USMS Top 10

2014 USMS Top 10 SCM Relays for Georgia LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Men 72-99 SCM (2014)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 5  200 Free Relay  NAUT  Georgia  Sean A Concepcion (24)
 Kyle S Spencer (26)
 Matt W Jones (23)
 Peter An (23) 
 2:33.64 
 6  200 Free Relay  NAUT  Georgia  David P Samuel (20)
 Casey B Barker (24)
 Shane R Souter (24)
 Brandon J Cash (26) 
 3:29.98 
 7  200 Medley Relay  NAUT  Georgia  Matt W Jones (23)
 Kyle S Spencer (26)
 Peter An (23)
 Sean A Concepcion (24) 
 3:07.59 
 3  400 Free Relay  NAUT  Georgia  Patrick J James (27)
 Shane R Souter (24)
 Matt W Jones (23)
 Peter An (23) 
 6:51.20 
 3  400 Medley Relay  NAUT  Georgia  Ian M Soules (19)
 Matt W Jones (23)
 Peter An (23)
 Patrick J James (27) 
 6:40.42 
 1  800 Free Relay  NAUT  Georgia  Sean A Concepcion (24)
 Matt W Jones (23)
 Ian M Soules (19)
 Peter An (23) 
 12:23.15 

Men 100-119 SCM (2014)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  200 Free Relay  ART  Georgia  Marc Herbert (26)
 Yakir Malul (27)
 Cameron Webb (28)
 Masaki Shibata (28) 
 1:41.06 
 1  200 Medley Relay  ART  Georgia  Marc Herbert (26)
 Yakir Malul (27)
 Cameron Webb (28)
 Masaki Shibata (28) 
 1:53.47 

Men 120-159 SCM (2014)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Free Relay  GAJA  Georgia  David P Gricius (27)
 Brett A Davis (48)
 Nathan Y Brown (40)
 Todd F Weyandt (27) 
 1:43.98 
 4  200 Free Relay  GAJA  Georgia  Brett P Matherne (50)
 Justin K Fournier (34)
 Steven K Voss (42)
 Rhett M Saylors (25) 
 1:49.05 
 8  200 Medley Relay  GAJA  Georgia  Craig W Page (32)
 Jonathan D Dunn (32)
 Matthew M Nahrstedt (26)
 Justin K Fournier (34) 
 2:02.92 
 8  400 Free Relay  ART  Georgia  Steve R Mortimer (44)
 Yakir Malul (27)
 Brian L Dohner (52)
 Alex C Solomon (28) 
 4:13.79 

Men 160-199 SCM (2014)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 10  200 Free Relay  AWJ  Georgia  Evan A Boley (27)
 Lorenzo Benucci (47)
 Thomas J Southworth (33)
 David G Eng (56) 
 1:53.91 

Men 200-239 SCM (2014)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 7  800 Free Relay  GAJA  Georgia  Ian E King (52)
 Brett P Matherne (50)
 Pat Eddy (58)
 Carlton O Eaton (48) 
 9:51.79 

Men 240-279 SCM (2014)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 10  400 Free Relay  GAJA  Georgia  Mark L Rogers (49)
 Joe Reid (66)
 Herb Chuven (75)
 John V Zeigler (69) 
 6:13.00 

Men 280-319 SCM (2014)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 10  200 Free Relay  GAJA  Georgia  Anthony M Racinelli (52)
 Irwin W Stolz (85)
 John V Zeigler (69)
 David W Miller (74) 
 2:42.36 
 5  200 Medley Relay  GAJA  Georgia  George C Ickes (76)
 John V Zeigler (69)
 Bill Dudley (70)
 Russ Callen (70) 
 2:52.64 

Men 320-359 SCM (2014)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Free Relay  GAJA  Georgia  Hal F Stolz (80)
 Albert H Woods (85)
 David W Miller (74)
 Clarke E Mitchell (82) 
 2:33.73 
 1  200 Medley Relay  GAJA  Georgia  Clarke E Mitchell (82)
 Albert H Woods (85)
 Hal F Stolz (80)
 David W Miller (74) 
 2:48.29 

Women 72-99 SCM (2014)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  200 Free Relay  NAUT  Georgia  Allison D Mullett (19)
 Geneva C Bush (26)
 Abbey V Burns (30)
 Hunter Rae Mc Corkle (19) 
 3:56.79 
 5  200 Medley Relay  NAUT  Georgia  Hunter Rae Mc Corkle (19)
 Allison D Mullett (19)
 Abbey V Burns (30)
 Geneva C Bush (26) 
 4:46.18 
 2  400 Free Relay  NAUT  Georgia  Julie E Doss (27)
 Libby E Beem (18)
 Brielyn K Roper-Hubbert (21)
 Sarah B Gilbert (24) 
 7:44.23 
 4  400 Medley Relay  NAUT  Georgia  Libby E Beem (18)
 Sarah B Gilbert (24)
 Abbey V Burns (30)
 Julie E Doss (27) 
 8:04.45 
 1  800 Free Relay  NAUT  Georgia  Julie E Doss (27)
 Libby E Beem (18)
 Brielyn K Roper-Hubbert (21)
 Sarah B Gilbert (24) 
 18:10.24 

Women 120-159 SCM (2014)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Free Relay  AWJ  Georgia  Taryn G Lushinsky (24)
 Heidi Natkin (40)
 Amy K Webb (28)
 Megan E Melgaard (34) 
 1:59.75 
 9  400 Free Relay  GAJA  Georgia  Carrie M Hughes (40)
 Kari J Pederson (31)
 Claire A Letendre (29)
 Chelsea B Lincoln (28) 
 5:05.48 

Women 160-199 SCM (2014)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 7  200 Free Relay  BIC  Georgia  Rachel F Gage (33)
 Heidi K O'Shea (48)
 Amy Becker (44)
 Linda Z Spencer (46) 
 2:15.45 
 6  800 Free Relay  GAJA  Georgia  Kari J Pederson (31)
 Linda J Shaffer (53)
 Karol Welling (53)
 Claire A Letendre (29) 
 12:37.50 

Women 200-239 SCM (2014)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Free Relay  GAJA  Georgia  Marianne Countryman (50)
 Mariane C Teixeira (49)
 Maria E Vazquez (49)
 Beth O McGee (52) 
 2:05.57 
 2  200 Medley Relay  GAJA  Georgia  Maria E Vazquez (49)
 Jennifer Almand (56)
 Marianne Countryman (50)
 Beth O McGee (52) 
 2:20.89 
 1  400 Medley Relay  GAJA  Georgia  Maria E Vazquez (49)
 Jennifer Almand (56)
 Marianne Countryman (50)
 Beth O McGee (52) 
 5:12.69 

Women 240-279 SCM (2014)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 8  400 Free Relay  GAJA  Georgia  Rebecca J Hamilton (62)
 Ginger Penn (58)
 Judith L Haase (74)
 Charlotte Gober Czekala (76) 
 9:47.75 
 8  400 Medley Relay  GAJA  Georgia  Rebecca J Hamilton (62)
 Charlotte Gober Czekala (76)
 Sue C Ottosen (71)
 Gina C Barber (67) 
 12:58.79 

Women 280-319 SCM (2014)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 7  200 Free Relay  GAJA  Georgia  Sue C Ottosen (71)
 Judith L Haase (74)
 Charlotte Gober Czekala (76)
 Sally Newell (77) 
 4:28.46 

Mixed 72-99 SCM (2014)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  200 Free Relay  NAUT  Georgia  Abbey V Burns (30)
 Shane R Souter (24)
 Yolanda Shields (19)
 Ian M Soules (19) 
 3:34.94 
 6  200 Medley Relay  NAUT  Georgia  Matt W Jones (23)
 Sarah B Gilbert (24)
 Sean A Concepcion (24)
 Julie E Doss (27) 
 3:03.48 
 5  400 Free Relay  NAUT  Georgia  Kyle S Spencer (26)
 Geneva C Bush (26)
 Brielyn K Roper-Hubbert (21)
 Sean A Concepcion (24) 
 8:08.23 

Mixed 100-119 SCM (2014)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 10  200 Free Relay  ART  Georgia  Brian J McMahon (21)
 Lauren A Dale (27)
 Jennifer Dill (30)
 Alex C Solomon (28) 
 2:05.13 
 8  200 Medley Relay  ART  Georgia  Brian J McMahon (21)
 Jennifer Dill (30)
 Elliott Dement (30)
 Lauren A Dale (27) 
 2:26.20 
 3  800 Free Relay  NAUT  Georgia  Abbey V Burns (30)
 Shane R Souter (24)
 Yolanda Shields (19)
 Patrick J James (27) 
 19:09.83 

Mixed 120-159 SCM (2014)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Free Relay  GAJA  Georgia  Jonathan D Dunn (32)
 Pam W Rogan (46)
 Abigail M Fish (25)
 Craig W Page (32) 
 1:52.15 
 6  200 Medley Relay  AWJ  Georgia  Megan E Melgaard (34)
 Lorenzo Benucci (47)
 Taryn G Lushinsky (24)
 Evan A Boley (27) 
 2:04.05 
 5  400 Medley Relay  ART  Georgia  Marc Herbert (26)
 Leann M Rossi (48)
 Alex C Solomon (28)
 Valerie Teany (41) 
 4:52.39 
 4  800 Free Relay  GAJA  Georgia  Pam W Rogan (46)
 Kari J Pederson (31)
 Matthew M Nahrstedt (26)
 Jonathan D Dunn (32) 
 9:43.80 

Mixed 160-199 SCM (2014)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 4  200 Free Relay  ART  Georgia  Steve R Mortimer (44)
 Leann M Rossi (48)
 Valerie Teany (41)
 Sean Fitzgerald (51) 
 1:55.46 
 3  200 Medley Relay  GAJA  Georgia  Todd F Weyandt (27)
 Mark S Beatty (45)
 Marianne Countryman (50)
 Malena B Hankins (41) 
 2:08.63 
 8  400 Medley Relay  GAJA  Georgia  Ian E King (52)
 Brett P Matherne (50)
 Chelsea B Lincoln (28)
 Tracy Collett (44) 
 5:30.57 
 5  800 Free Relay  GAJA  Georgia  Kim A Hurst (45)
 Andrew M Perry (46)
 Tracy Collett (44)
 Justin K Fournier (34) 
 9:48.32 
 9  800 Free Relay  ART  Georgia  Alex C Solomon (28)
 Leann M Rossi (48)
 Valerie Teany (41)
 Sean Fitzgerald (51) 
 10:07.53 

Mixed 200-239 SCM (2014)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Medley Relay  GAJA  Georgia  Diann B Uustal (68)
 Mike Stille (54)
 David C Hildebrandt (59)
 Jennifer Almand (56) 
 2:07.66 

Mixed 240-279 SCM (2014)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 7  800 Free Relay  GAJA  Georgia  Rebecca J Hamilton (62)
 Brian Yetter (51)
 Ginger Penn (58)
 John V Zeigler (69) 
 15:50.85 

Mixed 280-319 SCM (2014)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 5  400 Medley Relay  GAJA  Georgia  David W Miller (74)
 Nancy J Rodgers (60)
 John V Zeigler (69)
 Sally Newell (77) 
 7:39.91 
 3  800 Free Relay  GAJA  Georgia  Rocio R Lancaster (81)
 Sally Newell (77)
 David W Miller (74)
 Herb Chuven (75) 
 15:51.24 

Mixed 320-359 SCM (2014)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Medley Relay  GAJA  Georgia  Joy I Land (84)
 Rocio R Lancaster (81)
 Hal F Stolz (80)
 Craig Ray (76) 
 4:33.05 
Sponsor #52Sponsor #43Sponsor #13Sponsor #59Sponsor #56
Sponsor #25Sponsor #61Sponsor #14Sponsor #41Sponsor #42
Sponsor #60Sponsor #36Sponsor #20Sponsor #62Sponsor #58Sponsor #29Sponsor #49