2016 Go The Distance Reports

Swimmers who have achieved the 750 miles milestone (68):

Date   Swimmer                          Age  Club
04/08  John Kuzmkowski                  M62  ALMT
04/10  Doug Allen                       M57  WMST
05/24  Chris C Greene                   M54  GAJA
06/06  Melodee A Nugent                 F49  WMAC
06/27  Charlotte J Brynn                F50   NEM
07/09  Brian J McLaughlin               M61   NEM
07/13  Susan H Preston                  F54  STAN
07/19  Dana M Goduto                    F52  ARIZ
07/20  Pete Pultz                       M53  MICH
07/30  Sandra E Frimerman-Bergquist     F33  HOPK
07/31  Andy Seretan                     M63  UC33
08/01  Michael R Thomas                 M24  UC38
08/03  Andrew F Schaefer                M33  BUMS
08/07  Harriet M Wall                   F74  MICH
08/25  Ellen M Reynolds                 F52  SAWS
09/06  Thomas L Schwartz                M56  SYSM
09/07  Paula J Yankauskas               F62   NEM
09/16  Charles H Dean                   M50   SPM
09/17  Pat Eddy                         M60  GAJA
09/21  Timothy J Martin                 M51   CTM
09/23  Karen L Charney                  F47   DAM
09/23  Ron Emhoff                       M61  UC38
09/28  Shirley A Loftus-Charley         F65  VMST
10/03  John V Zeigler                   M71  GAJA
10/04  Eve G Maidenberg                 F40   MAM
10/05  Julia A Scales                   F50  DRMS
10/08  Charles R Herrick                M56  CONN
10/11  Steven M Minaglia                M43   UHM
10/11  James L Proffitt                 M51  OREG
10/11  William W Reeves                 M63  SALT
10/12  Jackie M Marr                    F73  SDSM
10/16  James Ryan                       M64   GSM
10/24  Suzy Jajewski                    F41  OREG
10/31  Michael P Carew                  M67  OREG
11/04  Roberta F Green                  F61   WVM
11/05  Utley Noble                      M53  UC15
11/09  Christine E Johnson              F48   MVM
11/10  Melissa K Massey                 F35  GAJA
11/14  Lexie Kelly                      F30  NOVA
11/14  Dominique M Maack                F24  SALT
11/16  Patricia D Knowles               F45  CRUZ
11/18  Sue K Frehse                     F46  SLOW
11/21  Carol L Schemanske               F63  MICH
11/26  Barbara A McNulty                F59  FACT
11/30  Sandra L Carosi                  F50   GSM
11/30  James M Carty                    M56  UC40
11/30  William L Specht                 M58   SPM
12/02  John R Batchelder                M35   CMS
12/10  James L Purdie                   M64   NAM
12/15  Brooke J Bowman                  F49   SPM
12/16  Richard C Callaghan              M54  BERK
12/19  Tom Morrisey                     M53  UC06
12/21  Jeffrey Connors                  M53  UC07
12/21  Carl W Rieger                    M60  UC33
12/21  David D Smith                    M62  COPM
12/22  Matthew F Bronson                M51    KM
12/26  Jodi L Barrish                   F45   JAM
12/27  Joe Aumiller                     M59  MICH
12/27  Patricia J Funk                  F66   GSC
12/27  Suzanne M Heim-Bowen             F58   WCM
12/27  Bridgette A Hobart               F54  UC07
12/28  Kathi S Lucas                    F63   MVM
12/29  Darcy H LaFountain               F61   PBM
12/29  Randy J Schlichting              M51  MINN
12/30  Christopher E Gibson             M60   PAA
12/30  Glen Osborne                     M52  SMAC
12/31  Ernie Hoftyzer                   M47   DAM
12/31  Eyad Karadsheh                   M40   XCL

Please select a milestone achievement level to view:



Sponsor #60Sponsor #61Sponsor #36Sponsor #29Sponsor #14
Sponsor #56Sponsor #58Sponsor #20Sponsor #13Sponsor #62
Sponsor #49Sponsor #42Sponsor #59Sponsor #43Sponsor #41Sponsor #25Sponsor #52