USMS Top 10 Relays

2019 USMS Top 10 SCY Relays for Mixed 25+

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay SCY Mixed 25+ (2019)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  TOC  Pacific  Trevor R Scheid (29)
 Courtney A Monsees (30)
 Felicia Lee (26)
 Benjamin S Hinshaw (27) 
 1:28.53 
 2  TOC  Pacific  Christopher J Talbott (32)
 Cole W Davis (26)
 Courtney Wilde (26)
 Christine V Hughes (28) 
 1:31.88 
 3  TOC  Pacific  Andrew Saeta (28)
 Christine A Olson (28)
 Anna K Senko (26)
 Jackson Z Wang (31) 
 1:32.86 
 4  MINN  Minnesota  Kathryn E Vandam (34)
 Jeffrey E Recker (42)
 Brian L Jacobson (45)
 Katy A Coombe (36) 
 1:33.67 
 5  TOC  Pacific  Colin B Babcock (26)
 Avery Visser (26)
 Katy Houston (31)
 Matthew R Murray (27) 
 1:34.56 
 6  IM  Illinois  Benjamin Gensler (33)
 Nicholas Koenig (28)
 Kellie Eickstead (31)
 Christina Brunka (34) 
 1:34.83 
 7  ARIZ  Arizona  John B Sarikas (26)
 Michelle Mozdzen (34)
 Marina Spadoni (25)
 Adrian W Kirkpatrick (30) 
 1:35.24 
 8  OREG  Oregon  Kurt Grote (45)
 Jessica L Stacy (29)
 Alexis L Higlett (35)
 Daniel P Jorgensen (51) 
 1:35.34 
 9  TOC  Pacific  Ian D MacKay (26)
 Elyssa Pedote (26)
 Allison A Arnold (26)
 Matt Hurko (27) 
 1:35.58 
 10  ASC  South Texas  Jeanie Joseph (36)
 Andrew K Demand (36)
 Marielle Balz (27)
 Mike T Morford (31) 
 1:35.91 

200 Medley Relay SCY Mixed 25+ (2019)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  TOC  Pacific  Andrew Saeta (28)
 Colin B Babcock (26)
 Courtney Wilde (26)
 Courtney A Monsees (30) 
 1:39.41 
 2  TOC  Pacific  Anna K Senko (26)
 Jonathan C Leopold (29)
 Christina G Bechtel (25)
 Cole W Davis (26) 
 1:40.67 
 3  ARIZ  Arizona  Marina Spadoni (25)
 Deniz Hekmati (30)
 Michelle Mozdzen (34)
 Adrian W Kirkpatrick (30) 
 1:41.13 
 4  WH2O  Southern Pacific  Christopher R Gibson (35)
 Steven M Van Deventer (26)
 Elizabeth A Vucinich (38)
 Keely MacDonald (29) 
 1:41.72 
 5  ARIZ  Arizona  Nathan Good (28)
 Juan Jose Garcia Mesa (26)
 Kelly Donatell (34)
 Hilary Ottaviano (27) 
 1:42.45 
 6  TOC  Pacific  Elyssa Pedote (26)
 Benjamin S Hinshaw (27)
 Christine V Hughes (28)
 Christopher J Talbott (32) 
 1:43.51 
 7  BCTM  Metropolitan  Gizem Yali Pepper (27)
 Lindsay G Hall (29)
 Kaspar Raigla (30)
 Bryan Pepper (26) 
 1:43.53 
 8  TOC  Pacific  Matt Hurko (27)
 Katy Houston (31)
 Avery Visser (26)
 Kevin Ferguson (28) 
 1:43.76 
 9  TOC  Pacific  Matthew R Murray (27)
 Christine A Olson (28)
 Jonathan B Taylor (31)
 Allison A Arnold (26) 
 1:44.90 
 10  MINN  Minnesota  Jeffrey E Recker (42)
 Brian L Jacobson (45)
 Kathryn E Vandam (34)
 Katy A Coombe (36) 
 1:45.23 

400 Freestyle Relay SCY Mixed 25+ (2019)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  1693  Virginia  Christoph Berger (28)
 Shaina Kulczycki (25)
 Shannon E Greene (33)
 Sirin Bulakul (31) 
 3:34.03 
 2  NCMS  North Carolina  Irish Holland (38)
 Asheton Brown (29)
 Thorn Baccich (35)
 Jason Ruddy (25) 
 3:40.11 
 3  PRES  Pacific  Scott A London (31)
 Nicole A Taheri (34)
 Katey Nelson (31)
 Luke Paddington (44) 
 3:41.18 
 4  PRES  Pacific  Kiana R Hackett (35)
 Tim R Watts (32)
 Khadija Zanotto (26)
 Justin Copp (43) 
 3:42.82 
 5  AGUA  Metropolitan  Edward F Hagerty (35)
 Claire Huygens (26)
 Corinne Jenkins (25)
 Erik Soria (37) 
 3:43.25 
 6  ROCH  Niagara  Matthew Howard (25)
 Courtney Marne (32)
 Kellie W McCaffery (37)
 Paul D Garman (27) 
 3:45.16 
 7  NTXL  North Texas  Mark W Glass (44)
 Heather M Frees (35)
 Stephanie Stone (51)
 Thomas O'Brien (25) 
 3:50.87 
 8  GS  South Carolina  Oliver F Geiger (27)
 Carolyn B Moore (57)
 Wesley Sawyer (41)
 Molly C Willingham (26) 
 3:51.55 
 9  MELO  Pacific  Federico Chialvo (35)
 Laura Legros (51)
 Kyle T Leimkuhler (31)
 Meredith B Rohr (36) 
 3:52.21 
 10  NCMS  North Carolina  Whitney S Hauser (27)
 Carrie T Lindquist (43)
 Chuck Niemeyer (51)
 David A Major (48) 
 3:52.52 

400 Medley Relay SCY Mixed 25+ (2019)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  1693  Virginia  Christoph Berger (28)
 Victoria Maqueda (26)
 Sirin Bulakul (31)
 Katie Grier (40) 
 3:55.30 
 2  IM  Illinois  Anna Comella (33)
 Dan Perkey (32)
 Leigh V Holmes (26)
 Patrick M White (32) 
 4:10.08 
 3  PALM  South Carolina  Robert Maki (36)
 Daniel R Thaler (30)
 Erin C Moro (40)
 Sadie Fieni (28) 
 4:12.76 
 4  MOVY  Missouri Valley  Jenny Denney (35)
 Mark S Conroy (27)
 Karl Hamouche (28)
 Paige Miller (38) 
 4:15.87 
 5  PRES  Pacific  Justin Copp (43)
 Nicole A Taheri (34)
 Luke Paddington (44)
 Katey Nelson (31) 
 4:18.44 
 6  REDT  Metropolitan  Robert J Frawley (30)
 Joshua L Storch (37)
 Zahava Lipton (33)
 Andrea Bray (29) 
 4:19.09 
 7  HOPK  Minnesota  Jack Dobbs (30)
 Steff L White-Olson (32)
 Joseph M Anderson (34)
 Rachel A Krejci (36) 
 4:21.19 
 8  KFAC  New England  Rhonda A Grasberger (53)
 Justin Morris (25)
 Alison O'Connor (25)
 Damian Lee (38) 
 4:22.40 
 9  MWA  Florida Gold Coast  Aurelio S Figari (29)
 Kenia Puertas (39)
 Hilario Itriago (45)
 Alexandra Szczerban (43) 
 4:26.73 
 10  ROCH  Niagara  Colin M Wilbert (31)
 Marley J McFadden (25)
 Matthew Howard (25)
 Kellie W McCaffery (37) 
 4:27.25 

800 Freestyle Relay SCY Mixed 25+ (2019)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  RMST  Potomac Valley  Craig M Baldwin (44)
 Amy H Bass (48)
 Margaret S Shapiro (42)
 Andrew Koons (26) 
 8:28.53 
 2  NCMS  North Carolina  Carolyn J Chandler (27)
 Frances Selema (37)
 Robert Sharrar (57)
 Edward Rowe (40) 
 8:51.76 
 3  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  Rachel Sandoval (26)
 Caitlin G Dundey (30)
 Andrew Magazine (28)
 Todd M Wilson (33) 
 8:52.69 
 4  HOPK  Minnesota  Christina H Roberts (33)
 Karen K Zemlin (51)
 Joseph M Anderson (34)
 Scott P Tripps (49) 
 8:54.77 
 5  NEM  New England  Janelle M Guyot (39)
 G.F. Piers (53)
 Monica S Foley (33)
 Aaron Page (30) 
 9:20.84 
 6  NCMS  North Carolina  Amy Kirkpatrick (31)
 Steve T Hunt (55)
 Kerry Lindauer (44)
 Rob Butcher (46) 
 9:23.01 
 7  CSPM  Ozark  Stephanie J Miller (36)
 Chelsea Fuller (26)
 Matthew B Moore (44)
 Matthew A Green (39) 
 9:24.98 
 8  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  Stephanie L Rock (31)
 Hillary Morris (43)
 Daniel J Lebost (32)
 Scott Loder (37) 
 9:37.89 
 9  LASH  Delaware Valley  Edward J Brennan (52)
 Jennifer T Brennan (52)
 Erica Flickinger (40)
 Andrew L Branton (34) 
 9:44.90 
 10  SLOM  Southern Pacific  RJ Jacobs (30)
 Linda G McClure (60)
 Deborah L Bowers (62)
 Daniel J Gibbons (34) 
 10:02.83 
Sponsor #25Sponsor #43Sponsor #14Sponsor #49Sponsor #42
Sponsor #41Sponsor #29Sponsor #20Sponsor #36Sponsor #59
Sponsor #60Sponsor #62Sponsor #61