2017 Go The Distance Reports

Swimmers who have achieved the 750 miles milestone (62):

Date   Swimmer                          Age  Club
04/05  Doug Allen                       M58  WMST
04/09  John Kuzmkowski                  M63  UC11
05/30  Chris C Greene                   M55  GAJA
06/15  Sandra E Frimerman-Bergquist     F34  HOPK
06/24  Pat Eddy                         M61  GAJA
07/01  Brian J McLaughlin               M62   NEM
07/19  James L Purdie                   M65   NAM
07/24  Dana M Goduto                    F53  ARIZ
07/31  Charlotte J Brynn                F51   NEM
07/31  Harriet M Wall                   F75  MICH
08/14  Carol L Schemanske               F64  MICH
08/17  Chuck Beatty                     M58  O*H*
08/21  Andy Seretan                     M64  UC33
08/22  Patricia J Funk                  F67   GSC
08/22  Ellen M Reynolds                 F53  SAWS
08/22  Andrew F Schaefer                M34  BUMS
08/23  Thomas L Schwartz                M57  SYSM
08/24  Don Tatzin                       M65   OAK
09/12  Eve G Maidenberg                 F41   MAM
09/25  John V Zeigler                   M72  GAJA
09/26  Suzy Jajewski                    F42  OREG
09/27  Pam McClure                      F54  GAJA
09/28  Melissa K Massey                 F36  GAJA
09/30  Melodee A Nugent                 F50  WMAC
09/30  Steffan B Sarkin                 M57  ARKM
10/11  James Ryan                       M65   GSM
10/12  Anne E Fitzsimmons               F55  ARIZ
10/15  Ron Emhoff                       M62  UC36
10/18  Shirley A Loftus-Charley         F66  VMST
10/22  Chip Glidden                     M67  MOVY
10/26  William W Reeves                 M64  SALT
10/29  Matthew F Bronson                M52    KM
10/30  Joan P Craffey                   F64   PBM
10/30  Kurt F Dickson                   M50   GRA
10/30  Charles R Herrick                M57  CONN
10/31  Sandra L Carosi                  F51   GSM
11/01  Polly F Upshaw                   F60   WCM
11/06  Julia A Scales                   F51  DRMS
11/10  Carl W Rieger                    M61  UC33
11/14  Sue K Frehse                     F47  SLOW
11/14  Stephen T Rouch                  M37  INDY
11/15  Kent M Price                     M79  STAN
11/22  Patricia D Knowles               F46  CRUZ
11/28  William L Specht                 M59   SPM
12/04  Paula J Yankauskas               F63   NEM
12/06  Utley Noble                      M54  UC15
12/07  Mike Casper                      M75  GSMS
12/10  Karen K Zemlin                   F50  HOPK
12/13  James L Proffitt                 M52  OREG
12/19  Lynn Ascione                     F50  BERK
12/21  Barbara A McNulty                F60  FACT
12/21  Kimberly A Plewa                 F34  BERK
12/21  Maribeth A Wood                  F39  1776
12/22  Lexie Kelly                      F31  NOVA
12/23  Roberta F Green                  F62   WVM
12/24  Pat Lee                          M46  TCAS
12/29  Joe Aumiller                     M60  MICH
12/29  James M Carty                    M57  UC40
12/29  Karlene Denby                    F64  COOG
12/29  Heidi L Loecke                   F46  MOVY
12/31  John J Goode                     M50   MVM
12/31  Julie Newton                     F35  UC38

Please select a milestone achievement level to view:



Sponsor #49Sponsor #29Sponsor #58Sponsor #59Sponsor #42
Sponsor #25Sponsor #14Sponsor #36Sponsor #43Sponsor #56
Sponsor #62Sponsor #20Sponsor #13Sponsor #60Sponsor #52Sponsor #41Sponsor #61