USMS Top 10

2015 USMS Top 10 LCM Relays for Florida LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Men 100-119 LCM (2015)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Medley Relay  SYSM  Florida  Roman F Zaremba (20)
 Kyle B Deery (31)
 Jamie M Kendig (35)
 Dirk Hamel (20) 
 1:53.76 

Men 160-199 LCM (2015)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 4  200 Free Relay  SYSM  Florida  Rob Butcher (43)
 Edward H Mench (49)
 John R Groselle (36)
 Johnnie A Pearson (42) 
 1:47.96 
 2  200 Medley Relay  SYSM  Florida  Edward H Mench (49)
 Rob Butcher (43)
 Ramses Rodriguez (43)
 Johnnie A Pearson (42) 
 1:58.46 
 8  400 Medley Relay  SYSM  Florida  John E Sylvester (58)
 Scott Tyle (46)
 Jamie M Kendig (35)
 Tom J Weigand (58) 
 5:12.42 

Men 200-239 LCM (2015)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Free Relay  SYSM  Florida  George K Mehok (48)
 Steven M Newman (53)
 Stephen Panzarino (54)
 Mark A Weber (48) 
 1:45.73 
 3  200 Medley Relay  SYSM  Florida  Jamie M Kendig (35)
 Stephen Panzarino (54)
 Jack R Groselle (61)
 Rick B Walker (65) 
 2:03.04 
 9  200 Medley Relay  YCFM  Florida  Jeff Beattie (53)
 Matt Freeman (55)
 Andy S Kroupa (46)
 John R Beattie (54) 
 2:12.85 
 1  400 Free Relay  SYSM  Florida  Brian D Saylor (55)
 Bill Brenner (57)
 Jamie M Kendig (35)
 John E Sylvester (58) 
 4:09.49 
 1  400 Medley Relay  SYSM  Florida  Edward H Mench (49)
 Bill Brenner (57)
 Brian D Saylor (55)
 Rob Butcher (43) 
 4:44.43 

Men 240-279 LCM (2015)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Free Relay  SYSM  Florida  Jack R Groselle (61)
 Roger Kahn (60)
 Bill Brenner (57)
 Bruce F Williams (62) 
 1:48.50 
 5  200 Free Relay  SYSM  Florida  Jeffrey J Perout (62)
 Olof Franzon (63)
 Rudy J Vazmina (65)
 Fred R Munson (57) 
 1:58.57 
 8  200 Free Relay  SYSM  Florida  Glen A Vargas (55)
 Jim Matysek (56)
 Keith R Evans (67)
 Don A Claridge (70) 
 2:08.78 
 1  200 Medley Relay  SYSM  Florida  Bruce F Williams (62)
 Bill Brenner (57)
 Roger Kahn (60)
 Jack R Groselle (61) 
 2:02.97 
 2  200 Medley Relay  SYSM  Florida  Jeffrey J Perout (62)
 Jim Matysek (56)
 Rudy J Vazmina (65)
 Rick B Walker (65) 
 2:11.47 
 3  400 Free Relay  SYSM  Florida  Bob E Couch (68)
 Ross S Knowles (59)
 John M Burke (63)
 Don A Claridge (70) 
 5:05.25 

Men 280-319 LCM (2015)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Free Relay  SYSM  Florida  Rick B Walker (65)
 Jan Soderstrom (70)
 John C Smith (77)
 Bob E Couch (68) 
 2:05.09 
 9  200 Free Relay  SYSM  Florida  Ross S Knowles (59)
 Charlie P Randall (87)
 Gerhard Schaefer (81)
 Bill J Ewell (61) 
 2:43.47 
 1  200 Medley Relay  SYSM  Florida  Jan Soderstrom (70)
 Bill R Kelley (68)
 Bob E Couch (68)
 John C Smith (77) 
 2:21.57 

Women 120-159 LCM (2015)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 9  200 Free Relay  SYSM  Florida  Siobhan C Murphy (29)
 Jennifer Hatz (26)
 Megan N Jenkinson (20)
 Sheila M Bianco (57) 
 2:39.08 

Women 160-199 LCM (2015)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Free Relay  SYSM  Florida  Danielle R Chance (34)
 Claudia Goldschmidt (48)
 Daphne R English-Bazenas (47)
 Melissa D Varlas (42) 
 2:01.13 
 8  200 Free Relay  SPM  Florida  Paula M Texel (45)
 Livia L Zien (49)
 Karen L Westerman (48)
 Rebecca Woskoff (25) 
 2:14.25 
 2  200 Medley Relay  SYSM  Florida  Melissa D Varlas (42)
 Danielle R Chance (34)
 Ellen K Bennett (52)
 Claudia Goldschmidt (48) 
 2:16.75 
 6  200 Medley Relay  SPM  Florida  Paula M Texel (45)
 Hannah Caron (24)
 Karen L Westerman (48)
 Andrea Spurr (47) 
 2:26.46 

Women 200-239 LCM (2015)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Free Relay  SYSM  Florida  Sylvia Buxton (50)
 Larissa Carmichael (48)
 Laura L Groselle (55)
 Andrea Dombrowski (48) 
 2:04.53 
 3  200 Medley Relay  SYSM  Florida  Sylvia Buxton (50)
 Andrea Dombrowski (48)
 Laura L Groselle (55)
 Larissa Carmichael (48) 
 2:26.87 
 4  200 Medley Relay  SPM  Florida  Charlotte Petersen (51)
 Livia L Zien (49)
 Cheryl A Kupan (51)
 Melissa Harasz (55) 
 2:33.74 
 7  400 Free Relay  SYSM  Florida  Shelley Kishpaugh (45)
 Tricia A Ely (62)
 Daphne R English-Bazenas (47)
 Sheila M Bianco (57) 
 6:38.77 
 3  400 Medley Relay  SYSM  Florida  Ann H Guins (62)
 Andrea Dombrowski (48)
 Daphne R English-Bazenas (47)
 Larissa Carmichael (48) 
 5:56.86 

Women 240-279 LCM (2015)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 4  200 Free Relay  SYSM  Florida  Nancy Kryka (60)
 June F Carson (67)
 Ann H Guins (62)
 Ellen K Bennett (52) 
 2:12.78 
 3  200 Medley Relay  SYSM  Florida  Ann H Guins (62)
 June F Carson (67)
 Nancy Kryka (60)
 Deanna Doyle (57) 
 2:37.38 

Women 280-319 LCM (2015)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  200 Free Relay  FACT  Florida  Rae E Suttie (71)
 Martha J Henderson (79)
 Joyce W Hutchinson (74)
 Barbara A McNulty (58) 
 3:28.82 
 3  200 Medley Relay  FACT  Florida  Davenia C Navaroli (63)
 Marianne E Bradley (72)
 Meegan Wilson (67)
 Joan K Campbell (85) 
 4:59.34 
 2  400 Free Relay  FACT  Florida  Elspeth Smith (63)
 Joan K Campbell (85)
 Martha J Henderson (79)
 Barbara A McNulty (58) 
 7:30.03 
 1  800 Free Relay  FACT  Florida  Rae E Suttie (71)
 Martha J Henderson (79)
 Joan K Campbell (85)
 Elspeth Smith (63) 
 17:54.28 

Mixed 100-119 LCM (2015)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Free Relay  SYSM  Florida  Danielle R Chance (34)
 Dirk Hamel (20)
 Roman F Zaremba (20)
 Melissa D Varlas (42) 
 1:51.88 

Mixed 120-159 LCM (2015)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 5  200 Free Relay  SPM  Florida  Eric C Herman (44)
 Paula M Texel (45)
 Karen L Westerman (48)
 Andrew A Glenn (21) 
 1:58.37 
 1  200 Medley Relay  SYSM  Florida  Roman F Zaremba (20)
 Kyle B Deery (31)
 Melissa D Varlas (42)
 Danielle R Chance (34) 
 2:01.51 

Mixed 160-199 LCM (2015)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Free Relay  SYSM  Florida  Jamie M Kendig (35)
 Kyle B Deery (31)
 Larissa Carmichael (48)
 Andrea Dombrowski (48) 
 1:52.21 
 3  200 Free Relay  SYSM  Florida  Rob Butcher (43)
 Johnnie A Pearson (42)
 Claudia Goldschmidt (48)
 Ellen K Bennett (52) 
 1:54.37 
 1  200 Medley Relay  SYSM  Florida  Sylvia Buxton (50)
 Rob Butcher (43)
 Jamie M Kendig (35)
 Larissa Carmichael (48) 
 2:03.55 

Mixed 200-239 LCM (2015)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 4  200 Free Relay  SYSM  Florida  Mark A Weber (48)
 Sylvia Buxton (50)
 Laura L Groselle (55)
 George K Mehok (48) 
 1:53.36 
 6  200 Free Relay  SYSM  Florida  Stephen Panzarino (54)
 Rick B Walker (65)
 Melissa D Varlas (42)
 Andrea Dombrowski (48) 
 1:56.53 
 1  200 Medley Relay  SYSM  Florida  Melissa D Varlas (42)
 Stephen Panzarino (54)
 Jack R Groselle (61)
 Andrea Dombrowski (48) 
 2:08.30 
 4  200 Medley Relay  SYSM  Florida  George K Mehok (48)
 Johnnie A Pearson (42)
 Claudia Goldschmidt (48)
 June F Carson (67) 
 2:16.06 
 9  200 Medley Relay  SYSM  Florida  Laura L Groselle (55)
 Rick B Walker (65)
 Jamie M Kendig (35)
 Kelley C Carpenter (58) 
 2:19.57 
 3  400 Free Relay  SPM  Florida  Kern M Davis (61)
 Cheryl A Kupan (51)
 Paula M Texel (45)
 Eric C Herman (44) 
 4:31.15 
 2  400 Medley Relay  SPM  Florida  Paula M Texel (45)
 Kern M Davis (61)
 Eric C Herman (44)
 Cheryl A Kupan (51) 
 5:01.25 
 9  400 Medley Relay  SYSM  Florida  Gerry Chojnowski (66)
 Tricia A Ely (62)
 Allen F Hillman (48)
 Sheila M Bianco (57) 
 7:24.57 
 2  800 Free Relay  SPM  Florida  Kern M Davis (61)
 Cheryl A Kupan (51)
 Paula M Texel (45)
 Eric C Herman (44) 
 10:02.42 

Mixed 240-279 LCM (2015)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Free Relay  SYSM  Florida  Jack R Groselle (61)
 Bruce F Williams (62)
 Deanna Doyle (57)
 Nancy Kryka (60) 
 1:56.63 
 6  200 Free Relay  SYSM  Florida  Brian D Saylor (55)
 Kelley C Carpenter (58)
 Ann H Guins (62)
 Rick B Walker (65) 
 2:07.18 
 2  200 Medley Relay  SYSM  Florida  Deanna Doyle (57)
 Jack R Groselle (61)
 Bruce F Williams (62)
 Nancy Kryka (60) 
 2:15.90 
 3  200 Medley Relay  SYSM  Florida  Bob E Couch (68)
 Rick B Walker (65)
 Ellen K Bennett (52)
 Laura L Groselle (55) 
 2:23.45 
 1  400 Free Relay  SYSM  Florida  Jack R Groselle (61)
 Rick B Walker (65)
 Laura L Groselle (55)
 Nancy Kryka (60) 
 4:28.32 
 1  400 Medley Relay  SYSM  Florida  Nancy Kryka (60)
 Rick B Walker (65)
 Jack R Groselle (61)
 Laura L Groselle (55) 
 5:10.63 
 1  800 Free Relay  SYSM  Florida  Jack R Groselle (61)
 Rick B Walker (65)
 Laura L Groselle (55)
 Nancy Kryka (60) 
 10:04.83 

Mixed 280-319 LCM (2015)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  200 Free Relay  SYSM  Florida  Jan Soderstrom (70)
 Don A Claridge (70)
 Susan L Meyers (73)
 June F Carson (67) 
 2:20.47 
 6  200 Medley Relay  SYSM  Florida  Jan Soderstrom (70)
 Byron H Williams (74)
 Susan L Meyers (73)
 Carol Mitchell (66) 
 3:10.26 
 4  400 Medley Relay  FACT  Florida  Bob Jennings (62)
 Joyce W Hutchinson (74)
 Barbara A McNulty (58)
 John E Cornell (88) 
 7:44.29 

Mixed 320-359 LCM (2015)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  200 Medley Relay  FACT  Florida  Bill Rodenfels (73)
 John E Cornell (88)
 Martha J Henderson (79)
 Joan K Campbell (85) 
 4:26.90 
Sponsor #58Sponsor #60Sponsor #61Sponsor #42Sponsor #20
Sponsor #13Sponsor #25Sponsor #56Sponsor #62Sponsor #49
Sponsor #41Sponsor #29Sponsor #43Sponsor #59Sponsor #36Sponsor #52Sponsor #14