USMS Top 10

2016 USMS Top 10 SCM Relays for Potomac Valley LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Men 72-99 SCM (2016)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Free Relay  GERM  Potomac Valley  Robertino A Bogart (26)
 Kempsey Clark (26)
 Evan M Murdock (19)
 Geo Nikolov (24) 
 1:56.23 
 3  200 Medley Relay  GERM  Potomac Valley  Erik Mercilliott (26)
 Robertino A Bogart (26)
 Evan M Murdock (19)
 Siddharth Paruchuru (26) 
 2:19.68 
 1  800 Free Relay  GERM  Potomac Valley  Evan M Murdock (19)
 Geo Nikolov (24)
 Siddharth Paruchuru (26)
 Kempsey Clark (26) 
 11:18.77 

Men 100-119 SCM (2016)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 9  200 Free Relay  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Patrick M Barrett (35)
 Kevin E Muehleman (23)
 Michael J Saxvik (35)
 Matthew Gay (24) 
 1:57.47 
 8  200 Medley Relay  GERM  Potomac Valley  Evan M Murdock (19)
 Dominik N Van Der Veen (39)
 Jason J George (29)
 Steven Krempasky (29) 
 2:10.87 
 10  200 Medley Relay  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Patrick M Barrett (35)
 Matthew Gay (24)
 Michael J Saxvik (35)
 Kevin E Muehleman (23) 
 2:14.69 
 4  400 Free Relay  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Michael J Saxvik (35)
 Matthew Gay (24)
 Kevin E Muehleman (23)
 Patrick M Barrett (35) 
 4:37.57 
 5  400 Medley Relay  GERM  Potomac Valley  Evan M Murdock (19)
 Dominik N Van Der Veen (39)
 Jason J George (29)
 Steven Krempasky (29) 
 4:56.48 
 6  400 Medley Relay  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Kevin E Muehleman (23)
 Michael J Saxvik (35)
 Patrick M Barrett (35)
 Matthew Gay (24) 
 5:29.14 
 3  800 Free Relay  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Patrick M Barrett (35)
 Kevin E Muehleman (23)
 Matthew Gay (24)
 Lucas A Amodio (24) 
 10:21.57 

Men 160-199 SCM (2016)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Medley Relay  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Lucas A Amodio (24)
 Neill Williams (48)
 Frederick E Dever (51)
 Eric M Grasha (40) 
 1:58.68 
 2  400 Free Relay  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Lucas A Amodio (24)
 Frederick E Dever (51)
 Neill Williams (48)
 Eric M Grasha (40) 
 4:03.54 
 2  400 Medley Relay  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Neill Williams (48)
 Lucas A Amodio (24)
 Frederick E Dever (51)
 Eric M Grasha (40) 
 4:24.96 
 10  800 Free Relay  RMST  Potomac Valley  Craig M Baldwin (42)
 Brian R Evans (52)
 Christopher J Palen (36)
 Aram G Thomasian (31) 
 9:53.11 

Men 200-239 SCM (2016)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 4  200 Free Relay  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Eric M Grasha (40)
 Jeffrey D Mead (60)
 Kevin M Majoros (56)
 Neill Williams (48) 
 1:49.10 
 7  200 Free Relay  ANCM  Potomac Valley  Andrew C Schulz (46)
 George Humbert (48)
 Jeffrey H Roddin (47)
 Edwin W McCleskey (63) 
 1:50.74 
 10  400 Free Relay  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Jeffrey D Mead (60)
 Eric W Czander (51)
 Kevin M Majoros (56)
 Aurelio Bonavia (46) 
 4:29.38 
 7  400 Medley Relay  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Jeffrey D Mead (60)
 Kevin M Majoros (56)
 Eric W Czander (51)
 Craig J Franz (63) 
 5:17.97 

Men 240-279 SCM (2016)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Free Relay  ANCM  Potomac Valley  Thomas J DeBettencourt (63)
 Brian Oliver (57)
 Dan Morrow (67)
 David W Cheney (58) 
 1:50.35 
 10  200 Free Relay  GERM  Potomac Valley  John A Abbott (66)
 Timothy E Brockway (55)
 William Shechtman (56)
 Stephen G Wright (67) 
 2:15.60 
 9  200 Medley Relay  ANCM  Potomac Valley  Edwin W McCleskey (63)
 Dan Morrow (67)
 David M Friedland (59)
 Thomas J DeBettencourt (63) 
 2:23.10 
 5  400 Free Relay  ANCM  Potomac Valley  Edwin W McCleskey (63)
 David C Harmon (67)
 Thomas J DeBettencourt (63)
 Thomas A Denes (59) 
 4:38.40 
 6  400 Medley Relay  GERM  Potomac Valley  Stephen G Wright (67)
 Ronald E Greger (72)
 Gregory Strouse (54)
 Michael P Osinski (59) 
 5:46.08 
 6  800 Free Relay  GERM  Potomac Valley  David L Robinson (73)
 John A Abbott (66)
 Stephen G Wright (67)
 James R Hillman (72) 
 13:00.10 

Men 280-319 SCM (2016)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 6  200 Medley Relay  GERM  Potomac Valley  Kenneth J Wall (75)
 Ronald E Greger (72)
 David L Robinson (73)
 James R Hillman (72) 
 3:08.66 
 5  400 Free Relay  GERM  Potomac Valley  David L Robinson (73)
 Richard S Durham (75)
 Michael F Boyle (65)
 Roger M Golden (74) 
 6:58.66 

Women 100-119 SCM (2016)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 8  200 Free Relay  GERM  Potomac Valley  Andree Renee Charriere (32)
 Elizabeth A Cocker (20)
 Mikala Shremshock (33)
 Meredith Tibbetts (33) 
 2:22.64 
 9  200 Medley Relay  GERM  Potomac Valley  Meredith Tibbetts (33)
 Elizabeth A Cocker (20)
 Andree Renee Charriere (32)
 Mikala Shremshock (33) 
 2:46.47 

Women 120-159 SCM (2016)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 6  200 Free Relay  GERM  Potomac Valley  Ivy Huang (36)
 Leah S Heil (35)
 Dorota M Hassett (39)
 Caren C Bancroft (46) 
 2:11.12 
 7  400 Medley Relay  ANCM  Potomac Valley  Virginia Sheikh (42)
 Viviane Callier (32)
 Gladys Arrisueno (37)
 Jeannine P Williams (39) 
 6:00.21 

Women 160-199 SCM (2016)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 6  200 Medley Relay  GERM  Potomac Valley  Dorota M Hassett (39)
 Terri Postma (47)
 Jenny Carswell (42)
 Lisa M Chin (35) 
 2:28.29 
 7  400 Free Relay  ANCM  Potomac Valley  Pamela M Blumenthal (49)
 Virginia Sheikh (42)
 Julie Roddin (40)
 Holly A Donnelly (44) 
 5:23.33 

Women 200-239 SCM (2016)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  400 Medley Relay  GERM  Potomac Valley  Denise L Dombay (50)
 Terri Postma (47)
 Jeanne L Lappin (61)
 Caren C Bancroft (46) 
 5:42.70 

Women 240-279 SCM (2016)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 8  400 Free Relay  ANCM  Potomac Valley  Lynda E Honberg (64)
 Linda K Foley (61)
 Pam Hepp (57)
 Sally Mac Kenzie (62) 
 6:15.56 

Mixed 100-119 SCM (2016)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 10  200 Free Relay  GERM  Potomac Valley  Kempsey Clark (26)
 Lauren Friedlander Litzner (29)
 Rachel T Terrill (28)
 Samuel Portnoff (34) 
 2:04.80 

Mixed 120-159 SCM (2016)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 8  200 Free Relay  UMAC  Potomac Valley  Courtney M Randolph (25)
 Mollie K Grover (35)
 Jonathan OLoughlin (33)
 Chris Shaw (34) 
 1:52.98 
 9  400 Medley Relay  GERM  Potomac Valley  Leah S Heil (35)
 Bryan A Main (43)
 Farol L Tomson (45)
 Lauren Friedlander Litzner (29) 
 5:13.70 

Mixed 200-239 SCM (2016)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Free Relay  L4S  Potomac Valley  Susan O Williams (50)
 Jay T Kress (53)
 Margaret G Conze (45)
 Scott Schutzmeister (52) 
 1:52.44 
 2  200 Medley Relay  L4S  Potomac Valley  Susan O Williams (50)
 Jay T Kress (53)
 Margaret G Conze (45)
 Sean P Linehan (56) 
 2:10.13 
 8  200 Medley Relay  RMST  Potomac Valley  Jon C Rysdon (65)
 Lisa J Groves (51)
 Kim M Brightwell (56)
 Doug Eliot (52) 
 2:21.72 
 4  400 Free Relay  GERM  Potomac Valley  Scott M Golden (53)
 Jeanne L Lappin (61)
 Dorota M Hassett (39)
 Gregory Strouse (54) 
 4:43.31 
 3  400 Medley Relay  RMST  Potomac Valley  Kim M Brightwell (56)
 Lisa J Groves (51)
 Jon C Rysdon (65)
 Doug Eliot (52) 
 5:29.70 

Mixed 240-279 SCM (2016)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 9  200 Medley Relay  ANCM  Potomac Valley  Heidi Henning (56)
 Dan Morrow (67)
 David M Friedland (59)
 Sally Mac Kenzie (62) 
 2:36.46 
 6  400 Medley Relay  ANCM  Potomac Valley  Shelagh G Hodson (60)
 Dan Morrow (67)
 Margot K Pettijohn (70)
 Edwin W McCleskey (63) 
 6:02.01 

Mixed 280-319 SCM (2016)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 4  200 Medley Relay  ANCM  Potomac Valley  Marshall R Greer (80)
 Louis H Diamond (77)
 Margot K Pettijohn (70)
 Linda K Foley (61) 
 3:14.25 
 7  200 Medley Relay  GERM  Potomac Valley  Linda S Carter (74)
 Ronald E Greger (72)
 Amy B Cooley (60)
 Richard S Durham (75) 
 3:23.19 
Sponsor #42Sponsor #14Sponsor #61Sponsor #25Sponsor #36
Sponsor #20Sponsor #52Sponsor #43Sponsor #41Sponsor #56
Sponsor #49Sponsor #13Sponsor #62Sponsor #60Sponsor #59Sponsor #29Sponsor #58