Stambolis                M71   TAM
10/16  Guy S Davis                      M59   GBM
10/17  Anne M Scott                     F50  NMMS
10/19  Daniel H Jenkins                 M74   CAM
10/20  Steven C Clancy                  M63  MACA
10/21  David S Kough                    M55  MINN
10/21  Dale A LeClair                   F49  HAFL
10/22  Bill Lotz                        M69  GAJA
10/23  Hal M Ide                        M64  UC40
10/23  Sue N Watts                      F64  1776
10/24  Jean M Gallagher                 F60   OSS
10/24  Mark A Knox                      M63  UC25
10/25  Christophe M Crombez             M51  TSUN
10/25  Jules DeGiulio                   M66  OREG
10/26  Stan Cox                         M63  NCMS
10/26  Holly A Donnelly                 F46  ANCM
10/26  Gina Russell                     F55  UC13
10/27  Sarah S Sangree                  F61  BERK
10/28  Toni S Hecksel                   F52  OREG
10/29  Ray Bruce                        M53  MOST
10/29  Mary A DeLong                    F52   CMS
10/29  Hal L Gilreath                   M56   HLJ
10/29  Stephen T Washburn               M60  CALM
10/30  Paul J Anderson                  M61  TMAS
10/30  John K Crane                     M67  HTUB
10/31  Elaine K Howley                  F41   NEM
10/31  Jane Y Ikeda                     F57  SCYM
10/31  Doug G McLearn                   M49   L4S
10/31  Heidi Williams                   F49  NCMS
11/01  Susan Cushman                    F56   LVM
11/01  Randal Ness                      M56  HOPK
11/02  Jean M Hofmann                   F61  ARIZ
11/03  Marta A Elliott                  F65  SFGG
11/03  Kyle F Hoskins                   M50  UC16
11/03  Michelle A Moyer                 F56  RMST
11/03  Dale D Sulzle                    M57  HOPK
11/04  Juliet E Cox                     F50   MAM
11/05  Gerry Chojnowski                 M69  SYSM
11/05  Donna L Taylor                   F60  HUMM
11/07  Steven M Conover                 M69  COLE
11/07  Kathy Gill                       F64   DAM
11/07  Gary W Kovacs                    M38  MINN
11/07  Jeff R Tusant                    M47   MMC
11/07  Allison M Urvan                  F42  UC25
11/08  Cheryl B Hubbard                 F51  COOG
11/09  Catherine D De Groot-Hedlin      F58  WIND
11/09  Larry T Harper                   M64  COLO
11/09  William Siderys                  M57  INDY
11/09  Carrie E Stolar                  F51  MINN
11/11  Mimi C Satter                    F68  NIAG
11/12  Peter B Lofquist                 M57  MMAC
11/12  Jim Murphy                       M58   CMS
11/12  Joe Wickline                     M61    O2
11/13  Sharon Danzger                   F53  AGUA
11/14  Melanie T Mumbauer               F66  PSCM
11/15  Kate Beard-Tisdale               F65  MESC
11/15  Pamela Kalas                     F42  UC36
11/15  Phyllis E Quinn                  F63   TOC
11/15  Robin Walker                     F63  INDY
11/15  Patrice K Zalesky                F59  OMAH
11/16  Kelly T Carlin                   M56  HUMM

Please select a milestone achievement level to view:



Sponsor #13Sponsor #52Sponsor #20Sponsor #56Sponsor #43
Sponsor #60Sponsor #59Sponsor #42Sponsor #25Sponsor #36
Sponsor #49Sponsor #61Sponsor #14Sponsor #62Sponsor #58Sponsor #29Sponsor #41