USMS Top 10

2016 USMS Top 10 SCY Relays for Ohio LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Men 18+ SCY (2016)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 7  200 Free Relay  NAM  Ohio  Hayden Birnbrich (23)
 Chase Honeycutt (21)
 Luke Birnbrich (19)
 Zachary T Birnbrich (24) 
 1:28.07 
 7  200 Medley Relay  NAM  Ohio  Zachary T Birnbrich (24)
 Jonathan Apple (40)
 Chase Honeycutt (21)
 Hayden Birnbrich (23) 
 1:36.71 

Men 25+ SCY (2016)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 6  200 Free Relay  NAM  Ohio  Matthew D Bey (32)
 Bryan A Bueter (39)
 Dustin D Gerken (31)
 Andrew Birnbrich (26) 
 1:28.84 
 5  200 Medley Relay  NAM  Ohio  Matthew D Bey (32)
 Bryan A Bueter (39)
 Andrew Birnbrich (26)
 Dustin D Gerken (31) 
 1:37.76 
 2  400 Free Relay  DAS  Ohio  Jason M Hill (37)
 Franklin M Halley (58)
 Cody C Rasmussen (38)
 Dan Glaser-Garbrick (25) 
 3:29.57 
 9  400 Free Relay  DAS  Ohio  Matthew Jergens (25)
 Greg Sanchez (39)
 Matthew J Weber (36)
 Thomas J Herringer (54) 
 3:39.75 

Men 35+ SCY (2016)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 10  200 Free Relay  NAM  Ohio  Jonathan Apple (40)
 Peter S Jap (37)
 Chad A Nance (43)
 Joe Vocke (45) 
 1:33.70 

Men 45+ SCY (2016)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 5  200 Free Relay  NAM  Ohio  Chris L Birnbrich (52)
 Dave L Wharton (46)
 Richard L Morris (52)
 Brian A Jones (50) 
 1:32.44 
 2  200 Medley Relay  NAM  Ohio  Richard L Morris (52)
 Dave L Wharton (46)
 Chris L Birnbrich (52)
 Joe Vocke (45) 
 1:43.33 

Men 55+ SCY (2016)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 6  200 Free Relay  NAM  Ohio  Dennis E Fisher (56)
 Jim Callahan (58)
 James L Purdie (63)
 Alexander B Birnbrich (57) 
 1:43.11 

Women 18+ SCY (2016)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 9  200 Free Relay  NAM  Ohio  Brooke Flesner (36)
 Lindsey W Schneider (34)
 Melanie A Kopp (40)
 Campbell M Viersen (19) 
 1:49.95 

Women 25+ SCY (2016)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 5  200 Medley Relay  NAM  Ohio  Amy M Plotz-Saribalas (43)
 Lindsey W Schneider (34)
 Beth Birnbrich (52)
 Robin L Klestinec (54) 
 1:56.16 
 9  400 Free Relay  DAS  Ohio  Ginny Trimble (31)
 Holly Mahoney (25)
 Barb Riazzi (56)
 Amanda Janszen (28) 
 4:09.28 

Mixed 18+ SCY (2016)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 8  200 Free Relay  NAM  Ohio  Hayden Birnbrich (23)
 Campbell M Viersen (19)
 Lindsey W Schneider (34)
 Zachary T Birnbrich (24) 
 1:35.41 
 7  200 Medley Relay  NAM  Ohio  Zachary T Birnbrich (24)
 Lindsey W Schneider (34)
 Chase Honeycutt (21)
 Campbell M Viersen (19) 
 1:45.57 
 8  400 Free Relay  NAM  Ohio  Chase Honeycutt (21)
 Lindsey W Schneider (34)
 Campbell M Viersen (19)
 Zachary T Birnbrich (24) 
 3:28.79 

Mixed 25+ SCY (2016)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 8  200 Free Relay  DAS  Ohio  Cody C Rasmussen (38)
 Ginny Trimble (31)
 Amanda Janszen (28)
 Dan Glaser-Garbrick (25) 
 1:36.12 
 8  200 Medley Relay  DAS  Ohio  Dan Glaser-Garbrick (25)
 Cody C Rasmussen (38)
 Amanda Janszen (28)
 Ginny Trimble (31) 
 1:46.74 
 7  400 Free Relay  NAM  Ohio  Dustin D Gerken (31)
 Amy M Plotz-Saribalas (43)
 Brooke Flesner (36)
 Andrew Birnbrich (26) 
 3:36.31 

Mixed 45+ SCY (2016)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Free Relay  NAM  Ohio  Dave L Wharton (46)
 Beth Birnbrich (52)
 Robin L Klestinec (54)
 Brian A Jones (50) 
 1:38.44 
 1  200 Medley Relay  NAM  Ohio  Richard L Morris (52)
 Dave L Wharton (46)
 Beth Birnbrich (52)
 Robin L Klestinec (54) 
 1:49.02 
 2  400 Free Relay  NAM  Ohio  Dave L Wharton (46)
 Beth Birnbrich (52)
 Robin L Klestinec (54)
 Brian A Jones (50) 
 3:34.31 
Sponsor #42Sponsor #41Sponsor #61Sponsor #29Sponsor #13
Sponsor #58Sponsor #36Sponsor #20Sponsor #25Sponsor #62
Sponsor #56Sponsor #60Sponsor #52Sponsor #43Sponsor #59Sponsor #14Sponsor #49