USMS Top 10

2017 USMS Top 10 SCY Relays for Ohio LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Men 18+ SCY (2017)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 9  200 Free Relay  NAM  Ohio  Alex Birnbrich (29)
 Andrew Birnbrich (27)
 Hayden Birnbrich (24)
 Zachary T Birnbrich (25) 
 1:28.68 
 10  400 Medley Relay  DAS  Ohio  Matthew J Weber (37)
 Greg Sanchez (39)
 Matthew Jergens (25)
 Elwyn J McCargar (23) 
 4:09.99 

Men 25+ SCY (2017)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 5  200 Medley Relay  NAM  Ohio  Zachary T Birnbrich (25)
 Matt Gleason (25)
 Andrew Birnbrich (27)
 Dustin D Gerken (32) 
 1:36.07 

Men 35+ SCY (2017)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 7  200 Free Relay  NAM  Ohio  Peter S Jap (38)
 Osiris Briseno (41)
 Ryan M McKinley (41)
 Jonathan R Apple (41) 
 1:30.84 
 7  200 Medley Relay  NAM  Ohio  Osiris Briseno (41)
 Jonathan R Apple (41)
 Peter S Jap (38)
 Ryan M McKinley (41) 
 1:41.60 

Men 45+ SCY (2017)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 6  200 Free Relay  NAM  Ohio  Dave L Wharton (47)
 Richard L Morris (53)
 Joe Vocke (46)
 Chris L Birnbrich (53) 
 1:33.74 
 2  200 Medley Relay  NAM  Ohio  Richard L Morris (53)
 Dave L Wharton (47)
 Chris L Birnbrich (53)
 Joe Vocke (46) 
 1:44.49 

Women 18+ SCY (2017)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 6  200 Free Relay  DAS  Ohio  Genevieve Miller (21)
 Amanda Janszen (29)
 Gabsy E Anderson (21)
 Ginny Trimble (32) 
 1:44.68 
 3  400 Free Relay  DAS  Ohio  Genevieve Miller (21)
 Amanda Janszen (29)
 Gabsy E Anderson (21)
 Ginny Trimble (32) 
 3:49.12 

Women 35+ SCY (2017)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 8  200 Free Relay  NAM  Ohio  Beth Birnbrich (53)
 Amy M Plotz-Saribalas (44)
 Robin L Klestinec (55)
 Lindsey W Schneider (35) 
 1:48.42 
 5  200 Medley Relay  NAM  Ohio  Amy M Plotz-Saribalas (44)
 Lindsey W Schneider (35)
 Beth Birnbrich (53)
 Robin L Klestinec (55) 
 1:59.11 

Mixed 18+ SCY (2017)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 8  200 Free Relay  NAM  Ohio  Alex I Alfonso (23)
 Stephanie L Jones (23)
 Brittany Webb (27)
 Hayden Birnbrich (24) 
 1:35.21 
 7  200 Medley Relay  DAS  Ohio  Dan Glaser-Garbrick (26)
 Matthew Jergens (26)
 Amanda Janszen (29)
 Genevieve Miller (21) 
 1:46.89 

Mixed 25+ SCY (2017)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 10  200 Free Relay  NAM  Ohio  Zachary T Birnbrich (25)
 Andrew Birnbrich (27)
 Lindsey W Schneider (35)
 Brooke Flesner (37) 
 1:35.69 
 4  400 Medley Relay  DAS  Ohio  Dan Glaser-Garbrick (25)
 Cody C Rasmussen (39)
 Amanda Janszen (29)
 Rachael Libertin (25) 
 4:03.65 

Mixed 35+ SCY (2017)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 10  200 Free Relay  NAM  Ohio  Peter S Jap (38)
 Amy M Plotz-Saribalas (44)
 Sarah A Lemen (47)
 Osiris Briseno (41) 
 1:40.22 

Mixed 45+ SCY (2017)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  200 Free Relay  NAM  Ohio  Dave L Wharton (47)
 Beth Birnbrich (53)
 Robin L Klestinec (55)
 Chris L Birnbrich (53) 
 1:40.50 
 1  200 Medley Relay  NAM  Ohio  Richard L Morris (53)
 Dave L Wharton (47)
 Beth Birnbrich (53)
 Robin L Klestinec (55) 
 1:50.45 

Mixed 55+ SCY (2017)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 9  200 Medley Relay  SWOM  Ohio  Carol J Guibord (69)
 Myrita P Craig (62)
 Robert C Strom (60)
 James R Witte (61) 
 2:04.55 
Sponsor #20Sponsor #56Sponsor #29Sponsor #52Sponsor #13
Sponsor #42Sponsor #61Sponsor #41Sponsor #59Sponsor #62
Sponsor #60Sponsor #58Sponsor #49Sponsor #36Sponsor #43Sponsor #14Sponsor #25