USMS Top 10

2018 USMS Top 10 SCY Relays for Minnesota LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Men 18+ SCY (2018)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 9  400 Free Relay  HOPK  Minnesota  Ryan Miksch (24)
 Bob Thompson (49)
 Scott P Tripps (48)
 Joseph M Anderson (33) 
 3:34.33 
 2  800 Free Relay  HOPK  Minnesota  Ryan Miksch (24)
 Adrian C Carpenter (26)
 Joseph M Anderson (33)
 Scott P Tripps (48) 
 7:56.10 

Men 45+ SCY (2018)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 9  400 Medley Relay  MINN  Minnesota  Christopher D Sieben (54)
 Michael Ewing (51)
 Christopher A Kvaal (50)
 Mark Nieters (49) 
 4:25.12 
 8  800 Free Relay  HOPK  Minnesota  Doobie Kurus (45)
 Randal Ness (55)
 Donald C Selby (56)
 Craig L Collins (58) 
 9:57.57 

Men 55+ SCY (2018)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 7  400 Medley Relay  NORT  Minnesota  Bill Punyko (59)
 Robert E Licari (59)
 Thomas G Pogue (64)
 Perry Brown (66) 
 5:04.23 

Men 65+ SCY (2018)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 9  400 Free Relay  MINN  Minnesota  Marc S Anderson (69)
 Robin T Kleffman (70)
 John Bergman (76)
 Thomas A Hodgson (68) 
 4:50.13 
 2  400 Medley Relay  MINN  Minnesota  Steven E Nelson (65)
 Marc S Anderson (68)
 Robin T Kleffman (70)
 Daniel S Kornblatt (68) 
 4:58.09 
 9  800 Free Relay  MINN  Minnesota  Thomas A Hodgson (68)
 Mark Kaplan (69)
 John Bergman (76)
 Marc S Anderson (69) 
 11:53.76 

Men 75+ SCY (2018)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 9  200 Free Relay  MINN  Minnesota  Pete Magee (80)
 Bill Kansas (82)
 Niel R Petersen (79)
 David C Arlander (77) 
 2:53.68 
 3  400 Medley Relay  MINN  Minnesota  Pete Magee (80)
 David C Arlander (77)
 Bill Kansas (82)
 Niel R Petersen (79) 
 7:26.36 

Women 18+ SCY (2018)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  400 Medley Relay  MINN  Minnesota  Madeline Lee (23)
 Katherine Kaiser (27)
 Carolyn A Fittipaldi (24)
 Elizabeth A Nymeyer (35) 
 4:31.31 

Women 25+ SCY (2018)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 6  400 Medley Relay  HOPK  Minnesota  Carolyn Bernhardt (26)
 Steff L White-Olson (31)
 Sandra E Frimerman-Bergquist (34)
 Christina H Roberts (32) 
 4:31.83 

Women 65+ SCY (2018)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 4  400 Free Relay  MINN  Minnesota  Carol S Smollen (74)
 Sharon M Lee-Sheridan (66)
 Carol L Bell (66)
 Shannon W Swartz (66) 
 6:44.42 
 8  400 Free Relay  MINN  Minnesota  Mary C Hoover (68)
 AnnLiv Bacon (75)
 Elizabeth J Connelly (67)
 Pat J Lillehei (73) 
 7:41.66 
 4  400 Medley Relay  MINN  Minnesota  AnnLiv Bacon (75)
 Mary C Hoover (68)
 Babs H Larsen (70)
 Elizabeth J Connelly (67) 
 8:06.46 
 5  400 Medley Relay  MINN  Minnesota  Martha L Arradondo (71)
 Judy C Bowdin (73)
 Shannon W Swartz (66)
 Carol L Bell (66) 
 9:26.80 
 3  800 Free Relay  MINN  Minnesota  Sharon M Lee-Sheridan (66)
 Carol L Bell (66)
 Shannon W Swartz (66)
 Carol S Smollen (74) 
 14:49.45 

Mixed 25+ SCY (2018)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  800 Free Relay  HOPK  Minnesota  Carolyn Bernhardt (26)
 Steff L White-Olson (31)
 Adrian C Carpenter (26)
 Joel Gregory (27) 
 8:32.46 
 6  800 Free Relay  HOPK  Minnesota  David R Bergquist (33)
 Sandra E Frimerman-Bergquist (34)
 Christina H Roberts (32)
 Joseph M Anderson (33) 
 9:00.62 

Mixed 35+ SCY (2018)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 9  800 Free Relay  HOPK  Minnesota  Amy R Rittenhouse (40)
 Beth A Dalton (62)
 Scott P Tripps (48)
 John N Evers (63) 
 9:39.33 

Mixed 55+ SCY (2018)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 8  400 Medley Relay  MINN  Minnesota  Curtis L Nelson (61)
 Pamela C Ogden (61)
 Kenneth J Fischer (57)
 Sarah E Nelson (61) 
 5:32.85 

Mixed 65+ SCY (2018)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 10  400 Free Relay  MINN  Minnesota  Elizabeth J Connelly (67)
 Bill Kansas (81)
 Thomas A Hodgson (67)
 Mary C Hoover (68) 
 6:54.15 
 4  400 Medley Relay  MINN  Minnesota  Sharon M Lee-Sheridan (66)
 Mark Kaplan (69)
 Marc S Anderson (69)
 Carol S Smollen (74) 
 6:28.48 
 5  800 Free Relay  MINN  Minnesota  Marc S Anderson (68)
 Elizabeth J Connelly (67)
 Mary C Hoover (68)
 Robin T Kleffman (70) 
 12:45.63 
 8  800 Free Relay  MINN  Minnesota  Mark Kaplan (69)
 Judy C Bowdin (73)
 Carol L Bell (66)
 Jim T Langland (65) 
 15:17.14 
Sponsor #36Sponsor #56Sponsor #42Sponsor #49Sponsor #59
Sponsor #13Sponsor #62Sponsor #52Sponsor #25Sponsor #43
Sponsor #14Sponsor #60Sponsor #20Sponsor #58Sponsor #29Sponsor #61Sponsor #41