USMS Top 10 Relays

2019 USMS Top 10 SCY Relays for Mixed 18+

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay SCY Mixed 18+ (2019)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  LVM  Southern Pacific  Forrest Beesley (23)
 Amy E Lubawy (23)
 Katarzyna Wilk (27)
 Francois Van Wynsberge (23) 
 1:25.80 
 2  1693  Virginia  Bob Glover (24)
 Catherine Mulquin (24)
 Gabrielle M Mizerak (27)
 Alex F Montes de Oca (24) 
 1:32.04 
 3  ROSE  Southern Pacific  Michelle K Duraj (26)
 Lauren K Frendreis (30)
 Seanryan P Samia (23)
 Eric Shi (24) 
 1:33.97 
 4  MICH  Michigan  Sammy Richart (24)
 Jeremy Raisky (26)
 Ryan Sebastian (22)
 Maddy Murphy (19) 
 1:34.18 
 5  AMS  Southeastern  William McKinney (23)
 Robert J Ellwanger (24)
 Kristen Murslack (24)
 Cheryl C Corvo (27) 
 1:34.43 
 6  WH2O  Southern Pacific  Nikita Bondarenko (23)
 Elizabeth A Vucinich (38)
 Antoine D Kunsch (31)
 Keely MacDonald (29) 
 1:35.00 
 7  NAM  Ohio  Keeler Callahan (25)
 Maddie Holub (18)
 Lauren Zappe (22)
 Zachary T Birnbrich (27) 
 1:35.06 
 8  MINN  Minnesota  Kathryn E Vandam (34)
 Sophie A Pilhofer (28)
 Christopher M Rupp (38)
 Wilson I Josephson (24) 
 1:35.08 
 9  OREG  Oregon  Chase J Mesford (29)
 Alexis L Higlett (35)
 Jessica L Stacy (29)
 Baylor Wiggins (18) 
 1:35.25 
 10  LVM  Southern Pacific  Shekinah L Hoffman (25)
 Jaclyn Taylor (22)
 Joe Starkweather (22)
 Thomas Gutman (27) 
 1:35.58 

200 Medley Relay SCY Mixed 18+ (2019)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  LVM  Southern Pacific  Forrest Beesley (23)
 Francois Van Wynsberge (23)
 Amy E Lubawy (23)
 Katarzyna Wilk (27) 
 1:35.95 
 2  TOC  Pacific  Felicia Lee (26)
 Matt D Korman (26)
 Tiffany C Sudarma (24)
 Trevor R Scheid (29) 
 1:38.49 
 3  USF  Pacific  Katherine Yu (24)
 Benjamin R Bauchwitz (26)
 Kathryn I Siegel (24)
 John Samotyj (38) 
 1:41.49 
 4  1693  Virginia  Bob Glover (24)
 Laura F Schwartz (24)
 Chris Wang (23)
 Emily S Ryczek (25) 
 1:42.52 
 5  SLAM  Ozark  Julian Ramirez Gonzalez (22)
 Jeffrey P Enge (30)
 Lori F Lynn (25)
 Katherine Kuhl (22) 
 1:44.51 
 6  NAM  Ohio  Nathan P King (34)
 Andrew J Appleby (24)
 Brittany Webb (29)
 Brooke Flesner (39) 
 1:45.55 
 7  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Ryan B Rosenbaum (24)
 Luke Torres (24)
 Stephanie Bolin (28)
 Heather B Congdon (40) 
 1:45.90 
 8  WMAC  Wisconsin  Morgan Fischer (21)
 Cy B Mistry (30)
 Esmeralda Perez (24)
 James S Fischer (55) 
 1:46.47 
 9  AMS  Southeastern  Austin L Hughey (28)
 Kristen Murslack (24)
 Cheryl C Corvo (27)
 Richard L Hughey (55) 
 1:46.52 
 10  OREG  Oregon  Sara Shepherd (36)
 Michael A Hargitt (27)
 Sonja Skinner (42)
 Baylor Wiggins (18) 
 1:46.56 

400 Freestyle Relay SCY Mixed 18+ (2019)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  1693  Virginia  Cory Camp (24)
 Catherine Mulquin (24)
 Anna J Wujciak (24)
 Andrew Greenhalgh (23) 
 3:20.12 
 2  SBM  Southern Pacific  Melissa Knell (24)
 Curtis Lin (28)
 Gabriel G Zahony (44)
 Jill C Jones (27) 
 3:43.89 
 3  SLOM  Southern Pacific  Eileen J Kim (27)
 Clare Dooley (18)
 Morgan Moore (23)
 Zachary Allen (21) 
 3:44.10 
 4  PALM  South Carolina  Justin Conner (23)
 Anna Caroline Clark (18)
 Haley A McWilliams (23)
 David E Rieder (24) 
 3:46.31 
 5  ROSE  Southern Pacific  David A Popko (41)
 Maria Carlson (23)
 Chad A Durieux (39)
 Cheryl A Simmons (52) 
 3:49.62 
 6  NAST  Indiana  Trevor Adcock (18)
 Christopher P Sikich (40)
 Stephanie Wang (31)
 Victoria L Rian (52) 
 3:50.18 
 7  USF  Pacific  Hannah Krovetz (25)
 Paul Kassianik (19)
 Christine Chu (25)
 Jared Vu (24) 
 3:51.04 
 8  CHEL  Metropolitan  Enzo J Pazos (24)
 Victor Luo (24)
 Cory E Miller (29)
 Kasia M Sawicz (34) 
 3:51.56 
 9  MESC  New England  Tia Pariseau (22)
 Yanghee Courbron (30)
 Carlo Waldfried (50)
 Leo Wright (26) 
 3:52.44 
 10  BCTM  Metropolitan  Roy M O'Neill (56)
 Lisa Liu (24)
 Mingi Kim (35)
 Jeremy Hebert (32) 
 3:57.23 

400 Medley Relay SCY Mixed 18+ (2019)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  1693  Virginia  Austin R Glass (24)
 Laura F Schwartz (24)
 Chris Wang (23)
 Shaina Kulczycki (25) 
 3:44.55 
 2  IM  Illinois  Bryan Haage (21)
 Matt Haage (23)
 Abigail R Bergman (23)
 Julie-Anne Chico (39) 
 4:06.49 
 3  SLOM  Southern Pacific  Thomas Linker (22)
 Clare Dooley (18)
 Zachary Allen (21)
 Eileen J Kim (27) 
 4:09.00 
 4  IM  Illinois  Makenna Clark (18)
 Nicholas Koenig (28)
 Caitlin M Krull (23)
 Douglas Moss (48) 
 4:09.32 
 5  PALM  South Carolina  Kari Yocum (40)
 Justin Conner (23)
 Anna Caroline Clark (18)
 Skyler Fox (22) 
 4:11.46 
 6  USF  Pacific  Hannah Krovetz (25)
 Christine Chu (25)
 Juan Pablo M Palabrica (21)
 Paul Kassianik (19) 
 4:21.04 
 7  USF  Pacific  Lia Schallert (28)
 Hoi K Cheung (22)
 Matt N Kanda (39)
 Heather Chen (22) 
 4:25.82 
 8  NEM  New England  Danielle M Caron (27)
 Ben W Hammond (43)
 John T Ols (53)
 Kaitlin McGahie (24) 
 4:26.27 
 9  NCMS  North Carolina  Courtney M Like-Mathews (25)
 Paul Wayand (24)
 Amy E Oversmith (47)
 Tyler L Owens (26) 
 4:30.87 
 10  1776  Delaware Valley  Vibeke L Swanson (57)
 Stephen P Dougherty (67)
 Eric Schaffling (27)
 Staci Schaffling (24) 
 4:34.33 

800 Freestyle Relay SCY Mixed 18+ (2019)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  1693  Virginia  Andrew Greenhalgh (23)
 Emily S Ryczek (25)
 Anna J Wujciak (24)
 James A Henderson (24) 
 7:24.82 
 2  SLOM  Southern Pacific  Morgan Moore (23)
 Alan P Peterson (25)
 Paula E Dooley (55)
 Eileen J Kim (27) 
 8:42.17 
 3  INDY  Indiana  Molly K Meyer (24)
 Stephanie Long (28)
 Christopher D Long (60)
 Daniel Day (23) 
 9:00.72 
 4  AKMS  Alaska  Logan M Haga (27)
 Kristen Hamilton (31)
 Sheryl Swarner (18)
 Josh M Gregory (31) 
 9:35.80 
 5  1776  Delaware Valley  Gerry Schaffling (57)
 Staci Schaffling (24)
 Wendy L Stoudt (48)
 Bill Donnelly (51) 
 10:26.14 
 6  GULF  Southern  Delora E Denney (19)
 Shawn M Nowak (38)
 Scott A Stevens (50)
 Sarah C Herrington (33) 
 10:36.91 
 7  NAST  Indiana  Megan Layton (23)
 Stephanie Wang (31)
 Mike Adcock (56)
 Craig A Newkirk (61) 
 10:48.93 
 8  TFAM  North Texas  Sandy G Thatcher (75)
 Erin M Roehrig (28)
 Susan C Hengstenberg (39)
 Trent M Sandwisch (22) 
 12:04.16 
 9  SPP  Southern Pacific  Natasha Kopp (50)
 Charles McPeak (48)
 Alexandra Lara (41)
 Anthony Galvez (21) 
 12:07.92 
Sponsor #41Sponsor #29Sponsor #61Sponsor #43Sponsor #20
Sponsor #25Sponsor #49Sponsor #62Sponsor #59Sponsor #42
Sponsor #14Sponsor #36Sponsor #60