2017 Go The Distance Reports

Swimmers who have achieved the 500 miles milestone (261):

Date   Swimmer                          Age  Club
02/28  John Kuzmkowski                  M63  ALMT
03/04  Doug Allen                       M58  WMST
04/01  Chris C Greene                   M55  GAJA
04/15  Pat Eddy                         M61  GAJA
04/25  Sandra E Frimerman-Bergquist     F34  HOPK
05/05  Brian J McLaughlin               M62   NEM
05/17  Dana M Goduto                    F53  ARIZ
05/21  Carol L Schemanske               F64  MICH
05/21  Harriet M Wall                   F75  MICH
05/24  James L Purdie                   M65   NAM
05/31  Charlotte J Brynn                F51   NEM
05/31  Don Tatzin                       M65   OAK
06/01  Patricia J Funk                  F67   GSC
06/03  Andy Seretan                     M64  UC33
06/04  Ellen M Reynolds                 F53  SAWS
06/06  Michael W Rourke                 M26  UC43
06/06  Thomas L Schwartz                M57  SYSM
06/07  Andrew F Schaefer                M34  BUMS
06/17  Chuck Beatty                     M58  O*H*
06/19  Dick Warren                      M70   TOC
06/23  Pam McClure                      F54  GAJA
06/24  Eve G Maidenberg                 F41   MAM
06/25  John V Zeigler                   M72  GAJA
06/29  Melissa K Massey                 F36  GAJA
06/30  Melodee A Nugent                 F50  WMAC
06/30  James Ryan                       M65   GSM
06/30  Steffan B Sarkin                 M57  ARKM
07/03  Anne E Fitzsimmons               F55  ARIZ
07/04  Suzy Jajewski                    F42  OREG
07/08  Shirley A Loftus-Charley         F66  VMST
07/13  Chip Glidden                     M67  MOVY
07/16  William W Reeves                 M64  SALT
07/22  Stephen T Rouch                  M37  INDY
07/24  Joan P Craffey                   F64   PBM
07/24  Kent M Price                     M79  STAN
07/25  Kurt F Dickson                   M50   GRA
07/25  Ron Emhoff                       M62  UC38
07/27  Charles R Herrick                M57  CONN
07/28  Marianne Countryman              F53  GAJA
07/28  Polly F Upshaw                   F60   WCM
07/29  Abigail A Fairman                F40  REDT
07/31  Sandra L Carosi                  F51   GSM
07/31  Julie Newton                     F35  UC38
08/01  Joe Aumiller                     M60  MICH
08/01  Matthew F Bronson                M52    KM
08/04  Julia A Scales                   F51  DRMS
08/05  Steven M Minaglia                M44   UHM
08/05  Carl W Rieger                    M61  UC33
08/06  Sue K Frehse                     F47  SLOW
08/06  William L Specht                 M59   SPM
08/07  Utley Noble                      M54  UC15
08/08  Patricia D Knowles               F46  CRUZ
08/08  Jamie A Phillips                 F32  COWS
08/11  Mike Casper                      M75  GSMS
08/11  Janine Serell                    F56  PALM
08/13  Paula J Yankauskas               F63   NEM
08/15  Sue Phillips                     F53  OREG
08/15  Maribeth A Wood                  F39  1776
08/16  Barbara A McNulty                F60  FACT
08/16  Michele L Walters                F42  UC10
08/18  Lynn Ascione                     F50  BERK
08/20  James L Proffitt                 M52  OREG
08/21  Sharessa A Gutierrez             F37  OMAH
08/22  Bob Burrow                       M54   NEM
08/23  Kimberly A Plewa                 F34  BERK
08/24  Heidi L Loecke                   F46  MOVY
08/26  Judy F Caves                     F57  SHAM
08/27  Roberta F Green                  F62   WVM
08/28  Suzanne M Heim-Bowen             F59   WCM
08/29  James M Carty                    M57  UC40
08/29  David D Smith                    M63  COPM
08/31  Sharill L Prey-Luedtke           F53  LMAO
09/02  John Copeland                    M36  UC21
09/02  Lexie Kelly                      F31  NOVA
09/02  Darcy H LaFountain               F62   PBM
09/03  Ingrid Bon                       F47   PBM
09/03  Richard C Callaghan              M55  BERK
09/04  Brooke J Bowman                  F50   SPM
09/05  Karlene Denby                    F64  COOG
09/05  John J Goode                     M50   MVM
09/06  Kathryn Froehlich                F55    IM
09/08  Jodi L Barrish                   F46   JAM
09/08  David Milburn                    M56  MATT
09/09  Sara E Holman                    F31   CMS
09/09  Pat Lee                          M46  TCAS
09/10  Bob B Upshaw                     M68   WCM
09/11  Tom Morrisey                     M54  UC06
09/11  Stephen P Stedry                 M66  ROSE
09/12  David G Matthews                 M54   WCM
09/14  Allison L Jinks                  F34  PCST
09/15  Deanna L Johnson                 F61   DAM
09/15  Tracy N Sellard                  F53  CCAC
09/17  Nathan Ascher                    M46  SDSM
09/18  Steve Campbell                   M69  UC32
09/18  Andreas K Seibt                  M59    IM
09/19  Nancy M Tunstall                 F55   NEM
09/22  James N Hoke                     M31  DMST
09/22  James M Wetzel                   M60  VMST
09/23  Janice Burton                    F54  FSUM
09/23  Karina R Garcia                  F31   VCM
09/24  Stacey E Ellison                 F52  NUTS
09/24  Kathleen Pelczynski              F32  NCMS
09/24  Ann S Wilson                     F42  CRUZ
09/25  Rick Gould                       M49  STAN
09/25  Mary E Holman                    F31   CMS
09/25  Jack C Lee                       M59  TXLA
09/26  Cathy Harrington                 F60   WCM
09/26  Maura Twomey                     F61   NEM
09/28  Jennifer L Bauman                F45  BERK
09/29  Jim Mc Conica                    M67   VCM
09/29  Randy J Schlichting              M52  MINN
09/30  Karen K Zemlin                   F50  HOPK
10/02  Timothy J Martin                 M52   CTM
10/02  Janet K Renner                   F56  MELO
10/03  Cheryl A Murray                  F65  NCMS
10/03  Serafina Sumargo                 F37  CONN
10/04  Anicia Criscione                 F44  OREG
10/04  Caprice A Dittmar                F54  MRCM
10/04  Karen L Einsidler                F61  AGUA
10/04  Clyde K Mann                     M56   MVM
10/05  Cheryl A Daly                    F45  MESC
10/07  Maddie Diedo                     F59  MICH
10/07  Jim Sauer                        M60  TXLA
10/09  Richard S Bober                  M66  NCMS
10/10  Jane E Cheney                    F56   NEM
10/10  James M Green                    M73  NCMS
10/10  Larry Marshall                   M66  MICH
10/10  Todd Marshall                    M52   THT
10/10  Dana Page                        F56  UC10
10/11  Margaret C Haskins               F59   NEM
10/12  Kristi D Lee                     F42  SAWS
10/12  Hope Mao Oehler                  F51  MARY
10/12  Michael R Thomas                 M25   TAM
10/13  Bill Ireland                     M58  SCAQ
10/14  Paul A Grecco                    M56  GMUP
10/14  Malena B Hankins                 F44   AWJ
10/14  Debra L Orringer                 F45  T2NM
10/15  Paul (Tank) F McNamara           M54  OREG
10/16  Liz Uribe                        F30  IAMA
10/17  Jason A Campbell                 M44  O*H*
10/17  Adam Trexler                     M39  OREG
10/18  Dennis Bennett                   M51  IAMA
10/18  Ranie C Pearce                   F57  SERC
10/20  Alex Goldstein                   M49   PSM
10/20  Peter D Langham                  M66   GSM
10/20  James B Levison                  M66  RINC
10/20  Sian Pearson                     F27   MVN
10/21  Victoria J Montgomery            F57  CHOP
10/21  Andrew H Peppercorn              M40  OHSP
10/22  Victoria L Rian                  F51  NAST
10/23  Douglas S Easton                 M63  OREG
10/24  Mary Anne Savage                 F57  TPIT
10/25  Brian Bergford                   M35   CMS
10/25  Dongho Choi                      M52   JAM
10/25  Melinda J Menzer                 F48  UC55
10/28  KENT W SMALL                     M61  UCLA
10/31  Heather Hagadorn                 F52  COLO
10/31  Sally J Marshall                 F68  MTRC
10/31  Jim H Pogue                      M57  MICH
10/31  Caitlyn A Ramsey                 F49  UC10
11/01  Lauren Au Brinkmeyer             F33  CALM
11/01  Patricia S Saint Aubin           F59   NEM
11/02  Rob Craven                       M52   MAM
11/03  Maxwell C Adams                  M48  UC08
11/03  Thomas B Herrick                 M58  MOVY
11/03  Larry B Krauser                  M64   SCM
11/03  Linda J Simons                   F52   CTM
11/04  Kevin W Drake                    M61  HIMA
11/04  Irene S Fisher                   F72  DRMS
11/05  Kevin Waterson                   M38   DAM
11/06  Bruce D Friedman                 M65  BGWM
11/06  Charles A Gainer                 M61  UC15
11/06  Ken Niemi                        M62   GSM
11/06  David A Radcliff                 M83  OREG
11/07  Kathy L Garnier                  F57   CMS
11/07  Lee A Porisch                    M62  MOST
11/08  Andrew G Grimm                   M57  UC18
11/09  Nancy S Chennell                 F62   OSS
11/09  Spencer L Schneider              M57  UC06
11/10  Robin Batchelor                  F60  NCMS
11/10  Barry A Fasbender                M80  OREG
11/11  Michael J Conlan                 M61   JAM
11/11  Sam McNair                       M55    SM
11/12  Katy C Lantz                     F64   DAM
11/14  Tom Hintz                        M51   THT
11/15  Tad Bromfield                    M62  RATS
11/15  Lauren C Grous                   F33  COOG
11/15  Scott P Halliburton              M55  ARKM
11/16  Robert A Webber                  M61  NIAG
11/17  Maximiliano C Mehech             M56  SCSC
11/17  John Spicer                      M56   SDS
11/18  Adam J Frantz                    M37  UC16
11/21  Doug Kopp                        M68   SMS
11/22  Mark Belnap                      M48  UTAH
11/23  Paul J Anderson                  M60  TMAS
11/23  David P Traver                   M58   SMM
11/23  Jeff Wetzel                      M61   ASC
11/24  Bradley Lundblad                 M49  MMAC
11/24  Keith A McCain                   M52  DAMM
11/26  Robert E Breitel                 M50  FINS
11/26  Olympia Fiedler Lord             F52  BERK
11/26  Veronica Flanagan                F40  CRUZ
11/27  Mary-Jane M Man-Jones            F30   PSM
11/27  Sandra A Shrader                 F53  MMAC
11/30  Sam F Grandinetti                M53  GAJA
11/30  Bridgette A Hobart               F55  UC07
11/30  Peggy Kratz                      F57  MINN
12/01  Thomas L Jacob                   M59  ARIZ
12/02  Jill S Robertson                 F54  UC33
12/02  Megan M Tosh                     F32  OREG
12/03  David H Lindsey                  M67  MOVY
12/03  Zahava Lipton                    F31  REDT
12/03  Rosemary E Merkel                F34  UC08
12/03  Keone Weigl                      F55  UC04
12/04  Michael B Doyle                  M53  NTXL
12/04  Jennipher M Scoggins             F44  GCPS
12/05  Adam D Johnson                   M30  NITR
12/05  David P Tempest                  M67   PSM
12/06  Jens Volker                      M52   GSM
12/08  Robert B Richardson              M65  OREG
12/09  Carol Bossert-Hartman            F57    IM
12/09  Hal M Ide                        M63  UC40
12/11  Michael Dean                     M56  UC33
12/11  Kyle B Deery                     M33  SYSM
12/12  Anna M Catanese                  F51  GAJA
12/12  Beccah D Rothschild              F44   MAM
12/13  Susan M Ritter                   F60  CSMT
12/14  Jeff R Tusant                    M46   MMC
12/15  Douglas W Templeton              M63  MICH
12/17  Alan Diamond                     M44  ARKM
12/18  Christopher Lisanti              M60  NCMS
12/18  Kathi S Lucas                    F64   MVM
12/18  Molly C Nance                    F52  LMAO
12/19  Jeffrey Connors                  M54  UC07
12/19  Mark D Frazier                   M58  VACA
12/20  Mary Elizabeth Caldwell          F23  NCMS
12/20  Dale S Dolan                     M46  KMAN
12/20  Kathleen Lewis                   F65  TPIT
12/22  Jean M Hofmann                   F60  ARIZ
12/22  Lynn V Kubasek                   F59  NOVA
12/22  Kevin S Shea                     M60  NIAG
12/23  Kip Bohachek                     M63  UC17
12/25  Michael R Bullock                M71   OSS
12/26  James T Devere                   M45  TCAS
12/26  Rosanna D Sikora                 F62  ADMS
12/27  Niki F Stokols                   F60  CVMM
12/28  Jacquie Anderson                 F81  KMAN
12/28  Robert J Barrish                 M49   JAM
12/28  Paula M Cunio                    F56  FACT
12/28  Elizabeth A Harrison             F43  OREG
12/28  Ivory M Jackson                  M66  UC14
12/28  Nikki Takarabe                   F51   CTM
12/29  Sue-Ellen Booher                 F64   NEM
12/29  JoAnn Fuller                     F75   CAM
12/29  Mark A Hartmann                  M51  WMAC
12/29  John F Kelly                     M54  WMSC
12/29  Michele S Pollio                 F53  UC08
12/29  Joni L Williamson                F36  INDY
12/30  Bill Evans                       M67  GCPS
12/30  Michelle A Toner                 F37  HOLY
12/31  Rich Katz                        M48  CVMM

Please select a milestone achievement level to view:



Sponsor #29Sponsor #41Sponsor #49Sponsor #20Sponsor #59
Sponsor #36Sponsor #62Sponsor #51Sponsor #25Sponsor #13
Sponsor #56Sponsor #42Sponsor #61Sponsor #43Sponsor #60Sponsor #14Sponsor #58Sponsor #52